Oruro Winter 2019


Date
Jun 30, 2019
City
Oruro, Bolivia
Venue

Sindicato de Trabajadores de la Prensa de Oruro

Address
Calle Murguía 560 entre Soria Galvarro y 6 de Octubre
Details

Salon de Eventos

Contact

Cel. +591 69441066

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Main event
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.35 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Spectators can attend for free.

English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.30+ Bs 5 per category.
- - Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizer WhatsApp 69441066

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.30+ Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 69441066

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Enrique Adolfo Delgado won with an average of 11.11 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Claudio Andre Gomez Villca finished second (11.93) and Alejandro Marze Rossel finished third (12.58).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 9.86 11.11 Bolivia 12.8310.269.8610.2312.98
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 10.34 11.93 Bolivia 12.8112.7710.3412.4010.63
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 10.26 12.58 Bolivia 12.4910.2613.3416.6411.91

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 2.72 3.81 Bolivia 4.533.545.222.723.35
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 4.43 5.01 Bolivia 5.334.434.854.847.19
3 Jose Luis Beltran Magne 4.13 5.06 Bolivia 7.405.634.135.044.51

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 37.83 40.06 Bolivia 37.8342.9841.8938.5039.79
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 35.58 40.73 Bolivia 41.8848.8740.3235.5840.00
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 39.71 43.05 Bolivia 44.6143.7339.7142.8342.59

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:07.75 1:11.88 Bolivia 1:08.381:13.101:14.151:07.751:21.19
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:05.01 1:17.04 Bolivia 1:17.051:17.791:05.011:16.891:17.17
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:18.63 1:20.66 Bolivia 1:19.441:21.841:24.741:18.631:20.70

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhasmani Oxa Lopez 2:20.02 DNF Bolivia DNF2:20.02DNF
2 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 2:22.90 DNF Bolivia DNFDNF2:22.90
3 Marcelo Antonio Mamani 6:28.53 DNF Bolivia 6:28.536:48.74DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 19.04 19.63 Bolivia 24.3019.8619.0419.5919.43
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 16.74 20.78 Bolivia 30.1321.6916.7419.9320.73
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 17.55 21.46 Bolivia 21.1023.3821.6221.6717.55

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 13.99 15.56 Bolivia 15.6119.0515.0213.9916.06
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 57.54 Bolivia 57.541:21.24