Oruro Open 2019


Date
Sep 21, 2019
City
Oruro, Bolivia
Venue

Unidad de Deportes G.A.M.O

Address
Calle Arce esq. Av 6 de Agosto, frente a YPFB.
Details

Salon de Eventos

Contact

Cel. +591 69441066

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Main event
Competitors
22
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).


English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.35 + Bs 5 per category.
- - Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizer WhatsApp 69441066

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.35 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 69441066

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Enrique Adolfo Delgado won with an average of 9.82 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alejandro Marze Rossel finished second (10.80) and Daniel C. Bedoya finished third (11.55).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 8.62 9.82 Bolivia 10.859.478.6210.839.17
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 10.46 10.80 Bolivia 11.1512.9710.4610.7610.49
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 9.28 11.55 Bolivia 12.4911.679.2810.5012.62

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 2.07 4.35 Bolivia 5.202.075.473.774.09
2 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 3.06 4.36 Bolivia 4.424.634.045.783.06
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 3.03 4.46 Bolivia 5.076.373.035.013.30

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Marze Rossel 33.97 39.59 Bolivia 39.6137.2143.9433.9741.94
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 40.06 42.51 Bolivia 40.3542.6740.0645.6244.51
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 40.51 43.72 Bolivia 41.8544.3244.9945.3840.51

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:02.49 1:11.24 Bolivia 1:12.811:14.691:11.301:09.621:02.49
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:07.39 1:16.76 Bolivia 1:13.781:25.531:15.431:21.061:07.39
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:16.33 1:23.02 Bolivia 1:18.651:21.271:34.611:29.141:16.33

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhasmani Oxa Lopez 1:10.59 NR DNF Bolivia 1:10.59DNFDNF
2 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 1:27.86 DNF Bolivia 1:27.86DNFDNF
3 Marcelo Antonio Mamani 3:09.47 DNF Bolivia DNF3:09.47DNF

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 12.28 20.01 Bolivia 20.0727.1716.0912.2823.88
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 19.55 27.80 Bolivia 26.8332.0824.4919.5534.10
3 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 26.93 34.22 Bolivia 36.2029.5836.8726.9336.99
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.