L'Open du Berry 2018


Date
Jun 2 - 3, 2018
City
Bourges, France
Venue

Campus de la CCI

Address
25 rue Louis Mallet, 18000 Bourges, France
Details

Sur le campus de la CCI, dans le bâtiment en recul. Suivre les indications fléchées.

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Kévin Cagnon and Marie Barlogis
WCA Delegates
Antoine Piau and Lina Tissier
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

S'il vous plaît assurez-vous de lire toutes les informations dans les onglets ci-dessus.
Si vous avez la moindre question, n'hésitez pas à contacter l'équipe d'organisation

Please make sure to read all the information in the tabs above.
If you have any question, please ask to the organization team.

Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €1 (Euro).

L'inscription à la compétition doit se faire impérativement sur le site de la WCA

Si vous êtes adhérent AFS ou que c'est votre première compétition, l'inscription est gratuite, vous n'avez donc pas à payer en ligne, attendez tout simplement qu'on accepte votre inscription.
Dans le cas contraire, l'inscription coûte 1€ et est payable directement en ligne après avoir soumis votre inscription.

Si vous êtes accompagnateurs ou spectateurs, l'entrée est gratuite.

Plus d'informations ici


Registration to the competition must be done online on the WCA website

If you're an AFS member or if it's your first competition, the competition is free, you don't need to pay online, just wait for us to accept your registration.
Else, the competition costs 1€ and can be paid online right after submitted your registration.

If you are a guest or a spectator, entrance is free.

For more information, please click here (in French, please contact organizers if you have questions)

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alexandre Carlier won with an average of 6.89 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Juliette Sébastien finished second (8.51) and Victor Chenu finished third (8.63).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 5.98 6.89 NR France 6.857.159.216.675.98
2 Juliette Sébastien 6.92 8.51 France 8.038.429.089.476.92
3 Victor Chenu 7.75 8.63 France 8.388.7110.308.817.75
4 Pierre Meunier 9.72 10.36 France 10.9211.419.839.7210.32
5 Maxime Clapié 8.38 10.93 France 11.4310.798.3810.5711.48
6 Antoine Piau 9.56 11.27 France 12.2611.519.5611.8710.42
7 Nathan Prigent 10.75 11.49 France 12.1811.9011.0410.7511.52
8 Michel Ye 10.89 11.55 France 12.9912.6310.8910.9111.12
9 Noé Bourdon 10.21 11.69 France 12.6610.2118.3811.3511.07
10 Kévin Cagnon 8.42 12.37 France 13.248.4213.9911.7412.13
11 Axel Brisse 11.35 13.06 France 13.2811.3514.4411.7714.13
12 Rémi Esturoune 8.88 13.39 France 15.8712.3316.828.8811.97

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 6.80 7.18 France 7.2110.587.146.807.19
2 Alexandre Carlier 6.99 7.87 France 9.796.998.148.057.42
3 Antoine Piau 7.95 9.58 France 12.509.3610.717.958.67
4 Victor Chenu 8.60 10.17 France 11.1611.699.478.609.89
5 Noé Bourdon 9.60 10.65 France 12.159.6010.6811.629.64
6 Michel Ye 9.97 10.84 France 9.9710.8711.0814.4110.58
7 Pierre Meunier 10.02 11.05 France 12.04DNF10.0210.8910.22
8 Maxime Clapié 10.47 11.25 France 12.3944.8110.4710.5310.82
9 Kévin Cagnon 9.13 11.42 France 13.5914.0910.289.1310.40
10 Rémi Esturoune 10.60 11.55 France 12.0511.1311.4812.9410.60
11 Nathan Prigent 9.69 12.47 France 13.1912.819.6912.4812.11
12 Nathan Darney 12.69 13.56 France 14.3913.5212.6912.7616.29
13 Axel Brisse 12.59 13.81 France 13.3412.5913.5714.9114.53
14 Alban Reynaud 11.97 13.90 France 15.2511.9713.7514.9512.99
15 Pierre Desmet 13.06 14.17 France 17.9713.7314.1214.6513.06
16 Matthieu Aubert 12.41 14.49 France 12.4116.5413.9115.8313.74
17 Axel Romani 13.71 15.59 France 15.0514.1713.7117.55DNF
18 Lilyn Ma 14.12 15.91 France 15.1916.0914.12DNF16.46
19 Hubert Tavernier 13.84 16.11 France 16.4916.8413.8415.0017.49
20 Flavien Darney 14.09 16.22 France 17.6619.6514.0916.6314.38

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 5.37 7.84 France 7.509.188.467.555.37
2 Victor Chenu 8.16 9.14 France 8.169.259.4511.588.72
3 Juliette Sébastien 6.06 9.15 France 11.038.966.068.4310.05
4 Antoine Piau 9.08 9.53 France 10.539.089.389.989.24
5 Maxime Clapié 9.88 10.57 France 9.8810.4612.1910.1511.11
6 Rémi Esturoune 9.26 10.92 France 9.2610.4212.4911.3910.95
7 Pierre Meunier 9.97 10.97 France 11.3611.069.9712.4410.48
8 Kévin Cagnon 10.10 11.11 France 10.2710.1011.0912.3111.98
9 Michel Ye 9.88 11.38 France 12.7310.6012.1611.379.88
10 Noé Bourdon 10.08 11.63 France 10.0811.9510.8215.4512.13
11 Nathan Prigent 8.10 12.49 France 13.8510.468.1017.0113.16
12 Flavien Darney 11.71 13.34 France 13.6212.0116.4811.7114.38
13 Axel Romani 10.41 13.36 France 10.4116.2213.4612.5614.05
14 Lilyn Ma 12.99 13.71 France 12.9915.6114.1513.6113.37
15 Axel Brisse 11.64 13.74 France 13.7014.3713.1416.4611.64
16 Matthieu Aubert 12.74 14.00 France 15.4613.8012.7414.6413.56
17 Pierre Desmet 12.98 14.78 France 14.7912.9814.3916.8315.16
18 Nathan Darney 13.24 14.99 France 13.5317.0613.2418.1714.37
19 Hubert Tavernier 13.23 15.83 France 13.2314.8719.1918.3914.24
20 Alban Reynaud 13.18 16.30 France 18.3515.7613.1819.6014.78
21 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 12.67 16.33 France 14.1612.6719.2216.2118.61
22 Alexandre Ondet 12.22 16.49 France 16.5519.2819.7213.6412.22
23 Thomas Lehéricy 15.03 16.81 France 18.7217.9015.3715.0317.17
24 Lina Tissier 15.41 17.96 France 15.4117.3118.9818.0318.53
25 Romain D'hondt 16.76 18.10 France 17.6018.9022.7817.7916.76
26 Vincent Colin 15.68 18.47 France 15.6818.7719.3317.8518.79
27 Guillaume Philippot 16.97 18.86 France 20.1717.9823.9418.4416.97
28 Grégory Soulet 14.71 19.19 France 14.7124.4522.2218.4516.90
29 David Parra Meza 18.77 21.58 Peru 22.1229.0622.6619.9518.77
30 Atalis Safont 17.85 22.28 France 17.8518.3525.9822.5232.10
31 Bastien Auger 17.88 23.65 France 24.0820.9625.9017.8830.96
32 Yoann Lecoeur 26.89 28.27 France 28.7728.3927.6526.8929.81
33 Aodren Tassel 21.88 29.37 France DNF27.7121.8835.1825.21
34 Luc Lehéricy 25.16 29.56 France 26.3330.2232.1436.3625.16
35 Laurent Reynaud 28.97 32.52 France 30.4828.9736.0431.8435.23
36 Agnès Meunier 28.70 34.59 France 31.1841.4135.1537.4328.70
37 Max Alvarez 34.72 46.00 France 34.7243.8144.76DNF49.44
38 Niels Romani 48.42 56.75 France 55.4159.6048.4255.241:40.89
39 Jindřich Láznička 1:12.49 1:28.41 Slovakia 1:29.671:36.131:26.061:12.491:29.49
40 Pierre-Jacquelin Romani 5:42.07 DNF France 5:42.07DNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 2.31 2.75 France 2.662.812.312.852.79
2 Kévin Cagnon 2.25 2.93 France 2.942.932.252.923.04
3 Alexandre Carlier 2.03 3.12 France 3.532.035.742.852.97
4 Maxime Clapié 2.91 3.34 France 2.914.633.253.063.71
5 Noé Bourdon 3.01 3.62 France 3.103.803.015.313.95
6 Antoine Piau 3.02 3.78 France 4.213.224.263.903.02
7 Rémi Esturoune 2.87 4.59 France 2.876.603.913.2711.17
8 Victor Chenu 2.31 4.96 France 2.315.722.5011.936.65

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kévin Cagnon 1.98 2.37 France 1.993.832.071.983.05
2 Victor Chenu 2.15 2.82 France 2.513.152.813.652.15
3 Rémi Esturoune 2.53 3.22 France 2.983.386.522.533.29
4 Antoine Piau 2.83 3.27 France 2.834.513.573.352.89
5 Maxime Clapié 3.07 3.59 France 3.173.075.613.653.96
6 Alexandre Carlier 2.77 3.65 France 4.543.502.778.632.92
7 Juliette Sébastien 1.72 3.72 France 1.722.313.52DNF5.32
8 Noé Bourdon 2.39 3.73 France 4.173.703.312.395.14
9 Alban Reynaud 2.30 3.76 France 2.304.282.964.244.07
10 Michel Ye 3.68 4.59 France 3.6812.525.094.054.62
11 Pierre Desmet 3.13 4.63 France 3.134.534.047.915.32
12 Pierre Meunier 2.89 4.75 France 5.892.895.395.683.19
13 Nathan Prigent 3.18 4.82 France 5.558.623.183.635.28
14 Axel Brisse 3.67 4.88 France 3.674.216.016.084.43
15 Flavien Darney 3.80 4.93 France 3.806.475.575.204.01
16 Lilyn Ma 4.78 5.18 France 5.104.877.294.785.58
17 Matthieu Aubert 4.68 5.47 France 4.876.569.374.684.99
18 Alexandre Ondet 6.03 6.41 France 6.456.258.606.036.54
19 Axel Romani 5.38 7.26 France 7.365.387.287.14DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kévin Cagnon 2.16 2.77 France 3.152.362.163.122.83
2 Noé Bourdon 2.66 2.94 France 2.672.992.666.813.15
3 Alexandre Carlier 2.38 2.96 France 2.922.892.384.723.08
4 Pierre Meunier 2.63 3.09 France 6.773.482.832.972.63
5 Juliette Sébastien 2.89 3.31 France 3.512.963.464.472.89
6 Alban Reynaud 2.25 3.33 France 3.012.254.646.932.35
7 Victor Chenu 2.06 3.51 France 5.243.562.062.274.69
8 Antoine Piau 2.90 4.02 France 4.744.002.905.193.33
9 Pierre Desmet 3.11 4.09 France 3.823.793.114.679.23
10 Michel Ye 2.96 4.27 France 6.553.765.183.862.96
11 Maxime Clapié 2.12 4.29 France 2.514.522.125.846.36
12 Axel Brisse 3.65 4.45 France 3.754.744.858.133.65
13 Flavien Darney 3.93 4.53 France 3.935.534.574.164.87
14 Rémi Esturoune 2.99 4.69 France 5.345.842.995.163.56
15 Nathan Prigent 4.55 5.29 France 4.555.656.135.244.98
16 Axel Romani 4.03 5.35 France 8.496.594.055.414.03
17 Alexandre Ondet 4.18 5.43 France 8.515.784.715.804.18
18 Lilyn Ma 3.31 5.55 France 3.315.427.274.986.24
19 Matthieu Aubert 4.64 5.58 France 6.835.155.306.284.64
20 Romain D'hondt 5.16 5.98 France 5.337.065.165.856.75
21 Nathan Darney 4.03 6.19 France 4.037.075.20DNF6.29
22 Lina Tissier 5.10 6.28 France 5.976.515.106.516.36
23 Hubert Tavernier 4.90 6.52 France 7.166.824.906.446.30
24 Grégory Soulet 5.33 6.53 France 9.375.336.307.016.27
25 Vincent Colin 4.72 6.67 France 7.165.1116.707.754.72
26 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 5.39 7.29 France 8.617.468.406.015.39
27 Bastien Auger 6.02 7.35 France 11.066.886.608.586.02
28 Thomas Lehéricy 5.12 7.47 France 5.125.188.638.6110.43
29 Atalis Safont 7.71 8.57 France 9.127.718.4810.618.12
30 Yoann Lecoeur 7.11 9.34 France 10.439.2838.707.118.31
31 Aodren Tassel 6.49 9.92 France 12.6110.376.497.6711.71
32 David Parra Meza 5.88 10.41 Peru 5.886.5716.488.19DNF
33 Luc Lehéricy 7.87 11.00 France 11.3115.077.897.8713.81
34 Guillaume Philippot 6.88 12.36 France DNF19.798.728.566.88
35 Agnès Meunier 8.86 16.50 France 17.5513.1419.4918.818.86
36 Niels Romani 9.61 17.16 France 21.8814.5515.0426.909.61
37 Max Alvarez 9.50 20.77 France 22.4514.5536.449.5025.31
38 Jindřich Láznička 13.11 25.51 Slovakia 34.1913.1125.3117.04DNF
39 Pierre-Jacquelin Romani 46.82 56.04 France 1:25.0546.8246.951:09.9051.27

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 25.34 30.65 France 36.2929.4931.0431.4125.34
2 Victor Chenu 31.35 35.10 France 35.9331.3534.7335.5235.04
3 Michel Ye 33.30 36.67 France 33.3033.8738.4139.4537.72
4 Antoine Piau 36.85 38.38 France 42.6837.6936.8539.9537.49
5 Juliette Sébastien 33.64 38.41 France 40.4940.8133.9244.1333.64
6 Kévin Cagnon 33.59 39.13 France 33.5941.3546.0335.3440.69
7 Rémi Esturoune 38.85 43.48 France 42.5547.2740.6358.3338.85
8 Axel Brisse 40.05 44.91 France 46.4146.2440.0549.6842.09

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 26.43 28.40 France 29.7031.4426.4328.2827.21
2 Victor Chenu 33.31 36.50 France 33.3135.6937.4341.2036.39
3 Michel Ye 35.28 38.11 France 41.4436.3742.2136.5335.28
4 Kévin Cagnon 34.25 38.40 France 36.8935.4542.8546.6934.25
5 Juliette Sébastien 33.87 39.69 France 40.4442.0040.1133.8738.51
6 Antoine Piau 39.33 40.19 France 40.1941.2739.3340.9939.39
7 Axel Brisse 41.07 42.86 France 45.8141.0741.6945.7841.10
8 Rémi Esturoune 45.26 46.36 France 47.4248.8845.2645.3946.26
9 Noé Bourdon 44.06 46.80 France 46.6848.9444.7749.0644.06
10 Nathan Prigent 42.93 49.88 France 55.9653.6545.0942.9350.90
11 Pierre Meunier 41.62 50.41 France 41.6247.5853.3051.4552.20
12 Hubert Tavernier 49.18 54.44 France 56.6552.2249.1854.441:03.59
13 Matthieu Aubert 49.27 55.54 France 49.2753.831:01.8852.9559.83
14 Flavien Darney 52.63 56.03 France 55.7552.6357.1858.5655.15
15 Maxime Clapié 53.48 56.27 France 1:01.301:01.7854.0153.4853.49

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 26.50 28.20 France 33.9028.8827.9727.7426.50
2 Victor Chenu 29.42 32.19 France 35.7029.4232.7832.4831.30
3 Juliette Sébastien 28.03 38.07 France 28.0338.7039.9836.0639.44
4 Antoine Piau 34.47 38.09 France 44.0339.0634.4740.1735.03
5 Michel Ye 34.93 38.97 France 39.9140.6336.3834.9342.13
6 Kévin Cagnon 34.94 40.72 France 34.9435.7843.0743.3143.78
7 Axel Brisse 41.44 44.90 France 44.8246.9942.8949.6041.44
8 Nathan Prigent 42.95 46.52 France 45.2747.5846.8242.9547.46
9 Rémi Esturoune 38.89 48.56 France 38.8955.5245.4446.9853.25
10 Pierre Meunier 42.22 48.89 France 42.2253.7248.9751.8445.87
11 Noé Bourdon 42.98 49.93 France 53.5845.0442.98DNF51.18
12 Matthieu Aubert 49.70 52.99 France 56.2949.7054.1952.0552.73
13 Hubert Tavernier 47.00 53.32 France 55.3247.0051.171:01.1753.48
14 Flavien Darney 46.75 55.87 France 54.8158.3254.4959.2246.75
15 Maxime Clapié 51.33 56.16 France 51.3358.2652.721:02.2957.50
16 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 53.08 59.25 France 59.9655.251:20.971:02.5453.08
17 Vincent Colin 56.91 1:00.65 France 59.0459.491:06.851:03.4356.91
18 Alexandre Ondet 58.50 1:01.66 France 1:01.261:03.191:07.6258.501:00.54
19 Nathan Darney 1:03.92 1:07.27 France 1:06.091:12.931:03.921:11.211:04.50
20 Alban Reynaud 1:08.41 1:15.33 France 1:12.941:08.411:14.431:22.671:18.61
21 Atalis Safont 1:11.19 1:19.67 France 1:26.661:34.501:17.761:11.191:14.59
22 Lina Tissier 1:11.57 1:20.26 France 1:23.481:22.371:16.091:11.571:22.33
23 Romain D'hondt 1:20.35 1:24.21 France 1:20.351:25.541:33.301:26.661:20.43
24 Thomas Lehéricy 54.43 1:28.28 France 54.431:12.522:59.892:03.741:08.59
25 Lilyn Ma 1:14.30 1:29.20 France 1:19.841:34.861:14.301:32.901:37.38
26 Yoann Lecoeur 1:22.51 1:32.67 France 1:22.511:28.561:23.241:46.221:51.56
27 Axel Romani 1:31.13 1:37.88 France 1:40.642:01.701:38.051:34.951:31.13
28 David Parra Meza 1:22.23 1:38.87 Peru 1:43.951:34.071:38.591:22.23DNF
29 Laurent Reynaud 2:00.38 2:26.41 France 2:21.822:26.822:00.382:30.58DNF
30 Aodren Tassel 3:34.94 France 4:45.713:34.94
31 Luc Lehéricy 5:20.43 France DNF5:20.43

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 53.29 57.85 France 59.0856.8753.291:00.1557.60
2 Victor Chenu 55.49 1:01.16 France 55.491:03.1459.891:07.031:00.44
3 Michel Ye 1:07.26 1:10.98 France 1:10.971:15.811:10.831:11.131:07.26
4 Axel Brisse 1:07.04 1:13.18 France 1:17.431:22.141:08.461:07.041:13.65
5 Juliette Sébastien 1:10.05 1:13.87 France 1:16.721:16.641:11.981:10.051:13.00
6 Matthieu Aubert 1:16.42 1:23.64 France 1:41.171:16.421:22.751:29.461:18.72
7 Antoine Piau 1:18.56 1:25.46 France 1:18.561:32.141:24.541:23.071:28.77
8 Kévin Cagnon 1:15.02 1:27.53 France 1:35.281:21.491:15.02DNF1:25.82

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 53.60 56.81 France 57.5057.821:08.0655.1253.60
2 Victor Chenu 1:00.16 1:01.15 France 1:00.161:01.231:01.811:00.581:01.65
3 Michel Ye 1:03.76 1:09.36 France 1:09.701:12.331:08.581:03.761:09.81
4 Juliette Sébastien 1:06.06 1:11.99 France 1:22.121:14.631:13.701:06.061:07.65
5 Kévin Cagnon 1:09.48 1:16.81 France 1:09.481:18.451:17.391:14.601:21.29
6 Axel Brisse 1:15.42 1:19.47 France 1:17.501:27.541:15.421:19.891:21.02
7 Matthieu Aubert 1:17.35 1:21.50 France 1:24.121:19.881:20.491:17.351:26.84
8 Antoine Piau 1:16.30 1:23.90 France 1:16.301:27.591:27.171:29.901:16.95
9 Noé Bourdon 1:21.24 1:33.08 France 1:39.471:24.601:43.091:21.241:35.16
10 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:30.29 1:39.13 France 1:34.011:38.541:44.851:30.291:47.38
11 Rémi Esturoune 1:39.77 1:43.57 France 1:41.141:39.771:42.481:47.091:51.83
12 Nathan Darney 1:40.18 1:44.84 France 1:44.341:47.811:45.011:45.181:40.18
13 Hubert Tavernier 1:44.94 1:51.30 France 1:53.851:53.652:12.151:44.941:46.41
14 Nathan Prigent 1:38.05 1:53.74 France 2:13.761:59.251:41.361:38.052:00.60
15 Alexandre Ondet 1:49.15 1:56.48 France 1:49.151:57.721:56.041:59.271:55.68
16 Vincent Colin 1:59.57 2:07.99 France 2:18.262:05.271:59.572:07.152:11.54
17 Pierre Meunier 1:52.52 2:09.21 France 2:06.842:15.602:05.191:52.523:53.67
18 Thomas Lehéricy 2:02.34 2:14.26 France 2:10.862:11.752:21.362:02.342:20.17
19 Alban Reynaud 2:14.24 2:19.22 France 2:23.682:14.242:23.092:18.522:16.04
20 Flavien Darney 2:16.50 2:36.41 France 2:48.632:45.192:37.042:27.012:16.50
21 Romain D'hondt 2:21.26 2:44.29 France 2:31.152:21.262:56.204:10.232:45.53
22 Yoann Lecoeur 2:52.74 3:04.65 France 3:23.642:57.473:12.493:03.992:52.74
23 Atalis Safont 2:56.47 3:09.50 France 3:38.393:05.702:56.472:57.163:25.65
24 David Parra Meza 2:47.57 3:40.76 Peru 3:22.734:10.354:02.832:47.573:36.73
25 Axel Romani 4:11.32 4:23.06 France 4:20.474:27.754:11.32DNF4:20.97
26 Laurent Reynaud 5:44.11 France 5:44.116:04.36

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Chenu 2:07.86 2:14.25 France 2:07.862:16.232:18.67
2 Michel Ye 2:06.47 2:16.23 France 2:06.472:23.052:19.18
3 Alexandre Carlier 2:29.67 2:42.61 France 2:41.802:29.672:56.35
4 Matthieu Aubert 2:29.54 2:43.00 France 2:54.932:44.532:29.54
5 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:29.14 3:47.14 France 3:37.924:14.353:29.14
6 Antoine Piau 3:45.43 3:58.03 France 3:45.434:10.163:58.51
7 Rémi Esturoune 3:33.38 4:01.28 France 3:55.324:35.153:33.38
8 Hubert Tavernier 3:36.09 4:42.58 France 3:36.096:32.453:59.20
9 Vincent Colin 4:24.45 4:45.06 France 4:55.414:55.314:24.45
10 Alexandre Ondet 5:30.84 France 5:30.84
11 Yoann Lecoeur 8:29.67 France 8:29.67
12 Axel Brisse DNF France DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michel Ye 2:52.06 3:03.77 France 2:52.063:03.113:16.13
2 Matthieu Aubert 3:19.51 3:24.34 France 3:19.513:21.883:31.64
3 Victor Chenu 3:18.65 3:25.39 France 3:18.653:27.933:29.59
4 Axel Brisse 3:30.18 3:41.05 France 3:48.463:30.183:44.50
5 Alexandre Carlier 3:43.04 4:29.74 France 5:55.083:51.093:43.04
6 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 4:18.24 4:35.55 France 4:26.515:01.904:18.24
7 Hubert Tavernier 5:35.20 5:47.45 France 6:05.555:41.595:35.20
8 Antoine Piau 5:36.04 5:48.23 France 5:47.225:36.046:01.42
9 Rémi Esturoune 6:00.05 6:36.64 France 6:23.087:26.806:00.05
10 Vincent Colin 7:33.33 France 7:33.33
11 Alexandre Ondet 8:48.65 France 8:48.65

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 23.24 DNF France 23.2425.70DNF
2 Maxime Clapié 36.56 43.38 France 39.4736.5654.11
3 Pierre Desmet 37.38 DNF France 1:00.7937.38DNF
4 Thomas Lehéricy 38.28 DNF France 44.1238.28DNF
5 Victor Chenu 48.72 1:00.31 France 48.7259.381:12.83
6 Alban Reynaud 2:15.06 DNF France DNFDNF2:15.06

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 27.84 DNF France 29.4427.84DNF
2 Maxime Clapié 44.48 DNF France 1:02.46DNF44.48
3 Thomas Lehéricy 46.57 DNF France DNF1:00.7246.57
4 Victor Chenu 59.99 1:07.23 France 1:21.501:00.1959.99
5 Pierre Desmet 1:33.62 DNF France DNF1:33.62DNF
6 Alban Reynaud 1:54.63 DNF France 1:54.63DNF2:40.08
7 Pierre Meunier 2:44.38 DNF France 2:44.38DNFDNF
8 Alexandre Carlier 3:01.37 DNF France 3:01.37DNFDNF
9 Antoine Piau 3:47.74 DNF France 3:47.74DNFDNS
10 Lilyn Ma 7:52.62 DNF France 7:52.62DNFDNS
11 Axel Brisse DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
11 David Parra Meza DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNS
11 Laurent Reynaud DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
11 Luc Lehéricy DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
11 Matthieu Aubert DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
11 Michel Ye DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
11 Noé Bourdon DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
11 Rémi Esturoune DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
11 Vincent Colin DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
11 Yoann Lecoeur DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Piau 36 France 36
1 Matthieu Aubert 36 France 36
1 Maxime Clapié 36 France 36
1 Pierre Meunier 36 France 36
5 Alban Reynaud 38 France 38
5 Alexandre Carlier 38 France 38
7 David Parra Meza 41 Peru 41
8 Noé Bourdon 43 France 43
9 Axel Romani 50 France 50
10 Vincent Colin 59 France 59
11 Alexandre Ondet DNF France DNF
11 Axel Brisse DNF France DNF
11 Juliette Sébastien DNF France DNF
11 Laurent Reynaud DNF France DNF
11 Rémi Esturoune DNF France DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Darney 3.10 4.33 France 3.104.845.043.116.30
2 Flavien Darney 3.51 5.65 France 3.518.013.535.409.66
3 Rémi Esturoune 5.54 6.54 France 7.565.706.365.548.88
4 Axel Brisse 5.08 6.63 France 7.327.445.085.147.65
5 Pierre Meunier 4.70 6.96 France 5.988.646.264.709.35
6 Alexandre Carlier 4.38 7.25 France 11.645.888.644.387.24
7 Noé Bourdon 5.37 7.37 France 7.768.827.215.377.13
8 Juliette Sébastien 6.14 9.97 France 9.1811.546.1412.029.19

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Darney 3.02 5.30 France 4.855.895.163.026.59
2 Flavien Darney 4.17 5.31 France 4.467.756.295.194.17
3 Axel Brisse 4.24 5.73 France 5.874.245.355.969.85
4 Alexandre Carlier 4.27 5.84 France 4.776.046.727.344.27
5 Rémi Esturoune 4.72 6.25 France 6.635.258.166.874.72
6 Pierre Meunier 4.50 7.34 France 6.8010.898.434.506.78
7 Noé Bourdon 6.36 7.34 France 8.287.048.466.366.70
8 Juliette Sébastien 4.67 7.89 France 7.558.339.717.784.67
9 Victor Chenu 5.51 7.97 France 8.806.249.705.518.86
10 Lina Tissier 6.21 8.47 France 7.747.789.8913.916.21
11 Lilyn Ma 7.75 8.70 France 8.4711.988.938.717.75
12 Michel Ye 5.72 8.89 France 8.569.0312.045.729.09
13 Vincent Colin 5.56 9.23 France 11.317.828.565.5611.32
14 Hubert Tavernier 7.13 9.35 France 7.1317.758.778.2311.06
15 Maxime Clapié 8.30 9.65 France 9.608.309.5614.379.78
16 Nathan Prigent 8.70 9.65 France 8.709.829.4310.909.69
17 Alexandre Ondet 9.22 10.11 France 9.2211.9510.139.3710.84
18 Axel Romani 6.85 10.42 France 6.8512.028.54DNF10.71
19 Romain D'hondt 7.91 11.37 France 7.9114.2311.2911.9010.91
20 Alban Reynaud 4.48 12.54 France 4.489.168.8827.7219.58
21 Thomas Lehéricy 8.66 12.63 France 16.4316.9710.3411.138.66
22 Yoann Lecoeur 12.60 14.07 France 13.2012.6012.9816.0420.39
23 Matthieu Aubert 6.14 14.98 France 6.1420.2110.3224.5914.41
24 Jindřich Láznička 14.14 16.66 Slovakia 14.1416.4814.8218.6723.30
25 Aodren Tassel 12.62 17.52 France 12.62DNF16.2621.7014.61
26 Niels Romani 10.80 18.32 France 10.8015.1124.0222.5417.31
27 Atalis Safont 14.21 26.50 France 34.7030.6214.2130.5118.38
28 David Parra Meza 20.20 28.41 Peru 20.2033.9243.2229.3221.98
29 Agnès Meunier 18.27 32.00 France 18.2736.6333.8327.9134.26
30 Pierre-Jacquelin Romani 55.52 1:30.19 France 55.52DNF1:33.921:16.291:40.37

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxime Clapié 19/22 59:18 France 19/22 59:18
2 Arthur Garcin 15/17 56:46 France 15/17 56:46
3 Victor Chenu 14/17 58:24 France 14/17 58:24
4 Thomas Lehéricy 13/15 1:00:00 France 13/15 1:00:00
5 Pierre Desmet 9/12 57:09 France 9/12 57:09
6 Noé Bourdon 2/3 22:31 France 2/3 22:31
7 Rémi Esturoune 4/7 40:59 France 4/7 40:59
8 Axel Brisse DNF France DNF
8 Laurent Reynaud DNF France DNF
8 Luc Lehéricy DNF France DNF
8 Matthieu Aubert DNF France DNF
8 Pierre Meunier DNF France DNF