One LY Cube 2018


Date
May 12 - 13, 2018
City
Almetyevsk, Russia
Venue

Lyceum-boarding №1

Address
R. Fakhretdin street 67
Website
One LY Cube 2018 website
Contact

ng1987@mail.ru

Organizer
Niyaz Gainutdinov
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Information

The limit of participants is 100 people. Registration closes on may 6 or when 100 participants will be recruited
Participation in the championship is paid 350 rubles.

Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 350 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

A week before the competition you will be sent a confirmation email. You will have 48 hours to reply that email and confirm your attendance to the competition. If we reach the competitors limit (100 people) and you fail to timely answer the confirmation email, we will remove you from the registered competitors, you will forfeit your right to compete, and we will be entitled to offer your spot to another competitor in the waiting list.


За неделю до конкурса Вам будет отправлено подтверждение по электронной почте. У вас будет 48 часов, чтобы ответить, что электронная почта и подтвердить свое участие в конкурсе. Если мы достигнем предела конкурентов (100 человек), и вы не своевременно ответить на подтверждение по электронной почте , мы удалим вас от зарегистрированных конкурентов, вы будете утрачено право конкурировать, и мы вправе предложить ваше место другому конкуренту в списке ожидания.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Shakirov won with an average of 10.05 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alexey Kislovskiy finished second (11.35) and Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov finished third (11.79).

Aidar Isakayev (Айдар Исакаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.29 16.35 Russia 15.8318.4715.2916.1117.11
Second round 13 15.65 17.03 Russia 17.0816.1917.8318.2315.65
First round 13 15.28 17.84 Russia 15.2819.3916.3918.0919.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.90 5.40 Russia 5.474.896.383.905.84
First round 6 5.09 5.66 Russia 5.445.595.095.966.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.64 1:01.51 Russia 52.641:00.711:01.261:06.741:02.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:13.94 2:28.13 Russia 2:28.912:42.422:37.322:13.942:18.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 35.00 44.87 Russia 49.6541.9835.0042.9856.15
Megaminx Final 5 2:06.08 2:16.76 Russia 2:29.842:44.402:08.112:06.082:12.34
Pyraminx Final 14 8.46 14.03 Russia 8.4615.9515.5412.6213.92
First round 13 7.86 10.91 Russia 9.1813.337.8613.1310.41
Skewb Final 7 9.10 10.55 Russia 10.3110.5210.829.1015.14
First round 5 7.10 8.80 Russia 10.058.577.1011.477.79
Square-1 Final 6 36.80 47.10 Russia 1:09.3157.9841.1636.8042.17

Aidar Salikhov (Айдар Салихов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 28.61 34.13 Russia 32.3037.2741.1828.6132.83
First round 38 31.12 36.20 Russia 39.6032.8337.1631.1238.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.04 9.67 Russia 12.967.0410.5810.228.22
Megaminx Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 16 9.79 11.29 Russia 9.7912.4313.2810.1711.27
Skewb Final 14 13.06 21.56 Russia 20.96DNF24.0019.7313.06
First round 14 14.19 18.15 Russia 17.7820.69DNF15.9914.19

Akim Syzrantsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 18.40 21.75 Russia 18.4022.2723.0719.9023.34
First round 19 19.09 22.02 Russia 19.6219.0925.8222.9123.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:33.79 Russia 1:33.791:43.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 31.75 44.30 Russia 50.5546.7231.7548.2537.93

Albert Garipov (Альберт Гарипов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 35.81 37.17 Russia 37.7738.8336.2935.8137.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 11.86 15.09 Russia 12.5413.8511.8620.1818.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 2:08.88 Russia 2:10.572:08.88
Megaminx Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 24 10.00 15.09 Russia 14.6133.3116.5310.0014.14
Skewb First round 20 9.47 24.81 Russia 31.1821.6121.8131.019.47

Alexey Baranov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 35.71 38.51 Russia 35.7135.9141.6937.9342.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.31 10.53 Russia 12.048.378.3111.1929.13
Pyraminx First round 31 15.29 21.72 Russia 24.5215.2921.8833.2018.77
Skewb First round 17 12.16 20.41 Russia 22.9412.1619.4522.1319.64

Alexey Kislovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.81 11.35 Russia 12.1310.9310.8113.4610.99
Second round 2 9.76 11.17 Russia 11.9512.6610.679.7610.90
First round 2 10.59 12.33 Russia 11.7912.6314.9012.5810.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.70 3.77 Russia 7.372.703.674.003.65
First round 1 3.34 4.60 Russia 3.344.306.174.904.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.67 41.83 Russia 37.6740.0441.56DNF43.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:19.02 1:24.07 Russia 1:24.161:24.361:23.681:31.771:19.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:29.18 DNF Russia DNF1:29.181:53.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.33 22.84 Russia 28.3723.9621.3321.8422.72
Megaminx Final 1 1:06.93 1:12.11 Russia 1:11.401:09.351:15.591:17.121:06.93
Pyraminx Final 2 4.44 5.85 Russia 7.725.134.698.094.44
First round 2 3.91 5.12 Russia 3.957.605.955.473.91
Skewb Final 1 5.02 6.47 Russia 6.857.565.026.356.21
First round 1 4.20 5.06 Russia 4.404.205.827.624.96
Square-1 Final 1 18.44 23.65 Russia 18.4421.8837.1329.5919.49

Alla Bogatova (Алла Богатова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 1:01.21 1:07.18 Russia 1:42.961:05.181:14.251:02.111:01.21

Aman Dzharatov (Аман Джаратов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.60 15.25 Russia 15.3314.6015.7620.6214.67
Second round 12 15.83 17.02 Russia 17.5915.8318.9716.8116.66
First round 9 14.01 16.37 Russia 15.5318.8014.0114.8918.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.34 6.08 Russia 5.615.345.786.847.22
First round 4 5.00 5.60 Russia 5.009.816.205.405.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:02.11 1:08.52 Russia 1:02.111:05.151:17.021:08.591:11.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:39.90 Russia 2:56.702:39.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 35.49 41.94 Russia 35.4943.0344.2146.8038.57
Pyraminx First round 18 7.30 13.46 Russia 12.4814.3313.737.3014.18
Skewb First round 16 15.25 19.66 Russia 21.0925.0422.3915.5115.25

Artem Gusev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 22.86 24.97 Russia 26.1522.8624.5524.2226.28
First round 22 20.43 23.69 Russia 33.3327.3221.4422.3020.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.93 8.85 Russia 9.7411.894.936.6510.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 2:20.97 Russia 2:20.972:29.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 43.84 DNF Russia DNFDNF49.8146.6643.84
Pyraminx Final 8 7.79 9.80 Russia 8.8210.1711.147.7910.42
First round 6 6.92 8.83 Russia 8.186.9210.637.6912.49

Arthur Yusupov (Артур Юсупов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 30.21 38.53 Russia 37.8042.7035.1030.2146.66
First round 34 26.99 34.04 Russia 41.0127.7239.2535.1626.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 10.09 10.97 Russia 11.3610.0910.1912.9511.35
Megaminx Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Artur Sabirov (Артур Сабиров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 29.48 31.31 Russia 30.9133.3329.6829.4840.77
First round 37 22.31 34.71 Russia DNF32.6341.4822.3130.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.97 11.03 Russia 9.6112.9710.5115.517.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 59.87 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNF59.87
Megaminx Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 21 13.64 14.63 Russia 15.1514.2114.9814.7113.64
Skewb First round 22 28.97 39.76 Russia 38.2136.6844.39DNF28.97
Square-1 Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Ayaz Akhmadullin (Аяз Ахмадуллин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 30.09 32.94 Russia 34.9733.6436.6630.2030.09
First round 29 24.99 30.20 Russia 29.8434.9127.6124.9933.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.08 10.15 Russia 11.4310.929.0610.487.08

Ayaz Bagautdinov (Аяз Багаутдинов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 38.31 42.09 Russia 42.5838.3149.6240.6943.00

Azim Nuriakhmetov (Азим Нуриахметов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 28.44 33.09 Russia 33.0228.4437.4531.9434.32
First round 28 24.35 29.30 Russia 30.0228.3229.5524.3533.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 36 23.52 25.62 Russia 30.0626.2225.9624.6823.52

Bulat Mubarakshin (Булат Мубаракшин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 33.62 38.08 Russia 39.6633.6235.1853.5439.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.44 12.32 Russia 11.6717.4312.739.4412.55
Pyraminx First round 30 16.18 20.29 Russia 16.1816.3922.6127.3521.88

Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.72 11.79 Russia DNF10.208.7211.6813.48
Second round 3 10.55 12.67 Russia 13.2613.0014.9811.7410.55
First round 3 11.87 12.69 Russia 12.4511.8712.7413.0712.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.00 6.29 Russia 2.008.385.856.226.81
First round 8 5.00 5.93 Russia 6.135.406.255.009.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.26 46.76 Russia 43.5541.2649.3247.4151.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:19.06 1:33.46 Russia 1:26.401:35.771:45.991:38.221:19.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.41 23.04 Russia 29.5424.5222.5121.4122.10
Megaminx Final 2 1:14.45 1:24.09 Russia 1:14.451:22.441:25.401:24.431:32.83
Pyraminx Final 4 6.26 7.39 Russia 8.016.266.999.657.17
First round 4 6.08 6.52 Russia 6.447.046.086.786.35
Skewb Final 2 6.95 7.78 Russia 7.887.77DNF6.957.69
First round 2 4.84 6.44 Russia 4.846.177.329.695.83
Square-1 Final 5 28.88 37.76 Russia 49.6428.8831.2250.6532.41

Daniyar Kashapov (Данияр Кашапов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 24.56 25.12 Russia 26.0024.5625.0925.1825.09
First round 23 19.71 24.07 Russia 24.5521.5419.7126.1126.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.21 8.00 Russia 6.217.568.797.6510.88

Denis Sharifullin (Денис Шарифуллин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 15.38 20.00 Russia 15.3821.6920.2518.06DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 14.04 17.14 Russia 16.5018.9016.0221.2914.04

Dinar Ilyasov (Динар Ильясов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 21.67 26.33 Russia 25.0626.2127.7336.8121.67
First round 25 19.83 25.78 Russia 20.4933.2238.4723.6419.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.21 8.72 Russia 10.056.219.2210.286.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Dinar Zemlikhanov (Динар Землиханов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 35 15.53 24.71 Russia 35.8415.5319.9029.5824.65
Skewb First round 19 15.96 24.70 Russia 15.9622.6536.8122.9028.55

Dmitriy Skriabin (Дмитрий Скрябин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 1:29.12 1:47.41 Russia 2:21.501:29.691:29.121:53.981:58.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 15.28 32.22 Russia 39.8629.2937.0430.3415.28

Egor Vidyakin (Егор Видякин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 21.18 27.54 Russia 28.2028.8221.1829.0825.59
First round 26 23.68 26.73 Russia 28.9226.9127.8425.4323.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.67 9.03 Russia 12.648.715.67DNF5.74
Pyraminx Final 13 10.35 11.85 Russia 11.7711.5915.1510.3512.19
First round 8 4.82 9.84 Russia 4.8213.0012.2910.746.48
Skewb Final 10 10.45 14.99 Russia DNF11.4316.3317.2210.45
First round 9 8.29 12.77 Russia 12.948.2910.7518.2014.63

Elizaveta Semenova (Елизавета Семенова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 45.85 52.57 Russia 57.3251.9345.8557.9448.47

Emil Khalimov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 15.13 16.82 Russia 21.1015.1316.2717.8016.40
Second round 8 13.12 15.31 Russia 13.1216.1614.7016.1215.12
First round 10 10.69 16.83 Russia 15.1718.0322.3317.3010.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.59 8.00 Russia 8.148.527.804.598.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:18.81 1:29.79 Russia 1:40.101:23.831:18.811:55.981:25.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:18.56 Russia 3:22.643:18.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 37.97 48.50 Russia 37.9738.5453.1453.81DNF
Megaminx Final 7 2:49.41 Russia 2:49.413:15.92
Pyraminx Final 3 5.41 6.35 Russia 7.465.525.416.487.06
First round 1 3.58 4.44 Russia 4.203.586.043.995.13
Skewb Final 4 6.30 9.66 Russia 7.3613.729.4112.216.30
First round 3 5.91 7.15 Russia 6.328.655.918.916.48
Square-1 Final 3 26.92 32.45 Russia 35.8127.6438.9826.9233.91

Erik Shakirov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.37 10.05 Russia 10.618.3710.599.4810.08
Second round 1 8.14 9.90 Russia 9.728.1410.089.9013.84
First round 1 9.05 10.88 Russia 12.749.0511.1510.9510.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.76 5.64 Russia 4.765.956.265.635.34
First round 3 3.59 5.09 Russia 4.555.675.385.333.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.27 42.91 Russia 44.3537.2746.0441.3543.04

Fidan Gaffarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.16 13.89 Russia 14.3814.0312.1613.2616.22
Second round 7 12.81 14.79 Russia 15.7812.8114.4217.3214.18
First round 14 14.75 17.88 Russia 14.7518.0717.6017.9619.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.48 5.43 Russia 5.235.046.023.489.48
First round 5 3.58 5.66 Russia 3.586.525.025.437.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 39.89 47.69 Russia 42.2151.0639.8949.7959.51
Pyraminx First round 14 7.01 11.01 Russia 7.0110.9210.9916.8111.13

German Pchelnikov (Герман Пчельников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 29.83 45.21 Russia 35.9047.9451.7829.8353.41
First round 40 29.19 36.83 Russia 41.9035.4633.1329.1943.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.18 10.05 Russia 11.0311.559.528.189.59

Ilsaf Nugmanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 29.73 33.36 Russia 31.2331.2537.6029.7339.59
First round 35 29.71 34.15 Russia 33.0537.8434.0035.4029.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 9.66 10.97 Russia 9.6610.9310.4511.5412.78
Pyraminx First round 22 11.86 14.66 Russia 14.7717.9311.8615.8313.37
Skewb First round 24 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Ilya Pisarev (Илья Писарев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 22.18 27.63 Russia 26.1633.4623.2850.0522.18
First round 31 23.90 30.77 Russia 32.7028.7823.9035.9230.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.59 7.59 Russia 8.208.467.167.405.59

Irek Kamaev (Ирек Камаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 1:03.25 1:11.32 Russia 1:18.891:08.841:12.121:03.251:12.99

Irek Shakirov (Ирек Шакиров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 32.09 38.17 Russia 34.7750.8439.6232.0940.12

Islam Tagirov (Ислам Тагиров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 16.03 18.92 Russia 21.3217.2919.3216.0320.15
First round 7 13.27 15.31 Russia 13.2715.1418.2515.4315.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.07 DNF Russia 6.635.07DNFDNF6.86
First round 14 5.99 7.05 Russia 5.997.206.728.967.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:09.43 1:11.92 Russia 1:12.441:12.201:17.431:11.131:09.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 7 7.72 9.38 Russia 9.638.897.7214.089.63
First round 12 6.72 10.75 Russia 6.7213.788.2410.2215.12

Ivan Antonov (Иван Антонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 37.08 49.93 Russia 47.0737.0853.5849.1455.08

Kamil Imamov (Камил Имамов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 35.42 38.93 Russia 37.0236.4943.27DNF35.42
First round 39 24.94 36.61 Russia 24.9434.0044.7139.3736.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 17.76 21.68 Russia 17.7634.9420.8318.5625.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 DNF Russia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 34 21.89 23.99 Russia 40.5023.3623.2321.8925.39

Kamil Zakirov (Камиль Закиров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 25.06 29.49 Russia 30.7831.0031.0925.0626.70
First round 33 28.74 33.29 Russia 34.4332.9339.2732.5028.74

Kamil Zakirow (Камиль Закиров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 8 2:54.90 Russia 2:55.502:54.90

Karim Aisin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 35.67 39.86 Russia 40.0035.6743.7255.7735.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 10.43 11.83 Russia 12.1913.2310.4311.2612.05
Megaminx Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 19 10.90 13.92 Russia 10.9015.5615.0812.7813.90
Skewb First round 18 13.14 20.77 Russia 20.2123.4023.1313.1418.98

Luiza Nazmutdinova (Луиза Назмутдинова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 1:12.41 1:22.92 Russia 1:30.561:12.411:18.961:49.471:19.25

Matvey Plenin (Матвей Пленин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 32.82 43.44 Russia 1:21.8132.8242.5246.3941.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 9.23 10.00 Russia DNF9.239.599.8510.57
Megaminx Final 9 3:10.00 Russia 3:10.00DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 8.67 14.03 Russia 17.638.6717.3112.9611.83

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.54 15.11 Russia 16.1114.9016.6314.3213.54
Second round 10 13.35 16.10 Russia 19.2813.3516.7916.8014.71
First round 11 13.35 16.98 Russia 16.5720.1413.3517.2817.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.25 9.31 Russia 8.2511.188.408.3612.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:14.11 DNF Russia DNF1:20.291:14.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 34.05 37.32 Russia 45.2835.9634.0540.8335.16

Mikhail Arkhipov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.23 13.50 Russia 11.2315.2112.3912.9118.14
Second round 9 11.53 15.46 Russia 13.8114.2411.5318.3318.94
First round 6 14.23 15.04 Russia 16.0714.2314.5414.5219.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.80 7.53 Russia 4.806.697.818.0811.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:05.07 1:21.16 Russia 1:44.501:08.721:05.071:47.171:10.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:04.60 2:14.83 Russia 2:19.852:04.602:11.152:13.49DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 31.50 36.35 Russia 39.9631.5036.2844.4732.81
Megaminx Final 10 3:16.43 Russia DNF3:16.43
Pyraminx Final 12 8.03 11.48 Russia 9.4715.1614.568.0310.42
First round 15 8.67 11.22 Russia 9.1514.268.6710.6813.82
Skewb Final 12 12.31 16.13 Russia 12.5021.9830.4112.3113.92
First round 12 11.00 14.46 Russia 11.0015.0218.0414.1714.18
Square-1 Final 2 20.35 27.01 Russia 33.6026.3049.1221.1420.35

Nail Safin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.59 15.40 Russia 17.3011.5914.5220.6014.37
Second round 6 11.42 14.70 Russia 14.4312.7411.4221.3616.92
First round 4 11.63 13.04 Russia 11.6317.2313.6611.8313.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.25 5.55 Russia 4.354.257.836.016.29
First round 15 4.68 7.35 Russia 7.956.837.287.934.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:11.19 1:20.47 Russia 1:23.411:11.191:39.201:19.911:18.08

Nikita Degtyarev (Никита Дегтярёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 35.23 39.00 Russia 43.2637.7253.5335.2336.02
Pyraminx First round 29 15.49 19.62 Russia 22.2320.9115.4918.2419.72

Nikita Gamolin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.27 13.52 Russia 18.4912.2714.6513.3612.54
Second round 4 11.31 13.53 Russia 16.7911.3113.0815.2812.22
First round 5 12.80 14.68 Russia 14.9114.7014.4412.8017.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.47 5.28 Russia 5.724.936.603.475.19
First round 2 4.10 4.96 Russia 4.105.395.044.755.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 58.11 1:01.42 Russia 1:13.861:05.6159.4758.1159.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:36.07 1:42.44 Russia 1:44.611:36.071:46.571:45.691:37.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 28.39 33.44 Russia 29.8135.5536.9534.9528.39
Megaminx Final 3 1:34.98 1:48.89 Russia 1:43.601:48.761:54.302:12.451:34.98
Pyraminx Final 5 7.93 8.90 Russia 7.938.379.399.458.94
First round 10 8.84 10.27 Russia 10.469.4411.428.8410.90
Skewb Final 5 8.67 9.96 Russia 10.768.9110.218.6711.62
First round 7 5.58 9.88 Russia 8.7610.0110.8814.285.58

Pavel Mesyatsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 17.72 20.32 Russia 23.4418.3319.1825.5917.72
First round 21 21.00 23.12 Russia 21.0025.7722.9921.3825.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.93 5.60 Russia 4.935.115.715.988.60
First round 7 4.04 5.91 Russia 6.664.046.295.226.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 30.09 32.29 Russia 30.0934.0931.5631.2140.09
Pyraminx Final 1 4.15 4.37 Russia 4.154.674.285.064.17
First round 3 3.22 5.14 Russia 5.235.214.973.225.80
Skewb Final 6 7.46 10.51 Russia 9.1712.3510.0020.047.46
First round 4 6.74 8.56 Russia 13.637.079.079.546.74

Philipp Baykov (Филипп Байков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 22.06 25.50 Russia 22.0629.9422.8425.9327.74
First round 27 24.86 29.17 Russia 24.86DNF29.8224.9432.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.31 8.53 Russia 5.318.6712.588.908.02
Pyraminx Final 11 7.77 10.43 Russia 9.439.917.7713.4411.96
First round 11 8.21 10.58 Russia 8.218.9813.4010.5912.17
Skewb Final 11 12.67 15.72 Russia 14.1416.83DNF16.2012.67
First round 13 12.92 15.74 Russia 14.2512.9216.2623.2216.71

Renal Nurutdinov (Реналь Нурутдинов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 52.96 57.97 Russia 52.9658.371:02.1053.731:01.82
Pyraminx First round 38 7.71 30.43 Russia DNF32.1313.007.7146.16

Renat Mukhamedyarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 15.21 18.64 Russia 15.2119.1519.4017.3624.56
Second round 15 16.58 17.66 Russia 17.9217.2418.2616.5817.82
First round 18 15.99 21.71 Russia 27.1820.7123.1715.9921.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.66 5.06 Russia 1.666.717.134.863.62
First round 12 5.19 6.76 Russia 7.217.765.196.296.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:45.16 Russia 1:45.971:45.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 35.65 DNF Russia 39.60DNF35.6547.84DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 11.31 12.48 Russia 11.3113.1212.5011.8217.32

Rezeda Gaffarova (Резеда Гаффарова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 1:51.38 2:07.32 Russia 2:36.111:54.281:51.381:51.58DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 22.46 27.46 Russia 23.8941.5631.2222.4627.27

Rishat Farziev (Ришат Фарзиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 37.61 38.90 Russia 37.6144.5740.6937.9738.05

Rolan Lapko (Ролан Лапко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 19.83 21.95 Russia 19.8329.3022.9921.2121.65
First round 20 20.24 22.85 Russia 26.0823.2320.2422.7422.58

Roman Kuznetsov (Роман Кузнецов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.51 18.26 Russia 12.5119.4117.4617.9125.85
First round 12 15.44 17.58 Russia 21.1115.8215.4419.3417.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.12 7.73 Russia 8.537.955.127.058.19
First round 13 5.16 6.80 Russia 6.745.166.8811.616.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:36.90 Russia 2:03.451:36.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 43.54 DNF Russia 53.76DNF57.89DNF43.54
Pyraminx First round 23 14.25 14.70 Russia 14.2514.6414.5514.9015.55

Rostislav Stepanov (Ростислав Степанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 31.33 34.53 Russia 37.5837.8633.5831.3332.42
First round 36 29.49 34.34 Russia 29.4933.1732.8337.0237.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.63 11.01 Russia 12.068.6311.4112.419.56
Pyraminx First round 25 11.96 15.54 Russia 11.9615.1819.2213.9117.52
Skewb Final 13 19.52 20.93 Russia 19.6522.5019.5234.7920.64
First round 15 10.62 19.20 Russia 39.7519.0820.2518.2810.62

Rostislav Votinsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 19.69 23.70 Russia 25.2923.1722.6425.7019.69
First round 24 23.53 24.93 Russia 36.5524.9123.5324.0025.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.60 9.88 Russia 11.019.5212.089.118.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 2:15.72 Russia 2:15.722:28.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 38.52 42.30 Russia 43.5338.5239.4043.9648.34
Pyraminx First round 26 13.21 16.55 Russia 13.8724.0313.2117.7818.00

Semen Murzin (Семён Мурзин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 14.36 17.78 Russia 15.4721.0920.9216.9414.36
Second round 11 16.01 16.98 Russia 16.0116.9017.4817.0117.04
First round 15 17.16 18.04 Russia 17.6619.6817.1618.0418.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.90 6.03 Russia 6.135.696.277.053.90
First round 11 5.17 6.71 Russia 7.166.988.255.175.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:07.03 1:13.12 Russia 1:07.031:11.311:16.681:26.261:11.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 3:10.77 Russia 3:10.773:25.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.90 25.67 Russia 20.9024.0232.3828.7824.20
Megaminx Final 11 3:25.96 Russia 3:25.963:29.85
Pyraminx Final 10 9.30 10.17 Russia 9.9410.319.30DNF10.27
First round 7 7.48 8.97 Russia 10.188.809.059.077.48
Skewb Final 8 8.56 12.15 Russia 13.8011.438.5625.5711.21
First round 6 5.42 9.85 Russia 10.5510.338.6818.515.42
Square-1 Final 7 36.30 50.05 Russia 49.1354.4436.301:08.1846.57

Sergey Wolferts - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.68 15.10 Russia 16.9815.1115.0015.2014.68
Second round 5 12.54 14.33 Russia 14.0015.4913.5119.7712.54
First round 8 14.05 15.98 Russia 15.6616.6015.6916.6714.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.36 7.56 Russia 7.445.919.333.36DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 47.86 56.12 Russia 56.891:01.9947.8657.0054.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:46.48 1:51.46 Russia 1:47.731:56.212:00.091:50.451:46.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.70 21.72 Russia 23.5621.6016.7020.7922.77

Shamil Nurgaliyev (Шамиль Нургалиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 27.75 37.76 Russia 34.7143.2737.2527.7541.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.78 9.17 Russia 9.839.817.787.889.83
Pyraminx First round 28 11.62 17.19 Russia 18.4017.8716.5911.6217.12
Skewb Final 15 11.64 DNF Russia 13.6120.79DNF11.64DNF
First round 11 9.23 14.34 Russia 15.1117.7814.119.2313.79

Stanislav Baranov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 49.04 1:24.09 Russia 1:56.801:08.231:23.431:40.6049.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 17.79 35.01 Russia 50.3632.6637.1517.7935.23
Pyraminx First round 39 38.78 43.90 Russia 47.0445.63DNF39.0438.78
Skewb First round 23 39.14 DNF Russia DNF53.9140.23DNF39.14

Stepan Kuryshev (Степан Курышев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.51 16.60 Russia 14.5116.5316.5316.7518.95
Second round 14 14.67 17.04 Russia 18.2914.6720.4915.8416.98
First round 16 16.81 19.34 Russia 27.6717.3816.8116.8323.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.46 5.02 Russia 1.467.374.634.515.91
First round 10 3.64 6.62 Russia 7.947.114.803.6410.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:06.57 1:15.63 Russia 1:06.571:06.97DNF1:26.531:13.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:19.96 2:25.75 Russia 2:37.052:23.122:23.292:30.852:19.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 37.28 42.69 Russia 48.4637.2841.8337.7952.07
Megaminx Final 6 2:28.09 2:51.67 Russia 2:47.752:28.093:24.042:45.553:01.71
Pyraminx Final 6 6.87 8.93 Russia 11.206.879.868.348.59
First round 5 6.30 8.79 Russia 6.528.4911.746.3011.35
Skewb Final 3 5.18 8.39 Russia 5.189.8310.387.048.31
First round 10 5.45 14.29 Russia 5.4523.63DNF8.7210.52
Square-1 Final 8 45.82 1:01.62 Russia 1:06.1945.821:15.541:01.3757.31

Tagir Mukhametzyanov (Тагир Мухаметзянов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 45.80 54.32 Russia 45.8052.2259.9150.83DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 16.16 18.16 Russia 16.1619.4717.5317.4919.56
Pyraminx First round 33 14.52 23.38 Russia 14.5225.7629.5923.6620.71

Timur Krutin (Тимур Крутин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 34.57 50.41 Russia 1:12.9434.5742.5135.77DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.76 11.32 Russia 10.547.76DNF14.888.55
Pyraminx First round 32 16.20 22.66 Russia 22.2416.2021.5724.17DNF
Skewb First round 21 23.13 31.31 Russia 59.5423.1323.5142.3228.09

Vadim Rakipov (Вадим Ракипов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 22.82 28.00 Russia 26.4937.4422.8224.5732.95
First round 30 22.44 30.54 Russia 29.4531.0831.0932.8922.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.69 8.43 Russia 7.839.3010.187.698.16

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 15.51 17.77 Russia 21.9716.5817.0119.7315.51
First round 17 19.08 19.73 Russia 19.0819.1220.0919.9921.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.67 7.35 Russia 4.678.375.449.518.25
First round 9 5.72 6.22 Russia 6.106.538.476.025.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:10.74 1:13.58 Russia 1:10.741:15.361:11.821:13.551:15.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:52.46 1:57.48 Russia 1:57.901:57.531:59.251:57.021:52.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 34.12 39.96 Russia 41.7742.2737.4140.7134.12
Megaminx Final 4 1:50.06 2:00.45 Russia 2:01.342:14.751:50.062:04.941:55.08
Pyraminx Final 9 6.66 9.97 Russia 10.1110.539.889.916.66
First round 9 7.71 9.95 Russia 12.3213.048.137.719.40
Skewb Final 9 9.77 12.90 Russia 9.7714.6314.3412.9111.44
First round 8 8.15 10.16 Russia 12.4110.6511.318.538.15
Square-1 Final 4 30.53 33.88 Russia 30.5336.3439.2131.0334.27

Yasmina Yarullina (Ясмина Яруллина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 27.29 32.10 Russia DNF32.5927.2933.8629.84
First round 32 23.68 31.45 Russia 31.0636.3227.9023.6835.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.23 8.07 Russia 7.448.9912.786.237.78