NxN Barquisimeto 2019


Date
Oct 12, 2019
City
Barquisimeto, Venezuela
Venue

Unidad Educativa Colegio San Pedro

Address
Carrera 19 entre calles 56 y 57 junto a la Iglesia San Pedro. Barquisimeto
Details

2da Planta de la Unidad Educativa Colegio San Pedro.

Contact

Louis Rodriguez; Enrymar Cisneros

Organizer
Louis Rodriguez
WCA Delegate
Enrymar Cisneros
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Por favor revise todas las pestañas para mayor información. Todos los competidores deben estar Familiarizado con las Regulaciones / Directrices de la WCA.


Please check all tabs for a complete information. The competitors should be familiarized with the WCA Regulations / Guidelines

Events
Main event
Competitors
19
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.F25,000 (Venezuelan Bolívar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.F30,000 (Venezuelan Bolívar).
Spectators can attend for free.

Image description
Registration Requirement
To participate on this competition you must agree with the terms below:
1. Being familiarized with the WCA Regulations / Guidelines
2. Choose carefully your events, check it out the Competition's schedule, and keep in mind the rounds formats, cutoff and limits.
3. Register and pay the competition fee. The payment details can be found here.
4. Keep in mind the competition's register and payments dates: Until September 26th: 25.000 BsS From September 27th to October 7th: 30.000 BsS
5. Upon completing the payment, please send an email with all transaction details to: romanreingswwe169@gmail.com.
6. You should receive an email confirmation within 72 hours and your name should appear in the competitors tab.
7. The development of competition directly depends of you. Be kind and help all you can, be part of it.
8. On the spot registration is possible if there are available spots, but only in 3x3x3 Cube.
9. Have Fun!

Image description
Requisitos del Registro
Para participar en esta competencia debe estar de acuerdo con los términos que se definen a continuación:
1. Estar Familiarizado con las Regulaciones / Directrices de la WCA.
2. Elige cuidadosamente los eventos en los que deseas participar, revisa el horario, ten muy presente el formato de las rondas, cortes y límites.
3. Complete su Registro y pague la tarifa de la competencia. Los detalles de pago se pueden encontrar aquí.
4. Tenga en cuenta las fechas de registro y de pago de la competencia: Hasta 26 de Septiembre: 25.000 BsS Del 27 de Septiembre hasta el 7 de Octubre: 12.000 BsS
5. Una vez completado el Pago, por favor envíe un email con todos los detalles de la transacción a: romanreingswwe169@gmail.com.
6. Deberá recibir una confirmación vía e-mail en las próximas 72 horas después de haber sido reportado su pago y su nombre aparecerá en la lista de competidores.
7. El Desarrollo de la competencia depende directamente de ti. Se amable y ayuda, sé parte de ella.
8. Registros en el lugar de la competencia: serán aceptados sólo si hay lugares disponibles y podrán participar solamente en 3x3x3.
9. Diviértete!

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bernardo Torres won with an average of 8.40 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Louis Rodriguez finished second (9.97) and Rafael Antonio Sanchez finished third (10.78).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bernardo Torres 7.83 8.40 Venezuela 7.997.838.798.43DNF
2 Louis Rodriguez 9.05 9.97 Venezuela 9.2510.2610.419.0510.43
3 Rafael Antonio Sanchez 9.81 10.78 Venezuela 11.7910.0611.7810.519.81
4 Sebastián Navarrete 10.64 12.40 Venezuela 10.6414.3712.7912.0512.36
5 Enrymar Cisneros 13.21 16.34 Venezuela 16.9516.9615.1416.9313.21
6 Miguel Vidal 15.39 20.78 Venezuela 18.7922.5221.0215.3927.07

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bernardo Torres 7.54 8.55 Venezuela 8.3012.177.549.138.21
2 Louis Rodriguez 8.78 10.99 Venezuela 11.9814.4010.0810.928.78
3 Rafael Antonio Sanchez 10.62 11.06 Venezuela 12.1911.0910.7210.6211.36
4 Sebastián Navarrete 11.88 13.10 Venezuela 11.8813.8514.8613.4611.98
5 Enrymar Cisneros 17.51 17.91 Venezuela 18.1618.0517.5117.5418.13
6 Miguel Vidal 15.45 18.30 Venezuela 15.4517.0823.7119.4318.40
7 Carlos Gonzalez 16.19 20.05 Venezuela 19.1420.7016.1920.3025.66
8 Linda Anabel Hernández 26.02 32.76 Venezuela 32.9543.8431.1226.0234.20
9 Santiago Guaido 29.59 37.94 Venezuela 37.1129.5936.7339.9844.45
10 Sebastián Ávila 34.05 37.96 Venezuela 37.2736.8839.8939.7334.05
11 Omar Yepez 35.96 38.68 Venezuela 35.9645.7238.0437.6840.32
12 Margui Castillo 30.23 38.74 Venezuela 30.2332.9237.3559.6045.94
13 Marco Aurelio Limada Perez 36.34 39.17 Venezuela 38.2641.7042.4436.3437.55
14 Jeferson Alejandro Sosa Ardila 28.90 41.71 Venezuela 48.4528.901:22.5033.5543.14

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bernardo Torres 7.23 9.00 Venezuela 9.008.749.2513.887.23
2 Louis Rodriguez 8.35 9.10 Venezuela 8.359.688.459.17DNF
3 Sebastián Navarrete 9.45 10.90 Venezuela 10.9012.2111.7910.029.45
4 Rafael Antonio Sanchez 9.12 11.64 Venezuela 9.1215.4512.0110.1112.81
5 Enrymar Cisneros 13.35 16.57 Venezuela 17.4217.6114.8217.4613.35
6 Miguel Vidal 17.03 18.34 Venezuela 19.0717.6118.3420.7217.03
7 Carlos Gonzalez 17.62 19.11 Venezuela 19.8219.9518.6118.8917.62
8 Margui Castillo 29.22 33.96 Venezuela 40.8033.7335.7129.2232.43
9 Jeferson Alejandro Sosa Ardila 31.84 37.41 Venezuela 31.8444.0534.1740.5537.50
10 Linda Anabel Hernández 25.93 37.53 Venezuela 36.2040.3625.93DNF36.02
11 Sebastián Ávila 31.22 38.78 Venezuela 31.2241.0938.1441.1537.11
12 Marco Aurelio Limada Perez 34.20 44.41 Venezuela 44.3734.2043.1145.7653.00
13 Santiago Guaido 38.23 45.66 Venezuela 52.2849.1145.7638.2342.12
14 Omar Yepez 42.87 51.23 Venezuela 57.8942.871:05.0951.9943.81
15 Adolfo Loewenthal 46.65 51.94 Venezuela DNF53.1146.6551.1151.61
16 Valentina Navarrete 1:05.43 1:18.90 Venezuela 1:16.05DNF1:08.091:32.561:05.43
17 David Sotillo 1:43.48 2:02.20 Venezuela 2:11.191:58.298:59.611:43.481:57.11
18 Charly Crespo 2:01.47 2:16.74 Venezuela 2:02.222:19.542:01.472:39.102:28.45
19 Pablo Rodriguez 3:18.93 3:36.22 Venezuela 3:24.683:18.934:01.537:57.133:22.45

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Antonio Sanchez 2.19 2.38 Venezuela 2.192.202.442.992.51
2 Bernardo Torres 3.21 4.07 Venezuela 5.334.703.333.214.17
3 Carlos Gonzalez 4.43 5.49 Venezuela 5.005.424.4310.956.06
4 Louis Rodriguez 2.83 6.31 Venezuela 5.347.562.838.436.04
5 Miguel Vidal 6.11 6.77 Venezuela 6.736.746.116.857.57
6 Enrymar Cisneros 6.47 7.33 Venezuela 6.477.107.687.2010.97

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Antonio Sanchez 2.31 2.80 Venezuela 8.872.842.393.172.31
2 Bernardo Torres 3.14 3.95 Venezuela 3.833.814.207.603.14
3 Louis Rodriguez 5.06 5.59 Venezuela 7.345.845.215.065.73
4 Carlos Gonzalez 4.45 5.75 Venezuela 4.456.674.966.116.18
5 Enrymar Cisneros 4.83 7.04 Venezuela 7.306.107.734.838.72
6 Miguel Vidal 6.33 7.17 Venezuela 6.748.147.757.016.33
7 Omar Yepez 10.89 13.16 Venezuela 10.8939.0015.2411.9512.28
8 Linda Anabel Hernández 12.79 14.41 Venezuela 14.0221.5215.3912.7913.81

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bernardo Torres 34.11 38.15 Venezuela 36.2734.5843.5952.0734.11
2 Louis Rodriguez 36.66 38.87 Venezuela 36.6639.1236.8140.6851.36
3 Rafael Antonio Sanchez 47.27 53.57 Venezuela 55.351:08.3448.4856.8947.27
4 Enrymar Cisneros 58.13 1:07.87 Venezuela 1:01.631:16.071:16.9458.131:05.91
5 Miguel Vidal 1:01.77 1:08.70 Venezuela 1:15.871:01.771:08.471:01.771:16.83
6 Carlos Gonzalez 1:00.60 1:13.14 Venezuela 1:10.821:21.401:00.601:07.191:29.67
7 Omar Yepez DNF Venezuela DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bernardo Torres 1:00.67 NR 1:03.97 NR Venezuela 1:08.001:01.381:05.581:04.951:00.67
2 Rafael Antonio Sanchez 1:38.91 1:49.42 Venezuela 2:16.641:38.911:46.681:43.931:57.64
3 Louis Rodriguez 1:54.97 2:01.29 Venezuela 1:58.211:54.972:07.291:58.372:35.24
4 Enrymar Cisneros 1:54.89 2:08.17 Venezuela 1:54.892:14.781:57.802:12.772:13.95

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bernardo Torres 2:32.88 3:08.73 Venezuela 3:57.982:55.332:32.88
2 Enrymar Cisneros 4:16.51 4:30.50 Venezuela 4:16.514:21.094:53.90
3 Rafael Antonio Sanchez 3:52.04 DNF Venezuela 3:52.04DNF4:01.19
4 Louis Rodriguez 6:59.62 Venezuela 6:59.62

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bernardo Torres 4:44.44 4:51.39 Venezuela 4:44.444:53.984:55.76
2 Rafael Antonio Sanchez 5:24.48 5:41.32 Venezuela 6:01.275:24.485:38.21
3 Enrymar Cisneros 6:15.38 6:28.91 Venezuela 6:15.386:51.316:20.03
4 Louis Rodriguez DNF Venezuela DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bernardo Torres 15.30 17.44 Venezuela 16.1115.3021.4516.1820.04
2 Louis Rodriguez 17.45 21.19 Venezuela 25.2219.0017.4520.1624.40
3 Rafael Antonio Sanchez 18.27 23.39 Venezuela 28.6629.9618.2719.6021.92
4 Carlos Gonzalez 18.07 32.08 Venezuela 38.6233.0736.2226.9618.07
5 Enrymar Cisneros 40.30 43.55 Venezuela 45.0643.53DNF40.3042.07