Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019


Date
Oct 11 - 12, 2019
City
Novosibirsk, Russia
Venue

State Public Scientific Technical Library

Address
Street Voshod 15 (630200)
Details

Conference hall, fourth floor

Website
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) and Leonid Zakharov (Леонид Захаров)
WCA Delegate
Artem Kuminov
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.

Events
Main event
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Оплата происходит на карту Сбербанка ( 5469440029673283 ) или ВТБ ( 5368 2901 5692 0185 )
При оплате нужно написать комментарий за какого участника происходит оплата.

Пожалуйста, перед оплатой убедитесь, что Вы зарегистрировались на чемпионат.

После оплаты в течении двух дней ваша фамилия должна появиться в списке участников, если это не случилось , обратитесь к организаторам.

Payment takes place on the Sberbank ( 5469440029673283 ) card or VTB (5368 2901 5692 0185).
When paying you need to write a comment for which participant the payment takes place.

Please make sure you register for the championship before paying.

After payment for two days, your surname should appear in the list of participants, if this does not happen, contact the organizers.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) won with an average of 9.48 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) finished second (9.81) and Dmitriy Shevchenko finished third (9.81).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 8.90 9.48 Russia 8.909.9010.679.179.36
2 Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) 8.68 9.81 Russia 9.199.9410.3011.118.68
3 Dmitriy Shevchenko 8.96 9.81 Russia 8.969.8310.8310.419.19

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Shevchenko 1.49 2.64 Russia 2.954.882.391.492.58
2 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 2.36 3.11 Russia 2.366.683.002.713.61
3 Denis Gromov (Денис Громов) 2.63 3.61 Russia 3.413.563.862.634.11

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 1:18.87 DNF Russia DNF1:28.671:18.87
2 Svetlana Baskakova (Светлана Баскакова) 2:11.97 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:11.97
3 Ruslan Morozov 2:17.05 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:17.05

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 25 35.33 Russia 392542
2 Ruslan Morozov 43 47.00 Russia 434751
3 Aleksandr Laptev (Александр Лаптев) 45 50.33 Russia 555145

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) 14.12 15.13 Russia 14.6316.4718.9814.1214.29
2 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 14.20 15.74 Russia 16.9118.9414.4414.2015.88
3 Dmitriy Shevchenko 13.77 16.74 Russia 22.1013.7714.7816.1319.30

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 5.32 6.52 Russia 6.917.185.327.785.48
2 Artem Kuminov 7.30 7.96 Russia 7.307.418.8010.177.66
3 Dmitriy Rogozhnikov (Дмитрий Рогожников) 8.95 10.37 Russia 8.9511.0711.0212.089.03

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 2.80 3.64 Russia 3.963.843.952.803.13
2 Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 3.42 4.24 Russia 3.564.487.103.424.68
3 Dmitriy Kukuev 4.39 4.91 Russia 6.534.395.104.994.65

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 3.35 4.74 Russia 5.323.825.603.355.08
2 Dmitriy Kukuev 3.95 5.94 Russia 7.183.956.514.137.84
3 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 4.07 6.22 Russia 7.535.805.348.074.07

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 12.20 15.70 Russia 12.2018.3718.0315.1213.96
2 Dmitriy Kukuev 18.72 19.41 Russia 34.4118.7218.9920.1319.12
3 Mikhail Ivashechkin 16.97 21.13 Russia 19.5822.3223.8621.5016.97

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Svetlana Baskakova (Светлана Баскакова) 2/2 10:43 Russia 2/2 10:43
2 Ruslan Morozov 2/3 17:36 Russia 2/3 17:36