Norwegian Open 2009


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Hong Tan Lam won with an average of 13.39 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Henrik Buus Aagaard finished second (16.09) and Kristoffer Absalonsen finished third (18.61).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hong Tan Lam 11.68 NR 13.39 NR Norway 14.1113.6917.1511.6812.38
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.22 16.09 Denmark 16.28DNF17.4414.5613.22
3 Kristoffer Absalonsen 11.86 18.61 Norway 18.7518.7723.1311.8618.31
4 Hilmar Magnusson 16.93 NR 18.88 NR Iceland 20.6517.5521.6616.9318.43
5 Eivind Fonn 18.00 21.18 Norway 25.1123.4319.0518.0021.06
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 19.16 21.39 Norway 19.7123.4026.3021.0619.16
7 Vidar Norstein Klungre 18.22 21.74 Norway 24.1820.2122.6918.2222.33
8 Edvard Hove 15.15 22.18 Norway 20.5921.8415.1525.2724.11
9 Kiyoshi Takahashi 19.68 22.82 France 20.8828.6125.0019.6822.58
10 Anders Grønsleth 25.28 DNF Norway DNF26.7125.2827.69DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hong Tan Lam 13.71 NR 14.68 NR Norway 14.5814.3313.7116.0915.13
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 14.21 15.22 NR Denmark 14.2116.4114.5616.6314.70
3 Vidar Norstein Klungre 16.88 18.73 Norway 16.8819.0021.6818.2518.93
4 Kristoffer Absalonsen 16.15 19.50 Norway 16.1517.9923.3120.5919.91
5 Eivind Fonn 16.96 19.58 Norway 28.5017.2119.5016.9622.04
6 Edvard Hove 15.80 21.70 Norway 20.1919.6815.8025.2225.40
7 Hilmar Magnusson 17.05 NR 21.73 NR Iceland 17.0524.8019.0023.0923.11
8 Kiyoshi Takahashi 18.72 23.44 France 18.7225.8422.4024.0323.90
9 Vegard Seim Karstang 19.52 24.66 Norway 19.5224.5028.4121.1828.31
10 Anders Grønsleth 22.53 28.06 Norway 22.5331.80DNF28.3424.03
11 Erlend Danielsen 25.91 28.83 Norway 25.9147.1926.9731.2128.31
12 Kristian Muggerud 23.84 30.97 Norway 31.9123.8432.9330.3630.63
13 Roar Bakken Stovner 27.75 31.00 Norway 30.0228.6634.7527.7534.33
14 Per Kristen Fredlund 31.59 33.66 Norway 31.8034.7837.4634.4031.59
15 Andreas Oppebøen 31.71 34.37 Norway 34.1136.6531.7132.36DNF
16 Henrik Anfinsen 23.86 34.56 Norway 37.0836.3932.8334.4623.86
17 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 31.28 35.85 Norway 36.0431.2837.6733.841:09.83
18 Eirik Marthinsen 25.90 36.16 Norway 25.9035.0852.1337.9635.44
19 John Fjermestad Aase 34.13 36.19 Norway 35.4637.4337.6335.6934.13
20 Øystein Bakken 33.14 36.69 Norway DNF35.7835.6133.1438.69
21 Thomas Lind Magnussen 29.20 39.79 Norway 37.7129.20DNF47.5734.08
22 Jarle Kvåle 37.63 43.30 Norway 48.771:11.9039.8141.3137.63
23 Marie Lilleborge 39.40 45.55 Norway 46.4739.401:01.7842.4747.72
24 Espen Arild Jenssen 42.88 46.45 Norway 56.6342.8846.0644.2249.06
25 Gerhard Olsen 42.41 52.20 Norway 1:02.9442.4145.5355.0256.05
26 Anders Johan Andreassen 53.03 55.89 Norway 53.461:01.5953.031:00.0354.18
27 Stine Lilleborge 44.05 59.53 Norway 44.0557.331:00.081:08.111:01.19
28 Rafid Hoda 47.53 1:00.54 India 1:04.7949.31DNF47.531:07.52
29 Sunniva Fonn 1:01.15 1:07.27 Norway 1:02.641:10.191:09.611:09.561:01.15
30 Torbjørn Seim Karstang 56.87 1:08.03 Norway 58.181:12.131:13.771:13.8656.87
31 Geir Bogfjellmo 47.96 1:09.63 Norway 1:37.80DNF47.9654.1656.94
32 Christian Page 50.94 1:16.19 Norway 50.941:04.661:20.001:23.901:29.72
33 Bård Sve Wallentinsen 1:00.27 1:19.96 Norway 1:21.751:26.181:00.271:19.661:18.47
34 Mathias Furre Grøtan 1:04.71 1:35.69 Norway 1:04.711:38.96DNF1:42.091:26.01
35 Anders Lerberg 2:37.83 2:59.66 Norway 3:05.222:38.43DNF2:37.833:15.33

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.09 5.29 Denmark 6.133.757.066.003.09
2 Hong Tan Lam 6.75 7.81 Norway 9.336.759.847.136.97
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 5.71 8.18 Norway 10.699.216.968.385.71
4 Edvard Hove 6.88 9.17 Norway 10.4313.699.436.887.65
5 Vidar Norstein Klungre 6.18 9.40 Norway DNF9.2811.597.346.18
6 Kristoffer Absalonsen 8.52 10.31 Norway 13.0813.028.529.228.69

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.22 4.76 Denmark 3.225.335.054.944.28
2 Vidar Norstein Klungre 5.49 7.13 NR Norway 5.725.498.7110.386.96
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 5.75 7.78 Norway 5.757.4610.598.417.47
4 Kristoffer Absalonsen 5.38 9.87 Norway DNF5.389.3911.219.02
5 Edvard Hove 8.46 11.08 Norway 11.218.8713.16DNF8.46
6 Hong Tan Lam 3.72 NR 11.18 Norway 7.8617.223.72DNF8.46
7 Erlend Danielsen 6.83 12.09 Norway 10.9314.306.8311.05DNF
8 Øystein Bakken 11.16 12.09 Norway 12.0812.7811.1611.41DNF
9 Kristian Muggerud 7.78 13.13 Norway 15.6316.357.7813.4110.34
10 Thomas Lind Magnussen 10.75 13.31 Norway 10.7513.2719.6113.4713.19
11 John Fjermestad Aase 12.47 13.97 Norway 16.1612.4714.7514.5612.61
12 Marie Lilleborge 8.78 14.45 Norway 28.728.7814.1814.8814.29
13 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 9.78 15.84 Norway DNF19.269.7812.4015.86
14 Hilmar Magnusson 10.11 NR 15.89 NR Iceland 13.2217.1610.1117.5117.28
15 Jarle Kvåle 17.19 28.17 Norway 36.27DNF17.4630.7817.19
16 Stine Lilleborge 24.78 38.10 Norway 33.4756.1248.8631.9724.78
17 Anders Lerberg 1:04.40 1:12.88 Norway 1:04.401:06.973:14.391:25.801:05.87
18 Per Kristen Fredlund 13.07 DNF Norway 13.07DNF16.13DNF13.96

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edvard Hove 1:00.19 NR 1:08.62 NR Norway 1:14.361:07.111:04.381:25.021:00.19
2 Hong Tan Lam 1:01.65 1:10.22 Norway 1:11.503:05.161:01.651:05.691:13.46
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:13.02 1:24.26 Denmark 1:20.081:35.551:29.381:23.331:13.02
4 Kristoffer Absalonsen 1:21.30 1:37.53 Norway 1:46.431:21.301:50.611:29.311:36.84

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edvard Hove 1:03.55 NR Norway 1:16.611:12.001:03.55
2 Hong Tan Lam 1:09.84 Norway 1:11.631:40.081:09.84
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:12.58 Denmark 1:33.811:12.581:26.08
4 Kristoffer Absalonsen 1:19.88 Norway 1:36.001:19.881:31.36
5 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:33.68 Norway 1:41.441:50.681:33.68
6 Hilmar Magnusson 1:35.51 NR Iceland 1:41.47DNF1:35.51
7 Vegard Seim Karstang 1:36.91 Norway 1:36.911:54.272:01.84
8 Per Kristen Fredlund 1:46.47 Norway 1:50.441:46.47DNF
9 Eivind Fonn 1:57.96 Norway 2:29.442:05.361:57.96
10 John Fjermestad Aase 2:06.19 Norway 2:06.192:17.73DNF
11 Erlend Danielsen 2:20.99 Norway 2:55.272:42.082:20.99
12 Andreas Oppebøen 2:56.08 Norway DNF3:23.382:56.08
13 Kristian Muggerud 3:04.13 Norway 3:04.13DNFDNF
14 Geir Bogfjellmo 3:15.39 Norway DNF3:25.813:15.39
15 Eirik Marthinsen 3:50.75 Norway DNFDNF3:50.75

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edvard Hove 2:03.55 NR 2:12.07 NR Norway 2:07.532:12.532:16.182:16.152:03.55
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:55.65 NR 2:16.04 Denmark 2:20.911:55.652:12.362:14.862:32.33
3 Hong Tan Lam 2:05.58 2:21.58 Norway 2:06.152:05.582:42.47DNF2:16.13
4 Kristoffer Absalonsen 2:10.68 2:22.42 Norway 2:31.032:21.062:30.252:15.962:10.68

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:59.46 NR Denmark 2:05.961:59.462:09.44
2 Edvard Hove 2:10.38 NR Norway 2:21.142:25.012:10.38
3 Kristoffer Absalonsen 2:15.38 Norway 2:15.382:34.432:24.78
4 Hong Tan Lam 2:22.75 Norway 2:31.942:37.002:22.75
5 Kiyoshi Takahashi 2:30.83 France 2:47.222:30.832:41.66
6 Hilmar Magnusson 2:35.72 NR Iceland 2:35.722:41.302:52.97
7 John Fjermestad Aase 2:49.61 Norway 2:51.902:49.613:01.86
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 3:10.50 Norway 3:20.933:20.553:10.50
9 Per Kristen Fredlund 3:18.99 Norway 3:18.993:31.67DNF
10 Eivind Fonn 4:06.80 Norway 4:18.754:06.804:11.53
11 Kristian Muggerud 6:00.81 Norway 6:26.668:24.156:00.81
12 Marie Lilleborge 6:04.68 Norway 7:23.056:24.096:04.68
13 Geir Bogfjellmo 6:08.15 Norway 6:31.536:08.156:44.65
14 Andreas Oppebøen 6:20.75 Norway 7:20.556:20.757:21.93

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:25.86 DNF Denmark DNF3:03.532:25.86
2 Hong Tan Lam 3:14.41 NR DNF Norway 3:14.41DNFDNF
3 Kristoffer Absalonsen 3:57.06 DNF Norway 3:57.06DNFDNF
4 Eivind Fonn 4:48.69 4:55.00 NR Norway 4:51.635:04.694:48.69
5 Edvard Hove DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
5 Kiyoshi Takahashi DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
5 Roar Bakken Stovner DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
5 Vidar Norstein Klungre DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 26.75 32.10 Denmark 38.3643.1826.7528.5229.43
2 Vidar Norstein Klungre 29.34 34.04 NR Norway 34.5650.3432.0529.3435.52
3 Hong Tan Lam 34.69 38.88 Norway 37.3137.5941.7534.6947.15
4 Kiyoshi Takahashi 35.72 50.63 France 52.9454.0945.6135.7253.34

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 25.34 Denmark 30.2125.3432.36
2 Vidar Norstein Klungre 28.64 NR Norway 28.6452.8632.97
3 Hong Tan Lam 34.25 Norway 37.7234.2556.84
4 Kiyoshi Takahashi 44.27 France 54.6948.9644.27
5 Kristoffer Absalonsen 46.56 Norway 1:01.3646.561:15.15
6 Edvard Hove 48.56 Norway 59.7248.561:02.81
7 Hilmar Magnusson 56.69 NR Iceland 56.691:26.311:21.08
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 58.18 Norway 1:15.931:00.8658.18
9 Erlend Danielsen 1:07.31 Norway 1:09.751:07.311:19.43
10 Kristian Muggerud 1:12.72 Norway 1:17.091:20.251:12.72
11 Andreas Oppebøen 1:18.28 Norway 1:18.281:19.77DNF
12 John Fjermestad Aase 1:23.46 Norway 2:00.002:19.961:23.46
13 Marie Lilleborge 1:23.71 Norway 2:01.301:23.711:29.58
14 Jarle Kvåle DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:00.41 2:08.95 Denmark 2:12.562:13.882:00.41
2 Hong Tan Lam 3:24.05 NR 3:29.97 NR Norway 3:36.563:24.053:29.31
3 Edvard Hove 3:26.27 3:32.95 Norway 3:26.273:35.023:37.56
4 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3:40.13 4:00.34 Norway 4:12.724:08.183:40.13
5 Kristoffer Absalonsen 3:56.27 4:21.81 Norway 4:56.413:56.274:12.75

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:38.78 NR 2:25.09 NR Norway 3:31.032:05.471:38.78
2 Edvard Hove 3:12.21 DNF Norway DNFDNF3:12.21
3 Kristian Muggerud 3:58.66 DNF Norway 3:58.66DNF4:00.31
4 Marie Lilleborge 5:42.43 DNF Norway 7:31.165:42.43DNF
5 Jarle Kvåle DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 0.97 1.80 Denmark 1.030.971.363.023.03
2 Hong Tan Lam 1.97 2.11 NR Norway 1.972.062.182.093.84
3 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1.80 NR 2.49 Norway 2.362.331.80DNF2.77
4 Marie Lilleborge 2.03 2.51 Norway 3.272.062.882.032.58
5 Kristian Muggerud 1.92 2.69 Norway 3.373.791.922.771.92
6 Sunniva Fonn 2.28 4.01 Norway 3.00DNF6.003.032.28
7 Jarle Kvåle 4.16 7.62 Norway 10.465.197.22DNF4.16
8 Øystein Bakken 2.91 DNF Norway 2.93DNF4.13DNF2.91