Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019


Date
Apr 6 - 7, 2019
City
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Venue

School #79 name of Zaitsev N.A.

Address
ул. Зайцева, 18а, Нижний Новгород, Нижегородская обл., 603158
Details

Assembly Hall

Website
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 website
Contact

Организатор

Organizers
Danila Shuvaev (Данила Шуваев), Mikhail Semikin, Sergey Mironchenkov, and Sergey Rudenko
WCA Delegate
Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Image description

Events
Main event
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 100 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Russian:
Стоимость участия:
* 100 руб. — 1-2 дисциплины
* 200 руб. — 3-4 дисциплины
* 300 руб. — 5-6 дисциплин
* 400 руб. — 7 и более дисциплин

После подачи заявки на соревнования необходимо оплатить взнос (реквизиты для оплаты) и выслать письмо организатору со скриншотом квитанции об оплате. Если вы прошли все этапы регистрации и не появились в списке участников в течение 2-3 дней, свяжитесь с Делегатом.

English:
Registration fee:
* 100 rub. ($1.5) — 1-2 events
* 200 rub. ($3) — 3-4 events
* 300 rub. ($4.5) — 5-6 events
* 400 rub. ($6)— 7 or more events

After sending application to the competition you must to pay registration fee (see details) and send screenshot of your receipt of payment to the organizer email. If you'll not appear in participants list in 2-3 days after going through all registration steps then send email to the Delegate.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Kryuzban won with an average of 10.17 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vladimir Fedorov finished second (10.45) and Emil Khalimov finished third (10.54).

Alexander Suslov (Александр Суслов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 21.46 24.48 Russia 24.0621.4627.2024.9324.46
First round 45 23.01 25.84 Russia 26.6425.9824.8923.0130.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.16 10.96 Russia 14.757.2514.7710.877.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:41.43 1:51.66 Russia 1:43.171:43.472:27.982:08.341:41.43
Pyraminx First round 41 12.91 15.71 Russia 14.7630.9212.9118.2914.08
Skewb First round 32 19.05 21.59 Russia 20.5125.2026.7919.0519.05

Alexandr Khomov (Александр Хомов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 48.71 1:00.47 Russia 55.481:10.721:03.621:02.3248.71

Alexey Gundin (Алексей Гундин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 21.71 30.76 Russia 35.5229.1834.7328.3721.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.35 7.28 Russia 6.967.887.576.357.30
Clock Final 16 12.02 DNF Russia 12.1812.0218.31DNFDNF

Alexey Kislovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.07 11.79 Russia 11.7613.2611.0711.8611.74
Second round 5 9.58 10.93 Russia 9.5811.759.7814.7111.26
First round 8 10.99 11.93 Russia 11.6213.2212.9611.2110.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.86 DNF Russia 4.867.527.58DNFDNF
First round 1 2.51 2.94 Russia 3.452.832.532.514.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.23 44.52 Russia 48.3644.5950.0040.6240.23
First round 3 37.97 41.13 Russia 40.4943.0543.2137.9739.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:07.41 1:14.22 Russia 1:21.561:16.531:14.801:11.341:07.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:13.37 2:19.60 Russia 2:22.612:13.372:22.82
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:36.70 3:57.63 Russia 4:18.883:57.313:36.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:00.02 DNF Russia DNF1:00.02DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 Russia 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.24 21.47 Russia 17.2517.2428.5818.59DNF
First round 1 12.38 15.89 Russia 15.3315.8216.5117.1412.38
Clock Final 3 6.41 11.46 Russia 17.178.029.196.41DNF
Megaminx Final 2 48.93 55.24 Russia 48.9355.211:06.4453.9856.52
Pyraminx Final 5 3.41 4.94 Russia 5.503.419.975.583.74
First round 9 3.03 5.59 Russia 3.035.0910.815.036.65
Skewb Final 6 4.06 5.66 Russia 6.614.126.247.424.06
First round 5 3.85 5.23 Russia 5.963.85DNF4.585.15
Square-1 Final 1 10.41 15.70 Russia 21.4512.0710.41DNF13.57

Alexey Yarygin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 17.44 18.41 Russia 17.46DNF17.7120.0517.44
First round 33 15.65 17.84 Russia 17.9918.0419.5215.6517.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.97 7.04 Russia 8.016.156.979.165.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 51.12 1:00.83 Russia 57.3951.121:04.111:10.851:00.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:50.81 2:00.11 Russia 1:58.512:01.062:00.751:50.81DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:05.89 3:27.60 Russia 3:05.893:58.083:18.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:40.98 5:11.42 Russia 5:12.025:41.274:40.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 53 Russia 53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 22.73 46.02 Russia 52.7346.9122.7348.8942.26
Clock Final 18 18.93 DNF Russia 28.5719.43DNFDNF18.93
Megaminx Final 6 1:17.97 1:23.64 Russia 1:26.071:19.611:25.241:34.821:17.97
Pyraminx First round 29 6.08 11.66 Russia 6.0814.6010.2914.3910.30
Skewb First round 16 6.25 9.51 Russia 8.536.2510.0832.479.93
Square-1 Final 11 38.40 45.67 Russia 38.4046.421:08.3139.1251.48

Alexey Zykov (Алексей Зыков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 22.27 25.80 Russia 27.8125.9627.0422.2724.40

Anastasia Kochetkova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 21.51 28.06 Russia 35.7921.8221.51DNF26.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.00 7.23 Russia 7.556.939.614.007.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:13.44 1:17.83 Russia 1:13.511:21.251:13.441:26.881:18.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:52.27 2:03.42 Russia 2:16.481:52.272:12.301:59.171:58.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 44.97 58.88 Russia 1:06.6246.3544.971:17.591:03.67
Megaminx Final 14 1:46.62 2:09.80 Russia 2:09.992:09.481:46.622:14.742:09.94
Pyraminx First round 47 8.91 DNF Russia DNFDNF8.9115.8119.68
Square-1 Final 17 1:35.40 DNF Russia 1:35.40DNFDNFDNFDNF

Andrew Smirnov (Андрей Смирнов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.13 16.14 Russia 16.5916.0915.7518.4614.13
First round 26 12.91 16.19 Russia 16.5612.9115.4016.6117.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.94 6.14 Russia 7.744.948.365.235.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 57.62 1:04.46 Russia 1:12.881:18.7259.2857.621:01.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 29.14 32.98 Russia 33.1736.6336.4929.2829.14
Pyraminx First round 28 8.41 11.37 Russia 8.4112.0310.2211.8512.50
Skewb First round 23 7.16 11.45 Russia 16.128.4910.0815.797.16

Andrey Tulaev (Андрей Тулаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 21.74 26.70 Russia 21.7427.5632.6023.4429.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.54 5.68 Russia 5.584.767.256.703.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 52.15 1:01.89 Russia 1:08.6452.1559.901:21.7157.12
Pyraminx First round 38 7.83 13.84 Russia 7.8314.6015.2513.3913.53

Anton Egorov (Антон Егоров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 20.42 22.50 Russia 31.4221.8021.4824.2320.42
First round 43 22.54 25.63 Russia 26.5627.8523.5626.7822.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.78 8.31 Russia 9.73DNF4.788.366.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 44.56 49.86 Russia 46.9244.5658.1552.8449.81
Pyraminx First round 37 8.61 13.68 Russia 8.6114.8811.5214.64DNF
Skewb First round 28 12.31 16.70 Russia 12.3115.5220.91DNF13.66

Anton Lotovich (Антон Лотович) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.28 15.56 Russia 16.2017.2014.8914.2815.59
First round 28 14.43 16.48 Russia 16.3817.3314.4315.7318.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.11 6.57 Russia 5.786.997.455.116.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:15.39 1:30.11 Russia 1:26.281:41.281:15.39DNF1:22.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 29.43 34.17 Russia 38.2829.4330.8633.3738.84
Clock Final 10 19.16 20.74 Russia 24.8620.7119.1621.3320.18
Pyraminx First round 21 5.79 9.44 Russia 5.797.849.5112.0610.96
Skewb First round 24 8.58 12.44 Russia 11.0915.858.5815.6710.55

Anton Reznik (Антон Резник) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 15.14 17.05 Russia 16.5717.2417.5515.1417.34
First round 34 14.25 18.30 Russia 17.6514.2522.0017.7219.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.57 6.17 Russia 8.295.166.097.274.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:19.98 1:31.95 Russia 1:19.981:26.131:37.351:34.111:35.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 4:27.83 Russia 4:27.835:23.25
Megaminx Final 21 2:36.26 2:45.90 Russia 2:36.262:43.122:54.282:40.313:27.16
Pyraminx First round 34 10.50 12.67 Russia 13.6721.0410.5012.6411.69
Skewb First round 25 7.26 12.58 Russia 14.9310.3912.427.26DNF

Artem Fokin (Артём Фокин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.52 13.23 Russia 13.4011.5216.2412.2414.05
First round 13 11.96 13.11 Russia 14.1312.4112.7914.8111.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.62 5.41 Russia 4.135.102.62DNF6.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:00.08 1:08.85 Russia 1:14.191:13.211:06.381:06.961:00.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 27.81 28.73 Russia 29.6627.8739.2228.6527.81
Megaminx Final 20 2:25.89 2:42.33 Russia 2:25.892:43.802:52.232:34.442:48.76
Pyraminx First round 33 6.82 12.51 Russia 6.8217.4510.7912.6514.08
Skewb First round 18 7.30 9.96 Russia 9.047.377.3017.1113.48

Artem Kulikov (Артём Куликов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.80 13.19 Russia 13.1715.0712.8013.0513.35
First round 21 13.23 15.67 Russia 15.0816.5516.6515.3913.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.40 5.18 Russia 4.406.166.254.604.79
Clock Final 7 14.58 16.91 Russia 17.3214.5817.4615.9519.13
Skewb Final 2 3.33 4.28 Russia 5.184.774.703.333.37
First round 2 3.77 4.13 Russia DNF4.263.774.233.91

Danila Shuvaev (Данила Шуваев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.29 13.33 Russia 13.2112.2914.0314.5412.74
Second round 9 10.51 11.66 Russia 10.5116.2111.1312.5311.33
First round 15 12.26 13.53 Russia 12.2613.0313.2914.4414.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.68 5.82 Russia 5.766.967.134.684.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 50.53 57.46 Russia 57.1856.3058.9150.53DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.58 23.43 Russia 22.2321.5833.5722.2125.84
First round 9 23.76 24.18 Russia 23.9724.1925.7523.7624.37
Clock Final 11 17.94 21.43 Russia 25.4121.5322.6417.9420.13
Pyraminx First round 14 6.52 7.58 Russia 8.096.529.367.407.26
Skewb First round 17 7.49 9.58 Russia 7.4913.018.769.4110.58

Dasha Gruzdeva (Даша Груздева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.84 14.37 Russia 17.1312.8415.2913.3214.50
First round 17 11.66 14.05 Russia 11.6617.7513.9714.1814.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.02 4.85 Russia 4.463.763.026.32DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:11.16 1:29.57 Russia 1:11.161:34.251:31.551:22.91DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 29.79 1:06.33 Russia DNF48.341:16.491:14.1529.79
Pyraminx First round 25 8.45 10.55 Russia 8.4512.939.0918.659.64
Skewb First round 13 6.10 7.64 Russia 8.018.996.886.108.02

Dmitry Gundin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.60 11.23 Russia 16.3010.7910.6011.7811.12
Second round 3 10.02 10.67 Russia 11.0210.9210.0710.0212.51
First round 7 9.88 11.57 Russia 12.0911.2011.4314.609.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.07 2.95 Russia 2.073.143.402.363.35
First round 6 2.59 3.93 Russia 3.983.954.232.593.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.81 48.45 Russia 41.8147.6051.7949.7048.04
First round 6 39.80 47.72 Russia 47.651:00.4247.7339.8047.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:43.90 1:54.82 Russia 1:43.901:55.982:16.841:55.011:53.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.32 19.14 Russia 15.3217.1120.0831.9920.23
First round 5 18.50 20.67 Russia 21.0120.2018.5024.4320.79
Clock Final 1 5.14 6.32 Russia 5.8910.506.556.525.14
Pyraminx Final 8 3.59 5.52 Russia 3.594.417.434.71DNF
First round 4 3.57 4.35 Russia 4.014.504.533.575.77
Skewb Final 8 4.72 5.96 Russia 5.976.355.576.764.72
First round 11 5.48 6.80 Russia 5.488.626.416.577.42

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.23 10.17 Russia 11.548.2313.558.5310.44
Second round 7 9.64 11.13 Russia 9.6410.4714.1611.2711.66
First round 5 10.17 11.31 Russia 11.1611.4411.3210.17DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.38 4.99 Russia 5.537.204.384.794.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.20 43.56 Russia 47.3640.2040.3244.0946.26
First round 4 38.65 44.13 Russia 59.5942.3447.2242.8338.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:11.09 1:14.31 Russia 1:12.881:15.211:22.381:11.091:14.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:07.70 2:16.13 Russia 2:07.702:25.872:14.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:37.79 3:45.81 Russia 3:51.773:47.863:37.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 21.32 25.27 Russia 26.4824.3221.3230.0325.02
Clock Final 2 8.11 9.35 Russia 9.049.879.628.119.39
Megaminx Final 3 1:02.03 1:07.12 Russia 1:07.641:07.121:02.031:10.081:06.61
Pyraminx Final 2 3.03 3.37 Russia 3.403.623.433.033.27
First round 2 3.32 3.69 Russia 3.953.55DNF3.583.32
Skewb First round 21 5.48 11.10 Russia 5.4814.6315.369.229.45
Square-1 Final 4 22.11 25.72 Russia 38.5226.0323.4127.7222.11

Dmitry Kucherov (Дмитрий Кучеров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 22.00 28.86 Russia 32.4828.3022.0028.4629.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.10 9.65 Russia 8.905.1011.6411.148.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 2:49.92 Russia 3:31.142:49.92
Pyraminx First round 43 10.23 16.10 Russia 15.2910.2316.9123.5516.09

Dmitry Nikitov (Дмитрий Никитов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 15.57 18.82 Russia 15.5718.6818.3022.9919.49
First round 37 16.76 19.00 Russia 16.7619.1320.1417.74DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.17 5.96 Russia 7.815.454.179.094.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 39.18 44.12 Russia 39.1851.7941.1053.5539.48
Skewb First round 20 8.50 11.02 Russia 10.7910.828.5011.4414.13

Elizaveta Ermolkina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 20.19 DNF Russia 23.4520.19DNFDNSDNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.33 8.95 Russia 11.869.578.049.247.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 43.22 57.52 Russia 56.8143.2257.641:06.1758.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:27.48 2:54.02 Russia 3:17.712:35.382:27.483:16.322:50.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 29.55 32.25 Russia 29.5532.6539.1633.4930.61
Clock Final 6 14.28 16.02 Russia 15.0316.1414.28DNF16.88
Pyraminx First round 20 7.60 9.09 Russia 8.3111.8210.258.717.60

Emil Khalimov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.62 10.54 Russia 11.389.699.6210.5411.73
Second round 4 8.07 10.68 Russia 10.629.8611.638.0711.57
First round 4 8.81 11.22 Russia 12.6911.988.8110.7110.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.00 3.49 Russia 3.363.625.863.003.50
First round 3 2.42 3.14 Russia 3.214.163.143.082.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.84 42.86 Russia 40.9146.9745.4338.8442.24
First round 8 44.12 48.88 Russia 49.3152.2459.7544.1245.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:09.49 1:19.64 Russia 1:43.031:16.721:18.361:09.491:23.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:48.78 2:59.40 Russia 2:52.242:48.783:17.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:18.82 4:35.59 Russia 4:35.564:52.404:18.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 23.45 29.52 Russia 25.8523.4543.6726.4236.29
Clock Final 9 16.00 18.23 Russia 18.03DNF17.8418.8116.00
Megaminx Final 5 1:17.00 1:22.27 Russia 1:23.281:21.511:22.021:26.371:17.00
Pyraminx Final 3 3.22 3.71 Russia 3.563.345.624.223.22
First round 3 3.26 3.77 Russia 3.714.264.003.603.26
Skewb Final 12 7.87 DNF Russia 9.83DNF7.87DNFDNS
First round 8 4.76 6.26 Russia 5.08DNF5.934.767.77
Square-1 Final 2 17.29 20.22 Russia 21.6117.2919.4819.5724.19

German Kositsyn - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 17.60 21.39 Russia 17.6022.5226.0122.8518.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.41 10.30 Russia 11.1311.8710.299.496.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:16.07 1:35.23 Russia 1:46.731:41.651:16.071:30.041:33.99
Megaminx Final 23 2:33.01 2:48.13 Russia 2:41.112:47.822:55.452:33.01DNF
Skewb First round 15 7.27 9.18 Russia 8.437.278.54DNF10.58
Square-1 Final 14 36.23 1:01.08 Russia 36.2351.32DNF42.701:29.23

Gleb Shaposhnikov (Глеб Шапошников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 14.44 17.31 Russia 20.0114.4418.5814.7118.65
First round 22 14.72 15.71 Russia 15.9615.4715.7116.1914.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.31 5.34 Russia 6.097.365.204.744.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:03.74 1:19.29 Russia 1:12.31DNF1:30.461:15.091:03.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 22.25 26.87 Russia 31.3422.2528.0125.3727.22
Clock Final 15 25.00 30.74 Russia 26.7934.3348.0831.1125.00
Pyraminx First round 16 7.08 8.18 Russia 8.617.447.089.028.49
Skewb First round 26 9.95 13.29 Russia 15.739.9510.2213.9220.53

Igor Sokolov (Игорь Соколов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 18.23 22.60 Russia 23.8223.1918.2322.8521.76
First round 42 18.27 24.22 Russia 23.6826.7922.9326.0518.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.84 7.67 Russia 9.054.845.939.278.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:26.36 1:36.24 Russia 1:48.061:36.661:26.361:42.151:29.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 33.10 46.04 Russia 44.7552.7633.1052.1841.19
Pyraminx First round 32 7.82 12.45 Russia 17.7613.7712.3311.257.82
Skewb First round 35 18.69 25.95 Russia 26.7518.6925.4727.8525.63

Ilarion Kamardin (Иларион Камардин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.02 15.56 Russia 15.6114.0216.5314.5417.29
First round 29 14.01 17.22 Russia 15.8918.2317.5418.2814.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.72 5.70 Russia 6.209.804.725.835.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:22.08 1:31.11 Russia 1:33.221:22.081:43.761:28.941:31.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 28.08 38.46 Russia 37.381:46.1935.6428.0842.35
Pyraminx First round 36 7.37 13.11 Russia 7.3715.7711.3312.2316.89
Skewb First round 38 9.80 DNF Russia DNF9.80DNF11.8815.79

Ilia Anufriev (Илья Ануфриев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 24.10 25.51 Russia 29.4925.4624.1024.3526.73
First round 46 22.27 26.18 Russia 33.3425.6923.0129.8522.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.88 7.12 Russia 7.795.886.447.307.63
Pyraminx First round 39 9.27 14.22 Russia DNF16.559.2711.1614.96

Ilya Kapustin (Илья Капустин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 10.85 15.25 Russia 15.6212.5510.8517.5825.56
First round 20 14.18 15.09 Russia 14.1817.2614.9815.7614.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 3.79 DNF Russia 3.795.484.87DNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 54.81 1:01.61 Russia 54.8159.761:05.201:05.7859.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:36.36 1:46.60 Russia DNF1:48.821:41.341:36.361:49.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:20.67 3:31.43 Russia 3:20.673:36.093:37.54
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:05.81 5:20.50 Russia 5:28.855:05.815:26.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.37 25.46 Russia 29.2921.3725.0426.0325.32
First round 10 21.04 24.36 Russia 27.8426.1723.4623.4421.04
Megaminx Final 10 1:21.71 1:34.15 Russia 1:44.761:32.311:38.291:21.711:31.86
Pyraminx First round 18 6.15 8.58 Russia 6.1511.248.767.379.61

Ilya Kistanov (Илья Кистанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 31.52 41.22 Russia 41.7243.7638.19DNF31.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 10.40 17.03 Russia 17.3618.1215.6210.4019.87

Irina Yarygina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 36.79 50.42 Russia 1:08.7248.6552.2336.7950.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 20.79 23.73 Russia 24.0820.7922.9624.1549.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 3:14.56 Russia 3:27.013:14.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 68 Russia 68
Megaminx Final 24 3:13.39 Russia 3:56.453:13.39
Pyraminx First round 42 12.43 15.82 Russia 12.4317.5319.1716.2713.67
Skewb First round 37 22.59 28.85 Russia 31.9130.8122.5930.7325.00

Kirill Konovalov (Кирилл Коновалов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 1:05.31 1:18.71 Russia 1:29.991:25.541:05.311:21.411:09.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 15.97 22.63 Russia 19.8615.9719.82DNF28.21

Klim Krasnoshlyk (Клим Красношлык) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 15.03 16.33 Russia 17.0115.0331.4115.4416.54
First round 31 16.19 17.51 Russia 16.1918.7417.3718.5716.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.35 7.97 Russia 7.947.758.238.386.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 24.48 34.85 Russia 32.5936.3335.6341.7424.48

Konstantin Frolov (Константин Фролов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 21.12 25.44 Russia 23.8021.12DNF31.3521.16
First round 41 21.00 22.64 Russia 21.6623.5333.8521.0022.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.41 7.29 Russia 7.98DNF7.296.615.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 1:09.52 DNF Russia DNF1:59.841:09.52DNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 27 7.53 10.81 Russia 10.9012.019.5320.867.53
Skewb First round 31 11.75 19.96 Russia 11.7519.32DNF22.9917.57

Ksenia Antipova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 14.17 18.36 Russia 16.5618.8614.1719.6621.81
First round 25 15.05 16.06 Russia 15.7616.3516.0815.0519.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.48 6.02 Russia 6.127.266.365.595.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:02.99 1:05.39 Russia 1:06.961:02.991:06.281:04.101:05.80
Clock Final 8 16.70 17.84 Russia 20.8717.4919.1916.8516.70
Skewb Final 9 5.45 6.23 Russia 6.415.455.676.726.62
First round 9 5.56 6.27 Russia 7.576.455.825.566.53

Maksim Stemasov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 16.82 17.68 Russia 17.4918.7216.8216.8223.05
First round 39 19.44 20.79 Russia 19.4419.9040.3322.2720.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.63 8.76 Russia 5.63DNF8.146.1711.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:00.22 1:10.47 Russia 1:15.301:19.801:00.221:02.201:13.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 3:36.21 Russia 3:36.21DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 52.90 59.76 Russia 1:03.7952.901:04.1355.6859.81
Clock Final 5 12.70 14.55 Russia 14.6413.20DNF15.8012.70
Megaminx Final 22 2:24.27 2:47.98 Russia 3:02.152:24.272:53.583:25.092:28.21
Pyraminx First round 30 7.83 11.98 Russia 7.8313.2010.0714.8512.68
Skewb First round 29 16.64 18.18 Russia 18.2216.6419.0623.4417.27
Square-1 Final 18 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Maxim Ilin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.90 11.75 Russia 13.2911.8711.698.9011.69
Second round 1 8.51 10.29 Russia 9.948.998.5111.9314.65
First round 3 8.40 10.77 Russia 10.5212.398.4011.1810.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.75 3.78 Russia 3.69DNF4.081.753.57
First round 2 2.52 2.98 Russia 2.523.792.643.013.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.08 40.84 Russia 41.6941.1839.6634.0846.22
First round 2 38.34 41.09 Russia 52.3840.9741.3340.9638.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:12.99 1:15.94 Russia 1:14.751:18.981:14.621:12.991:18.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:28.52 2:38.23 Russia 2:28.522:41.192:44.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:40.27 3:46.74 Russia 3:51.313:40.273:48.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 Russia 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.12 17.38 Russia 16.1221.0716.5818.3517.22
First round 4 15.07 20.14 Russia 18.4422.5915.0720.6821.30
Clock Final 4 10.57 12.60 Russia 13.3612.7810.5712.6412.37
Megaminx Final 8 1:08.70 1:26.26 Russia 1:29.171:22.591:08.701:27.021:38.22
Pyraminx Final 7 4.57 5.48 Russia 4.775.716.944.575.96
First round 6 2.70 5.25 Russia 2.706.745.078.123.93
Skewb Final 3 3.00 4.42 Russia 5.313.443.006.974.52
First round 10 5.42 6.42 Russia 5.427.035.847.616.40
Square-1 Final 3 19.85 22.42 Russia 59.2025.7819.8521.3020.17

Maxim Mamakov (Максим Мамаков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.72 13.68 Russia 12.5811.7215.2016.1613.27
Second round 8 10.60 11.59 Russia 13.1410.6010.9912.5911.19
First round 12 12.15 13.00 Russia 12.9412.5117.2012.1513.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.46 5.62 Russia 6.866.685.314.884.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.02 43.72 Russia 46.7352.8544.2740.1539.02
First round 5 38.74 47.47 Russia 50.251:12.5049.4042.7638.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:34.08 1:39.35 Russia 1:39.611:46.721:34.081:43.881:34.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:14.41 4:30.33 Russia 5:29.934:46.653:14.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 6:02.11 6:17.17 Russia 6:02.116:18.636:30.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 47 Russia 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.97 24.05 Russia 19.9724.9824.1723.01DNF
First round 11 22.58 24.44 Russia 24.9222.8522.5825.5431.05
Megaminx Final 13 1:46.32 2:00.96 Russia 2:06.122:09.361:57.081:59.691:46.32
Pyraminx First round 15 5.52 7.93 Russia 6.638.6911.548.465.52
Skewb First round 39 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Square-1 Final 13 43.03 59.52 Russia 58.11DNF50.161:10.3043.03

Maxim Toreev (Максим Тореев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 12.45 14.48 Russia 13.9913.6221.4615.8412.45
Pyraminx First round 40 13.26 14.54 Russia 13.2617.6013.8915.6914.05

Mikhail Glazov (Михаил Глазов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.70 15.67 Russia 13.7014.5318.1216.9615.52
First round 24 14.36 15.86 Russia 14.3616.7514.3916.45DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.27 4.08 Russia 4.333.594.652.274.33
First round 7 3.26 4.15 Russia 4.933.766.013.263.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.61 25.25 Russia 21.7220.6128.2928.8425.75
First round 12 23.32 24.52 Russia 24.1623.7026.5923.3225.71
Megaminx Final 7 1:19.95 1:23.93 Russia 1:30.321:21.431:26.341:24.031:19.95
Pyraminx Final 11 4.99 6.37 Russia 5.948.727.034.996.14
First round 10 3.41 5.64 Russia 5.083.417.305.846.01
Skewb Final 4 3.76 4.70 Russia 3.923.765.905.784.39
First round 3 3.51 4.34 Russia 3.925.333.514.804.31

Mikhail Goncharenko (Михаил Гончаренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 12.22 15.24 Russia 15.2215.5318.4812.2214.96
First round 23 14.46 15.83 Russia 17.3223.0714.9815.2014.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 28.77 32.96 Russia 33.2228.7732.4136.9233.25

Mikhail Malamant (Михаил Маламант) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.69 11.71 Russia 11.9612.0111.1610.6912.48
Second round 11 11.50 12.78 Russia 11.9911.5013.5512.7914.18
First round 14 8.76 13.23 Russia 13.688.7613.5612.5613.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.79 5.24 Russia 5.054.6911.473.795.99
First round 9 3.93 4.36 Russia 5.583.934.414.084.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 52.09 57.09 Russia 52.091:00.961:03.9552.5957.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:27.06 2:59.51 Russia 2:48.782:57.852:27.063:21.083:11.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 58 Russia 58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 27.10 31.09 Russia 27.9040.3732.6627.1032.71
Clock Final 14 24.28 28.68 Russia 24.2825.471:08.5728.9931.58
Megaminx Final 16 2:06.83 2:15.99 Russia 2:30.432:06.832:19.632:15.492:12.85
Pyraminx Final 6 4.39 5.45 Russia 4.395.115.827.625.41
First round 8 4.36 5.48 Russia 4.366.347.274.565.55
Skewb First round 19 6.40 10.62 Russia 6.4011.1511.778.9313.91
Square-1 Final 8 28.58 34.58 Russia 37.8928.5837.8535.1630.72

Mikhail Malinowski - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.39 12.76 Russia 13.3415.0412.3912.4012.53
Second round 10 10.63 11.76 Russia 11.5210.6313.0411.7112.04
First round 9 8.33 12.37 Russia 11.9612.148.3313.5113.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.15 4.99 Russia DNF6.273.153.934.77
First round 12 4.41 4.85 Russia 4.764.845.094.954.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:07.71 1:13.52 Russia 1:15.601:11.021:17.561:13.931:07.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.41 19.44 Russia 19.7518.4119.6618.9122.01
First round 6 21.42 22.47 Russia 21.4224.3122.2422.3122.86
Megaminx Final 15 1:42.02 2:09.83 Russia 2:08.772:14.572:06.141:42.02DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 5.53 7.46 Russia 5.537.0012.917.228.16
Skewb Final 11 4.36 6.57 Russia 6.136.926.678.434.36
First round 6 4.75 6.09 Russia 7.854.984.759.135.44
Square-1 Final 7 29.49 32.63 Russia 32.2334.7435.3930.9329.49

Mikhail Ovchinnikov (Михаил Овчинников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 26.28 31.35 Russia 29.7731.2334.9233.0626.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.60 10.35 Russia 15.074.607.9310.6012.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 59.23 1:24.54 Russia DNF1:07.001:22.721:43.9159.23
Pyraminx First round 45 15.38 20.43 Russia 17.7022.5915.3821.0124.40
Skewb First round 36 17.29 26.10 Russia 19.8125.6732.8217.29DNF

Nestor Yarygin (Нестор Ярыгин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 1:19.03 1:34.68 Russia 1:47.321:47.191:37.541:19.031:19.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 23.93 25.13 Russia 24.5325.6823.9325.1934.03
Clock Final 20 41.15 Russia 41.1543.66
Pyraminx First round 46 23.04 26.03 Russia 34.0828.3825.3323.0424.38

Nikita Kiryushkin (Никита Кирюшкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 14.83 17.13 Russia 22.6817.7217.8614.8315.81
First round 30 12.45 17.44 Russia 21.8917.0715.8519.4112.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.28 8.11 Russia 7.289.047.679.177.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:19.87 1:31.90 Russia 1:40.211:32.061:23.441:19.871:45.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:31.68 2:40.56 Russia 2:44.392:31.682:42.922:42.172:36.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 25.38 27.91 Russia 28.5525.3829.6434.5625.54
Square-1 Final 16 1:06.37 1:44.93 Russia 2:07.361:06.37DNF1:58.081:09.36

Nikolay Ambrosiy (Николай Амбросий) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 14.84 17.07 Russia 16.3822.3214.8419.7415.10
First round 32 14.78 17.81 Russia 16.6219.6617.1427.6214.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.69 4.83 Russia 9.153.703.694.526.27
First round 10 3.57 4.68 Russia 4.405.926.323.733.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 57.93 1:07.77 Russia 1:12.541:01.501:17.161:09.2657.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:11.36 2:18.44 Russia 2:11.362:15.042:19.302:20.992:22.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:06.10 4:08.42 Russia 4:09.744:09.424:06.10
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 6:14.21 6:20.95 Russia 6:22.606:14.216:26.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 27.93 33.88 Russia 38.8027.9329.711:02.2833.12
Clock Final 19 34.45 Russia 41.3434.45
Megaminx Final 17 2:07.62 2:21.10 Russia 2:54.442:07.622:10.362:31.222:21.72
Pyraminx First round 19 7.21 8.67 Russia 9.817.7010.947.218.50
Skewb First round 33 11.84 22.01 Russia 26.0811.8423.4929.7516.47
Square-1 Final 10 30.76 36.16 Russia 30.7637.9233.9436.6140.83

Nikolay Korobov (Николай Коробов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 37.97 55.12 Russia DNF38.5755.3237.971:11.47
Clock Final 21 1:42.52 Russia 1:42.521:48.74
Pyraminx First round 31 9.20 12.14 Russia 9.2016.6211.7311.3613.32
Skewb First round 34 15.25 23.07 Russia 17.1915.2525.9226.0929.92

Pavel Kovirzin (Павел Ковырзин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 13.16 18.02 Russia 21.2717.5420.3513.1616.17
First round 27 13.13 16.24 Russia 14.4416.4813.1317.7920.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.33 6.71 Russia 6.626.337.187.444.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 51.57 56.57 Russia 55.7256.941:02.8857.0551.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:48.35 2:00.81 Russia 2:02.011:58.871:48.352:13.962:01.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:37.31 3:45.04 Russia 3:37.313:40.813:57.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:23.36 DNF Russia 5:32.215:23.36DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 4:41.80 DNF Russia DNF4:41.80DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 18.99 25.03 Russia 27.7624.1824.2418.9926.67
Clock Final 13 23.43 26.08 Russia 26.9332.2426.0423.4325.28
Megaminx Final 9 1:22.76 1:32.22 Russia 1:32.331:34.491:41.251:29.831:22.76
Square-1 Final 15 57.64 1:16.14 Russia DNF1:12.801:00.2757.641:35.34

Pavel Kuznetsov (Павел Кузнецов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.07 14.32 Russia 14.0812.0716.7415.6413.25
First round 10 9.47 12.39 Russia 12.7314.2312.749.4711.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.37 4.73 Russia 3.374.626.485.883.69
First round 8 2.32 4.20 Russia 4.924.132.324.204.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.04 49.19 Russia 44.5542.0448.8854.1458.35
First round 10 47.03 51.33 Russia 49.5647.0354.3650.9953.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:50.07 1:52.89 Russia 1:50.981:58.541:50.071:52.131:55.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 7:17.33 7:48.75 Russia 7:58.037:17.338:10.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 21.90 24.75 Russia 23.7125.8632.5224.6821.90
Clock Final 22 DNF Russia DNFDNS
Megaminx Final 11 1:24.05 1:34.16 Russia 1:46.451:24.051:34.791:40.881:26.82
Pyraminx Final 12 4.99 7.66 Russia 7.645.6711.899.684.99
First round 11 5.62 7.17 Russia 8.197.445.985.628.08
Skewb Final 7 3.20 5.91 Russia 7.565.185.943.206.62
First round 7 4.44 6.18 Russia 7.426.316.465.764.44
Square-1 Final 9 32.26 35.63 Russia 35.8132.2845.9338.7932.26

Pavel Zherebtsov (Павел Жеребцов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 13.10 16.08 Russia 15.4813.1019.3224.3613.44
First round 19 11.92 14.16 Russia 11.9213.4012.1017.0016.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.87 5.82 Russia 12.385.516.984.973.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 48.11 1:01.58 Russia 55.4948.111:06.701:02.541:09.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:52.69 2:11.49 Russia 2:07.772:16.671:52.692:10.02DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 24.55 31.96 Russia 24.5526.4941.6135.6733.72
Pyraminx First round 35 8.97 12.88 Russia 22.488.9712.9610.0715.61
Skewb First round 30 9.12 18.90 Russia 35.2126.4015.2815.029.12
Square-1 Final 5 26.06 29.67 Russia 31.9126.0628.8332.4328.26

Platon Bandik (Платон Бандик) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 17.50 18.23 Russia 18.4418.7019.4017.5017.55
First round 38 17.30 20.01 Russia 18.7121.9717.3019.3526.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.33 6.38 Russia 6.705.427.03DNF4.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:26.24 1:33.30 Russia 1:39.001:26.241:30.061:30.83DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 8.10 9.54 Russia 9.179.378.1010.0811.65
Skewb First round 27 11.69 15.24 Russia 13.4511.6913.7522.9718.53

Rafael Aliev (Рафаэль Алиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 33.11 48.65 Russia 45.1433.1150.9255.9149.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 10.71 DNF Russia 14.88DNF10.71DNF13.99

Rodion Grishin (Родион Гришин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 24.09 32.61 Russia 37.64DNF31.5624.0928.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.90 10.87 Russia 10.0511.0411.5212.469.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 2:24.11 Russia 2:30.192:24.11
Pyraminx First round 26 8.64 10.66 Russia 8.649.6813.129.1815.37

Sergey Mironchenkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 12.05 16.04 Russia 16.9712.0516.9414.7016.48
First round 16 11.84 13.79 Russia 15.6811.8413.1013.0215.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.58 4.96 Russia 4.086.243.585.705.10
First round 13 3.66 4.97 Russia 5.005.894.023.667.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 52.64 59.88 Russia 56.7652.641:03.9758.921:06.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.60 17.48 Russia 21.7017.3114.6017.8217.31
First round 8 20.41 24.15 Russia 23.0028.9326.9520.4122.49
Clock Final 12 13.68 24.33 Russia 29.1529.6023.5613.6820.27
Megaminx Final 4 1:04.76 1:11.09 Russia 1:22.671:08.341:18.631:04.761:06.31
Pyraminx First round 17 6.36 8.45 Russia 9.337.5411.166.368.48
Skewb Final 10 5.30 6.26 Russia 6.247.876.396.145.30
First round 12 6.15 7.16 Russia 7.098.416.806.157.59
Square-1 Final 12 31.22 50.78 Russia 46.7951.6653.8954.6231.22

Sergey Rudenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 23.14 29.13 Russia 23.1424.9333.2232.2830.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.49 7.47 Russia 7.778.3211.983.496.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 47.53 57.74 Russia 49.2247.531:14.3553.341:10.66
Pyraminx First round 44 13.58 17.79 Russia 13.5817.01DNF19.6416.72

Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.55 13.53 Ukraine 12.9214.3111.5513.3714.47
First round 18 13.72 14.12 Ukraine 24.5413.8014.6413.9313.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.86 5.26 Ukraine 5.835.104.865.205.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 54.31 1:08.82 Ukraine 1:09.891:34.031:12.101:04.4854.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Ukraine 30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 26.37 29.20 Ukraine 28.5326.3727.2332.0331.85

Stepan Kuryshev (Степан Курышев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 11.67 15.82 Russia 23.0213.0018.6911.6715.77
First round 11 11.48 12.46 Russia 11.4814.9511.9912.2313.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.33 5.06 Russia DNF5.863.334.295.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 49.66 58.73 Russia 1:02.75DNF49.6653.251:00.20
First round 11 48.35 55.69 Russia 1:10.0650.0157.6748.3559.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:49.00 2:07.23 Russia 1:49.001:54.742:34.142:17.632:09.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:02.62 4:11.24 Russia 4:09.304:02.624:21.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 7:00.02 DNF Russia 7:00.02DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 38.56 42.36 Russia 38.5647.4843.2941.2742.52
Megaminx Final 18 2:11.18 2:27.66 Russia 2:27.792:11.182:27.352:27.84DNS
Pyraminx Final 10 5.33 6.33 Russia 6.107.896.136.755.33
First round 12 4.40 7.37 Russia 8.776.638.277.214.40
Skewb First round 14 5.84 7.66 Russia 5.8410.647.448.986.55

Vadim Sinikaev (Вадим Синикаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 20.42 22.65 Russia 22.1520.4225.1624.4721.32
First round 35 15.70 18.38 Russia 15.7016.6227.4218.7219.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.68 5.62 Russia 4.844.685.497.916.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:26.45 1:33.36 Russia 1:45.611:35.841:26.451:31.821:32.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 47.21 50.15 Russia 50.4150.8952.3247.2149.16
Pyraminx First round 23 9.03 9.94 Russia 10.199.5911.289.0310.04

Valeriy Kurbatov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.81 12.84 Russia 12.9313.2413.6711.8112.34
Second round 12 9.74 12.93 Russia 9.7415.4014.6113.1511.02
First round 2 9.25 10.38 Russia 11.6411.499.979.259.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.80 6.03 Russia 4.817.468.303.805.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.10 53.55 Russia 53.3555.162:00.4243.1052.14
First round 9 42.74 51.20 Russia 50.4556.2342.7449.7353.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:36.84 1:46.33 Russia 1:54.661:36.841:43.301:41.031:58.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 41 Russia 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.40 26.37 Russia 27.3126.4027.9922.4025.40
First round 7 22.59 23.90 Russia 33.7822.8922.5922.7326.07
Pyraminx Final 1 2.84 3.31 Russia 3.375.333.333.232.84
First round 1 2.50 3.69 Russia 4.413.363.292.506.21
Skewb First round 22 9.36 11.28 Russia 9.3613.6111.6811.1111.04

Vladimir Fedorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.98 10.45 Russia 11.1010.808.989.4612.97
Second round 2 9.96 10.56 Russia 9.9612.2310.1810.9910.50
First round 6 9.05 11.38 Russia 10.2312.499.0511.7912.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.97 3.14 Russia 4.303.342.421.973.66
First round 5 2.03 3.71 Russia 3.504.505.242.033.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.67 50.59 Russia 1:11.2648.6749.6350.2951.84
First round 7 41.24 48.20 Russia 50.6947.2841.2450.2247.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:22.09 1:29.06 Russia 1:25.571:37.271:22.091:31.191:30.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.38 21.92 Russia DNF24.6522.8518.2615.38
First round 3 15.96 17.97 Russia 18.5616.8421.0515.9618.52
Megaminx Final 1 45.84 49.39 NR Russia 55.7849.5648.4045.8450.21
Pyraminx Final 4 3.82 4.65 Russia 4.473.823.945.537.32
First round 5 3.48 4.86 Russia 4.524.885.173.489.70
Skewb Final 5 3.88 5.45 Russia 6.993.884.227.655.14
First round 4 4.36 5.20 Russia 5.555.394.676.424.36

Vladimir Vasilyev (Владимир Васильев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 15.88 19.64 Russia DNF21.5717.8719.4915.88
First round 36 17.72 18.41 Russia 19.6017.7218.2018.4418.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.97 7.52 Russia 9.396.487.788.304.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:11.27 1:21.25 Russia 1:15.50DNF1:29.781:18.481:11.27
Megaminx Final 19 2:20.46 2:34.31 Russia 2:44.832:30.533:15.022:27.582:20.46
Pyraminx First round 24 7.17 10.11 Russia 7.277.1712.8812.8910.17

Vladislav Ilin (Владислав Ильин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 36.32 50.64 Russia 42.7155.9054.4036.3254.81

Vladislav Kozhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.50 12.14 Russia 13.1214.8913.599.729.50
Second round 6 9.82 11.01 Russia 10.6111.3711.069.8216.29
First round 1 9.57 10.26 Russia 10.159.879.5713.0910.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.53 4.26 Russia 4.552.538.794.723.52
First round 4 2.59 3.21 Russia 3.333.053.242.593.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.31 45.08 Russia 41.8145.3739.3148.0749.65
First round 1 38.74 40.97 Russia 42.4740.2638.7450.8240.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.80 1:15.61 Russia 1:06.801:20.601:21.761:14.111:12.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:26.01 2:37.25 Russia 2:43.222:26.012:42.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:12.26 4:20.22 Russia 4:12.264:18.424:29.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 41 Russia 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.54 18.90 Russia 12.5418.1122.5016.0922.95
First round 2 16.41 17.67 Russia 20.2116.8318.0718.1016.41
Clock Final 17 12.14 DNF Russia 12.14DNF13.59DNF13.04
Megaminx Final 12 1:18.85 1:39.02 Russia 1:50.061:18.851:28.241:38.762:00.53
Pyraminx Final 9 4.15 6.13 Russia 7.015.455.947.364.15
First round 7 3.86 5.32 Russia 5.073.865.625.795.28
Skewb Final 1 2.57 3.53 Russia 3.653.484.603.462.57
First round 1 2.83 3.26 NR Russia 4.053.203.533.062.83
Square-1 Final 6 22.38 29.76 Russia 28.0730.4430.7736.2122.38