Nidaros Cubing 2019


Date
Oct 4 - 6, 2019
City
Trondheim, Norway
Venue

Realfagsbygget, NTNU, Gløshaugen

Address
Høgskoleringen 5, Trondheim
Details

Link to mazemap, very helpful for finding the room: R3: http://bit.ly/2zcQqmB

Website
Nidaros Cubing 2019 website
Organizers
Celine Tran, Jakob Jernsletten, and Ulrik Bredland
WCA Delegate
Ulrik Bredland
Contact

trondheim@kubing.no

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Welcome to Nidaros Cubing 2019! This competition is open to anyone who is interested.

Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
On the spot registrations will be accepted for free.
Spectators can attend for free.

English:
Each registered competitor has to be manually accepted by the organization team. After this is done, a confirmation email is sent to the competitor. This may take up to a few days.
Bring some form of identification if you are new to competitions.

Norsk:
Hver registrerte deltaker må godkjennes manuelt av arrangørene. Etter at dette har blitt gjort, vil deltakeren motta en e-post med bekreftelse. Dette kan ta opp til noen dager.
Ta med identifikasjon hvis du er ny.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Knut Skaug Haraldsen won with an average of 7.94 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jonathan Hamstad finished second (8.22) and Ulrik Bredland finished third (9.02).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 6.24 7.94 Norway 9.459.776.957.416.24
2 Jonathan Hamstad 7.43 8.22 Norway 9.537.438.978.257.43
3 Ulrik Bredland 7.76 9.02 Norway 9.327.768.3811.329.35
4 Celine Tran 8.47 10.11 Norway 8.4711.2911.729.049.99
5 Birk Bredland 9.31 10.39 Norway 11.5710.8410.439.919.31
6 Kristian Holme 10.18 11.41 Norway 13.8410.4510.6510.1813.13
7 Andreas Block Laberg 9.42 11.57 Norway 9.4212.9220.5311.2210.56
8 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 12.14 13.07 Norway 12.8916.6412.1414.0312.30
9 Herman Westerlund Kalland 13.48 14.24 Norway 15.9013.5813.8813.4815.25
10 David Csejtey 13.29 14.39 Hungary 13.2914.31DNF14.2214.63
11 Lars Johan Folde 12.67 14.63 Norway 13.6916.3114.0912.6716.11
12 Preben Halaas Berntsen 11.56 14.67 Norway 14.7411.5616.7416.0513.22

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.25 8.39 Norway 9.9010.317.537.257.73
2 Jonathan Hamstad 8.03 8.68 Norway 8.768.258.039.0211.16
3 Ulrik Bredland 8.25 10.42 Norway 8.2510.4810.3814.7510.39
4 Andreas Block Laberg 10.27 10.73 Norway 10.9210.2710.4810.8012.80
5 Celine Tran 8.99 10.97 Norway 14.859.4012.0911.438.99
6 Birk Bredland 10.44 11.43 Norway 11.8211.6811.2311.3810.44
7 Kristian Holme 10.55 12.60 Norway 16.6810.5513.7111.9712.12
8 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 11.93 13.04 Norway 14.8516.7012.0612.2011.93
9 Herman Westerlund Kalland 11.55 13.29 Norway 11.8315.4215.2612.7711.55
10 David Csejtey 9.32 13.32 Hungary 13.5513.5417.2812.879.32
11 Preben Halaas Berntsen 11.91 13.72 Norway 15.4616.7412.6213.0911.91
12 Lars Johan Folde 13.29 14.02 Norway 13.5713.8419.2914.6613.29
13 Georg Aarnes Nisja 13.09 14.14 Norway 18.1613.6413.0913.9214.86
14 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 12.60 14.57 Norway 13.5112.6013.2916.9024.30
15 Torjus Iveland 13.18 15.20 Norway 14.4316.7114.4616.8613.18
16 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 14.52 15.60 Norway 16.3822.2515.2715.1614.52
17 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 14.33 15.85 Norway 14.3317.2816.1816.9614.41
18 Jakob Jernsletten 14.14 15.93 Norway 16.3116.5015.1514.1416.34
19 Henrik Tilset 10.42 16.96 Norway 16.6510.4219.2315.0119.94
20 Håvard Færden 16.99 18.23 Norway 16.9918.1418.3218.2227.70
21 Henrik Tvervåg 14.72 18.29 Norway 24.5719.6917.0514.7218.13
22 Sebastian Westerlund Kalland 16.08 20.76 Norway 20.4223.6618.2116.0825.21
23 Magne Johannes Erlandsen 14.57 20.80 Norway 21.5723.67DNF17.1714.57
24 Andreas Nessan 22.00 23.36 Norway 26.8622.1422.0025.3722.58
25 Li Xiaotian 23.61 25.25 China 23.6124.1331.2925.5226.11
26 Einar Martin Sandvik 21.98 25.31 Norway 21.9827.0823.6926.4225.82
27 Jørgen Aaring 24.05 29.88 Norway 32.0027.6130.0232.1224.05

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.62 8.36 Norway 7.6210.127.949.407.73
2 Jonathan Hamstad 7.42 8.64 Norway 10.849.007.649.277.42
3 Celine Tran 8.66 9.24 Norway 9.668.668.7410.439.31
4 Ulrik Bredland 8.27 9.80 Norway 9.9711.4210.888.278.55
5 Andreas Block Laberg 9.10 10.50 Norway 12.0411.849.6210.049.10
6 Birk Bredland 8.95 11.43 Norway 8.9512.1211.2210.95DNF
7 Kristian Holme 8.70 11.50 Norway 8.7013.8713.209.9911.32
8 Herman Westerlund Kalland 9.81 11.74 Norway 11.429.8113.3113.5510.48
9 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 9.44 13.06 Norway 12.8312.599.4413.7514.54
10 Torjus Iveland 11.79 14.01 Norway 12.2212.4018.6817.4111.79
11 Preben Halaas Berntsen 11.84 15.15 Norway 16.8011.8418.7713.9714.67
12 David Csejtey 12.09 15.25 Hungary 12.7816.8116.8216.1512.09
13 Georg Aarnes Nisja 14.24 15.33 Norway 15.7116.9014.4814.2415.79
14 Håvard Færden 12.25 15.73 Norway 15.5714.7112.2516.9018.12
15 Henrik Tilset 13.60 15.85 Norway 15.8313.6017.7016.1615.57
16 Jakob Jernsletten 14.97 16.08 Norway 14.9717.3915.6816.7315.83
17 Lars Johan Folde 13.33 16.20 Norway 16.2316.2019.4713.3316.18
18 Henrik Tvervåg 14.68 16.24 Norway 17.7715.8314.6817.8615.13
19 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 12.79 16.50 Norway 14.2712.7924.1017.6417.59
20 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 14.12 17.02 Norway 24.1915.2516.9918.8314.12
21 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 14.67 17.85 Norway 14.6718.0719.8716.2119.27
22 Magne Johannes Erlandsen 14.80 20.36 Norway 14.8026.2821.7020.8418.55
23 Sebastian Westerlund Kalland 19.38 22.28 Norway 22.3222.9919.3821.5430.65
24 Andreas Nessan 18.95 23.00 Norway 19.0725.1824.7527.2718.95
25 Li Xiaotian 19.82 23.70 China 21.9431.8923.6925.4619.82
26 Einar Martin Sandvik 24.12 26.79 Norway 27.8826.7927.5024.1226.07
27 Jørgen Aaring 26.01 28.49 Norway 26.0133.2428.7628.2128.49
28 Hans Ourson Liem 26.93 30.43 Netherlands 30.5326.9327.6433.1140.96
29 Nikolai Dale Milde 27.52 31.06 Norway 30.9429.8133.1827.5232.43
30 Kristoffer Skare 30.55 33.37 Norway 31.7930.5532.0536.2736.73
31 Mikael Fredagsvik 31.64 35.21 Norway 31.6436.3231.8437.4642.52
32 Alexander Forseth-Bomann 34.56 42.73 Norway 34.5642.2847.2838.6252.07
33 Henrik Forbord 53.22 1:05.41 Norway 1:04.9458.621:16.811:12.6853.22
34 Andreas Forseth-Bomann 1:04.60 1:12.93 Norway 1:08.531:18.961:04.601:19.501:11.29
35 Andrine Lossius 1:18.48 1:22.93 Norway 1:18.48DNF1:23.691:22.891:22.20
36 Alvin Johannes Normann 1:10.22 1:32.12 Norway 1:49.541:37.091:28.341:30.921:10.22

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.76 2.37 Norway 2.432.682.792.011.76
2 Kristian Holme 2.55 3.44 Norway 2.612.5510.874.573.13
3 Ulrik Bredland 3.32 3.86 Norway 3.417.213.323.854.31
4 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 3.03 4.21 Norway 4.965.383.174.493.03
5 Celine Tran 3.88 4.35 Norway 4.354.773.933.884.81
6 Birk Bredland 3.60 4.58 Norway 3.815.215.083.604.85
7 Herman Westerlund Kalland 3.09 4.77 Norway 5.364.993.956.033.09
8 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 3.76 5.47 Norway 3.766.085.115.226.75
9 Håvard Færden 4.48 5.74 Norway 5.756.137.084.485.34
10 Preben Halaas Berntsen 3.32 5.78 Norway 3.329.514.695.017.64
11 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.56 5.84 Norway 4.565.646.398.305.49
12 Andreas Nessan 6.04 7.86 Norway 9.949.386.047.316.88

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.22 2.36 Norway 2.223.872.262.442.38
2 Ulrik Bredland 2.45 3.63 Norway 3.252.453.993.659.63
3 Herman Westerlund Kalland 3.46 4.34 Norway 4.514.793.464.314.19
4 Birk Bredland 3.07 4.40 Norway 4.096.084.503.074.62
5 Kristian Holme 2.94 4.65 Norway 5.2611.935.333.352.94
6 Celine Tran 3.31 4.81 Norway 7.025.474.954.013.31
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.49 4.94 Norway 4.704.495.095.315.02
8 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 4.02 5.08 Norway 5.505.194.025.154.91
9 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 3.08 5.22 Norway 6.455.027.674.193.08
10 Preben Halaas Berntsen 4.78 5.51 Norway 4.955.715.884.785.99
11 Håvard Færden 4.86 6.04 Norway 5.846.935.3511.234.86
12 Andreas Nessan 3.19 6.07 Norway 3.198.998.335.334.54
13 Andreas Block Laberg 4.72 6.50 Norway 6.996.406.336.774.72
14 Li Xiaotian 6.40 8.54 China 10.397.496.408.229.90
15 Georg Aarnes Nisja 6.61 8.75 Norway 6.618.297.7010.2612.80
16 Sebastian Westerlund Kalland 6.08 9.22 Norway 10.4410.326.0811.026.91
17 Magne Johannes Erlandsen 8.42 9.61 Norway 8.429.808.8117.5110.21
18 Jakob Jernsletten 8.21 9.67 Norway 8.258.2110.6116.0210.15

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Hamstad 3.05 3.39 Norway 4.713.053.253.183.75
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.92 3.54 Norway 2.154.324.145.101.92
3 Ulrik Bredland 3.62 4.02 Norway 4.555.413.653.873.62
4 Kristian Holme 3.35 4.32 Norway 3.485.085.603.354.41
5 Preben Halaas Berntsen 3.73 4.62 Norway 3.734.634.544.705.87
6 Andreas Block Laberg 4.17 4.65 Norway 9.994.174.255.054.66
7 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 3.98 4.76 Norway 4.623.985.735.144.51
8 Celine Tran 2.72 4.84 Norway 6.402.724.835.264.43
9 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 3.32 4.85 Norway 3.325.624.334.945.27
10 Herman Westerlund Kalland 3.76 4.88 Norway 5.573.764.735.234.69
11 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.36 5.29 Norway 8.405.754.365.754.36
12 Birk Bredland 4.41 5.45 Norway 4.415.307.074.636.41
13 Håvard Færden 3.33 5.46 Norway 3.926.253.3310.846.22
14 Magne Johannes Erlandsen 5.12 6.32 Norway 9.485.125.716.826.42
15 Jakob Jernsletten 6.42 6.91 Norway 6.498.526.426.987.25
16 Andreas Nessan 6.45 7.53 Norway 8.026.766.457.829.35
17 Georg Aarnes Nisja 5.66 7.56 Norway 10.377.505.667.817.36
18 Sebastian Westerlund Kalland 6.41 7.75 Norway 14.589.067.386.416.81
19 Li Xiaotian 5.95 8.53 China 5.959.688.35DNF7.57
20 Torjus Iveland 5.93 8.85 Norway 8.248.375.939.9310.30
21 Nikolai Dale Milde 7.13 8.87 Norway 7.138.5613.0810.307.75
22 Jørgen Aaring 6.28 9.63 Norway 10.699.5510.656.288.70
23 Kristian Eskelund 9.96 18.45 Norway 18.1317.379.9619.8420.26
24 Kristoffer Skare 14.79 19.46 Norway 16.4423.7021.8720.0814.79
25 Andreas Forseth-Bomann 12.72 19.82 Norway 17.4921.9820.0921.8912.72
26 Alexander Forseth-Bomann 12.96 20.24 Norway 18.6223.3812.9618.72DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 27.60 32.80 Norway 34.5032.8527.6042.9431.04
2 Jonathan Hamstad 36.84 39.37 Norway 38.0042.8739.5636.8440.56
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 31.99 39.39 Norway 31.9945.0645.9137.3835.72
4 Celine Tran 26.56 40.80 Norway 26.56DNF54.1334.2134.06
5 Birk Bredland 40.03 43.52 Norway 40.0342.9743.9043.6947.13
6 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 40.03 47.07 Norway 50.6540.0348.9146.3845.93
7 Kristian Holme 45.64 49.94 Norway 49.9145.6449.8253.4050.09
8 Jakob Jernsletten 52.10 56.13 Norway 53.1252.101:03.041:00.8854.39
9 Georg Aarnes Nisja 49.87 56.66 Norway 56.3549.871:02.6750.951:04.30
10 Preben Halaas Berntsen 57.80 1:04.23 Norway 1:04.081:10.351:01.3157.801:07.31

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 31.02 33.09 Norway 33.6131.0232.4637.5133.20
2 Ulrik Bredland 31.30 34.32 Norway 35.5935.2431.3039.1832.13
3 Celine Tran 33.59 34.45 Norway 34.0535.2437.3233.5934.05
4 Jonathan Hamstad 36.78 41.76 Norway 38.1258.5541.7136.7845.44
5 Birk Bredland 42.18 45.30 Norway 44.9549.7747.8143.1442.18
6 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 40.74 46.15 Norway 43.9751.5246.3240.7448.17
7 Kristian Holme 42.84 46.68 Norway 52.9353.3043.6942.8443.42
8 Jakob Jernsletten 53.31 56.86 Norway 1:01.6858.9653.3155.0956.53
9 Preben Halaas Berntsen 53.43 58.62 Norway 57.5653.431:12.131:02.1156.20
10 Georg Aarnes Nisja 39.63 1:01.27 Norway 58.7357.711:08.6639.631:07.37
11 Andreas Block Laberg 51.52 1:03.06 Norway 1:05.2251.5259.281:04.671:09.84
12 David Csejtey 56.32 1:04.04 Hungary 1:01.7159.801:10.601:19.8756.32
13 Håvard Færden 1:00.09 1:04.65 Norway 1:01.821:00.091:06.921:05.211:12.88
14 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 54.87 1:06.14 Norway 54.871:05.161:21.491:09.541:03.71
15 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 53.07 1:06.61 Norway 1:12.9453.071:04.821:16.281:02.06
16 Henrik Tvervåg 54.16 1:06.84 Norway 1:01.761:17.631:14.421:04.3354.16
17 Ivar Strangstadstuen 1:04.75 1:09.63 Norway 1:04.751:11.251:15.211:10.771:06.87
18 Magne Johannes Erlandsen 1:03.70 1:15.05 Norway 1:03.701:23.331:23.901:18.091:03.74

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 31.71 32.48 Norway 36.1432.4332.5431.7132.47
2 Ulrik Bredland 30.77 33.13 Norway 31.9844.6231.8035.6130.77
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 35.85 36.83 Norway 36.1035.8635.8538.6838.53
4 Jonathan Hamstad 36.34 41.24 Norway 40.2441.1136.3442.3743.80
5 Birk Bredland 40.10 43.33 Norway 43.8443.4342.72DNF40.10
6 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 45.95 50.15 Norway DNF52.0548.6849.7345.95
7 Kristian Holme 46.66 50.96 Norway 51.4450.7750.6754.5346.66
8 Jakob Jernsletten 55.55 57.02 Norway 56.5558.06DNF56.4655.55
9 Georg Aarnes Nisja 50.47 58.02 Norway 50.471:07.561:04.0659.1650.83
10 Andreas Block Laberg 54.60 1:02.45 Norway 1:01.6254.601:17.071:09.9755.77
11 Henrik Tvervåg 52.11 1:04.22 Norway 55.451:06.931:20.731:10.2852.11
12 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 55.39 1:05.02 Norway 1:33.641:08.851:03.921:02.2955.39
13 David Csejtey 1:06.41 1:08.83 Hungary 1:07.211:20.531:07.761:06.411:11.51
14 Preben Halaas Berntsen 1:01.56 1:10.61 Norway 1:01.561:08.721:42.711:12.441:10.66
15 Magne Johannes Erlandsen 1:06.79 1:11.40 Norway 1:12.741:11.931:09.521:29.851:06.79
16 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 1:03.23 1:11.52 Norway 1:07.621:03.231:15.081:11.861:19.02
17 Håvard Færden 1:10.51 1:13.12 Norway 1:12.111:22.051:11.581:10.511:15.68
18 Ivar Strangstadstuen 1:02.78 1:19.10 Norway 1:18.771:21.281:17.861:02.781:20.67
19 Herman Westerlund Kalland 1:08.81 1:22.16 Norway 1:16.611:21.711:08.811:28.151:28.65
20 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 1:31.68 1:38.03 Norway 1:31.681:45.031:42.611:38.941:32.53
21 Li Xiaotian 1:36.51 1:45.94 China 2:15.431:46.041:41.011:36.511:50.76
22 Sebastian Westerlund Kalland 1:35.88 1:50.81 Norway 2:33.631:55.981:51.891:35.881:44.57
23 Scott Sjølie 1:39.54 2:01.62 Norway DNF1:56.971:44.442:23.461:39.54
24 Mikael Fredagsvik 2:11.76 Norway 2:38.532:11.76
25 Einar Martin Sandvik 2:16.08 Norway 2:16.082:54.93
26 Kristoffer Skare 2:39.35 Norway DNF2:39.35

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 48.63 NR 59.36 Norway 1:00.9348.6356.451:03.961:00.70
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:03.69 1:07.49 Norway 1:12.531:06.501:06.841:03.691:09.12
3 Ulrik Bredland 1:18.87 1:24.76 Norway 1:22.091:23.631:28.551:29.201:18.87
4 Jonathan Hamstad 1:20.24 1:27.77 Norway 1:30.021:30.551:20.241:32.581:22.75
5 Birk Bredland 1:30.11 1:34.20 Norway 1:33.671:30.111:39.541:35.411:33.52
6 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 1:25.02 1:37.72 Norway 1:45.491:38.201:42.281:25.021:32.69
7 Jakob Jernsletten 1:38.41 1:48.77 Norway 1:54.691:46.341:57.551:45.271:38.41
8 Ivar Strangstadstuen 1:49.27 1:53.68 Norway 1:49.272:13.151:49.351:55.271:56.42

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 58.24 59.47 Norway 59.2958.241:00.831:21.1958.28
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:07.99 1:14.13 Norway 1:07.991:13.421:08.671:20.301:34.30
3 Ulrik Bredland 1:08.34 1:15.44 Norway 1:17.101:15.211:26.671:14.001:08.34
4 Birk Bredland 1:23.54 1:27.19 Norway 1:35.481:28.151:23.541:26.241:27.17
5 Jonathan Hamstad 1:17.20 1:31.63 Norway 1:42.621:29.571:36.211:29.101:17.20
6 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 1:32.23 1:37.37 Norway 1:46.591:32.231:55.841:33.071:32.46
7 Ivar Strangstadstuen 1:43.74 1:48.86 Norway 1:59.491:48.011:53.781:44.801:43.74
8 Jakob Jernsletten 1:48.69 1:52.54 Norway 1:56.851:48.691:54.501:50.881:52.25
9 Georg Aarnes Nisja 1:40.09 1:53.75 Norway 2:11.291:56.471:40.091:49.391:55.39
10 Andreas Block Laberg 1:49.72 2:00.51 Norway 2:20.471:53.632:12.501:49.721:55.39
11 Kristian Holme 1:48.96 2:01.14 Norway 2:11.862:00.462:14.181:48.961:51.11
12 Preben Halaas Berntsen 1:53.94 2:07.82 Norway 2:17.902:15.851:58.422:09.201:53.94
13 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 2:00.58 2:20.31 Norway 2:18.632:08.942:00.582:33.352:45.74
14 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:04.57 2:24.41 Norway 2:26.972:17.002:04.572:33.472:29.27
15 Henrik Tvervåg 2:19.68 2:30.33 Norway 2:46.862:19.682:30.832:37.982:22.18
16 Li Xiaotian 2:34.01 2:46.19 China 2:49.352:41.892:57.942:34.012:47.33
17 Magne Johannes Erlandsen 2:42.58 2:59.98 Norway DNF2:42.582:43.473:01.203:15.27
18 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 2:53.00 3:26.96 Norway 3:24.732:53.003:55.683:00.48DNF
19 Scott Sjølie 3:02.89 3:27.05 Norway 4:02.953:07.453:10.753:02.894:07.70
20 Håvard Færden 3:13.17 3:36.58 Norway 3:13.173:36.923:28.043:44.793:44.84

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristian Holme 43.21 DNF Norway DNF43.21DNF
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:34.26 DNF Norway DNF1:34.26DNF
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:51.57 DNF Norway DNF1:51.57DNF
4 Celine Tran 3:46.99 DNF Norway 4:23.333:46.99DNF
5 Andreas Block Laberg DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
5 Preben Halaas Berntsen DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristian Holme 48.95 DNF Norway 55.90DNF48.95
2 Andreas Block Laberg 1:08.08 DNF Norway 1:08.08DNFDNF
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:41.57 DNF Norway 1:41.57DNFDNF
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:18.48 DNF Norway 2:18.483:01.80DNF
5 Celine Tran 2:34.72 DNF Norway DNF5:01.242:34.72
6 Preben Halaas Berntsen 16:14.00 DNF Norway 16:14.00DNSDNS
7 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
7 Birk Bredland DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
7 Håvard Færden DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
7 Jakob Jernsletten DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
7 Magne Johannes Erlandsen DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
7 Magnus Iversen Birkenes DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
7 Sebastian Westerlund Kalland DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 10.33 13.42 Norway 13.4712.3810.3317.0714.40
2 Ulrik Bredland 13.51 15.54 Norway 15.9615.9216.9513.5114.75
3 Jonathan Hamstad 14.33 16.36 Norway 16.1121.7018.5814.3314.40
4 Celine Tran 14.91 18.67 Norway 20.9021.2017.0018.1114.91
5 Torjus Iveland 18.56 20.10 Norway 22.1820.2618.5620.1619.89
6 Kristian Holme 16.89 20.67 Norway 16.8923.4225.9917.2521.35
7 Birk Bredland 22.89 24.57 Norway 22.8925.6722.9926.3625.05
8 Georg Aarnes Nisja 23.13 27.59 Norway 23.2425.7247.4533.8123.13
9 Herman Westerlund Kalland 18.42 27.60 Norway 25.6329.1932.1818.4227.98
10 Andreas Block Laberg 22.35 28.75 Norway 30.1939.3830.1122.3525.94
11 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 22.44 30.58 Norway 39.9725.6834.9522.4431.11
12 Ivar Strangstadstuen 31.72 33.10 Norway 31.7232.1333.3933.7937.72

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 12.71 15.24 Norway DNF12.7114.8017.9612.97
2 Ulrik Bredland 13.47 15.67 Norway 16.1215.1815.7016.6613.47
3 Celine Tran 14.31 16.29 Norway 14.3120.4217.0815.8016.00
4 Jonathan Hamstad 17.85 18.65 Norway 17.8518.0918.3820.6619.48
5 Torjus Iveland 17.06 20.32 Norway 26.2020.6421.5617.0618.76
6 Kristian Holme 19.01 20.79 Norway 21.1419.8422.7721.3919.01
7 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 21.13 22.67 Norway 23.5822.9221.1321.5225.00
8 Birk Bredland 20.18 25.53 Norway 24.2026.6725.7120.1831.52
9 Herman Westerlund Kalland 21.37 29.13 Norway 31.8432.9727.2428.3121.37
10 Andreas Block Laberg 26.96 30.13 Norway 29.3326.9629.2731.79DNF
11 Ivar Strangstadstuen 25.18 31.26 Norway 36.7428.0134.5631.2225.18
12 Georg Aarnes Nisja 25.63 32.89 Norway 26.8425.6340.5231.31DNF
13 David Csejtey 23.18 34.29 Hungary 32.9423.1831.0638.87DNF
14 Håvard Færden 28.20 34.57 Norway 30.3028.2034.8538.5738.82
15 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 33.82 34.60 Norway 34.4634.6333.8234.72DNF
16 Jakob Jernsletten 27.09 35.02 Norway 40.0433.1433.3527.0938.57
17 Preben Halaas Berntsen 32.31 40.48 Norway DNF51.4933.9635.9832.31

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 11.79 13.18 Norway 15.7011.7912.4012.0615.07
2 Ulrik Bredland 12.54 13.78 Norway 15.1516.4912.5413.5112.68
3 Jonathan Hamstad 12.82 17.82 Norway 17.3215.7821.9612.8220.37
4 Torjus Iveland 15.93 18.55 Norway 19.3715.9327.8417.3718.91
5 Kristian Holme 16.03 19.61 Norway 19.7024.6516.0319.7719.37
6 Celine Tran 16.05 20.71 Norway 19.8724.2122.1320.1216.05
7 Herman Westerlund Kalland 22.94 24.28 Norway 23.6528.7024.2922.9424.90
8 Georg Aarnes Nisja 22.69 24.44 Norway 23.5426.5222.6930.6323.25
9 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 20.71 24.98 Norway 25.9725.2324.4720.7125.23
10 Birk Bredland 24.73 27.40 Norway 30.5326.9425.0230.2324.73
11 Jakob Jernsletten 27.94 31.32 Norway 32.8328.5827.9436.2632.56
12 Andreas Block Laberg 25.65 31.78 Norway 33.5426.1537.1635.6525.65
13 Ivar Strangstadstuen 25.47 32.41 Norway 37.9625.4729.4944.8029.77
14 Preben Halaas Berntsen 28.77 32.65 Norway 32.2934.8934.1031.5728.77
15 David Csejtey 23.63 33.52 Hungary 23.6331.1038.0434.1235.35
16 Håvard Færden 33.24 35.79 Norway 34.3436.1439.6733.2436.88
17 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 24.85 36.15 Norway 35.6438.0647.0334.7524.85
18 Magne Johannes Erlandsen 37.68 40.78 Norway 43.7547.2637.6838.6339.96
19 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 35.61 44.60 Norway 55.15DNF35.6138.7539.91
20 Andreas Gudahl Tufte 55.30 59.06 Norway 55.3056.721:06.8456.011:04.45
21 Andreas Nessan 50.47 1:02.33 Norway 50.471:02.41DNF59.091:05.49
22 Sebastian Westerlund Kalland 57.33 1:03.65 Norway 1:06.411:15.8457.331:01.391:03.16
23 Scott Sjølie 1:35.96 Norway 2:50.271:35.96

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 2.98 4.25 Norway 2.984.605.294.573.59
2 Preben Halaas Berntsen 3.05 5.07 Norway 7.593.053.244.887.10
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.38 6.05 Norway 5.472.388.395.377.31
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.29 7.20 Norway 9.928.516.354.296.75
5 Celine Tran 5.24 8.85 Norway 10.575.247.6810.498.37
6 Ulrik Bredland 7.22 9.90 Norway 12.037.229.2810.579.86
7 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 8.40 10.00 Norway 9.4511.198.409.3621.71
8 Kristian Holme 4.03 10.73 Norway 15.104.0313.436.8511.90
9 Jakob Jernsletten 6.10 10.79 Norway 13.306.1012.287.8612.22
10 Birk Bredland 6.30 11.82 Norway 11.686.3013.5710.2214.02
11 David Csejtey 8.02 12.16 Hungary 11.1416.9614.8510.488.02
12 Alexander Forseth-Bomann 12.07 16.65 Norway 12.0714.8718.6716.4119.56

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 3.46 4.81 Norway 4.503.463.985.95DNF
2 Preben Halaas Berntsen 4.22 5.27 Norway 5.284.376.334.226.17
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3.12 5.52 Norway 4.394.698.313.127.47
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5.26 7.19 Norway 7.277.676.645.268.84
5 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 6.54 7.29 Norway 6.547.746.937.2111.80
6 Ulrik Bredland 5.88 7.74 Norway 7.397.148.695.8815.37
7 Celine Tran 7.27 9.21 Norway 7.2711.549.147.3111.17
8 Birk Bredland 6.14 11.16 Norway 11.619.3712.516.1412.73
9 David Csejtey 5.31 11.53 Hungary 5.3140.1210.4017.986.22
10 Jakob Jernsletten 8.48 12.56 Norway 8.4819.9511.1411.7914.75
11 Kristian Holme 9.40 12.75 Norway 11.529.4016.879.8627.67
12 Alexander Forseth-Bomann 11.90 13.43 Norway 14.1111.9519.2911.9014.23
13 Lars Johan Folde 8.60 13.65 Norway 8.6016.6112.7611.5827.77
14 Andreas Nessan 10.42 15.33 Norway 10.4217.2620.0012.9415.79
15 Håvard Færden 11.51 15.94 Norway 20.0918.9516.6512.2211.51
16 Herman Westerlund Kalland 10.46 17.86 Norway 18.8610.4619.4218.4016.31
17 Magne Johannes Erlandsen 12.97 18.50 Norway 20.7123.9619.0112.9715.79
18 Mikael Fredagsvik 16.16 23.95 Norway 26.1016.1626.9118.8331.21
19 Hans Ourson Liem 16.49 26.23 Netherlands 34.3029.0729.6216.4920.01
20 Emil Tiller Olsen 21.54 26.99 Norway 21.5426.0537.1426.5428.39
21 Andreas Forseth-Bomann 18.59 31.34 Norway 29.7135.8840.0428.4418.59
22 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 27.17 DNF Norway DNF30.77DNF47.0827.17

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 2.04 4.69 Norway 3.565.885.772.044.74
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.72 5.17 Norway 3.727.816.805.002.72
3 Håvard Færden 4.20 6.36 Norway 4.206.905.258.586.93
4 Birk Bredland 7.00 9.02 Norway 7.008.929.2511.238.90
5 Preben Halaas Berntsen 9.20 11.29 Norway 11.19DNF12.969.719.20
6 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 6.77 12.01 Norway DNF14.9212.448.686.77
7 Jakob Jernsletten 8.06 12.28 Norway 11.1416.518.0611.2414.47

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Håvard Færden 2.51 5.38 Norway 3.385.787.172.516.98
2 Ulrik Bredland 3.53 5.87 Norway 6.226.375.033.539.69
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.17 6.17 Norway 4.027.637.912.176.86
4 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 4.22 8.45 Norway 10.049.008.314.228.03
5 Birk Bredland 3.00 9.26 Norway 8.0914.258.623.0011.06
6 Jakob Jernsletten 2.93 9.50 Norway 6.5310.5411.422.9312.23
7 Preben Halaas Berntsen 4.86 11.71 Norway 12.9510.7411.454.8615.08
8 Celine Tran 4.03 12.72 Norway 8.1415.0514.964.0320.58
9 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 7.48 13.40 Norway 7.489.8613.3518.5716.99
10 Kristian Holme 12.78 15.25 Norway 15.4313.1417.5812.7817.17

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristian Holme 17/21 58:19 Norway 16/21 56:0517/21 58:19
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 5/5 24:32 Norway 5/5 24:32DNS
3 Andreas Block Laberg 7/11 45:33 Norway DNF7/11 45:33
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4/6 55:04 Norway DNF4/6 55:04
5 Birk Bredland DNF Norway DNFDNF
5 Celine Tran DNF Norway DNSDNF
5 Jakob Jernsletten DNF Norway DNFDNS