Nanjing Autumn 2014


Date
Oct 18, 2014
City
Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
Venue

Nanjing Library

Address
No.189 Zhongshan East Road, Xuanwu District
Details

Academic hall, on the negative one floor

Website
Nanjing Autumn 2014 website
Contact

Qingwei Kong

WCA Delegate
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
55
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) won with an average of 9.01 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) finished second (9.72) and Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) finished third (11.42).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.51 9.01 China 9.099.928.519.078.88
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.16 9.72 China 10.089.889.759.169.53
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 9.33 11.42 China 9.3310.269.5125.5114.48
4 Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇) 11.74 12.34 China 12.2813.5212.1111.7412.64
5 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 11.30 12.69 China 15.8413.7911.3012.3611.92
6 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 11.20 12.85 China 14.5412.9612.8012.8011.20
7 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 12.29 12.86 China 16.8912.3012.7813.5112.29
8 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 11.94 13.09 China 12.8814.6813.5211.9412.88
9 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 13.19 13.58 China 13.5515.9113.1913.3013.88
10 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 12.23 14.43 China 13.5413.9315.8812.2315.83

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.97 9.52 China 10.569.248.979.459.86
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.56 10.38 China 10.7710.198.5610.5310.43
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 11.10 11.56 China 20.8311.1011.5711.3011.81
4 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 9.23 11.61 China 12.2411.439.2311.9211.48
5 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 10.35 11.76 China 10.9811.6412.6714.4310.35
6 Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇) 11.41 12.26 China 13.4912.5112.7111.4111.56
7 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 10.73 12.64 China 14.5010.7312.7512.4512.71
8 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 9.53 13.12 China 13.8815.9010.949.5314.55
9 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 12.08 13.15 China 14.6512.9912.0813.0113.44
10 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 11.94 13.22 China 13.8315.0412.8611.9412.96
11 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 11.90 13.61 China 14.8416.0511.9011.9014.09
12 Lining Wang (王立宁) 9.86 13.97 China 16.839.8623.2814.0211.05
13 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 12.53 14.04 China 12.5313.8214.1914.1215.27
14 Han Dong (董晗) 12.70 14.27 China 16.5715.1914.7812.8512.70
15 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 13.95 14.59 China 14.8315.7814.9314.0113.95
16 Lei Wang (王雷) 13.08 14.77 China 16.0418.7713.0814.9513.33
17 Jie Yu (余杰) 11.94 14.97 China 15.1215.3614.4311.9422.24
18 Bocheng Wu (武铂程) 14.56 15.15 China 14.5615.0915.0015.3617.08
19 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 14.60 15.22 China 14.6015.3515.4020.1014.90
20 Yang Qi (祁洋) 13.05 15.27 China 13.7813.0515.8316.1916.33
21 Xingyue Cao (曹星悦) 14.50 15.33 China 15.1514.5015.8115.2815.55
22 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 14.22 15.45 China 16.0214.2215.1115.2118.19
23 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 12.56 15.65 China 17.0315.7114.2112.5620.72
24 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 13.47 15.67 China 14.7213.4716.8415.4419.47
25 Yi Wang (王旖) 14.15 15.89 China 14.1515.47DNF16.8315.38
26 Haoran Sun (孙浩然) 15.10 15.90 China 15.2616.5515.9015.1019.28
27 Yue Shen (沈樾) 13.84 15.99 China 13.8418.0116.5815.7215.66
28 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 14.22 16.02 China 18.0014.2214.2917.4316.34
29 Wenliang Xu (徐文亮) 13.06 16.17 China 13.0616.6916.9014.9119.46
30 Tao Hu (胡涛) 14.02 16.32 China 14.0215.0218.7819.9115.16
31 Zihou Lu (陆子侯) 13.85 16.74 China 19.9413.8514.8725.2215.41
32 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 16.00 17.37 China 17.7216.0018.32DNF16.06
33 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 13.92 17.61 China 18.2118.5513.9216.1418.48
34 Yu Gu (谷雨) 16.47 19.26 China 27.3221.2717.4519.0616.47

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.88 9.83 China 10.239.8510.937.889.42
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.45 10.24 China 10.1110.2210.409.4511.25
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 11.03 12.03 China 11.0311.8512.1713.0912.08
4 Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇) 10.55 12.18 China 10.5513.2113.3911.3611.98
5 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 11.07 12.43 China 12.3411.0713.9311.4313.51
6 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 11.66 13.16 China 13.3614.2111.6613.5912.53
7 Jie Yu (余杰) 12.35 13.19 China 15.9713.1612.9013.5012.35
8 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 11.69 13.53 China 13.7813.7613.0414.5611.69
9 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 13.19 13.92 China 13.5013.5413.1914.8814.73
10 Lining Wang (王立宁) 12.82 14.40 China 14.1412.9816.0817.0912.82
11 Han Dong (董晗) 13.55 14.58 China 15.2914.9613.5513.9114.88
12 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 12.47 14.70 China 15.3012.4714.6117.0814.18
13 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 12.31 14.87 China 13.1616.6952.8312.3114.77
14 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 12.05 14.95 China 16.2814.6112.0514.8215.43
15 Yi Wang (王旖) 14.16 14.97 China 14.8319.6614.2115.8614.16
16 Lei Wang (王雷) 12.59 15.06 China 12.5914.6815.3415.1615.86
17 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 12.42 15.12 China 16.1515.6412.4214.7914.92
18 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 11.58 15.15 China 13.8316.4618.3115.1511.58
19 Xingyue Cao (曹星悦) 10.96 15.17 China 14.6616.5814.4610.9616.38
20 Yang Qi (祁洋) 12.68 15.18 China DNF13.6513.8418.0612.68
21 Zihou Lu (陆子侯) 12.50 15.40 China 14.4917.0914.9616.7512.50
22 Bocheng Wu (武铂程) 13.36 15.69 China 13.3614.4913.6418.95DNF
23 Yue Shen (沈樾) 13.80 15.72 China 16.4613.8014.5716.1220.69
24 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 13.59 16.08 China 13.5915.77DNF16.0516.43
25 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 15.22 16.15 China 16.9323.0315.2216.1915.33
26 Tao Hu (胡涛) 14.12 16.54 China 16.7118.5016.6014.1216.31
27 Haoran Sun (孙浩然) 14.89 16.64 China 16.3917.8015.8517.6714.89
28 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 14.80 16.65 China 18.2214.8019.0115.0616.66
29 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 14.21 16.77 China 16.4019.3315.9314.2117.97
30 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 15.72 16.86 China 18.5615.7216.0815.94DNF
31 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 14.78 16.87 China 19.0915.4314.7816.0820.03
32 Wenliang Xu (徐文亮) 16.25 17.41 China 17.9716.9020.9316.2517.35
33 Yu Gu (谷雨) 16.08 17.60 China 16.0817.0818.5617.6818.05
34 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 16.01 17.67 China 19.4616.6921.7016.8616.01
35 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 16.63 17.98 China 20.8418.1919.0516.6316.69
36 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 16.72 18.10 China 17.0820.5316.7219.8817.34
37 Bo Wang (王博) 15.83 18.29 China 21.3424.1315.8316.5916.94
38 Zheng Chen (陈政) 16.24 18.34 China 17.2522.5416.2418.7319.05
39 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 17.68 18.47 China 17.8325.8219.0117.6818.58
40 Zian Song (宋子安) 17.71 20.60 China 17.7120.9720.0920.7530.83
41 Zichao Ye (叶子超) 16.43 20.61 China 18.8716.4322.4421.5221.43
42 Peiquan Sun (孙培泉) 16.65 21.64 China 16.6523.9320.1520.8331.13
43 Zhaoxiong Yang (杨照雄) 19.32 24.12 China 24.0932.4026.0822.2019.32
44 Wenfan Jiang (姜文帆) 22.63 24.58 China 30.3622.6325.8223.9923.92
45 Yue Zhu (朱玥) 24.59 31.10 China 24.5928.3835.24DNF29.69
46 Jihui Hao (郝霁晖) 1:23.15 1:33.04 China 1:30.751:23.151:41.913:06.131:26.46

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.90 2.14 China 2.043.922.202.171.90
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.83 3.23 China 5.051.832.362.2810.00
3 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 3.22 3.70 China 3.223.673.745.003.69
4 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.04 3.97 China 5.164.174.033.703.04
5 Tao Hu (胡涛) 3.37 4.07 China 3.564.024.624.733.37
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3.84 4.30 China 4.194.064.663.845.72
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.71 4.59 China 3.715.014.814.114.86
8 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4.03 4.59 China 4.034.434.914.904.43
9 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 4.19 5.08 China 6.615.044.354.195.86
10 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 4.23 5.37 China 4.354.23DNF6.735.02

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.65 2.63 China 1.652.142.427.523.34
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.46 3.27 China 1.463.464.172.184.52
3 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 3.18 3.90 China 4.593.213.184.274.21
4 Tao Hu (胡涛) 3.57 3.96 China 4.213.573.944.173.77
5 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2.90 4.12 China 3.615.564.412.904.34
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.58 4.17 China 3.584.434.183.934.41
7 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 3.27 4.21 China 3.274.044.374.524.23
8 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 2.88 4.37 China 2.885.704.364.744.02
9 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4.02 4.37 China 4.594.024.334.195.21
10 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.61 4.43 China 4.664.553.614.085.85
11 Zihou Lu (陆子侯) 2.58 4.63 China 2.584.745.234.065.10
12 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 3.25 4.66 China 6.624.404.693.254.90
13 Lining Wang (王立宁) 2.94 4.68 China 2.944.534.415.096.19
14 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 3.78 4.71 China 5.473.784.944.514.67
15 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 4.53 5.00 China 4.535.195.034.785.97
16 Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇) 4.20 5.05 China 4.205.255.074.835.96
17 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.35 5.11 China 4.995.694.654.356.12
18 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 3.45 5.27 China 3.457.184.753.887.61
19 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 2.68 5.53 China 2.688.585.596.414.59
20 Zichao Ye (叶子超) 3.47 5.68 China 3.476.105.725.238.34
21 Yang Qi (祁洋) 4.47 5.86 China 5.005.787.724.476.80
22 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 5.03 5.92 China 5.586.055.038.666.13
23 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 3.52 6.20 China 6.358.073.525.886.38
24 Jie Yu (余杰) 2.81 6.48 China 2.816.337.166.666.44
25 Yue Shen (沈樾) 5.72 6.64 China 6.256.977.095.726.69

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.79 2.24 China 1.791.824.152.322.59
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 2.27 2.69 China 2.402.802.884.152.27
3 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 2.50 3.30 China 2.943.893.873.092.50
4 Lining Wang (王立宁) 2.67 3.84 China 5.002.674.163.334.03
5 Tao Hu (胡涛) 2.44 3.87 China 4.322.444.522.874.43
6 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 1.99 3.92 China 4.611.993.954.963.21
7 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2.99 4.21 China 5.543.605.142.993.90
8 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.47 4.22 China 4.332.474.413.9315.86
9 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 1.96 4.29 China DNF1.964.154.863.86
10 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 3.47 4.82 China 3.663.475.695.505.31
11 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.44 4.84 China 12.573.445.704.214.61
12 Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇) 3.11 4.96 China 5.433.116.094.934.52
13 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 2.44 5.15 China 6.332.445.065.065.34
14 Zihou Lu (陆子侯) 2.81 5.20 China 5.212.815.584.806.02
15 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.82 5.21 China 4.712.826.554.736.19
16 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 3.91 5.22 China 5.133.915.018.285.51
17 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 3.18 5.36 China 4.693.185.568.005.83
18 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 3.89 5.49 China 5.757.623.894.726.00
19 Yang Qi (祁洋) 2.85 5.64 China 2.855.795.215.93DNF
20 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 3.79 5.75 China 5.313.797.175.066.89
21 Yue Shen (沈樾) 4.70 5.87 China 6.704.705.847.465.07
22 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 5.08 6.05 China 8.835.415.085.277.48
23 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 3.05 6.19 China 5.693.057.278.585.61
24 Zichao Ye (叶子超) 4.60 6.36 China 7.414.605.755.91DNF
25 Jie Yu (余杰) 3.69 6.38 China 6.853.697.036.166.13
26 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 4.98 6.47 China 6.324.986.207.246.89
27 Yu Gu (谷雨) 5.59 6.49 China 9.166.347.215.935.59
28 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 5.12 6.54 China 5.676.5211.687.445.12
29 Bocheng Wu (武铂程) 4.38 6.61 China 6.366.786.844.386.69
30 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 3.51 6.72 China 3.518.056.656.517.00
31 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.27 6.81 China 5.823.276.6312.497.99
32 Zheng Chen (陈政) 5.01 7.93 China 5.018.57DNF6.498.73
33 Yue Zhu (朱玥) 8.04 9.34 China 8.048.5213.659.1610.33
34 Haoran Sun (孙浩然) 6.41 12.67 China 6.5020.836.41DNF10.69

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 34.77 39.12 China 38.1834.7740.9739.0240.16
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 36.55 44.07 China 43.8636.5544.3444.0150.73
3 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 40.80 44.71 China 40.8047.8452.6044.4341.87
4 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 41.66 45.17 China 46.3241.6643.5045.68DNF
5 Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇) 41.38 46.23 China 45.6047.9745.1341.3847.97
6 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 42.59 47.37 China 42.5946.8445.6753.0649.60
7 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 39.75 48.64 China 54.3246.0350.8349.0639.75
8 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 47.85 51.46 China 51.8153.7953.5847.8548.98
9 Lining Wang (王立宁) 53.69 58.24 China 53.691:08.7156.8856.471:01.36
10 Jie Yu (余杰) 48.94 1:00.22 China 57.021:13.7149.941:14.2248.94

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 35.30 40.26 China 40.5435.3039.3440.9042.69
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 37.11 41.66 China 44.9137.6637.1142.4045.46
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 38.96 42.82 China 38.9648.9639.5245.4443.49
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 41.22 43.39 China 48.2141.3145.8641.2242.99
5 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 37.80 44.09 China 44.8737.8043.9750.0043.42
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 41.03 44.92 China 42.7846.5545.4348.4741.03
7 Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇) 40.33 50.97 China 40.3353.1854.0945.6357.61
8 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 49.23 51.14 China 55.4350.0753.2449.2350.12
9 Lining Wang (王立宁) 47.94 51.89 China 53.2848.1558.8647.9454.25
10 Jie Yu (余杰) 48.36 52.90 China 2:03.3956.1352.9749.5948.36
11 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 44.69 53.07 China 50.5256.3452.3544.69DNF
12 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 43.02 53.25 China 51.1657.791:09.6650.7943.02
13 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 47.93 55.46 China 59.251:06.4154.9147.9352.22
14 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 50.09 55.63 China 54.681:01.651:13.6550.5550.09
15 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 51.78 57.00 China 59.6152.2051.781:05.2059.18
16 Zihou Lu (陆子侯) 53.07 58.01 China 59.8855.7858.3753.07DNF
17 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 55.06 1:00.62 China 1:01.4458.2755.061:02.151:06.81
18 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 53.04 1:01.06 China 1:04.9453.041:20.8154.191:04.06
19 Yi Wang (王旖) 56.25 1:09.54 China 1:20.9156.251:09.931:21.5257.77

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 38.43 39.52 China 40.2844.0838.8938.4339.39
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 41.53 43.86 China 42.6548.3541.7841.5347.14
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 39.32 45.66 China 44.0349.3039.3246.8146.14
4 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 42.86 45.89 China 43.8342.8646.8153.4147.03
5 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 41.83 45.93 China 42.9050.5245.2849.6141.83
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 41.12 47.43 China 46.6441.1251.2649.0046.64
7 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 45.11 47.80 China 45.7748.0357.3545.1149.60
8 Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇) 44.38 49.24 China 46.7755.0444.3847.3953.57
9 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 46.42 52.33 China 54.6250.5451.841:00.5146.42
10 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 49.51 52.76 China 1:04.6549.5150.9053.9553.42
11 Zihou Lu (陆子侯) 51.83 53.69 China 57.7253.3351.8352.9154.84
12 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 52.08 53.73 China 54.3652.0856.2553.4453.40
13 Lining Wang (王立宁) 48.36 55.22 China 59.5748.3651.8054.28DNF
14 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 43.11 55.30 China 58.4552.3055.8257.7843.11
15 Jie Yu (余杰) 47.32 57.68 China 56.391:07.29DNF47.3249.36
16 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 54.64 58.22 China 59.2754.6454.811:00.571:01.76
17 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 49.02 58.64 China 49.02DNF1:09.1953.0953.63
18 Yi Wang (王旖) 53.94 1:01.72 China 59.0157.70DNF53.941:08.44
19 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 59.89 1:02.47 China 1:09.6859.891:00.521:02.351:04.54
20 Lei Wang (王雷) 54.80 1:07.63 China 1:12.9954.801:10.991:13.3358.92
21 Haoran Sun (孙浩然) 1:04.57 China 1:37.191:04.57
22 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 1:12.30 China 1:12.301:13.08
23 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 1:12.72 China 1:12.721:29.19
24 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 1:18.17 China 1:18.17DNF
25 Anpeng Liu (刘安鹏) 1:28.53 China 1:28.53DNF
26 Yu Gu (谷雨) DNF China DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 41.25 50.38 China 58.6541.2551.23
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:19.49 1:36.51 China 1:19.491:42.111:47.93
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:35.09 DNF China 3:06.081:35.09DNF
4 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 2:11.51 DNF China 2:29.20DNF2:11.51
5 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 2:15.34 DNF China DNFDNF2:15.34
6 Guanghua Wang (王光华) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 1:38.02 DNF China DNF1:38.02DNF
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:41.45 DNF China 2:05.99DNF1:41.45
3 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 2:01.47 DNF China DNF2:19.942:01.47
4 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 2:02.69 DNF China 2:02.69DNF2:05.23
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:18.50 DNF China 2:41.192:18.50DNF
6 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 2:23.39 DNF China 2:23.39DNF2:37.65
7 Wenfan Jiang (姜文帆) 3:27.82 DNF China DNF3:27.82DNF
8 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 3:43.93 DNF China DNFDNF3:43.93
9 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3:48.86 DNF China DNFDNF3:48.86
10 Yu Gu (谷雨) 4:30.34 DNF China DNFDNF4:30.34
11 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 6:24.24 DNF China 6:24.24DNFDNF
12 Anpeng Liu (刘安鹏) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
12 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
12 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
12 Peiquan Sun (孙培泉) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
12 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
12 Tong Zhu (朱彤) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 13.88 16.13 China 14.7815.6813.8817.9418.58
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 14.70 17.01 China 19.7116.7015.5118.8314.70
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 15.91 18.34 China 17.7815.9121.3820.9716.28
4 Yang Qi (祁洋) 16.12 19.10 China 16.1219.2918.9919.0322.91
5 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 18.58 21.96 China 29.6719.7322.2118.5823.95
6 Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇) 20.09 23.18 China 25.5521.4020.0925.4222.72
7 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 19.38 24.62 China 19.3823.2125.2825.3626.02
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 20.53 25.79 China 23.0426.2029.4420.5328.14
9 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 21.98 27.47 China 33.9633.1925.9523.2721.98
10 Jie Yu (余杰) 23.34 28.35 China 23.3431.0024.5633.1129.50

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.67 15.07 China 19.9715.3813.6715.4714.36
2 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 15.38 17.14 China 16.1915.3818.8417.9117.31
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 14.92 17.75 China 19.2814.9217.8116.1619.58
4 Yang Qi (祁洋) 15.82 19.71 China 15.8218.7020.8122.6119.61
5 Jie Yu (余杰) 19.83 21.35 China 20.8421.4821.7219.8325.51
6 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 19.15 21.76 China 21.1619.1521.9122.22DNF
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 14.80 22.16 China 21.4020.2524.9624.8314.80
8 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 19.72 22.27 China 21.8124.3419.7225.3020.65
9 Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇) 20.03 22.28 China 21.6324.5131.3820.6920.03
10 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 20.98 23.92 China 24.5025.3121.9529.0620.98
11 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 21.42 24.20 China 27.0221.9429.1421.4223.65
12 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 23.24 24.52 China 25.7024.7024.7623.2424.09
13 Wenliang Xu (徐文亮) 23.74 26.79 China 25.9026.0431.7728.4423.74
14 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 21.93 27.88 China 23.2230.5634.8129.8621.93
15 Han Dong (董晗) 25.53 29.22 China 39.8426.4129.8225.5331.42
16 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 26.57 29.22 China 28.3430.2429.0926.5733.14
17 Yue Shen (沈樾) 26.77 30.24 China 31.0529.4252.2126.7730.24
18 Yu Gu (谷雨) 28.83 31.34 China 33.6631.1830.5632.2728.83
19 Yi Wang (王旖) 25.66 32.93 China 25.6627.6135.31DNF35.86

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 15.00 15.83 China 16.4015.8115.0015.2916.91
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 14.94 16.35 China 21.0114.9415.9617.4715.62
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 15.16 17.58 China 19.2717.7521.1115.1615.72
4 Yang Qi (祁洋) 18.05 19.48 China 22.6919.8218.0518.6619.97
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 18.68 20.33 China 21.0020.9618.6824.1819.02
6 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 18.14 20.84 China 26.1022.7320.7319.0718.14
7 Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇) 17.61 20.91 China 25.4623.0317.6119.6120.08
8 Han Dong (董晗) 22.17 25.62 China 29.0823.8522.1728.2924.73
9 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 23.50 26.33 China 36.8025.2523.5025.5928.16
10 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 23.71 26.46 China 25.8025.4923.7128.0931.34
11 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 25.66 27.31 China 27.0034.0329.0825.6625.86
12 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 24.57 27.34 China 27.3824.5727.4228.3027.23
13 Wenliang Xu (徐文亮) 26.34 28.65 China 32.5526.7226.3429.5829.66
14 Jie Yu (余杰) 22.30 29.22 China DNF31.4622.3030.6025.61
15 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 28.23 29.50 China 30.1930.2529.1828.2329.13
16 Yi Wang (王旖) 24.93 29.80 China 34.4535.1029.7825.1724.93
17 Yue Shen (沈樾) 25.32 29.84 China 34.9227.5025.3227.0943.29
18 Yu Gu (谷雨) 27.72 31.21 China 29.4736.3531.5132.6527.72
19 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 24.75 31.50 China 35.7730.6624.7528.0636.02
20 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 28.27 32.47 China 28.9728.2736.5131.9436.61
21 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 32.25 33.31 China 33.6133.4734.0432.8432.25
22 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 30.78 34.51 China 30.9736.6535.9130.7837.40
23 Bocheng Wu (武铂程) 26.28 35.81 China 30.52DNF28.1148.8026.28
24 Zichao Ye (叶子超) 21.65 37.49 China 29.1521.6533.57DNF49.74
25 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 42.12 China 44.3042.12
26 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) DNF China DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 7.56 7.96 China 8.267.687.957.569.33
2 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 7.16 8.79 China 7.167.75DNF9.219.40
3 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 6.43 8.96 China 6.438.837.1110.9519.26
4 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 9.47 11.92 China 9.479.6512.16DNF13.96
5 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 9.58 13.89 China 9.5814.3414.2914.5613.03
6 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 12.19 14.07 China 12.4917.0312.6812.1923.02
7 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 13.85 17.53 China 13.8613.8520.1518.5720.26
8 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 17.03 19.52 China 19.2219.3820.2217.0319.96
9 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 11.59 22.50 China 15.1111.59DNF28.7823.62
10 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 18.40 42.63 China 18.4048.2030.4249.28DNF

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 7.78 8.88 China 8.6311.937.789.458.56
2 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 6.96 10.25 China 14.556.9610.2211.758.77
3 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 8.91 11.02 China 9.1812.9712.348.9111.55
4 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 10.26 11.40 China 11.4611.2011.5414.3710.26
5 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 11.05 11.72 China 11.0512.5211.4711.1712.90
6 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 12.00 15.22 China 12.7417.0915.84DNF12.00
7 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 14.36 16.70 China 17.8415.1318.9014.3617.12
8 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 14.23 17.10 China 17.5020.7314.2316.5617.24
9 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 15.25 19.94 China 22.5025.6320.8116.5015.25
10 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 16.15 20.44 China 21.9016.3023.1316.15DNF
11 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 18.31 21.18 China 20.5323.4418.3122.9720.03
12 Zian Song (宋子安) 20.06 24.42 China 24.39DNF22.4226.4520.06
13 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 22.18 26.66 China DNF25.0328.7226.2222.18
14 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 13.22 DNF China DNF18.2523.3413.22DNF
15 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 13.90 DNF China 13.9021.30DNFDNF15.36

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.38 3.92 China 4.022.38DNF3.164.58
2 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.54 4.18 China 3.884.064.593.547.24
3 Tao Hu (胡涛) 3.82 5.39 China 9.245.225.473.825.47
4 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 5.18 5.45 China 6.055.185.565.255.53
5 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 5.58 6.16 China 6.805.866.655.975.58
6 Zheng Chen (陈政) 4.36 6.24 China 7.066.846.844.365.03
7 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.30 6.49 China 6.994.308.145.407.09
8 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.71 6.76 China 5.916.534.719.147.85
9 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 4.11 7.20 China 10.549.245.007.354.11
10 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 5.91 7.58 China 8.185.91DNF6.168.39

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.50 3.90 China 4.063.504.844.083.56
2 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.41 4.20 China 4.914.213.413.476.10
3 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.10 4.69 China 5.064.104.6310.914.38
4 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.70 5.23 China 5.164.705.025.5214.36
5 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4.18 5.46 China 6.404.815.167.464.18
6 Tao Hu (胡涛) 3.83 5.60 China 6.863.834.845.686.28
7 Zheng Chen (陈政) 4.74 6.15 China 6.754.745.586.656.22
8 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 5.20 6.49 China 6.566.445.208.906.46
9 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 4.46 6.75 China 7.066.184.4611.137.00
10 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 6.10 7.16 China 8.446.649.236.416.10
11 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 4.22 7.64 China DNF9.464.226.057.40
12 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 6.33 8.67 China 9.306.339.509.257.47
13 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 6.63 9.05 China 10.1511.469.387.636.63
14 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 8.38 9.56 China 10.2814.098.499.928.38
15 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 8.30 10.11 China 8.8810.548.3010.9213.88
16 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 8.62 10.38 China 8.7012.108.6210.3313.91
17 Lei Wang (王雷) 8.66 11.41 China 12.1511.3810.718.6614.92
18 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 10.73 11.76 China 12.4510.7311.0517.2111.79
19 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 9.33 11.79 China 12.1216.0611.1712.079.33
20 Han Dong (董晗) 9.18 12.71 China 18.849.189.9117.9010.31

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.49 4.23 China 3.495.035.984.023.63
2 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4.28 5.56 China 5.50DNF5.954.285.24
3 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 4.55 6.07 China 5.196.716.436.584.55
4 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 5.43 6.31 China 9.536.136.346.465.43
5 Tao Hu (胡涛) 4.94 6.32 China 5.258.426.934.946.79
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 5.09 6.64 China 5.096.657.777.865.50
7 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 6.33 6.73 China 6.648.347.086.336.48
8 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 4.72 7.32 China 8.566.887.507.584.72
9 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 5.08 7.40 China 6.719.169.306.335.08
10 Zheng Chen (陈政) 6.14 7.57 China 8.696.147.318.976.70
11 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 5.21 7.59 China 5.4611.316.00DNF5.21
12 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 8.06 8.92 China 8.068.909.118.7512.56
13 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 9.33 10.18 China 10.3610.499.3311.499.68
14 Lei Wang (王雷) 7.89 10.19 China 7.899.8212.797.9618.54
15 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 8.03 10.91 China 16.368.0312.818.7711.14
16 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 10.12 11.07 China 10.2913.6212.6210.1210.31
17 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 9.86 11.54 China 9.8611.0914.4011.2212.31
18 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 6.59 11.77 China 10.3615.3112.5212.436.59
19 Han Dong (董晗) 7.56 11.92 China 9.859.8516.0717.797.56
20 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 10.07 12.27 China 11.4713.2812.9310.0712.42
21 Yang Qi (祁洋) 9.80 13.33 China 16.8016.4312.1611.419.80
22 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 10.14 13.79 China 15.7815.3710.1410.2326.01
23 Yue Zhu (朱玥) 12.20 14.62 China 13.3516.2515.2715.2512.20
24 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 10.61 14.68 China 32.5715.2615.0410.6113.74
25 Yu Gu (谷雨) 10.04 15.42 China 17.6717.3712.1916.6910.04
26 Lining Wang (王立宁) 5.93 DNF China DNF5.9310.077.08DNF
27 Jihui Hao (郝霁晖) 28.08 China 42.7328.08

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tao Hu (胡涛) 4.61 5.26 China 4.615.305.087.535.41
2 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.79 5.82 China 5.205.906.366.714.79
3 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 5.82 6.34 China 7.318.065.825.875.84
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.90 7.53 China 10.114.906.067.089.44
5 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 6.13 7.93 China 6.637.616.139.5611.16
6 Lining Wang (王立宁) 6.54 8.75 China 6.966.5412.667.8611.44
7 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 7.43 9.16 China 7.439.1914.259.818.47
8 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 6.64 9.25 China 6.648.6511.667.7111.38
9 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.44 9.45 China 8.639.598.4422.3110.13
10 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 9.12 11.02 China 9.1211.0611.6210.3915.48

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tao Hu (胡涛) 4.97 6.33 China 6.006.918.094.976.08
2 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 5.51 6.54 China 6.676.156.815.519.19
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.30 6.77 China 4.306.945.5812.117.80
4 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 6.00 8.40 China 9.3410.026.007.528.34
5 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 4.73 8.55 China 10.985.754.739.1210.79
6 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 6.22 8.61 China 7.256.2214.758.0210.57
7 Lining Wang (王立宁) 5.91 8.96 China 7.979.389.839.535.91
8 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 8.25 9.69 China 9.7611.188.9910.328.25
9 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.36 11.18 China 12.1610.2111.188.3612.47
10 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 9.57 11.48 China 11.1912.7710.479.5712.91
11 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 9.10 11.71 China 17.029.249.1012.1213.76
12 Lei Wang (王雷) 8.69 12.29 China 13.5112.2013.0311.638.69
13 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 13.64 17.33 China 19.7017.4822.0014.8013.64
14 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 13.80 17.74 China 22.8613.8019.7119.3414.16
15 Yue Zhu (朱玥) 25.98 China 37.1925.98
16 Yu Gu (谷雨) 27.16 China 31.8527.16
17 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 29.36 China 29.3632.93