Namangan Open 2019


Date
Nov 3, 2019
City
Namangan, Uzbekistan
Venue

Cafe "Tort Land"

Address
Rakhimov str, 13
Details

1st Floor

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Azizbek Abibullayev
WCA Delegate
Igor Aipkin
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This is the first competition in Uzbekistan outside of Tashkent.

Это первое соревнование в Узбекистане, которое проводится не в Ташкенте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
11
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 35,000 so'm (Uzbekistan Som).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 45,000 so'm (Uzbekistan Som).


Please note that there is a limit of 50 people who can take part in the competition. Register earlier in order to make sure you will participate.

Payment is done at the competition.

Обратите внимание, что установлен лимит в 50 человек на кол-во участников. Регистрируйтесь заранее, чтобы принять участие.

Оплата производится на месте проведения соревнований.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) won with an average of 9.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kamil Rahmatullin finished second (11.58) and Shohruxmirzo Ahmadjanov finished third (12.21).

Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.46 9.34 Kazakhstan 10.328.4612.208.469.24
First round 1 8.25 10.31 Kazakhstan 13.398.259.218.3314.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.71 3.60 Kazakhstan 3.26DNF4.373.182.71
First round 1 3.07 3.83 Kazakhstan 3.076.573.513.284.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 41.36 44.20 Kazakhstan 45.1245.4542.0341.3646.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:29.42 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF1:29.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 22.29 23.40 Kazakhstan 25.7522.9823.6922.2923.54
Megaminx Final 1 1:18.77 1:33.07 Kazakhstan 1:34.841:22.701:41.671:18.77DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 4.92 7.15 Kazakhstan 8.104.926.527.047.89
First round 1 5.30 6.23 Kazakhstan 6.665.306.106.825.92

Aziz Hojimatov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.60 12.48 Uzbekistan 13.3211.6811.6012.4315.44
First round 4 13.01 14.16 Uzbekistan 16.8313.0713.1413.0116.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.98 5.93 Uzbekistan 5.325.598.436.894.98
First round 4 4.03 6.09 Uzbekistan 6.808.745.875.594.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:08.87 1:22.63 Uzbekistan 1:14.951:08.87DNF1:21.631:31.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.68 23.92 Uzbekistan 26.9222.9726.3522.4321.68
Megaminx Final 5 3:35.18 Uzbekistan 5:36.483:35.18
Pyraminx Final 2 7.10 10.36 Uzbekistan 12.217.109.03DNF9.83
First round 4 7.66 15.24 Uzbekistan 15.3418.63DNF7.6611.76

Azizbek Abibullayev - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.41 16.16 Uzbekistan 15.6921.9713.4116.6616.14
First round 5 13.78 16.24 Uzbekistan 17.2816.5017.4013.7814.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.92 6.45 Uzbekistan 6.844.926.697.225.83
First round 3 3.42 5.59 Uzbekistan 7.833.427.065.714.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:34.21 DNF Uzbekistan 1:49.50DNF1:34.21DNF1:39.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 25.13 30.37 Uzbekistan 25.1327.7028.5334.8835.22
Megaminx Final 2 1:52.85 2:01.94 Uzbekistan 1:52.852:01.172:02.402:02.242:18.04
Pyraminx Final 4 7.45 13.32 Uzbekistan 16.867.4511.00DNF12.09
First round 2 9.66 10.84 Uzbekistan 16.469.6611.1210.4510.95

Evgeniy Lee - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 15.56 17.39 Uzbekistan 15.5618.6117.4320.7816.12
First round 8 16.14 20.84 Uzbekistan 23.4016.1421.4818.5422.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.37 6.42 Uzbekistan 6.355.376.349.116.57
First round 5 5.72 7.29 Uzbekistan 8.428.367.725.725.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 53.10 1:00.92 Uzbekistan 57.501:03.7553.101:10.821:01.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:18.83 DNF Uzbekistan 2:18.83DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 25.40 31.77 Uzbekistan 29.7525.4034.1432.2333.32
Megaminx Final 3 2:19.34 2:24.18 Uzbekistan 2:25.102:24.152:23.282:39.192:19.34
Pyraminx Final 3 10.55 13.08 Uzbekistan 12.7914.4710.5511.99DNF
First round 3 7.06 13.95 Uzbekistan 14.2611.9815.617.0618.22

Farrukh Mirmakhmudov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 16.43 19.51 Uzbekistan 18.9819.6319.9225.1116.43
First round 7 18.86 19.95 Uzbekistan 19.6520.5518.8619.6621.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 7.13 8.08 Uzbekistan 7.778.097.138.388.54
First round 6 5.89 7.99 Uzbekistan 8.367.475.8910.288.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:28.89 1:42.07 Uzbekistan 1:28.892:05.901:41.351:43.411:41.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 43.68 47.41 Uzbekistan 43.791:11.3351.7543.6846.68
Pyraminx Final 6 12.89 22.46 Uzbekistan 14.4325.77DNF27.1712.89
First round 5 13.23 16.20 Uzbekistan 31.5913.5414.4920.5813.23

Igor Aipkin - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 16.96 19.38 Uzbekistan 16.9619.3920.1718.5921.74
First round 6 17.54 19.35 Uzbekistan 19.6017.6820.7722.5017.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 7.14 8.19 Uzbekistan 9.887.307.147.3810.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:00.96 1:10.21 Uzbekistan 1:10.761:12.731:17.201:07.131:00.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 32.24 33.33 Uzbekistan 33.4532.3032.2434.2437.09
Megaminx Final 4 2:16.30 2:27.91 Uzbekistan 2:31.182:24.352:47.202:16.302:28.19
Pyraminx Final 5 15.71 18.44 Uzbekistan 18.1122.4018.5215.7118.69
First round 6 18.87 21.31 Uzbekistan 20.2124.3519.3826.9518.87

Kamil Rahmatullin - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.52 11.58 Uzbekistan 12.6212.5011.3210.9110.52
First round 2 9.90 12.76 Uzbekistan 14.7813.589.9016.869.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.51 24.57 Uzbekistan 31.2819.7519.5125.8428.11

Leonid Zinin - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 1:23.99 1:41.12 Uzbekistan 2:07.491:30.331:54.401:23.991:38.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 15.26 20.67 Uzbekistan 28.7615.2622.4118.0821.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 8 37.52 59.59 Uzbekistan DNF37.521:20.5947.1051.08

Madina Smagulova (Мадина Смагулова) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 52.27 1:05.90 Kazakhstan 1:07.7452.271:11.161:03.881:06.08

Muhammadziyo Abdullahanov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 32.34 42.69 Uzbekistan 42.2045.6643.7342.1332.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 5.77 11.58 Uzbekistan 5.7710.6410.5614.7713.54
Pyraminx First round 7 16.53 22.03 Uzbekistan 16.5317.8927.3320.88DNF

Shohruxmirzo Ahmadjanov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.75 12.21 Uzbekistan DNF12.3410.7513.3310.95
First round 3 11.85 12.96 Uzbekistan 14.6511.8512.0812.14DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.86 6.46 Uzbekistan 3.866.765.297.3412.78
First round 2 4.29 5.22 Uzbekistan 4.294.936.356.074.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:05.98 1:17.18 Uzbekistan 1:13.481:31.371:17.431:20.631:05.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.45 20.14 Uzbekistan 20.1321.6820.5919.7018.45
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.