NSK Cubing Fest 2019


Date
Jul 19 - 20, 2019
City
Novosibirsk, Russia
Venue

State Public Scientific Technical Library

Address
Street Voshod 15 (630200)
Website
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 website
Contact

vstasyev@worldcubeassociation.org

Organizers
Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) and Nikita Popkov
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Вся дополнительная информация в группе ВК

All additional information in VK group

Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).


Оплата происходит на карту сбербанка ( 4276 4420 8335 5027 ) и при оплате нужно написать коментарий за какого участника происходит оплата.
Пожалуйста, перед оплатой убедитесь, что Вы зарегистрировались на чемпионат.
После оплаты в течении двух дней ваша фамилия должна появиться в списке участников, если это не случилось , обратитесь к организаторам

Payment takes place on the Sberbank card (4276 4420 8335 5027) and when paying you need to write a comment for which participant the payment takes place.
Please make sure you register for the championship before paying.
After payment for two days, your surname should appear in the list of participants, if this does not happen, contact the organizers.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) won with an average of 9.18 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Anton Nazarov (Антон Назаров) finished second (10.38) and Denis Gromov (Денис Громов) finished third (11.38).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 8.01 9.18 Russia 10.058.8810.538.018.60
2 Anton Nazarov (Антон Назаров) 9.89 10.38 Russia 15.7810.059.8911.129.96
3 Denis Gromov (Денис Громов) 10.37 11.38 Russia 10.3711.2811.3714.2311.48

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Nazarov (Антон Назаров) 2.36 3.17 Russia 5.412.363.252.663.60
2 Denis Gromov (Денис Громов) 2.03 3.40 Russia 2.032.873.533.803.80
3 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 3.20 3.56 Russia 3.803.203.273.615.42

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 36.40 38.48 Russia 38.4640.1436.8336.4045.95
2 Nikita Popkov 38.54 43.02 Russia 38.5448.1347.3241.4540.30
3 Nikolai Kuzin 36.15 44.79 Russia 43.3236.1543.85DNF47.19

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 1:10.81 1:12.62 Russia 1:10.811:11.761:12.651:14.521:13.44
2 Nikita Popkov 1:15.15 1:21.18 Russia 1:20.901:30.321:18.721:23.921:15.15
3 Nikolai Kuzin 1:17.16 1:31.13 Russia 1:29.501:17.161:30.681:33.211:37.50

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 1:03.92 DNF Russia 1:03.92DNFDNF
2 Viktor Rudnev (Виктор Руднев) 1:46.32 DNF Russia 1:46.323:05.75DNF
3 Nikita Popkov 1:53.21 2:11.18 Russia 1:58.921:53.212:41.41

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) 14.77 18.84 Russia 20.7922.7820.8314.9014.77
2 Nikolai Kuzin 15.42 18.85 Russia 17.9921.7215.4217.1521.41
3 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 19.24 20.44 Russia 22.2419.2419.3222.3619.77

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 5.61 7.04 Russia 5.6110.106.895.838.40
2 Andrey Mozgovoy (Андрей Мозговой) 8.82 9.88 Russia 9.789.959.9011.608.82
3 Nikita Popkov 9.94 10.97 Russia 12.309.9417.7710.0810.53

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 50.91 52.69 Russia 51.7551.7854.5456.8950.91
2 Yuri Sitdikov (Юрий Ситдиков) 53.90 56.12 Russia 1:10.8953.9055.5554.9257.90
3 Andrey Mozgovoy (Андрей Мозговой) 1:00.03 1:10.19 Russia DNF1:00.031:06.131:14.011:10.43

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Kukuev 2.95 3.84 Russia 4.113.813.606.762.95
2 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 3.07 3.90 Russia 4.413.075.913.643.65
3 Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 3.36 4.40 Russia 4.774.503.935.813.36

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 2.84 4.41 Russia 3.162.844.346.935.74
2 Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) 4.17 5.23 Russia 5.844.17DNF4.375.49
3 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 3.90 5.32 Russia 6.124.256.393.905.58

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 12.54 14.93 Russia 12.5413.5815.2519.1015.96
2 Mikhail Ivashechkin 15.60 17.55 Russia 15.6016.1920.2818.0918.36
3 Nikita Popkov 17.96 19.96 Russia 17.9619.7220.7222.5419.44
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.