Murcia Open 2008


Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Edouard Chambon won with an average of 11.48 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. David Calvo Vivas finished second (16.78) and Manuel López Sheriff finished third (18.13).

World records: Edouard Chambon‎ 3x3x3 Cube 9.18 (single) and 3x3x3 Cube 11.48 (average); Javier París‎ 2x2x2 Cube 1.63 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 9.18 WR 11.48 WR France 13.039.1812.4412.339.66
2 David Calvo Vivas 15.86 16.78 Spain 16.0222.3315.8616.2118.11
3 Manuel López Sheriff 17.65 18.13 Spain 23.2217.6517.9118.3118.18
4 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 16.61 18.71 Spain 23.0218.7116.7516.6120.68
5 Clément Gallet 16.97 19.26 France 19.2221.8416.9720.6617.91
6 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 13.71 20.02 Spain 17.3613.7121.7124.3421.00
7 Rómulo Guillén López 18.72 20.70 Spain 20.2725.7819.8818.7221.96
8 Carlos Angosto Hernández 20.16 22.63 Spain 22.3623.8820.1622.2123.33
9 Ignacio Gago Padreny 20.27 22.77 Spain 25.0525.0620.2720.4422.81
10 Christian Guillén López 19.13 25.69 Spain 28.2222.9319.1325.9328.81

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 13.52 14.44 France 14.1613.5214.6914.4717.08
2 David Calvo Vivas 16.44 17.21 Spain 21.6316.4417.2716.5917.77
3 Clément Gallet 15.56 18.72 France 18.2819.7715.5619.8318.11
4 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 16.02 18.87 Spain 20.8016.0219.4118.2718.93
5 Rómulo Guillén López 17.86 19.42 Spain 19.8817.8619.2820.7119.11
6 Manuel López Sheriff 18.77 20.69 Spain 22.6822.1918.7719.8020.09
7 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 19.00 20.82 Spain 19.3321.4126.4721.7119.00
8 Ignacio Gago Padreny 22.90 23.78 Spain 31.6123.4124.1522.9023.78
9 Carlos Angosto Hernández 21.96 24.40 Spain 25.7522.8624.5838.6521.96
10 Christian Guillén López 20.09 24.49 Spain 25.3120.0923.1326.8125.02
11 Ángel David Rodríguez 21.86 26.24 Spain 27.2223.8421.8628.0927.65
12 Javier París 25.86 27.30 Spain 37.3825.8627.5625.8828.47
13 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 22.80 28.47 Spain 25.8033.2126.4122.80DNF
14 Miguel Angel Navalón Valera 26.50 29.12 Spain 29.1626.5030.0628.1531.38
15 Enrique Martínez Uriarte 26.33 29.99 Spain 29.7536.4426.3330.7829.44
16 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 29.58 32.64 Spain 33.8432.3631.7129.58DNF
17 Francisco Jesús Abellán 25.72 36.24 Spain DNF33.6544.4725.7230.61
18 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 36.56 39.33 Spain 44.2842.6137.2838.1136.56
19 Antonio Olcina Pérez 30.11 42.15 Spain 36.1541.9148.4051.9330.11
20 Alejandro Sanz Serrano 40.44 44.96 Spain 56.1940.4446.7740.7147.40

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 11.69 13.71 France 14.0212.9314.1911.6919.96
2 David Calvo Vivas 13.75 16.61 Spain 16.2816.6613.7517.5316.88
3 Clément Gallet 18.69 19.76 France 23.1318.6919.1121.3318.83
4 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 18.71 20.14 Spain 21.3019.9719.1518.7125.34
5 Rómulo Guillén López 18.91 20.32 Spain 21.3825.1619.0018.9120.59
6 Manuel López Sheriff 16.94 21.46 Spain 21.4116.9423.6122.5820.38
7 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 20.22 22.47 Spain 22.4424.1620.8027.8420.22
8 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 16.13 23.45 Spain 22.8640.3819.0316.1328.46
9 Carlos Angosto Hernández 22.80 24.47 Spain 22.8023.7725.4424.2126.40
10 Ángel David Rodríguez 22.65 24.88 Spain 24.4730.4125.1322.6525.05
11 Christian Guillén López 23.96 26.22 Spain 26.1823.9657.9427.6324.84
12 Ignacio Gago Padreny 19.44 26.30 Spain 27.3325.7728.2519.4425.81
13 Miguel Angel Navalón Valera 28.43 29.89 Spain 28.4328.6833.9128.6632.34
14 Enrique Martínez Uriarte 24.41 30.67 Spain 36.6530.0324.4125.3340.75
15 Javier París 27.93 34.68 Spain 27.9335.5832.7735.6839.91
16 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 31.15 34.83 Spain 36.6535.5538.3031.1532.28
17 Francisco Jesús Abellán 28.36 35.37 Spain 44.2735.2842.4428.3828.36
18 Antonio Olcina Pérez 34.55 36.54 Spain 36.7836.3036.5348.7734.55
19 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 42.21 46.51 Spain 51.4745.4642.2142.59DNF
20 Alejandro Sanz Serrano 37.40 46.56 Spain 37.40DNF37.9052.5849.19
21 Ana Lucía Galeote 49.38 53.86 Spain 49.3853.4751.1956.9157.84
22 Alberto Muñoz Prieto 45.93 54.58 Spain 1:04.2151.1945.9358.5654.00
23 Natalia Sanz Serrano 57.03 1:01.87 Spain 1:04.4457.031:02.841:01.331:01.44
24 Carlos Campos García 59.25 1:02.01 Spain 1:08.3159.251:00.271:03.161:02.59
25 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 1:06.94 1:26.28 Spain 1:19.191:28.00DNF1:31.651:06.94
26 Cristian Gálvez Martínez 1:02.97 1:29.71 Spain DNF1:32.721:29.281:27.131:02.97
27 Tomás Hernández Pastor 1:17.30 1:34.69 Spain DNF1:27.301:21.411:55.361:17.30
28 Ana María Conesa Martínez 1:20.63 1:41.76 Spain 1:35.811:44.881:44.581:20.632:05.22
29 María Mejías Rubio 1:44.38 2:04.44 Spain DNF1:44.381:51.272:04.052:18.00

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 3.33 4.86 NR France 5.307.553.635.653.33
2 David Calvo Vivas 3.66 6.52 NR Spain 7.773.665.478.286.31
3 Javier París 1.63 WR 7.12 Spain 5.978.699.551.636.69
4 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 6.97 7.40 Spain 7.027.287.9011.466.97
5 Manuel López Sheriff 5.11 8.02 Spain 8.117.918.0511.005.11
6 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 6.58 8.49 Spain 11.838.346.588.348.80
7 Christian Guillén López 6.05 9.32 Spain 10.466.0510.778.219.30
8 Rómulo Guillén López 6.16 9.42 Spain 12.6311.218.156.168.90
9 Clément Gallet 7.59 9.43 France 9.3810.589.407.599.52
10 Miguel Angel Navalón Valera 5.46 10.61 Spain 5.4610.9116.6811.409.52

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 4.19 5.13 NR France 6.414.664.195.964.78
2 David Calvo Vivas 6.56 6.82 Spain 6.836.656.567.086.97
3 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 5.65 7.66 Spain 7.589.465.935.6510.31
4 Javier París 7.25 8.61 Spain 7.258.0810.3610.917.38
5 Rómulo Guillén López 6.72 8.68 Spain 6.728.668.3113.219.06
6 Manuel López Sheriff 7.90 8.94 Spain 10.619.117.908.009.72
7 Christian Guillén López 6.08 9.16 Spain 8.466.089.869.1511.31
8 Clément Gallet 8.53 9.20 France 9.7510.618.948.908.53
9 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.78 9.58 Spain 11.6311.718.777.788.33
10 Miguel Angel Navalón Valera 8.78 9.83 Spain 9.288.789.0312.6511.18
11 Ángel David Rodríguez 6.33 10.13 Spain 8.159.336.3315.1512.91
12 Francisco Jesús Abellán 8.44 10.59 Spain 12.618.449.8310.1611.77
13 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 4.34 10.83 Spain 9.34DNF13.314.349.84
14 Carlos Angosto Hernández 9.46 12.08 Spain 11.839.4615.059.9114.50
15 Enrique Martínez Uriarte 8.40 12.74 Spain 11.9314.5511.758.4014.88
16 Alejandro Sanz Serrano 15.16 18.54 Spain 19.5215.8626.8320.2515.16
17 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 12.91 19.20 Spain 18.4125.77DNF13.4312.91
18 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 11.96 20.28 Spain 16.6536.4011.9626.6617.53
19 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 17.25 21.41 Spain 19.0826.3027.5617.2518.84
20 Antonio Olcina Pérez 16.36 DNF Spain 18.94DNFDNF16.3626.84

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Calvo Vivas 1:10.88 1:17.80 Spain 1:21.961:18.111:38.471:10.881:13.34
2 Edouard Chambon 1:16.22 1:20.30 France 1:26.941:26.191:18.251:16.221:16.47
3 Clément Gallet 1:08.96 1:22.40 France 1:32.811:08.961:20.471:14.681:32.05
4 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 1:42.41 1:53.33 Spain 1:42.411:51.932:01.112:08.501:46.96
5 Carlos Angosto Hernández 1:51.30 1:59.09 Spain 1:53.252:01.252:03.442:02.771:51.30
6 Manuel López Sheriff 1:51.71 2:02.24 Spain 2:05.432:05.502:05.381:55.911:51.71
7 Ángel David Rodríguez 2:01.86 2:08.47 Spain 2:08.722:05.972:13.002:01.862:10.72
8 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:44.88 2:10.71 Spain 2:06.801:44.882:11.972:13.362:31.33
9 Christian Guillén López 2:15.80 2:42.52 Spain 2:15.802:54.282:44.902:43.082:39.59
10 Miguel Angel Navalón Valera 3:33.41 Spain 3:33.41DNF
11 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 9:14.50 Spain 9:14.50DNS
12 Antonio Olcina Pérez DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Angosto Hernández 2:24.47 NR DNF Spain 2:24.47DNFDNF
2 Edouard Chambon 2:34.05 DNF France DNFDNF2:34.05
3 Clément Gallet 2:41.91 3:06.73 France 3:44.132:41.912:54.16
4 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 13:52.00 DNF Spain DNFDNF13:52.00
5 David Calvo Vivas DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
5 Manuel López Sheriff DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 20.03 25.70 France 23.8126.8126.6120.0326.68
2 David Calvo Vivas 24.75 28.35 Spain 28.68DNF28.0324.7528.33
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 29.40 33.20 Spain 33.3134.5331.7729.4035.96
4 Manuel López Sheriff 32.56 34.00 Spain 33.2740.1934.2232.5634.50
5 Clément Gallet 33.36 36.54 France 37.8437.1537.2133.3635.25
6 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 34.13 40.83 Spain 35.6545.5334.1341.3046.90
7 Ángel David Rodríguez 38.08 43.42 Spain 38.0845.4046.7748.5038.09
8 Carlos Angosto Hernández 41.34 DNF Spain 55.7141.34DNF44.97DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 23.34 26.36 France 31.0627.8623.3424.4626.77
2 David Calvo Vivas 24.43 29.36 Spain 24.4330.2832.2725.5332.90
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 27.13 33.95 Spain 37.0031.9132.9439.9327.13
4 Manuel López Sheriff 28.86 34.16 Spain 36.1828.8631.52DNF34.78
5 Clément Gallet 29.09 37.95 France 29.0937.1339.7836.9346.44
6 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 36.13 43.42 Spain 37.2736.1351.3441.661:10.94
7 Ángel David Rodríguez 43.59 45.32 Spain 45.0646.6843.5944.2248.68
8 Carlos Angosto Hernández 35.34 46.53 Spain 52.6635.3443.301:00.7543.63
9 Francisco Jesús Abellán 45.66 53.72 Spain 45.6653.8049.961:20.6857.41
10 Miguel Angel Navalón Valera 50.91 1:04.47 Spain 50.91DNF1:10.301:02.001:01.11
11 Ignacio Gago Padreny 57.03 1:05.92 Spain 57.031:12.581:00.211:45.751:04.96
12 Enrique Martínez Uriarte 55.90 1:08.37 Spain 1:02.091:20.211:02.8055.90DNF
13 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 55.75 1:18.85 Spain 1:23.03DNF1:24.211:09.3055.75
14 Rómulo Guillén López 51.66 1:18.95 Spain 1:03.881:49.551:03.41DNF51.66
15 Christian Guillén López 1:00.05 1:23.03 Spain 1:05.581:01.312:02.192:04.161:00.05
16 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 1:27.80 1:43.42 Spain 1:27.801:40.181:37.11DNF1:52.97
17 Javier París 51.13 DNF Spain DNF56.7153.4151.13DNF
18 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 1:56.93 DNF Spain 1:56.932:26.812:05.05DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 9.94 10.42 NR Spain 10.059.9411.27
2 Javier París 12.91 14.50 Spain 13.8112.9116.77
3 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 16.68 22.91 Spain 17.4734.5816.68
4 Clément Gallet 20.96 24.19 France 20.9628.4123.21
5 Christian Guillén López 35.61 47.68 Spain 35.611:11.6835.75
6 Carlos Angosto Hernández 29.55 DNF Spain 29.55DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 9.91 12.65 France 14.5811.1612.219.91DNF
2 David Calvo Vivas 12.59 16.71 Spain 18.7716.2826.8415.0912.59
3 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 14.06 17.23 Spain 21.5920.8015.3114.0615.59
4 Clément Gallet 12.84 18.25 France 15.3019.7820.5019.6612.84
5 Rómulo Guillén López 16.66 19.29 Spain 18.9327.8416.6619.1319.80
6 Enrique Martínez Uriarte 15.36 25.91 Spain 30.8030.3815.3622.3425.02
7 Christian Guillén López 14.05 27.10 Spain 48.3815.8114.051:11.5017.11
8 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 22.97 36.51 Spain 45.0932.4631.9722.9745.58
9 Javier París 12.90 DNF Spain 12.9014.55DNF13.25DNF
10 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 33.34 DNF Spain 33.34DNSDNSDNSDNS

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 39.96 43.20 France 39.9649.3640.28
2 Clément Gallet 54.40 1:03.97 France 1:06.221:11.3054.40
3 Ángel David Rodríguez 1:01.38 1:09.83 NR Spain 1:07.911:01.381:20.21
4 Javier París 57.16 NR 1:14.09 Spain 1:45.5659.5657.16
5 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 7:57.28 DNF Spain DNF7:57.28DNS

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1.50 NR 1.92 Spain 1.752.441.584.781.50
2 Clément Gallet 1.61 1.92 France 1.883.561.612.211.68
3 Rómulo Guillén López 2.28 2.76 Spain 3.34DNF2.652.282.30
4 Christian Guillén López 3.40 4.42 Spain 3.405.306.253.464.50

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 3.31 NR 3.92 NR Spain 4.363.383.314.034.83
2 Rómulo Guillén López 4.52 5.04 Spain 4.524.565.585.405.15
3 Clément Gallet 5.00 6.43 France 6.916.683:46.305.005.71