Moscow Spring Open 2015


Date
Mar 13 - 15, 2015
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

"Gorbushkin dvor"

Address
Bagrationovskiy passage, 7
Website
Moscow Spring Open 2015 website
Contact

Kyyarkhan Nikolaev, Vk.com page

WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Information

Registration will be closed on March, 6 or when we reach 200 competitors. The registration fee is 200 RUB (3-4 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
149
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Dobrjakov won with an average of 9.09 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Daniil Lee finished second (10.07) and Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) finished third (10.45).

World records: Vladislav Shavelskiy‎ 7x7x7 Cube 2:36.58 (single).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Dmitry Dobrjakov 8.35 9.09 Russia 8.878.778.3510.559.63
2x2x2 Cube Daniil Lee 3.13 3.54 Russia 3.434.213.333.133.86
4x4x4 Cube Dmitry Zvyagintsev 34.36 35.39 Russia 34.6339.6635.6034.3635.93
5x5x5 Cube Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:01.05 1:08.49 Russia 1:08.971:11.661:10.401:06.111:01.05
6x6x6 Cube Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:59.08 2:05.73 Russia 2:10.021:59.082:08.09
7x7x7 Cube Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:55.62 3:00.72 Russia 2:58.843:07.692:55.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Rustam Valeev 1:06.65 1:25.29 Russia 1:08.192:01.031:06.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Maksim Vorobyev 14.35 15.01 Russia 15.2814.3515.3517.7014.40
Clock Ilya Tsiareshka 7.33 8.87 Belarus 12.407.338.429.268.94
Megaminx Dmitry Aniskin 1:09.57 1:15.68 Russia 1:14.211:09.571:21.871:19.161:13.68
Pyraminx Dmitry Kryuzban 3.59 4.19 Russia 3.803.594.224.5621.44
Skewb Dmitry Lavrov 3.63 4.93 Russia 5.405.073.634.325.44
3x3x3 With Feet Dmitry Kryuzban 1:07.00 1:14.47 Russia 1:07.001:17.251:19.16
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:30.00
Second round Mo3 10:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 50.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 2:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.