Melbourne Summer 2022


Date
Jan 21 - 23, 2022
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Community Bank Stadium

Address
129-163 Main Hurstbridge Rd, Diamond Creek VIC 3089
Details

Stadiums

Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Ethan Pride and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
David Edwards, Edward Hollingdale, Ethan Pride, Kerrie Jarman, and Patrick Kleverlaan
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Contact us
We are on Facebook and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
211
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 350 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $35 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Payment:

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Melbourne Summer 2022 is submitted and pending approval”. This does NOT mean that you are on the registration list. Competitors will not be approved until payment has been made.

Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via Stripe on the register page. Your registration is not complete and will not be processed until you have paid the $35 registration fee. Contact the organisational team if you encounter an issue.

Waiting List:

  • Once the competitor limit of 350 has filled, the waiting list will be opened.
  • You must pay the $35 registration fee to be added to the waiting list.
  • New registrations will be added to a waitlist and sorted in the order of payment.
  • Waitlisted competitors will only be added to the competition if an existing competitors withdraws.
  • All competitors still on the waiting list after 14/01/2021 will be removed and provided with a full refund.
  • You may enquire about your position on the waiting list by contacting the organisational team.

Deleting Registration/Refunds:

  • If you can no longer make the competition you may request a refund.
  • To receive a full refund you must contact the organisational team by 14/01/2022.
  • Withdrawing enables us to maximise attendance and for competitors on the waiting list to attend.
  • Refunds will only be issued after this date if you are feeling unwell with COVID-19 symptoms or are awaiting a COVID test and can no longer attend the competition.

You may change the events you are registered for here by 14/01/2022. After this date it is no longer possible to add events. It is also acceptable to not show up for any event you do not wish to compete in.

COVID requirements:

  • Proof of vaccination (COVID-19 digital certificate) will be required upon entry for all competitors and guests above 18 years. Proof of vaccination will only be accepted via Services Victoria app or mygov documentation. Find out how you can get your COVID-19 digital certificate here.
  • Face masks are strongly recommended for all competitors and guests
  • All competitors and guests must check-in using the QR code
  • If you feel sick, stay at home. If you are exhibiting cold or flu-like symptoms consistent with COVID-19, you will not be permitted in the venue.

Communications from us:

  • There will be important messages from the organisational team regarding your registration. Please ensure you whitelist our domain speedcubing.org.au in your email program.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

David Epstein won with an average of 7.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Feliks Zemdegs finished second (7.72) and Ethan Stevens finished third (8.00).

Oceanian records: David Epstein‎ Square-1 6.19 (average); Michael Tripodi‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 4:18.48 (average).

Aadarsh Madhavan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 74 15.12 16.81 Australia 15.1315.5515.1222.5019.76
First round 71 14.32 15.67 Australia 16.2014.3215.5315.2922.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 67 4.29 6.20 Australia 4.718.36DNF4.295.53
First round 43 2.92 5.04 Australia 2.925.074.695.366.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 52.56 57.38 Australia 58.7658.2055.1852.561:04.17
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 1:48.04 Australia 1:48.041:55.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 33 DNF Australia 3345DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 31.50 Australia 31.5038.80
Pyraminx Second round 59 8.49 10.91 Australia 12.5311.0113.998.499.18
First round 31 5.02 7.57 Australia 16.016.935.028.067.72
Skewb Second round 41 7.83 9.55 Australia 12.059.278.827.8310.56
First round 23 6.45 7.86 Australia 6.458.6813.667.966.94

Aadit Gupta - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 198 1:05.59 1:07.89 Australia 1:11.131:06.32DNF1:05.591:06.23
Pyraminx First round 145 24.05 30.35 Australia 28.1637.3724.0531.0131.89

Aady Jain - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 64 14.10 15.51 Australia 14.1015.3515.0316.1419.18
First round 67 14.31 15.35 Australia 17.5614.8714.3114.5816.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 65 38.09 Australia 38.0939.61
Clock First round 57 34.56 Australia 43.0834.56

Aarav Gajjar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 170 31.48 36.42 Australia 33.6233.5742.0646.1631.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 107 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Aaron Rule - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 13.48 14.79 Australia 15.6713.4814.0614.6418.05
First round 48 11.99 14.13 Australia 21.5915.8014.3411.9912.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 83 5.33 6.99 Australia 5.336.877.138.156.97
First round 104 3.96 7.56 Australia 6.883.968.907.278.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 53.13 58.45 Australia 53.131:01.9556.251:09.0157.15
Pyraminx First round 108 12.58 14.64 Australia 12.5820.8713.0516.0014.88

Aaron Spiller - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 11.83 14.22 Australia 11.8313.1114.8014.7519.57
First round 73 15.13 15.84 Australia 15.4115.1316.2215.9016.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 61 4.67 5.96 Australia 5.537.544.804.678.19
First round 48 2.23 5.12 Australia 6.202.235.045.374.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 54.08 55.50 Australia 54.0855.1155.7857.7655.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 1:34.41 1:47.39 Australia 1:56.331:43.412:05.361:42.421:34.41
6x6x6 Cube First round 25 2:51.69 DNF Australia 2:51.693:06.75DNF
7x7x7 Cube First round 23 4:38.53 4:55.36 Australia 4:53.845:13.714:38.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:02.25 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:02.25
Second round 12 1:32.42 DNF Australia DNF1:32.42DNF
First round 11 1:30.44 1:47.69 Australia 2:04.411:30.441:48.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 43 46.33 Australia 435343
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 30.58 Australia DNF30.58
Clock First round 31 16.02 19.68 Australia 16.1216.02DNF16.8426.08
Megaminx First round 38 1:56.01 Australia 1:56.012:02.50
Pyraminx First round 103 7.31 14.34 Australia 13.817.3113.3015.9216.05
Skewb Semi Final 33 9.86 11.39 Australia 12.8411.2610.079.8614.73
Second round 27 5.25 7.99 Australia 9.108.515.256.3713.61
First round 49 7.71 11.34 Australia 15.2912.0713.757.718.21
Square-1 Second round 16 22.22 24.72 Australia 26.6724.0922.2254.3023.41
First round 13 18.04 24.45 Australia 26.7118.0419.6246.3027.01
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 18:08.00 DNF Australia DNF18:08.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Australia DNF

Aarush Shah - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 173 28.30 38.45 Australia 41.73DNF28.3036.6037.01
Pyraminx First round 128 15.06 17.84 Australia 15.0619.4815.5625.5618.48
Skewb Second round 71 8.39 13.18 Australia 12.6717.449.438.3917.82
First round 79 10.50 14.81 Australia 10.5021.1215.5314.6814.22

Aaryn Chieng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 77 11.65 17.06 Australia 17.4911.6515.0618.6226.87
First round 62 13.83 15.11 Australia 15.0114.4317.7413.8315.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 94 4.77 7.87 Australia 8.039.685.894.7710.62
First round 64 4.98 5.63 Australia 5.065.286.568.714.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 1:08.68 1:14.04 Australia 1:08.681:24.781:17.931:12.441:11.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 27.62 30.03 Australia 32.2529.8837.6927.6227.96
Clock First round 54 29.98 Australia 29.98DNF
Megaminx First round 42 2:07.60 Australia 2:08.812:07.60
Pyraminx Semi Final 32 4.88 9.56 Australia 4.8811.179.657.8611.17
Second round 23 5.92 6.53 Australia 11.955.966.936.705.92
First round 41 6.30 8.95 Australia 9.459.706.308.858.54
Skewb First round 81 10.06 14.98 Australia 18.4410.0618.7912.6313.87

Adhyan Daga - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 145 21.59 26.83 Australia 28.5121.5927.0324.9630.56
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 32 4.02 4.87 Australia 6.055.614.344.674.02
Second round 26 3.73 4.12 Australia 4.123.914.604.343.73
First round 26 2.59 4.59 Australia 3.732.597.645.454.60
Pyraminx Second round 68 8.96 12.62 Australia 10.7012.728.9615.6314.43
First round 78 10.29 12.42 Australia 10.9016.7212.6013.7610.29

Adonis Samuel - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 85 16.73 18.86 Australia 19.9518.1622.5018.4816.73
First round 102 17.80 19.66 Australia 17.8019.8419.83DNF19.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 79 4.59 6.93 Australia 6.887.677.346.564.59
First round 119 7.11 9.22 Australia 7.119.4010.8015.287.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 82 1:23.30 Australia 1:23.301:50.37

Adriel Cedric Raquel - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 125 20.92 22.52 Australia DNF25.0321.2220.9221.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 125 6.45 9.50 Australia 9.486.4510.3012.998.71
Pyraminx Second round 45 8.43 9.95 Australia 11.888.4612.088.439.50
First round 63 10.57 11.46 Australia 10.5810.5712.3911.7112.10

Alan Luu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 102 16.50 21.79 Australia 19.0125.8634.4820.5116.50
First round 91 15.43 17.91 Australia 19.5417.7115.4316.4728.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 101 5.95 9.14 Australia 11.23DNF5.958.977.22
First round 80 3.82 6.43 Australia 5.423.827.09DNF6.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 58.35 1:17.27 Australia 58.351:21.521:34.301:14.541:15.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 63 2:31.37 Australia 2:31.372:47.36
Clock First round 66 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 81 10.24 12.53 Australia 16.3710.4914.0610.2413.05
Skewb Second round 64 6.55 11.98 Australia 10.7714.136.55DNF11.03
First round 73 9.26 14.26 Australia 15.339.2613.3514.1120.08

Alan Ma - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 10.61 13.51 Australia 14.2914.3910.6113.0613.18
First round 58 9.79 14.82 Australia 14.879.7919.0413.8015.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 41.31 48.90 Australia 50.4950.1952.0346.0341.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 1:28.26 1:44.63 Australia 1:47.131:28.261:44.291:42.481:48.54
6x6x6 Cube First round 35 4:23.93 Australia 4:23.93
7x7x7 Cube First round 27 5:36.29 Australia 5:36.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 20.17 23.00 Australia 20.1729.6721.8524.4422.70
Second round 19 19.40 22.28 Australia 19.4022.5619.9624.3232.54
First round 28 20.61 25.75 Australia 28.1739.1923.0120.6126.08
Megaminx Final 4 52.97 1:04.26 Australia 1:11.2152.971:05.511:06.281:00.98
Second round 2 54.00 54.97 Australia 54.0054.9658.6554.1855.78
First round 2 49.10 58.86 Australia 59.321:04.7449.101:02.0555.22

Alex Butera - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 101 15.05 21.73 Australia 27.1317.2924.9023.0115.05
First round 108 15.68 20.35 Australia 21.00DNF15.6819.0321.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 60 3.25 5.87 Australia 3.256.885.4814.435.24
First round 37 4.79 4.93 Australia 4.795.034.896.434.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 81 1:23.10 Australia 1:23.101:31.42
Clock First round 48 22.35 Australia 22.35DNF
Pyraminx Second round 55 7.05 10.84 Australia 12.1710.977.059.3815.86
First round 44 8.04 9.69 Australia 10.5912.768.049.648.85

Alexander Chieng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 9.52 11.60 Australia 14.799.5213.4210.8510.54
Second round 15 9.99 10.60 Australia 14.3910.2310.159.9911.43
First round 17 9.69 11.10 Australia 9.6914.9510.7212.1910.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 3.22 5.42 Australia 3.22DNF5.284.166.83
First round 98 4.28 7.25 Australia 8.834.286.866.977.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 54.38 1:00.79 Australia 1:03.351:03.3654.3855.661:14.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 54 2:10.01 Australia 2:10.012:14.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 42 DNF Australia DNF42DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 25.10 30.20 Australia 43.0029.2931.6125.1029.71
Clock First round 23 14.92 15.91 Australia 15.9616.7616.6114.9215.17
Megaminx First round 43 2:14.42 Australia 2:14.422:21.36
Pyraminx Second round 51 7.89 10.31 Australia 14.097.898.3210.1212.50
First round 48 8.88 10.23 Australia 8.888.8922.1512.619.18
Skewb Second round 42 7.34 9.62 Australia 9.0410.777.349.2610.56
First round 37 7.39 10.55 Australia 7.3910.169.5312.0711.95

Alexandra Barton-Johnson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 204 1:12.80 1:40.17 Australia 2:46.341:56.831:45.641:18.051:12.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 175 2:11.47 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:11.47DNFDNF

Alyssa Lawless - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 148 59.51 1:26.69 Australia 1:24.221:18.72DNF1:37.1259.51

Amari Vakras - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 174 35.48 39.13 Australia 38.1144.8643.0835.4836.19

Andrew Chai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 66 14.44 15.88 Australia 17.2214.5415.8817.4614.44
First round 75 14.07 16.05 Australia 18.0314.0715.9215.4316.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 72 5.25 6.47 Australia 7.326.026.065.258.28
First round 89 2.48 6.74 Australia 7.002.487.425.817.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 92 1:36.50 Australia 1:56.231:36.50
Pyraminx Second round 46 7.17 10.11 Australia 14.5011.157.179.729.47
First round 73 9.69 12.27 Australia 11.4617.2614.889.6910.48
Skewb Semi Final 38 9.45 12.61 Australia 15.2812.98DNF9.459.58
Second round 23 4.20 7.39 Australia 9.895.4318.756.854.20
First round 38 8.13 10.58 Australia 10.4916.939.7411.528.13

Andrew Davidge - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 80 14.43 17.57 Australia 18.0217.3220.4714.4317.36
First round 72 14.00 15.82 Australia 14.0318.0815.3614.0020.87
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 37 4.46 5.34 Australia 5.894.467.045.174.96
Second round 22 3.12 3.97 Australia 3.194.314.604.403.12
First round 23 2.79 4.48 Australia 2.793.256.126.574.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 1:10.79 1:13.70 Australia 1:11.821:18.241:10.791:11.031:20.54
Clock First round 28 12.66 18.38 Australia 19.1317.7712.6618.9418.42
Pyraminx Second round 60 7.22 11.11 Australia 11.9712.467.2210.6910.66
First round 66 9.37 11.70 Australia DNF9.3711.849.9313.33
Skewb Second round 50 7.37 10.49 Australia 11.1112.257.378.1015.38
First round 58 9.95 12.70 Australia 11.7418.8013.1813.199.95

Andrew Martin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 14.32 15.08 Australia 19.0216.4214.3714.4414.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.80 6.22 Australia 7.916.805.905.965.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 77 1:08.93 DNF Australia 1:16.681:08.931:10.93DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 70 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 27.28 29.68 Australia 27.2830.0728.6030.7130.36

Andy Gong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 4 7.87 8.19 Australia 7.877.898.638.0410.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 6 1.85 2.93 Australia 4.452.431.852.523.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 2 31.43 33.00 Australia 32.3731.4335.2934.4432.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 4 1:00.73 1:07.61 Australia 1:11.831:01.051:14.991:09.941:00.73
6x6x6 Cube First round 4 2:05.24 2:06.92 Australia 2:08.412:07.102:05.24
7x7x7 Cube First round 4 3:04.09 3:08.51 Australia 3:11.503:09.943:04.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29 31.00 Australia 293232
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 14.65 17.62 Australia 16.7614.6518.6617.4519.10
Megaminx First round 3 55.50 59.36 Australia 1:00.451:04.6359.7757.8655.50
Pyraminx Second round 12 3.40 5.37 Australia 6.433.406.105.784.23
First round 11 3.40 5.00 Australia 4.395.176.313.405.44
Skewb Second round 9 4.06 5.14 Australia 4.41DNF5.625.404.06
First round 11 4.54 5.91 Australia 6.134.544.936.686.69
Square-1 Second round 3 10.10 12.41 Australia 13.7512.0512.5412.6310.10
First round 3 8.72 11.79 Australia 8.7213.0619.1311.5510.77

Andy Ma - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 9.86 10.97 China 11.3711.969.8610.0711.48
Second round 18 9.07 10.68 China 9.619.0711.7212.5910.72
First round 34 8.64 12.64 China 13.0713.3911.478.6414.19
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 36 4.12 5.20 China 5.764.924.934.126.13
Second round 15 2.89 3.57 China 3.023.454.254.332.89
First round 28 2.97 4.64 China 4.962.979.524.534.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 42.34 46.47 China 48.3343.7348.9847.3542.34
First round 12 35.50 40.53 China 44.5843.3539.3235.5038.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.18 17.71 China 21.0117.2717.8317.1818.02
Second round 6 15.97 17.42 China 16.5317.5422.0415.9718.18
First round 5 14.61 17.40 China 16.2814.6120.4922.8715.44

Anshul Moon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 185 44.33 47.72 Australia 57.9950.3444.3345.3847.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 158 14.04 16.07 Australia 19.0314.0416.7916.7614.67

Anton Kraev - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 36 11.80 13.55 Australia 13.8611.8013.8214.0312.97
Second round 39 11.81 13.02 Australia 12.9811.8112.5913.4914.08
First round 51 13.47 14.41 Australia 14.4615.1013.7913.4714.97
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 26 3.52 4.49 Australia 3.525.037.264.334.10
Second round 25 3.17 4.08 Australia 4.504.764.213.543.17
First round 30 2.99 4.74 Australia 4.492.994.56DNF5.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 42.20 57.99 Australia 42.201:12.6658.031:04.8351.12
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 1:33.93 1:48.97 Australia 1:33.931:47.721:43.501:55.70DNF
6x6x6 Cube First round 33 3:58.92 Australia 3:58.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 29.68 32.77 Australia 29.6832.6232.9733.1132.72
Megaminx Second round 19 1:32.00 1:36.67 Australia 1:37.561:37.901:43.611:32.001:34.54
First round 17 1:30.79 1:32.32 Australia 1:31.931:42.251:31.441:33.601:30.79
Pyraminx Final 6 3.75 4.25 Australia 4.414.184.154.463.75
Semi Final 11 4.10 4.93 Australia 4.174.794.105.915.82
Second round 11 3.43 5.18 Australia 3.436.433.7010.375.40
First round 5 3.33 4.08 Australia 4.294.613.335.763.35
Skewb Final 15 6.28 7.50 Australia 7.617.197.697.876.28
Semi Final 15 5.18 7.48 Australia 7.466.465.188.53DNF
Second round 14 5.73 6.52 Australia 6.477.267.385.825.73
First round 21 6.50 7.77 Australia 9.336.8112.787.186.50
Square-1 First round 22 23.20 30.39 Australia 46.3429.2923.2026.3435.54

Arlen Page - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 179 30.32 41.14 Australia 37.1742.0547.6244.2030.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 157 12.17 15.61 Australia DNF17.2114.9312.1714.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 107 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 100 11.84 14.03 Australia 18.8114.1113.5914.4011.84
Skewb First round 98 14.33 19.98 Australia 19.2025.8214.3326.5714.93

Arta Rasekhi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 14.11 20.79 Australia 18.39DNF22.9121.0814.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.41 4.78 Australia 5.014.414.835.314.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 78 1:17.97 Australia 1:18.021:17.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 14 2:36.01 DNF Australia 2:36.01DNFDNF
First round 13 1:56.26 DNF Australia 1:57.85DNF1:56.26
Pyraminx Second round 32 4.45 8.74 Australia 7.774.459.409.049.79
First round 64 6.79 11.50 Australia 17.536.7916.369.468.68
Skewb Second round 75 9.26 14.36 Australia 12.9928.7314.249.2615.86
First round 66 8.59 13.43 Australia 13.60DNF11.0415.668.59

Auric Cui - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 103 17.46 21.89 Australia 26.9419.2023.4817.4623.00
First round 113 18.27 20.91 Australia 18.2731.5718.5620.9623.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 107 6.14 DNF Australia DNF6.608.23DNF6.14
First round 102 5.52 7.51 Australia 12.965.527.388.446.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 68 2:51.25 Australia DNF2:51.25
Megaminx First round 55 2:53.49 Australia 2:53.49DNF
Pyraminx First round 121 12.41 15.92 Australia 14.4815.7017.59DNF12.41
Square-1 First round 42 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Ben Wakelin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 12.71 14.06 Australia 15.7613.6212.9615.5912.71
First round 66 13.40 15.34 Australia 15.6813.4014.8916.7115.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 2.75 5.64 Australia 6.124.826.282.755.97
First round 87 3.32 6.67 Australia 5.703.325.458.8511.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 59.68 1:06.58 Australia 1:05.6459.681:02.981:13.241:11.12
5x5x5 Cube First round 52 2:07.99 Australia 2:34.932:07.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 52 DNF Australia DNFDNF52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 25.48 32.29 Australia 28.2625.4827.9940.61DNF
Clock First round 27 16.34 17.35 Australia 17.0216.3419.2316.6818.36
Megaminx First round 28 1:32.86 1:45.28 Australia 1:39.092:12.081:42.761:53.991:32.86
Pyraminx Semi Final 30 5.21 9.06 Australia 5.219.5410.268.339.32
Second round 27 6.59 7.52 Australia 6.837.876.597.858.24
First round 17 4.15 5.86 Australia 6.054.156.276.755.26
Skewb Final 4 3.45 5.23 Australia 6.424.334.947.263.45
Semi Final 2 3.70 4.50 Australia 4.023.704.984.49DNF
Second round 8 3.00 5.14 Australia 4.424.886.646.123.00
First round 5 3.04 4.69 Australia 5.243.044.036.564.80
Square-1 First round 40 58.64 Australia DNF58.64

Benjamin Parsons - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 104 18.16 21.89 Australia 29.9618.1621.6821.5022.49
First round 100 17.53 19.61 Australia 21.1618.3617.5319.3721.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 136 8.15 10.63 Australia 9.4610.228.1512.2213.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 99 1:42.99 Australia 1:42.991:45.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 73 48.28 Australia 48.2848.61
Clock First round 29 17.14 18.58 Australia 17.1417.7017.9220.13DNF
Pyraminx First round 130 7.35 18.50 Australia 18.6322.6417.1519.737.35
Skewb First round 88 8.88 16.55 Australia 13.3819.17DNF8.8817.09

Benjamin Paul - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 91 11.82 19.97 Australia 16.9022.0911.8220.9222.14
First round 83 14.60 16.66 Australia 17.0616.7417.0914.6016.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 55 4.80 5.69 Australia 5.504.805.725.856.84
First round 82 5.38 6.47 Australia 6.345.387.627.465.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 94 1:38.43 Australia DNF1:38.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 70 DNF Australia DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube First round 40 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Second round 3 26.01 DNF Australia 26.0128.64DNF
First round 2 21.26 DNF Australia 21.26DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 26 34.33 Australia 263542
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 59 34.17 Australia 36.1434.17
Clock First round 19 10.83 14.99 Australia 14.9615.1314.89DNF10.83
Megaminx First round 58 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 97 10.94 13.91 Australia 13.9613.6914.4410.9414.07
Skewb Second round 54 8.61 11.12 Australia 12.589.8610.93DNF8.61
First round 69 10.45 13.71 Australia 14.8312.2110.4514.0934.54
Square-1 First round 24 27.49 32.29 Australia 29.8531.2842.3627.4935.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 10/17 47:12 Australia 10/17 47:12

Brad Eppingstall - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 192 47.73 56.46 Australia 58.1854.8856.331:02.3047.73

Brian Allen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 9.75 10.85 Australia 9.7511.4011.8410.8510.30
Second round 38 10.13 13.02 Australia 13.8910.1316.7613.2711.89
First round 16 9.04 10.75 Australia 11.159.0411.5512.399.55
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 38 5.11 6.06 Australia 5.737.985.506.955.11
Second round 34 2.52 4.71 Australia 2.525.015.734.075.04
First round 29 3.13 4.73 Australia 3.133.996.775.484.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 36.18 42.88 Australia 44.1644.0640.4248.5336.18
First round 15 38.00 41.54 Australia 39.9941.1638.0043.4751.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:03.98 1:19.67 Australia 1:03.981:20.151:23.171:19.731:19.12
First round 9 1:12.31 1:16.36 Australia 1:13.741:19.341:23.201:12.311:16.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:19.66 2:25.15 Australia 2:27.732:28.052:19.66
First round 8 2:28.72 2:31.70 Australia 2:32.592:28.722:33.80
7x7x7 Cube First round 10 3:56.07 4:07.34 Australia 4:29.713:56.243:56.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 38 57 DNF Australia DNSDNS57
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 23.71 27.10 Australia 24.5130.1223.7126.6843.78
First round 31 23.90 26.34 Australia 27.7124.5028.1226.8123.90
Clock First round 26 13.53 17.22 Australia 18.7013.5319.1015.1317.83
Megaminx Second round 16 1:23.95 1:29.82 Australia 1:49.711:23.951:24.361:36.941:28.15
First round 18 1:22.23 1:32.51 Australia 1:39.861:41.551:22.231:33.431:24.23
Pyraminx Second round 70 7.45 12.91 Australia 12.2813.8412.627.4527.72
First round 50 4.48 10.49 Australia 13.484.4813.799.778.22
Skewb Second round 44 6.92 9.81 Australia 10.4411.787.806.9211.18
First round 44 10.36 11.16 Australia 11.2711.0511.1612.6510.36

Brianna Amedovski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 200 1:06.19 1:12.34 Australia 1:20.571:10.181:29.371:06.271:06.19

Bridget Giouris - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 147 23.43 26.90 Australia 23.4331.4724.2036.2025.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 124 7.87 9.36 Australia 7.8713.768.8910.288.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 84 1:26.83 Australia 1:26.831:50.70
Pyraminx Semi Final 28 6.85 7.80 Australia 7.7510.207.857.806.85
Second round 40 5.68 9.63 Australia 9.8813.888.3410.675.68
First round 58 8.94 11.31 Australia 9.4415.3412.548.9411.95
Skewb First round 86 7.62 16.04 Australia 7.6222.1216.7611.6819.67

Caleb Isbel - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 128 20.96 23.93 Australia 21.4725.7024.61DNF20.96

Callum Walters - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 199 56.93 1:08.07 Australia 1:10.8756.931:18.591:09.631:03.70
Pyraminx First round 83 8.58 12.71 Australia 15.838.5814.6511.9311.56

Charlie Eggins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 6.73 8.77 Australia 9.038.029.269.406.73
Semi Final 9 8.73 9.75 Australia 10.028.738.9110.3310.59
Second round 7 7.42 9.04 Australia 10.617.429.879.727.54
First round 8 6.92 8.91 Australia 9.096.928.549.1012.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.19 3.93 Australia 3.986.464.233.573.19
Semi Final 17 2.75 4.00 Australia 6.503.544.652.753.80
Second round 17 1.74 3.67 Australia 1.743.985.963.493.55
First round 41 4.22 4.99 Australia 5.224.227.945.504.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 36.15 40.37 Australia 37.0039.4336.1546.9044.69
Second round 11 38.73 40.99 Australia 45.6539.2942.6841.0138.73
First round 16 40.13 42.32 Australia 42.8841.7146.4240.1342.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:15.48 1:26.52 Australia 1:35.731:15.48DNF1:17.321:26.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 26.81 41.21 Australia 40.9855.8526.81
Second round 2 23.91 27.42 Australia 26.8631.4923.91
First round 5 28.32 DNF Australia 30.60DNF28.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 17.32 20.90 Australia 20.9322.2817.3219.4823.31
Second round 14 17.81 20.32 Australia 21.4418.6617.8124.6120.87
First round 18 18.19 20.86 Australia 24.1320.4023.8818.1918.31
Megaminx Second round 13 1:22.29 1:26.82 Australia 1:35.321:22.291:29.871:25.001:25.59
First round 16 1:21.01 1:29.11 Australia 1:21.011:26.631:23.931:36.761:38.70
Pyraminx Semi Final 38 8.15 13.52 Australia 15.0011.2214.358.1523.59
Second round 33 7.29 8.95 Australia 8.527.298.5713.869.76
First round 69 6.58 11.98 Australia 16.6713.726.5811.5010.72
Skewb Second round 43 6.49 9.68 Australia 10.4010.789.176.499.47
First round 20 4.98 7.70 Australia 4.987.539.658.527.05

Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 14.07 15.03 China 14.1915.1514.0715.7616.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 173 5.66 DNF China 5.6612.95DNSDNSDNS
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 52.76 1:00.60 China 1:00.751:18.7255.131:05.9152.76
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 1:41.34 1:52.26 China 1:44.681:57.481:41.341:54.631:59.79
6x6x6 Cube First round 37 4:35.48 China 4:35.48
7x7x7 Cube First round 33 DNF China DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 38.73 DNF China 38.731:06.88DNF
Second round 9 56.74 DNF China 56.74DNFDNF
First round 8 36.46 DNF China DNF36.46DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 40 DNF China DNF4043
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 18.54 23.41 China 22.5435.6718.5423.6824.01
First round 19 20.51 20.96 China 20.5122.6120.9821.3420.55
Megaminx First round 24 1:31.60 1:39.36 China 1:45.121:36.321:36.641:57.361:31.60
Pyraminx First round 135 17.16 19.88 China 17.1618.6217.6424.6623.39
Skewb First round 113 17.53 DNF China DNF20.9823.96DNF17.53
Square-1 First round 36 39.54 China DNF39.54
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 6:39.84 DNF China DNFDNF6:39.84
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 7/9 36:47 China 7/9 36:47

Chris George Tsarouhas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 12.75 14.23 Australia 13.0815.3214.3019.1212.75
First round 69 11.53 15.45 Australia 11.5314.5713.0918.7024.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 2.35 4.80 Australia 4.302.356.884.505.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 1:00.52 1:02.17 Australia 1:00.521:04.341:01.241:00.941:05.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 57 2:13.92 Australia 2:29.132:13.92
6x6x6 Cube First round 39 4:56.83 Australia 4:56.83
7x7x7 Cube First round 33 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 64 37.32 Australia 37.3243.12
Megaminx First round 25 1:24.89 1:41.23 Australia 1:46.151:42.491:24.891:35.041:55.09
Pyraminx Second round 62 9.61 11.41 Australia 9.619.6112.3912.2416.15
First round 32 6.92 7.86 Australia 8.437.217.936.9212.34
Skewb Second round 66 6.96 12.11 Australia 13.629.8612.866.9619.29
First round 30 7.45 9.58 Australia 9.087.4511.408.2517.73
Square-1 First round 42 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Christian Foyle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 9.21 10.88 Australia 11.1010.7610.7812.049.21
Second round 14 9.05 10.41 Australia 9.549.0511.1211.9710.58
First round 21 10.22 11.74 Australia 12.8510.2211.5915.3810.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.40 3.04 Australia 2.406.122.832.983.31
Semi Final 19 3.68 4.09 Australia 3.694.043.684.924.53
Second round 13 2.70 3.54 Australia 3.373.124.142.705.07
First round 14 2.36 4.16 Australia 2.363.354.594.824.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 35.34 43.44 Australia 42.9235.3450.5641.4945.92
Second round 12 39.79 42.71 Australia 39.7939.9045.0743.1752.36
First round 14 37.18 41.42 Australia 37.1842.4240.0541.8049.04
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:19.88 1:25.70 Australia 1:19.881:36.141:23.661:23.741:29.69
6x6x6 Cube First round 12 2:35.79 2:55.74 Australia 3:08.353:03.072:35.79
7x7x7 Cube First round 19 4:08.27 4:39.93 Australia 4:08.275:11.334:40.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.97 17.93 Australia 18.8420.9316.9717.4817.47
Second round 15 19.29 20.95 Australia 21.5720.6519.2921.7220.63
First round 24 19.82 22.62 Australia 27.4023.4521.4822.9419.82
Megaminx Second round 9 1:22.16 1:24.23 Australia 1:30.771:27.641:22.281:22.161:22.77
First round 13 1:24.20 1:27.81 Australia 1:32.191:28.511:26.661:24.201:28.25
Square-1 First round 17 24.60 26.58 Australia 34.4524.6027.8126.5625.38

Christopher Beckman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 148 23.04 27.34 Australia 24.7228.5131.1128.7823.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 167 11.56 30.48 Australia 34.7029.9426.7911.5635.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 107 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 53 DNF Australia DNF5360
Clock First round 65 56.93 Australia DNF56.93
Pyraminx First round 151 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
Skewb First round 102 16.47 21.70 Australia 19.5849.0328.7116.4716.82

Conan Mo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 39 11.94 14.65 Australia 11.9412.5715.3219.1116.05
Second round 35 11.98 12.69 Australia 12.2413.0411.9812.7813.66
First round 54 13.32 14.69 Australia 15.3513.8713.3216.3414.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.54 3.39 Australia 4.682.543.633.203.34
Semi Final 12 2.63 3.64 Australia 3.214.923.002.634.70
Second round 11 2.25 3.16 Australia 2.252.984.393.532.98
First round 13 3.34 3.85 Australia 3.563.343.904.104.37
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 47.24 49.79 Australia 47.9147.2450.0452.2051.43
First round 19 41.42 45.08 Australia 44.3947.1049.9341.4243.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 1:51.03 Australia 1:51.031:53.46
6x6x6 Cube First round 23 3:16.61 3:20.69 Australia 3:28.263:17.213:16.61
7x7x7 Cube First round 28 6:16.70 Australia 6:16.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:12.92 DNF Australia 1:56.61DNF1:12.92
Second round 11 1:25.05 DNF Australia DNF1:25.05DNF
First round 15 2:20.86 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:20.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 24 37.00 Australia 243948
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 36 25.58 31.05 Australia 28.2552.4325.5831.8633.05
First round 38 18.60 29.50 Australia 34.1026.3428.0636.1418.60
Clock Final 1 4.72 5.69 Australia 5.575.926.244.725.59
First round 3 4.95 6.53 Australia 7.137.206.684.955.79
Megaminx First round 32 1:32.68 1:47.70 Australia 1:32.681:43.971:56.492:01.941:42.65
Pyraminx Second round 52 7.19 10.33 Australia 9.0913.3112.829.077.19
First round 29 5.03 7.36 Australia 8.3211.325.037.326.43
Skewb Semi Final 21 6.64 8.30 Australia 9.008.119.206.647.80
Second round 13 5.65 6.52 Australia 5.767.637.356.455.65
First round 16 5.59 7.00 Australia 8.527.047.035.596.93
Square-1 First round 25 27.84 34.79 Australia 53.4527.8433.1939.9631.22
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 7:41.93 DNF Australia DNF12:33.007:41.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 7/10 58:34 Australia 7/10 58:34

Cooper Beckman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 150 25.87 27.64 Australia 29.2529.4026.3325.8727.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 93 6.60 7.86 Australia 7.437.119.0413.716.60
First round 113 2.68 8.33 Australia 8.772.687.589.648.63
Pyraminx First round 93 11.12 13.34 Australia 15.7811.5012.7511.1217.39

Cruze McStay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 73 15.12 16.78 Australia 17.1315.1216.1419.6117.07
First round 93 15.90 18.23 Australia 22.5717.5019.2615.9017.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 75 5.37 6.51 Australia 6.535.855.377.148.36
First round 81 2.44 6.44 Australia 6.222.446.926.196.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 58.46 1:04.45 Australia 58.461:03.291:03.541:06.531:20.12
Pyraminx Second round 57 8.72 10.88 Australia 13.199.2610.6812.698.72
First round 71 10.00 12.18 Australia 10.3413.0613.1521.7110.00
Skewb First round 89 11.57 16.66 Australia 19.9215.4914.5729.1511.57

Dan Trong Duc Vu - Vietnam WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 166 31.32 35.30 Vietnam 40.1633.6936.6431.3235.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 140 8.35 10.91 Vietnam 16.868.358.3813.0111.33

Daniel Chin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 187 34.73 48.47 Australia 57.8046.8840.72DNF34.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 105 7.53 11.53 Australia 11.889.6418.2813.077.53
First round 118 6.53 9.09 Australia 9.996.5310.187.849.44
Pyraminx First round 146 11.72 36.43 Australia 44.8234.06DNF30.4211.72

Daniel Denley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 124 20.28 22.41 Australia 22.7222.8521.6625.3220.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 135 7.67 10.55 Australia 11.647.678.53DNF11.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 86 1:26.92 Australia 1:26.921:46.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 70 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 78 1:19.10 Australia 1:25.961:19.10
Clock First round 45 21.96 Australia 36.1721.96
Megaminx First round 58 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 86 11.95 12.91 Australia 18.9913.2811.9512.3313.11
Skewb Second round 60 7.57 11.66 Australia 11.1912.727.5711.0613.20
First round 52 9.70 11.74 Australia 14.5710.1111.4513.679.70

Daniel Eric Ryan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 93 17.67 20.47 Australia 21.1520.3417.6719.9223.30
First round 109 13.84 20.44 Australia 17.0521.06DNF23.2113.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 81 5.38 6.98 Australia 11.105.388.246.086.61
First round 55 3.69 5.38 Australia 5.255.996.513.694.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 80 1:21.87 Australia 1:35.131:21.87
5x5x5 Cube First round 66 2:45.26 Australia DNF2:45.26
Clock First round 43 20.48 Australia 30.1920.48
Pyraminx Second round 72 9.96 13.09 Australia 9.9612.3012.0814.8927.72
First round 43 6.55 9.46 Australia 9.216.55DNF11.517.66
Skewb Second round 62 7.86 11.75 Australia 13.7612.658.837.8614.86
First round 80 10.23 14.82 Australia 16.9110.2320.0813.3914.17

Daniel Lian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 10.16 11.16 Australia 11.0710.1611.0911.5911.31
Second round 31 11.78 12.35 Australia 11.9111.7812.4012.7413.18
First round 25 10.77 11.91 Australia 12.0910.7710.83DNF12.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 56 3.67 5.77 Australia 5.723.675.256.716.34
First round 52 4.50 5.25 Australia 4.764.505.935.525.47
Pyraminx Second round 63 9.76 11.49 Australia 10.219.7612.4911.7714.63
First round 36 5.57 8.39 Australia 13.335.578.877.648.65

Daniel Patton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 122 16.18 22.25 Australia 24.4219.1823.1531.5216.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 131 7.58 10.02 Australia 7.5810.0811.0410.129.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
Clock First round 36 17.88 21.06 Australia 25.3619.2219.7517.8824.22
Pyraminx First round 106 11.53 14.38 Australia 16.6911.5314.2716.4612.42
Skewb First round 110 23.22 31.03 Australia 37.7727.1228.2023.221:08.86

David Edwards - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 88 16.86 19.18 Australia 22.0116.8617.5617.96DNF
First round 97 13.12 18.92 Australia 19.7717.9819.0121.9913.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 91 4.65 7.63 Australia 8.206.518.1813.904.65
First round 95 5.08 7.12 Australia 7.287.445.086.649.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 1:00.72 1:06.43 Australia 1:12.471:09.731:07.431:02.141:00.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 33 51 DNF Australia DNF51DNF
Square-1 First round 42 DNF Australia DNFDNF

David Epstein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.29 7.28 Australia 6.297.166.668.218.03
Semi Final 3 7.55 8.10 Australia 8.448.088.937.787.55
Second round 3 7.04 8.08 Australia 7.787.918.549.097.04
First round 7 7.62 8.79 Australia 9.599.558.587.628.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.71 2.58 Australia 1.743.432.641.713.36
Semi Final 3 1.82 2.46 Australia 2.802.613.421.971.82
Second round 8 1.39 2.91 Australia 1.394.532.643.272.83
First round 2 1.72 2.41 Australia 1.721.833.503.192.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.42 37.56 Australia 37.2343.0435.4236.3739.08
Second round 2 34.14 34.94 Australia 34.4846.9535.7534.1434.59
First round 4 32.29 34.23 Australia 32.2934.1432.4236.1439.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:07.57 1:18.09 Australia 1:22.261:07.571:14.921:24.201:17.09
First round 7 1:10.18 1:14.46 Australia 1:15.991:11.781:22.771:10.181:15.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.62 18.49 Australia 16.8017.19DNF16.6221.48
Second round 7 13.70 17.43 Australia 18.5816.7213.7018.3617.21
First round 20 18.75 20.97 Australia 23.9918.7519.8824.6819.03
Clock First round 35 18.98 20.56 Australia 21.0318.9820.9019.7627.87
Megaminx Final 6 57.39 1:12.65 Australia 57.391:33.961:14.621:09.391:13.95
Second round 6 1:04.39 1:15.04 Australia 1:21.891:21.321:08.141:04.391:15.66
First round 7 1:02.79 1:17.06 Australia 1:27.071:02.791:15.761:19.741:15.69
Pyraminx Final 15 5.43 6.38 Australia 5.436.446.346.357.32
Semi Final 13 4.20 5.29 Australia 4.208.584.805.895.18
Second round 15 4.18 5.60 Australia 6.496.065.284.185.46
First round 18 3.77 6.10 Australia 6.033.778.065.326.94
Square-1 Final 1 6.11 6.68 Australia 7.616.906.706.116.43
Second round 1 5.69 6.90 Australia 7.726.446.787.475.69
First round 1 5.41 6.19 OcR Australia 5.655.416.618.066.32

David Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 202 1:07.27 1:18.59 Australia 1:07.271:16.801:23.671:15.311:28.62

Devon Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 110 16.25 DNF Australia 22.7623.86DNFDNF16.25
First round 94 16.01 18.36 Australia 24.1516.0116.2818.8819.92

Divnoor Bajwa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 8.09 9.68 Australia 8.0913.219.8910.139.02
Semi Final 10 8.33 9.78 Australia 8.3311.209.699.659.99
Second round 9 7.78 9.49 Australia 9.668.7910.147.7810.02
First round 11 8.04 9.42 Australia 9.079.7012.778.049.49
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 25 2.14 4.42 Australia 4.375.396.513.512.14
Second round 32 3.49 4.66 Australia 5.164.545.984.273.49
First round 92 4.32 6.94 Australia 10.144.834.326.179.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 43.62 47.74 Australia 51.1143.6247.2345.4350.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 20.87 22.60 Australia 22.5524.4220.8722.9922.26
First round 17 15.84 20.47 Australia 21.4622.4615.8435.7017.50
Pyraminx Second round 64 6.93 11.70 Australia 20.088.816.9317.658.65
First round 65 9.93 11.69 Australia 12.0313.909.9311.7811.25
Skewb Second round 59 6.41 11.60 Australia 27.4611.136.4112.5711.11
First round 70 9.21 13.87 Australia 13.1733.9414.0114.449.21
Square-1 First round 23 20.73 30.65 Australia 28.9130.1632.8920.7347.92

Dylan Goile - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 153 25.93 29.05 New Zealand 25.9330.4728.0428.6531.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 133 8.50 10.08 New Zealand 10.918.5010.378.9614.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 76 1:02.90 New Zealand 1:02.901:05.70
Clock First round 53 29.51 New Zealand DNF29.51
Pyraminx First round 124 8.65 16.07 New Zealand 15.2417.8217.2715.718.65
Skewb Second round 74 13.28 14.24 New Zealand 13.6913.2817.1313.8915.13
First round 65 9.13 13.32 New Zealand 12.2914.4313.2414.949.13

Dylan Hua - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 38 11.66 13.99 Australia 13.6211.6614.4613.8816.62
Second round 30 9.77 12.31 Australia 12.999.7712.5613.1711.38
First round 29 10.99 12.38 Australia 11.6413.4210.9914.8912.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 4.10 5.26 Australia 6.015.485.754.544.10
First round 47 4.18 5.09 Australia 5.144.185.295.085.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 54.20 57.74 Australia 57.3954.201:00.2455.581:11.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 59 2:21.57 Australia 2:21.572:27.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 33 28.23 29.05 Australia 41.4029.6328.3929.1428.23
First round 41 27.27 29.75 Australia 27.2733.9727.7833.7227.75
Clock Final 7 7.31 9.06 Australia 7.31DNF8.059.269.88
First round 4 4.92 7.35 Australia 10.096.986.968.124.92
Pyraminx Second round 47 6.76 10.13 Australia 9.0111.016.7610.3811.78
First round 57 7.35 11.12 Australia 22.709.527.3511.6112.22
Skewb Final 20 9.20 15.47 Australia 9.621:20.4410.6726.139.20
Semi Final 16 4.91 7.66 Australia 6.909.936.144.9115.95
Second round 36 5.17 8.93 Australia 8.7212.435.655.1719.69
First round 53 8.62 11.76 Australia 8.6211.069.0515.1717.20
Square-1 Second round 12 13.61 21.91 Australia 24.2123.3029.0418.2113.61
First round 9 17.58 19.66 Australia 26.5721.1917.7320.0717.58

Edward Darrall - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 201 57.46 1:17.73 Australia 1:38.141:08.871:06.1857.462:21.39
Pyraminx First round 132 15.38 19.00 Australia 22.4616.5418.0015.3823.44

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 11.24 14.10 Australia 11.2412.1614.0517.1616.10
First round 52 12.98 14.65 Australia 14.0212.9813.5318.6016.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 75 54.44 DNF Australia 54.441:07.781:14.21DNSDNS
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 1:47.88 Australia 1:47.881:50.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 19.27 25.12 Australia 19.2734.2728.2621.0226.07
First round 25 22.07 23.84 Australia 24.0726.1622.8422.0724.62
Clock First round 33 16.96 19.80 Australia 19.6716.9620.4819.2420.58
Megaminx First round 31 1:40.17 1:47.30 Australia 1:40.171:47.511:46.031:53.461:48.37

Eli Panetta - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 13.65 14.37 Australia 14.6313.9613.6515.3014.52
First round 45 12.18 13.52 Australia 12.7912.1815.0914.1713.59
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 28 3.79 4.64 Australia 6.047.533.923.953.79
Second round 27 2.49 4.17 Australia 2.493.744.504.544.28
First round 25 3.98 4.57 Australia 4.764.423.985.164.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 1:04.48 1:06.58 Australia 1:08.141:05.731:07.061:04.481:06.95
5x5x5 Cube First round 58 2:15.06 Australia 2:15.562:15.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 21.49 28.31 Australia 31.4724.0721.4930.0830.78
First round 33 23.37 26.79 Australia 25.6323.3724.2936.2030.44
Megaminx First round 21 1:21.01 1:34.83 Australia 1:21.011:35.871:56.681:38.521:30.09
Pyraminx Final 11 3.60 5.04 Australia 6.365.024.745.363.60
Semi Final 5 3.30 3.99 Australia 3.554.773.663.305.76
Second round 7 3.50 4.32 Australia 3.625.005.263.504.33
First round 8 3.39 4.51 Australia 6.264.663.394.584.29
Skewb Final 1 2.60 3.32 Australia 5.182.602.813.573.59
Semi Final 1 3.33 4.12 Australia 3.833.984.563.336.58
Second round 1 2.71 3.62 Australia 3.224.153.484.192.71
First round 1 3.14 3.30 Australia 3.343.333.144.253.24
Square-1 First round 21 24.57 29.92 Australia 45.0427.3731.5224.5730.88

Elliot Tay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 123 16.10 22.38 Australia DNF21.6516.1028.2717.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 172 5.23 DNF Australia DNF6.655.265.23DNF
Pyraminx Semi Final 35 6.15 10.37 Australia 9.8613.317.9313.606.15
Second round 38 7.00 9.44 Australia 7.4612.248.6313.297.00
First round 49 8.96 10.28 Australia 11.7510.468.969.9610.42
Skewb Second round 58 9.48 11.39 Australia 11.0712.409.4810.7014.19
First round 72 10.75 14.24 Australia 13.2012.6816.8410.7517.50

Elvin Lijo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 106 19.72 22.93 Australia 23.6220.4819.7224.7025.53
First round 118 20.94 21.77 Australia 21.4221.1922.6929.9420.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 4.36 5.58 Australia 6.205.715.104.365.93
First round 61 2.71 5.48 Australia 7.272.71DNF4.284.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 70 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 69 42.05 Australia 42.0552.04
Megaminx First round 58 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 87 10.28 13.01 Australia 15.6112.3914.9711.6610.28
Skewb Second round 69 7.75 13.02 Australia 13.9815.4310.2114.867.75
First round 29 6.49 9.17 Australia 8.366.4911.6110.498.65

Emily Luu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 171 32.28 36.92 Australia DNF39.8833.8437.0432.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 142 7.26 10.97 Australia 13.1219.5611.927.267.88

Emmet Hobbs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 75 15.42 16.92 Australia 16.2917.1518.2315.4217.33
First round 104 15.90 19.90 Australia 15.9023.0220.1616.5123.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 82 3.86 6.99 Australia 8.128.475.643.867.20
First round 50 4.01 5.24 Australia 5.814.615.316.054.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 89 1:28.82 Australia 1:39.591:28.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 32 49 DNF Australia 49DNF54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 72 44.77 Australia 1:00.2344.77
Clock First round 37 16.05 21.18 Australia 21.7519.8221.97DNF16.05
Pyraminx Final 8 2.32 4.32 Australia 3.042.325.877.514.06
Semi Final 3 2.82 3.67 Australia 4.394.493.212.823.40
Second round 4 2.49 3.15 Australia 2.493.425.243.312.72
First round 4 1.41 3.39 Australia 3.215.393.651.413.30
Skewb Semi Final 22 6.43 8.43 Australia 11.786.437.979.278.04
Second round 24 5.24 7.40 Australia 10.847.735.246.667.80
First round 32 7.45 9.78 Australia 10.0912.7911.148.107.45
Square-1 First round 27 28.66 DNF Australia 28.66DNF53.26DNF44.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Australia DNF

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 67 14.76 16.13 Australia 17.8815.2614.7615.2620.09
First round 86 14.74 17.31 Australia 18.3616.7718.6216.8114.74
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 35 3.29 5.11 Australia 5.815.033.294.4812.84
Second round 19 1.99 3.74 Australia 3.393.901.993.925.36
First round 68 4.61 5.75 Australia 6.376.585.894.614.98
7x7x7 Cube First round 17 4:32.76 4:39.55 Australia 4:32.764:50.994:34.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 16 2:34.09 DNF Australia DNF2:34.09DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 24.20 27.58 Australia 26.8127.5524.2028.3737.28
First round 32 23.60 26.65 Australia 23.6027.3826.6025.9827.95
Clock First round 14 10.20 11.50 Australia 10.2010.4213.0611.0116.38
Megaminx Second round 12 1:19.54 1:26.07 Australia 1:22.801:30.121:32.071:19.541:25.29
First round 15 1:11.48 1:28.65 Australia 1:25.641:45.661:37.521:22.801:11.48
Skewb Final 14 6.02 6.49 Australia 6.476.646.366.646.02
Semi Final 14 6.89 7.43 Australia 9.986.898.097.177.02
Second round 18 5.38 6.76 Australia 9.868.646.235.385.41
First round 15 5.17 6.96 Australia 7.665.937.288.145.17

Ethan Stevens - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.40 8.00 Australia 7.518.557.407.9410.08
Semi Final 5 7.38 8.61 Australia 8.749.299.997.387.79
Second round 6 8.05 8.99 Australia 8.059.188.339.939.46
First round 9 7.55 8.93 Australia 7.559.668.178.9510.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.49 3.49 Australia 3.882.493.773.463.23
Semi Final 11 2.72 3.47 Australia 2.964.712.814.642.72
Second round 9 2.18 2.95 Australia 2.302.892.183.833.67
First round 12 2.08 3.72 Australia 2.082.944.504.903.73
Pyraminx Final 3 2.27 3.46 Australia 4.402.274.183.123.08
Semi Final 2 2.98 3.57 Australia 3.284.103.344.152.98
Second round 2 2.73 2.92 Australia 3.012.933.862.732.82
First round 3 2.59 3.12 Australia 3.502.952.593.043.36

Ethan Wu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 131 19.25 24.24 Australia 20.6229.4329.5319.2522.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 106 8.09 11.89 Australia 12.5015.058.138.0916.28
First round 78 5.13 6.36 Australia 5.135.948.316.326.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 97 1:41.02 Australia 1:41.021:57.37

Evan Beltsis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 107 17.97 24.88 Australia 25.8017.9724.14DNF24.69
First round 88 15.03 17.75 Australia 17.3417.5520.1518.3515.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 102 6.52 10.56 Australia 6.5211.94DNF9.889.85
First round 60 2.32 5.48 Australia 10.972.326.284.355.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 91 1:32.73 Australia 1:32.731:48.06
Pyraminx Second round 49 6.20 10.26 Australia 10.079.316.2011.8311.40
First round 74 7.83 12.32 Australia 17.9817.569.459.947.83
Skewb First round 92 13.96 17.60 Australia 13.9617.0115.8328.2419.95

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 5.54 7.72 Australia 6.818.997.379.235.54
Semi Final 1 6.26 6.88 Australia 7.126.266.936.597.86
Second round 1 6.19 7.46 Australia 8.196.196.769.387.42
First round 1 5.17 6.70 Australia 7.355.176.257.676.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.13 1.64 Australia 1.492.021.421.133.78
Semi Final 4 1.70 2.55 Australia 1.70DNF2.372.352.92
Second round 2 1.53 1.89 Australia 1.822.822.181.531.66
First round 4 1.92 2.47 Australia 2.681.922.242.483.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 19.50 24.07 Australia 24.7225.3719.5022.1226.50
Second round 1 24.44 27.19 Australia 26.7124.4429.3729.0625.81
First round 1 23.99 25.38 Australia 23.9926.1923.9925.9526.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 44.85 46.34 Australia 47.5749.4145.4546.0044.85
First round 1 42.39 44.56 Australia 43.2543.8548.7942.3946.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:22.01 1:26.04 Australia 1:22.011:25.751:30.36
First round 1 1:22.52 1:26.47 Australia 1:25.601:31.281:22.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:07.85 2:09.58 Australia 2:09.332:11.572:07.85
First round 1 2:09.20 2:10.14 Australia 2:09.202:11.852:09.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 8.51 10.48 Australia 19.039.5612.978.518.92
Second round 1 8.70 10.72 Australia 10.3310.088.7011.76DNF
First round 1 10.79 11.60 Australia 10.8710.79DNF11.5712.35
Megaminx Final 1 35.17 39.55 Australia 42.8235.1746.6937.2938.54
Second round 1 39.57 43.70 Australia 43.3245.7439.5742.0446.23
First round 1 37.17 39.31 Australia 38.7241.2838.4240.7937.17
Pyraminx Final 10 3.95 4.76 Australia 4.233.954.815.255.39
Semi Final 8 3.11 4.20 Australia 3.114.963.823.825.42
Second round 13 4.29 5.40 Australia 5.347.374.295.125.74
First round 12 4.44 5.30 Australia 6.165.126.144.644.44
Skewb Final 17 5.44 8.38 Australia 10.667.267.855.4410.04
Semi Final 12 5.23 6.80 Australia 7.196.205.237.028.50
Second round 19 4.61 6.77 Australia 9.857.644.616.666.02
First round 12 4.88 6.07 Australia 6.844.885.777.805.59

Gabriel Stein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 68 13.06 16.47 Australia 13.0618.1117.6113.6919.89
First round 74 12.49 15.95 Australia 14.9314.2618.6712.49DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 76 1:03.98 DNF Australia 1:03.98DNFDNF1:07.671:16.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 2:03.72 Australia 2:12.622:03.72
7x7x7 Cube First round 29 6:18.33 Australia 6:18.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 55 DNF Australia DNF5559
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 37 28.77 32.14 Australia 31.0038.4028.8536.5728.77
First round 36 20.81 28.02 Australia 27.9326.3029.8220.81DNF
Megaminx First round 39 1:58.53 Australia 1:58.532:54.52
Pyraminx First round 92 10.28 13.21 Australia 14.8210.6219.5514.1910.28
Skewb First round 100 12.60 20.95 Australia 30.6617.4516.8728.5212.60

Geoff Eggins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 136 22.20 24.59 Australia 24.0422.9627.0422.2026.76

George Ainsworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 98 15.84 21.10 Australia 20.6819.3323.2815.8423.67
First round 112 16.30 20.80 Australia 19.9216.3021.6521.8420.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 4.97 5.51 Australia 7.535.615.745.184.97
First round 67 4.97 5.72 Australia 6.435.374.975.367.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 93 1:37.35 Australia 1:37.351:52.39
Clock First round 64 52.02 Australia DNF52.02
Pyraminx Second round 75 13.75 15.28 Australia 16.9114.7017.6314.2413.75
First round 56 7.16 10.98 Australia 8.6710.5813.697.1615.73
Skewb Semi Final 36 8.82 11.92 Australia 11.7611.2816.688.8212.72
Second round 33 6.16 8.68 Australia 11.806.428.316.1611.32
First round 46 8.89 11.21 Australia 10.4611.9311.238.8912.41

Grace Carter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 150 9.32 DNF Australia 33.32DNF17.25DNF9.32

Harliv Singh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 175 32.35 39.27 Australia 41.9732.3541.6852.0434.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 159 10.67 16.51 Australia 12.8810.6717.0619.58DNF

Harper Krieg - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 183 38.83 45.15 Australia 43.3442.3538.8349.7750.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 160 11.11 17.55 Australia 22.2812.2911.1118.6321.74
Megaminx First round 54 2:51.80 Australia 2:51.80DNF
Pyraminx First round 126 11.29 17.54 Australia 20.9117.5715.3611.2919.70

Harrison Lesku - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 177 34.25 40.34 Australia 42.1844.0245.0334.2534.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 161 11.22 18.75 Australia 22.3311.2212.4921.4223.59
Pyraminx First round 139 17.73 23.32 Australia 29.9420.4419.5817.7339.65

Harry Collins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 99 18.92 21.14 Australia 22.5120.1618.9220.7424.44
First round 115 18.53 21.48 Australia 18.5321.6324.4022.6820.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 96 4.54 8.16 Australia 13.207.864.5410.026.60
First round 59 4.19 5.47 Australia 5.044.1910.944.616.77
Pyraminx Second round 56 7.79 10.85 Australia 13.469.847.799.2417.69
First round 42 6.58 8.99 Australia 9.826.588.658.4911.37

Harshul Moon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 159 25.22 31.33 Australia 25.2230.3440.2038.2025.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 141 7.37 10.92 Australia 11.237.3721.0812.039.49
Pyraminx First round 107 11.67 14.57 Australia 12.7414.0816.8918.2211.67

Harvey Welsford - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 155 25.53 30.09 Australia 26.7928.5434.9444.7325.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 97 6.37 8.22 Australia 8.906.378.629.357.15
First round 115 5.22 8.41 Australia 15.487.925.227.709.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 101 1:43.74 Australia 1:47.631:43.74
6x6x6 Cube First round 40 DNF Australia DNF
Clock First round 42 18.33 DNF Australia DNF18.3326.3622.13DNF
Megaminx First round 52 2:38.40 Australia 2:58.902:38.40
Pyraminx First round 102 8.24 14.33 Australia 15.4315.4913.908.2413.66
Skewb First round 93 9.48 18.78 Australia 9.4821.4420.4414.4524.53

Hayden Wai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 162 27.98 33.61 Australia 33.7036.3636.0427.9831.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 149 11.93 12.49 Australia 12.6512.0812.7511.9317.31

Henry Ahyick-Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 162 14.18 18.86 Australia 20.5826.0815.9920.0214.18

Hugh Ainsworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 169 28.26 35.91 Australia 40.9128.2637.7329.08DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 150 10.64 12.51 Australia 10.8510.6413.0913.60DNF

Isaac Kang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 86 18.35 19.02 Australia 19.1018.6319.7018.3519.34
First round 82 15.87 16.63 Australia 17.5015.8716.0416.7817.07

Isaac Maddock - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 13.51 16.32 Australia 15.3219.2515.7613.5117.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 47.15 58.84 Australia 57.611:06.7758.621:00.2847.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 1:31.23 1:42.58 Australia 1:49.871:40.541:31.231:37.342:03.29
6x6x6 Cube First round 19 2:57.50 3:13.00 Australia 3:17.792:57.503:23.70

Isaac O'Brien - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 141 18.70 26.38 Australia 18.7030.0528.1624.1426.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 87 4.36 7.14 Australia 9.93DNF4.556.954.36
First round 110 5.46 7.95 Australia 7.008.625.469.068.22
Clock First round 66 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 116 4.95 15.65 Australia 15.8111.5019.644.95DNF
Skewb First round 107 20.18 26.59 Australia 20.1825.2834.7322.1832.32

Izan Cantero Herrera - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 9.56 14.76 Spain 16.5112.0015.7716.679.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 1.60 3.06 Spain 1.602.076.233.733.37
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 46.87 50.74 Spain 49.0151.1746.8752.1252.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 1:46.21 Spain 1:51.171:46.21
Pyraminx Second round 10 3.96 5.10 Spain 3.964.066.316.434.92
First round 28 6.08 6.77 Spain 6.086.776.739.826.80
Skewb Second round 51 4.64 10.63 Spain 9.4518.3712.1510.304.64
First round 39 6.65 10.63 Spain 9.7110.116.6512.0813.52

Izzy de Wijn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 146 22.73 26.85 Australia 22.7328.4333.2029.0423.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 129 5.41 9.94 Australia 11.965.4110.1723.067.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 68 40.14 Australia 40.141:01.10
Megaminx First round 49 2:30.77 Australia 2:58.022:30.77
Pyraminx First round 95 10.22 13.50 Australia 10.2212.9211.8817.0515.71
Skewb Second round 47 6.90 10.38 Australia 11.3211.106.9010.239.82
First round 36 8.92 10.30 Australia 9.1213.488.9211.949.85

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 29 10.86 12.59 Australia 13.1312.8216.4111.8310.86
Second round 40 11.36 13.03 Australia 12.1912.2411.3614.7914.65
First round 20 11.08 11.73 Australia 13.6411.7811.8911.5211.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 45.20 54.43 Australia 58.101:05.7457.3445.2047.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 53 2:08.35 Australia 2:14.842:08.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19.82 20.75 Australia 22.1819.8220.24
Second round 5 30.78 DNF Australia 30.78DNFDNF
First round 1 19.52 DNF Australia 19.5219.91DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.16 15.02 Australia 15.3915.0214.6425.1414.16
Second round 2 14.40 15.22 Australia 14.8514.4014.7817.9416.03
First round 9 14.03 18.41 Australia 16.5818.4920.1622.3214.03
Pyraminx First round 21 4.83 6.40 Australia 7.097.194.914.8310.72

Jack Carter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 13.12 14.58 Australia 14.7616.1113.1213.8715.12
First round 68 13.06 15.41 Australia 15.1215.9215.1917.5813.06
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 33 4.31 5.00 Australia 4.615.206.695.194.31
Second round 33 3.09 4.68 Australia 3.093.484.965.597.54
First round 33 4.10 4.79 Australia 5.024.104.347.155.00
Pyraminx Final 20 6.06 9.02 Australia 8.066.0614.638.7810.21
Semi Final 19 5.46 6.52 Australia 7.245.465.686.647.49
Second round 26 7.29 7.50 Australia 7.437.549.727.297.53
First round 37 5.65 8.49 Australia 9.298.355.659.147.98

Jack Nash - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 195 46.94 1:03.88 Australia 1:12.2854.111:07.011:10.5346.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 164 11.22 21.20 Australia 24.9019.0219.6927.6411.22
Pyraminx First round 137 16.19 21.77 Australia 16.1924.3025.0619.1321.89

Jack Whelan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 132 22.43 24.26 Australia 28.6826.5122.9523.3222.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 151 9.41 12.79 Australia 9.419.4111.4817.49DNF
Pyraminx First round 110 8.98 14.83 Australia 15.5619.4816.778.9812.16

Jack Whitehall - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 127 20.67 23.06 Australia 20.6732.7124.4722.9621.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 144 7.86 11.39 Australia 7.8610.3110.6113.2413.35
Clock First round 47 22.25 Australia DNF22.25
Pyraminx First round 117 6.71 15.65 Australia 17.2518.0716.296.7113.42
Skewb Semi Final 30 4.93 9.72 Australia 8.4510.0310.674.9313.47
Second round 26 5.19 7.79 Australia 14.287.485.195.8010.10
First round 42 5.56 10.82 Australia 13.809.109.565.5615.32

Jaclyn Lim - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 94 17.84 20.78 Malaysia 18.6119.6917.8424.0328.49
First round 106 14.78 20.09 Malaysia 42.6614.7818.8918.1623.21

Jacob Joshi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 37 11.73 13.81 Australia 15.6711.7312.1816.4213.59
Second round 22 9.20 11.28 Australia 11.6412.2711.3110.889.20
First round 38 10.20 12.84 Australia 12.0710.8215.6310.2016.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.22 2.89 Australia 2.223.432.622.613.96
Semi Final 7 3.06 3.31 Australia 3.793.063.123.623.20
Second round 6 2.11 2.73 Australia 2.393.422.112.383.96
First round 8 2.29 3.47 Australia 2.563.842.296.294.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 50.23 54.87 Australia 57.1252.8556.5350.2355.23
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 1:32.60 1:44.25 Australia 1:46.871:44.951:44.741:32.601:43.05
6x6x6 Cube First round 29 3:37.59 Australia 3:37.59
7x7x7 Cube First round 22 4:36.86 4:49.83 Australia 4:51.175:01.464:36.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 36 DNF Australia 36DNF37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 18.78 25.40 Australia 23.2718.7826.3026.6332.38
First round 23 20.36 21.97 Australia 23.4333.5220.3620.4222.07
Clock First round 20 13.35 15.18 Australia 15.9615.7713.3514.3815.39
Megaminx First round 36 1:49.68 Australia 1:49.681:59.88
Pyraminx First round 114 6.79 15.40 Australia 15.8420.496.799.88DNF
Skewb Semi Final 31 7.88 9.75 Australia 11.778.9319.617.888.56
Second round 29 4.85 8.39 Australia 9.209.686.284.8515.76
First round 43 8.91 11.02 Australia 13.409.0234.0810.658.91
Square-1 First round 37 40.28 Australia 40.28DNF

Jai Hobbs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 149 24.44 27.56 Australia 27.2726.9631.0124.4428.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 103 5.56 10.64 Australia 9.2811.2811.355.5614.84
First round 116 6.82 8.63 Australia 8.569.396.827.93DNF
Pyraminx First round 136 16.70 20.12 Australia 16.7018.6722.6420.2421.46
Skewb First round 108 17.21 29.19 Australia 34.9928.2824.3117.2136.92

Jaime Fernandes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 76 16.00 17.02 Australia 16.0016.9317.0517.0718.04
First round 90 16.59 17.84 Australia 16.5916.9020.6118.6118.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 89 5.96 7.31 Australia 9.435.969.756.316.20
First round 90 4.45 6.82 Australia 6.518.834.457.226.74
Pyraminx Second round 48 7.59 10.25 Australia 13.497.598.7113.678.55
First round 55 8.23 10.97 Australia 10.1810.9713.2311.778.23

Jake Gilhooley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 129 23.39 23.98 Australia 23.6824.3323.9233.8823.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 174 8.48 DNF Australia 12.70DNF8.4814.03DNF

James Barna - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 140 17.03 26.32 Australia 22.4817.0331.8924.5932.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 152 5.78 13.27 Australia 10.5722.065.787.19DNF
Pyraminx First round 84 6.95 12.83 Australia 9.9215.1014.066.9514.52

James Ch'ng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 70 14.80 16.53 Australia 15.9617.6715.9719.2614.80
First round 61 14.49 15.09 Australia 14.4918.8714.8515.0515.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 127 6.35 9.90 Australia 11.389.896.358.4311.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 98 1:42.58 Australia DNF1:42.58
Clock First round 51 25.37 Australia 25.37DNF
Pyraminx First round 109 9.77 14.76 Australia 13.0616.4215.429.7715.81
Skewb First round 105 13.35 24.68 Australia 37.81DNF13.3518.0418.20

Jiah Patane - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 172 33.53 38.04 Australia 38.8533.5338.0237.26DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 143 9.55 11.04 Australia 12.9511.099.5511.1310.90

Joash Little - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 65 13.66 15.88 Australia 13.6618.2216.2713.9617.41
First round 53 12.20 14.69 Australia 14.8816.9912.8912.2016.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 71 5.44 6.44 Australia 6.106.656.568.805.44
First round 73 4.38 6.06 Australia 5.184.386.996.836.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 43.45 52.27 Australia 43.4557.9449.761:00.5549.10
5x5x5 Cube First round 50 2:06.44 Australia 2:08.562:06.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 29.87 35.94 Australia 29.8742.7259.6233.9431.17
Clock First round 44 20.58 Australia 20.58DNF
Megaminx First round 48 2:29.55 Australia 2:29.602:29.55
Pyraminx Semi Final 33 7.67 9.60 Australia 11.797.678.0711.699.04
Second round 36 7.96 9.28 Australia 7.969.798.1012.139.96
First round 39 8.09 8.85 Australia 9.438.209.109.258.09
Skewb First round 85 7.45 16.04 Australia 12.2818.5117.3224.707.45
Square-1 First round 28 30.17 Australia 51.0930.17

Joe Labas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 11.88 14.21 Australia 13.4118.0311.8816.7212.49
First round 49 14.02 14.24 Australia 14.0214.0318.9614.3414.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 53 4.62 5.63 Australia 8.134.625.985.005.92
First round 74 1.81 6.15 Australia 5.941.814.997.737.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 47.68 54.28 Australia 47.6854.0354.841:01.2553.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 2:00.25 Australia 2:11.132:00.25
6x6x6 Cube First round 40 DNF Australia DNF
7x7x7 Cube First round 33 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 45.67 Australia 494246
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 34 25.12 29.31 Australia 32.5532.9425.7725.1229.62
First round 37 26.84 28.83 Australia 28.8126.8428.4329.2429.80
Clock First round 12 10.22 11.26 Australia 12.17DNF10.6310.9810.22
Megaminx First round 50 2:32.26 Australia 2:32.262:39.19
Pyraminx Final 17 5.75 7.25 Australia 6.715.756.948.098.26
Semi Final 17 5.01 6.08 Australia 5.419.696.286.545.01
Second round 25 4.55 6.89 Australia 8.027.776.254.556.66
First round 15 4.87 5.78 Australia 8.414.875.285.986.07
Skewb Semi Final 26 7.87 9.30 Australia 10.979.029.507.879.39
Second round 34 6.75 8.86 Australia 8.7810.886.7510.647.16
First round 24 5.66 8.05 Australia 5.668.266.6124.589.28
Square-1 First round 31 31.92 Australia 32.2731.92
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Australia DNF

Joel Muratore - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 121 18.17 22.17 Australia 31.0518.1726.0220.8319.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 86 5.78 7.09 Australia 8.477.075.786.128.07
First round 114 7.72 8.36 Australia 8.228.417.728.46DNF
Pyraminx Second round 71 11.08 12.98 Australia 13.1312.0611.0816.4013.75
First round 80 7.87 12.50 Australia 11.8012.8512.847.8713.03
Skewb Second round 56 7.85 11.36 Australia 16.2013.837.859.1111.14
First round 63 12.02 13.26 Australia 14.4112.5212.8412.0215.95

John Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 168 30.53 35.89 Australia 36.67DNF34.3136.6930.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 130 3.63 9.95 Australia 9.893.6311.079.7110.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 107 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 70 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Clock First round 61 38.26 Australia 38.26DNF
Pyraminx First round 138 13.68 22.13 Australia 13.6818.1621.7927.9626.43
Skewb First round 101 14.04 21.24 Australia 23.7414.1014.0425.8827.95

Johnathan Starkey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 71 14.81 16.53 Australia 14.8119.4815.3415.5518.70
First round 85 13.79 17.11 Australia 22.1613.7915.0819.8816.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 73 4.42 6.49 Australia 5.844.426.068.117.56
First round 85 5.36 6.64 Australia 6.435.695.369.567.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 50.86 58.11 Australia 1:02.0855.9850.8656.271:06.07
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 1:45.38 Australia 1:45.381:46.36
6x6x6 Cube First round 27 3:37.10 Australia 3:37.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 53 DNF Australia 53DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 58 33.58 Australia 44.1233.58
Clock First round 41 14.83 DNF Australia 14.83DNFDNFDNF19.99
Pyraminx First round 111 11.16 15.17 Australia 21.0911.8311.1622.1012.58
Skewb First round 54 8.03 11.87 Australia 12.908.0313.149.58DNF
Square-1 First round 42 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Jonathan Dexter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 163 26.38 33.97 Australia 58.6031.4126.3843.3627.15

Jordan Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 189 38.59 50.49 Australia 1:01.3938.5939.581:12.0250.51

Joseph John La Gamba - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 134 20.51 24.40 Australia 27.3020.51DNF20.9124.98

Joshua Chau - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 12.07 13.81 Australia 13.5812.1415.7116.6612.07
First round 43 10.20 13.48 Australia 10.2014.1815.1712.2414.01
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 23 3.67 4.37 Australia 5.033.924.163.675.28
Second round 30 3.75 4.45 Australia 3.854.895.374.613.75
First round 86 4.06 6.65 Australia 4.067.294.2018.708.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 49.63 58.43 Australia 59.0153.2449.631:03.031:06.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 64 2:31.87 Australia 2:37.032:31.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 27.27 DNF Australia 27.2732.22DNF
Second round 6 37.63 DNF Australia DNFDNF37.63
First round 6 34.32 36.84 Australia 37.1934.3239.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 30.11 Australia 30.1135.04
Clock First round 21 10.97 15.76 Australia 17.1119.6914.5115.6610.97
Megaminx First round 45 2:21.50 Australia 2:21.502:35.25
Pyraminx Semi Final 36 7.55 10.65 Australia 11.5611.5215.198.877.55
Second round 39 7.81 9.50 Australia 10.929.067.8113.088.51
First round 59 8.62 11.36 Australia 9.0513.1313.518.6211.91
Skewb Second round 57 8.20 11.36 Australia 12.39DNF8.209.2912.39
First round 64 12.23 13.28 Australia 18.4614.5812.4812.2312.79
Square-1 First round 30 31.52 Australia DNF31.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 7:53.04 DNF Australia 7:53.04DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Australia DNF

Joshua Wald - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 165 30.23 35.27 Australia DNF35.1736.9530.2333.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 122 6.54 9.32 Australia 6.54DNF9.298.829.86
Pyraminx Second round 66 9.07 12.17 Australia 13.4011.729.0711.6913.11
First round 79 11.21 12.43 Australia 11.6612.3716.4413.2611.21
Skewb Second round 70 10.57 13.03 Australia 13.5810.5711.6515.4313.86
First round 74 9.44 14.30 Australia 11.0112.8419.1919.069.44

Juan-Felipe Forero - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 31 11.40 12.81 Australia 12.8211.4013.0912.9212.70
Second round 33 11.53 12.54 Australia 14.6411.5311.5613.3912.67
First round 30 9.62 12.45 Australia 13.8412.8518.3010.679.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.38 4.95 Australia 4.924.614.385.325.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 50.52 58.25 Australia 1:06.8856.8750.521:00.9456.95
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 2:00.20 Australia 2:15.882:00.20
Clock First round 16 12.22 13.34 Australia 13.7012.6217.7213.7112.22
Pyraminx Second round 74 10.21 15.08 Australia 19.3715.1710.2113.5916.49
First round 47 8.02 10.21 Australia 8.0210.7210.009.9015.23
Skewb First round 83 9.54 15.59 Australia 20.9412.9114.9018.959.54

Jude Lakkis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 12.34 14.83 Australia 14.7212.3415.2916.7214.48
First round 84 14.67 16.95 Australia 16.6119.5117.9614.6716.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 99 5.61 8.28 Australia 9.3410.625.615.619.88
First round 51 4.09 5.24 Australia 5.204.507.454.096.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 56.68 1:07.86 Australia 1:19.851:02.851:15.0356.681:05.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 61 2:27.84 Australia 2:27.842:37.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 47 54.67 Australia 475265
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 60 34.81 Australia 38.1534.81
Pyraminx First round 96 10.57 13.68 Australia 17.1410.5711.7512.1519.62
Skewb Final 10 4.11 6.11 Australia 7.605.049.264.115.69
Semi Final 6 4.32 5.72 Australia 4.876.345.964.326.36
Second round 10 3.64 5.15 Australia 4.849.413.644.236.38
First round 4 3.73 3.91 Australia 3.733.874.223.873.99

Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 27 11.06 11.93 China 11.7340.1412.8611.2011.06
Second round 19 9.81 10.99 China 9.8111.8921.3110.3310.75
First round 31 11.39 12.51 China 11.3912.7213.3611.4615.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 2.40 4.01 China 2.402.854.914.265.13
Semi Final 21 3.54 4.14 China 4.114.137.623.544.17
Second round 21 2.39 3.84 China 2.868.754.172.394.50
First round 21 3.29 4.47 China 3.553.295.064.805.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 43.39 49.19 China 43.3952.1258.6247.1248.32
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 1:31.54 1:41.33 China 1:44.521:48.801:34.821:44.661:31.54
6x6x6 Cube First round 26 3:34.35 China 3:34.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 17.35 20.47 China 23.7022.4317.5617.3521.41
Second round 10 16.42 18.75 China 16.4217.1819.4719.6122.46
First round 4 14.47 17.01 China 18.2720.3016.3014.4716.47
Clock First round 13 9.23 11.48 China DNF9.2311.9810.7311.72
Megaminx Second round 17 1:29.61 1:29.85 China 1:29.931:29.611:29.851:29.781:35.32
First round 12 1:24.39 1:25.22 China 1:25.941:24.901:24.391:24.831:26.11
Pyraminx Final 1 1.64 2.36 China 2.471.642.482.812.14
Semi Final 1 1.67 3.45 China 1.675.162.97DNF2.21
Second round 1 1.96 2.43 China 2.552.662.551.962.18
First round 2 2.17 2.57 China 2.423.832.212.173.09
Skewb Final 5 4.63 5.58 China 5.536.224.634.986.74
Semi Final 8 4.83 5.88 China 5.835.714.836.106.51
Second round 2 3.14 4.40 China 10.384.513.144.104.59
First round 10 4.03 5.79 China 5.784.039.005.516.08
Square-1 First round 26 26.87 DNF China 27.73DNF26.87DNF43.17

Kaleb Pope - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 143 24.12 26.66 Australia 28.2425.1731.8726.5724.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 128 5.22 9.93 Australia 10.685.2211.6810.698.43

Kerrie Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 181 41.57 43.25 Australia 42.5159.4544.9841.5742.26

Lennon Hughes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 6.78 8.38 Australia 7.958.1510.109.036.78
Semi Final 7 6.35 9.47 Australia 6.3510.138.3710.549.92
Second round 11 7.96 9.82 Australia 8.567.9610.4910.5010.41
First round 6 7.85 8.77 Australia 13.567.858.718.848.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.61 3.05 Australia 5.442.742.723.692.61
Semi Final 9 3.19 3.40 Australia 3.653.413.583.203.19
Second round 12 2.48 3.27 Australia 2.622.483.643.543.87
First round 36 3.49 4.90 Australia 6.484.834.843.495.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 32.13 35.76 Australia 39.0434.7433.5132.1343.56
Second round 3 31.91 35.19 Australia 35.1239.2034.3731.9136.07
First round 3 30.53 33.03 Australia 32.1933.1046.9933.7930.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:14.68 1:22.25 Australia 1:18.88DNF1:20.121:14.681:27.76
6x6x6 Cube First round 15 2:54.60 3:03.34 Australia 2:55.303:20.112:54.60
7x7x7 Cube First round 21 4:37.19 4:43.90 Australia 4:37.194:38.534:55.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 44.66 DNF Australia 44.6648.80DNF
Second round 8 43.18 50.67 Australia 43.1850.7858.06
First round 10 1:10.06 DNF Australia DNF1:10.06DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 27 36.00 Australia 273843
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 18.06 23.59 Australia 18.0624.1928.0418.8627.71
First round 21 17.12 21.40 Australia 22.2019.1923.8617.1222.80
Clock First round 38 6.82 DNF Australia DNF6.826.918.99DNF
Megaminx Final 7 1:13.06 1:18.30 Australia 1:13.061:13.991:21.061:23.861:19.84
Second round 7 1:10.94 1:18.64 Australia 1:17.271:30.051:20.421:10.941:18.23
First round 10 1:12.00 1:23.75 Australia 1:18.591:37.981:18.651:12.001:34.00
Pyraminx Final 12 4.26 5.30 Australia 5.824.645.434.267.03
Semi Final 16 4.35 5.81 Australia 4.356.286.785.505.66
Second round 22 4.83 6.44 Australia 8.564.837.915.445.97
First round 26 4.59 6.65 Australia 5.954.598.016.797.22
Skewb Final 9 4.76 6.05 Australia 6.686.195.764.766.19
Semi Final 10 3.86 6.31 Australia 8.295.628.373.865.02
Second round 16 2.94 6.66 Australia 6.695.208.928.092.94
First round 9 5.03 5.67 Australia 8.546.035.125.035.87
Square-1 Second round 17 16.30 25.70 Australia 27.9516.3034.3524.8524.29
First round 20 24.89 28.83 Australia 28.7824.8927.1530.5534.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 16/17 1:00:00 Australia 16/17 1:00:00

Leon Tran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 13.13 13.73 Australia 15.4414.3413.1313.3913.46
First round 42 11.54 13.30 Australia 12.7514.9111.5413.6713.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 4.75 5.25 Australia 5.206.125.504.755.06
First round 63 3.39 5.55 Australia 5.487.685.415.773.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 43.51 52.17 Australia 54.8550.7450.9255.8543.51
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:24.97 1:32.89 Australia 1:24.971:36.151:35.141:28.991:34.54
6x6x6 Cube First round 20 2:59.71 3:13.32 Australia 3:09.453:30.792:59.71
7x7x7 Cube First round 14 4:19.76 4:31.45 Australia 4:27.044:19.764:47.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 1:57.20 DNF Australia DNF1:57.202:42.44
Second round 13 1:49.74 DNF Australia 2:26.80DNF1:49.74
First round 14 2:17.41 2:27.47 Australia 2:17.412:24.912:40.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 37 DNF Australia 37DNF40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 35 26.39 29.75 Australia 27.3034.1326.3934.5927.81
First round 30 22.34 25.93 Australia 28.8823.1825.7329.7622.34
Megaminx First round 33 1:37.92 1:52.68 Australia 1:38.031:55.812:04.192:04.661:37.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 5/9 53:36 Australia 5/9 53:36

Levi Benjamin Matara-Ng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 69 14.39 16.49 Australia 14.3916.0415.9817.4520.55
First round 77 12.28 16.18 Australia 17.0615.7712.2815.9616.81
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 29 3.84 4.68 Australia 11.215.154.983.903.84
Second round 37 2.71 4.94 Australia 2.713.457.274.876.49
First round 22 4.15 4.47 Australia 4.294.154.526.574.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 54.42 1:00.38 Australia 55.3154.421:20.811:06.3059.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 62 2:28.45 Australia 2:28.452:30.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 63 36.87 Australia DNF36.87
Clock First round 25 11.60 16.47 Australia 18.2216.7915.9116.7111.60
Megaminx First round 30 1:27.91 1:45.98 Australia 1:39.921:27.911:48.671:49.361:57.35
Pyraminx Semi Final 22 5.00 6.95 Australia 5.006.926.757.867.17
Second round 28 4.59 7.62 Australia 10.818.226.394.598.24
First round 22 3.24 6.42 Australia 6.997.247.443.245.04
Skewb Final 7 4.02 5.88 Australia 5.495.806.346.414.02
Semi Final 9 3.91 6.09 Australia 7.613.916.084.5710.85
Second round 3 3.76 4.70 Australia 5.596.984.314.193.76
First round 8 3.79 5.40 Australia 6.196.743.795.214.79
Square-1 Second round 19 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
First round 16 23.01 26.22 Australia 23.0125.4146.2323.4629.79

Liam Canty - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 30 12.10 12.77 Australia 12.5612.1312.1014.6913.63
Second round 37 11.66 12.81 Australia 12.50DNF11.6611.7714.17
First round 14 8.21 10.24 Australia 8.2111.578.9011.0110.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.19 4.64 Australia 4.914.366.744.654.19
Semi Final 16 3.42 3.95 Australia 3.424.064.323.475.00
Second round 29 3.29 4.42 Australia 3.704.983.294.924.63
First round 40 3.36 4.99 Australia 5.143.364.736.325.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 49.14 51.33 Australia 49.2657.8852.5249.1452.22
Pyraminx Second round 69 9.67 12.83 Australia 9.67DNF11.1916.2711.04
First round 40 6.67 8.92 Australia 7.908.3710.826.6710.49
Skewb Semi Final 29 7.21 9.59 Australia 16.317.218.2612.468.04
Second round 38 7.61 9.06 Australia 11.808.817.619.678.69
First round 27 6.86 8.55 Australia 8.1710.136.867.3413.80

Liam Marson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 96 13.52 20.99 Australia DNF13.5223.1921.6118.17
First round 96 15.51 18.60 Australia 22.5919.4018.4815.5117.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 92 4.39 7.76 Australia 6.826.8922.499.564.39
First round 107 6.31 7.58 Australia 9.448.136.316.957.67
Clock First round 58 35.55 Australia 48.9335.55
Pyraminx First round 104 11.13 14.37 Australia 13.6911.1321.1914.1815.24
Skewb First round 106 18.15 25.73 Australia 22.1820.9935.6418.1534.03

Liam Ronald Lay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 144 26.14 26.68 Australia 26.9126.1626.1427.3226.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 153 9.87 13.27 Australia 9.8710.9715.2416.7213.59

Lily Dell-Rennie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 105 18.40 22.53 Australia 23.0121.3123.2818.4027.28
First round 119 18.94 21.94 Australia 25.9019.5618.9423.7222.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 88 1:28.69 Australia 1:37.691:28.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 69 2:53.66 Australia 2:53.66DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 54 62.33 Australia 546568
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 75 58.24 Australia 1:00.0758.24
Clock First round 62 38.30 Australia DNF38.30
Pyraminx First round 129 8.71 18.27 Australia 8.7126.9321.3416.5216.96
Skewb Second round 46 6.85 10.16 Australia 15.768.086.857.0515.34
First round 68 11.32 13.54 Australia 16.9314.5114.4011.3211.70

Lincoln Wood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 81 16.85 17.63 Australia 27.4816.9816.8518.5317.39
First round 105 16.42 20.00 Australia 16.4222.2219.5119.0721.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 88 4.91 7.19 Australia 6.1215.958.556.904.91
First round 117 6.11 8.99 Australia 10.116.118.958.859.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 74 1:13.72 1:20.90 Australia 1:19.091:13.721:21.321:22.291:36.48
Pyraminx First round 88 10.43 13.06 Australia 14.6612.1212.3915.7610.43
Skewb Second round 73 10.37 14.04 Australia 13.0215.3010.3713.7917.07
First round 78 7.60 14.68 Australia 15.787.6016.1716.6112.08

Luca Henderson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 138 18.48 25.74 Australia 21.7525.7418.4829.7333.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 74 4.93 6.51 Australia 8.265.0522.196.214.93
First round 83 6.25 6.53 Australia 6.566.597.176.256.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 102 1:44.06 Australia 1:44.06DNF
Pyraminx First round 120 11.49 15.87 Australia 13.6316.7620.1217.2111.49
Skewb First round 99 17.78 20.22 Australia 17.7818.2726.7322.4020.00

Lucas Huang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 160 27.67 31.94 Australia 27.7432.3635.7251.2827.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 126 5.84 9.72 Australia DNF5.848.6812.358.14
Pyraminx Second round 67 8.57 12.53 Australia 13.8711.508.5712.2115.61
First round 68 8.82 11.97 Australia 15.4412.3713.3310.218.82

Lukas Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 87 14.60 19.15 Australia 17.9819.7221.6419.7414.60
First round 79 11.34 16.27 Australia 20.1714.3111.3416.5917.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 100 6.58 8.37 Australia 10.2810.237.366.587.53
First round 109 5.77 7.60 Australia 6.955.779.2710.106.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 95 1:39.45 Australia 1:39.45DNF

Luke Ching - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 92 17.01 20.23 Australia 22.9920.1418.4722.0717.01
First round 103 17.90 19.67 Australia 18.9619.8417.9028.8820.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 76 4.86 6.60 Australia 4.864.887.677.557.36
First round 91 5.96 6.86 Australia 7.185.967.238.876.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 87 1:27.25 Australia 1:27.251:33.10
Clock First round 56 34.42 Australia 41.6334.42
Megaminx First round 56 2:53.96 Australia 2:53.96DNF
Pyraminx First round 53 6.06 10.84 Australia 14.8712.2911.806.068.42
Skewb First round 103 14.78 22.32 Australia 31.2015.9122.7328.3114.78

Lushane De Silva - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 135 22.92 24.47 Australia 23.5024.5725.3522.9225.92

Maadhav Maheshwaran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 18.54 21.17 Australia 24.4218.5419.8525.7919.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 6.38 7.57 Australia 8.677.096.9410.916.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 104 1:44.72 Australia 1:57.201:44.72
Pyraminx First round 91 8.01 13.14 Australia 14.1811.118.0122.6814.14

Mahan Azizi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 10.27 15.35 Australia 17.6419.9910.2715.1513.25
First round 65 13.87 15.19 Australia 15.1518.9315.9313.8714.48

Marley Walker - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 205 18.95 DNF Australia 22.2523.91DNF18.95DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 3.82 7.41 Australia 3.825.307.649.309.31
Pyraminx First round 118 10.30 15.65 Australia 10.3016.5215.8014.6224.62
Skewb First round 97 9.66 19.33 Australia 28.76DNF18.039.6611.20

Martin Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 84 16.28 18.46 Australia 20.6519.1817.0919.1216.28
First round 78 14.94 16.19 Australia 17.6714.9417.0716.4715.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 123 7.46 9.32 Australia 10.239.577.4611.138.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 106 1:59.71 Australia DNF1:59.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 71 44.31 Australia 47.3144.31
Megaminx First round 58 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 115 14.29 15.56 Australia 14.3617.2317.4714.2915.09
Skewb First round 95 10.94 19.11 Australia 27.1610.9412.8629.2317.30

Martin Zhao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 83 17.35 18.38 Australia 18.1417.9719.5917.3519.03
First round 116 16.92 21.60 Australia 25.7120.2716.9225.3019.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 78 5.27 6.92 Australia 7.217.355.276.208.62
First round 94 5.63 6.99 Australia 6.008.845.636.1210.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 100 1:43.06 Australia 1:43.061:50.78
Pyraminx First round 125 13.12 16.75 Australia 14.4913.1225.3417.9217.84
Skewb First round 96 12.55 19.26 Australia 20.0326.0220.1812.5517.58

Matthew Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 26 9.23 11.83 Australia 9.2312.0913.7812.2911.11
Second round 29 9.71 12.26 Australia 11.739.909.71DNF15.15
First round 22 9.90 11.80 Australia 12.259.9012.7214.0910.44
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 31 3.92 4.85 Australia 3.925.254.735.304.57
Second round 23 2.25 4.00 Australia 2.662.846.632.256.50
First round 15 2.04 4.21 Australia 2.044.323.255.067.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.14 34.39 Australia 38.3833.1434.2835.0833.82
Second round 10 37.88 38.89 Australia 38.8743.5837.8839.4938.32
First round 9 32.28 36.84 Australia 34.9736.2839.2639.5632.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:03.49 1:14.00 Australia 1:12.661:03.49DNF1:12.151:17.18
First round 8 1:09.78 1:14.54 Australia 1:14.261:09.781:25.221:17.801:11.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:22.77 2:40.69 Australia 2:22.772:56.682:42.62
First round 7 2:21.44 2:29.31 Australia 2:43.882:21.442:22.60
7x7x7 Cube First round 12 3:57.52 4:16.99 Australia 4:09.113:57.524:44.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 37 39.33 Australia 383743
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 15.31 19.51 Australia 22.8215.3117.5119.8521.18
Second round 12 16.59 19.80 Australia 20.2219.4819.7016.5922.25
First round 16 14.57 20.26 Australia 20.4114.5720.4519.9128.55
Clock First round 10 8.77 10.69 Australia 8.7710.87DNF10.8310.36
Megaminx Final 8 1:14.11 1:18.69 Australia 1:21.751:26.191:18.241:14.111:16.08
Second round 8 1:15.30 1:20.41 Australia 1:15.611:28.401:15.301:20.001:25.61
First round 11 1:20.62 1:24.20 Australia 1:21.551:24.071:39.231:20.621:26.97
Pyraminx Final 9 3.48 4.37 Australia 4.244.565.924.313.48
Semi Final 9 3.78 4.28 Australia 4.185.934.164.493.78
Second round 9 3.93 4.48 Australia 4.364.984.113.935.61
First round 9 3.95 4.79 Australia 3.954.255.314.805.94
Skewb Semi Final 23 5.28 8.55 Australia 10.339.355.285.9612.20
Second round 20 5.92 7.03 Australia 6.7613.355.927.786.54
First round 13 5.23 6.52 Australia 5.325.238.929.735.33
Square-1 Second round 10 14.67 18.80 Australia 14.6717.7619.6821.9718.96
First round 10 16.94 21.43 Australia 20.4719.1424.6716.9453.44

Matthew Sieredzinski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 33 9.73 13.19 Australia 12.199.7316.0115.6111.78
Second round 26 11.51 12.09 Australia 12.0111.5614.1312.7111.51
First round 46 12.47 13.60 Australia 12.4813.0517.3515.2612.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.18 5.05 Australia 5.786.675.064.184.31
Semi Final 18 3.38 4.09 Australia 4.894.124.243.923.38
Second round 38 4.07 4.94 Australia 5.22DNF5.224.074.39
First round 77 5.07 6.32 Australia 8.725.665.077.585.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 45.38 51.30 Australia 47.55DNF45.3851.0255.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:16.84 1:27.33 Australia 1:34.751:25.09DNF1:16.841:22.16
6x6x6 Cube First round 13 2:51.94 2:58.63 Australia 3:05.882:51.942:58.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:50.55 4:20.91 Australia 4:07.925:04.253:50.55
First round 9 3:54.13 4:04.90 Australia 4:09.184:11.393:54.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 40 DNF Australia 40DNF44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.42 18.05 Australia 17.9818.0618.1016.4227.46
Second round 16 19.57 21.76 Australia 20.9222.8319.5721.5223.17
First round 8 16.32 17.98 Australia 18.2316.3218.2821.9417.44
Clock First round 30 14.89 19.51 Australia 16.1720.8914.8925.3721.46
Megaminx Second round 20 1:24.98 1:39.01 Australia 1:29.171:48.371:44.841:24.981:43.02
First round 22 1:27.66 1:37.86 Australia 1:52.671:30.001:27.661:38.671:44.91
Pyraminx Second round 44 5.42 9.80 Australia 9.765.4212.1110.239.41
First round 38 6.92 8.66 Australia 7.649.159.1910.016.92