Matsudo Spring 2011


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
72
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yu Sajima (佐島優) won with an average of 10.31 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) finished second (11.26) and Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) finished third (11.50).

World records: Yohei Oka (岡要平)‎ Pyraminx 3.60 (average).

Asian records: Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 15.48 (average); Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢)‎ 4x4x4 Cube 40.05 (average) and 3x3x3 One-Handed 11.58 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.69 10.31 Japan 10.3311.0315.759.568.69
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.16 11.26 Japan 11.4111.5310.8412.099.16
3 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 9.80 11.50 Japan 11.009.8012.6613.4110.83
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.56 11.82 Japan 12.0313.4111.8411.5910.56
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.13 11.84 Japan 11.4113.0211.2212.8810.13
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.90 11.86 Japan 10.2713.6313.2112.098.90
7 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 11.55 12.24 Japan 11.9313.5613.2211.5611.55
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.11 14.17 Japan 11.1115.90DNF13.9412.66

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.21 9.54 Japan 8.219.2110.1811.259.22
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.38 10.47 Japan 10.3810.3810.4612.4610.56
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.16 10.70 Japan 10.539.1614.8110.4111.15
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.03 10.70 Japan 10.2110.0311.4710.4112.30
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.93 10.71 Japan 11.029.9312.3610.1810.94
6 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 10.44 11.01 Japan 11.2410.4411.7111.2510.53
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.68 11.65 Japan 11.0010.6812.9117.7511.05
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.72 11.77 Japan 12.4411.5911.7710.7211.96
9 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 11.02 12.15 Japan 11.0211.6112.9311.9312.90
10 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 10.75 12.22 Japan 15.6913.6611.3411.6510.75
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.36 12.37 Japan 12.7811.3611.7512.5815.05
12 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 10.93 12.51 Japan 13.8611.1515.1812.5310.93
13 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 13.25 13.92 Japan 14.5913.6113.5513.2515.83
14 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.41 14.20 Japan 11.4111.9015.0316.3315.66
15 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 10.77 14.83 Japan 14.8810.7718.5514.8014.80
16 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 9.68 14.96 Japan 16.419.6815.7112.7526.71
17 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 14.36 15.47 Japan 14.3615.9115.7115.2815.41
18 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 14.09 15.78 Japan 17.5914.6514.0916.4616.22
19 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.00 15.85 Japan 15.2813.0015.0517.5317.22
20 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 13.56 16.42 Japan 18.1613.5615.5818.7515.53
21 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 15.02 17.52 Japan 18.3615.0219.0815.4018.81
22 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 14.21 18.06 Japan 14.2116.8315.9434.0821.40
23 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 15.33 18.17 Japan 20.1915.3317.5817.6319.31
24 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 17.25 19.31 Japan 18.9317.2520.1619.3819.63

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.30 10.66 Japan 12.3111.2110.389.3010.38
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.05 10.66 Japan 10.6110.0511.1511.2810.21
3 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 9.75 10.79 Japan 10.9110.9710.509.7511.72
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.03 10.92 Japan 10.0312.0813.0210.6510.03
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.06 11.29 Japan 10.0612.6610.3110.9012.83
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.69 11.41 Japan 11.3111.9611.7211.199.69
7 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 11.50 12.55 Japan 13.4712.6511.5211.5014.80
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.80 12.75 Japan 11.9013.0514.9713.3011.80
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.71 13.06 Japan 12.6516.2113.1211.7113.40
10 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 12.43 13.18 Japan 13.7813.9412.8012.4312.96
11 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.61 14.16 Japan 12.6113.5014.6614.6814.33
12 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.50 14.17 Japan 13.8412.5014.1114.5517.61
13 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 10.03 14.18 Japan 10.6612.0510.0319.8437.71
14 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 12.72 14.26 Japan 12.7214.9015.0313.3814.50
15 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 14.18 14.58 Japan 14.2514.7817.9614.7214.18
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.13 15.37 Japan 14.1316.0018.0314.9315.19
17 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 12.88 15.78 Japan 14.9115.0321.9412.8817.40
18 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.97 16.29 Japan 20.0012.9722.5215.3113.55
19 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 15.21 16.38 Japan 18.5615.2117.0915.6916.36
20 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 15.52 17.21 Japan 15.5216.3620.2718.2817.00
21 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 15.40 17.30 Japan 20.7717.4316.0615.4018.41
22 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 13.72 18.15 Japan 13.7216.4723.40DNF14.59
23 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 17.46 18.29 Japan 18.6818.6121.0217.5917.46
24 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 14.50 18.31 Japan 23.5917.3414.5018.0019.59
25 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 17.11 18.63 Japan 18.5017.1123.0619.0518.34
26 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 16.34 18.79 Japan 20.0516.3417.8120.0918.52
27 Hikaru Shibuya (渋谷光) 16.36 18.86 Japan 18.1919.5319.1816.3619.22
28 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 17.30 19.23 Japan 17.3019.8618.5023.1119.34
29 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 17.22 19.27 Japan 19.6321.4119.8418.3317.22
30 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 19.15 19.71 Japan 19.1620.6619.3125.1819.15
31 Thomas Low 17.25 20.05 Australia 17.2520.3620.8843.8318.91
32 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 19.08 20.10 Japan 24.9419.5321.1319.0819.63
33 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 17.40 20.31 Japan 20.9121.3018.7225.0217.40
34 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 18.19 20.35 Japan 32.1621.9320.3618.1918.77
35 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 18.72 20.51 Japan 22.0820.9321.3019.3018.72
36 Takenori Kataoka (片岡武典) 18.91 20.74 Japan 20.9620.8418.9124.1920.41
37 Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 18.21 20.89 Japan 20.1619.9722.5522.8318.21
38 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 17.65 20.92 Japan 21.3419.5517.6521.8622.56
39 Arnaud van Galen 18.06 21.43 Netherlands 18.0624.7226.5318.7720.81
40 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.93 21.51 Japan 14.9337.6122.3117.7224.50
41 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 18.25 22.00 Japan 23.2818.2523.7120.8121.91
42 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 17.21 22.12 Japan 17.2118.4719.1928.7143.16
43 Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志) 20.63 22.69 Japan 23.7723.7522.5220.6321.81
44 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 18.93 22.90 Japan 25.3422.2524.6518.9321.81
45 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 22.83 24.82 Japan 33.6322.8325.2823.1826.00
46 Manabu Koide (小出学) 22.55 25.79 Japan 23.0929.5224.7522.5533.28
47 Taku Terao (寺尾拓) 23.22 27.09 Japan 25.1623.2233.2727.2728.84
48 Ataru Kawate (川手中) 21.09 30.86 Japan 27.5222.68DNF42.3821.09
49 Ryuta Hashimoto (橋本竜太) 30.72 33.08 Japan 32.4338.1330.7233.9632.84
50 Hideko Nakano (中野秀子) 33.05 35.90 Japan 43.2733.0536.1938.1333.38
51 Kota Miyake (三宅晃太) 29.15 36.04 Japan 34.471:02.5536.8029.1536.84
52 Daishi Aiura (相浦大司) 24.83 37.55 Japan 24.831:20.6837.0843.0332.55
53 Daisuke Saito (斉藤大介) 32.27 37.57 Japan 34.8336.6832.2746.1641.19
54 Mitsuru Inoue (井上満) 36.08 38.12 Japan 39.4345.0638.1136.0836.81
55 Taniguchi Kaisei (谷口海生) 39.93 47.40 Japan 44.9648.80DNF48.4439.93
56 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 42.19 48.98 Japan 42.191:00.0842.4045.3859.16
57 Takakuno Kurihara (栗原孝暢) 37.69 49.62 Japan 45.1537.691:03.2155.8647.86
58 Akihisa Kanehira (金平晃尚) 35.83 49.87 Japan DNF35.8350.8455.1843.58
59 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 23.63 52.96 Japan DNF23.6343.901:21.6133.38
60 Yukimitsu Ohkawa (大川幸光) 37.16 58.59 Japan 1:08.1154.711:30.1152.9437.16
61 Tomohiko Nakamura (中村友彦) 44.72 1:00.71 Japan 44.7252.651:05.411:15.521:04.06
62 Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) 45.02 1:07.23 Japan 1:14.091:12.771:13.8155.1145.02
63 Keiko Yokoyama (横山恵子) 1:09.44 1:19.75 Japan 2:04.111:24.431:09.441:17.161:17.66
64 Mitsuko Tomoyori (友寄光子) 1:18.21 1:39.01 Japan DNF1:33.341:18.211:37.591:46.11
65 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 28.88 DNF Japan 51.56DNFDNF28.8833.59
66 Tetsutarou Shimoda (下田哲太朗) 46.22 DNF Japan 46.2258.72DNFDNF1:01.77
67 Keiji Tanuma (田沼恵司) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 2.63 3.88 Japan 2.634.243.593.814.36
2 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.18 4.05 Japan 3.184.553.366.024.25
3 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.97 4.10 Japan 2.973.713.814.776.18
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.68 4.27 Japan 3.904.056.133.684.86
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2.66 4.90 Japan 4.775.332.665.344.61
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.68 5.03 Japan 4.935.434.726.504.68
7 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 3.72 5.14 Japan 5.566.313.724.585.28
8 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 4.08 10.20 Japan 20.53DNF4.635.444.08

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.59 3.28 Japan 2.592.804.303.403.65
2 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.06 3.61 Japan 3.443.503.063.904.58
3 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 3.21 3.65 Japan 3.213.473.844.403.63
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 3.30 3.88 Japan 5.914.034.063.563.30
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.91 4.22 Japan 3.914.274.214.197.46
6 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 3.41 4.81 Japan 3.415.725.564.804.06
7 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 4.46 5.19 Japan 4.465.865.154.715.71
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.25 5.32 Japan 4.787.034.416.784.25
9 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 4.41 5.36 Japan 4.414.656.167.025.28
10 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.03 5.47 Japan 4.864.035.916.365.65
11 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 5.63 6.32 Japan 6.526.6913.005.755.63
12 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 6.06 6.43 Japan 6.596.368.466.346.06
13 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 4.46 6.48 Japan 7.637.284.537.944.46
14 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 5.27 6.53 Japan 5.887.247.946.475.27
15 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 4.72 6.54 Japan 6.08DNF6.866.684.72
16 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 5.40 6.68 Japan 5.407.967.346.386.33
17 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.63 6.93 Japan 5.637.536.1810.157.09
18 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 6.90 7.37 Japan 6.90DNF7.667.037.43
19 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 6.47 7.39 Japan 6.908.386.477.847.44
20 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 3.15 7.42 Japan 9.757.027.843.157.41
21 Arnaud van Galen 6.55 7.51 Netherlands 7.537.689.786.557.33
22 Thomas Low 6.75 7.66 Australia 7.447.906.757.6510.53
23 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 7.50 8.32 Japan 8.618.418.227.508.33
24 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 8.21 8.67 Japan 8.218.698.508.839.50
25 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 6.47 9.23 Japan 8.086.479.4610.1611.22
26 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 8.18 9.44 Japan 8.189.619.18DNF9.53
27 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 8.02 9.46 Japan 10.598.028.809.729.86
28 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 6.56 9.49 Japan 6.5614.197.1913.887.41
29 Ryuta Hashimoto (橋本竜太) 9.75 10.24 Japan 14.089.7710.2810.669.75
30 Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 9.56 11.36 Japan 10.249.5611.8320.5912.02
31 Daishi Aiura (相浦大司) 9.90 12.00 Japan 31.0614.369.9010.8410.81
32 Manabu Koide (小出学) 10.22 12.54 Japan 12.6916.2713.5510.2211.38
33 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 8.31 12.70 Japan 9.1110.418.3124.4618.59
34 Ayaka Sakakura (坂倉礼華) 11.41 12.90 Japan 13.3814.9611.8011.4113.53
35 Kota Miyake (三宅晃太) 11.91 14.42 Japan 26.7512.0211.9116.4614.77
36 Kazuki Saga (佐賀一樹) 13.58 16.01 Japan 16.5813.5820.1516.2715.18
37 Ami Sakakura (坂倉亜実) 13.69 16.24 Japan 18.8315.0515.7817.8813.69
38 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 11.71 21.54 Japan 33.8416.8434.9111.7113.93
39 Tetsutarou Shimoda (下田哲太朗) 22.43 28.21 Japan DNF26.9325.0322.4332.66
40 Taniguchi Kaisei (谷口海生) 13.47 DNF Japan 55.41DNF22.88DNF13.47

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 37.22 42.01 Japan 37.2248.0945.0040.5840.44
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 42.63 45.83 Japan 58.6945.6146.5642.6345.33
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 48.06 51.40 Japan 50.3156.6549.8854.0048.06
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 45.86 52.96 Japan 47.9052.0858.913:24.5645.86
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 49.47 54.21 Japan 49.4753.0959.721:00.6149.83
6 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 47.93 55.09 Japan 55.2556.501:02.7153.5347.93
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 47.77 56.06 Japan 55.7855.861:00.0556.5547.77
8 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 52.27 56.37 Japan 58.3455.3857.3652.2756.38

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 36.00 NR 40.05 AsR Japan 49.9042.2536.0038.6639.25
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 40.46 45.60 Japan 43.5249.6543.7140.4649.58
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 45.50 49.41 Japan 48.382:50.6345.5047.3052.56
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 48.68 53.42 Japan 54.5548.681:00.8655.6650.06
5 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 48.63 53.53 Japan 49.781:18.0948.6356.5654.25
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 53.63 55.21 Japan 58.4455.0654.0656.5053.63
7 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 50.06 55.22 Japan 58.6950.0655.1657.3153.18
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 42.83 55.71 Japan 1:06.9049.5842.8358.1959.36
9 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 50.40 56.89 Japan 58.211:06.3359.0053.4650.40
10 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 55.16 1:00.65 Japan 1:04.051:02.2255.1655.681:12.02
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 59.27 1:03.19 Japan 1:02.661:00.8159.271:06.091:06.43
12 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 54.44 1:04.82 Japan 1:08.111:19.301:07.1154.4459.25
13 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 57.18 1:07.23 Japan 1:08.5957.181:17.561:09.841:03.25
14 Hikaru Shibuya (渋谷光) 1:05.56 1:11.49 Japan 1:08.551:16.411:05.561:14.111:11.80
15 Arnaud van Galen 1:06.19 1:12.23 Netherlands 1:13.811:06.191:13.251:13.521:09.93
16 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1:00.08 1:13.45 Japan 1:21.091:06.811:38.651:12.441:00.08
17 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:07.30 1:18.19 Japan 1:07.301:25.051:15.031:26.021:14.50
18 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 1:06.00 1:20.22 Japan 1:45.151:21.711:15.051:06.001:23.91
19 Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志) 1:19.97 1:25.32 Japan 1:22.881:28.001:19.971:25.082:05.83
20 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 1:20.11 1:26.79 Japan 1:28.711:48.781:21.311:30.361:20.11
21 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:19.11 1:26.90 Japan 1:26.061:30.931:24.311:30.331:19.11
22 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 1:22.80 1:29.20 Japan 1:33.531:22.801:34.301:25.721:28.34
23 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 1:16.06 1:29.92 Japan 2:17.521:31.831:16.061:17.251:40.68
24 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 1:30.69 1:32.55 Japan 1:31.381:59.631:33.901:32.361:30.69
25 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 1:29.78 1:35.33 Japan 1:32.661:33.521:29.781:44.911:39.81
26 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 1:24.33 1:36.85 Japan 1:44.881:26.551:39.111:24.332:35.68
27 Ataru Kawate (川手中) 1:37.18 1:41.48 Japan 1:46.091:38.081:37.181:55.061:40.27
28 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:12.68 1:49.37 Japan DNF1:22.161:31.652:34.311:12.68
29 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:26.88 1:53.10 Japan 1:49.191:26.881:54.771:55.33DNF
30 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 1:28.77 1:53.26 Japan 1:38.522:00.521:28.772:01.432:00.75
31 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 1:45.05 1:59.06 Japan 2:12.782:19.281:45.051:49.331:55.06
32 Manabu Koide (小出学) 2:04.58 2:11.12 Japan 2:16.252:34.302:07.432:04.582:09.69
33 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 1:59.11 2:13.96 Japan 2:35.132:01.592:05.161:59.112:39.65
34 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:11.78 2:25.66 Japan 2:32.162:45.592:11.782:15.562:29.25
35 Daishi Aiura (相浦大司) 2:16.25 2:25.92 Japan 3:13.562:22.842:16.252:29.192:25.72
36 Kota Miyake (三宅晃太) 2:40.81 2:54.38 Japan 3:03.432:55.662:49.862:57.612:40.81
37 Ryuta Hashimoto (橋本竜太) 2:41.11 3:09.61 Japan DNF2:50.463:16.783:21.582:41.11

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:16.78 1:22.81 Japan 1:22.781:27.031:16.781:23.781:21.86
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:20.41 1:25.95 Japan 1:56.841:31.031:20.411:23.771:23.06
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:23.52 1:28.50 Japan 1:28.411:30.381:33.681:23.521:26.71
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:25.47 1:32.08 Japan 1:46.441:25.471:26.521:36.561:33.16
5 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:34.11 1:36.38 Japan 1:35.002:05.181:39.861:34.111:34.27
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:39.72 1:46.52 Japan 1:39.721:58.751:44.151:48.111:47.30
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:35.38 1:47.30 Japan 1:49.411:35.381:48.551:43.941:50.58
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:39.34 1:47.95 Japan 1:51.252:02.281:39.341:47.771:44.83

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:24.38 1:28.16 Japan 1:29.631:28.091:33.941:26.771:24.38
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:19.93 1:29.25 Japan 1:59.901:25.381:32.461:29.901:19.93
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:23.08 1:30.73 Japan 1:34.271:31.211:23.081:26.711:37.50
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:25.36 1:37.92 Japan 1:39.881:34.531:39.361:25.361:40.40
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:28.90 1:39.67 Japan 1:41.311:38.751:38.971:28.901:41.28
6 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:31.59 1:40.97 Japan 1:31.591:36.711:42.711:43.501:43.83
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:42.53 1:49.18 Japan 1:56.751:50.841:52.631:42.531:44.08
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:44.11 1:50.60 Japan 1:59.441:49.441:44.111:58.001:44.36
9 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:50.94 1:59.53 Japan 2:22.061:53.522:03.342:01.721:50.94
10 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1:49.83 2:00.69 Japan 1:57.442:03.432:09.401:49.832:01.21
11 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 1:59.46 2:04.44 Japan 2:11.551:59.462:07.191:59.662:06.47
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:01.61 2:09.54 Japan 2:05.962:01.612:10.502:25.972:12.16
13 Arnaud van Galen 1:58.13 2:09.69 Netherlands 2:25.332:03.301:58.132:23.312:02.46
14 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2:08.84 2:17.57 Japan 2:20.932:22.552:09.222:08.842:23.91
15 Hikaru Shibuya (渋谷光) 2:18.47 2:22.91 Japan 2:30.502:19.552:18.692:18.472:45.25
16 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 2:13.06 2:26.80 Japan 2:27.382:28.032:13.062:52.832:25.00
17 Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志) 2:13.50 2:34.75 Japan 2:45.212:28.752:38.132:13.502:37.36
18 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:38.41 2:43.08 Japan 2:38.412:45.152:56.412:43.022:41.06
19 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 2:35.05 2:43.73 Japan 2:48.082:43.403:00.992:39.722:35.05
20 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 2:30.56 2:44.59 Japan 2:52.932:30.562:39.383:30.562:41.47
21 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 2:41.80 3:04.67 Japan 3:14.913:20.802:58.442:41.803:00.66
22 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:53.18 3:08.36 Japan 3:12.403:38.273:08.152:53.183:04.53
23 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 2:58.81 3:08.39 Japan 2:58.813:12.193:06.813:23.443:06.18
24 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 3:07.69 3:24.71 Japan 3:32.843:18.613:24.913:30.613:07.69

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:40.77 1:48.65 Japan 1:40.771:54.721:50.47
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:55.83 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:55.83
3 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 1:57.58 DNF Japan 1:57.58DNFDNF
4 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:19.59 DNF Japan 2:19.59DNFDNF
5 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 3:23.46 4:02.72 Japan 3:23.463:50.684:54.03
6 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 3:54.15 DNF Japan 3:54.15DNFDNF
7 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Yu Sajima (佐島優) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2:00.75 DNF Japan 2:00.75DNF2:43.94
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:13.13 DNF Japan DNF2:13.13DNF
3 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:31.11 DNF Japan 2:31.11DNFDNF
4 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:50.97 3:34.68 Japan 3:34.442:50.974:18.63
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3:07.81 DNF Japan DNF3:07.81DNF
6 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 3:30.58 DNF Japan 3:30.58DNFDNF
7 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 3:44.41 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:44.41
8 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 3:53.18 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:53.18
9 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4:31.16 DNF Japan 4:31.16DNFDNF
10 Arnaud van Galen 4:33.77 DNF Netherlands DNF4:33.77DNF
11 Manabu Koide (小出学) 5:59.78 DNF Japan DNF5:59.78DNF
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6:14.83 DNF Japan 6:14.83DNFDNF
13 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 6:22.05 DNF Japan 7:24.726:22.05DNF
14 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7:48.94 DNF Japan DNF7:48.94DNF
15 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 9:31.97 DNF Japan DNFDNF9:31.97
16 Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
16 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
16 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
16 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
16 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 13.31 15.83 Japan 17.8015.2516.6615.5913.31
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 14.97 16.84 Japan 18.2214.9717.1516.0517.33
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 16.52 18.00 Japan 16.5816.5220.4717.8319.59
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 17.22 20.28 Japan 28.6121.5320.4317.2218.88
5 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 19.68 20.82 Japan 22.1320.2520.0819.6823.61
6 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 18.81 21.53 Japan 20.6620.7218.8123.2123.43
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 14.90 24.19 Japan 14.9025.7826.8124.8321.97
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 26.05 26.75 Japan 26.0527.4326.5326.2828.61

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 12.28 15.48 AsR Japan 17.5015.6814.4616.3112.28
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 11.58 AsR 15.56 Japan 12.3317.6317.1817.1811.58
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15.63 17.71 Japan 17.2817.4618.4015.6319.91
4 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 17.69 19.71 Japan 17.6918.8423.2221.0619.22
5 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 16.53 19.75 Japan 21.9617.4616.5322.4119.84
6 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 18.94 21.13 Japan 21.3123.1323.5218.9418.94
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 19.05 22.23 Japan 19.0522.4122.7226.7221.56
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 17.78 24.76 Japan 17.7827.5229.9726.4320.33
9 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 23.27 25.19 Japan 24.2525.1630.4426.1523.27
10 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 19.36 25.37 Japan 19.3626.4425.7236.5823.96
11 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 22.05 27.71 Japan 30.1531.8127.0622.0525.91
12 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 27.16 30.03 Japan 33.5634.7228.3627.1628.18
13 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 20.69 30.39 Japan 32.2730.5228.381:07.9720.69
14 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 25.08 31.04 Japan 25.0828.9736.9327.2242.64
15 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 23.30 32.75 Japan 34.6433.8123.3029.8039.33
16 Arnaud van Galen 32.34 34.44 Netherlands 36.4132.3435.4134.2733.65
17 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 30.96 36.41 Japan 37.8336.6337.1930.9635.41
18 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 35.03 39.02 Japan 42.4335.0338.6940.4637.91
19 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 34.19 39.56 Japan 41.4440.4034.1939.4138.88
20 Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志) 34.78 40.60 Japan 45.9134.7835.7156.5640.18
21 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 39.93 44.84 Japan 49.0044.0542.5539.9347.93
22 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 32.83 44.91 Japan 54.0244.2546.8632.8343.61
23 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 40.11 46.17 Japan 56.4141.9340.1141.1855.40
24 Manabu Koide (小出学) 52.91 54.26 Japan 53.9155.6553.2152.9159.72
25 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 46.91 57.14 Japan 1:22.3453.061:06.1552.2246.91
26 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:02.02 1:22.20 Japan 1:27.411:28.161:35.441:11.031:02.02
27 Kota Miyake (三宅晃太) 1:09.94 1:29.65 Japan 1:09.941:31.161:28.931:29.611:30.41
28 Daishi Aiura (相浦大司) 1:05.30 1:51.73 Japan 2:53.841:05.301:24.831:36.152:34.21

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.83 NR 3.60 WR Japan 3.803.906.522.833.11
2 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 5.93 7.28 Japan 6.757.728.615.937.36
3 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 6.81 7.35 Japan 6.8117.617.937.007.11
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5.83 7.75 Japan 11.007.785.837.777.71
5 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 6.68 8.41 Japan 11.528.968.316.687.96
6 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 5.63 9.11 Japan 13.845.639.218.219.90
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 6.46 10.19 Japan 8.1912.3613.316.4610.03
8 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 7.09 12.86 Japan 9.2715.9717.067.0913.33

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.15 4.63 Japan 4.804.157.864.864.24
2 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 5.63 5.84 Japan 8.465.685.655.636.18
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.25 7.16 Japan 6.467.444.257.588.55
4 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 6.97 9.02 Japan 7.5512.466.9714.597.05
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 4.78 9.31 Japan 8.444.7817.369.1910.31
6 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 5.91 9.72 Japan 17.559.599.0310.555.91
7 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 4.58 9.85 Japan 13.908.564.5814.187.09
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.33 9.90 Japan 10.059.948.3310.439.72
9 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 9.27 10.21 Japan 11.6310.349.2710.729.56
10 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 6.18 10.31 Japan 12.726.1811.719.969.27
11 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 6.97 11.96 Japan 12.33DNF6.9712.3811.18
12 Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 7.99 12.44 Japan 12.63DNF13.8110.887.99
13 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 8.43 13.57 Japan 9.25DNF12.0819.388.43
14 Arnaud van Galen 6.56 13.62 Netherlands 11.3317.1315.916.5613.63
15 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 12.28 14.38 Japan 12.2814.5613.9343.1514.65
16 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 7.63 15.49 Japan 8.2121.83DNF7.6316.44
17 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 14.02 16.11 Japan 16.0316.9114.0230.5015.38
18 Hideko Nakano (中野秀子) 15.68 19.12 Japan 15.6819.2516.5521.5521.65
19 Kota Miyake (三宅晃太) 16.94 21.53 Japan 21.0228.2816.9423.6619.90
20 Daishi Aiura (相浦大司) 28.46 36.39 Japan 39.7238.8428.4630.6159.36