Lyon Winter Open 2007


Date
Dec 22, 2007
City
Lyon, France
Venue

Capoeira Senzala Lyon

Address
40 rue Hyppolite Kahn, Lyon
Website
Lyon Winter Open 2007 website
Contact

Clément GalletEdouard Chambon

WCA Delegate
Clément Gallet
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
19
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Edouard Chambon won with an average of 12.88 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lars Vandenbergh finished second (16.55) and Thomas Watiotienne finished third (16.55).

African records: Etienne Amany‎ 3x3x3 Cube 13.84 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 11.08 12.88 France 13.2711.0815.1912.2813.08
2 Lars Vandenbergh 12.78 16.55 Belgium 14.5221.8812.7817.5817.55
3 Thomas Watiotienne 15.40 16.55 France 16.5516.3415.4016.7517.28
4 Benjamin Sintes 13.50 16.63 France 13.5016.2714.9326.5918.69
5 Julien Brelot 16.29 17.10 France 16.2917.8117.0316.4621.38
6 Clément Gallet 16.61 20.70 France 16.6119.24DNF21.3621.50

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 13.05 14.91 France 13.8813.0532.3416.0914.77
2 Julien Brelot 16.61 17.28 France 16.9116.6117.0217.9317.91
3 Lars Vandenbergh 16.34 17.45 Belgium 20.6918.4116.4717.4716.34
4 Benjamin Sintes 15.21 17.61 France 15.2118.0916.8017.9419.75
5 Clément Gallet 17.08 18.57 France 20.1517.9617.0819.7218.02
6 Thomas Watiotienne 16.56 18.85 France 16.5619.5022.3617.8619.18
7 Joffrey Lenoble 17.33 20.15 France 25.5524.0218.1118.3117.33
8 Etienne Amany 16.63 20.86 Côte d'Ivoire 21.8019.5816.63DNF21.21
9 Irène Mallordy 18.40 21.09 France 18.4021.0821.5223.4720.66
10 Simon Bourigault 22.30 24.70 France 25.5822.5022.3026.0346.13
11 Adrien Mokrara 21.06 26.35 France 29.4423.6525.9621.0631.25
12 Laetitia Lemoine 24.21 30.26 France 29.4724.2129.3033.0232.00

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 12.31 15.38 France 16.8112.3115.0515.5015.58
2 Thomas Watiotienne 14.22 18.02 France 16.2814.2217.2820.5022.71
3 Etienne Amany 13.84 AfR 19.09 NR Côte d'Ivoire 27.0513.8418.4720.2218.58
4 Irène Mallordy 18.53 19.77 France 20.6818.9719.6618.5322.50
5 Lars Vandenbergh 15.80 20.09 Belgium 15.8027.6318.1621.4320.68
6 Julien Brelot 16.77 20.14 France 22.2216.7719.6918.5222.71
7 Joffrey Lenoble 18.38 21.64 France 24.2521.7823.3619.7718.38
8 Clément Gallet 17.65 21.65 France 23.3822.2817.6519.8422.84
9 Benjamin Sintes 14.30 27.42 France 21.0514.3059.8042.3018.90
10 Simon Bourigault 24.83 28.78 France 24.8331.8326.1628.3643.31
11 Adrien Mokrara 24.33 29.72 France 28.7532.8434.5624.3327.56
12 Laetitia Lemoine 21.91 29.86 France 32.2550.1123.3633.9721.91
13 Gaël Dusser 35.16 36.87 France 39.3335.1635.6135.6839.97
14 Yann Leenhardt 34.78 43.96 France 49.9853.7846.2834.7835.61
15 Olivier Pibarot 37.69 44.38 France 43.2546.4643.9437.6945.94
16 Antoine Perdereau 37.09 45.57 France 43.361:07.5937.0946.4046.96
17 Samuel Djian 45.05 48.37 France 48.9047.6356.7148.5945.05
18 Alexis Plantin 47.09 53.34 France 52.772:05.0347.0956.8850.38
19 Elodie Bouchet 1:26.09 1:37.10 France 1:52.811:38.341:43.151:29.801:26.09

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 4.03 6.28 France 5.757.555.977.134.03
2 Lars Vandenbergh 6.02 7.29 Belgium 6.027.757.586.538.34
3 Adrien Mokrara 7.86 9.21 France 12.0610.259.307.868.08
4 Clément Gallet 8.44 10.32 France 9.6116.3611.808.449.56
5 Irène Mallordy 8.81 11.41 France 8.8111.8113.9011.0211.41
6 Benjamin Sintes 9.63 12.22 France 11.089.6314.5811.9613.63

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 5.08 5.99 NR France 6.195.085.698.976.09
2 Lars Vandenbergh 5.50 7.51 Belgium 5.506.7714.908.367.41
3 Clément Gallet 8.88 9.59 France 9.0210.7810.619.138.88
4 Adrien Mokrara 8.25 9.84 France 10.258.2510.6512.918.61
5 Benjamin Sintes 5.77 10.40 France 9.0911.2210.9022.445.77
6 Irène Mallordy 10.30 11.31 France 10.3310.3011.0613.6612.55
7 Joffrey Lenoble 8.96 13.58 France 10.9019.7728.838.9610.06
8 Gaël Dusser 9.69 13.60 France 13.449.6912.5914.7715.65
9 Thomas Watiotienne 10.38 15.55 France 20.5210.3815.0811.0621.44
10 Antoine Perdereau 9.59 16.19 France 23.6318.6816.949.5912.94
11 Julien Brelot 13.44 17.42 France 13.4419.8817.9117.6616.68
12 Yann Leenhardt 13.40 19.99 France 13.4038.4525.4417.8816.65

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vandenbergh 1:06.83 1:12.87 Belgium 1:15.941:06.831:13.551:09.111:26.11
2 Clément Gallet 1:28.55 1:39.64 France 1:49.751:52.441:29.581:39.591:28.55
3 Thomas Watiotienne 1:28.27 1:39.84 France 1:28.271:35.331:47.191:41.661:42.52
4 Julien Brelot 1:24.16 1:42.61 France 1:52.361:51.801:24.161:41.161:34.88
5 Benjamin Sintes 1:49.16 1:55.98 France 1:49.381:49.16DNF2:00.301:58.27
6 Adrien Mokrara 1:36.96 1:56.80 France 2:25.441:41.532:02.051:36.962:06.81
7 Irène Mallordy 2:42.86 France 2:42.863:16.40
8 Yann Leenhardt 3:26.84 France 3:26.843:31.75
9 Gaël Dusser 3:42.33 France 3:42.333:57.53
10 Antoine Perdereau 5:25.83 France 5:25.835:25.84

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vandenbergh 2:16.03 2:25.10 Belgium 2:38.182:37.772:20.722:16.032:16.81
2 Clément Gallet 2:14.52 2:26.83 France 2:29.972:28.532:14.522:22.002:56.84
3 Adrien Mokrara 2:54.50 3:05.47 France 2:56.933:10.002:54.503:15.303:09.47

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 2:35.14 DNF France DNF3:29.652:35.14
2 Simon Bourigault 2:47.83 3:06.30 NR France 3:25.383:05.692:47.83
3 Etienne Amany 5:57.21 DNF Côte d'Ivoire 5:57.21DNFDNF
4 Julien Brelot 5:59.23 DNF France DNF5:59.23DNF
5 Adrien Mokrara 6:02.44 DNF France DNF12:17.006:02.44
6 Antoine Perdereau DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
6 Benjamin Sintes DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
6 Edouard Chambon DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
6 Joffrey Lenoble DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
6 Yann Leenhardt DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 24.36 28.06 France 28.8624.3630.9426.5328.80
2 Thomas Watiotienne 31.41 36.45 France 47.7236.1331.4137.2735.96
3 Clément Gallet 32.80 37.19 France 32.8040.0639.4036.5835.59
4 Benjamin Sintes 34.68 42.41 France 46.7240.8050.2839.7234.68
5 Etienne Amany 35.75 NR 44.98 NR Côte d'Ivoire 39.2243.5335.7555.3052.19
6 Irène Mallordy 38.43 48.55 France 49.4338.4354.4142.6853.55
7 Julien Brelot 44.59 50.84 France 48.8844.5955.1348.521:22.09
8 Joffrey Lenoble 44.43 52.10 France 52.1354.7244.4353.7550.41
9 Adrien Mokrara 1:07.55 1:14.37 France 1:09.592:22.361:17.211:16.311:07.55
10 Laetitia Lemoine 59.68 1:17.00 France 1:14.8059.681:17.091:19.111:26.27
11 Gaël Dusser 1:14.53 1:56.47 France 1:14.532:06.751:50.062:04.581:54.78

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 16.88 17.75 France 19.0816.8817.28
2 Adrien Mokrara 12.90 NR 20.50 France 28.7719.8312.90
3 Lars Vandenbergh 16.58 25.94 Belgium 39.0522.1816.58

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laetitia Lemoine 1:58.66 NR 2:02.70 NR France 1:58.662:04.362:05.08
2 Irène Mallordy 2:32.18 2:36.44 France 2:32.182:34.942:42.21
3 Yann Leenhardt 2:17.69 2:38.16 France 3:14.862:21.932:17.69
4 Lars Vandenbergh 2:56.16 3:03.39 Belgium 3:15.302:56.162:58.72
5 Clément Gallet 3:56.03 3:59.29 France 3:59.023:56.034:02.83
6 Adrien Mokrara 3:51.06 4:30.91 France 4:50.224:51.443:51.06
7 Gaël Dusser 10:12.00 DNF France 10:18.0010:12.00DNS

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrien Mokrara 1.21 NR 2.34 France 2.521.63DNF2.861.21
2 Clément Gallet 1.56 2.70 France 1.565.611.653.083.38
3 Joffrey Lenoble 1.90 3.11 France 1.903.083.563.782.69

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrien Mokrara 3.96 4.89 France 3.964.944.884.868.96
2 Clément Gallet 5.23 5.75 France 5.53DNF6.225.505.23
3 Yann Leenhardt 6.56 7.13 France 7.536.666.568.667.21