Lonely Denmark 2020


Date
Jul 11 - 12, 2020
City
Kastrup, Denmark
Venue

Skottegårdsskolen

Address
Saltværksvej 63, 2770 Kastrup, Danmark
Details

Enter through the doors from the playground, then take the stairs on the left.

Contact

Speedcubing Tårnby

Organizers
Callum Goodyear, Daniel Vædele Egdal, Lucas Hansen, Martin Vædele Egdal, and Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
WCA Delegate
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition is dependant on the planned governmental increase on gatherings to 100 people on the 8th of July.
Maximum of ONE guest per competitor.
The organistaion team does not take responsibility of any illness you may contract during the competition.
You will not be allowed to enter the venue if you show signs of sickness.


Denne konkurrence er afhængig af den planlagte regeringsstigning på forsamlinger til 100 mennesker den 8. juli.
Maksimalt EN gæst pr. deltager.
Vi tager ikke ansvar for potential sygdom du må påtage dig i anledningen af at deltage i konkurrencen.
Hvis du udviser tegn på sygdom vil du ikke blive tilladt at gå ind i lokalet.

Events
Main event
Competitors
38
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 120 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 30 kr. (Danish Krone).

The deadline for updating your registered events is July 4th 21:59 UTC. To do this, please contact the organization team.

If the competitor limit is reached, a waiting list will be created. Registrants on the waiting list with a completed registration will at latest be accepted July 4th 21:59 UTC. Otherwise your registration will be deleted and the registration fee will be refunded.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen won with an average of 7.95 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Martin Vædele Egdal finished second (8.52) and Daniel Vædele Egdal finished third (8.97).

Adam Marcellus Kelly - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.55 11.63 United States 10.5512.1213.8811.0811.70
First round 7 8.86 10.78 United States 10.9311.9210.568.8610.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.76 4.52 United States 3.765.773.883.90DNF
First round 15 2.10 4.73 United States 5.525.314.824.062.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.15 39.51 United States 40.1139.0839.3338.1541.92
First round 5 37.34 39.99 United States 40.9837.3440.2549.6438.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:15.13 1:17.76 United States 1:19.421:18.091:18.301:16.881:15.13
First round 5 1:06.04 1:14.09 United States 1:15.931:06.041:11.071:15.271:18.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:52.56 DNF United States DNFDNF1:52.56
First round 2 1:24.63 DNF United States DNFDNF1:24.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.26 21.66 United States 20.9318.2618.6925.3632.11
First round 7 20.58 21.68 United States 22.9424.1820.7321.3820.58
Pyraminx Final 4 2.29 4.95 United States 3.495.366.006.412.29
First round 7 3.69 6.06 United States 7.153.694.756.556.89
Skewb Final 6 5.40 6.08 United States 5.406.605.506.137.22
First round 7 5.49 7.19 United States 5.495.947.5110.848.11

Anatole Volongo - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 7.01 9.56 France 9.0111.3210.517.019.17
First round 5 8.35 9.17 France 9.848.739.108.359.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.76 2.06 France 1.762.102.032.052.97
First round 3 2.28 2.46 France 2.412.442.282.525.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.57 43.33 France 43.3244.9841.8641.5744.81
First round 9 42.73 47.16 France 45.8249.7742.7359.8345.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.80 20.89 France 22.5520.6419.4729.8218.80
First round 5 15.58 20.61 France 15.5820.4322.9725.3518.43
Pyraminx Final 7 2.51 5.37 France 3.754.318.05DNF2.51
First round 3 3.79 4.16 France 3.793.874.264.365.74

Andreas Schmidt Gravlund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 20.68 26.27 Denmark 20.6827.96DNF26.6824.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.29 8.66 Denmark 9.028.518.469.588.29

Andreas Østergaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:09.85 1:19.51 Denmark 1:26.821:13.771:27.551:17.941:09.85
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:58.94 2:09.96 Denmark 2:07.651:58.942:09.84DNF2:12.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 32.90 38.49 Denmark 40.5137.6332.9042.8337.32

Anna Buhl Bechmann - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 11.63 13.66 Denmark 13.2114.0513.7315.3211.63
First round 17 11.94 13.28 Denmark 13.8611.9412.7613.3113.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.72 5.93 Denmark 5.964.726.476.685.36
First round 17 3.83 4.76 Denmark 4.477.143.834.994.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 47.48 55.08 Denmark 1:00.6149.1947.481:01.1655.44
First round 11 44.48 51.69 Denmark 53.6044.4856.0548.6452.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:50.22 2:02.25 Denmark 2:10.251:50.222:20.251:56.941:59.56
Pyraminx Final 14 6.38 9.23 Denmark 10.1310.966.388.299.27
First round 12 6.19 7.36 Denmark 7.106.198.348.196.78
Skewb Final 12 4.12 8.30 Denmark 7.8210.196.8911.034.12
First round 13 5.34 8.82 Denmark 9.095.348.899.968.49

Asbjørn Brummer Birkelund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 12.71 16.90 Denmark 25.3418.2116.2312.7116.27
First round 21 11.83 15.11 Denmark 11.8312.8018.2915.3317.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.61 5.61 Denmark 3.614.7411.046.685.42
First round 14 3.83 4.72 Denmark DNF4.373.834.405.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 56.92 1:09.26 Denmark 1:10.131:08.5856.921:09.081:24.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 28.32 36.53 Denmark 38.7741.6028.3236.8933.94
Pyraminx Final 24 5.27 11.53 Denmark 11.3113.125.2710.1715.18
First round 18 5.37 9.05 Denmark 5.379.0010.7310.577.58
Skewb First round 22 6.72 16.17 Denmark 12.1213.0523.3439.946.72

Asger Normann-Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 1:13.23 DNF Denmark DNFDNF1:13.231:23.86DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 10.36 13.38 Denmark 13.7711.0610.3615.30DNF
Skewb First round 25 10.80 19.38 Denmark 19.1027.5019.9710.8019.06

Balder Helstrup Diekmann - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 32.81 41.16 Denmark 39.0941.41DNF32.8142.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.92 9.51 Denmark 10.4411.966.929.608.49

Boris Monakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.79 13.28 Russia 16.1911.7913.1714.6512.01
First round 10 8.73 12.03 Russia 11.548.7312.8312.6011.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.63 3.65 Russia 4.763.334.353.281.63
First round 19 4.07 4.85 Russia 4.274.644.075.645.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.15 47.41 Russia 45.1549.5849.2446.7946.19
First round 12 44.44 53.02 Russia 57.5657.6150.8350.6644.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:38.32 1:46.22 Russia 1:42.011:57.601:39.831:38.321:56.82
First round 13 1:43.25 1:47.77 Russia 1:48.141:45.751:49.431:43.25DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
First round 5 3:52.59 DNF Russia 3:52.59DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 26.06 33.77 Russia 30.1126.0633.05DNF38.15
First round 12 25.61 28.98 Russia 32.2731.1527.5825.6128.20
Pyraminx Final 5 2.11 5.01 Russia 4.005.018.356.012.11
First round 5 4.12 4.72 Russia 4.124.884.946.284.34
Skewb Final 7 4.68 6.28 Russia 6.736.285.834.687.64
First round 9 3.86 7.67 Russia 7.633.869.298.077.32

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 11.36 13.55 United Kingdom 15.8013.3715.1212.1711.36
First round 18 12.39 14.08 United Kingdom 13.3314.5614.3612.3914.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.80 6.09 United Kingdom 6.295.344.806.6512.88
First round 8 2.70 4.32 United Kingdom 5.524.023.412.70DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.93 45.89 United Kingdom 47.5143.7042.9346.4847.49
First round 6 41.22 43.12 United Kingdom 42.3141.5645.4941.2246.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:17.93 1:22.36 United Kingdom 1:24.461:21.531:21.081:29.181:17.93
First round 6 1:19.99 1:24.86 United Kingdom 1:22.651:32.391:30.981:20.961:19.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
First round 3 1:27.04 DNF United Kingdom 1:27.041:30.73DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.46 26.27 United Kingdom 23.4627.2924.5527.0727.18
First round 11 20.53 28.97 United Kingdom 26.0831.1036.7829.7320.53
Pyraminx Final 9 2.23 6.44 United Kingdom 7.796.907.015.422.23
First round 8 5.25 6.19 United Kingdom 6.146.497.365.255.93
Skewb Final 20 9.56 14.14 United Kingdom 18.269.5618.6610.2913.86
First round 18 8.09 10.66 United Kingdom 17.1110.349.958.0911.68

Carl Emil Exner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 13.09 14.92 Denmark 19.4614.8014.0413.0915.92
First round 20 13.09 14.71 Denmark 14.1513.0913.2019.0116.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.09 6.30 Denmark 5.815.869.815.097.24
First round 22 3.47 5.52 Denmark 6.188.354.593.475.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:38.74 1:47.48 Denmark 1:45.452:05.931:49.671:47.321:38.74
First round 14 1:44.06 1:51.26 Denmark 1:48.48DNF1:52.101:44.061:53.20
Pyraminx Final 13 7.68 8.99 Denmark 10.047.688.7812.058.16
First round 20 9.61 10.24 Denmark 10.039.8910.8010.979.61
Skewb Final 14 6.05 8.55 Denmark 8.039.148.486.059.13
First round 12 5.32 8.80 Denmark 5.885.3214.719.6410.89

Catharina Nguyen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 11.83 13.45 Denmark 15.3712.6911.8312.9914.66
First round 15 10.61 12.89 Denmark 10.6112.5013.5212.6514.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.91 4.27 Denmark 4.075.165.113.642.91
First round 7 3.53 4.07 Denmark 3.534.134.153.925.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 49.29 54.64 Denmark 56.311:01.4853.6449.2953.97
First round 13 47.57 53.20 Denmark 51.9047.5758.071:11.3349.62
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:51.63 1:59.13 Denmark 1:59.232:03.071:55.091:51.632:12.62
Pyraminx Final 18 7.13 10.01 Denmark 9.4710.679.897.1310.67
First round 15 6.38 8.06 Denmark 7.508.328.356.389.48
Skewb Final 16 7.89 9.32 Denmark 10.7715.647.899.008.19
First round 19 5.04 10.84 Denmark 10.7113.598.225.04DNF

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.37 8.97 Denmark 9.7310.188.478.708.37
First round 4 6.41 8.97 Denmark 9.108.606.4111.549.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.33 2.80 Denmark 1.333.182.985.882.23
First round 2 1.59 2.44 Denmark 2.213.381.591.733.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.93 33.29 Denmark 35.8833.4730.8135.5827.93
First round 4 30.71 39.54 Denmark 39.6640.5730.7140.1738.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:00.50 1:08.08 Denmark 1:00.501:10.531:09.021:04.681:10.92
First round 2 1:02.05 1:04.63 Denmark 1:06.021:02.051:05.201:06.441:02.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.35 17.26 Denmark 17.5617.3519.6015.3516.88
First round 2 13.75 16.32 Denmark 18.5213.7518.7513.8016.63
Pyraminx Final 3 1.50 4.81 Denmark 4.944.934.576.011.50
First round 2 3.20 3.51 Denmark 3.753.483.204.853.29
Skewb Final 3 2.39 4.07 Denmark 2.395.066.203.124.03
First round 2 2.45 3.58 Denmark 3.422.454.053.863.46

Falke Lintrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 1:11.10 1:37.22 Denmark 1:33.301:48.971:49.121:11.101:29.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.62 14.25 Denmark 16.3316.309.6217.6710.12
Pyraminx First round 32 18.17 26.53 Denmark 46.3623.9126.9618.1728.71
Skewb First round 28 21.55 30.08 Denmark 30.9937.9933.2026.0521.55

Frederik Løchte - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.83 9.12 Denmark 10.817.838.1612.898.38
First round 3 8.13 8.82 Denmark 8.138.309.119.0510.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.49 3.08 Denmark 3.332.853.843.052.49
First round 5 2.45 3.29 Denmark 3.602.893.653.372.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.48 44.61 Denmark 46.6140.4846.6540.5754.09
First round 7 40.35 44.11 Denmark 46.2143.7240.351:08.9142.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:21.42 1:35.48 Denmark 1:29.421:46.051:21.421:35.711:41.31
First round 9 1:20.83 1:27.59 Denmark 1:30.041:20.831:34.641:27.101:25.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.79 20.42 Denmark 19.7118.7922.6719.2822.27
First round 6 17.61 20.95 Denmark 20.7521.6517.6125.9720.45
Pyraminx Final 6 3.08 5.29 Denmark 4.027.766.245.603.08
First round 6 3.98 4.98 Denmark 4.465.063.985.426.49
Skewb Final 17 4.82 10.30 Denmark 10.034.8210.0512.9610.82
First round 17 8.22 10.15 Denmark 13.0414.159.118.228.31

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 12.84 13.77 Denmark 14.7214.3513.6613.3012.84
First round 9 10.70 12.01 Denmark 10.7215.4011.9813.3310.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.83 5.97 Denmark 5.643.838.246.036.25
First round 9 2.57 4.41 Denmark 4.636.924.182.574.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.54 48.29 Denmark 47.6547.5447.8749.3551.77
First round 10 44.76 50.31 Denmark 47.3751.8744.761:01.1151.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:28.67 1:30.47 Denmark 2:52.081:29.411:29.221:32.771:28.67
First round 12 1:26.46 1:37.49 Denmark 1:41.101:30.191:26.461:41.171:49.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 24.13 30.54 Denmark 40.1729.7033.6324.1328.28
First round 13 28.46 30.30 Denmark 28.4628.9140.3733.0728.92
Pyraminx Final 20 9.59 10.66 Denmark 9.59DNF10.7211.2110.05
First round 21 8.64 10.29 Denmark 8.6410.1411.4823.749.25
Skewb Final 11 3.73 7.97 Denmark 10.728.148.117.653.73
First round 10 7.19 8.38 Denmark 7.409.438.887.198.85

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 12.82 13.38 Denmark 14.4813.1714.0412.8212.93
First round 19 13.06 14.54 Denmark 13.1115.5316.1113.0614.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.85 4.55 Denmark 4.724.764.183.857.21
First round 12 3.37 4.57 Denmark 4.073.375.2616.054.38
Pyraminx Final 16 7.91 9.48 Denmark 10.128.4013.187.919.92
First round 13 5.66 7.68 Denmark 7.375.6615.968.347.32

Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.02 13.19 China 13.7713.7415.6811.0212.06
First round 24 13.19 15.54 China 13.2320.5617.1116.2913.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.32 8.37 China 9.765.32DNF7.148.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 49.08 53.98 China 58.3550.421:01.3153.1849.08
First round 14 44.68 53.37 China 51.311:01.4651.5544.6857.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:17.16 1:34.30 China 1:24.791:17.161:35.291:54.201:42.81
First round 8 1:24.61 1:27.52 China 1:26.071:27.891:28.591:24.611:29.19
Pyraminx Final 23 9.79 11.07 China 10.9811.66DNF10.569.79
First round 19 7.33 10.07 China 13.019.437.767.3316.28
Skewb Final 8 5.95 6.66 China 5.956.017.026.9411.98
First round 5 5.16 6.38 China 5.165.777.796.756.61

Kristoffer Vasehus - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 12.68 13.88 Denmark 13.3914.5314.5913.7312.68
First round 11 10.38 12.15 Denmark 10.3811.9711.7513.7012.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.19 4.79 Denmark 4.834.954.924.194.61
First round 20 4.32 4.91 Denmark 4.964.715.075.234.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 48.06 55.57 Denmark 58.5756.4958.5348.0651.70
First round 16 55.11 58.77 Denmark 59.6158.58DNF55.1158.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:21.79 1:23.11 Denmark 1:21.931:27.501:21.791:21.891:25.52
First round 7 1:19.37 1:25.37 Denmark 1:24.47DNF1:26.401:19.371:25.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 24.04 31.64 Denmark 26.2733.6824.0450.8734.98
First round 14 26.30 30.64 Denmark 29.6546.2126.3030.3731.90
Pyraminx Final 21 8.28 10.76 Denmark 10.6210.528.2811.1513.73
First round 22 9.45 10.69 Denmark 9.4510.4511.3512.7010.28
Skewb Final 9 6.17 7.35 Denmark 9.116.1710.626.726.23
First round 15 7.75 9.11 Denmark 10.719.947.759.228.17

Lucas Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 17.74 21.28 Denmark 25.2923.3818.0922.3617.74
First round 25 16.19 18.74 Denmark 19.1816.1919.4426.9917.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.15 6.63 Denmark 5.6622.426.225.158.01
First round 23 5.48 6.64 Denmark 7.646.045.487.606.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:14.30 1:32.95 Denmark 1:23.681:38.192:13.021:36.981:14.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:53.08 Denmark DNF2:53.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
First round 6 5:18.75 DNF Denmark 5:18.755:48.25DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 34.85 55.86 Denmark 34.851:26.0050.371:02.5154.70
Pyraminx Final 22 9.06 10.77 Denmark 10.209.0611.5310.5714.97
First round 24 9.40 12.49 Denmark 12.9312.549.4012.0019.04
Skewb Final 21 12.29 19.83 Denmark 21.8115.2522.4212.2924.98
First round 20 9.60 13.07 Denmark 19.599.839.8027.029.60

Mads Philipsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 13.72 14.62 Denmark 14.7215.3213.7216.7813.83
First round 23 13.63 15.50 Denmark 16.5015.7114.2813.6317.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 25.85 32.92 Denmark 35.6625.8532.7530.3638.43
First round 17 28.48 36.14 Denmark 38.5128.4847.5836.8633.05

Magne Lintrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 34.12 40.02 Denmark 34.1239.6335.8344.60DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.94 8.37 Denmark 10.039.548.596.984.94
First round 26 6.39 7.67 Denmark 7.907.756.3910.677.36
Pyraminx First round 30 12.52 16.72 Denmark 24.3316.5318.6412.5214.99
Skewb First round 24 15.43 17.97 Denmark 15.4320.4316.3017.1926.46

Magnus Farré Emmervadt Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.80 13.17 Denmark 11.8021.9513.4212.7313.36
First round 13 10.72 12.50 Denmark 11.6210.7213.6112.2715.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.89 4.89 Denmark 5.604.065.026.633.89
First round 10 4.06 4.51 Denmark 5.384.124.064.874.53

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.42 9.49 Denmark 13.238.429.129.1010.24
First round 6 8.26 9.60 Denmark 8.268.5910.939.2711.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.38 4.89 Denmark 4.705.475.314.673.38
First round 21 3.27 4.97 Denmark 3.274.068.135.495.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 29.90 35.55 Denmark 36.0437.9833.4629.9037.14
First round 3 31.20 38.46 Denmark 37.3841.5437.5931.2040.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 58.97 1:05.50 Denmark 58.971:13.951:00.171:06.601:09.72
First round 3 1:00.20 1:05.57 Denmark 1:06.891:02.751:00.201:09.601:07.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.82 17.66 Denmark 17.2117.8821.7514.8217.88
First round 4 17.40 19.10 Denmark 18.4417.4021.3219.3319.54
Pyraminx Final 8 5.32 6.13 Denmark 5.676.196.535.329.16
First round 11 6.27 7.29 Denmark 6.456.279.418.337.08
Skewb Final 10 5.17 7.42 Denmark 9.409.116.975.176.18
First round 8 5.38 7.23 Denmark 6.836.835.38DNF8.04

Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 10.52 18.00 Denmark 17.8515.7520.6210.5220.39
First round 22 14.37 15.17 Denmark 14.3715.0017.8315.3315.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.91 4.53 Denmark 5.114.834.443.914.32
First round 16 3.47 4.74 Denmark 6.713.474.775.104.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 54.74 1:06.97 Denmark 54.741:02.111:07.861:10.931:14.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:18.09 Denmark 2:30.862:18.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.51 30.35 Denmark 34.2928.0923.5137.3028.66
First round 15 28.25 33.57 Denmark 28.2528.5932.5239.6139.82
Pyraminx Final 10 4.56 6.53 Denmark 10.024.565.856.477.27
First round 9 3.56 6.34 Denmark 5.903.567.277.305.85
Skewb Final 13 5.77 8.40 Denmark 8.9911.349.246.975.77
First round 6 5.32 6.63 Denmark 6.805.328.195.447.64

Mark Udesen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 27.65 33.32 Denmark 27.6538.4031.1830.3944.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.50 8.65 Denmark 6.509.638.919.147.89
Pyraminx First round 29 8.75 14.69 Denmark 8.75DNF16.0711.7916.20

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.22 8.52 Denmark 10.927.227.687.4810.40
First round 1 6.92 7.88 Denmark 8.887.757.006.9210.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.28 2.35 Denmark 1.2815.972.013.581.46
First round 1 1.48 1.79 Denmark 1.552.631.481.941.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.43 29.09 Denmark 30.6626.8229.8024.4332.70
First round 1 29.22 31.47 Denmark 31.7329.2229.7832.8935.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 54.35 59.49 Denmark 1:02.9954.3559.2556.241:09.71
First round 1 52.16 55.82 Denmark 55.0157.9654.5058.7552.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.09 DNF Denmark 27.09DNFDNF
First round 1 18.57 20.48 Denmark 21.7218.5721.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.65 13.32 Denmark 10.6512.6814.4012.8915.62
First round 1 11.12 12.81 Denmark 15.4011.1213.4211.1213.90
Pyraminx Final 1 1.57 3.31 Denmark 3.083.203.654.081.57
First round 1 2.15 2.87 Denmark 2.154.772.893.332.38
Skewb Final 1 2.67 3.63 Denmark 2.677.693.433.304.16
First round 1 3.03 3.55 Denmark 3.263.033.823.564.08

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 22.25 24.04 Denmark 23.0122.2524.5224.5826.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 11.72 16.25 Denmark 14.7120.1211.7213.9136.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:13.70 1:28.53 Denmark 1:35.771:24.901:13.701:29.181:31.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:54.56 DNF Denmark 5:04.984:54.56DNS
First round 7 5:30.66 DNF Denmark 5:30.66DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 58.15 1:06.90 Denmark 1:02.501:08.5858.151:21.621:09.61
Pyraminx First round 27 9.70 14.01 Denmark 13.0217.3311.689.7024.23
Skewb First round 27 16.41 25.26 Denmark 22.4423.1216.4130.2237.30

Nicolaj Blytmann - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 1:03.99 1:06.13 Denmark 1:04.631:03.991:05.251:13.691:08.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.49 9.03 Denmark 4.497.0710.7311.249.29

Nicolas Køster Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 11.36 14.48 Denmark 16.2014.7211.3612.52DNF
First round 14 11.30 12.62 Denmark 12.3213.0012.5414.8511.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.38 4.84 Denmark 3.935.667.133.384.92
First round 11 3.06 4.53 Denmark 5.233.064.134.245.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 47.62 55.14 Denmark 1:03.1852.4747.621:09.9549.76
First round 15 52.74 55.60 Denmark 52.7456.601:03.1552.9457.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:26.99 1:36.95 Denmark 1:34.061:37.031:26.991:39.771:47.15
First round 10 1:23.57 1:35.80 Denmark 1:41.581:38.871:49.921:26.941:23.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.82 20.69 Denmark 23.5217.7226.0315.8220.84
First round 9 21.01 24.73 Denmark 21.0128.7327.2823.2623.66
Pyraminx Final 11 5.72 6.66 Denmark 6.215.726.317.4511.16
First round 10 4.15 7.19 Denmark 9.729.036.174.156.36
Skewb Final 4 2.24 5.25 Denmark 2.246.275.414.865.49
First round 4 4.11 4.72 Denmark 5.34DNF4.114.414.42

Noah Sandfeld Melcher - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 26 19.73 25.48 Denmark 21.2830.9519.7330.7224.45
First round 26 16.54 18.76 Denmark 16.5417.1520.7621.4418.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.47 8.15 Denmark 3.478.797.847.839.36
Pyraminx First round 28 9.53 14.19 Denmark 14.8815.8014.3113.399.53
Skewb Final 18 8.49 10.62 Denmark 11.638.4910.349.9014.72
First round 21 7.32 14.81 Denmark 36.7418.1012.397.3213.93

Rasmus Guldager - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.05 11.73 Denmark 12.0311.4414.6810.0511.73
First round 12 10.96 12.32 Denmark 11.2412.1310.96DNF13.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.19 6.10 Denmark 7.287.685.195.355.68
First round 13 3.26 4.62 Denmark 5.943.263.714.217.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 58.74 59.38 Denmark 1:04.7259.391:00.0058.7458.74
First round 18 59.11 1:03.91 Denmark 1:03.661:06.0259.111:02.041:06.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 25.12 28.32 Denmark 25.1228.5428.5730.6527.85
First round 10 22.77 25.57 Denmark 30.8525.3227.0024.3922.77
Pyraminx Final 15 7.11 9.30 Denmark 10.168.109.647.1113.20
First round 16 5.88 8.71 Denmark 5.887.819.039.2814.70
Skewb Final 15 5.95 8.66 Denmark 8.3813.009.185.958.41
First round 11 5.93 8.66 Denmark 10.218.097.6910.685.93

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.83 7.95 Denmark 8.606.839.257.577.68
First round 2 6.76 7.97 Denmark 7.956.768.837.1310.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.37 2.07 Denmark 1.37DNF2.432.261.52
First round 4 1.33 2.58 Denmark 2.183.502.051.33DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.20 33.85 Denmark 34.9531.2034.1733.9133.46
First round 2 31.47 34.73 Denmark 31.4735.4538.0035.9932.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 58.87 1:05.59 Denmark 58.871:05.421:05.441:12.951:05.91
First round 4 1:05.45 1:07.68 Denmark 1:07.041:05.451:12.961:09.991:06.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.89 16.93 Denmark 13.8926.0016.4117.9416.45
First round 3 14.73 17.65 Denmark 14.7320.0115.9118.0119.02
Pyraminx Final 2 1.21 NR 3.64 Denmark 2.766.094.183.981.21
First round 4 2.39 4.51 Denmark 3.852.395.555.014.66
Skewb Final 2 2.59 4.06 Denmark 2.594.324.863.018.00
First round 3 3.11 4.18 Denmark 9.223.114.154.683.71

Silas Kampp Richter Lassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 13.50 16.45 Denmark 16.2416.6216.4927.9513.50
First round 16 11.90 12.92 Denmark 12.3211.9714.4815.3511.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.17 5.15 Denmark 5.785.049.704.633.17
First round 18 3.80 4.83 Denmark 4.153.805.415.594.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 59.92 1:12.18 Denmark 59.921:11.771:18.141:11.741:13.04
First round 17 58.37 1:02.14 Denmark 1:20.471:05.5258.3759.741:01.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:43.54 1:55.20 Denmark 2:01.451:48.531:55.632:02.071:43.54
First round 15 1:40.47 1:53.53 Denmark 1:54.851:56.291:57.361:49.451:40.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 27.68 38.73 Denmark 34.6639.3227.6842.201:00.27
First round 16 31.52 33.85 Denmark 31.7932.5037.4431.5237.25
Pyraminx Final 17 8.24 9.81 Denmark 9.898.9810.578.2411.19
First round 17 8.14 8.77 Denmark 8.258.499.638.149.57
Skewb Final 19 7.72 10.67 Denmark 9.658.54DNF7.7213.81
First round 16 8.02 9.78 Denmark 13.508.9711.159.228.02

Takeru Victor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 13.96 14.51 Denmark 14.5914.6814.2713.9616.12
Pyraminx First round 31 12.08 18.55 Denmark 15.9321.8419.6112.0820.10
Skewb First round 29 20.01 37.29 Denmark 20.0152.7537.001:11.5322.13

Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.99 10.84 Denmark 11.659.1913.098.9911.69
First round 8 9.88 10.89 Denmark 11.519.889.9611.1913.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.30 5.05 Denmark 3.303.549.355.336.29
First round 6 3.16 3.57 Denmark 3.163.613.613.496.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.09 43.23 Denmark 42.2935.0955.0541.9545.45
First round 8 39.13 45.33 Denmark 40.9339.1348.1646.8950.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:24.59 1:30.65 Denmark 1:27.821:39.861:35.481:24.591:28.65
First round 11 1:25.47 1:36.10 Denmark 1:39.071:34.831:39.151:34.401:25.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.06 21.97 Denmark 21.8122.6222.1720.0621.92
First round 8 21.00 23.19 Denmark 21.4522.1421.0026.2725.97
Pyraminx Final 12 5.24 7.03 Denmark 8.335.246.386.428.28
First round 14 4.61 7.71 Denmark 8.116.904.618.418.11
Skewb Final 5 3.09 5.98 Denmark 6.386.379.125.183.09
First round 14 4.93 8.87 Denmark 4.936.849.67DNF10.11

Thor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 21.99 26.98 Denmark 25.4026.8328.7121.9933.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.27 8.03 Denmark 9.116.978.318.815.27
First round 25 6.63 7.38 Denmark 7.756.637.138.257.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:14.99 1:23.64 Denmark 1:22.721:28.411:28.631:19.781:14.99
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:48.01 Denmark DNF2:48.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:35.00 2:08.40 Denmark 1:35.001:38.813:11.40
First round 4 2:00.25 DNF Denmark 2:00.252:14.49DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 49.55 1:01.86 Denmark 1:00.361:09.0149.551:01.301:03.91
Pyraminx Final 19 8.14 10.49 Denmark 11.478.1410.2513.899.75
First round 23 9.44 11.50 Denmark 12.339.4411.7510.4115.02
Skewb First round 26 11.24 21.43 Denmark 18.8021.2624.6711.2424.24

Varish Sunil Bhavsar - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 21.73 25.85 India 22.0221.7326.0131.9229.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.12 9.00 India DNF6.0215.055.944.12
First round 24 6.58 7.04 India 7.506.5815.126.966.65
Pyraminx First round 26 9.46 13.82 India 12.7715.2015.089.4613.60
Skewb First round 23 12.10 16.99 India 20.8220.1318.6612.1012.17
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.