Lima Cuberano 2022


Date
Mar 12 - 13, 2022
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

2do Nivel (zona recreativa)

Address
Av Ramon Vargas Machuca 306, San Juan de Miraflores 15801
Details

Mercado Primero de Mayo

Contact

pierol24068@gmail.com

Organizer
Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregon
WCA Delegate
Kevin Antony Tello Delgado
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

ESPAÑOL
Esta competencia será patrocinada por la marca internacional de cubos Moyu, por la tienda peruana The Cube Girls y por la marca de ropa Laobek´s. Los resultados de este torneo ingresarán a la base de datos y al ranking de la WCA, y quienes participen por primera vez adquirirán un perfil oficial. Por esa razón, todos los competidores deben conocer el reglamento de la WCA.
Obligatoriamente es necesario asistir al torneo con mascarilla puesta.

ENGLISH
This competition will be sponsored by the international cube brand Moyu, by the Peruvian store The Cube Girls and by the clothing brand Laobek's. The results of this tournament will enter the database and the WCA ranking, and those who participate for the first time will acquire an official profile. For this reason, all competitors must be aware of the WCA regulations.
It is mandatory to attend the tournament wearing a mask.

Events
Main event
Competitors
95
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/35 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


El costo es de 35 soles como pago único.

La inscripción se completará cuando se realice:

  • CORRECTO REGISTRO EN LA WEB
  • PAGO FÍSICO EN LA TIENDA THE CUBE GIRLS o conocida como TCG El pago SOLO puede ser hecho de la siguiente forma: -De forma presencial (no necesariamente debe ir el competidor a pagar, puede ir otra persona) en la tienda de cubos The Cube Girls Dirección: Av. Brasil 1275, int. 66 - A. Jesús María

Los competidores que vengan de fuera de Lima deberán comunicarse y coordinar la forma de pago directamente con el organizador.
Pueden escribir al organizador por WhatsApp al número 959107784 o al dueño de la tienda Yuri Villanueva al número 931118133 para llamadas o WhatsApp

Si no cumple alguno de los requisitos no se considerará su Inscripción.

REGISTRO HASTA QUE SE COMPLETEN LOS 100 CUPOS O HASTA QUE SE TERMINE LA INSCRIPCIÓN EL 11 DE MARZO.


Registration cost is a flat fee of 35 soles.

Registration will be completed when the following are done:

  • CORRECT REGISTRATION ON THE WEB
  • PAYMENT IN "The Cube Girls" or known as TCG Payment can ONLY be made in the following way: -In person (the competitor does not have to go to pay him/herself, someone else can do it) at the cube store "The Cube Girls" Address: Av. Brasil 1275, int. 66 - A. Jesus Maria

Competitors coming from outside of Lima must communicate and coordinate the payment method directly with the organizer.
You can write to the organizer by WhatsApp at number 959107784 or to the store owner Yuri Villanueva at number 931118133 for calls or WhatsApp

If you do not meet any of the requirements, your Registration will not be considered.

REGISTRATION UNTIL 100 SPOTS ARE COMPLETED OR UNTIL REGISTRATION ENDS ON MARCH 11TH.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

José Alberto Fuenmayor Garcia won with an average of 8.33 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Robert Yomi Cadenas Nuñez finished second (8.94) and Benjamín Ochoa finished third (9.17).

World records: Juan Pablo Huanqui‎ Megaminx 25.24 (single).

South American records: Robert Yomi Cadenas Nuñez‎ 3x3x3 Cube 4.65 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Alberto Fuenmayor Garcia 7.63 8.33 Venezuela 7.717.637.8413.999.44
2 Robert Yomi Cadenas Nuñez 8.12 8.94 Peru 9.798.388.128.649.86
3 Benjamín Ochoa 8.58 9.17 Peru 8.909.478.589.149.69

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.77 1.97 Peru 7.351.921.772.071.93
2 Carlos Sullca Mejía 2.32 2.70 Peru 3.602.322.682.802.62
3 Mateo Aguirre 1.57 2.95 Peru 7.731.572.132.014.72

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 28.66 32.46 Peru 34.2533.6629.4828.6641.13
2 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 30.54 34.17 Peru 36.9238.9630.5431.6533.93
3 Benjamín Ochoa 32.08 35.79 Peru 34.0332.9850.1132.0840.36

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 1:00.33 1:04.65 Peru 1:00.331:03.451:02.97DNF1:07.54
2 Gianfranco Camones Caycho 1:03.65 1:05.21 Peru 1:05.511:03.651:03.891:08.951:06.24
3 Benjamín Ochoa 1:02.41 1:06.79 Peru 1:04.531:22.191:02.411:04.901:10.95

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 1:45.58 1:58.06 Peru 1:45.582:02.062:06.53
2 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 1:58.25 2:00.61 Peru 2:04.601:58.981:58.25
3 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 2:02.64 2:10.39 Peru 2:15.752:12.782:02.64

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 2:55.64 3:00.26 Peru 2:58.353:06.782:55.64
2 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 2:53.85 3:02.75 Peru 3:07.892:53.853:06.50
3 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 3:11.14 3:22.49 Peru 3:11.143:18.683:37.66

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 34.38 DNF Peru 34.38DNFDNF
2 Eddy Deturche 1:18.48 DNF France DNF1:18.48DNF
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2:00.68 DNF Peru DNF2:40.432:00.68

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateo Aguirre 10.41 12.13 NR Peru 12.6512.3011.4515.1210.41
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 13.92 15.12 Peru 15.4813.9215.4515.5814.44
3 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 14.17 15.93 Peru 15.8515.5516.3914.1717.74

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 5.43 NR 6.98 Peru 6.546.388.01DNF5.43
2 Rodrigo Zarate 8.70 9.69 Peru 8.709.519.6910.639.88
3 Eddy Deturche 11.86 14.43 France 15.5114.80DNF11.8612.97

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 25.24 WR 34.11 Peru 35.2134.5335.0725.2432.72
2 Alexander Montoya 43.16 45.00 Peru 46.1043.1645.4043.4946.38
3 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 48.02 50.11 Peru 55.4550.6149.8748.0249.86

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 2.40 2.63 NR Peru 2.612.403.062.732.55
2 Jeyson Paul Espinoza Diaz 2.42 2.89 Peru 4.602.423.662.422.58
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.37 3.18 Peru 5.272.833.902.372.82

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1.90 4.05 Peru 1.903.754.274.144.31
2 Carlos Ramirez Sotelo 3.22 4.33 Peru 3.223.257.194.515.23
3 Carlos Sullca Mejía 2.34 4.86 Peru 6.913.192.344.956.44

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 10.18 12.44 Chile 18.7010.1811.6611.8713.79
2 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 11.45 13.30 Peru 11.5211.4511.85DNF16.52
3 Hua Long Javier Wan Zhu 12.50 14.90 Peru 14.8812.5017.6114.1115.71
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.