Latvian Open 2012


Date
Sep 22 - 23, 2012
City
Riga, Latvia
Venue

Riga Technical University

Address
1 Kalku Street, Riga
Website
Latvian Open 2012 website
Contact

Boriss Benzerruki

WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Information

Registration fee is 3-10 LVL.

Events
Main event
Competitors
24
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anssi Vanhala won with an average of 11.90 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Anti Ingel finished second (13.38) and Oscar Roth Andersen finished third (14.81).

Alberts Bērziņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 23.39 25.64 Latvia 27.0123.3928.1324.5525.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 6.38 7.94 Latvia 6.978.316.388.5512.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:50.84 1:59.48 Latvia 1:58.112:09.882:00.301:50.842:00.04
Megaminx Final 7 4:54.15 5:15.45 Latvia 5:46.514:54.155:21.715:21.845:02.79
Pyraminx First round 10 20.78 28.01 Latvia 20.7827.0334.3528.6228.39
Magic First round 5 1.92 2.19 Latvia 2.522.551.961.922.08

Anssi Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.93 11.90 Finland 11.1312.3310.9312.2512.50
First round 1 10.06 11.22 Finland 11.9310.06DNF11.1510.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.49 4.95 Finland 5.135.195.364.494.52
First round 1 3.73 4.63 Finland 4.363.734.934.598.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 47.35 49.61 Finland 47.5052.4748.861:01.1547.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:55.20 1:59.54 Finland 2:00.251:55.202:02.272:17.201:56.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Finland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.77 18.33 Finland 20.0816.7716.9927.1917.91
First round 1 15.01 17.06 NR Finland 18.1517.0517.7716.3715.01
Clock Final 1 12.52 13.21 Finland 14.0613.2013.3213.1112.52
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 40.53 44.34 Finland 51.7240.7740.53

Anti Ingel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.86 13.38 Estonia 12.9613.6016.1711.8613.58
First round 2 12.45 13.75 Estonia 12.4514.2714.1314.0013.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 7.05 8.70 Estonia 8.287.257.05DNF10.56
First round 7 5.69 7.46 Estonia 10.496.095.6910.635.81

Arsenijs Ladusans - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 49.11 56.09 Latvia 54.0349.1159.6657.8856.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 11.16 18.16 Latvia 19.4416.5211.1619.4318.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 2:42.72 3:28.06 Latvia 3:01.752:42.724:18.833:03.594:21.31
Clock Final 3 33.25 48.14 Latvia DNF51.3046.7746.3633.25

Arvis Tilgalis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 14:22.00 NR DNF Latvia DNFDNF14:22.00

Boriss Benzerruki - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 16.72 31.48 Latvia 16.7228.8020.0045.65DNF
First round 8 14.97 18.04 Latvia 19.8014.9716.0618.2723.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.05 6.65 Latvia 8.413.056.117.476.36
First round 2 3.65 5.13 NR Latvia 4.065.816.365.533.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Latvia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 29.49 34.16 Latvia 34.0041.1832.5835.9029.49
First round 6 31.66 36.09 Latvia 31.6638.1148.1238.2031.97
Clock Final 2 32.29 NR 44.73 NR Latvia DNF40.7232.2956.9136.55
Pyraminx Final 2 5.22 6.23 NR Latvia 6.065.3113.415.227.33
First round 3 4.62 NR 8.42 Latvia 21.498.357.629.304.62
Magic Final 4 2.19 6.28 Latvia 2.192.385.94DNF10.53
First round 2 1.41 1.78 Latvia 3.521.411.592.321.44
Master Magic Final 4 4.29 NR 6.01 Latvia 6.254.614.298.597.16

Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.76 15.29 NR Latvia 14.9615.8117.2114.7615.11
First round 4 15.07 15.89 Latvia 16.2915.5816.6315.7915.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.81 8.77 Latvia 6.037.8512.4314.025.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:02.45 1:07.33 NR Latvia 1:08.551:08.921:02.451:04.531:10.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:04.04 2:08.21 Latvia 2:05.022:04.262:04.042:15.352:48.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:48.40 4:30.94 Latvia 4:23.125:21.303:48.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 7:35.42 8:31.41 Latvia 9:06.907:35.428:51.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Latvia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.61 25.88 Latvia 25.0128.6726.0024.6126.63
First round 3 20.88 NR 25.62 NR Latvia 30.3128.3322.5325.9920.88
Megaminx Final 9 6:32.66 7:34.27 Latvia 6:33.68DNF7:30.438:38.696:32.66
Square-1 Final 5 1:04.29 1:30.99 Latvia 1:44.592:07.221:08.551:04.291:39.84
Magic Final 1 1.58 1.71 Latvia 1.661.661.801.861.58
First round 3 1.83 1.93 Latvia 1.861.831.931.992.31

Ivans Gorbunovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 16.21 18.50 Latvia 17.4824.9020.3816.2117.63
First round 5 13.52 15.95 Latvia 14.9918.5715.1013.5217.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.48 6.91 Latvia 7.389.006.586.486.78
First round 3 4.99 5.75 Latvia 5.335.8516.474.996.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 49 NR Latvia 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.35 37.76 Latvia 48.461:17.2722.3533.4631.36
First round 5 25.88 34.47 Latvia DNF40.8025.8834.9627.64

Kārlis Iskrovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 17.41 21.66 Latvia 19.0320.8625.0917.4133.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 8.08 10.25 Latvia 10.598.088.1412.0313.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:11.56 1:25.67 Latvia DNF1:11.561:16.051:32.051:28.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 3:22.40 3:32.38 Latvia 3:43.383:27.593:38.823:30.723:22.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 35.53 40.44 Latvia 45.8135.6651.7239.8635.53
Pyraminx First round 9 15.86 25.56 Latvia 39.4124.6826.1525.8515.86
Magic First round 7 2.63 3.05 Latvia 4.843.212.923.022.63
Master Magic Final 5 5.29 6.16 Latvia 5.886.657.725.295.96

Kārlis Lapiņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 58.02 DNF Latvia 58.02DNFDNFDNF1:15.63

Lukas Vaitkevičius - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.59 NR 15.65 Lithuania 17.7914.4818.0612.5914.67
First round 6 14.93 16.85 Lithuania 14.9317.9618.7115.4117.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.34 6.06 Lithuania 5.445.287.454.349.31
First round 6 6.59 7.27 Lithuania 6.597.466.887.587.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:05.31 1:10.35 NR Lithuania 1:08.131:14.291:28.651:08.621:05.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:07.78 2:20.24 Lithuania 2:25.502:26.812:42.522:08.402:07.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:48.00 NR 4:19.11 Lithuania 4:24.774:44.563:48.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 6:37.09 6:55.94 Lithuania 6:42.316:37.097:28.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 32.88 40.51 Lithuania 45.6839.0336.8332.8846.08
First round 7 25.97 36.65 Lithuania 32.3425.9742.8335.3742.25
Megaminx Final 6 4:08.96 4:24.51 Lithuania 4:37.844:23.38DNF4:12.314:08.96
Pyraminx Final 6 7.93 11.99 Lithuania 7.9312.8012.7510.4215.90
First round 4 7.49 NR 8.88 NR Lithuania 9.317.4916.659.328.00
Square-1 Final 2 36.93 NR 47.05 NR Lithuania 36.931:22.8942.2441.6557.25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNF
Magic Final 2 1.21 1.79 Lithuania 3.681.362.751.251.21
First round 4 1.27 1.94 Lithuania 1.271.381.403.193.05
Master Magic Final 3 4.06 4.99 Lithuania 5.234.064.794.945.37

Mantas Sidabras - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 15.11 17.06 Lithuania 15.1117.7715.6917.7218.83
First round 7 15.72 17.42 Lithuania 17.9017.7615.7220.3216.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 5.75 8.25 Lithuania 9.98DNF5.757.217.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:21.28 1:27.68 Lithuania 1:25.961:29.881:27.211:32.351:21.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:43.60 3:01.41 Lithuania 2:55.943:07.603:00.683:10.382:43.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 5:16.83 5:32.20 Lithuania 5:31.855:47.925:16.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:35.61 NR DNF Lithuania DNFDNF3:35.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 45 NR Lithuania 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.43 NR 24.51 NR Lithuania 24.1623.1126.2529.3021.43
First round 4 22.91 25.74 Lithuania 25.2628.4727.2422.9124.71
Megaminx Final 5 2:46.95 3:00.77 Lithuania 3:45.932:55.192:46.952:49.603:17.52
Pyraminx First round 8 16.08 20.57 Lithuania 17.6316.0822.0622.0132.85
Square-1 Final 6 1:21.83 1:33.15 Lithuania 1:21.831:47.391:23.461:28.591:58.08
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:51.84 NR 4:21.74 Lithuania 4:17.115:56.282:51.84
Magic Final 3 1.65 1.95 Lithuania 2.681.912.091.861.65
First round 1 1.53 1.66 Lithuania 1.531.871.561.601.82
Master Magic Final 2 3.73 NR 4.59 NR Lithuania 5.044.053.73DNF4.67

Miks Vaišļa - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 8 6:35.88 7:05.27 Latvia 6:35.887:22.938:28.137:07.666:45.22
Pyraminx First round 11 15.88 32.80 Latvia 15.8836.68DNF32.6129.11

Mārcis Silanžs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.98 20.49 Latvia 14.9826.4822.6618.8919.92
First round 11 19.34 19.83 Latvia 19.6419.9019.9421.0319.34

Nerijus Murauskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 37.11 1:21.19 Lithuania 1:54.311:15.9637.112:25.8253.29

Nikita Karpuks - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 21.34 24.06 Latvia 24.8126.3624.7821.3422.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.90 9.60 Latvia 8.5812.646.907.5926.89

Oleg Andreyev - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 24.72 37.15 Latvia 42.2527.2424.7241.971:13.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 11.49 14.98 Latvia 20.2214.9011.4911.4918.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 29.82 44.81 Latvia 41.1643.5149.771:43.2729.82

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.72 14.81 Denmark 16.1814.9113.3512.7217.28
First round 3 14.38 15.29 Denmark 15.1016.6314.3815.3715.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.61 4.73 Denmark 5.545.444.723.614.03
First round 4 3.21 5.81 Denmark 4.938.284.973.217.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 50.52 59.04 Denmark 54.151:05.1357.8450.521:07.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:00.19 2:20.76 Denmark 2:21.702:16.942:00.192:44.692:23.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35 Denmark 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.63 23.64 Denmark 24.2726.4323.3121.6323.33
First round 2 16.03 20.12 Denmark 20.3321.0016.0319.0620.96
Megaminx Final 1 51.52 59.05 Denmark 1:03.311:01.631:02.0053.5151.52
Pyraminx Final 1 3.13 4.06 Denmark 4.503.134.2217.313.47
First round 1 3.46 4.17 Denmark 4.445.284.034.033.46
Square-1 Final 1 35.29 42.56 Denmark 42.2742.331:01.5443.0935.29
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:04.81 2:15.17 Denmark 2:04.812:08.632:32.08

Petri Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 28.50 36.87 Finland 41.1635.8642.7328.5033.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 48.89 59.94 Finland 1:12.1359.8848.891:05.0554.88
Clock Final 4 54.76 1:05.29 Finland 54.761:00.941:05.151:09.78DNF

Toms Daņķevics - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic First round 8 3.54 DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNFDNF3.54

Uku Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 17.00 17.59 Estonia 18.5918.3917.0017.2517.12
First round 9 16.49 18.28 Estonia 17.0819.4718.2916.4921.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 7.25 8.95 Estonia 8.1810.397.259.339.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:06.16 1:17.65 NR Estonia 1:06.161:13.971:23.101:22.721:16.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:18.94 2:28.16 NR Estonia 2:46.142:24.962:18.942:29.502:30.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 6:23.94 NR 6:41.94 NR Estonia 6:23.946:25.527:16.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 9:40.94 10:02.00 NR Estonia 9:40.9410:40.009:45.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:35.96 DNF Estonia DNFDNF3:35.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 48 Estonia 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 35.68 41.87 Estonia 48.6337.1735.6845.2243.22
First round 8 30.27 37.59 Estonia 34.6337.2548.1340.9030.27
Pyraminx Final 4 5.74 8.18 Estonia 6.648.9613.095.748.95
First round 5 7.30 9.07 Estonia 7.309.0614.9710.207.94
Square-1 Final 4 25.01 NR 1:12.48 NR Estonia 25.011:10.471:12.981:14.001:43.71
Magic First round 6 1.77 2.25 Estonia 2.262.642.411.772.07
Master Magic Final 1 3.75 NR 4.53 NR Estonia 4.544.554.924.503.75

Vladislavs Baranovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 16.63 18.14 Latvia 31.0817.6819.1116.6317.62
First round 12 15.65 20.38 Latvia 15.6519.2026.01DNF15.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 6.01 8.26 Latvia 8.008.366.018.429.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 57.88 NR 1:08.63 Latvia 1:11.181:18.971:12.621:02.0857.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:57.93 NR 2:06.98 NR Latvia 1:57.932:10.252:17.072:05.172:05.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:34.64 NR 4:18.14 NR Latvia 4:11.585:08.213:34.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 5:53.23 NR 6:12.43 NR Latvia 6:21.336:22.725:53.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 36.41 41.51 Latvia 43.5155.1836.4140.9340.10
Megaminx Final 3 2:37.62 NR 2:43.45 NR Latvia 3:13.612:39.252:37.622:47.212:43.89
Pyraminx First round 7 14.11 18.32 Latvia 16.83DNF21.3816.7414.11
Square-1 Final 7 1:24.81 2:13.57 Latvia 1:24.812:39.681:47.992:18.162:34.55

Vytautas Jusis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 19.34 21.87 Lithuania 23.5819.3419.9622.7522.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.49 6.43 Lithuania 8.345.496.926.186.19
First round 5 3.88 6.59 Lithuania 5.778.5610.323.885.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:04.24 1:20.61 Lithuania 1:14.481:18.37DNF1:04.241:28.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:11.35 2:30.09 Lithuania 2:38.642:20.042:40.132:11.352:31.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 5:15.99 5:59.87 Lithuania 6:16.415:15.996:27.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 8:20.08 DNF Lithuania DNF9:02.868:20.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 43.33 50.66 Lithuania DNF54.9843.3343.5653.45
Megaminx Final 4 2:34.80 NR 2:54.31 NR Lithuania 3:02.132:34.802:56.552:44.253:21.43
Pyraminx Final 5 7.75 9.05 Lithuania 8.557.7516.6310.218.40
First round 6 9.46 12.60 Lithuania 11.259.4619.5611.3815.17

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.58 19.91 Belgium 21.3420.7118.8420.1916.58
First round 10 16.44 18.39 Belgium 22.4617.4416.4418.8118.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 6.23 7.13 Belgium 8.716.239.216.366.32
First round 8 6.39 7.92 Belgium 10.557.957.276.398.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 55.72 1:02.70 Belgium 1:08.571:00.0655.7259.481:10.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:57.78 2:06.42 Belgium 2:08.862:01.181:57.782:17.662:09.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:56.71 4:19.62 Belgium 4:34.224:27.933:56.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 7:28.47 7:44.48 Belgium 8:00.777:44.217:28.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 40.41 45.94 Belgium 54.1441.3840.411:00.0442.31
Megaminx Final 2 1:40.63 NR 1:57.02 NR Belgium 2:04.411:40.631:58.94DNF1:47.71
Pyraminx Final 3 5.71 6.97 Belgium 5.718.437.366.437.13
First round 2 4.80 6.28 Belgium 4.806.307.498.705.05
Square-1 Final 3 47.28 1:02.23 Belgium 1:14.181:01.561:05.9159.2147.28
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.