La Paz Survivors 2022


Date
Jan 15 - 16, 2022
City
La Paz, Bolivia
Venue

Colegio Maria Auxiliadora

Address
C. Boqueron 1512, La Paz, Bolivia
Details

Coliseo del colegio Maria Auxiliadora

Contact

Phone: +(591)60106505 Valentina Vargas, +(591)79033464 Josias Sirpa

Organizers
Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto and Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Main event
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.35 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
We encourage everyone to register for the events they want to compete in via your online registration, however you may add events to your registration up until the event has started.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.35 (Bolivian Boliviano).


On site registration will only be possible on January 16th.
English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 per category.
- Bank Deposit:
Banco Mercantil Santa Cruz - 4069509753, Name: Lourdes Pinto Mamani
Banco Sol - 1222302000001, Name: Maria Elena Chambilla Clavel
- Tigo money: 62064628 plus the corresponding commission

Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizer WhatsApp 760106505 (Valentina) o 79033464 (Josias)

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario:
Banco Mercantil Santa Cruz - 4069509753, a nombre de Lourdes Pinto Mamani
Banco Sol - 1222302000001, a nombre de Maria Elena Chambilla Clavel
- Tigo Money: 62064628 más la comisión correspondiente

Una vez realizado el pago, enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 60106505 (Valentina) o 79033464 (Josias)

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alejandro Marze Rossel won with an average of 9.49 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Enrique Adolfo Delgado finished second (9.97) and Daniel C. Bedoya finished third (10.31).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Marze Rossel 9.20 9.49 Bolivia 9.999.209.369.419.71
2 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 7.80 9.97 Bolivia DNF7.809.7511.248.91
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 8.58 10.31 Bolivia 10.3417.328.5810.829.76

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Marze Rossel 3.24 4.56 Bolivia 4.514.694.475.763.24
2 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 3.15 4.70 Bolivia 3.155.564.317.044.24
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 4.03 4.95 Bolivia 4.597.825.125.134.03

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Marze Rossel 28.60 NR 33.90 NR Bolivia 44.8232.1133.1828.6036.42
2 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 30.87 34.12 Bolivia 35.3635.4730.8738.6531.52
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 33.50 38.73 Bolivia 42.0337.8633.5040.5337.81

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 55.49 NR 1:00.11 NR Bolivia 56.7955.491:13.581:00.711:02.83
2 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 1:04.93 1:06.61 Bolivia 1:07.821:04.931:05.561:07.901:06.46
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 1:01.15 1:08.58 Bolivia 1:07.011:01.151:18.211:08.951:09.78

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 2:00.35 NR 2:16.55 Bolivia 2:35.362:13.952:00.35
2 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 2:01.18 2:19.88 Bolivia 2:01.182:20.032:38.42
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 2:20.97 2:24.38 Bolivia 2:20.972:25.582:26.59

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Dilan Nina Magueño 1:37.88 DNF Bolivia 1:43.281:37.88DNF
2 Daniel Tarifa 2:47.52 DNF Bolivia DNF2:47.52DNF
3 Carlos Alejandro Copa Toro 4:30.25 DNF Bolivia 6:04.31DNF4:30.25

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 13.87 15.34 Bolivia 14.2313.8714.0617.7418.79
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 14.87 17.76 Bolivia 17.4918.9614.8716.8320.24
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 14.14 18.88 Bolivia 20.2414.1419.6616.7521.25

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 1:01.91 1:03.94 Bolivia 1:06.731:03.951:02.171:05.701:01.91
2 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 55.41 1:06.19 Bolivia 1:01.601:09.051:07.911:12.2155.41
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 1:19.04 1:24.66 Bolivia 1:20.421:32.391:23.631:19.041:29.93

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.84 4.87 Bolivia 3.844.705.316.394.61
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.90 6.22 Bolivia 6.915.795.957.334.90
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 3.86 7.31 Bolivia 3.868.138.397.226.57

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 3.87 4.52 Bolivia 4.623.874.904.044.94
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 3.43 5.48 Bolivia 5.293.435.667.225.48
3 Juan Dilan Nina Magueño 5.41 6.79 Bolivia 7.285.415.997.527.09
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.