LLS II 2019


Date
May 18, 2019
City
Lublin, Poland
Venue

Szkoła Podstawowa nr 21 im. Królowej Jadwigi

Address
Zuchów 1, 20-047 Lublin
Details

Aula

Website
LLS II 2019 website
Contact

p.tokarski@strefa-kostek.pl

Organizer
Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Radosław Drozdowicz
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

LLS stands for "Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu"

Events
Main event
Competitors
68
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego i opłaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Nazwa: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Tytuł: LLS II 2019 - Imię i nazwisko

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Name: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Title: LLS II 2019 - Name and surname
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Wojciech Weremczuk won with an average of 9.42 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rafał Waryszak finished second (9.42) and Mateusz Gil finished third (9.69).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Weremczuk 7.93 9.42 Poland 10.398.5410.297.939.42
2 Rafał Waryszak 8.47 9.42 Poland 12.678.478.719.979.58
3 Mateusz Gil 8.20 9.69 Poland 9.698.208.9810.9410.39

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Tokarski 2.35 2.76 Poland 3.262.512.513.372.35
2 Wojciech Weremczuk 2.81 3.10 Poland 2.813.483.163.053.10
3 Michał Krasowski 1.85 3.15 Poland 3.302.713.453.821.85

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 27.87 32.25 Poland 27.8729.6638.1233.9133.19
2 Wojciech Weremczuk 33.64 35.54 Poland 34.4836.8033.6439.9435.33
3 Michał Krasowski 38.60 40.64 Poland 41.1743.8241.9238.8238.60

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 34.58 39.27 Poland 45.0938.1434.58
2 Mateusz Gil 1:22.60 DNF Poland 1:22.60DNFDNF
3 Michał Krasowski 1:36.75 DNF Poland 1:36.751:47.54DNF

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Waryszak 1.33 2.49 Poland 4.111.702.383.401.33
2 Piotr Olszewski 2.04 3.36 Poland 5.822.912.042.634.53
3 Mateusz Gil 2.93 3.91 Poland 2.933.305.447.712.99

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 2.88 3.42 Poland 5.363.422.883.523.31
2 Wojciech Weremczuk 3.40 3.80 Poland 5.623.593.973.853.40
3 Krystian Załuski 3.98 4.66 Poland 4.165.256.563.984.56

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 7.07 8.90 Poland 8.447.0711.568.509.76
2 Michał Halczuk 13.75 15.70 Poland 14.3416.2216.6116.5313.75
3 Mateusz Majewski 13.86 17.74 Poland 18.5514.7013.8620.0119.98