Korean Style 2013


Date
Jan 5, 2013
City
Seoul, Republic of Korea
Venue

Dobong-gu Hall

Address
552 Dobong-Roh (303 Chang 5-dong), Dobong-gu
Details

Conference Room, 2nd floor

Website
Korean Style 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact

Ilkyoo ChoiLee Su-Hyun

Information

Registration Fee: 5000 Won for the first event, 1000 Won for each additional event. FREE for non-Korean international travelers.

Events
Main event
Competitors
61
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) won with an average of 10.17 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. SeungWook Eun (은승욱) finished second (10.56) and Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) finished third (10.66).

Asian records: Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)‎ Megaminx 46.09 (single) and Megaminx 48.86 (average).

Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 42 10.69 16.72 Republic of Korea 17.0320.8012.3310.69DNF

Byeong Wan Choi (최병완) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 11.30 13.75 Republic of Korea 15.1314.43DNF11.6911.30
First 17 10.94 13.20 Republic of Korea 10.9412.7713.4314.7813.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.61 4.85 Republic of Korea 4.694.615.904.865.00
First 16 4.96 5.42 Republic of Korea 5.965.004.965.3129.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:06.15 1:11.77 Republic of Korea 1:06.151:49.441:15.281:08.691:11.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:55.16 2:13.08 Republic of Korea 2:16.651:55.162:43.832:09.312:13.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 29.38 35.43 Republic of Korea 33.0350.0529.3833.5839.69
Clock Final 16 15.93 DNF Republic of Korea 19.2815.93DNFDNF16.44
Square-1 Final 5 38.91 43.49 Republic of Korea 41.6349.9438.9138.911:39.97

Byeong-Hyeon Woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 17.50 21.23 Republic of Korea 20.5220.31DNF17.5022.86
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.05 6.41 Republic of Korea DNF5.977.835.435.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:19.61 1:32.36 Republic of Korea 1:28.941:34.901:33.251:19.611:42.21
Clock Final 5 10.80 13.86 Republic of Korea 14.3613.2510.8013.9620.27
Pyraminx Final 3 5.08 5.88 Republic of Korea 6.415.347.065.085.88

Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 15.61 17.05 Republic of Korea 16.0317.8317.3030.4115.61
First 29 14.96 15.70 Republic of Korea 15.5315.9116.8814.9615.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.72 5.18 Republic of Korea 3.724.526.465.835.18
First 19 4.50 5.64 Republic of Korea 6.585.834.506.274.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 56.25 1:06.70 Republic of Korea 1:11.781:15.211:03.431:04.8856.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:04.63 2:13.58 Republic of Korea 2:04.632:10.152:06.032:24.552:36.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 30.93 35.26 Republic of Korea 35.4335.3135.0530.9335.55
Clock Final 3 8.41 9.98 Republic of Korea 8.419.009.3111.6313.33
Megaminx Final 8 2:52.27 3:08.66 Republic of Korea 3:09.583:01.313:20.473:15.082:52.27
Pyraminx Final 10 10.00 11.07 Republic of Korea 10.0012.8415.4310.3610.00
Square-1 Final 9 2:48.83 3:45.84 Republic of Korea 3:44.723:15.84DNF4:16.962:48.83

ChaeWon Han (한채원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 18.94 24.07 Republic of Korea 23.9425.0318.9423.5524.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 43.63 50.34 Republic of Korea 51.1343.6349.7250.1851.36

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 12.68 14.56 Republic of Korea 14.5614.9017.6814.2212.68
First 24 12.65 14.59 Republic of Korea 13.6115.0615.0912.6515.69
2x2x2 Cube First 36 4.28 7.48 Republic of Korea 7.817.287.344.28DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 55.71 1:00.81 Republic of Korea 1:13.961:01.591:01.4159.4355.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:47.31 1:49.81 Republic of Korea 1:49.401:53.461:47.311:50.381:49.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 29.47 35.43 Republic of Korea 54.5029.4736.1834.9135.19
Megaminx Final 3 1:13.93 1:20.99 Republic of Korea 1:22.361:22.911:17.691:13.931:31.16
Pyraminx Final 7 6.88 9.95 Republic of Korea 10.586.8813.568.1311.13

Dohyun Kim (김도현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 18.55 24.21 Republic of Korea 18.5530.4320.2521.9430.75
2x2x2 Cube First 27 5.53 6.65 Republic of Korea 7.028.617.365.565.53
Clock Final 12 17.80 21.45 Republic of Korea 30.6617.8020.7524.2719.34
Pyraminx Final 1 3.44 NR 4.85 NR Republic of Korea 4.216.083.444.27DNF

Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 9.55 16.14 Republic of Korea 11.819.5525.2211.4035.94
Second 10 9.53 11.97 Republic of Korea 11.9612.589.5311.8112.13
First 13 12.18 12.91 Republic of Korea 12.6139.9313.4712.6612.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.61 4.55 Republic of Korea 3.615.523.726.314.41
First 8 3.09 4.19 Republic of Korea DNF4.414.963.193.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 55.84 1:00.65 Republic of Korea 1:05.3657.001:05.7159.5955.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:11.02 2:24.80 Republic of Korea 2:23.312:34.502:16.58DNF2:11.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.68 24.07 Republic of Korea 27.2721.3031.6123.6320.68
Pyraminx Final 12 9.03 12.11 Republic of Korea 9.0310.669.5316.1516.36

Dong-min Moon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 26.97 52.51 Republic of Korea 1:02.6826.9741.52DNF53.34
2x2x2 Cube First 41 8.66 11.29 Republic of Korea 10.0817.9410.1913.598.66

DongCheol Han - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 24.02 28.38 Republic of Korea 28.7524.0227.2829.1140.94
2x2x2 Cube First 22 5.22 6.18 Republic of Korea 6.637.186.405.225.50
Clock Final 9 12.31 18.69 Republic of Korea 21.5618.2517.7820.0312.31
Pyraminx Final 16 12.78 13.95 Republic of Korea 14.6912.7813.2113.9614.91

Dongwon Shin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 22.46 25.40 Republic of Korea 22.4625.4325.9436.8024.83
2x2x2 Cube First 37 6.56 7.71 Republic of Korea 8.447.348.866.567.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:40.36 1:51.16 Republic of Korea 1:40.361:46.341:50.651:56.501:58.91
Pyraminx Final 13 7.97 12.67 Republic of Korea 13.7114.0211.027.9713.28

Eun Su Song - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 12.59 16.65 Republic of Korea 16.6812.5916.6116.6617.05
First 32 16.19 17.23 Republic of Korea 16.9319.6516.5016.1918.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.27 6.55 Republic of Korea 7.185.975.277.036.65
First 13 3.72 5.27 Republic of Korea 6.564.406.313.725.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:34.40 1:41.42 Republic of Korea 1:35.591:34.401:50.021:43.901:44.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 33.38 36.61 Republic of Korea 33.3836.9635.4337.4437.65
Clock Final 15 25.41 28.59 Republic of Korea DNF25.6125.4133.5226.63
Pyraminx Final 9 9.15 10.42 Republic of Korea 9.5610.8311.339.1510.86

Geum Ho Lee (이금호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 17.21 18.33 Republic of Korea 17.5232.4417.2720.2117.21
2x2x2 Cube First 25 3.77 6.56 Republic of Korea 8.838.395.613.775.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 31.16 35.98 Republic of Korea 49.0339.9736.4731.1631.50
Clock Final 7 14.59 17.70 Republic of Korea 36.7716.9014.5916.3119.88
Pyraminx Final 11 8.21 11.92 Republic of Korea 9.5314.4415.698.2111.78

Gun Woo Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 22.25 24.46 Republic of Korea 24.4124.3624.6122.2526.11
Pyraminx Final 17 14.58 14.83 Republic of Korea 14.8014.7214.9614.5819.21

Habin Kim (김하빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 12.47 14.67 Republic of Korea 13.5316.4012.4717.3014.08
First 23 11.69 14.44 Republic of Korea 15.0911.6915.9712.7815.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.50 5.15 Republic of Korea 6.364.834.505.465.15
First 10 3.71 5.07 Republic of Korea 5.936.185.093.714.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:13.80 1:31.01 Republic of Korea 1:39.901:53.361:13.801:30.401:22.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 29.38 33.03 Republic of Korea 31.6129.3835.3336.5932.15
Clock Final 2 7.91 9.88 Republic of Korea 10.289.807.9111.219.56
Pyraminx Final 6 7.13 9.14 Republic of Korea 9.437.138.4311.949.56

Han Joong Won (한중원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 12.78 14.53 Republic of Korea 20.9412.7813.6515.0014.93
First 27 14.53 15.65 Republic of Korea 18.1116.9614.5314.5815.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.63 5.56 Republic of Korea 5.724.637.724.686.27
First 12 3.65 5.25 Republic of Korea 5.535.257.754.963.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:06.41 1:22.18 Republic of Korea 1:06.411:35.161:07.681:59.961:23.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 27.97 30.53 Republic of Korea 28.1533.9129.5327.97DNF
Clock Final 11 14.09 19.77 Republic of Korea 19.1936.3114.0923.0217.11
Pyraminx Final 15 10.83 13.72 Republic of Korea 10.8315.4411.3814.3420.00

Heeju Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 33.31 40.33 Republic of Korea 43.3635.0533.3142.5843.72

Hong Yu Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 19.30 27.12 Republic of Korea DNF19.3023.2132.1625.98
2x2x2 Cube First 38 6.65 7.99 Republic of Korea 9.787.4310.336.756.65
Pyraminx Final 18 10.38 15.10 Republic of Korea DNF15.4615.8613.9710.38

Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.75 11.06 Republic of Korea 11.44DNF11.419.7510.33
Second 5 9.46 10.75 Republic of Korea 9.4610.5910.9010.7711.93
First 3 8.72 10.68 Republic of Korea 12.318.7211.159.4311.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.30 55.30 Republic of Korea 49.3055.1653.0857.651:01.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.59 16.20 Republic of Korea 15.8815.5916.1518.6816.56

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 16.33 19.50 Republic of Korea 16.3317.4421.2519.8026.27
First 28 13.94 15.69 Republic of Korea 16.9619.4315.3413.9414.77
2x2x2 Cube First 26 4.05 6.58 Republic of Korea 8.278.197.114.434.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:09.52 1:12.76 Republic of Korea 1:12.031:09.521:11.281:25.401:14.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:23.22 2:42.54 Republic of Korea 2:23.223:04.082:40.722:47.222:39.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 50.09 DNF Republic of Korea 50.09DNF1:15.81DNSDNS
Clock Final 6 13.80 15.54 Republic of Korea 17.2115.5216.1313.8014.96
Pyraminx Final 21 15.52 17.93 Republic of Korea 17.4416.0620.2815.5222.02
Square-1 Final 4 36.08 42.14 Republic of Korea 41.431:50.8038.7136.0846.27

Inha Woo (우인하) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.36 12.34 Republic of Korea 13.2211.9115.2811.8810.36
Second 12 9.15 12.98 Republic of Korea 12.1513.3614.539.1513.43
First 19 12.00 13.95 Republic of Korea 12.8812.0015.0214.9614.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.16 4.49 Republic of Korea 4.694.464.316.004.16
First 5 3.28 3.89 Republic of Korea 3.594.005.063.284.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.18 56.10 Republic of Korea 1:03.9051.9655.5951.181:00.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.59 21.90 Republic of Korea DNF21.8118.5921.8622.02
Pyraminx Final 2 3.52 5.10 Republic of Korea 3.524.695.535.088.09

Jae Hyeok Jeong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 14.71 18.87 Republic of Korea 21.4416.28DNF18.8814.71
First 33 13.06 17.27 Republic of Korea 17.1617.6117.0313.0618.06
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.88 6.07 Republic of Korea 4.937.316.346.944.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:20.78 1:26.95 Republic of Korea 1:40.001:20.781:26.631:30.811:23.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 4:07.72 4:39.02 Republic of Korea 4:07.724:28.085:03.804:25.19DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 51.55 59.92 Republic of Korea 1:08.151:01.2151.5554.591:03.96
Megaminx Final 9 3:06.52 3:13.77 Republic of Korea 3:07.463:39.563:17.003:16.843:06.52
Pyraminx Final 24 11.65 DNF Republic of Korea DNF15.77DNF11.6516.56

JaeMin Kim (김재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 14.94 16.69 Republic of Korea 14.9415.8117.3316.9418.08
First 35 14.28 17.43 Republic of Korea 14.2817.1317.7717.4019.08
2x2x2 Cube First 43 5.05 DNF Republic of Korea 5.05DNFDNFDNSDNS

Jaehyun Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 34.65 51.49 Republic of Korea DNF48.151:05.8340.5034.65

Jeong Bin Lee (이정빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 13.38 15.91 Republic of Korea 14.4717.5515.7119.0613.38
First 34 16.19 17.40 Republic of Korea 17.0016.1918.3616.8321.13
2x2x2 Cube First 31 5.18 7.06 Republic of Korea 5.808.189.697.215.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:40.96 1:55.17 Republic of Korea 2:16.942:01.841:51.781:40.961:51.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 4:07.53 5:11.19 Republic of Korea 4:07.53DNF4:31.655:17.565:44.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 6:52.69 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF6:52.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 23.33 30.67 Republic of Korea 30.9428.4336.1832.6523.33
Clock Final 17 19.58 DNF Republic of Korea DNF30.56DNF19.58DNF

Ji Hoon Jeon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:22.86 1:33.77 Republic of Korea 1:32.661:38.211:40.501:22.861:30.44

Jinseong Kim (김진성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.88 11.82 Republic of Korea 12.319.8811.9111.2515.08
Second 2 9.40 10.31 Republic of Korea 10.639.4010.659.7110.59
First 8 9.55 11.45 Republic of Korea 10.5311.7712.0613.669.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.59 45.85 Republic of Korea 54.2552.2737.5945.6639.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:27.55 DNF Republic of Korea 1:41.431:27.55DNF

Jinwoo Yu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 11.50 14.35 Republic of Korea 11.5015.7715.2515.4712.33
First 25 12.65 14.62 Republic of Korea 14.1915.4014.2812.6516.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.86 4.98 Republic of Korea 5.654.865.003.865.09
First 18 5.02 5.47 Republic of Korea 5.215.885.026.815.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 56.78 1:07.33 Republic of Korea 1:04.3459.9656.781:22.961:17.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:50.43 2:00.32 Republic of Korea 2:07.19DNF1:57.581:50.431:56.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 26.19 28.96 Republic of Korea 26.1935.8330.2527.2829.34
Clock Final 18 29.69 DNF Republic of Korea DNF29.69DNFDNFDNF

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.53 10.66 Republic of Korea 9.909.5311.8310.2511.94
Second 1 8.22 9.49 NR Republic of Korea 8.229.059.909.5312.83
First 2 9.68 10.40 Republic of Korea 10.369.689.8411.0012.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.55 4.68 Republic of Korea 3.554.344.285.415.81
First 3 2.94 3.71 Republic of Korea 3.254.594.813.282.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.13 38.58 Republic of Korea 37.8136.1337.9355.1140.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:13.21 1:20.13 Republic of Korea 1:15.901:13.211:26.361:21.501:23.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:26.66 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:26.66DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.78 18.87 Republic of Korea 19.9717.9618.6915.7822.22
Megaminx Final 2 55.90 1:01.76 Republic of Korea 1:00.8155.9058.781:05.691:39.38

Jun Doo-Young (전두영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.13 11.54 Republic of Korea 12.2511.6612.6310.719.13
Second 6 9.65 11.13 Republic of Korea 17.779.6510.9011.0211.47
First 9 11.05 11.52 Republic of Korea 11.0512.8411.2212.0911.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.40 5.74 Republic of Korea 4.405.216.276.115.90
First 11 3.96 5.11 Republic of Korea 5.667.315.053.964.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 51.02 55.09 Republic of Korea 58.6553.4151.0258.0853.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.56 24.25 Republic of Korea 20.6527.7724.3319.56DNF

Ki-Jung Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 25.68 27.93 Republic of Korea 26.8129.2830.0227.6925.68
2x2x2 Cube First 24 4.56 6.42 Republic of Korea 7.368.304.566.555.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 2:06.33 2:22.74 Republic of Korea 2:06.332:56.162:10.902:21.382:35.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 1:20.19 1:26.25 Republic of Korea 1:27.401:29.801:21.561:37.001:20.19
Megaminx Final 11 4:07.83 4:41.14 Republic of Korea 4:37.664:43.414:07.834:42.36DNF

Kim Dong-Young (김동영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 10.56 13.28 Republic of Korea 13.6610.5614.5611.6314.59
Second 15 11.08 13.28 Republic of Korea 14.0012.8614.0312.9711.08
First 16 10.84 13.20 Republic of Korea 10.8413.0814.2813.8812.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.68 4.17 Republic of Korea 4.213.972.685.774.33
First 9 3.63 4.26 Republic of Korea 4.304.835.283.653.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.38 51.70 Republic of Korea 48.8848.6357.58DNF46.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:48.53 2:01.53 Republic of Korea 2:09.841:48.532:15.311:57.081:57.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 23.71 26.90 Republic of Korea 29.131:13.8026.1823.7125.38

Kim Min-Young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 2 25.19 26.32 Republic of Korea 25.8825.1926.0634.0627.02

Kim Sung Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 17.38 19.37 Republic of Korea 19.5920.7517.7817.3822.30
First 30 16.02 16.91 Republic of Korea 19.2816.4616.5516.0217.71
2x2x2 Cube First 28 5.34 6.83 Republic of Korea 6.287.405.347.916.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:14.30 1:26.18 Republic of Korea 1:18.341:31.521:28.681:38.031:14.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 38.28 39.35 Republic of Korea 43.0038.8338.2840.6538.56
Clock Final 14 20.97 28.44 Republic of Korea 27.9320.97DNF28.1929.19

Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.21 12.61 Republic of Korea 11.2112.9711.9712.8813.75
Second 13 12.08 13.27 Republic of Korea 12.0813.3812.8614.5013.56
First 18 11.68 13.24 Republic of Korea 13.9414.4113.5611.6812.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 12.50 15.82 Republic of Korea 16.0217.4316.7114.7212.50
First 26 13.30 15.22 Republic of Korea 13.3014.3817.9113.3823.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.78 2.58 Republic of Korea 2.912.161.784.062.68
First 1 1.86 2.47 NR Republic of Korea 1.863.337.782.211.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 47.93 58.66 Republic of Korea 50.521:06.081:00.4147.931:05.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.46 23.63 Republic of Korea 22.5526.1324.3823.9721.46
Pyraminx Final 5 6.43 7.73 Republic of Korea 6.4311.697.886.598.71

Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 13.44 14.19 Republic of Korea 13.4413.7214.4014.4617.09
First 20 11.61 14.16 Republic of Korea 11.6117.0622.7112.4712.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.02 5.31 Republic of Korea 5.165.025.115.845.65
First 15 4.15 5.41 Republic of Korea 6.666.615.194.154.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 46.65 56.78 Republic of Korea 46.6557.7856.6555.9159.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:34.61 1:45.30 Republic of Korea 1:43.971:55.211:39.811:52.131:34.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 24.58 28.94 Republic of Korea 38.9332.6824.5828.0326.11
Megaminx Final 6 1:39.69 1:46.44 Republic of Korea 1:45.462:20.301:39.691:41.721:52.13
Pyraminx Final 8 8.81 10.31 Republic of Korea 11.4710.5210.168.8110.25
Square-1 Final 3 19.91 26.50 Republic of Korea 25.5533.0619.9124.1629.80

Lim Woo-Sang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 13.11 14.55 Republic of Korea 13.8116.0313.1114.0815.75
First 21 11.75 14.26 Republic of Korea 14.6911.7514.4017.4013.69
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.83 5.28 Republic of Korea 5.505.06DNF4.835.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.83 55.25 Republic of Korea 53.0254.0658.6851.831:08.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:58.88 2:08.52 Republic of Korea 2:08.051:58.882:11.342:37.532:06.16

Oh Hyunil (오현일) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 14.84 19.14 Republic of Korea 22.0017.5321.4118.4714.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:00.11 1:05.19 Republic of Korea 1:02.781:15.161:00.111:09.191:03.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:23.90 2:45.54 Republic of Korea 3:20.802:36.962:23.903:01.502:38.16

Park Joohan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 22.71 29.32 Republic of Korea 25.4322.71DNF33.7128.81
2x2x2 Cube First 32 5.06 7.08 Republic of Korea 6.4611.538.115.066.66

Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 29.44 32.45 Republic of Korea 33.4430.2734.9329.4433.63
2x2x2 Cube First 40 8.93 9.91 Republic of Korea 10.5012.938.9310.199.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 2:09.61 2:19.73 Republic of Korea 2:20.342:21.312:22.912:09.612:17.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 3:33.36 3:43.38 Republic of Korea 4:01.383:36.093:43.033:33.363:51.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 1:10.09 1:25.25 Republic of Korea 2:06.161:19.031:25.831:30.881:10.09
Clock Final 8 15.46 18.52 Republic of Korea 19.4018.5017.66DNF15.46
Megaminx Final 10 3:23.38 3:52.34 Republic of Korea 4:13.033:57.803:26.964:12.273:23.38
Pyraminx Final 23 8.44 20.99 Republic of Korea 8.44DNF13.4636.6612.86
Square-1 Final 7 1:09.81 1:18.49 Republic of Korea 1:09.811:12.301:27.83DNF1:15.34

Seon Kyu Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 17.97 19.25 Republic of Korea 20.2217.9718.8819.4419.44
2x2x2 Cube First 30 5.78 7.00 Republic of Korea 8.389.726.665.785.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:24.38 1:32.53 Republic of Korea 1:27.561:35.361:45.271:24.381:34.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 44.00 57.68 Republic of Korea 44.0056.021:02.901:00.7556.28

SeungWook Eun (은승욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.90 10.56 Republic of Korea 9.9011.0310.5010.1611.13
Second 9 9.68 11.35 Republic of Korea 12.5810.7711.169.6812.13
First 4 9.38 10.85 Republic of Korea 9.3811.6814.339.5811.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.34 4.20 Republic of Korea 3.344.114.613.884.77
First 4 3.43 3.81 Republic of Korea 3.594.344.313.433.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.36 44.15 Republic of Korea 50.0352.2838.3641.3641.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:14.05 1:18.62 Republic of Korea 1:17.211:27.781:16.861:21.801:14.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.18 23.02 Republic of Korea 16.1822.2223.3823.4726.41
Megaminx Final 4 1:25.28 1:38.04 Republic of Korea 2:06.771:36.721:42.531:25.281:34.88

SeungWoon Lee (이승운) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.25 12.88 Republic of Korea 14.6113.0912.7510.2512.80
Second 11 11.66 12.80 Republic of Korea 16.0513.4611.7511.6613.18
First 15 11.86 13.07 Republic of Korea 12.4016.0211.8612.2514.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:13.52 DNF Republic of Korea 3:13.52DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.58 19.05 Republic of Korea 16.5819.5521.3619.3418.27

Seunghoon Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 14.36 15.35 Republic of Korea 15.6614.3614.4615.93DNF
First 36 14.19 17.50 Republic of Korea 16.8618.0918.5514.1917.56
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.38 6.14 Republic of Korea 6.056.156.224.386.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 57.93 1:09.09 Republic of Korea 1:15.681:08.611:07.6557.931:11.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:24.19 2:38.55 Republic of Korea 3:26.472:30.362:24.192:43.502:41.78
Clock Final 4 11.65 12.25 Republic of Korea 12.7813.5511.7812.1911.65

Song Won Keun (송원근) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 17.13 18.79 Republic of Korea 18.2517.1318.1621.0019.97
2x2x2 Cube First 34 4.96 7.34 Republic of Korea 7.436.7810.537.814.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 37.83 47.27 Republic of Korea 44.7137.8342.0255.091:00.81
Pyraminx Final 20 12.06 17.15 Republic of Korea 12.06DNF18.3616.3416.75
Square-1 Final 8 46.77 2:44.64 Republic of Korea 2:20.58DNF46.772:07.753:45.59

Subin Park (박수빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 15.28 16.98 Republic of Korea 17.5815.2817.4116.1817.36
First 37 14.75 17.75 Republic of Korea 17.5016.8819.5914.7518.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:08.21 1:19.10 Republic of Korea 1:08.211:22.221:15.271:20.001:22.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:51.28 1:58.80 Republic of Korea 2:04.811:54.652:23.521:56.941:51.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:24.78 DNF Republic of Korea DNF3:24.78DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 36.90 40.24 Republic of Korea 1:02.8040.3441.4736.9038.90
Clock Final 10 15.77 18.78 Republic of Korea 1:01.8417.1515.7720.4618.72
Square-1 Final 6 39.06 47.48 Republic of Korea 41.0539.0639.251:02.131:16.18

Suhyeon Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 11.68 14.32 Republic of Korea 13.1914.8016.3011.6814.96
First 12 10.91 12.82 Republic of Korea 16.5913.8111.7510.9112.90

Sung Hyun Park (박성현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 12.58 13.86 Republic of Korea 13.9014.1919.2512.5813.50
First 10 11.75 12.47 Republic of Korea 13.1911.7514.1912.4611.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.21 6.74 Republic of Korea 4.216.947.617.885.66
First 17 4.46 5.44 Republic of Korea 4.467.136.504.525.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 55.56 1:02.64 Republic of Korea 1:01.0055.561:05.181:01.801:05.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:26.94 2:34.92 Republic of Korea 2:28.502:46.412:55.712:29.862:26.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.52 24.34 Republic of Korea 21.5226.1522.6928.3424.18
Megaminx Final 7 2:50.96 3:00.64 Republic of Korea 2:56.062:50.963:27.632:56.163:09.69
Pyraminx Final 14 10.52 12.84 Republic of Korea 26.6315.4411.6811.4010.52

SungJoon Hong (홍성준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 10.88 14.13 Republic of Korea 14.9113.2810.8814.1915.13
Second 16 12.16 13.29 Republic of Korea 12.1612.4414.6314.3413.08
First 22 13.18 14.26 Republic of Korea 18.4415.3314.0213.4413.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.75 3.72 Republic of Korea 2.754.683.343.634.19
First 7 3.53 4.10 Republic of Korea 4.154.584.723.583.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 59.08 1:04.26 Republic of Korea 59.081:01.111:01.801:15.831:09.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:19.66 2:33.83 Republic of Korea 2:24.152:50.11DNF2:27.222:19.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.05 25.70 Republic of Korea 24.0531.2124.7527.0025.34
Pyraminx Final 19 13.58 16.30 Republic of Korea 16.1122.8018.1314.6513.58

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.02 11.34 Republic of Korea 10.7122.2710.6510.0212.66
Second 7 8.19 11.26 Republic of Korea 11.3312.3112.1910.278.19
First 1 9.05 9.80 Republic of Korea 10.5813.189.639.189.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.47 3.86 Republic of Korea 3.975.113.473.723.90
First 2 2.50 3.40 Republic of Korea 3.773.223.212.503.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:19.09 1:23.66 Republic of Korea 1:19.091:25.131:22.521:29.021:23.34
Clock Final 1 7.31 NR 8.36 NR Republic of Korea 28.907.318.538.168.38
Pyraminx Final 4 5.78 7.38 Republic of Korea 5.907.089.949.155.78

Sunhan Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 19.38 22.93 Republic of Korea 22.1622.2127.1819.3824.41
2x2x2 Cube First 35 4.38 7.46 Republic of Korea 7.658.476.274.3810.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:42.02 2:07.37 Republic of Korea 1:42.023:56.462:13.472:22.441:46.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 54.75 1:03.43 Republic of Korea DNF1:04.9159.331:06.0554.75

Sunmuk Kang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 14.65 18.71 Republic of Korea 16.4114.6518.5221.1923.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:24.91 1:33.63 Republic of Korea 1:46.661:24.911:27.561:26.681:50.97

Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 23.15 25.96 Republic of Korea 25.6924.3129.6323.1527.88
2x2x2 Cube First 39 7.28 8.21 Republic of Korea 9.3613.587.287.867.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 2:15.22 2:46.80 Republic of Korea 3:01.002:30.863:01.772:48.532:15.22
Clock Final 13 25.52 26.23 Republic of Korea 26.1925.5241.8826.6625.83
Pyraminx Final 22 17.30 18.96 Republic of Korea 17.6117.3021.3020.0619.21

Ui-Hyun Kim (김의현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 17.91 20.79 Republic of Korea 27.3123.0817.9120.6618.63
2x2x2 Cube First 33 4.66 7.24 Republic of Korea 7.537.254.669.196.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 36.03 41.46 Republic of Korea 40.8139.6336.0343.94DNF

Woo Jin Kim (김우진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.16 10.88 Republic of Korea 9.1611.9410.8310.1511.65
Second 4 9.66 10.55 Republic of Korea 14.2210.9310.669.6610.06
First 7 9.59 11.16 Republic of Korea 10.0212.8610.619.5916.65

Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 11.91 13.71 Republic of Korea 11.9116.1612.2713.3415.52
Second 14 12.34 13.27 Republic of Korea 13.5216.4412.3413.0313.25
First 11 11.19 12.71 Republic of Korea 12.0313.9711.1913.0913.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:14.68 1:20.09 Republic of Korea 1:22.531:20.931:18.611:20.721:14.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.41 18.96 Republic of Korea 17.7520.0023.0219.1314.41
Square-1 Final 1 12.27 18.46 Republic of Korea 17.2820.4017.7120.4612.27

You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.97 10.17 Republic of Korea 10.118.6811.727.9714.33
Second 3 9.41 10.35 Republic of Korea 28.3611.369.639.4110.06
First 5 10.19 10.98 Republic of Korea 10.5510.36DNF12.0210.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.19 40.53 Republic of Korea 41.0046.0337.4343.1536.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:23.55 1:36.00 Republic of Korea 1:46.721:36.502:00.361:23.551:24.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.09 15.77 NR Republic of Korea 13.7717.4013.0923.9416.15
Megaminx Final 5 1:35.05 1:39.42 Republic of Korea 1:40.461:35.051:42.031:35.771:48.61

Young Joon Kim (김영준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 14.27 17.82 Republic of Korea 18.6918.0614.2716.7122.16
First 31 14.84 16.94 Republic of Korea 18.7817.2517.5216.0614.84
2x2x2 Cube First 29 4.75 6.96 Republic of Korea 6.618.158.214.756.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:20.96 1:22.99 Republic of Korea 1:21.801:21.881:26.971:25.281:20.96

Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.65 12.14 Republic of Korea 12.1911.3112.939.6520.09
Second 8 9.68 11.32 Republic of Korea 12.5311.4712.4410.069.68
First 6 9.75 11.04 Republic of Korea 9.7510.1312.2810.7213.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.50 4.42 Republic of Korea 4.784.343.504.1329.40
First 6 3.19 3.95 Republic of Korea 4.084.384.113.193.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.80 42.35 Republic of Korea 44.9347.6840.8041.2840.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:20.27 1:29.54 Republic of Korea 1:30.331:20.271:25.15DNF1:33.15

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 12.09 14.44 Republic of Korea 15.2712.0913.4314.6117.08
First 14 12.34 12.91 Republic of Korea 13.1913.3112.6312.9012.34
Megaminx Final 1 46.09 AsR 48.86 AsR Republic of Korea 51.8047.5346.0949.0250.02