Korean Championship 2011


Date
Jul 31, 2011
City
Seoul, Republic of Korea
Venue

Gwanak Guminhoigwan

Address
Gwanak-Gu, Seoul, Korea
Details

Main Hall

Website
Korean Championship 2011 website
Contact

KCA

WCA Delegate
Choi Jae-Jung (崔 在貞)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) won with an average of 11.13 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) finished second (11.75) and Jun Doo-Young (전두영) finished third (11.87).

Asian records: Yunsu Nam (남윤수)‎ 2x2x2 Cube 2.91 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 10.30 11.13 NR Republic of Korea 11.8610.9010.3011.7210.77
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 10.77 11.75 Republic of Korea 13.0611.1910.7719.9011.00
3 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 9.56 11.87 Republic of Korea 11.9011.8412.6511.889.56
4 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 11.36 12.15 Republic of Korea 12.1112.0012.3420.0911.36
5 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 11.90 12.54 Republic of Korea 12.5312.8011.9014.3312.28
6 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 11.90 12.74 Republic of Korea 14.0213.6311.9012.6911.90
7 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 10.65 12.77 Republic of Korea 12.1813.7810.6512.3613.81
8 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 11.33 12.86 Republic of Korea 11.3313.2811.3814.8313.93
9 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 9.36 NR 14.15 Republic of Korea 9.3618.9112.1616.3413.96
10 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 13.27 14.23 Republic of Korea 13.5515.6514.8314.3113.27
11 Inha Woo (우인하) 10.05 14.81 Republic of Korea 10.0513.4416.0816.4314.90
12 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 10.13 15.49 Republic of Korea 16.3620.5010.1315.1314.97
13 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 13.30 15.56 Republic of Korea 13.5518.0213.3022.7215.11
14 Park Byung-Gu 15.08 15.79 Republic of Korea 15.2715.6615.0816.4417.55
15 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 12.49 15.81 Republic of Korea 19.5515.4014.6512.4917.38
16 Jang Jae-Hyouk 13.78 16.34 Republic of Korea 15.2517.0513.7820.8616.71

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 11.18 12.82 Republic of Korea 13.5613.2512.6511.1812.56
2 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 10.93 12.86 Republic of Korea 14.5215.5012.7111.3610.93
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.93 NR 13.01 Republic of Korea 13.5212.68DNF12.849.93
4 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 12.08 13.25 Republic of Korea 12.0818.2114.1912.3313.22
5 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 11.31 13.34 Republic of Korea 17.5512.3413.7511.3113.93
6 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 11.69 13.59 Republic of Korea 15.2811.6912.7713.0314.97
7 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 12.03 13.79 Republic of Korea 18.0513.4112.0313.5214.43
8 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 11.75 14.02 Republic of Korea 11.7512.9115.2213.9315.47
9 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 13.05 14.08 Republic of Korea 14.8314.7813.8413.0513.63
10 Park Byung-Gu 13.15 14.24 Republic of Korea 15.8113.1516.9713.6113.30
11 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 11.90 14.44 Republic of Korea 14.0617.9311.9014.9114.36
12 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 12.65 14.72 Republic of Korea 16.4113.5214.22DNF12.65
13 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 13.72 14.78 Republic of Korea 13.7213.9613.7716.6116.69
14 Inha Woo (우인하) 13.06 14.88 Republic of Korea 14.8813.0616.3014.8414.91
15 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 11.25 15.21 Republic of Korea 15.9319.5514.2811.2515.43
16 Jang Jae-Hyouk 14.44 15.42 Republic of Korea 14.4416.5914.5915.0822.18
17 Lim Woo-Sang 14.18 15.56 Republic of Korea 14.1815.8015.1815.6918.77
18 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 14.36 15.64 Republic of Korea 17.0514.5514.3619.1615.31
19 Seo Dong-Joo (서동주) 14.94 15.68 Republic of Korea DNF15.5916.3114.9415.15
20 Kim Min-Young 14.56 15.96 Republic of Korea 16.5316.7814.5814.5619.53
21 Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) 14.16 17.06 Republic of Korea 17.0514.1616.0618.0627.19
22 Son Jeong-Sang 14.68 17.97 Republic of Korea 14.6821.3419.4619.1115.34
23 Lee Sang-Ok 16.08 18.15 Republic of Korea 16.0820.1617.6816.6820.09
24 Kang Jeong-Soo 16.21 19.08 Republic of Korea 18.0218.5820.6516.2134.00
25 Nahckjoon Kim 16.13 19.11 Republic of Korea 18.4424.4719.4416.1319.44
26 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 13.15 19.24 Republic of Korea 21.2518.8418.0313.1520.86
27 GyeongTae Park (박경태) 15.94 19.53 Republic of Korea 22.3117.2820.5315.9420.77
28 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 19.02 19.99 Republic of Korea 19.6620.7825.3419.5219.02
29 Kim Hyung-Joon 15.86 20.37 Republic of Korea 19.5223.3119.3115.8622.27
30 Kim Yoon-Sub 18.21 20.41 Republic of Korea 20.8419.3318.2121.0623.06
31 Park Joon-Ho 18.09 21.09 Republic of Korea 21.5219.7722.3621.9718.09
32 Cho Min-Gi 16.69 21.12 Republic of Korea 23.3116.6919.0522.6121.69
33 Um Hwan-Sik 20.38 21.32 Republic of Korea 21.7822.0220.3820.6321.56
34 Paek Ji-Soo 19.15 22.09 Republic of Korea 25.8620.4619.1527.1119.94
35 Lee Won-Kyu 22.06 23.79 Republic of Korea 22.0625.4323.5323.5624.28
36 Kim Min-Soo 18.13 24.46 Republic of Korea 25.1818.1325.8141.0822.40
37 Jo Han-Seong 27.93 30.01 Republic of Korea 33.9427.9334.8027.9428.15
38 Lee Seung-Jin 33.27 39.91 Republic of Korea 44.7533.2739.43DNF35.56
39 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) 34.58 40.09 Republic of Korea 34.5841.8835.2844.3143.11
40 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 43.38 46.56 Republic of Korea 44.5244.8051.6650.3643.38
41 Se-Ok Park (박세옥) 1:29.80 1:37.19 Republic of Korea 1:29.801:36.381:37.631:37.561:45.72
42 Yang-Mo Sung (성양모) 3:11.06 4:53.83 Republic of Korea 4:04.083:11.065:41.08DNF4:56.33

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2.06 NR 2.91 AsR Republic of Korea 2.063.342.863.832.52
2 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 2.52 3.45 Republic of Korea 2.523.783.802.784.84
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.75 3.77 Republic of Korea 2.753.024.285.344.00
4 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 3.40 3.78 Republic of Korea 3.404.784.253.443.66
5 Inha Woo (우인하) 2.53 4.71 Republic of Korea 2.534.215.305.584.63
6 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 3.09 4.73 Republic of Korea 5.434.188.093.094.58
7 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 2.94 5.01 Republic of Korea 2.945.435.814.595.02
8 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3.02 5.14 Republic of Korea 5.41DNF3.025.504.50
9 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 4.55 5.17 Republic of Korea 5.815.095.155.274.55
10 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 3.25 5.27 Republic of Korea 4.035.633.256.166.21
11 Kim Min-Young 3.50 5.57 Republic of Korea 6.475.023.505.526.18
12 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 4.13 5.59 Republic of Korea 5.226.946.834.134.72
13 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 4.13 5.93 Republic of Korea 4.157.466.194.138.22
14 Kim Hyung-Joon 3.90 6.63 Republic of Korea 4.717.523.90DNF7.65
15 GyeongTae Park (박경태) 6.66 7.29 Republic of Korea 6.667.557.53DNF6.78
16 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 4.69 7.31 Republic of Korea 4.6911.805.194.94DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2.68 3.90 Republic of Korea 4.222.685.333.274.21
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3.80 4.27 Republic of Korea 3.964.306.224.553.80
3 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3.19 4.37 Republic of Korea 5.304.403.193.41DNF
4 Inha Woo (우인하) 3.94 4.53 Republic of Korea 5.274.724.413.944.46
5 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 3.30 4.54 Republic of Korea 4.813.305.964.154.65
6 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 3.59 4.78 Republic of Korea 5.093.594.534.864.96
7 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 3.05 4.80 Republic of Korea 15.884.404.185.833.05
8 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 4.16 4.84 Republic of Korea 5.215.964.834.164.47
9 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 3.96 4.92 Republic of Korea 4.475.364.943.967.69
10 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 3.97 5.44 Republic of Korea 4.694.8411.506.783.97
11 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 3.72 5.48 Republic of Korea 5.333.724.966.157.02
12 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 5.41 5.70 Republic of Korea 5.415.586.115.418.00
13 Kim Min-Young 5.46 5.81 Republic of Korea 6.035.655.755.466.93
14 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 4.11 5.87 Republic of Korea 5.946.346.525.334.11
15 Kim Hyung-Joon 4.97 6.30 Republic of Korea 4.976.916.31DNF5.68
16 GyeongTae Park (박경태) 5.68 6.48 Republic of Korea 5.685.967.618.065.86
17 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 4.53 6.65 Republic of Korea 4.538.756.916.906.13
18 Jang Jae-Hyouk 5.08 6.65 Republic of Korea 5.086.667.086.219.00
19 Nahckjoon Kim 4.71 6.67 Republic of Korea 6.434.716.786.80DNF
20 Lim Woo-Sang 5.56 6.94 Republic of Korea 7.8010.215.977.065.56
21 Kim Min-Soo 5.59 6.96 Republic of Korea 7.166.195.597.528.30
22 Lee Sang-Ok 5.43 7.59 Republic of Korea 5.438.157.217.408.81
23 Son Jeong-Sang 5.58 7.93 Republic of Korea 8.277.869.445.587.66
24 Cho Min-Gi 5.83 7.93 Republic of Korea 6.6111.667.869.315.83
25 Jo Han-Seong 7.06 7.94 Republic of Korea 7.388.317.068.138.41
26 Paek Ji-Soo 4.91 8.02 Republic of Korea 4.9110.138.007.278.80
27 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 6.22 8.30 Republic of Korea DNF6.8411.636.226.43
28 Kim Yoon-Sub 5.91 8.32 Republic of Korea 5.917.418.349.389.21
29 Lee Won-Kyu 7.21 8.83 Republic of Korea 8.668.417.219.439.59
30 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) 9.03 12.14 Republic of Korea 9.0310.7814.8412.4413.21
31 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 10.63 16.73 Republic of Korea 11.7217.9625.9410.6320.52
32 Se-Ok Park (박세옥) 24.59 27.37 Republic of Korea 31.5928.1827.7226.2224.59

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 38.93 47.90 Republic of Korea 51.7553.8038.9346.8045.16
2 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 53.56 58.01 Republic of Korea 54.2258.0053.561:07.781:01.80
3 Park Byung-Gu 55.59 59.72 Republic of Korea 57.191:04.2855.591:11.9657.68
4 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 49.83 1:00.15 Republic of Korea 1:19.5555.251:00.8649.831:04.33
5 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 56.38 1:03.34 Republic of Korea 56.381:07.301:00.461:05.151:04.40
6 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 58.47 1:04.71 Republic of Korea 1:06.281:12.431:09.1358.7258.47
7 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 48.15 DNF Republic of Korea 48.1558.691:08.68DNFDNF
8 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 53.19 DNF Republic of Korea 53.191:03.34DNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 38.61 NR 43.09 NR Republic of Korea 46.7540.1842.3338.611:18.83
2 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 46.28 50.11 Republic of Korea 50.8448.2146.281:04.1851.27
3 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 42.00 50.12 Republic of Korea 46.4156.0942.0057.4347.86
4 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 48.34 52.55 Republic of Korea 54.1349.7148.3453.8059.96
5 Park Byung-Gu 51.40 55.66 Republic of Korea 51.401:00.0354.0652.881:03.31
6 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 52.41 55.75 Republic of Korea 1:01.0652.411:19.0853.4052.78
7 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 47.44 57.22 Republic of Korea 1:03.1658.6150.9347.441:02.13
8 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 52.96 57.66 Republic of Korea 1:00.2554.3352.9658.411:23.56
9 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 53.06 59.81 Republic of Korea 55.091:01.551:04.0653.061:02.78
10 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 52.21 1:02.85 Republic of Korea 1:02.4752.211:15.161:09.5056.59
11 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 57.86 1:05.21 Republic of Korea 1:08.271:59.3057.861:05.301:02.05
12 Lim Woo-Sang 1:02.58 1:11.65 Republic of Korea 1:02.581:14.461:15.631:09.441:11.05
13 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 1:14.30 1:23.70 Republic of Korea 1:34.401:14.301:20.281:37.771:16.43
14 Nahckjoon Kim 1:19.38 1:29.03 Republic of Korea 1:24.75DNF1:19.381:26.771:35.56
15 Cho Min-Gi 1:33.68 1:38.32 Republic of Korea 1:35.771:42.061:37.131:33.682:13.16
16 Son Jeong-Sang 1:26.66 1:41.50 Republic of Korea 1:50.091:42.832:01.631:31.591:26.66
17 Lee Sang-Ok 1:49.11 2:05.72 Republic of Korea 1:51.302:14.312:16.961:49.112:11.55
18 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) 2:10.25 2:40.83 Republic of Korea 2:35.632:53.412:10.252:33.46DNF
19 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 2:20.19 2:44.48 Republic of Korea 3:16.024:03.632:23.552:20.192:33.86

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:15.93 NR 1:29.76 Republic of Korea 1:45.841:35.561:15.931:25.331:28.38
2 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 1:33.03 1:38.95 Republic of Korea 1:37.411:33.031:45.521:39.651:39.80
3 Park Byung-Gu 1:46.78 1:49.94 Republic of Korea 1:49.311:46.781:49.081:51.432:21.69
4 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:33.80 1:50.01 Republic of Korea 1:52.271:33.801:44.051:53.722:11.00
5 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 1:49.84 1:52.64 Republic of Korea 1:51.461:57.021:55.711:50.751:49.84
6 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 1:40.41 1:55.68 Republic of Korea 2:28.661:40.411:51.151:58.751:57.13
7 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 2:00.56 2:07.01 Republic of Korea 2:09.282:09.832:01.932:00.56DNF
8 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 1:53.18 2:10.08 Republic of Korea 2:15.552:22.912:17.061:57.631:53.18
9 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 2:03.40 2:15.16 Republic of Korea 2:18.522:14.402:19.302:03.402:12.55
10 Kim Min-Young 2:03.97 2:18.98 Republic of Korea 2:03.972:10.562:27.002:29.332:19.38
11 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 2:36.58 2:48.61 Republic of Korea 2:58.112:39.693:02.812:36.582:48.03
12 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) 3:56.78 4:10.22 Republic of Korea 4:23.273:57.783:56.784:11.614:21.28
13 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 3:59.41 4:19.91 Republic of Korea 4:42.333:59.414:38.414:02.134:19.18

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:58.43 3:25.12 Republic of Korea 2:58.433:05.524:11.41
2 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 3:11.22 3:26.20 Republic of Korea 3:47.183:20.193:11.22
3 Park Byung-Gu 3:31.90 3:54.24 Republic of Korea 3:53.273:31.904:17.56
4 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 3:37.16 4:02.08 Republic of Korea 4:25.064:04.023:37.16
5 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 4:23.65 4:44.72 Republic of Korea 4:36.365:14.154:23.65
2 Park Byung-Gu 6:13.28 6:28.97 Republic of Korea 6:17.416:13.286:56.21
3 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 6:30.27 6:38.04 Republic of Korea 6:37.886:45.976:30.27
4 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 6:37.80 7:14.57 Republic of Korea 7:40.587:25.336:37.80
5 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 15.25 18.19 Republic of Korea 23.1521.4015.2517.8315.33
2 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 17.30 19.39 Republic of Korea 17.3019.7219.2520.6119.21
3 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 15.30 21.06 Republic of Korea 24.1815.3021.5823.2118.40
4 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 18.43 23.04 Republic of Korea 23.6521.6325.5923.8318.43
5 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 21.02 23.56 Republic of Korea 25.8624.3321.0222.7523.59
6 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 24.90 26.96 Republic of Korea 24.9026.5329.1825.1929.15
7 Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) 26.02 30.47 Republic of Korea 26.0233.3129.0036.1329.11
8 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 22.33 36.66 Republic of Korea 26.40DNF22.441:01.1522.33

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 17.18 18.06 NR Republic of Korea 17.9121.0918.2117.1818.06
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 14.59 20.72 Republic of Korea 23.8820.0521.7820.3414.59
3 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 20.36 22.18 Republic of Korea 21.6922.7122.5320.3622.31
4 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 21.27 22.96 Republic of Korea 21.2722.2727.0523.2223.40
5 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 17.05 24.07 Republic of Korea 25.8421.69DNF24.6817.05
6 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 21.38 24.50 Republic of Korea 27.5825.3421.3826.1622.00
7 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 19.15 25.50 Republic of Korea 26.5321.5819.1529.3828.40
8 Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) 23.40 27.38 Republic of Korea 29.7225.4734.8023.4026.96
9 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 23.77 27.84 Republic of Korea 26.1323.7732.0925.31DNF
10 Kim Min-Young 25.80 28.23 Republic of Korea 27.7725.8032.6327.8029.11
11 Jang Jae-Hyouk 15.11 29.94 Republic of Korea 15.1133.0538.9030.3626.40
12 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 28.33 31.35 Republic of Korea 37.4428.3334.3130.5329.22
13 Park Byung-Gu 26.86 31.78 Republic of Korea 31.8026.8633.3338.1630.22
14 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 24.68 32.81 Republic of Korea 24.6831.4734.9433.1833.77
15 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 29.36 33.58 Republic of Korea 33.5634.5629.3652.4332.63
16 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 31.61 34.74 Republic of Korea 35.1531.6140.8432.9736.11
17 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 27.78 34.80 Republic of Korea 1:20.6527.7838.1134.5631.72
18 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 32.40 35.98 Republic of Korea 36.5632.4035.3136.0638.77
19 Son Jeong-Sang 25.28 37.21 Republic of Korea 30.3825.2851.1342.8338.41
20 Lee Sang-Ok 34.33 40.03 Republic of Korea 34.3338.0247.8639.0043.06
21 Park Joon-Ho 36.44 41.85 Republic of Korea 41.3442.65DNF41.5636.44
22 Kim Yoon-Sub 48.40 52.50 Republic of Korea 51.2157.0049.3048.401:02.47
23 Kim Min-Soo 53.43 57.28 Republic of Korea 57.7259.811:00.2753.4354.30
24 Nahckjoon Kim 43.65 1:05.00 Republic of Korea DNF44.9343.651:18.381:11.68
25 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) 1:39.44 1:47.70 Republic of Korea 1:46.091:52.801:53.631:39.441:44.21

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Inha Woo (우인하) 4.19 NR 4.90 NR Republic of Korea 4.195.065.405.184.47
2 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 7.28 8.45 Republic of Korea 8.527.6513.197.289.18
3 Kim Min-Soo 5.16 8.47 Republic of Korea 7.116.0226.155.1612.28
4 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 7.02 8.75 Republic of Korea 11.438.289.007.028.97
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 5.75 8.79 Republic of Korea 9.505.756.94DNF9.94
6 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 7.33 8.88 Republic of Korea 7.338.219.349.559.08
7 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 9.22 10.89 Republic of Korea 11.099.2211.4110.1813.22
8 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 10.94 13.18 Republic of Korea 13.9112.4420.9710.9413.19
9 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 7.63 13.42 Republic of Korea 12.0913.9714.197.6315.52
10 Cho Min-Gi 11.36 14.43 Republic of Korea 11.3615.3316.8314.5913.38
11 Lee Myeung-Jin 14.34 16.69 Republic of Korea 17.9614.3430.3814.9317.19
12 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) 12.25 19.11 Republic of Korea 12.2515.53DNF22.9118.90
13 Nahckjoon Kim 14.08 19.21 Republic of Korea 14.5814.0825.5917.4727.75
14 Son Jeong-Sang 22.77 33.40 Republic of Korea 42.0522.7724.7253.1133.43

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 13.69 NR 18.82 Republic of Korea 13.6923.4318.8018.9718.68
2 Jo Han-Seong 20.90 21.88 Republic of Korea 25.3621.7221.3022.6320.90
3 Kim Min-Young 22.81 25.13 Republic of Korea 25.8629.0026.3422.8123.19
4 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 20.90 29.82 Republic of Korea 23.0833.3420.9033.0559.19
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 23.63 30.36 Republic of Korea 36.711:33.4728.5825.7823.63
6 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 21.27 32.68 Republic of Korea 25.6541.5633.4338.9721.27
7 Inha Woo (우인하) 31.40 36.54 Republic of Korea 35.8838.7241.7235.0231.40
8 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 30.71 37.71 Republic of Korea 33.6832.19DNF47.2530.71
9 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 29.19 37.92 Republic of Korea 29.1941.4034.2138.1548.38
10 Nahckjoon Kim 50.38 1:26.43 Republic of Korea DNF1:43.1950.381:07.881:28.22