Korea Cube Championship 2010


Information

KCA

Events
Main event
Competitors
72
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

JeongMin Yu (유정민) won with an average of 11.38 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) finished second (13.22) and SeungWoon Lee (이승운) finished third (13.41).

Asian records: Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)‎ 6x6x6 Cube 2:35.93 (single) and 6x6x6 Cube 2:44.37 (average); Yunsu Nam (남윤수)‎ 2x2x2 Cube 3.61 (average) and 3x3x3 With Feet 49.60 (average).

Ahn Chang-Bae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.03 1:01.81 Republic of Korea 1:07.3151.0357.771:05.931:01.72
First round 6 1:01.15 Republic of Korea 1:02.131:01.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:27.33 1:39.65 Republic of Korea 1:56.581:40.431:44.441:34.091:27.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 5:24.22 5:47.73 Republic of Korea 5:48.135:24.226:10.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 6:19.77 6:42.28 Republic of Korea 7:25.316:19.776:21.75

Ahn Edward - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 33.91 United States 42.0233.91

Bae Sang-Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 31.16 Republic of Korea 31.1637.00

Chang Kung-Chan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 40.83 Republic of Korea 42.5340.83

Chang Sung-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 25.63 Republic of Korea 25.6525.63

Choi Do-Hee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 19.03 Republic of Korea 19.5519.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:19.16 Republic of Korea 1:24.631:19.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 7:05.09 7:11.38 Republic of Korea 7:05.097:05.837:23.21
Megaminx Final 7 1:43.56 1:47.71 Republic of Korea 1:43.561:50.281:49.28
Square-1 Final 10 25.47 34.24 Republic of Korea 25.4737.3039.0649.7126.36

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 19.19 Republic of Korea 19.1921.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:06.16 2:11.85 Republic of Korea 2:50.092:13.842:06.162:08.342:13.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:36.18 DNF Republic of Korea 4:36.18DNF4:57.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:15.93 7:32.05 Republic of Korea 7:42.657:37.587:15.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 35.50 Republic of Korea 43.9735.50
Megaminx Final 4 1:28.33 1:38.75 Republic of Korea 1:47.221:28.331:40.69
Pyraminx First round 15 10.96 Republic of Korea 16.5910.96

Choi Ha-Ram - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 16.30 18.56 Republic of Korea 17.3618.4016.3021.9119.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.13 6.61 Republic of Korea 6.815.135.189.037.84
First round 10 4.30 Republic of Korea 4.304.81
Pyraminx Final 1 4.38 6.16 Republic of Korea 4.388.848.884.834.81
First round 4 6.71 Republic of Korea 6.717.46
Square-1 Final 5 15.72 29.34 Republic of Korea DNF31.5226.4030.1115.72

Choi Ha-Six - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 9 7.47 11.65 Republic of Korea 9.3311.9314.3113.697.47
First round 8 8.77 Republic of Korea 8.7710.11

Choi Jae-Hyeop - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 20.71 Republic of Korea 20.7122.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:10.40 2:15.57 Republic of Korea 2:40.552:16.962:13.362:16.382:10.40
Pyraminx First round 16 11.93 Republic of Korea 14.1911.93

Choi Jeong-In - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 16.31 20.62 Republic of Korea 20.5316.3121.1820.5220.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.93 Republic of Korea 5.937.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 33.00 Republic of Korea 43.2133.00
Square-1 Final 4 20.75 26.62 Republic of Korea 29.1525.66DNF20.7525.06

Choi Ji-Woong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 20.28 Republic of Korea DNF20.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.11 Republic of Korea 6.119.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 36.90 Republic of Korea DNF36.90
Pyraminx Final 4 5.50 7.03 Republic of Korea 5.507.187.16DNF6.75
First round 6 7.50 Republic of Korea 7.508.41

Choi One-Sick - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 25.25 Republic of Korea 25.2525.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.11 Republic of Korea 11.477.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:22.27 Republic of Korea 1:34.131:22.27

Gilles van den Peereboom - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 18.02 19.49 Belgium 19.3818.0219.3319.9119.77

Hwang Jin-Woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 22.72 Republic of Korea 22.7235.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 56.38 Republic of Korea 56.381:08.21

Inha Woo (우인하) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 18.94 Republic of Korea 18.9424.97
Pyraminx Final 3 4.66 6.53 Republic of Korea 7.259.836.945.414.66
First round 2 5.63 Republic of Korea 5.975.63

JaeMin Kim (김재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.86 5.19 Republic of Korea 5.724.865.035.005.53
First round 8 3.94 Republic of Korea 3.948.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:36.84 Republic of Korea DNF1:36.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 39.46 Republic of Korea DNF39.46

Jeong Choong-Rae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 14.78 16.96 Republic of Korea 14.7817.5317.2820.9316.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 47.99 52.53 Republic of Korea 54.7753.0647.9955.2849.75
First round 1 48.34 NR Republic of Korea 1:03.9348.34

JeongMin Yu (유정민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.53 11.38 NR Republic of Korea 11.6514.2711.4110.5311.08
First round 2 11.19 13.48 Republic of Korea 13.5017.1112.2211.1914.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 59.68 1:12.03 Republic of Korea 1:09.5359.681:22.431:11.861:14.71
First round 5 56.22 Republic of Korea 1:19.1856.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:33.68 1:53.76 Republic of Korea 1:49.461:49.332:27.801:33.682:02.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.19 20.87 Republic of Korea 25.4120.1920.9320.6921.00
First round 3 20.96 Republic of Korea 23.4420.96
Megaminx Final 6 1:42.27 1:44.11 Republic of Korea 1:42.271:47.531:42.52

Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.90 13.22 Republic of Korea 12.9012.9313.4313.7513.31
First round 4 13.83 14.85 Republic of Korea 15.9613.9314.6513.83DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.86 5.48 Republic of Korea 7.815.884.865.555.02
First round 1 2.33 NR Republic of Korea 2.33DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 54.16 57.23 Republic of Korea 54.1658.6656.0057.02DNF
First round 2 54.91 Republic of Korea 54.911:06.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:23.53 2:39.00 Republic of Korea DNF2:44.552:40.252:23.532:32.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.41 20.20 NR Republic of Korea 20.2819.5620.9620.7719.41
First round 4 20.97 Republic of Korea 20.9721.08
Pyraminx First round 24 14.18 Republic of Korea 14.1814.83
Square-1 Final 3 21.56 24.13 Republic of Korea 24.2125.4621.5636.8622.71

Jo Jin-Seong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 20 12.75 Republic of Korea 12.7536.61

Jo Myeong-Gyu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 15.63 17.36 Republic of Korea 15.6320.0517.6317.7516.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.84 Republic of Korea 4.847.03

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.19 14.63 Republic of Korea 15.0014.3014.1916.2714.59
First round 8 12.18 15.97 Republic of Korea 12.18DNF13.4112.4722.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.77 4.80 Republic of Korea 4.696.664.633.775.08
First round 3 2.61 Republic of Korea 2.616.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.71 NR 45.91 NR Republic of Korea 45.3447.6655.3444.7144.72
First round 3 55.46 Republic of Korea 59.6655.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:18.38 NR 1:35.98 Republic of Korea DNF1:25.521:43.861:18.381:38.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:17.19 3:48.76 Republic of Korea 4:11.163:57.943:17.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:27.15 6:03.99 Republic of Korea 5:27.156:49.685:55.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.81 22.19 Republic of Korea 21.8421.8122.1526.6522.58
First round 1 20.22 Republic of Korea 24.9120.22
Megaminx Final 3 1:30.38 1:36.21 Republic of Korea 1:41.151:30.381:37.11
Pyraminx Final 6 5.50 9.12 Republic of Korea 8.2110.2513.418.905.50
First round 10 9.31 Republic of Korea DNF9.31
Square-1 Final 17 16.09 DNF Republic of Korea 16.09DNF35.44DNF18.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 1/2 7:35 Republic of Korea 1/2 7:35

Jun Doo-Young (전두영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 17.28 19.98 Republic of Korea 17.2821.52DNF18.7819.63

Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 16.88 18.20 Republic of Korea 18.7518.8316.8817.0323.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 29.96 Republic of Korea DNF29.96

Keum Jong-Chan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 29.93 Republic of Korea 1:14.1829.93

Kim Chan-Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 20.59 Republic of Korea 26.7520.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.40 Republic of Korea 11.167.40

Kim Dong-Young (김동영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.84 5.62 Republic of Korea 5.276.945.366.224.84
First round 2 2.59 Republic of Korea 2.596.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 58.68 1:05.70 Republic of Korea 1:01.611:05.5558.681:09.941:10.27
First round 8 1:05.78 Republic of Korea 1:12.861:05.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:11.81 2:26.27 Republic of Korea 2:42.592:22.192:14.033:07.282:11.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 9:25.94 DNF Republic of Korea 9:25.949:43.63DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.28 26.13 Republic of Korea 29.7720.2824.5926.6327.16
First round 10 26.65 Republic of Korea 26.6926.65
Megaminx Final 13 3:15.11 DNF Republic of Korea 3:15.114:20.93DNS

Kim Hye-Gyu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 24.33 Republic of Korea 33.1624.33
Pyraminx First round 19 12.69 Republic of Korea 25.5312.69

Kim Hyung-Sub - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.72 Republic of Korea 8.187.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.52 58.28 Republic of Korea 50.521:07.361:00.5957.0057.25
First round 4 55.84 Republic of Korea DNF55.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.22 27.35 Republic of Korea 29.3126.4625.2227.9127.68
First round 9 26.34 Republic of Korea 27.3626.34

Kim Ju-Yun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 30.91 Republic of Korea 57.8330.91

Kim Koung-Bin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 42.40 Republic of Korea 50.8842.40

Kim Yong-Hun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 20.91 Republic of Korea 23.8120.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.28 5.08 Republic of Korea 4.905.136.135.214.28
First round 5 3.58 Republic of Korea 3.583.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 41.94 Republic of Korea 51.7241.94
Megaminx Final 12 1:57.22 DNF Republic of Korea 1:57.222:20.36DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 12.97 Republic of Korea 12.9713.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:57.40 2:18.90 Republic of Korea 2:24.002:35.311:57.40

Koo Yoon-Il - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 26.65 Republic of Korea 26.7526.65

Lee Dong-Ju - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 13.78 17.11 Republic of Korea 15.9418.6518.0513.7817.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:17.90 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:17.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 32.13 Republic of Korea 39.5532.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Lee Jae-Yong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.55 5.87 Republic of Korea 5.684.554.967.466.97
First round 4 3.18 Republic of Korea DNF3.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.53 22.28 Republic of Korea 23.0322.9420.5320.8623.43
First round 7 23.09 Republic of Korea 23.0924.83

Lee Je-Hee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 27.52 Republic of Korea 27.5232.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 54.50 Republic of Korea 54.50DNF

Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.78 17.21 Republic of Korea 18.2715.0818.2714.7820.69
First round 7 12.83 15.52 Republic of Korea 18.5817.4712.8313.4415.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.91 Republic of Korea 7.185.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:39.58 Republic of Korea 1:51.161:39.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:16.66 2:41.15 Republic of Korea 3:21.612:29.082:36.532:16.662:57.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 39.72 Republic of Korea 47.1139.72
Megaminx Final 10 2:45.58 2:57.13 Republic of Korea 2:56.863:08.962:45.58
Pyraminx First round 18 12.38 Republic of Korea 12.3816.16
Square-1 Final 16 44.11 1:01.18 Republic of Korea 1:26.961:14.841:03.1645.5544.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Lee Jun-Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 16.58 17.44 Republic of Korea 16.5817.9619.8617.3417.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.93 Republic of Korea 8.386.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 2:04.75 Republic of Korea 3:33.662:04.75
Square-1 Final 6 27.31 31.62 Republic of Korea 29.8427.3139.1527.4737.55

Lee Keun-Sick - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 14.66 17.22 Republic of Korea 15.6119.2217.4314.6618.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 31.36 Republic of Korea 31.3637.47

Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 19.81 Republic of Korea 19.8122.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.06 Republic of Korea 6.215.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:23.18 Republic of Korea 1:23.931:23.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 40.43 Republic of Korea 40.4345.02
Pyraminx Final 5 7.28 8.37 Republic of Korea 7.287.7512.868.199.18
First round 5 7.38 Republic of Korea 14.027.38

Lee Sang-Ok - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 20.47 Republic of Korea 28.0920.47

Lee See-Woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 25.86 Republic of Korea 30.0825.86

Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.41 16.46 Republic of Korea 16.8815.3014.4119.3017.21
First round 9 13.27 16.14 Republic of Korea 13.2717.8015.7215.0817.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:59.41 2:07.09 Republic of Korea 2:23.592:09.661:59.412:04.562:07.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:51.18 4:08.01 Republic of Korea 4:28.963:51.184:03.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 41.16 Republic of Korea 41.1643.75
Square-1 Final 7 26.03 33.76 Republic of Korea 36.0926.0331.0034.1936.90

Lee Ye-Won - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.13 Republic of Korea 7.137.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:15.28 Republic of Korea 1:15.281:24.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:41.21 2:45.25 Republic of Korea 2:41.213:44.522:48.842:45.272:41.63

Michael Castellani - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 2:02.18 Canada 2:02.182:26.80
Pyraminx First round 26 35.00 Canada 1:08.1835.00

Moon Bum-Seok - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 13.96 16.37 Republic of Korea 19.1613.9616.2715.5517.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.72 Republic of Korea 9.088.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:08.96 Republic of Korea 1:22.181:08.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:00.50 2:13.36 Republic of Korea 2:24.282:05.772:12.582:00.502:21.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:16.69 4:38.15 Republic of Korea 5:19.724:16.694:18.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 7:05.63 7:23.78 Republic of Korea 7:31.697:34.027:05.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:21.90 DNF Republic of Korea 4:16.683:21.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 27.97 Republic of Korea 27.9732.38
Megaminx Final 11 2:44.21 3:38.43 Republic of Korea 2:44.214:49.913:21.16
Pyraminx First round 14 10.77 Republic of Korea 20.6610.77
Square-1 Final 11 35.43 40.87 Republic of Korea 52.8135.4335.9346.5940.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 1/2 4:24 Republic of Korea 1/2 4:24
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 4:17.34 DNF Republic of Korea 4:17.34DNSDNS

Moon Byung-Hoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 22.47 Republic of Korea 22.4726.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 13.46 Republic of Korea 14.9713.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 2:34.83 Republic of Korea 2:57.412:34.83

Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 21.06 Republic of Korea 22.1321.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.88 Republic of Korea 5.886.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:18.93 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:18.93DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 38.40 Republic of Korea 38.8138.40
Pyraminx First round 22 13.28 Republic of Korea 17.1113.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:27.13 1:44.50 Republic of Korea 1:27.131:42.962:03.41

Park Byung-Gu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 15.36 16.77 Republic of Korea 18.72DNF15.6915.3615.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:38.50 Republic of Korea 1:38.501:50.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:01.38 2:34.76 Republic of Korea 2:01.383:06.462:13.532:43.462:47.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 5:08.88 5:29.27 Republic of Korea 5:08.885:24.785:54.16

Park Hyun-Soo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 21.75 Republic of Korea 26.8321.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 12.55 Republic of Korea DNS12.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 1:00.22 Republic of Korea 1:05.861:00.22

Park Jeong-Woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 19.65 Republic of Korea 19.65DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.02 5.45 Republic of Korea 5.916.165.524.024.91
First round 6 3.72 Republic of Korea 3.725.58
Megaminx Final 2 1:22.61 1:27.87 Republic of Korea 1:22.611:26.611:34.40
Pyraminx First round 17 12.13 Republic of Korea 13.1112.13

Park Keon-Young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 13.77 20.26 Republic of Korea 13.7726.8017.7830.7516.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.77 Republic of Korea 5.776.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:27.86 Republic of Korea 1:27.861:37.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 33.41 Republic of Korea 34.6933.41
Square-1 Final 14 33.65 44.54 Republic of Korea 54.6533.6545.1344.8143.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Park Sang-Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 16.88 21.80 Republic of Korea 21.1816.88DNF20.6623.56
Pyraminx Final 2 4.30 6.17 Republic of Korea 6.164.308.617.005.36
First round 1 5.25 Republic of Korea 5.257.56

Park Sang-Min (박상민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.43 15.30 Republic of Korea 15.6816.1514.4315.2514.97
First round 10 15.03 16.21 Republic of Korea 17.1920.0615.0315.8615.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.83 Republic of Korea DNF7.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 52.65 1:03.54 Republic of Korea 1:06.3452.651:02.331:01.941:25.06
First round 10 1:06.50 Republic of Korea 1:06.50DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:41.28 2:01.91 Republic of Korea 1:41.282:06.781:55.652:20.002:03.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.53 22.95 Republic of Korea 23.3326.9622.5922.9422.53
First round 5 22.05 Republic of Korea 22.0522.66
Megaminx Final 8 1:57.83 2:00.87 Republic of Korea 1:59.381:57.832:05.41
Pyraminx First round 12 10.05 Republic of Korea 10.0510.47
Square-1 Final 1 14.08 18.54 Republic of Korea 27.9614.0816.3615.8123.46

Park Si-Hyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.96 Republic of Korea 9.845.96

Park Sung-Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 16.28 17.01 Republic of Korea 16.4416.2818.3118.8116.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.03 Republic of Korea 8.038.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:41.77 2:52.41 Republic of Korea 2:44.032:57.612:41.772:58.462:55.59
Pyraminx First round 13 10.46 Republic of Korea 12.9410.46

Seo Min-Su - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 22.71 Republic of Korea 26.4622.71

Seong Tain - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 25 15.90 Republic of Korea 17.0215.90

SeungWoon Lee (이승운) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.90 13.41 Republic of Korea 13.2513.4313.5612.9014.19
First round 3 12.61 14.18 Republic of Korea 16.0814.0012.6113.3415.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.84 Republic of Korea 5.884.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:34.13 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:34.133:11.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.40 22.00 Republic of Korea 25.9018.4022.1521.4422.41
First round 2 20.86 Republic of Korea 20.8634.40
Square-1 Final 8 26.19 33.82 Republic of Korea 36.1329.75DNF26.1935.59

Shim Kyu-Chul - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 19.36 Republic of Korea 20.7219.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:23.81 Republic of Korea 1:23.811:31.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 5:57.68 6:36.91 Republic of Korea 6:37.615:57.687:15.44
Megaminx Final 9 2:06.47 2:16.66 Republic of Korea 2:18.312:25.212:06.47
Pyraminx First round 11 9.61 Republic of Korea 12.119.61

Sim Gyu-Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 18.55 19.89 Republic of Korea 19.1818.5925.4618.5521.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.83 Republic of Korea 10.386.83

Sin Ye-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 28.38 Republic of Korea 32.3128.38

Son Jeong-Sang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 19.22 Republic of Korea 19.2220.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.41 Republic of Korea 10.367.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:53.34 Republic of Korea 1:53.342:13.90
Square-1 Final 15 49.78 1:00.05 Republic of Korea 58.6549.7859.131:14.841:02.36

Son Seul-Gi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.94 15.67 Republic of Korea 13.9617.8012.9417.0516.00
First round 5 14.47 14.85 Republic of Korea 15.0840.3314.4714.7814.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:08.34 Republic of Korea 1:10.061:08.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:47.80 6:56.49 Republic of Korea 6:47.807:02.716:58.97
Megaminx Final 1 1:16.78 NR 1:21.05 NR Republic of Korea 1:16.781:25.331:21.03
Pyraminx Final 7 7.41 9.38 Republic of Korea 7.7510.8315.559.567.41
First round 9 8.93 Republic of Korea 8.93DNF

Song Jae-Hyuk - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 20.41 Republic of Korea 20.4122.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 40.43 Republic of Korea DNF40.43

Song Kwan-Sik (송관식) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 17.36 18.31 Republic of Korea 19.0918.1518.0217.3618.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.46 Republic of Korea 8.847.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:52.88 Republic of Korea 1:53.661:52.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 6:10.93 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF6:10.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 27.36 Republic of Korea 31.0227.36

Yeom Seok-Hoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 16.97 18.62 Republic of Korea 16.9718.9318.2520.2518.69
Square-1 Final 12 35.36 41.34 Republic of Korea 35.3656.0036.6649.1938.18

Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 14.16 16.36 Republic of Korea 16.0914.1618.8118.5214.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:19.03 1:24.30 NR Republic of Korea 1:19.221:19.031:20.221:47.411:33.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:35.93 AsR 2:44.37 AsR Republic of Korea 3:00.412:36.782:35.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:55.40 NR 4:25.39 NR Republic of Korea 4:40.584:40.183:55.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.97 DNF Republic of Korea DNF20.97DNF34.8125.19
First round 6 22.68 Republic of Korea 22.6825.75
Square-1 Final 2 16.63 18.91 Republic of Korea 22.0916.8128.1816.6317.83

Yoo Seong-Min (유성민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.80 16.78 Republic of Korea 14.8016.1317.4017.5016.81
First round 6 11.72 15.21 Republic of Korea 16.6814.3116.0615.2711.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.94 5.45 Republic of Korea 6.195.154.945.008.58
First round 9 4.25 Republic of Korea 5.834.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 59.41 1:12.01 Republic of Korea 1:08.2859.411:13.781:14.131:13.97
First round 9 1:05.97 Republic of Korea 1:08.941:05.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:19.56 2:40.97 Republic of Korea 2:19.56DNF2:38.832:20.313:03.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 27.97 Republic of Korea 32.6627.97
Pyraminx Final 10 9.30 12.23 Republic of Korea DNF14.3313.069.309.31
First round 3 6.68 Republic of Korea 6.6815.19

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 15.78 17.61 Republic of Korea 18.0917.3119.7215.7817.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:45.77 DNF Republic of Korea 2:45.77DNSDNSDNSDNS
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:49.27 DNF Republic of Korea 4:53.314:49.27DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 7:57.72 DNF Republic of Korea 8:20.727:57.72DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 50.66 Republic of Korea 1:13.8350.66
Megaminx Final 5 1:33.75 1:43.58 Republic of Korea 1:54.691:42.311:33.75
Pyraminx Final 8 5.41 10.41 Republic of Korea 9.36DNF9.2712.615.41
First round 7 7.56 Republic of Korea 11.337.56
Square-1 Final 13 31.97 44.40 Republic of Korea 31.9753.6645.6348.4039.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:39.66 1:52.82 Republic of Korea 1:46.362:12.441:39.66

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.15 14.77 Republic of Korea 13.1812.1519.3314.0817.06
First round 1 10.97 12.97 Republic of Korea 10.9714.8014.9311.9712.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.11 3.61 AsR Republic of Korea 3.273.115.363.404.16
First round 7 3.91 Republic of Korea 3.9111.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.52 1:01.78 Republic of Korea 1:00.881:03.031:01.431:06.1648.52
First round 7 1:02.69 Republic of Korea 1:21.961:02.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:38.90 1:43.27 Republic of Korea 1:40.811:46.691:48.031:42.311:38.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.30 24.36 Republic of Korea 25.5524.9422.5828.2122.30
First round 8 23.50 Republic of Korea 23.5024.31
Pyraminx First round 23 14.03 Republic of Korea 15.6114.03
Square-1 Final 9 30.34 34.07 Republic of Korea 31.1530.3449.5335.2535.80
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 47.69 49.60 AsR Republic of Korea 48.7852.3447.69