Kongens Lyngby Open 2017


Date
Apr 8, 2017
City
Kongens Lyngby, Denmark
Venue

Danmarks Tekniske Universitet

Address
Anker Engelunds Vej 1, Bygning 101 E, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby
Details

Læsesalen, Danmarks Tekniske Universitet

Contact

Darja Makurina

Organizers
Darja Makurina and Lars Kildebro
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Information

Competition limited to 50 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 10 kr. (Danish Krone).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 8.41 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Micki Kanaiya Harning finished second (9.71) and Nathaniel Berg finished third (10.34).

Andrés Omar Assad - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 35.20 53.74 Denmark 41.5655.701:33.161:03.9535.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 8:19.19 Denmark DNF8:19.19

Callum James Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 12.06 16.98 United Kingdom 15.73DNF12.0617.6517.57
First round 12 12.02 14.02 United Kingdom 12.7916.3312.9318.7812.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:32.98 1:39.98 United Kingdom 1:39.491:40.771:56.791:32.981:39.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:07.75 3:18.32 United Kingdom 3:07.753:18.263:28.95
7x7x7 Cube First round 9 4:41.58 4:51.55 United Kingdom 4:58.014:55.054:41.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:13.15 DNF United Kingdom 2:08.171:13.15DNF
Clock Final 6 12.83 14.19 United Kingdom DNF12.9612.8314.1115.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:20.57 1:41.52 United Kingdom 2:20.371:20.571:23.62

Charlotte Struer Lund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 1:37.28 DNF Denmark DNF1:37.281:52.99DNSDNS

Christian Smedegaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.39 12.99 Denmark 15.4814.8612.1411.9611.39
First round 14 11.27 15.35 Denmark 11.27DNF13.8919.4512.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:46.82 1:55.74 Denmark 2:01.031:46.821:54.311:55.711:57.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 DNF Denmark DNF
7x7x7 Cube First round 12 6:28.42 Denmark 6:28.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 8 15.69 22.87 Denmark DNF28.5719.4115.6920.62
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 2:24.49 2:47.41 Denmark 2:52.933:04.822:24.49

Christoffer Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 42.16 48.04 Denmark 2:21.9549.6249.5242.1644.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 7:57.92 Denmark 7:57.929:07.23

Daniel Ahring - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.62 11.88 Denmark 11.60DNF9.6212.9111.12
First round 5 9.24 11.49 Denmark 9.24DNF11.2912.7610.43

Daniel Anker Hermansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 18.21 21.80 Denmark DNF20.8918.2123.1121.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:14.77 Denmark 2:14.772:17.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:05.52 Denmark 4:05.52
7x7x7 Cube First round 11 6:23.48 Denmark 6:23.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:24.31 DNF Denmark 2:24.31DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.55 12.50 Denmark 14.4511.5012.5210.5513.47
First round 8 11.20 11.86 Denmark 12.3811.5611.6511.2012.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:19.94 1:21.89 Denmark 1:32.621:19.941:20.231:20.071:25.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:35.38 2:40.97 Denmark 2:48.712:35.382:38.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:58.05 4:01.52 Denmark 4:04.793:58.054:01.73
First round 3 3:36.40 3:46.13 Denmark 3:53.683:48.323:36.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:57.98 DNF Denmark DNF3:57.98DNF
Clock Final 2 6.98 7.99 Denmark 8.509.837.727.766.98
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 33.28 37.30 NR Denmark 33.2838.2140.42

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 14.39 15.37 Latvia 17.9014.3916.5614.6514.89
First round 17 14.86 17.15 Latvia 20.3914.8621.8015.8815.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:30.19 1:40.48 Latvia 1:44.621:45.671:43.201:33.611:30.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:00.90 DNF Latvia 3:00.903:08.78DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:03.93 4:10.74 Latvia 4:03.934:10.924:17.37
First round 4 3:45.59 NR 3:55.53 Latvia 4:01.943:45.593:59.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:58.47 DNF Latvia DNF1:58.472:19.94
Clock Final 4 10.34 11.99 Latvia DNF11.4312.6010.3411.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/5 29:28 Latvia DNF3/5 29:283/5 33:55
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:18.84 1:34.74 Latvia 1:44.431:18.841:40.95

David Billekop Knudsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 19.40 22.95 Denmark 28.0019.4023.8721.8523.12

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.29 12.79 Denmark 12.2912.4115.9613.2012.76
First round 11 12.74 13.72 Denmark 13.1415.3513.8814.1512.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:37.78 1:49.67 Denmark 1:52.481:37.781:46.791:56.961:49.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:16.67 3:19.55 Denmark 3:16.673:18.863:23.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:51.12 5:08.34 Denmark 5:10.955:22.954:51.12
First round 8 4:30.18 4:43.11 Denmark 4:30.184:48.894:50.26
Clock Final 11 57.07 Denmark 1:30.6257.07
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 7:52.12 Denmark 7:52.12

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 12.79 15.12 Denmark 14.7215.1716.1715.4812.79
First round 15 12.29 15.87 Denmark 14.5812.2917.6318.0215.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:11.90 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:11.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 25:31.00 DNF Denmark 25:31.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/10 50:21 Denmark 8/10 50:21DNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 52.16 1:07.02 Denmark 52.161:06.491:22.41

Jakob Wagner Sødahl - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 44.81 54.71 Denmark 50.2359.0754.821:01.3944.81

Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 16.09 17.81 Denmark 20.6119.9016.0917.2916.24

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.86 11.28 Denmark 12.0711.208.8610.57DNF
First round 3 9.39 10.60 Denmark 12.0211.679.8510.279.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:01.57 NR 1:07.40 NR Denmark 1:16.601:07.271:13.041:01.571:01.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:10.27 NR 2:21.28 NR Denmark 2:33.442:10.272:20.12
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:43.66 3:49.02 Denmark 3:50.013:43.663:53.39
First round 2 3:30.60 3:35.95 Denmark 3:38.613:30.603:38.64

Karl Taagaard Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.51 11.95 Denmark 13.2811.7311.2010.5112.92
First round 9 9.91 12.74 Denmark 14.0013.509.91DNF10.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:47.30 1:59.48 Denmark 2:09.421:57.602:02.461:47.301:58.39

Karla Struer Lund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 20.00 24.24 Denmark 23.5825.8123.3427.1420.00

Kezban Nemli - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 19.29 27.55 Denmark 25.9228.6228.1129.3319.29

Kristoffer Vasehus - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 22.38 33.81 Denmark 35.8433.5232.4322.3835.47

Lars Kildebro - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 24.82 34.36 Denmark 50.8840.2827.2735.5324.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 5 11.48 12.95 Denmark 11.4812.0512.5514.2622.88

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 12.97 14.86 Denmark 12.9715.6814.8715.0014.70
First round 13 13.97 14.97 Denmark 15.8614.3714.6917.2713.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:52.89 1:59.64 Denmark 1:52.892:21.832:00.662:03.351:54.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 16.77 17.73 Denmark 19.1017.2516.8519.8016.77
First round 20 14.47 18.91 Denmark 17.9719.8418.9220.4014.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 3:42.37 Denmark 3:48.323:42.37

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.88 13.64 Denmark 13.1811.8813.4414.2914.88
First round 10 10.79 13.23 Denmark 12.9615.1710.7913.5613.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:24.84 1:29.25 Denmark 1:40.441:24.841:30.001:25.971:31.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:28.88 2:35.08 Denmark 2:28.882:35.572:40.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:01.35 4:13.49 Denmark 4:01.354:33.334:05.79
First round 5 3:54.35 3:58.51 Denmark 3:54.354:01.643:59.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:51.85 DNF Denmark DNF4:51.85DNF
Clock Final 9 29.46 36.73 Denmark 35.9129.4638.07DNF36.20

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 16.93 18.26 Denmark 19.4717.8117.5021.4616.93
First round 21 15.53 18.93 Denmark 17.4320.4923.3818.8815.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:19.65 Denmark 2:24.792:19.65

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.00 8.41 Denmark 8.698.298.247.008.95
First round 1 6.67 7.72 NR Denmark 8.366.829.626.677.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:08.95 1:12.39 Denmark 1:08.951:14.091:20.911:13.601:09.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:23.50 2:24.31 Denmark 2:24.222:23.502:25.20
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:21.02 3:41.09 Denmark 3:56.753:45.513:21.02
First round 1 3:25.37 3:29.39 NR Denmark 3:30.653:32.163:25.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:23.87 DNF Denmark DNF2:23.87DNF
Clock Final 3 8.66 10.46 Denmark 12.28DNF9.028.6610.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 9:46 Denmark 2/2 9:46DNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:17.63 1:34.77 Denmark 1:55.121:17.631:31.57

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 14.37 16.64 Denmark 16.8014.3716.0117.1120.78
First round 16 14.61 16.34 Denmark 16.6016.9723.9114.6115.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:56.25 2:18.50 Denmark DNF1:56.252:08.292:25.082:22.14

Michael Giesmann - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 36.11 39.17 Denmark 38.5136.1140.5542.1538.44

Micki Kanaiya Harning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.64 9.71 Denmark 14.429.168.649.9110.07
First round 2 8.24 10.45 Denmark 12.118.248.6610.9311.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:37.60 1:47.47 Denmark 1:56.971:37.601:46.671:46.411:49.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:08.17 NR DNF Denmark DNF1:08.171:14.42
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/8 49:41 Denmark 5/5 33:367/8 49:41DNF

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 19.73 24.93 Denmark 19.7324.0927.6741.6723.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.01 10.34 Sweden 10.899.0110.179.9710.88
First round 4 9.13 10.94 Sweden 10.3311.479.1311.0211.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:15.56 1:18.99 Sweden 1:21.371:17.731:15.561:20.741:18.49
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:40.32 2:52.38 Sweden 2:53.102:40.323:03.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:46.39 5:01.81 Sweden 4:49.235:29.824:46.39
First round 6 4:19.53 4:30.66 Sweden 4:41.134:19.534:31.32
Clock Final 1 6.09 6.95 Sweden 6.098.046.646.757.45

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.01 10.68 Denmark 12.4310.799.529.0111.72
First round 6 10.25 11.55 Denmark 10.2511.0410.5113.7613.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:41.07 1:49.60 Denmark 1:49.471:49.871:49.471:41.071:53.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:38.89 3:52.65 Denmark 3:38.893:50.394:08.67
Clock Final 7 12.66 14.62 Denmark 13.27DNF17.1712.6613.43
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:27.50 1:32.69 Denmark 1:32.471:27.501:38.11

Steffen Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 14.55 16.31 Denmark 16.4415.9114.5521.9916.57
First round 18 14.93 17.54 Denmark 17.9614.9319.1631.4115.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:31.31 1:38.67 Denmark 1:50.221:41.261:31.311:40.051:34.70
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:16.52 3:19.78 Denmark 3:19.353:23.483:16.52
7x7x7 Cube First round 10 5:43.25 Denmark 5:43.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:32.31 DNF Denmark DNF3:32.31DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

Theo Lyholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.88 12.61 Denmark 12.6511.9313.2616.609.88
First round 7 8.88 11.82 Denmark 11.5213.238.8815.0410.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:31.11 1:39.77 Denmark 1:46.451:32.251:48.881:31.111:40.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:20.39 Denmark 4:20.39
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:58.42 5:06.62 Denmark 4:58.425:12.935:08.50
First round 7 4:21.52 4:40.22 Denmark 4:21.524:49.004:50.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 10 19.09 DNF Denmark 21.91DNF22.8719.09DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 4:21.88 Denmark 4:21.88

Thomas Bonde Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 15.61 20.81 Denmark 19.5421.0922.5921.8015.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:51.51 DNF Denmark DNF2:51.51DNF

Thor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/8 45:45 Denmark 7/8 45:454/8 48:33DNS

Younes Zaza - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 35.55 39.14 Denmark 41.8139.2735.5546.1036.34
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.