Kirkkonummi Open 2011


Date
May 21, 2011
City
Kirkkonummi, Finland
Venue

Kirkkoharju School

Address
Kirkkotallintie 6, 02400 KIRKKONUMMI
Details

C-building

Website
Kirkkonummi Open 2011 website
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

WCA Delegate
Petri Vanhala
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
12
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ville Seppänen won with an average of 10.99 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Anssi Vanhala finished second (12.51) and Henrik Buus Aagaard finished third (12.57).

World records: Ville Seppänen‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 9:48.58 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 9.30 10.99 Finland 11.449.3010.2111.5511.31
2 Anssi Vanhala 9.58 12.51 Finland 14.4716.1611.369.5811.69
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.68 12.57 Denmark 13.1811.8811.6814.7212.66
4 Teemu Tiinanen 12.81 14.87 Finland 12.8119.9116.0313.0215.56
5 Max Granlund 15.81 16.76 Finland 17.5615.8116.8415.8818.55
6 Niko Ronkainen 15.47 18.98 Finland 19.4019.0818.4615.4721.09
7 Elmo Tiitola 20.65 24.40 Finland 20.6526.3624.2522.5826.46
8 Mika Sokka 24.43 28.95 Finland 28.1924.4329.5329.1332.80
9 Niko Paavilainen 27.90 34.28 Finland 34.8334.1138.4133.9027.90

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 9.15 11.23 Finland 9.759.1512.7213.4611.22
2 Anssi Vanhala 11.71 11.97 Finland 11.7113.1611.7512.0212.15
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.27 12.28 NR Denmark 12.0813.2111.2711.5614.41
4 Teemu Tiinanen 13.30 18.80 Finland 18.5519.2118.6522.0313.30
5 Max Granlund 17.66 19.47 Finland 19.6317.6619.1320.3319.65
6 Elmo Tiitola 20.52 24.67 Finland 20.5226.1823.7827.7524.05
7 Niko Ronkainen 19.63 26.31 Finland 22.0019.6336.132:46.7720.81
8 Mika Sokka 28.97 32.84 Finland 40.4029.3428.9738.6130.56
9 Niko Paavilainen 30.97 38.00 Finland 36.30DNF38.9138.8030.97
10 Petri Vanhala 38.91 40.43 Finland 40.3140.1540.8338.9142.47
11 Jerri Surakka 32.50 40.88 Finland 41.4446.6638.0232.5043.19
12 Pertti Perkiö 41.22 43.54 Finland 47.4341.2854.0041.2241.90

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.91 3.92 Denmark 3.682.915.835.003.08
2 Ville Seppänen 3.91 4.58 Finland 5.034.597.033.914.11
3 Anssi Vanhala 4.05 4.86 Finland 6.444.775.314.504.05
4 Max Granlund 3.83 6.15 Finland 7.913.838.036.474.08
5 Niko Ronkainen 6.19 7.52 Finland 7.658.226.686.1915.69

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 3.38 3.58 Finland 5.833.463.693.593.38
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.71 3.61 Denmark 3.813.084.252.713.94
3 Max Granlund 4.05 4.71 Finland 4.055.714.405.064.68
4 Niko Ronkainen 4.55 5.59 Finland 4.555.976.775.435.38
5 Anssi Vanhala 4.33 5.60 Finland 4.466.006.814.336.34
6 Teemu Tiinanen 4.65 7.10 Finland 6.557.337.414.658.19
7 Jerri Surakka 8.41 13.14 Finland 18.968.4110.50DNF9.97
8 Petri Vanhala 12.25 14.48 Finland 12.2518.8615.1915.1113.13

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 47.53 53.51 Finland 50.4652.3147.5357.771:06.19
2 Anssi Vanhala 57.66 1:02.62 Finland 57.6658.971:07.771:01.181:07.72
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:03.63 1:12.67 Denmark 1:07.631:09.811:23.881:20.581:03.63
4 Max Granlund 1:06.25 1:19.44 Finland 1:13.311:20.311:06.251:29.841:24.71

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 40.43 NR 48.20 NR Finland 50.0955.2243.8150.7140.43
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 54.43 1:05.86 Denmark 1:08.831:08.611:04.5554.431:04.41
3 Anssi Vanhala 58.96 1:13.65 Finland 1:13.161:15.221:27.0658.961:12.56
4 Max Granlund 1:06.61 1:16.45 Finland 1:19.811:06.611:25.131:07.091:22.46
5 Teemu Tiinanen 1:21.71 1:23.87 Finland 1:21.831:30.311:21.711:24.751:25.03
6 Niko Ronkainen 1:20.91 1:35.68 Finland 1:29.431:20.911:38.15DNF1:39.47
7 Elmo Tiitola 1:58.77 2:17.68 Finland 2:20.942:23.052:24.562:09.051:58.77
8 Petri Vanhala 2:39.33 2:54.10 Finland 3:00.302:39.332:52.933:13.272:49.08

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 1:27.56 NR 1:36.73 NR Finland 1:38.431:38.131:39.751:27.561:33.63
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:04.38 2:09.19 Denmark 2:22.972:14.382:04.382:05.182:08.02
3 Teemu Tiinanen 2:16.52 2:27.71 Finland 2:23.302:26.692:16.522:33.132:37.93
4 Max Granlund 2:20.41 2:28.21 Finland 2:31.382:27.682:20.412:38.282:25.58
5 Niko Ronkainen 2:18.19 2:35.11 Finland 2:18.192:29.902:39.862:35.583:41.47
6 Elmo Tiitola 2:54.93 3:21.04 Finland 3:45.433:32.183:07.062:54.933:23.88
7 Mika Sokka 3:43.44 4:34.48 Finland 5:02.464:34.664:37.444:31.333:43.44

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 51.09 DNF Finland DNF51.091:05.40
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:31.66 DNF Denmark DNF2:31.66DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 33 Finland 33
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNF
2 Teemu Tiinanen DNF Finland DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 18.86 20.49 Finland 21.5922.0519.2518.8620.63
2 Ville Seppänen 18.22 20.72 Finland 18.2220.7520.9020.5225.25
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 21.06 22.89 Denmark 23.8122.8422.0321.0627.50
4 Teemu Tiinanen 29.90 36.04 Finland 45.7735.8329.9034.4037.88
5 Niko Ronkainen 38.30 45.66 Finland 43.3445.4459.8448.2138.30

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 17.00 20.48 Finland 23.8417.0019.7220.7221.00
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 21.68 23.55 Denmark 23.7823.9122.9621.6823.94
3 Ville Seppänen 21.91 25.21 Finland 30.0221.9123.18DNF22.44
4 Teemu Tiinanen 30.02 40.43 Finland 30.0241.0232.6547.6351.09
5 Niko Ronkainen 37.28 41.26 Finland 38.0946.2143.2537.2842.44
6 Elmo Tiitola 40.53 54.79 Finland 1:04.9651.8354.3640.5358.19
7 Mika Sokka 57.80 1:02.62 Finland 1:13.381:05.061:00.4357.801:02.38
8 Petri Vanhala 55.50 1:05.48 Finland 1:22.781:01.051:12.651:02.7555.50

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 1:33.77 1:39.89 NR Finland 1:37.091:39.771:42.811:33.771:44.25
2 Ville Seppänen 1:30.50 NR 1:47.04 Finland 1:54.031:40.301:46.801:30.501:57.33
3 Teemu Tiinanen 2:27.18 2:40.87 Finland 2:43.382:37.882:41.342:57.462:27.18
4 Niko Paavilainen 2:29.66 2:48.36 Finland 3:01.152:43.053:10.362:40.882:29.66
5 Niko Ronkainen 2:50.09 2:55.18 Finland 3:01.092:54.113:09.432:50.332:50.09
6 Max Granlund 2:55.52 DNF Finland 3:03.132:55.523:03.03DNFDNF
7 Jerri Surakka 6:02.65 Finland 6:02.65DNF
8 Petri Vanhala 9:40.88 Finland 9:40.88DNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 5.66 7.88 Finland 7.279.305.6629.447.06
2 Max Granlund 5.66 8.49 Finland 9.9113.365.666.509.05
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.94 10.94 Denmark 6.949.5911.2811.9412.66
4 Niko Ronkainen 8.13 12.72 Finland 13.2515.069.84DNF8.13
5 Teemu Tiinanen 9.84 13.63 Finland 9.8419.9412.1114.7714.00

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
1 Ville Seppänen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 9:48.58 WR Finland 9:48.58
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 39.40 42.81 Finland 47.2739.4041.75
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 52.03 54.39 Denmark 58.6152.5252.03
3 Ville Seppänen 1:43.68 DNF Finland DNF1:43.68DNS

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.02 1.04 Denmark 1.06DNF1.051.021.02
2 Teemu Tiinanen 1.61 2.08 Finland 3.312.651.721.611.88

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.97 4.11 Denmark 4.255.652.975.023.05
2 Teemu Tiinanen 3.81 4.67 Finland 4.654.035.346.033.81