Karlstad Open 2010


Date
May 15 - 16, 2010
City
Karlstad, Sweden
Venue

IF Boltic

Address
Website
Karlstad Open 2010 website
Contact

Fredrik Halvarsson

WCA Delegate
Kåre Krig
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Morten Arborg won with an average of 11.59 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Simon Westlund finished second (12.23) and Gunnar Krig finished third (13.11).

Amanda Bauer - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 48.97 1:02.65 Sweden 1:05.941:06.861:11.0555.1548.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 9.52 20.34 Sweden 34.169.5216.5227.3617.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 5:26.52 Sweden 5:26.52DNF
Clock Final 11 45.59 1:10.91 Sweden 1:03.86DNF50.901:37.9745.59
Pyraminx Final 19 15.46 24.28 Sweden 27.5225.6319.7715.4627.43
Magic Final 13 2.52 2.67 Sweden 2.882.522.58DNF2.56

Bo-Göran Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 1:24.59 1:40.26 Sweden DNF1:24.591:37.191:36.661:46.94

Caspian Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 22.46 26.58 Sweden 25.3127.0827.3430.9322.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 10.28 13.13 Sweden 18.3410.9118.1310.2810.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:54.41 2:07.79 Sweden 2:11.131:54.41DNF1:59.402:12.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 3:35.84 3:42.67 Sweden 3:53.883:35.843:47.943:36.053:44.02

Daniel Gloppestad Bajer - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.55 16.51 Norway 16.7515.4112.5517.3818.52
First round 5 13.72 14.90 Norway 13.7815.9613.7214.9718.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.69 5.16 Norway 4.726.475.914.864.69
First round 4 4.31 6.57 Norway 6.836.616.976.274.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:08.46 1:22.03 Norway 1:33.971:08.461:15.611:26.911:23.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:16.34 2:26.40 Norway 2:44.192:22.552:24.582:16.342:32.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:44.16 DNF Norway 5:44.16DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 28.21 33.47 Norway 46.6828.2134.8732.9032.63
Megaminx Final 2 1:33.66 NR 1:40.30 NR Norway 1:49.411:33.661:37.971:40.461:42.46
Pyraminx Final 8 7.19 10.60 Norway 15.527.198.119.3114.38
Magic Final 18 2.78 3.94 Norway 3.405.612.812.781:32.62

Daniel Roth - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 28.94 33.88 Sweden 36.8328.9431.6940.3833.11

David Thiringer - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 24.13 27.28 Sweden 26.3136.1924.1327.9427.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 8.47 12.38 Sweden 11.9412.6812.8112.538.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:55.19 2:03.94 Sweden 2:14.271:55.192:06.091:58.062:07.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:28.97 2:38.73 Sweden 2:34.692:28.973:06.112:36.772:44.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 8:32.88 DNF Sweden DNFDNF8:32.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 55.02 1:00.77 Sweden 55.021:05.281:04.9057.7859.63
Megaminx Final 11 3:26.63 3:46.66 Sweden 3:55.693:26.633:46.193:43.113:50.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Sweden DNF
Magic Final 4 1.83 1.97 Sweden 1.972.711.911.832.03
Master Magic Final 12 8.91 14.08 Sweden 30.2713.9013.1615.188.91

Emma Bauer - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 1:16.18 1:46.95 Sweden 1:53.401:40.401:57.331:16.181:47.06

Fredrik Brorsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 20.05 22.30 Sweden 25.1620.0520.8323.8622.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.63 12.73 Sweden 12.3412.9312.9322.386.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:33.09 1:47.34 Sweden 2:06.581:48.811:33.091:52.841:40.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 3:36.90 4:05.32 Sweden 3:36.904:44.434:05.434:15.633:54.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 1:04.09 1:15.90 Sweden 1:04.091:07.082:04.971:19.361:21.25
Megaminx Final 14 4:24.08 5:08.98 Sweden 5:12.064:24.085:01.345:16.155:13.55
Pyraminx Final 13 9.75 16.97 Sweden 16.339.7534.7119.2515.34
Magic Final 2 1.65 1.81 Sweden 1.931.771.841.811.65

Fredrik Halvarsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 28.86 36.10 Sweden 33.4338.3040.1336.5628.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 14.78 15.53 Sweden 15.1320.4314.7816.2115.25
Pyraminx Final 20 19.16 26.75 Sweden 25.2719.1623.8331.1539.53
Magic Final 14 1.90 2.79 Sweden 3.912.441.904.362.02

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.00 13.11 Sweden 13.7212.9316.5212.0012.69
First round 2 11.31 12.34 Sweden 11.3112.7512.6511.6113.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.86 6.42 Sweden 6.918.806.306.055.86
First round 5 5.31 6.85 Sweden 7.966.945.659.595.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 53.09 1:02.12 Sweden 1:06.0259.081:01.2753.091:16.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:51.28 1:56.80 Sweden 1:59.801:51.282:12.001:52.781:57.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:05.80 DNF Sweden 2:05.80DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35 Sweden 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.11 21.44 Sweden 15.1117.9625.0025.3321.36
Clock Final 3 10.58 14.36 Sweden 16.1810.58DNF12.8014.11
Megaminx Final 4 2:10.25 2:23.38 Sweden 2:23.912:58.692:10.252:18.962:27.28
Pyraminx Final 4 6.86 9.12 Sweden 6.866.979.5210.8812.66
Square-1 Final 5 31.69 48.15 Sweden 45.6331.6947.4751.3652.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 14:19.00 DNF Sweden DNF14:19.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/7 40:15 Sweden 5/7 40:15
Magic Final 19 2.08 4.03 Sweden 2.087.562.193.756.16

Hilmar Magnusson - Iceland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.47 NR 17.90 Iceland 16.0523.1618.5219.1212.47
First round 8 15.06 18.38 Iceland 17.0920.0027.9118.0515.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.25 NR 10.01 Iceland 12.364.2510.259.2210.56
First round 13 5.30 NR 8.86 NR Iceland 9.555.307.5010.099.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:07.81 1:10.91 NR Iceland 1:10.281:07.811:11.471:12.971:10.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:48.40 NR 2:01.75 Iceland 2:05.112:05.182:05.801:54.971:48.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Iceland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 51 NR Iceland 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 27.18 NR 39.18 Iceland 27.1846.1849.5632.9038.46
Megaminx Final 6 2:02.03 NR 2:25.68 Iceland 2:25.752:02.032:19.962:47.502:31.34
Pyraminx Final 18 16.77 23.19 NR Iceland 23.0824.9330.1621.5616.77
Magic Final 23 2.61 DNF Iceland DNF7.962.613.68DNF
Master Magic Final 8 5.94 NR 7.42 NR Iceland 6.976.279.0219.305.94

Jarle Kvåle - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 24.91 28.31 Norway 24.9125.8126.6132.5034.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 8.66 9.98 Norway 11.788.668.84DNF9.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 2:05.09 2:41.85 Norway 3:02.752:37.064:11.862:25.752:05.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 4:50.88 Norway 4:50.884:52.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 9:29.22 DNF Norway DNFDNF9:29.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Norway DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 1:26.38 1:39.26 Norway 1:40.362:34.771:50.271:27.161:26.38
Clock Final 6 20.50 24.67 Norway 24.7220.71DNF28.5920.50
Pyraminx Final 21 21.96 28.62 Norway DNF26.3025.9321.9633.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Norway DNF
Magic Final 21 1.56 DNF Norway 2.151.562.46DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 4 3.34 NR 5.13 Norway 5.633.346.845.754.00

Joanna Casen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 59.66 1:22.60 Sweden 1:32.001:24.2759.661:30.591:12.94

Joar Mellström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 15.31 17.00 Sweden 15.9417.2524.8115.3117.80
First round 9 16.65 18.48 Sweden 18.8116.6518.2121.3018.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 8.08 8.99 Sweden 8.508.93DNF8.089.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 43.88 48.84 Sweden 46.7843.8848.2151.52DNF
Magic Final 10 1.71 2.45 Sweden 1.723.063.722.561.71

Johan Holmedahl - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.50 14.56 Sweden 15.7814.3616.4011.5013.55
First round 6 12.59 15.42 Sweden 15.6815.5815.0029.1512.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.69 7.45 Sweden 6.818.404.697.139.55
First round 10 4.00 8.08 Sweden 6.068.414.009.939.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 51.83 1:00.61 Sweden 1:00.5556.341:04.9351.831:05.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:38.19 1:49.73 Sweden 1:38.191:45.462:04.971:56.591:47.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 33.69 37.72 Sweden 37.9452.8033.6940.4334.78
Clock Final 7 21.13 27.42 Sweden 28.9324.1821.1329.1634.21
Pyraminx Final 6 7.06 10.20 Sweden 10.007.0611.559.0614.21
Magic Final 11 1.43 2.59 Sweden 1.941.433.86DNF1.96
Master Magic Final 7 3.69 5.42 Sweden 5.726.464.093.697.02

Johan Süld - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 21.50 23.75 Sweden 24.2121.5028.8024.7722.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 7.81 9.41 Sweden 10.3010.349.277.818.65

Kadir Sertcanli - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 15.27 22.05 Sweden 24.4420.5621.9715.2723.63
First round 13 19.41 21.24 Sweden 22.2221.8325.5319.4119.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.30 5.62 Sweden 6.037.285.435.305.41
First round 8 4.91 7.47 Sweden 4.918.687.166.56DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:45.65 2:13.90 Sweden 1:45.652:28.832:12.162:00.712:47.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 49.80 56.29 Sweden 57.561:01.221:24.1149.8050.09
Clock Final 5 15.06 23.22 Sweden 15.0615.8615.18DNF38.63
Pyraminx Final 5 6.50 9.39 Sweden 7.27DNF6.5012.977.94
Square-1 Final 7 1:12.15 1:31.18 Sweden 1:48.181:32.161:30.401:12.151:30.97
Magic Final 1 0.94 1.56 Sweden 2.592.300.960.941.41
Master Magic Final 3 3.52 3.94 Sweden 3.533.524.0311.904.25

Kenneth Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 30.69 34.09 Sweden 30.6936.5838.2733.2732.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.13 9.77 Sweden 11.067.138.7513.639.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:32.21 2:14.47 Sweden 2:56.031:32.212:48.312:03.401:51.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 4:10.77 Sweden 4:45.134:10.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 56 Sweden 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 1:00.58 1:06.01 Sweden 1:00.581:10.751:02.711:19.381:04.56
Pyraminx Final 10 11.22 13.34 Sweden 13.7211.2216.1112.0214.27
Square-1 Final 9 1:52.94 3:30.57 Sweden 1:52.946:53.083:11.284:45.592:34.84
Magic Final 20 4.25 5.53 Sweden 4.835.008.506.774.25
Master Magic Final 10 10.18 11.34 Sweden 11.0012.6311.1310.1811.88

Kristian Muggerud - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 20.86 22.66 Norway 20.8622.5022.0323.4425.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 7.31 9.41 Norway 7.3116.058.5310.569.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 2:38.13 2:59.23 Norway 2:38.133:11.523:39.302:48.342:57.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 50 Norway 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 32.90 35.41 Norway 32.9035.8646.2835.4334.94
Clock Final 9 31.69 39.12 Norway 39.1332.3345.901:08.0031.69
Magic Final 9 2.15 2.40 Norway 2.302.152.443.212.47

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 16.94 19.16 Sweden 18.6821.9316.9421.1317.66
First round 10 17.94 19.38 Sweden 20.4718.3620.6119.3117.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:26.65 1:37.09 Sweden 1:51.531:26.651:34.781:41.021:35.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 3:27.05 3:48.36 Sweden 3:27.053:43.344:13.024:09.933:31.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 40 Sweden 40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Sweden DNF

Magnus Claesson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 17.63 19.84 Sweden 18.8417.63DNF17.9722.71
First round 11 18.22 19.73 Sweden 19.9119.2524.5618.2220.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 8.78 10.68 Sweden 10.2510.7111.568.7811.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:22.06 1:24.11 Sweden 1:41.591:22.061:24.051:24.141:24.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:38.53 3:02.97 Sweden 3:19.553:06.942:59.972:38.533:02.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 49.68 1:03.10 Sweden 1:07.081:18.211:08.7849.6853.44
Clock Final 14 26.46 DNF Sweden DNF26.4626.9133.53DNF
Megaminx Final 9 2:50.03 3:09.75 Sweden 3:21.533:19.463:17.592:52.192:50.03
Pyraminx Final 11 11.88 14.18 Sweden 14.9411.8815.5312.0823.77
Square-1 Final 4 38.66 46.34 Sweden 45.9653.3350.5842.4738.66
Magic Final 17 2.52 3.49 Sweden 4.552.522.903.164.41

Mats Bergsten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 34.16 42.67 Sweden 51.4048.2840.0234.1639.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 16.30 20.83 Sweden 21.1620.2721.1321.0916.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 2:38.15 3:06.68 Sweden 3:09.843:39.552:52.812:38.153:17.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:04.69 DNF Sweden 2:04.69DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 11:54.00 DNF Sweden 11:54.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/6 44:37 Sweden 5/6 44:37

Mats Kollbrink - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 50.28 1:14.15 Sweden 51.931:43.7850.281:06.75DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 19.08 20.87 Sweden 19.1142.0923.1120.3819.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 1:16.77 1:32.36 Sweden 2:06.831:30.181:40.911:26.001:16.77

Morten Arborg - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.83 NR 11.59 NR Norway 11.9113.5911.9710.887.83
First round 3 11.31 NR 12.83 NR Norway 12.4312.1313.9311.3115.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.05 NR 4.10 NR Norway 6.223.054.693.783.84
First round 2 3.36 NR 4.23 NR Norway 4.313.364.084.314.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 57.40 1:03.68 Norway 1:03.721:05.281:02.221:05.0957.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:51.06 2:05.18 Norway 2:21.861:51.062:02.612:07.132:05.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Norway DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.25 NR 23.09 NR Norway 23.6817.2523.9427.1321.66
Clock Final 2 10.72 NR 14.28 NR Norway 10.7214.5615.16DNF13.11
Megaminx Final 5 2:19.36 2:24.76 Norway 2:32.302:19.362:25.552:26.962:21.77
Pyraminx Final 3 6.00 NR 8.57 NR Norway 9.819.228.476.008.03
Magic Final 3 1.50 1.86 Norway 2.001.501.971.831.78
Master Magic Final 6 4.55 5.32 Norway DNF4.834.976.164.55

Oskar Åsbrink - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.97 13.76 Sweden 14.3414.8011.9712.1316.28
First round 4 10.40 13.15 Sweden 14.7813.0513.5310.4012.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.53 5.66 Sweden 8.666.883.442.536.65
First round 1 3.34 3.62 NR Sweden 3.404.023.753.723.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 53.21 1:02.37 Sweden 1:02.611:02.611:01.9053.211:07.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:49.71 1:54.26 Sweden 1:56.383:29.341:53.361:49.711:53.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.65 25.93 Sweden 28.2822.6524.6627.9425.18
Clock Final 13 16.06 DNF Sweden 30.03DNFDNF16.0621.77
Megaminx Final 3 1:31.19 1:41.70 Sweden 1:31.191:34.161:48.831:54.631:42.11
Pyraminx Final 2 7.34 8.49 Sweden 7.349.158.537.8010.09
Magic Final 16 2.56 3.41 Sweden 3.9030.132.842.563.50
Master Magic Final 11 8.90 11.45 Sweden 14.2713.688.9011.509.16

Rune Wesström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 47.61 55.59 Sweden 1:03.181:11.8149.5647.6154.03

Sean Pavlov - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 36.06 44.22 Sweden 45.1839.9447.5336.061:36.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 13.21 18.43 Sweden 22.1318.0032.1813.2115.15

Simon Westlund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.19 12.23 Sweden 12.6814.8312.5911.1911.43
First round 1 9.97 NR 12.17 NR Sweden 13.8312.4311.619.9712.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.71 4.30 Sweden 4.154.584.974.163.71
First round 3 3.28 4.87 Sweden 5.633.2812.754.344.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 49.86 55.02 Sweden 59.8152.6658.4054.0049.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:29.93 1:42.82 Sweden 1:49.081:44.081:45.901:38.471:29.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 42 Sweden 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 22.06 23.29 Sweden 23.4325.5323.8622.0622.59
Clock Final 4 10.96 14.90 Sweden 10.9617.3315.3012.06DNF
Megaminx Final 1 1:02.59 NR 1:06.13 NR Sweden 1:12.931:03.861:11.341:03.191:02.59
Pyraminx Final 1 4.93 6.20 NR Sweden 6.057.254.935.836.71
Square-1 Final 2 27.19 28.86 Sweden 29.0929.1827.1928.3036.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Sweden DNF
Magic Final 8 1.69 2.36 Sweden 3.021.692.09DNF1.96
Master Magic Final 1 3.16 3.37 Sweden 3.443.613.253.433.16

Stefan Lidström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 26.53 29.13 Sweden 26.7232.0328.6326.53DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.50 9.95 Sweden 8.88DNF11.039.937.50
First round 9 7.22 7.90 Sweden 7.228.41DNF8.007.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:15.22 1:26.86 Sweden 1:24.681:15.221:29.531:26.361:29.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:52.27 3:06.59 Sweden 2:52.273:23.583:13.773:10.592:55.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 49 Sweden 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 39.63 45.11 Sweden 39.6347.8643.84DNF43.63
Clock Final 1 10.28 11.54 Sweden 12.1910.2810.5212.0912.00
Megaminx Final 8 2:22.96 2:31.00 Sweden 2:36.562:31.362:22.962:25.092:46.25
Pyraminx Final 9 9.53 11.27 Sweden 12.279.5315.3310.1111.43
Square-1 Final 1 21.77 25.33 Sweden 24.6821.7727.2831.2824.03
Magic Final 5 1.33 2.00 Sweden 2.131.332.131.901.97
Master Magic Final 2 3.02 3.54 Sweden 3.023.50DNF3.723.41

Thomas Lind Magnussen - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.78 19.13 Norway 28.0819.3816.7818.2119.80
First round 12 17.15 19.81 Norway 17.1520.7119.3019.5920.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.21 6.28 Norway 6.556.725.56DNF4.21
First round 6 4.90 6.98 Norway 7.697.776.436.814.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:23.78 1:32.22 Norway 1:23.781:28.081:31.771:36.801:38.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:40.13 2:47.17 Norway 2:53.053:04.662:42.092:40.132:46.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 46 Norway 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 43.18 46.13 Norway 52.2543.1845.7747.5245.09
Megaminx Final 10 3:13.94 3:26.17 Norway 3:28.713:13.944:05.303:18.473:31.34
Pyraminx Final 7 8.96 10.58 Norway 11.2510.5311.1810.038.96
Magic Final 22 2.11 DNF Norway 2.21DNF2.11DNF9.11

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 20.56 25.82 Sweden 23.6828.3433.0525.4320.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 10.08 14.32 Sweden 12.6314.9715.3610.0816.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:57.25 2:25.17 Sweden 3:07.222:05.881:57.252:06.583:03.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 4:12.43 Sweden 4:34.384:12.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 42 Sweden 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 51.52 59.04 Sweden 1:19.971:03.0251.5257.1856.91
Megaminx Final 15 5:56.21 6:41.78 Sweden 6:40.478:13.776:26.305:56.216:58.58
Pyraminx Final 15 15.36 18.95 Sweden 20.4017.5615.3618.8825.68
Magic Final 24 3.06 DNF Sweden 5.363.06DNFDNF8.05
Master Magic Final 13 5.44 DNF Sweden DNFDNF7.335.447.63

Tommy Holm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 21.84 26.16 Sweden 26.7829.0322.6721.8449.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 8.22 11.25 Sweden 17.588.2211.1512.3410.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:59.36 2:26.12 Sweden 2:41.091:59.363:27.652:25.462:11.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 4:05.22 Sweden 4:05.224:47.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 59.75 1:14.28 Sweden 1:09.961:26.0259.751:06.861:28.50
Clock Final 12 54.68 1:11.60 Sweden 1:01.411:38.841:18.691:14.6954.68
Megaminx Final 16 6:12.40 7:04.72 Sweden 7:43.086:19.21DNF7:11.866:12.40
Pyraminx Final 16 12.86 22.21 Sweden 22.56DNF28.0616.0212.86
Magic Final 6 1.94 2.12 Sweden 2.192.081.942.882.09
Master Magic Final 9 9.96 10.90 Sweden 10.6141.1912.099.9610.00

Vidar Norstein Klungre - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 20.44 22.04 Norway 21.1820.4423.4122.3622.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.65 6.34 Norway 4.656.905.776.347.75
First round 7 4.96 7.07 Norway 8.567.0513.755.594.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:22.80 1:25.20 Norway 1:24.521:27.361:22.801:23.711:33.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 3:12.83 3:50.41 Norway 3:58.614:38.083:56.083:12.833:36.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:57.91 DNF Norway 5:57.91DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 48 Norway 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.94 29.69 Norway 36.0226.4332.5530.0822.94
Clock Final 10 36.25 49.48 Norway 49.3158.44DNF36.2540.69
Megaminx Final 7 2:19.81 2:27.56 Norway 2:37.252:20.712:19.812:24.722:58.27
Pyraminx Final 14 9.83 18.34 Norway 18.0514.539.8338.7522.44
Square-1 Final 3 28.28 39.65 Norway 44.5939.1650.3428.2835.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Norway DNF
Magic Final 7 1.71 2.19 Norway 2.581.711.772.224.65

Viktor Björkholm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.11 18.31 Sweden 25.3818.5320.0314.1116.36
First round 7 16.72 17.48 Sweden 20.1817.1817.3317.9316.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 8.81 9.53 Sweden 9.028.8113.559.779.81
First round 12 7.36 8.77 Sweden 10.4110.558.407.367.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:32.16 1:37.79 Sweden 1:54.081:39.161:40.341:33.861:32.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 4:13.09 Sweden 4:35.034:13.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:50.22 DNF Sweden 3:21.022:50.22DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 44 Sweden 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 37.71 47.06 Sweden 45.5555.3637.7140.281:00.15
Megaminx Final 13 3:49.86 4:16.61 Sweden 4:27.054:13.554:40.054:09.223:49.86
Pyraminx Final 22 20.36 29.42 Sweden 34.6920.36DNF28.1325.44
Square-1 Final 6 48.00 55.95 Sweden 58.361:05.5655.8048.0053.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Sweden DNF
Magic Final 15 2.30 2.89 Sweden 2.552.804.553.312.30

Viktor Elinder - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 18.66 22.86 Sweden 22.9323.1325.1618.6622.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 7.78 9.02 Sweden 9.568.617.788.9010.46
First round 11 7.09 8.16 Sweden 7.449.347.6911.667.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:43.83 1:46.57 Sweden 1:45.161:48.931:45.611:43.832:18.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:13.66 3:40.25 Sweden 3:52.884:15.683:13.663:38.973:28.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:43.38 DNF Sweden 1:43.38DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 38.05 44.28 Sweden 44.1647.3638.0545.7542.93
Clock Final 8 22.84 30.84 Sweden 33.8130.5828.1322.8441.88
Megaminx Final 12 3:07.61 4:02.44 Sweden 3:18.754:28.863:07.61DNF4:19.70
Pyraminx Final 12 5.94 15.10 Sweden 14.815.9414.4416.5916.06
Square-1 Final 8 1:22.59 1:56.18 Sweden 1:22.591:48.841:53.68DNF2:06.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/8 54:23 NR Sweden 7/8 54:23
Magic Final 12 1.68 2.67 Sweden 4.692.583.581.841.68
Master Magic Final 5 4.30 5.27 Sweden 5.384.3010.935.115.31

Viktor Hallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 36.27 52.30 Sweden DNF1:06.6347.4642.8036.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.66 11.80 Sweden 16.44DNF7.669.059.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 2:58.05 3:11.65 Sweden 3:10.753:15.182:58.053:29.693:09.02
Pyraminx Final 17 18.77 23.18 Sweden 21.2718.7729.4327.2221.06

Vilhelm Carlson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 48.78 1:07.98 Sweden 52.501:02.1148.781:29.331:32.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 25.75 50.78 Sweden 35.1125.752:14.271:00.4056.83