KCRC Championship 2007


Date
Jan 7, 2007
City
Seoul, Republic of Korea
Venue

Jungnang-Gu Citizen Center

Address
Bonghwasan-gil 190, Jungnang-Gu, Seoul, Korea
Website
KCRC Championship 2007 website
Contact

Korea Cube Research Club, contact Park Byunghwa

WCA Delegate
Cho Won-Bang
Information

Entrance fee: 10,000 won. Competition is open to members of KCRC. Competitors can become member of KCRC.

Events
Main event
Competitors
68
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

JeongMin Yu (유정민) won with an average of 13.40 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lee Chan-Ho finished second (14.70) and Minhyun Kim (김민현) finished third (15.24).

World records: JeongMin Yu (유정민)‎ 3x3x3 Cube 11.76 (average) and 3x3x3 One-Handed 19.34 (single).

Asian records: JeongMin Yu (유정민)‎ 3x3x3 Cube 11.31 (single), 3x3x3 Cube 11.09 (single), and 3x3x3 One-Handed 24.29 (average); Kyoungmin Choi (최경민)‎ 2x2x2 Cube 5.48 (average); Lee Chan-Ho‎ 2x2x2 Cube 3.86 (single); Park Byung-Hwa‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 2:35.96 (average); Tae-Yeong Baek (백태영)‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 1:39.78 (single).

Brian Kim - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.92 16.21 United States 16.1215.5618.0614.9216.96
Second round 4 15.38 16.33 United States 16.6518.0316.8115.5215.38
First round 4 15.43 United States 17.0815.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:18.05 1:36.05 United States 1:18.051:23.411:40.131:52.441:44.61
First round 3 1:26.91 United States 1:44.501:26.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 24.88 27.83 United States 27.3329.0327.5124.8828.65
First round 1 25.21 United States 25.2128.09

Chae Min-Su - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 17.61 18.82 Republic of Korea 17.6118.1518.4219.8921.89
First round 11 17.88 Republic of Korea 17.8821.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 11.39 Republic of Korea 11.3916.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 2:09.46 Republic of Korea 2:09.462:19.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 29.71 37.67 Republic of Korea 42.8131.5229.7138.6948.96
First round 3 30.34 Republic of Korea 30.3437.90

Cho Won-Bang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 23.64 DNF Republic of Korea 23.64DNSDNSDNSDNS
First round 20 20.47 Republic of Korea 22.6120.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 1:33.64 Republic of Korea 1:44.041:33.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 38.68 Republic of Korea 52.3638.68

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 16.94 21.65 Republic of Korea 28.0820.6516.9421.1523.16
First round 28 23.83 Republic of Korea 26.4023.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 6.38 7.48 Republic of Korea 8.036.387.889.886.52
First round 5 6.63 Republic of Korea 9.946.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 1:32.44 Republic of Korea 1:45.361:32.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:18.21 2:45.68 Republic of Korea 2:18.212:57.342:42.252:39.182:55.61

Choi Ho-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 21.07 22.82 Republic of Korea 25.5322.4421.0721.4324.60
First round 26 21.97 Republic of Korea 21.9726.56

Choi Jae-Hak - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 54.40 Republic of Korea 1:00.3354.40

Choi Jae-Jung (崔 在貞) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 25.44 Republic of Korea 32.0225.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 12.77 Republic of Korea 17.2512.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:33.21 Republic of Korea 2:35.942:33.21

Choi Jae-Ook - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 26.29 Republic of Korea 26.2928.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 2:03.65 Republic of Korea 2:03.652:03.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 37.52 Republic of Korea 37.5243.05

Choo Seung-Oh - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 21.36 26.00 Republic of Korea 21.3628.2826.0827.7124.22
First round 27 23.50 Republic of Korea 26.4023.50

Ha Min-Su - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 26.97 Republic of Korea 26.9727.56

Ha Young-Duck - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 40.50 Republic of Korea 49.5240.50

Hong Ji-Young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 33.13 Republic of Korea 34.9433.13

Hong Kyoung-Tae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 16.47 20.00 Republic of Korea 19.5919.8428.5020.5616.47
First round 8 16.83 Republic of Korea 23.0616.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 50.69 Republic of Korea 50.69DNF

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 6 15.13 17.00 Republic of Korea DNF16.2116.7318.0515.13
First round 6 16.46 Republic of Korea 21.8916.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 8.87 Republic of Korea 8.8714.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 2:02.29 Republic of Korea DNF2:02.29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 34.46 Republic of Korea 34.4636.63

Jang Han-Wool - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 31.33 Republic of Korea 40.7831.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 22.83 Republic of Korea DNF22.83

Jeon Sang-Jae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 21.19 22.52 Republic of Korea 22.3428.0322.0321.1923.18
First round 17 20.06 Republic of Korea 23.3620.06

Jeong Eui-Seok - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 20.13 21.82 Republic of Korea 22.5321.3820.1323.1521.55
First round 14 18.66 Republic of Korea 21.5218.66

JeongMin Yu (유정민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.13 13.40 Republic of Korea 12.1329.8415.5012.2812.41
Second round 1 11.09 AsR 11.76 WR Republic of Korea 11.6612.0213.0911.0911.59
First round 1 11.31 AsR Republic of Korea 11.3111.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 6 6.71 Republic of Korea 6.718.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.34 WR 24.29 AsR Republic of Korea 32.7225.7824.5322.5619.34
First round 2 28.02 Republic of Korea DNF28.02

Jo Sung-Yun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 25.68 Republic of Korea 25.68DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 10.61 Republic of Korea 10.6118.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 2:10.17 Republic of Korea 2:10.17DNF

Jung Lae-Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 24.13 27.18 Republic of Korea 25.1529.8829.4126.9724.13
First round 30 24.31 Republic of Korea 24.3125.40

Kang Hye-Sung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 39.88 Republic of Korea 40.8139.88

Kang Ji-Jon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 20.44 23.24 Republic of Korea 20.4424.6524.6623.1121.96
First round 24 21.50 Republic of Korea 21.5024.44

Kim Beom-Hui - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 19.30 20.45 Republic of Korea 19.3021.4421.5219.7220.19
First round 19 20.30 Republic of Korea 26.1420.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 7.97 Republic of Korea 13.037.97

Kim Chang-Gyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 25.26 Republic of Korea 25.2627.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 13.30 Republic of Korea 13.3013.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:42.05 Republic of Korea 1:55.651:42.05

Kim Dae-Ryong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 18.81 22.82 Republic of Korea 18.8119.2225.7236.5023.53
First round 12 18.34 Republic of Korea 18.3422.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 40.91 Republic of Korea DNF40.91

Kim Do-Hyung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 28.68 Republic of Korea 28.6832.21

Kim Gyu-Won - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 31.19 Republic of Korea 1:06.3031.19

Kim Hee-Eun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 26.81 Republic of Korea 43.6526.81

Kim Hyoung-Seok - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 28.66 Republic of Korea 37.5528.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 8.79 Republic of Korea 11.228.79

Kim Hyung-Sub - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 15.09 16.12 Republic of Korea 16.4719.8316.4615.4315.09
Second round 3 13.63 15.52 Republic of Korea 13.6315.86DNF14.7515.94
First round 5 16.44 Republic of Korea 16.4417.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.80 6.40 Republic of Korea 10.157.565.584.806.05
First round 4 5.86 Republic of Korea 5.867.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:08.18 NR 1:10.95 NR Republic of Korea 1:09.131:19.151:14.481:09.251:08.18
First round 1 1:09.81 NR Republic of Korea 1:09.811:10.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 2:07.53 NR 2:22.18 NR Republic of Korea 2:07.532:24.112:26.752:15.69DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 6 31.67 Republic of Korea DNF31.67

Kim Jae-Young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 33.71 Republic of Korea 42.4633.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:15.72 Republic of Korea 1:36.721:15.72

Kim Jun-Seong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 32.16 Republic of Korea 43.7232.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 57.34 Republic of Korea DNF57.34

Kim Kyung-Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 24.66 Republic of Korea 24.6625.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 20.00 Republic of Korea 20.0021.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:58.11 Republic of Korea 2:17.381:58.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 3:35.94 Republic of Korea 3:35.94DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 53.84 Republic of Korea 54.9653.84

Kim Seung-Hoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 24.36 Republic of Korea 24.3625.66

Kim Seung-Hwan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 33.77 Republic of Korea 36.6533.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 8.83 Republic of Korea 8.8318.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 2:37.90 Republic of Korea 2:37.902:40.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 6:03.71 Republic of Korea 6:03.716:45.38

Kim Tae-Sub - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 24.55 25.55 Republic of Korea 27.3024.5524.7529.1824.61
First round 29 24.09 Republic of Korea 24.1924.09

Kim Yong-Hee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 43.27 Republic of Korea 48.6143.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 21.03 Republic of Korea 21.6621.03

Kim Yoo-Soo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 36.81 Republic of Korea 52.6536.81

Kim Young-Dong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 26.09 Republic of Korea DNF26.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 10.96 Republic of Korea 16.6110.96

Kim Young-Seok - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 1:29.96 Republic of Korea 1:29.961:43.41

Kwanghyun Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 10.33 Republic of Korea 14.0510.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 46.71 Republic of Korea DNF46.71

Kweon Soon-Hyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 30.21 Republic of Korea 31.5830.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 13.46 Republic of Korea DNF13.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:51.03 Republic of Korea 1:51.032:18.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 39.50 Republic of Korea 39.5044.02

Kyoungmin Choi (최경민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 7 14.91 17.47 Republic of Korea 18.2723.3017.3414.9116.80
First round 7 16.47 Republic of Korea 25.9716.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.83 5.48 AsR Republic of Korea 5.715.665.068.974.83
First round 3 4.97 Republic of Korea DNF4.97

Lee Chan-Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 13.38 14.70 Republic of Korea 13.6516.4714.5915.8613.38
Second round 5 13.52 16.81 Republic of Korea 13.5222.1914.5328.6913.72
First round 2 12.90 Republic of Korea 12.9014.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.81 6.45 Republic of Korea 5.166.849.917.364.81
First round 1 3.86 AsR Republic of Korea 3.866.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 35.59 Republic of Korea 35.5938.22

Lee Gun-Baek - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 39.50 Republic of Korea 45.2839.50

Lee Jae-Yong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 17.29 19.74 Republic of Korea 23.8019.4621.6017.2918.17
First round 16 18.89 Republic of Korea 18.89DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 8.09 Republic of Korea 10.568.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:17.72 1:29.33 Republic of Korea 1:17.721:28.841:34.561:24.581:39.13
First round 2 1:16.30 Republic of Korea 1:16.30DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:50.21 3:20.06 Republic of Korea 3:54.333:00.473:12.783:46.942:50.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 33.58 Republic of Korea 33.5834.55

Lee Jung-Hyeok - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 21.02 24.26 Republic of Korea 24.7227.3324.9121.0223.16
First round 18 20.09 Republic of Korea 20.0923.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 38.63 Republic of Korea 49.2838.63

Lee Sae-Han - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 31.41 Republic of Korea 31.41DNS
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 2:34.09 Republic of Korea 2:57.132:34.09

Lee Sung-Ju - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 27.78 Republic of Korea DNF27.78

Lee Ui-Young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 28.81 Republic of Korea 39.1228.81

Minhyun Kim (김민현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.38 15.24 Republic of Korea 17.2515.3415.0915.3013.38
Second round 2 13.19 14.62 Republic of Korea 14.6814.7717.2614.4013.19
First round 3 14.94 Republic of Korea 14.9420.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 28.09 30.41 Republic of Korea 30.1134.7528.0931.5029.61
First round 5 30.97 Republic of Korea DNS30.97

Moon Soo-Chul - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 24.56 Republic of Korea 26.5024.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 7.43 Republic of Korea 11.637.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:14.46 1:26.58 Republic of Korea 1:34.581:41.631:25.581:14.461:19.59
First round 4 1:28.00 Republic of Korea 1:28.441:28.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:11.63 2:23.71 Republic of Korea 2:13.002:40.052:11.632:22.052:36.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 45.94 Republic of Korea 45.9446.21

Oh Yoon-Tae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 16.80 19.10 Republic of Korea 20.9120.5819.0317.6816.80
First round 15 18.82 Republic of Korea 19.0418.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.18 8.08 Republic of Korea DNF7.297.739.216.18
First round 2 4.50 Republic of Korea 4.506.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 6 1:28.78 Republic of Korea 1:38.021:28.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 36.43 Republic of Korea 36.4342.56

Park Byung-Hwa - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 17.93 19.49 Republic of Korea 17.9319.3820.3420.1118.97
First round 25 21.59 Republic of Korea 21.5928.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 7.56 Republic of Korea 13.647.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 2:00.53 Republic of Korea 2:00.53DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 3:19.62 Republic of Korea 3:42.373:19.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 35.13 Republic of Korea 35.1345.55
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:12.88 2:35.96 AsR Republic of Korea 2:33.883:01.132:12.88

Park Sang-Dong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 28.80 Republic of Korea 28.8032.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 12.69 Republic of Korea 12.6933.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:53.36 Republic of Korea 2:26.001:53.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 3:03.27 3:24.58 Republic of Korea 3:42.943:16.913:13.903:03.274:16.50

Sin Ye-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 25.94 Republic of Korea 35.2725.94
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 3:23.90 DNF Republic of Korea DNF4:33.533:23.90

Son Chang-Hwan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 16.84 20.83 Republic of Korea 18.7720.9323.5922.7816.84
First round 10 17.50 Republic of Korea 17.5017.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 8.18 Republic of Korea 11.188.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 2:21.15 Republic of Korea 2:21.152:36.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 29.00 31.81 Republic of Korea 29.2229.0033.9433.7832.44
First round 4 30.93 Republic of Korea 30.9333.09

Son Seul-Gi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 15.81 18.32 Republic of Korea 17.4415.8118.8418.6919.15
First round 9 17.16 Republic of Korea 17.9617.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:31.19 1:37.57 Republic of Korea 1:33.341:31.192:03.271:44.411:34.96
First round 5 1:28.75 Republic of Korea 1:37.181:28.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 37.30 Republic of Korea 37.3038.86

Song Eun-Sik - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 33.78 Republic of Korea 41.8333.78

Song Jae-Hyuk - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 21.80 26.66 Republic of Korea 28.6829.4421.8621.80DNF
First round 22 21.19 Republic of Korea 21.1922.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 2:19.20 Republic of Korea 2:19.202:53.72

Song Ju-Han - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 26.15 Republic of Korea 31.9626.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 10.25 Republic of Korea 10.2511.05

Song Ki-Taek - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 18.61 21.49 Republic of Korea 22.3822.0818.6120.5021.88
First round 23 21.43 Republic of Korea 28.4521.43

Song Kwan-Sik (송관식) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 8 16.46 17.50 Republic of Korea 25.3817.4416.4617.3317.72
First round 13 18.43 Republic of Korea 18.4319.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 11.03 Republic of Korea 12.0511.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:56.30 Republic of Korea 1:56.302:04.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 39.13 Republic of Korea 39.7239.13

Sung Soo-A - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 42.34 Republic of Korea 47.3642.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 16.06 Republic of Korea 16.0622.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 6:22.77 Republic of Korea 6:59.256:22.77

Tae-Yeong Baek (백태영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 18.06 22.04 Republic of Korea 23.9518.0619.2323.8523.04
First round 21 21.03 Republic of Korea 22.1821.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 12.06 Republic of Korea 13.0612.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:37.09 Republic of Korea 1:37.091:37.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 3:35.46 Republic of Korea 3:35.463:43.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 47.06 Republic of Korea 47.0656.30
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:39.78 AsR DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:39.781:55.41

Yang Hye-Won - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 30.58 Republic of Korea 30.5835.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 2:39.21 Republic of Korea 3:10.712:39.21

Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 1:00.81 Republic of Korea 1:31.771:00.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 23.18 Republic of Korea DNF23.18

Zhao Yufeng - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 DNF China DNSDNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 15.81 NR China 34.0815.81