Japan Championship 2019


Date
Nov 2 - 4, 2019
City
Omiya, Saitama, Japan
Venue

Day1,2 大宮ソニックシティ Omiya Sonic City Day3 高鼻コミュニティセンター Takahana Community Center

Address
〒338-8669 さいたま市大宮区桜木町1-7-5 (1-7-5, Sakuragityo, Omiya, Saitama, Saitama)
Details

Day1,2 第5展示場 Exhibition hall 5 - Day3 大会議室 Big conference room

Organizers
Kou Oobatake (大畠功) and Toru Morooka (諸岡徹)
WCA Delegates
Shuhei Omura (大村周平), Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也), Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平), Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史), and Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹)
Contact

jc2019@jrca.cc

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

2019年度日本チャンピオンを決める国内最大の大会です。
WCA公式競技18種目すべてを開催します。

Japan Championship 2019 is the Japanese annual national championship.
It includes all 18 WCA official events.

Events
Main event
Competitors
274
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 350 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥2,000 (Japanese Yen).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

参加資格 Qualification
特別な参加資格はありません。
年齢、性別、国籍を問わず参加できます。
ただし、一部競技における副賞授与は日本国籍者のみを対象とします。詳細は"表彰"タブをご覧ください。
種目ごとの制限タイム、カットオフは"開催種目"タブをご覧ください。

No Qualification required for entry.
(No matter how old or what gender, citizenship is )
See "Events" Tab for Cutoff and TimeLimit for each events.

参加費 Entry Fee
基本参加費2000円に加え、参加種目ごとに以下の金額を加算します。
当日受付にて現金でお支払いください。

Basic fee 2000 JPY + Additional fees for your events
Payment with cash at the venue on the competition day.

種目名 / Event 参加費 (円) / Entry Fee (JPY)
3x3x3キューブ / 3x3x3 cube 0
2x2x2キューブ / 2x2x2 cube 500
4x4x4キューブ / 4x4x4 cube 500
5x5x5キューブ / 5x5x5 cube 500
6x6x6キューブ / 6x6x6 cube 500
7x7x7キューブ / 7x7x7 cube 500
3x3x3 目隠し / 3x3x3 Blindfolded 500
3x3x3 最少手数 / 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 500
3x3x3 片手 / 3x3x3 One-Handed 500
3x3x3 足 / 3x3x3 With Feet 1000
クロック / Clock 500
メガミンクス / Megaminx 500
ピラミンクス / Pyraminx 500
スキューブ / Skewb 500
スクエア1 / Square-1 500
4x4x4 目隠し / 4x4x4 Blindfolded 500
5x5x5 目隠し / 5x5x5 Blindfolded 500
3x3x3 複数目隠し / 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 1000
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Matty Hiroto Inaba won with an average of 7.80 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) finished second (7.96) and Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) finished third (8.07).

Ade Yusuf Rahardian - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 82 11.40 13.72 Indonesia 16.8313.6514.9212.6011.40
2x2x2 Cube First 57 4.67 5.70 Indonesia 5.295.0210.024.676.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 70 1:07.99 Indonesia 1:11.721:07.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 26.28 27.95 Indonesia 27.9829.0328.7527.1226.28
Skewb First 18 5.80 8.07 Indonesia 10.8310.165.888.175.80

Ahsanul Insan Hamid - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 79 12.83 14.59 Indonesia 16.2512.8322.7414.1713.35
Combined First 64 11.29 12.88 Indonesia 12.0412.3011.2914.3114.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 46.79 51.95 Indonesia 58.9146.7955.1948.3752.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 45 1:35.65 1:48.27 Indonesia 1:37.941:50.771:56.102:01.321:35.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 27.30 DNF Indonesia 27.30DNFDNF
First 6 34.49 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF34.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 31 35.33 Indonesia 373138
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 21/27 55:42 Indonesia 21/27 55:42

Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 180 23.08 24.41 Japan 35.4624.2423.6725.3123.08
2x2x2 Cube First 76 5.87 7.14 Japan 6.137.308.467.995.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 37 2:56.61 DNF Japan 2:56.61DNF3:06.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 34 40.00 Japan 343848
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 19 3/6 55:21 Japan 3/6 55:21

Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 83 12.26 13.85 Japan 12.2614.3315.1014.4512.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 37.55 44.70 Japan 44.0145.4850.0737.5544.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 43 1:26.74 1:44.00 Japan 1:45.631:26.742:01.001:35.371:50.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 32 33.33 Japan 363232
Megaminx Final 11 1:09.04 1:14.18 Japan 1:09.041:26.521:15.461:14.471:12.62
Combined First 12 1:06.28 1:17.72 Japan 1:15.141:06.281:23.821:19.551:18.47

Akihiro Yoshizawa (吉沢亮宏) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 211 29.30 33.67 Japan 35.0529.3030.6945.0735.28

Akito Takei (武井章人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 111 11.65 15.27 Japan 12.6317.3917.3911.6515.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 32.22 DNF Japan 58.72DNF32.22
First 7 35.68 DNF Japan DNFDNF35.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 8/12 39:39 Japan 8/12 39:39

Amey Gaba - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 8.27 9.48 India 8.278.8912.909.0110.54
Second 15 8.04 9.76 India 9.888.568.0410.8512.12
Combined First 11 8.76 9.77 India 8.7610.8010.499.209.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.44 3.85 India 3.773.184.596.072.44
First 13 2.66 3.54 India 2.663.842.834.223.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 38.15 40.99 India 44.6138.1541.3143.4838.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 36 1:28.62 1:36.12 India 1:38.251:56.171:33.541:28.621:36.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 26.45 29.52 India 29.9626.4529.9628.6335.19
Megaminx Combined First 24 1:55.48 India 1:55.482:03.73
Pyraminx First 37 7.77 12.72 India 11.4811.8320.5814.847.77
Skewb First 28 5.80 13.37 India 20.8213.8814.2012.035.80

Ao Nogami (野上碧) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 9.36 11.69 Japan 11.819.3613.3813.1010.17
Combined First 25 9.69 10.71 Japan 13.2610.439.9911.729.69
2x2x2 Cube First 22 2.72 4.05 Japan 3.345.274.682.724.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 34.43 40.42 Japan 41.3441.4145.2238.5134.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 1:08.50 1:15.75 Japan 1:11.201:24.161:19.231:16.821:08.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:25.96 2:31.45 Japan 2:25.962:28.922:39.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:00.05 Japan 4:00.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 30 38.67 Japan 304838
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 15.43 19.37 Japan 30.2115.7923.2115.4319.12
Clock Combined Final 13 15.42 Japan 15.42DNF
Megaminx Combined First 13 1:13.02 1:17.87 Japan 1:16.391:13.791:23.421:24.931:13.02
Pyraminx First 17 3.66 7.10 Japan 3.6614.985.616.768.93
Skewb Final 3 3.59 4.46 Japan 3.59DNF3.895.264.24
First 2 3.64 4.33 Japan DNF3.645.453.873.68

Aoi Mukaida (向田葵) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 204 18.95 31.09 Japan 34.3732.0029.4431.8318.95

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.15 8.14 Japan 8.067.157.498.889.04
Second 1 6.48 7.85 Japan 7.556.489.528.777.22
Combined First 2 7.07 7.89 Japan 8.478.357.077.607.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 33.67 37.11 Japan 33.6740.4837.7639.4434.12
Combined First 10 32.92 35.51 Japan 36.6347.3836.9033.0032.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:00.35 1:04.43 Japan 1:10.631:02.201:06.341:00.351:04.74
Combined First 11 1:02.24 1:05.49 Japan 1:08.811:02.531:05.531:02.241:08.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 23 1:13.88 DNF Japan DNF1:13.88DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 30 32.00 Japan 353031
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.99 11.53 Japan 9.9913.9612.8511.4810.26
Combined First 1 11.43 13.10 Japan 12.6014.1111.4312.6014.87
Megaminx Final 3 39.01 49.46 Japan 58.7147.5739.0145.5155.31
Combined First 3 45.11 50.77 Japan 55.2753.2045.1147.5251.59

Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.42 8.07 Japan 8.728.537.477.428.20
Second 9 7.85 9.04 Japan 7.859.169.1610.608.81
Combined First 12 7.89 9.78 Japan 10.869.329.1712.317.89
2x2x2 Cube First 24 3.20 4.10 Japan 3.226.045.863.203.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 31.12 33.68 Japan 35.9131.1237.6533.6331.51
Combined First 4 29.58 31.69 Japan 32.1632.1141.9630.8129.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:02.16 1:04.22 Japan 1:08.541:02.161:02.471:02.871:07.33
Combined First 13 58.57 1:05.94 Japan 1:10.7458.571:06.061:04.611:07.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.68 15.47 Japan 17.7920.1313.6814.9413.68
Combined First 5 13.24 14.78 Japan 15.6815.6813.3615.3113.24
Skewb First 13 5.73 7.09 Japan 7.076.705.739.487.51

Atsuhiro Saitoh (齋藤篤弘) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 188 23.49 26.11 Japan 23.4926.92DNF26.0225.38
2x2x2 Cube First 99 9.57 10.98 Japan 9.5710.3212.759.8714.73

Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 116 13.71 16.05 Japan 17.9013.9220.8516.3313.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 69 1:07.08 Japan 1:07.081:15.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 57 2:33.08 Japan 2:33.08DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 8.29 9.16 Japan 9.728.569.649.288.29
Second 6 7.23 8.35 Japan 7.728.227.2310.159.10
Combined First 14 7.72 10.10 Japan 7.7212.279.1717.568.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.33 2.24 Japan 6.911.892.301.332.54
First 6 1.95 3.15 Japan 3.863.634.751.951.97

Aya Ishikura (石倉文) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 120 14.04 16.54 Japan 14.0416.4416.5216.9316.65
Megaminx Final 12 1:09.92 1:19.90 Japan 1:22.751:19.481:09.921:17.461:50.66
Combined First 11 1:05.26 1:15.85 Japan 1:13.421:19.181:05.261:16.181:17.96

Ayane Nomoto (野本彩音) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 178 19.53 23.73 Japan 23.0442.3224.7123.4319.53

Ayumu Furusawa (古澤歩) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 124 16.28 16.88 Japan 16.2816.6317.5121.7116.50
2x2x2 Cube First 50 2.47 5.35 Japan DNF2.475.416.044.61

Cary Huang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 81 11.38 13.72 United States 14.5011.4616.4515.1911.38
2x2x2 Cube First 18 3.31 3.95 United States 4.115.693.654.093.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 38.84 49.47 United States 49.0838.8452.5949.9149.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 41 1:25.18 1:39.95 United States 1:39.08DNF1:39.481:25.181:41.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 22 1:06.92 DNF United States DNF1:06.921:15.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 51 32.98 United States 33.3232.98
Clock Combined Final 19 DNF United States DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 7 1:02.89 1:06.00 United States 1:07.071:06.541:22.761:04.401:02.89
Combined First 7 1:03.26 1:07.71 United States DNF1:07.481:03.261:06.491:09.15
Pyraminx First 21 7.07 8.41 United States 7.0716.267.749.897.60
Skewb Final 6 5.09 5.92 United States 5.195.099.056.146.42
First 6 5.79 6.25 United States 6.156.805.797.395.79
Square-1 Combined First 18 32.71 United States 33.9632.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF United States DNFDNF

Chengming Su (苏成明) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.48 3.52 China 4.243.662.654.872.48
First 14 2.68 3.66 China 3.843.835.593.322.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 12.95 16.65 China 12.9516.8116.2919.0916.84
Combined First 12 15.34 16.48 China 19.2215.3416.4516.5216.47
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 28.44 34.03 China 1:02.8739.4432.9828.4429.67

Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 80 12.61 16.09 Taiwan 19.6118.0412.6117.1013.12
Combined First 79 12.78 13.49 Taiwan 12.7813.0615.0614.5912.83
2x2x2 Cube First 54 2.89 5.55 Taiwan 5.154.447.612.897.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 41.05 47.01 Taiwan 50.0245.2345.7941.05DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 1:26.52 1:30.79 Taiwan 1:30.641:44.261:26.521:31.311:30.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:17.36 Taiwan 3:17.36

Clement Setyabudhy - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 91 13.37 14.23 Indonesia 13.3713.9713.5615.1516.15
2x2x2 Cube First 64 4.61 6.03 Indonesia 4.6110.637.704.965.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 43.46 51.18 Indonesia 43.4648.151:06.1251.9553.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 39 1:32.30 1:39.11 Indonesia 1:47.811:32.301:40.091:36.561:40.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 47 28.65 33.71 Indonesia 40.3428.8240.2232.1028.65
Megaminx Combined First 22 1:46.25 Indonesia 2:01.911:46.25

Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 67 12.22 12.94 Japan 14.7914.0412.3112.4812.22
Combined First 77 12.12 13.39 Japan 14.3713.2813.9112.9812.12
2x2x2 Cube First 60 5.03 5.81 Japan 6.845.475.596.385.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 42.78 48.59 Japan 59.2047.1345.4853.1742.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 19.74 22.16 Japan 20.7223.0019.7422.7627.68
Megaminx Combined First 21 1:36.98 Japan 2:00.021:36.98
Pyraminx Final 6 3.30 4.69 Japan 4.326.723.304.745.02
First 2 2.47 3.49 Japan 3.334.962.473.273.86

Daiki Hatakeyama (畠山大輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb Final 7 6.11 6.35 Japan 6.746.196.126.117.40
First 11 5.48 7.05 Japan 5.486.247.609.947.31

Daisuke Kitayama (来山大祐) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 236 1:22.66 Japan 1:22.661:26.42

Daisuke Kochi (幸地大輔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 161 18.98 21.11 Japan 22.9318.9820.3520.0426.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 39 3:12.73 DNF Japan DNF3:12.73DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 21 DNF Japan DNF

Daryl Aliben - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 9.64 10.53 Philippines 11.0410.5312.169.6410.03
Combined First 36 8.44 11.49 Philippines 11.1913.298.4411.7111.58
2x2x2 Cube First 40 4.11 4.90 Philippines 4.715.824.176.784.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 38.18 42.63 Philippines 38.18DNF39.3840.2048.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 1:07.91 1:17.04 Philippines 1:23.721:15.901:16.131:19.081:07.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:20.89 2:26.76 Philippines 2:20.892:32.972:26.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 DNF DNF Philippines DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 17.66 21.18 Philippines 23.7617.6619.7425.2920.03
Megaminx Final 6 58.42 1:02.33 Philippines 1:03.591:05.3858.421:02.921:00.48
Combined First 5 58.29 1:02.27 Philippines 1:05.031:03.461:07.3358.3158.29

Fumika Hoshino (星野史佳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 97 13.52 14.63 Japan 17.4515.5413.5913.5214.77
2x2x2 Cube First 52 4.34 5.49 Japan 4.344.4511.515.816.22

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 113 13.06 15.67 Japan 15.0917.2313.0614.7017.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 59 54.87 1:00.56 Japan 1:05.6954.871:05.7155.621:00.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 37 1:31.72 1:37.17 Japan 1:39.351:37.721:31.721:35.741:38.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:34.95 Japan 3:34.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 38 DNF Japan DNF38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 23.26 31.09 Japan 23.2635.7830.4827.0038.78
Square-1 Combined First 17 23.92 31.09 Japan 32.4623.9252.9433.6227.18

Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 9.43 11.52 Japan 11.9913.7712.469.4310.12
Combined First 56 8.77 12.27 Japan 12.4016.9410.548.7713.86
2x2x2 Cube First 45 3.08 4.96 Japan 3.084.238.586.344.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:09.25 Japan 3:09.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 26 DNF Japan 2633DNF

Gaofeng Ren (任高峰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 122 12.26 16.65 China 12.2618.1715.1518.7316.64
2x2x2 Cube First 63 5.31 5.98 China 5.318.676.026.425.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 62 52.62 1:05.02 China 56.521:11.2952.621:13.031:07.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 56 2:24.49 China 2:41.582:24.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 56 48.38 China 51.4448.38
Pyraminx First 41 12.35 13.61 China 12.3513.0216.6814.2813.54
Skewb First 35 9.47 DNF China DNF20.48DNFDNF9.47

Gento Mori (森源斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 225 40.15 53.00 Japan 45.0659.7754.1740.151:02.43

Hajime Urano (浦野創) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 156 17.72 20.35 Japan 17.7222.2620.4019.5921.05

Han Wu (吳翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 168 17.23 21.94 Taiwan 22.3223.1025.5017.2320.40
2x2x2 Cube First 53 5.01 5.51 Taiwan 5.335.016.375.615.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 74 1:13.28 Taiwan 1:13.281:17.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 30 43.00 Taiwan 305445
Clock Combined Final 9 12.81 14.54 Taiwan 12.8119.7314.0314.0015.59
Pyraminx First 47 12.36 18.29 Taiwan 24.6123.5615.5515.7712.36
Skewb First 34 19.98 25.77 Taiwan DNF23.8626.9326.5319.98

Haozhe Wu (呉昊哲) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 229 53.68 1:22.71 China 53.681:02.18DNF1:14.791:51.16
2x2x2 Cube First 105 17.75 DNF China DNFDNF27.4624.3017.75

Haruki Saito (斉藤遙希) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 194 21.02 27.84 Japan 28.5929.4328.6426.2921.02

Hayato Ikeda (池田隼人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 174 19.08 23.23 Japan 21.6823.5819.0824.5724.42

Hibiki Ashitani (芦谷響) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 19 5.07 7.56 Japan 6.998.448.565.077.26

Hideo Miyahara (宮原英雄) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 176 20.19 23.38 Japan 21.8825.8227.3822.4420.19

Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 56.60 DNF Japan DNFDNF56.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 17/20 1:00:00 Japan 17/20 1:00:00

Hiroshi Katou (加藤浩志) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 234 1:19.98 Japan 1:29.621:19.98

Hiroshi Sawakuri (澤栗宏司) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 12 4.70 8.78 Japan 7.584.7012.807.1411.62
First 10 4.65 6.42 Japan 4.658.555.487.706.09

Hiroshi Terauchi (寺内博) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 172 19.17 23.09 Japan 22.6619.1719.6627.1926.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 9.58 10.38 Japan 9.5812.3710.7310.4010.02
Combined First 45 9.57 11.76 Japan 9.5714.9513.7810.7610.74
2x2x2 Cube First 41 4.37 4.92 Japan 4.624.374.446.245.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 45.02 DNF Japan 45.02DNFDNF
First 15 52.21 DNF Japan 52.2152.46DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 52 33.05 Japan 33.0534.99
Skewb First 31 9.47 15.93 Japan DNF9.4718.6919.149.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 8/12 58:48 Japan 8/12 58:48

Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 9.76 11.71 Japan 11.2211.7612.159.7614.71
Combined First 44 9.91 11.75 Japan 11.2413.8010.319.9113.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 34.35 41.97 Japan 34.3544.3147.24
First 8 36.02 DNF Japan DNF38.3436.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.52 15.25 Japan 18.8412.5214.5417.1614.04
Combined First 7 14.43 15.69 Japan 15.1715.5516.3618.2514.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 4:57.36 5:06.92 Japan 4:57.365:00.515:22.88
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 14:13.00 DNF Japan 14:13.0016:00.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 18/22 1:00:00 Japan 18/22 1:00:00

Hyu Nojima (野島飛勇) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 98 13.12 14.71 Japan 13.8313.1214.8715.4419.38

Issei Kanda (神田一成) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 209 27.75 33.08 Japan 27.7537.1040.1132.7529.40
2x2x2 Cube First 75 3.87 7.09 Japan 7.043.879.036.507.73

Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.44 8.23 Thailand 8.307.447.8613.408.52
Second 8 8.33 9.00 Thailand 8.338.7510.789.368.90
Combined First 5 7.63 9.18 Thailand 9.189.007.639.3610.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.14 2.83 Thailand 2.982.962.992.142.55
First 5 2.13 2.99 Thailand 2.323.234.073.432.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 35.41 42.26 Thailand 39.8844.781:01.4435.4142.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 1:12.05 1:15.89 Thailand 1:28.801:13.971:12.051:19.341:14.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.65 16.40 Thailand 18.7215.3818.7715.1114.65
Combined First 10 14.32 16.07 Thailand 17.4114.3215.4119.0915.38
Pyraminx Final 1 2.02 3.35 Thailand 4.292.022.673.095.32
First 4 2.59 5.03 Thailand 2.596.512.635.958.43

Izumi Masei - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 241 DNF Japan DNFDNF

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 87 10.09 14.09 Australia 12.9310.3119.0310.0920.87
2x2x2 Cube First 28 3.95 4.24 Australia 3.954.604.155.213.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 49.43 51.18 Australia 51.3952.6659.3649.4349.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 53 1:50.61 Australia 1:50.781:50.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.67 DNF Australia 20.6720.92DNF
First 1 18.43 DNF Australia DNF18.43DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 14.58 18.40 Australia 17.8219.2414.5820.6018.15
Combined First 13 15.63 17.00 Australia 15.6815.6319.6815.6424.00
Pyraminx First 23 6.85 8.80 Australia 9.596.859.358.188.87
Skewb First 27 10.04 12.33 Australia DNF11.1110.0413.9511.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:12.39 DNF Australia DNF2:12.392:32.33
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 6:45.65 DNF Australia DNF6:45.65DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 21 DNF Australia DNF

Jae Park - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 184 24.30 25.62 United States 28.3425.4726.6524.3024.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 54.93 DNF United States 54.93DNFDNF
First 16 55.04 DNF United States 59.1755.04DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 21 DNF United States DNF

Jeongmin Lee (이정민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 128 15.15 17.58 Republic of Korea 15.1516.9117.5318.3123.25
2x2x2 Cube First 35 4.09 4.78 Republic of Korea 4.094.855.149.114.35

Jintaro Chiwata (千綿仁大郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 167 19.04 21.90 Japan 23.1319.8624.8919.0422.72
2x2x2 Cube First 69 3.80 6.52 Japan 6.093.806.738.326.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS

Julia Sasahara (笹原朱里杏) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 212 28.13 34.11 Japan 39.7528.1332.8729.7046.89

Jumpei Matsuzaki (松崎淳平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 230 1:03.24 Japan DNF1:03.24

Junichi Mori (森純一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 88 13.58 14.15 Japan 14.9113.8614.1413.5814.44

Junya Tomita (富田純也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.09 3.71 Japan 4.313.383.863.893.09
First 8 2.94 3.27 Japan 4.033.213.033.562.94

Kai Akiyama (秋山海) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 192 25.75 27.29 Japan 30.5025.7527.6526.3727.84

Kai Toriyama (鳥山櫂) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 170 19.95 22.12 Japan 23.8420.2519.9522.2624.28

Kaichi Takeshita (竹下開智) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 104 12.80 14.74 Japan 14.0314.8012.80DNF15.40

Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 95 12.96 14.46 Japan 14.3515.2212.9615.1313.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 41.05 42.20 Japan 41.1247.1041.2141.0544.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:17.74 1:23.90 Japan 1:24.411:20.511:26.771:17.74DNF
Combined First 16 1:09.46 1:12.51 Japan 1:18.151:09.461:14.041:12.031:11.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 3:41.48 3:48.71 Japan 3:41.483:56.183:48.48
Pyraminx First 16 5.93 7.00 Japan 7.157.496.375.938.37

Kaoru Ichise (一瀬かおる) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 207 26.77 32.51 Japan 37.1742.0328.7031.6726.77
2x2x2 Cube First 77 6.50 7.14 Japan 6.956.5011.047.087.39

Kaoru Tada (多田馨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 143 16.23 19.10 Japan 16.2318.4221.10DNF17.79
2x2x2 Cube First 98 5.80 10.15 Japan 10.225.8010.739.8910.33

Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb Final 5 4.35 5.35 Japan 4.434.356.675.795.84
First 4 3.28 4.85 Japan 8.055.484.753.284.32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 8.65 11.37 Japan 12.0611.0814.608.6510.96
Combined First 76 11.82 13.39 Japan 15.9311.8211.8212.4815.88
2x2x2 Cube First 74 5.87 6.86 Japan 8.976.436.108.065.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 48.06 49.38 Japan 49.0950.0949.2049.8648.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 1:13.09 1:20.60 Japan 1:20.311:21.451:13.091:25.581:20.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 26.05 29.44 Japan 38.9728.4032.4327.4926.05

Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 99 13.56 14.79 Japan 15.5013.5616.8114.2014.67
2x2x2 Cube First 101 8.48 12.34 Japan 8.4810.1120.7316.2010.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 61 57.14 1:01.60 Japan 1:09.3957.8057.1457.601:13.11

Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 43.34 49.28 Japan 45.0057.191:20.3843.3445.64

Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 96 10.36 14.58 Japan 15.5715.5114.2010.3614.03
2x2x2 Cube First 51 3.56 5.36 Japan 3.564.254.876.95DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 44.48 51.70 Japan 49.9644.8444.481:01.951:00.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 34 39.00 Japan 443934
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 23.92 27.23 Japan 23.9225.7932.7528.8527.06
Pyraminx First 34 7.98 11.96 Japan DNF7.9811.6013.6610.62
Square-1 Final 7 14.15 17.82 Japan 14.3719.0621.5520.0214.15
Combined First 8 15.76 18.15 Japan 17.9216.7625.1519.7715.76

Kazuki Oda (尾田一輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 106 12.34 15.10 Japan 15.6214.2715.4112.3416.95
2x2x2 Cube First 68 5.70 6.51 Japan 7.107.935.705.946.50

Kazuki Ogikubo (荻窪一貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 159 16.92 21.01 Japan 19.4724.5716.9222.1321.44
2x2x2 Cube First 92 6.82 9.04 Japan 14.9512.396.947.786.82

Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 63 10.80 12.63 Japan 12.8812.4412.5813.2010.80
Combined First 38 10.20 11.62 Japan 12.2210.2012.6012.1310.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 35 2:35.74 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:35.74

Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 10.38 10.64 Japan 10.7210.4310.3820.2310.78
Combined First 20 9.13 10.36 Japan 10.739.1310.9412.279.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.32 2.28 Japan 2.732.041.328.242.08
First 3 2.32 2.74 Japan 4.402.543.112.572.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 35.75 38.20 Japan 38.6837.3638.5535.7539.05
Combined First 12 30.32 36.35 Japan 41.2033.1838.8936.9830.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 55.35 1:03.67 Japan 1:11.161:01.871:07.6555.351:01.48
Combined First 10 58.16 1:01.56 Japan 1:03.801:03.1658.1659.271:02.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 1:54.68 1:58.40 Japan 1:54.682:04.631:55.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:34.99 2:44.04 Japan 2:44.812:52.312:34.99
Megaminx Final 5 53.23 1:01.13 Japan 58.311:03.5353.231:04.081:01.54
Combined First 8 1:07.84 1:10.11 Japan 1:11.901:07.841:08.091:10.341:27.63
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

Kazutaka Watanabe (渡部和孝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 101 12.94 14.89 Japan 16.7214.4212.9413.5417.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 43.47 47.28 Japan 49.4247.6143.4751.5144.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 26 1:30.37 DNF Japan DNF1:30.37DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 4.05 5.79 Japan 6.724.056.254.3912.24
First 11 6.02 6.61 Japan 6.816.937.906.026.10
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Kazuya Ishii (石井一也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 69 10.76 13.02 Japan 13.0411.8010.7614.23DNF
Combined First 67 11.35 12.94 Japan 13.1111.3514.1012.6913.01

Kazuya Miyashita (宮下和弥) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 8.95 11.02 Japan 10.1814.1811.548.9511.35
Combined First 42 10.82 11.73 Japan 14.9810.8211.3412.3911.45
Skewb Final 10 7.32 8.37 Japan 11.799.298.027.327.79
First 10 3.44 6.99 Japan 6.907.798.876.273.44

Kazuya Nobata (野畑知哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 107 14.02 15.14 Japan 17.0615.4514.0415.9214.02
2x2x2 Cube First 61 5.03 5.96 Japan 5.21DNF5.876.815.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Kei Suga (須賀慶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 190 17.94 26.83 Japan 17.9429.7528.4630.5422.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 31 DNF Japan DNF31DNF

Keiichiro Taira (平佳一郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 109 11.98 15.16 Japan 16.7517.8313.1011.9815.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 45.92 48.77 Japan 1:01.8346.9445.9247.9451.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 54.22 DNF Japan DNF1:18.1254.22
First 14 51.16 DNF Japan 1:05.1251.16DNF
Skewb Final 12 6.49 11.40 Japan 17.896.497.09DNF9.21
First 12 5.64 7.09 Japan 7.27DNF7.007.015.64
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 7:44.27 DNF Japan 11:03.00DNF7:44.27
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 11/14 58:24 Japan 11/14 58:24

Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 169 20.52 22.11 Japan 21.7220.5228.6623.7520.85

Keita Nomura (野村啓太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 72 10.64 13.39 Japan 10.6413.2013.0913.8914.55
Combined First 43 10.70 11.74 Japan 12.4111.7010.7011.1114.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 35.18 40.48 Japan 47.4537.5554.4636.4435.18

Ken Fujii (藤井健) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 105 13.80 15.00 Japan 13.8013.8817.7416.0215.11
2x2x2 Cube First 48 4.37 5.20 Japan 5.024.375.016.895.56

Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 151 15.22 19.70 Japan 17.2125.2523.0715.2218.83
2x2x2 Cube First 103 7.26 14.03 Japan 13.167.26DNF19.439.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 63 53.65 1:05.09 Japan 1:06.3759.711:09.1953.651:32.92
Square-1 Final 9 13.62 18.96 Japan 16.7419.5513.6220.5822.08
Combined First 9 17.22 19.46 Japan 24.5517.2219.4717.9720.94

Kenji Yokoyama (横山賢治) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 215 26.27 37.41 Japan 33.0355.2226.2748.0331.18

Kenta Maruya (丸谷健太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 135 15.61 18.41 Japan 17.2821.7915.6118.1519.79
2x2x2 Cube First 82 6.01 7.59 Japan 7.356.018.506.9215.49

Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 29 DNF Japan 2932DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 2.65 3.58 Japan 3.812.653.883.053.95
First 5 2.89 5.08 Japan 7.039.632.894.154.05

Kento Hirai (平井健斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 114 14.17 15.82 Japan 16.4415.5114.1715.5021.12
2x2x2 Cube First 66 5.08 6.30 Japan 5.086.847.345.206.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 78 1:23.40 Japan 1:23.40DNF
Megaminx Combined First 18 1:24.38 1:32.79 Japan 1:24.381:42.321:24.731:50.741:31.32
Pyraminx First 33 8.54 11.85 Japan 12.6511.8015.3811.118.54
Skewb First 20 8.21 10.41 Japan 9.2011.1911.1610.888.21

Kento Nakai (中井健斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 9.99 10.74 Japan 9.9912.5210.5411.4410.25
Combined First 52 10.04 12.12 Japan 13.9211.8015.5510.6410.04
2x2x2 Cube First 44 3.68 4.95 Japan 3.685.844.884.12DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 40.06 41.77 Japan 40.5543.1140.0643.7241.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 1:19.02 1:23.07 Japan 1:27.771:21.991:19.751:27.471:19.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 18.13 22.98 Japan 23.1219.91DNF25.9018.13
Megaminx Combined First 23 1:52.99 Japan 1:52.992:10.36

Kenya Yahata (八幡顕也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 163 17.10 21.41 Japan 18.0317.5117.10DNF28.68
2x2x2 Cube First 70 5.78 6.56 Japan 15.316.037.576.085.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 64 1:00.16 Japan 1:10.421:00.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
Skewb First 32 9.71 16.36 Japan 10.9423.569.7114.59DNF
Square-1 Final 8 13.29 18.12 Japan 24.5217.7013.2919.2717.39
Combined First 5 13.32 17.14 Japan 13.3221.8018.9217.3015.20

Kiyoaki Kadoi (門井聖明) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 223 41.10 47.98 Japan 56.5046.3845.2652.3041.10

Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 126 14.83 17.31 Japan 18.4017.5915.9514.8319.24
2x2x2 Cube First 83 6.99 7.90 Japan 6.997.2110.988.887.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 76 1:17.29 Japan 1:21.171:17.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 48 27.15 36.39 Japan 35.7927.1540.8632.53DNF

Kohdai Kusatani (草谷幸大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 70 11.67 13.09 Japan DNF12.9513.9712.3511.67
Combined First 47 9.31 11.86 Japan 11.949.3112.4911.1514.80
2x2x2 Cube First 25 2.98 4.11 Japan 5.172.984.363.494.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 43.52 47.09 Japan 48.7748.4643.5244.0451.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 48 1:41.11 Japan 1:41.491:41.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 24.07 28.57 Japan 27.6024.0745.9426.9431.17
Pyraminx First 28 8.03 9.47 Japan 10.419.478.538.0313.30

Koki Matsubara (松原功樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 134 15.61 18.35 Japan 21.1216.5319.0315.6119.50
2x2x2 Cube First 59 2.92 5.74 Japan 13.042.927.035.185.02

Konosuke Nishiyama (西山幸之介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 123 16.23 16.88 Japan 16.2721.9416.2816.2318.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 26.15 29.06 Japan 34.9129.0326.1529.7028.44
Skewb First 21 7.83 11.07 Japan 8.1310.047.8315.0420.98
Square-1 Final 11 14.72 26.16 Japan 31.2628.1521.0014.7229.34
Combined First 12 17.93 23.69 Japan 24.6417.9323.2529.0123.19

Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 108 14.41 15.15 Japan 14.7716.4314.5116.1614.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Kou Moriya (森谷航) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 84 12.69 13.86 Japan 14.1814.4413.7713.6312.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.59 3.31 Japan 3.346.573.333.262.59
First 9 2.63 3.38 Japan 2.636.082.783.973.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 47 1:40.89 Japan 1:54.321:40.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 21 DNF Japan DNF

Kou Oobatake (大畠功) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 27 1:37.39 DNF Japan DNF1:37.39DNF
Square-1 Final 3 10.92 13.66 Japan 15.4913.3010.9215.1112.56
Combined First 7 10.29 17.97 Japan 10.2916.7920.8316.4120.70
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Kounosuke Udou (有働幸之助) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 9.92 10.02 Japan 11.829.9210.099.9210.05
Second 16 9.34 9.85 Japan 9.629.349.9310.799.99
Combined First 13 8.43 10.03 Japan 8.4312.4810.618.8110.68

Liam Ryan - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 171 21.81 22.94 Japan 23.8022.9122.8221.8123.08

Lui Kasahara (笠原琉位) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 110 14.92 15.16 Japan 14.9215.7415.4514.9415.10
2x2x2 Cube First 62 5.07 5.97 Japan 7.806.295.076.085.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 80 1:41.85 Japan 1:41.851:50.14
Pyraminx First 35 8.86 12.41 Japan 17.1310.048.8610.2916.89

Luka Marinkovic - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 208 27.79 32.66 Japan 27.7933.5835.4340.7728.98

Lyon Niki (二木リヨン) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 183 20.73 25.47 Japan 25.8823.8629.6420.7326.68
2x2x2 Cube First 90 6.24 8.83 Japan 9.909.606.9911.766.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 82 DNF Japan DNFDNF
Skewb First 30 12.50 15.41 Japan 17.0818.8215.8713.2912.50

Mahiro Umemoto (梅本真優) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 222 40.11 45.56 Japan 47.4140.1141.8947.3850.90

Makoto Kawamura (川村誠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 141 16.03 18.95 Japan 20.2721.3318.3816.0318.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 25.59 31.18 Japan 26.6525.5929.4137.4738.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 4/6 54:14 Japan 4/6 54:14
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:58.61 Japan 2:12.651:58.61

Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.22 9.12 Japan 8.8010.408.229.728.83
Second 7 8.36 8.68 Japan 8.898.498.658.368.97
Combined First 16 7.60 10.19 Japan 10.768.7911.087.6011.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.34 2.05 Japan 4.231.691.342.452.02
First 4 1.96 2.96 Japan 1.962.544.654.172.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 29.19 31.04 Japan 31.5430.3733.1031.2129.19
Combined First 3 27.52 31.66 Japan 29.1127.5234.3131.5635.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 52.21 56.35 Japan 56.581:07.9852.2158.8953.59
Combined First 3 52.75 56.37 Japan 1:01.9554.2552.7554.251:00.62
Skewb Final 2 3.66 4.26 Japan 3.664.184.167.104.43
First 5 4.00 5.12 Japan 7.474.825.734.814.00
Square-1 Final 1 6.10 NR 8.14 Japan 11.047.786.106.899.76
Combined First 1 6.68 7.64 Japan 7.367.817.987.746.68

Masato Fujiwara (藤原正人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 26.16 DNF Japan 26.16DNFDNF
First 3 27.30 DNF Japan 28.0927.30DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 13 14:31.00 DNF Japan DNF14:31.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 8 23:26.00 DNF Japan DNF23:26.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 14/20 1:00:00 Japan 14/20 1:00:00

Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 9.87 10.87 Japan 10.4010.3611.8513.139.87
Combined First 34 10.51 11.41 Japan 11.0910.5111.9712.3511.18

Masato Morita (森田真士) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 118 15.08 16.25 Japan 15.0815.8516.9019.5215.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.53 3.76 Japan 3.094.725.583.482.53
First 15 2.91 3.68 Japan 3.702.912.9316.494.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 77 1:17.56 Japan 1:20.241:17.56
Pyraminx First 46 9.93 17.68 Japan 21.5615.9823.4915.499.93

Masaya Nakamoto (中本誠也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 9.41 12.22 Japan 9.4115.7713.1611.1412.36
Combined First 53 11.76 12.13 Japan 13.2311.9812.5111.9111.76
2x2x2 Cube First 17 3.23 3.93 Japan 3.234.304.614.193.29

Masaya Okamura (岡村真哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 149 17.49 19.23 Japan 28.7517.7917.4921.4218.48

Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 8.32 9.92 Japan 8.9415.2510.528.3210.30
Combined First 29 9.48 10.99 Japan 11.4510.8811.9210.649.48
2x2x2 Cube First 29 2.75 4.28 Japan 3.144.686.155.022.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:32.83 2:39.63 Japan 2:42.582:32.832:43.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 16.19 18.87 Japan 20.1719.5917.3916.1919.63
Combined First 16 17.40 18.33 Japan 20.9417.7019.6017.4017.70
Megaminx Final 1 41.72 45.32 Japan 42.4852.7746.0541.7247.42
Combined First 1 40.28 41.48 Japan 40.4544.9440.3743.6140.28
Skewb Final 8 5.26 6.98 Japan 6.266.435.2610.358.25
First 7 5.53 6.70 Japan 8.726.335.537.696.07

Matty Hiroto Inaba - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.26 7.80 United States 6.268.238.058.547.12
Second 3 6.70 8.17 United States 6.708.787.0210.718.72
Combined First 1 6.34 6.97 United States 8.237.586.596.756.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 1.95 4.09 United States 4.633.651.954.005.15
First 7 2.51 3.27 United States 3.063.622.514.603.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.09 26.03 United States 26.1831.2326.8824.0925.03
Combined First 1 26.54 28.23 United States 26.5428.4029.1027.2032.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 50.04 51.28 United States 50.6651.4551.7355.4450.04
Combined First 2 47.91 54.42 United States 56.161:05.6147.9153.6453.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 1:51.39 1:57.31 United States 1:54.742:05.791:51.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.24 13.66 United States 14.7117.0113.8811.2412.38
Combined First 4 13.56 14.64 United States 14.9515.1513.8313.5616.61
Pyraminx First 31 7.64 10.83 United States 12.907.6411.7812.887.83

Megumi Hattori (服部恵美) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 196 26.53 28.46 Japan 43.8026.5826.5328.2730.52

Mieko Isomoto (磯本美恵子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 239 1:50.25 Japan DNF1:50.25

Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:10.70 1:21.43 Japan 1:16.371:11.901:10.701:36.011:38.72

Mina Tomita (富田美菜) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 119 15.29 16.40 Japan 17.6415.8715.6918.3115.29

Minami Ohashi (大橋美七海) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 187 18.70 26.03 Japan 29.8827.8525.9818.7024.27

Mirai Iwata (岩田未来) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 238 1:36.38 Japan 1:36.381:55.42

Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 8.46 9.23 Japan 9.0010.128.588.4611.87
Second 11 7.66 9.22 Japan 9.368.147.6610.1710.18
Combined First 19 9.29 10.32 Japan 9.2910.21DNF9.5711.18
2x2x2 Cube First 20 2.98 3.99 Japan 2.983.634.693.654.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 31.54 37.79 Japan 34.2642.1139.4139.6931.54
Combined First 8 29.28 34.69 Japan 34.5238.6830.8639.4629.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 55.06 1:02.43 Japan 1:00.051:10.751:04.171:03.0855.06
Combined First 14 1:02.15 1:09.60 Japan 1:10.081:06.151:26.521:02.151:12.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 15.41 18.73 Japan 21.9917.2815.4121.2817.63
Megaminx Combined First 19 1:32.89 Japan 1:32.891:58.33
Pyraminx First 13 6.33 6.87 Japan 7.306.736.586.338.28

Miyu Inoue (井上未有) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 217 33.90 42.01 Japan 42.1741.3844.3933.9042.48

Mizuki Tsurudome (鶴留瑞己) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 117 15.03 16.17 Japan 15.3215.0315.7217.4724.57
2x2x2 Cube First 49 3.45 5.34 Japan 7.195.815.643.454.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 65 1:01.33 Japan 1:06.161:01.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 55 2:03.21 Japan 2:14.152:03.21
Megaminx Combined First 20 1:34.37 Japan 1:34.371:45.14

Muhammad Badruddin - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 9.25 10.54 Indonesia 9.259.2611.3411.0211.83
Combined First 17 9.88 10.25 Indonesia 9.949.8812.8410.0910.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 30.89 40.11 Indonesia 31.9244.7943.6330.8950.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 1:02.98 1:14.81 Indonesia 1:31.231:09.351:12.781:22.311:02.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:19.08 2:27.92 Indonesia 2:19.082:27.102:37.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 16.17 21.47 Indonesia 27.5135.7919.8216.1717.08
Square-1 Combined First 20 46.05 Indonesia 46.0546.29
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 35.41 45.47 Indonesia 43.361:01.6142.6950.3635.41

Nan Xia (夏楠) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 79 1:30.61 China 1:32.701:30.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 57 48.85 China 48.8550.96
Clock Combined Final 18 22.69 China 22.6927.27
Pyraminx First 48 16.41 20.11 China 24.0320.9622.7116.4116.65

Naohiro Abe (阿倍直宏) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 133 13.12 18.24 Japan 15.4218.2923.4621.0213.12
Megaminx Combined First 14 1:11.54 1:23.71 Japan 1:24.771:27.891:18.481:29.271:11.54
Pyraminx First 38 9.77 12.95 Japan 14.769.7710.6714.9413.41

Naoki Tani (谷直輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 59 9.98 12.37 Japan 9.9813.5211.7215.1811.88
Combined First 73 12.74 13.31 Japan 12.8713.4712.7413.5813.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
First 12 46.12 DNF Japan 46.121:05.81DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 16.88 22.99 Japan 20.9623.7116.8824.2926.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 4:44.62 DNF Japan DNF4:44.62DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 9:31.13 DNF Japan DNF9:31.13DNF

Naoto Hamada (濱田直斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 61 11.52 12.45 Japan 14.6911.5212.7212.1312.51
Combined First 71 11.54 13.28 Japan 11.64DNF11.5414.8513.36

Naoto Sato (佐藤尚人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 150 16.60 19.65 Japan 21.6717.7521.2419.9716.60
2x2x2 Cube First 80 3.42 7.57 Japan 7.483.426.838.398.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 33 39.67 Japan 483338

Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 41.17 DNF Japan 41.17DNFDNF
First 11 41.86 DNF Japan 47.47DNF41.86
Pyraminx Final 4 3.26 4.25 Japan 3.903.264.185.484.66
First 3 4.06 4.77 Japan 4.724.066.074.874.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 2:36.52 NR DNF Japan 2:36.52DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 24/37 1:00:00 Japan 24/37 1:00:00

Naoya Hirata (平田直也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 164 18.01 21.52 Japan 21.4818.0121.3721.7022.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 14/18 1:00:00 Japan 14/18 1:00:00

Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 62 10.58 12.53 Japan 12.2412.9413.2310.5812.42
Combined First 72 11.64 13.30 Japan 12.2915.5413.1111.6414.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 24 1:15.50 DNF Japan DNF1:15.50DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 21.68 28.40 Japan 26.3329.6621.6829.2132.31
Skewb Final 4 3.04 5.08 Japan 6.405.103.049.093.74
First 3 3.78 4.83 Japan 8.343.785.684.734.09
Square-1 Final 6 12.70 15.96 Japan 17.4217.8415.4115.0612.70
Combined First 4 13.67 15.97 Japan 15.3913.6716.9715.5521.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 8/13 57:43 Japan 8/13 57:43

Natsuki Shikibu (式部夏樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 137 16.27 18.60 Japan 17.3019.4219.5816.2719.08

Natsuya Sato (佐藤夏也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 206 28.12 32.34 Japan DNF29.7828.1234.3832.87
2x2x2 Cube First 102 11.01 13.88 Japan 12.5917.7713.8911.0115.16

Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 9.44 10.98 Japan 10.5310.9811.4313.049.44
Combined First 61 9.59 12.40 Japan 11.419.5914.2813.2912.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 11.81 16.50 Japan 15.7517.2316.5117.4911.81
Combined First 8 14.32 15.84 Japan 15.7617.2114.5514.3218.33
Clock Combined Final 4 8.40 9.16 Japan DNF9.528.408.859.11
Megaminx Final 8 1:03.99 1:08.31 Japan 1:16.751:06.471:11.541:03.991:06.91
Combined First 9 1:04.74 1:12.81 Japan 1:15.701:17.051:08.221:14.511:04.74
Skewb Final 1 1.77 NR 3.59 Japan DNF4.311.772.853.62
First 1 1.93 2.53 NR Japan 3.181.932.712.762.12

Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 10.46 11.40 Japan 10.6810.6310.4612.9014.24
Combined First 54 10.69 12.21 Japan 12.1413.4812.5910.6911.90
2x2x2 Cube First 56 5.04 5.68 Japan 5.536.359.305.045.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 40.19 41.60 Japan 51.4040.1940.2643.8040.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 42 1:30.62 1:40.33 Japan 1:38.371:38.481:30.621:44.142:02.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:11.55 Japan 4:11.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 22.87 DNF Japan 22.87DNF24.30
First 2 25.75 DNF Japan 25.75DNF29.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 15/17 49:33 Japan 15/17 49:33

Ousuke Okazaki (岡崎凰甫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 94 13.72 14.39 Japan 14.0515.2815.6213.7213.85
2x2x2 Cube First 30 2.79 4.34 Japan 3.124.765.142.795.66

Raito Ito (伊藤礼人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 147 15.22 19.23 Japan 21.2122.2815.2217.1519.32

Rannosuke Fukasawa (深澤藍之介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 165 18.43 21.68 Japan 24.6223.8418.7022.5018.43

Ren Kataoka (片岡廉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 85 11.75 14.04 Japan 13.2711.7512.2716.5818.90
2x2x2 Cube First 36 3.32 4.80 Japan 5.775.023.933.325.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 71 1:08.19 Japan 1:08.191:32.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 49 30.64 Japan 30.6432.73

Reo Miura (三浦怜旺) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 231 1:05.08 Japan 1:16.921:05.08

Reon Matsui (松井玲穏) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 146 16.98 19.22 Japan 16.9817.7818.3222.2121.56

Riko Yamada (山田理子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 220 36.05 44.04 Japan 42.0550.3036.0554.6839.77

Riku Akiyama (秋山吏玖) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 129 14.84 17.73 Japan 17.8219.3116.0614.8425.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 60 58.95 1:01.37 Japan 58.951:00.531:01.731:01.861:04.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 51 1:45.62 Japan 2:09.081:45.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 32 6.80 11.05 Japan 6.8010.4510.2112.4819.57
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 21 DNF Japan DNF

Rituraj Sohoni - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 7.39 8.25 India 8.718.127.937.399.20
Second 5 7.41 8.26 India 8.137.418.7810.367.86
Combined First 4 7.92 8.68 India 9.7810.137.928.018.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 26.37 28.60 India 27.0532.5927.9830.7826.37
Combined First 7 29.24 34.21 India 33.1534.4329.2435.0636.62

Ryo Takabayashi (高林亮) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 227 45.60 55.08 Japan 57.431:02.1259.1145.6048.70

Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 240 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube First 94 6.17 9.44 Japan 6.177.3913.858.4112.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 43 DNF Japan DNFDNF43
Clock Combined Final 10 11.91 14.98 Japan 15.3613.82DNF15.7711.91
Pyraminx First 36 7.82 12.42 Japan 14.8512.589.8218.717.82
Skewb First 26 9.66 11.91 Japan 11.29DNF10.5313.919.66

Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 10.38 11.24 Japan 10.3811.8510.8511.0313.04
Combined First 22 9.49 10.55 Japan 11.9310.359.4910.7210.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 15.48 19.36 Japan 15.4817.7320.6619.6928.85
Combined First 14 13.19 17.17 Japan 16.6324.4816.1813.1918.69

Ryosuke Tajima (田島涼介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 130 16.05 17.90 Japan 16.0517.1717.2019.3422.20
2x2x2 Cube First 47 3.93 5.02 Japan 4.646.483.935.325.10
Pyraminx First 27 7.96 9.45 Japan 15.518.877.969.0910.39
Skewb Final 11 5.48 10.52 Japan 12.525.487.2311.8113.18
First 9 5.97 6.92 Japan 7.245.977.4910.326.04

Ryota Futagami (二神亮太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 68 10.71 12.99 Japan 10.7113.8011.6213.5513.93
Combined First 59 10.77 12.35 Japan 12.3510.7713.7012.2112.49
2x2x2 Cube First 58 4.68 5.70 Japan 4.686.765.136.455.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 1:22.64 1:32.36 Japan 1:40.191:34.061:54.041:22.641:22.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 40 40.67 Japan 404141
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 21.74 28.53 Japan 41.8125.0431.5121.7429.05
Pyraminx First 29 4.96 9.59 Japan 11.019.777.9811.774.96
Skewb First 15 4.90 7.35 Japan 9.095.518.228.334.90

Ryota Yanagisawa (柳沢良太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 153 16.97 19.84 Japan 18.2819.9225.7816.9721.32
2x2x2 Cube First 87 3.57 8.15 Japan 11.433.579.027.937.50

Ryoto Morifuji (森藤亮人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 232 1:07.93 Japan 1:29.141:07.93

Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:10.87 1:17.46 Japan 1:22.351:18.991:10.871:13.431:19.97
Combined First 15 1:05.71 1:11.21 Japan 1:13.931:08.791:11.291:13.551:05.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:07.96 2:12.61 Japan 2:16.632:07.962:13.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 2:58.32 3:06.94 Japan 3:13.083:09.432:58.32
Clock Combined Final 6 8.96 11.22 Japan 9.5011.3412.818.96DNF

Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 115 14.64 15.83 Japan 18.0216.4414.6416.3914.67
2x2x2 Cube First 38 4.32 4.81 Japan 5.094.325.744.634.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:24.88 Japan 4:24.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 54 38.63 Japan 46.1638.63
Megaminx Combined First 17 1:17.77 1:30.54 Japan 1:22.171:31.461:37.981:17.771:41.38
Pyraminx First 15 5.44 6.99 Japan 5.449.009.605.696.29
Skewb First 25 6.27 11.88 Japan 13.8911.5710.1824.686.27

Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 131 16.12 17.92 Japan 18.2818.7719.1416.1216.71
2x2x2 Cube First 96 7.08 9.81 Japan 8.3725.279.917.0811.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 73 1:11.65 Japan 1:22.131:11.65
Clock Combined Final 2 7.10 7.73 Japan 8.488.467.307.437.10

Ryutaro Miyazaki (宮崎隆太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 157 18.38 20.62 Japan 26.2218.3819.1323.2519.47
2x2x2 Cube First 81 5.19 7.57 Japan 5.197.358.968.646.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 43 11.01 15.37 Japan 11.0114.8315.0516.23DNF

Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Combined Final 16 18.71 Japan 18.7121.90
Pyraminx Final 2 3.12 3.42 Japan 3.303.123.233.725.17
First 1 2.80 3.37 Japan 3.552.952.803.903.60

Satohiro Okada (岡田識弘) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 224 33.34 48.51 Japan 33.3456.9447.0246.5851.93

Satoki Ishikawa (石川惺己) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 201 26.14 30.30 Japan 33.1026.9730.8444.9226.14

Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 138 17.25 18.61 Japan 17.2518.6119.3719.7617.85
2x2x2 Cube First 91 6.63 8.96 Japan 8.156.638.829.909.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 67 1:03.66 Japan 1:07.271:03.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 50 1:44.05 Japan 1:58.631:44.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 54 59.33 Japan 675457

Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 89 9.17 14.16 Japan 14.2915.2814.0514.159.17
2x2x2 Cube First 26 3.36 4.21 Japan 4.633.823.366.234.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 26 28.67 Japan 263030
Square-1 Final 10 14.46 19.41 Japan 14.4621.5419.9216.7826.11
Combined First 11 16.39 21.48 Japan 22.8722.3716.3922.1619.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.23 7.96 Japan 9.706.236.658.308.93
Second 10 7.24 9.07 Japan 9.369.7411.168.127.24
Combined First 3 7.12 8.61 Japan 7.939.807.129.898.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 25.30 29.14 Japan 44.3425.5129.7125.3032.20
Combined First 2 27.52 28.86 Japan 29.3828.1231.1429.0927.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 51.66 53.85 Japan 52.131:00.3151.6654.7854.63
Combined First 1 47.57 53.94 Japan 47.5759.8652.0650.6259.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:45.13 1:48.16 Japan 1:45.131:52.841:46.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:26.30 NR 2:36.09 Japan 2:26.302:43.282:38.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 30 33.33 Japan 363034
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 12.57 17.04 Japan 12.5722.71DNF12.6315.78
Combined First 2 11.65 13.19 Japan 13.1112.8313.6211.6515.93
Clock Combined Final 14 15.71 Japan 15.71DNF
Pyraminx First 14 4.67 6.89 Japan 5.704.676.968.008.87
Skewb First 16 5.40 7.57 Japan 8.475.938.319.575.40
Square-1 Combined First 15 20.65 24.99 Japan 27.2523.1630.8120.6524.55

Seiryu Kato (加藤星龍) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 218 34.32 43.50 Japan 50.9046.5738.6634.3245.26

Seiya Okuda (奥田誠也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 132 14.28 18.15 Japan 15.4121.4217.6321.8814.28

Seowon Hong (홍서원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 90 11.40 14.22 Republic of Korea 16.7916.3112.6811.4013.66

Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 93 11.89 14.39 Taiwan 14.6413.6217.0911.8914.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 42.10 45.15 Taiwan 50.2542.9948.1442.1044.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 1:10.49 1:16.82 Taiwan 1:20.371:10.491:14.051:17.591:18.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:14.23 2:17.80 Taiwan 2:20.282:18.892:14.23

Shin Ogata (緒方信) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 195 24.27 27.96 Japan 27.5730.2130.5224.2726.10

Shingo Miyajima (宮島信吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 235 1:21.33 Japan 1:28.111:21.33

Shinichi Saito (斉藤伸一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 233 1:16.86 Japan 1:16.862:19.90
2x2x2 Cube First 106 19.88 DNF Japan DNF19.88DNF22.2122.23

Shintaro Hirose (広瀬慎太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 55.90 DNF Japan 55.90DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 10/18 1:00:00 Japan 10/18 1:00:00

Shintaro Sakaguchi (阪口信太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 160 17.26 21.06 Japan 23.1821.2917.2622.0219.86

Shintaro Sekine (関根伸太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 228 54.75 1:02.88 Japan 59.5254.751:11.031:30.0658.10

Shiori Yanai (矢内詩織) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 12 20.44 DNF Japan 20.6130.41DNF20.44DNF
Combined First 10 17.17 21.33 Japan 23.4517.1720.2227.5420.32

Sho Ogata (緒方昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 10.12 10.88 Japan 10.9410.1215.1810.6611.03
Combined First 27 10.22 10.80 Japan 11.0710.2511.1511.0810.22
2x2x2 Cube First 19 3.61 3.97 Japan 3.633.614.234.045.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 72 1:08.81 Japan 1:08.811:09.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 22.12 23.22 Japan 22.1228.5223.9323.4122.33
Pyraminx First 22 6.90 8.58 Japan 12.4510.677.076.908.01

Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 66 10.52 12.83 Japan 12.8418.7910.5214.0011.65
Combined First 80 12.59 13.63 Japan 13.5913.6512.5913.6415.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.48 2.75 Japan 3.531.482.563.782.15
First 16 3.26 3.86 Japan 3.263.385.374.174.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 40.36 45.78 Japan 48.5647.4443.3240.3646.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 1:12.03 1:24.79 Japan 1:27.201:20.471:45.681:26.691:12.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 18.55 26.89 Japan 21.3833.5032.6318.5526.66
Clock Combined Final 1 4.87 NR 6.73 Japan 4.877.856.457.436.32
Pyraminx First 24 7.03 9.05 Japan 7.607.0311.597.97DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:47.79 Japan 1:47.791:58.04

Shoutaro Kikuchi (菊地章太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 43.17 45.97 Japan 44.7647.4748.6443.1745.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 1:18.93 1:21.69 Japan 1:35.671:21.701:21.271:22.091:18.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 19.00 22.88 Japan 22.3719.0027.2237.0719.04

Shugo Kawashima (川島柊吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 10.31 11.60 Japan 12.2713.8310.3111.2011.34
Combined First 62 10.82 12.43 Japan 11.4114.1614.0811.7910.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 41.43 47.02 Japan 45.0548.9241.4347.1348.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 1:11.83 1:16.93 Japan 1:17.981:14.02DNF1:11.831:18.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 2:58.31 3:12.64 Japan 3:28.573:11.052:58.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 24.10 26.58 Japan 26.4426.8724.1026.4232.31

Shuhei Omura (大村周平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 9.21 10.21 Japan 9.2112.0311.1310.219.30
Second 12 8.10 9.27 Japan 8.1010.7410.338.439.04
Combined First 21 9.32 10.55 Japan 17.069.3211.759.929.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 30.77 33.58 Japan 35.1330.7731.6333.9936.42
Combined First 13 31.61 36.66 Japan 36.2131.6141.2634.6939.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:00.36 1:04.45 Japan 1:18.971:06.971:04.341:02.031:00.36
Combined First 8 56.88 1:01.37 Japan 1:01.5456.8858.951:03.631:05.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:19.47 2:22.65 Japan 2:20.782:27.692:19.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 2:53.42 3:01.62 Japan 3:09.593:01.862:53.42

Shuji Endo (遠藤修司) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 221 36.76 44.56 Japan 38.6036.7644.4550.62DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 41 4:42.46 DNF Japan DNF4:42.46DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 15 28:00.00 DNF Japan 28:00.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 21 DNF Japan DNF

Shun Murakami (村上舜) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 136 14.54 18.56 Japan 14.5421.2717.9116.50DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 67 5.27 6.34 Japan 5.787.315.927.965.27

Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 9.99 11.80 Taiwan 11.8110.279.9913.3613.33
Combined First 48 9.58 11.86 Taiwan 11.5712.7315.219.5811.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 38.21 42.45 Taiwan 44.1438.2141.2843.0143.05
Megaminx Final 2 43.23 46.18 Taiwan 48.5745.5643.2344.4151.99
Combined First 2 39.70 44.46 Taiwan 55.0946.5342.3139.7044.55
Pyraminx First 18 5.64 7.37 Taiwan 12.428.535.645.697.89
Skewb First 14 6.48 7.24 Taiwan 6.497.776.488.247.45
Square-1 Combined First 16 21.64 27.45 Taiwan 26.9728.6121.6432.1626.78

Shunichi Ohno (大野俊一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 219 34.54 43.89 Japan 42.0151.1346.1743.4934.54

Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 10.10 10.53 Japan 10.1010.2710.9310.3913.71
Second 13 8.28 9.58 Japan 9.789.0610.998.289.91
Combined First 32 9.65 11.24 Japan DNF10.3411.929.6511.46
2x2x2 Cube First 39 3.78 4.82 Japan 4.324.503.785.647.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 38.35 55.71 Japan 1:14.5641.9150.66DNF38.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 46 1:23.63 1:51.28 Japan 1:49.761:23.631:51.861:52.222:24.89

Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 8.35 10.40 Japan 10.1010.1313.1510.978.35
Combined First 28 10.00 10.89 Japan 11.8410.7810.0010.3411.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 36.12 41.17 Japan 46.7841.5840.7941.1536.12
Combined First 15 35.34 38.81 Japan 35.3436.9151.8138.7740.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 57.23 DNF Japan DNF57.23DNF
First 9 37.24 DNF Japan DNFDNF37.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 36 DNF Japan 41DNF36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 21.00 22.19 Japan 22.8622.1531.1921.0021.55
Skewb First 19 5.80 9.93 Japan 13.539.697.4412.665.80

Shuntaro Shoji (庄子俊太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 31 3.61 4.34 Japan 3.614.259.974.174.59

Shusaku Akari (朱里秀作) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 179 20.71 24.36 Japan 24.9525.3122.8320.7126.63
2x2x2 Cube First 97 5.57 9.89 Japan 13.458.029.8211.825.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 42 5:13.36 DNF Japan 5:13.36DNFDNS

Shusuke Otsuka (大塚柊助) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 177 18.76 23.39 Japan 18.7623.1126.1420.9127.03
2x2x2 Cube First 73 6.09 6.68 Japan 8.426.436.096.796.81

Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 9.57 10.31 Japan 9.5710.6210.6610.499.82
Combined First 18 8.37 10.26 Japan 8.3713.738.7611.3110.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 29.20 33.18 Japan 34.5231.0633.9629.2035.69
Combined First 6 31.47 33.43 Japan 36.6532.5831.4936.2231.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 57.50 59.71 Japan 1:08.0057.5059.7458.011:01.38
Combined First 9 59.60 1:01.49 Japan 1:03.8959.601:00.311:00.751:03.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26 28.33 Japan 332626
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.74 16.51 Japan 15.5518.0618.4014.7415.93
Combined First 3 11.50 14.48 Japan 14.8117.9411.5015.0113.63
Clock Combined Final 8 12.99 14.07 Japan 14.1314.9313.1512.9929.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:19.95 1:32.66 Japan 1:34.581:26.691:36.711:19.951:44.33

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 73 11.32 13.41 Japan 13.3414.8212.0711.3215.06
Combined First 78 12.24 13.42 Japan 12.24DNF12.4214.3513.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.62 2.78 Japan 8.814.001.622.302.03
First 1 2.15 2.63 Japan 2.942.702.152.462.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 36 2:39.75 DNF Japan DNF2:51.972:39.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 20.49 27.29 Japan 33.3220.4926.7624.7030.40

Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 9.64 10.59 Japan 10.639.6412.0510.5310.60
Combined First 8 8.53 9.48 Japan 10.488.539.409.809.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 27.30 28.93 Japan 28.4230.3531.2828.0327.30
Combined First 5 30.00 31.98 Japan 30.0034.2532.4530.9732.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 55.24 1:00.39 Japan 1:03.3555.2459.861:00.651:00.66
Combined First 12 56.58 1:05.61 Japan 1:06.3356.581:01.411:11.801:09.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 1:58.21 2:01.79 Japan 2:05.342:01.821:58.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 3:25.14 3:32.64 Japan 3:25.143:44.283:28.49

Sophia Burian - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 8.15 9.86 Germany 8.1510.1413.049.0410.39
Combined First 15 8.15 10.14 Germany 11.239.959.258.1512.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 37.31 42.33 Germany 37.3142.4846.0938.6045.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 1:17.26 1:25.32 Germany 1:24.531:27.861:17.261:26.531:24.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 32 2:15.04 DNF Germany DNF2:15.04DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 19.40 20.49 Germany 19.5125.9419.6022.3619.40
Clock Combined Final 3 6.75 8.76 Germany 6.8611.27DNF8.146.75

Sota Kurosaki (黒﨑創太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 145 16.47 19.20 Japan 23.0122.5016.7416.4718.37

Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 38 3:03.29 3:09.09 Japan 3:03.293:20.643:03.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 10:07.00 DNF Japan 10:39.00DNF10:07.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 22:34.00 DNF Japan 22:34.0022:48.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 10/11 57:31 Japan 10/11 57:31

Taiga Ohama (大浜泰雅) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 185 24.65 25.78 Japan 27.3025.2824.6524.7730.31
2x2x2 Cube First 89 6.69 8.56 Japan 6.6910.058.357.2917.76
Pyraminx First 44 10.92 15.74 Japan 18.3614.4014.4524.7610.92

Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 148 16.57 19.23 Japan 18.9416.9022.0916.5721.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 81 1:50.50 Japan DNF1:50.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 28 1:44.11 DNF Japan 1:44.11DNFDNF

Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 7:02.47 DNF Japan DNF7:02.47DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 8/13 57:50 Japan 8/13 57:50

Takahiro Imamura (今村貴大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 213 26.11 34.13 Japan 26.1135.1642.0133.1434.09

Takamasa Sugiura (杉浦隆将) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 11.49 12.30 Japan 12.4412.4911.4912.1712.30
Combined First 39 10.49 11.70 Japan 12.0311.3512.7211.7210.49

Takaomi Goto (後藤崇臣) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 181 22.66 24.51 Japan 24.6723.5725.8522.6625.30
2x2x2 Cube First 72 4.82 6.60 Japan 4.826.585.857.367.37
Pyraminx First 25 7.19 9.09 Japan 10.997.197.588.7014.64
Skewb First 22 8.73 11.11 Japan 10.768.8413.7413.968.73

Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 203 27.53 30.78 Japan 31.1027.5334.6933.1228.11
2x2x2 Cube First 100 6.70 11.52 Japan 8.206.7012.6713.69DNF

Takashige Karino (狩野貴滋) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 9.30 11.56 Japan 11.0310.9414.929.3012.70
Combined First 63 11.85 12.55 Japan 11.8513.3211.9813.5812.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 42.62 46.20 Japan 47.1748.1953.0242.6243.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 1:06.50 1:15.45 Japan 1:06.501:18.161:18.271:09.911:18.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:36.65 2:44.84 Japan 2:49.732:48.152:36.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 3:28.38 3:35.82 Japan 3:28.383:40.173:38.92

Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 175 21.30 23.35 Japan 24.5123.2521.3022.2924.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 21 DNF Japan DNF

Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 9.81 11.76 Japan 12.3011.509.8111.4912.85
Combined First 49 11.09 11.90 Japan 11.4311.0913.0714.9511.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 39.95 43.78 Japan 46.6141.9446.1243.2939.95
Combined First 14 34.39 38.26 Japan 34.3940.5136.8937.3842.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 1:10.13 1:17.59 Japan 1:20.281:20.771:19.201:10.131:13.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 3:31.19 3:48.71 Japan 3:31.194:08.263:46.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 1:00.65 DNF Japan DNF1:00.651:14.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 38 DNF Japan 38DNF40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 14.58 17.39 Japan 16.9018.6532.4916.6314.58
Combined First 15 14.53 17.28 Japan 14.6516.3321.8514.5320.87
Square-1 Final 4 11.13 15.13 Japan 13.1618.1314.0911.1320.14
Combined First 3 11.12 15.70 Japan 16.9511.1216.5016.6313.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 7:12.32 DNF Japan DNF7:12.32DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 13/18 1:00:00 Japan 13/18 1:00:00

Takeru Aoki (青木健) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 21 DNF Japan DNF

Takeru Sanada (真田剛瑠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 139 15.23 18.64 Japan 15.2318.4619.2821.5818.19
2x2x2 Cube First 79 4.19 7.55 Japan 4.197.637.5513.727.46

Takeshi Hino (日野健志) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 162 16.42 21.37 Japan 19.0524.8231.3016.4220.24
2x2x2 Cube First 85 6.22 7.95 Japan 18.876.228.457.657.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 42 DNF Japan DNF4442

Takeshi Mitsumatsu (三ツ松岳志) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 166 19.91 21.88 Japan 27.1021.1621.6719.9122.81
2x2x2 Cube First 84 2.43 7.95 Japan 11.272.436.7612.425.81

Taku Yanai (矢内拓) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 10.49 12.29 Japan 11.5010.4912.1113.2614.80
Combined First 46 9.97 11.80 Japan 12.7310.159.9712.5212.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 27.39 DNF Japan 27.39DNFDNF
First 5 32.23 DNF Japan 32.23DNFDNF
Clock Combined Final 11 14.52 DNF Japan 14.5217.0215.57DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 5 2.32 4.56 Japan 5.432.324.494.165.03
First 6 3.16 5.79 Japan 5.797.573.164.946.64
Square-1 Final 5 14.30 15.79 Japan 15.5214.3014.8223.1317.02
Combined First 6 15.05 17.55 Japan 15.0520.7519.1817.7015.76

Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 56 53.22 58.93 Japan 57.901:01.801:04.9257.1053.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 52 1:46.82 Japan 1:46.821:57.91
Clock Combined Final 15 15.75 Japan 15.75DNF
Megaminx Combined First 16 1:10.19 1:25.81 Japan 1:10.191:23.001:25.821:28.611:38.66
Pyraminx First 39 10.22 13.48 Japan 13.4512.7814.3510.2214.20

Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 86 12.09 14.07 Japan 14.1614.1516.2913.8912.09
2x2x2 Cube First 42 3.86 4.93 Japan 4.145.385.265.773.86
Clock Combined Final 12 15.24 Japan 15.2417.92
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:30.03 Japan 1:45.851:30.03

Takumi Hirano (平野巧) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 140 15.75 18.92 Japan 17.9628.5821.2815.7517.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Takumi Sakamoto (坂元匠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 189 22.92 26.33 Japan 22.9225.7627.3229.9325.92
2x2x2 Cube First 95 6.26 9.67 Japan 10.549.6313.908.856.26

Takumi Tamura (田村匠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 154 12.84 20.09 Japan 16.7212.8414.7528.79DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 78 6.70 7.24 Japan 7.736.786.708.687.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 30 31.67 Japan 313430
Pyraminx First 45 10.69 17.12 Japan 28.7423.8910.8216.6610.69
Skewb First 29 8.12 13.51 Japan 16.0817.7911.7312.718.12

Takuto Yamana (山名琢翔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 75 12.21 13.97 Japan 14.8913.8112.2114.1213.99
Combined First 69 10.92 13.12 Japan 13.7513.0814.3210.9212.54
2x2x2 Cube First 21 2.59 4.03 Japan 5.172.593.343.575.28
Pyraminx First 26 7.88 9.30 Japan 13.127.887.9111.038.96

Takuya Kurokawa (黒河拓也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.70 8.70 Japan 9.057.73DNF7.709.33
Second 4 7.09 8.18 Japan 7.097.898.238.4211.47
Combined First 10 7.60 9.70 Japan 10.2210.659.369.517.60

Takuya Tomizawa (冨沢拓也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 216 30.73 38.56 Japan 30.7346.221:14.7933.0236.44

Tamaki Okada - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 155 18.57 20.16 Japan 20.0518.5723.0618.8821.56

Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 9.15 10.16 Japan 9.9210.6511.489.159.90
Combined First 9 7.99 9.49 Japan 9.687.998.4310.3612.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.31 3.20 Japan 3.484.381.313.992.12
First 11 1.95 3.45 Japan 4.181.953.32DNF2.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 42.49 48.27 Japan 45.7342.4952.88DNF46.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 54 1:51.65 Japan 1:51.651:53.20
Pyraminx Final 11 4.67 5.93 Japan 4.986.824.677.236.00
First 12 5.46 6.82 Japan 5.468.146.686.337.44

Tatsuya Inoue (井上辰哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 127 16.61 17.38 Japan 21.2716.9018.0617.1716.61

Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 2 8.13 10.27 Japan 12.9010.298.138.4312.08
Combined First 2 8.38 10.09 Japan 8.388.5710.06DNF11.63

Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 64 10.26 12.65 Japan 11.0510.8916.2910.2616.01
Combined First 66 10.72 12.91 Japan 12.9714.5618.7711.2010.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 37.53 DNF Japan 37.53DNF44.50
First 10 38.22 DNF Japan 44.18DNF38.22
Megaminx Final 4 56.84 59.86 Japan 59.8056.841:01.691:01.2958.48
Combined First 4 52.42 59.37 Japan 59.0856.591:03.6152.421:02.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 3:03.74 DNF Japan DNF3:03.74DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 6:24.16 DNF Japan DNFDNF6:24.16

Teruyuki Honda (本多輝行) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 102 12.69 14.93 Japan 17.0015.6113.5212.6915.65

Toma Kishimoto (岸本到馬) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 112 14.69 15.38 Japan 16.6814.6914.7314.7417.99
2x2x2 Cube First 43 3.28 4.94 Japan 6.125.663.283.365.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 25 1:16.99 DNF Japan 1:16.99DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 31 37.33 Japan 313447
Clock Combined Final 7 10.73 12.48 Japan 15.6713.6811.3910.7312.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 7:00.72 DNF Japan DNF7:07.437:00.72
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 13:01.00 DNF Japan 13:50.00DNF13:01.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 18/19 54:25 Japan 18/19 54:25

Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 9.06 10.15 Japan 10.3910.269.809.0616.12
Combined First 58 9.51 12.34 Japan 9.5114.061:00.3611.9511.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 58.54 1:03.69 Japan 1:06.071:02.361:02.631:22.6558.54
Combined First 7 57.22 1:01.18 Japan 1:10.0158.551:03.841:01.1557.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:49.18 1:55.59 Japan 1:55.462:02.121:49.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 2:44.89 2:53.83 Japan 2:56.912:59.702:44.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 27.33 Japan 292726
Clock Combined Final 5 9.63 11.06 Japan 10.8222.2811.9310.439.63
Pyraminx Final 8 4.32 5.15 Japan 5.364.325.518.334.57
First 7 4.56 5.80 Japan 4.564.985.1813.347.24

Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 76 13.12 13.97 Japan 13.1214.4013.7216.8213.79
Combined First 75 12.51 13.35 Japan 15.4913.7612.5112.6413.64
2x2x2 Cube First 71 5.79 6.58 Japan 5.806.447.555.797.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 53 34.33 Japan 34.3341.40
Megaminx Final 10 1:04.82 1:10.48 Japan 1:04.821:19.141:19.571:06.941:05.35
Combined First 10 1:12.42 1:15.22 Japan 1:13.961:12.891:18.811:29.051:12.42
Skewb First 23 5.33 11.12 Japan 17.0512.969.0011.395.33

Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 8.43 9.65 Japan 9.6810.319.539.748.43
Second 2 6.26 8.14 Japan 6.267.488.6512.808.29
Combined First 7 7.32 9.38 Japan 9.3711.3111.137.327.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 28.84 32.25 Japan 35.0329.1635.1832.5628.84
Combined First 11 32.34 35.58 Japan 39.2732.3432.7934.6939.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 58.76 1:00.72 Japan 1:03.551:02.7559.7258.7659.69
Combined First 4 51.05 58.87 Japan 54.701:07.861:02.0559.8551.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:45.65 1:49.10 Japan 1:45.651:50.531:51.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:37.92 2:47.15 Japan 3:01.092:42.452:37.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 14.37 18.37 Japan 19.4222.2518.1717.5214.37
Combined First 11 15.07 16.40 Japan 15.4518.6315.1215.0721.16

Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 8.42 10.29 Japan 9.0210.8415.398.4211.01
Combined First 24 9.78 10.66 Japan 12.9110.0511.809.7810.12

Tomoyasu Ono (小野友寧) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 173 18.37 23.21 Japan 22.0223.1026.9118.3724.50
2x2x2 Cube First 65 5.77 6.18 Japan 6.155.775.966.437.56

Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 17 55.74 DNF Japan DNFDNF55.74
Square-1 Combined First 14 21.74 24.45 Japan 27.8827.4221.7422.5823.34

Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 71 10.96 13.25 Japan 15.9112.6011.5410.9615.62
Combined First 41 10.44 11.72 Japan 13.4311.5812.7210.4410.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 35.82 40.13 Japan 39.9146.5037.6135.8242.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 1:07.12 1:13.88 Japan 1:07.121:08.681:15.121:25.011:17.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 31 32.33 Japan 343231

Toshiaki Ishikura (石倉寿秋) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 144 15.51 19.14 Japan 15.5121.3417.8819.7319.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 31 40.00 Japan 563133

Toshiki Okazaki (岡崎俊樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 205 30.48 32.23 Japan 31.5730.4833.4038.6531.71

Toshio Hoshino (星野利夫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 191 24.32 27.01 Japan 26.8129.0425.1824.3235.87
2x2x2 Cube First 93 4.96 9.20 Japan 7.784.9610.1717.529.64

Toui Nishida (西田拓以) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 100 11.59 14.84 Japan 16.2711.5914.7016.4913.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 46.08 49.56 Japan 46.0857.7949.4349.7749.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 38 1:22.25 1:38.48 Japan 1:22.251:41.971:34.231:39.251:43.95

Uta Wakamatu (若松詩) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 43 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 55 45.40 Japan 45.4051.53
Pyraminx First 40 12.17 13.57 Japan 12.1714.2513.3613.1114.55

Wataru Hashimura (端村航) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 10.52 12.14 Japan 12.5212.5111.3913.2510.52
Combined First 57 10.36 12.28 Japan 11.7912.4413.8912.6010.36

Xuan Liu (刘璇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 10.05 11.74 China 13.2011.9110.0510.7312.59
Combined First 30 10.36 11.03 China 13.2311.0010.7911.2910.36
2x2x2 Cube First 37 4.26 4.81 China 4.544.535.364.266.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 33.61 39.59 China 43.3441.7633.6139.1837.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:06.09 1:13.40 China 1:18.681:12.861:09.401:06.091:17.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 29 1:45.89 DNF China 1:45.89DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 17.86 21.81 China 22.7224.7717.9433.0717.86
Clock Combined Final 19 DNF China DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 10 4.60 5.83 China 4.605.927.506.604.96
First 9 4.49 5.99 China 5.197.616.654.496.12
Skewb Final 9 3.95 7.37 China 7.593.955.618.919.09
First 8 5.80 6.70 China 6.657.525.808.685.94
Square-1 Combined First 19 38.76 China 38.76DNF

Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 10.21 11.66 Taiwan 10.2112.6111.9711.1011.90
Combined First 50 9.71 11.99 Taiwan 9.7112.7410.2217.6513.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:13.46 3:21.53 Taiwan 3:20.823:13.463:30.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 38 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF38

Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 121 15.55 16.64 Japan 15.5516.2118.1518.2415.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 49 1:43.21 Japan 1:57.651:43.21

Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 8.21 11.48 Japan 13.2111.4411.688.2111.31
Combined First 23 10.34 10.58 Japan 10.3410.4910.3611.5010.89
2x2x2 Cube First 23 3.22 4.06 Japan 3.885.264.533.773.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 27.18 30.93 Japan 32.6027.1845.1729.6030.58

Yoshiaki Miyamoto (宮本佳明) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 142 15.24 19.09 Japan 17.9132.3919.1415.2420.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 49.62 52.60 Japan DNF52.3449.6253.3452.12

Yoshihiko Sugino (杉野嘉彦) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 226 45.23 54.71 Japan 45.231:00.4256.24DNF47.47

Yoshimi Sudo (須藤良実) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 193 24.94 27.56 Japan 28.9324.9428.5128.2325.93
2x2x2 Cube First 86 4.58 8.14 Japan 9.264.588.628.157.66

Yoshinobu Kowase (小和瀬慶信) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 202 23.46 30.71 Japan 34.1323.4627.5141.9230.49

Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 33 2:17.50 DNF Japan 2:17.50DNF2:20.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 30 34.33 Japan 303439
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 16:33.00 DNF Japan 16:33.00DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS

Yoshiyuki Hayashi (林善幸) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 237 1:26.62 Japan 1:27.791:26.62

Yoso Katsu (勝世聡) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 65 11.51 12.70 Japan 13.9314.3412.5711.6011.51
Combined First 55 9.52 12.26 Japan 12.399.5213.8915.1610.51

Yotaro Shiba (芝陽太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 199 24.28 29.38 Japan 34.1827.0224.2830.4330.70

Yu Sajima (佐島優) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 9.20 9.94 Japan 11.8610.0110.429.399.20
Combined First 6 8.22 9.35 Japan 8.2217.269.5910.148.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 28.15 28.92 Japan 28.7828.9131.3628.1529.06
Combined First 9 28.75 35.15 Japan 34.8941.5032.2838.2928.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 52.91 58.35 Japan 1:00.2958.461:01.9552.9156.30
Combined First 5 58.57 59.14 Japan 58.9659.4659.001:03.3158.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:47.22 1:55.48 Japan 2:10.691:48.541:47.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 2:36.89 3:11.98 Japan 2:36.893:00.413:58.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 16.43 18.70 Japan 16.4321.3618.1218.1519.82
Megaminx Final 9 1:00.76 1:10.37 Japan 1:18.511:00.761:05.881:06.711:29.86
Combined First 6 57.83 1:05.51 Japan 1:07.061:03.8057.831:12.221:05.67

Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 158 19.41 20.78 China 37.5519.6219.4122.0520.67
2x2x2 Cube First 27 3.76 4.22 China 4.243.764.304.514.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 29.81 DNF China 29.81DNF39.68
First 4 30.89 DNF China 30.8934.37DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 46/54 58:43 China 46/54 58:43

Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 8.97 10.51 Taiwan 9.358.9711.4812.4310.70
Second 14 8.08 9.59 Taiwan 9.879.7012.229.208.08
Combined First 26 9.11 10.74 Taiwan 9.1120.109.7511.3211.14
2x2x2 Cube First 55 4.98 5.59 Taiwan 6.506.605.124.985.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 33.55 40.14 Taiwan 37.4533.5538.6049.6444.36
Combined First 16 32.13 39.30 Taiwan 41.3539.7332.1336.8242.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 57.33 1:01.34 Taiwan 1:02.271:01.2457.331:07.101:00.50
Combined First 6 58.39 1:00.40 Taiwan 59.8459.281:04.061:02.0758.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 1:58.72 2:03.31 Taiwan 2:08.631:58.722:02.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:43.76 2:49.86 Taiwan 2:46.632:43.762:59.18

Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 9.62 11.26 Japan 9.6212.2911.889.9411.95
Combined First 40 10.26 11.72 Japan 16.8613.2410.5710.2611.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 38.45 44.13 Japan 44.1638.4543.0345.1950.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 1:07.29 1:13.45 Japan 1:10.991:17.651:12.991:16.381:07.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:04.72 Japan 4:04.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 1:48.63 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:48.63
First 13 50.10 58.25 Japan 1:09.2250.1055.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 27 DNF Japan DNF27DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.20 15.85 Japan 15.2216.6215.7018.8215.20
Combined First 6 11.66 15.42 Japan 12.9416.3616.9617.6811.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 23:42.00 DNF Japan DNF23:42.00DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 34.21 35.95 Japan 38.6834.2239.7334.9434.21

Yui Tomita (富田唯依) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 10.60 11.66 Japan 10.9613.3910.9113.1010.60
Combined First 51 11.41 12.08 Japan 11.4111.6416.2011.4813.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.31 2.02 Japan 1.951.312.392.301.81
First 2 2.31 2.64 Japan 2.902.314.602.412.61

Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 182 20.12 25.27 Japan 21.9129.5936.8624.3220.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 40 3:37.78 DNF Japan 4:04.983:37.78DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 21 DNF Japan DNF

Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 197 20.68 28.54 Japan 20.6824.5845.5028.9232.12
2x2x2 Cube First 88 7.34 8.27 Japan 7.927.34DNF9.137.76

Yuito Sugita (杉田唯斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Combined First 200 24.33 30.22