Japan Championship 2018


Date
Dec 22 - 23, 2018
City
Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Venue

横浜産貿ホール マリネリア (Yokohama Sanbo Hall)

Address
〒231-0023 神奈川県横浜市中区山下町2番地 (2, Shimoyama, Naka, Yokohama, Kanagawa)
Details

1F展示会場 (Exhibition Hall), 2F小展示場(Exhibition Room)

Organizers
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾), Toru Morooka (諸岡徹), Wataru Hashimura (端村航), and Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
WCA Delegates
Kei Suga (須賀慶), Kou Oobatake (大畠功), Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄), Shuhei Omura (大村周平), Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之), Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也), Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平), Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史), and Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹)
Contact

info@jrca.cc

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

2018年度日本チャンピオンを決める国内最大の大会です。
公式競技に採用されている18種目すべてを開催します。
Japan Championship 2018 is the Japanese annual national championship.
It includes all 18 official events.

Events
Main event
Competitors
237
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 250 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥2,000 (Japanese Yen).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

●参加資格
特別な参加資格はございません。
年齢,性別,国籍を問わずご参加いただけます。
また,公式大会初参加の方もご参加いただけますが,制限タイムにはご注意ください。

●参加費の詳細
基本参加費:2000円
2×2×2, 3×3×3:0円
444目隠し, 555目隠し, 複数目隠し:1種目あたり1000円
その他の種目:1種目あたり500円
例:3x3x3とピラミンクスの2種目に参加される場合,2,000+0+500=2,500円
※システムの都合上,申し込み時に料金が2,000円と表示される場合がございます。
 実際の参加費は,ご自身で算出,確認いただくようお願いいたします。
※参加費は当日,会場にて現金でお支払いください。
 キャンセルされた場合もキャンセル料はいただきませんが,なるべく早くご連絡ください。

●申し込み方法
タブ「申込方法」をご覧ください。

●参加にあたっての注意事項
大会の模様をメディアに使用させて頂くことがございます。
映り込む可能性がございます事をあらかじめご了承下さい。

●Qualification
No qualification required for entry.
(No matter how old or what gender, nationality is)
We are also welcome to newcomers but take care of the time limits.

●Entry fee
Basic fee: 2,000 JPY
Additional fees for events
 2x2x2, 3x3x3: 0 JPY
 444BLD, 555BLD, MBLD: 1,000 JPY
 Other events: 500 JPY
e.g. If you registered for 3x3x3 and Pyraminx, the fee is 2,000+0+500=2,500 JPY
The system shows the fee is 2,000 JPY but the actual fee is calculated as above.
Please pay at the venue on the competition day (sorry we accept cash only.)

●How to register
First sign up for the WCA website from the menu on the upper-right of this page.
Then register for the competition from the Registration page of the competition.

●Acknowledgement
Photos and videos taken in the venue may be used or shared in some media both officially and unofficially.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Matty Hiroto Inaba won with an average of 7.35 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) finished second (7.77) and Rituraj Sohoni finished third (8.09).

Ahsanul Insan Hamid - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 70 12.43 14.49 Indonesia 14.5414.1415.0114.8012.43
First round 59 12.24 13.25 Indonesia 13.7712.2412.8913.0816.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 43.80 52.25 Indonesia 52.2256.7043.8054.3450.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 32 DNF Indonesia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.08 NR 33.25 Indonesia 33.2840.4026.08
First round 5 46.90 DNF Indonesia DNF46.90DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 49 Indonesia 49
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 8:27.43 NR DNF Indonesia DNF8:27.43DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 10/13 33:15 Indonesia 10/13 33:15

Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 187 28.48 33.59 Japan 36.2228.4835.1935.5030.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 6.53 8.04 Japan 7.2411.238.536.538.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 44 Japan 44
Pyraminx First round 31 5.60 10.94 Japan 11.699.3713.415.6011.75

Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 43.94 48.53 Japan 49.0947.8148.6843.9455.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Japan DNF
Megaminx First round 20 1:12.61 1:18.30 Japan 1:18.531:18.321:28.111:18.041:12.61

Akihiro Iwata (岩田彬滉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 203 44.79 48.25 Japan 47.9349.1244.7952.0747.69

Akito Takei (武井章人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 12.80 15.83 Japan 14.9912.8016.2916.2116.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.27 5.81 Japan 6.744.279.154.466.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 40.93 DNF Japan DNF40.93DNF
First round 2 36.64 DNF Japan 45.11DNF36.64
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 DNF Japan DNF

Amey Gaba - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 9.30 11.03 India 13.219.6011.3812.119.30
First round 37 9.59 11.87 India 12.9211.4314.6111.269.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.74 4.21 India 4.414.643.744.084.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 45.48 52.04 India 53.551:02.3756.4145.4846.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 2:05.61 India 2:46.252:05.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 31.43 India 31.4343.41
Pyraminx First round 27 6.35 9.10 India 8.7611.706.846.3512.80
Skewb First round 22 11.00 India 11.4311.00
Square-1 First round 25 DNF India DNFDNF

Ari Kojima (小島有理) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 15.66 17.34 Japan 17.9917.2816.7419.0715.66

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.30 8.26 Japan 7.517.309.1010.908.17
Second round 8 7.17 9.13 Japan 11.057.178.259.739.40
First round 3 7.81 9.06 Japan 9.417.869.907.8113.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 29.18 34.45 Japan 38.6450.8832.0729.1832.63
First round 8 31.40 36.76 Japan 33.9731.4036.0140.3043.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 57.75 1:05.45 Japan 58.681:15.0257.751:11.351:06.31
First round 10 59.99 1:07.70 Japan 1:06.2059.991:05.031:13.481:11.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:22.11 2:27.79 Japan 2:38.922:22.112:22.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 1:18.60 DNF Japan DNF1:18.60DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.35 12.24 Japan 12.0212.6112.1011.3513.95
First round 1 11.01 12.95 Japan 11.0514.9812.8215.3211.01
Megaminx Final 4 41.66 49.55 Japan 43.7153.9841.6650.96DNF
First round 3 44.01 47.58 Japan 49.7844.0144.9356.0748.04

Asami Ookusa (大艸朝未) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 125 11.27 19.54 Japan 22.0515.5311.2733.4421.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 13.26 Japan 21.7913.26
Skewb First round 24 11.18 Japan 11.1811.32

Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.46 8.90 Japan 9.477.929.3012.347.46
Second round 4 7.50 8.79 Japan 7.508.418.449.519.62
First round 15 9.96 10.55 Japan 9.9610.0511.4813.6010.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.46 3.69 Japan 3.463.683.745.373.66
First round 5 2.71 3.14 Japan 3.703.373.092.972.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 35.50 39.69 Japan 37.5635.5041.2840.2345.61
First round 9 35.70 37.06 Japan 36.0838.0335.7037.0644.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:07.11 1:17.16 Japan 1:13.041:17.201:21.251:28.611:07.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 2:22.13 2:28.49 Japan 2:30.942:32.402:22.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.89 14.91 Japan 18.1414.2714.0913.8916.38
First round 3 10.65 13.87 Japan 29.3614.3714.4812.7710.65

Ataru Kawate (川手中) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 DNF Japan DNFDNF
Megaminx First round 35 2:17.66 Japan DNF2:17.66

Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 12.36 15.42 Japan 14.9712.3617.9314.4116.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 1:07.24 Japan 1:24.911:07.24
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 2:18.29 Japan DNF2:18.29

Ayane Kitamura (北村彩音) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 124 17.44 19.44 Japan 23.1320.6018.5417.4419.19

Celine Yeung Sum Yin (楊心妍) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 197 32.21 37.60 Hong Kong 40.7338.8633.221:21.7732.21

Cheng Tan (谭丞) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 137 20.33 21.54 China 20.3428.3720.3320.6623.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.98 6.08 China 5.386.995.883.9816.14

Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 13.15 15.61 Taiwan 13.1513.2222.3918.6114.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.39 5.93 Taiwan 4.397.944.845.02DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 52.41 57.28 Taiwan 56.3452.611:02.901:04.1252.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 18.11 20.62 Taiwan 19.3819.4723.0118.1123.62
Clock First round 16 11.20 12.96 Taiwan 13.9711.2013.9011.2613.71
Pyraminx Final 3 2.77 3.30 Taiwan 3.752.992.773.503.40
First round 4 2.98 4.37 Taiwan 4.962.985.613.065.09
Skewb Final 5 4.07 5.15 Taiwan 8.625.156.024.074.28
First round 5 3.91 5.14 Taiwan 3.914.518.186.464.45
Square-1 Final 7 10.83 16.60 Taiwan 18.5118.5317.3410.8313.96
First round 7 15.97 17.09 Taiwan 17.3124.3717.1716.7815.97
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 54.44 1:01.98 Taiwan 1:13.4155.001:09.2554.441:01.69

Chihaya Takashima (髙嶋千隼) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 191 32.80 34.52 Japan 46.7935.7133.8733.9832.80

Choi Do-Hee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 73 13.05 14.70 Republic of Korea 14.2915.4113.0514.6015.21
First round 77 11.94 14.98 Republic of Korea 19.4814.4016.7711.9413.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 46.70 57.56 Republic of Korea 1:10.4654.4858.9446.7059.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 24.09 27.07 Republic of Korea 28.4626.2724.0926.4933.08
Clock First round 17 11.49 13.30 Republic of Korea DNF13.9811.8814.0511.49
Megaminx First round 26 1:13.62 1:30.76 Republic of Korea 1:37.811:23.10DNF1:31.361:13.62

Daichi Shimizu (清水大地) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 172 25.95 27.42 Japan 26.0229.5725.9526.6737.97

Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 8.99 10.46 Malaysia 9.4412.048.9912.319.89
First round 19 8.77 10.72 Malaysia 11.0911.2612.659.828.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.95 4.91 Malaysia 6.605.693.954.144.91
First round 12 3.13 3.87 Malaysia 5.984.074.133.403.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 34.33 42.89 Malaysia 41.8752.4744.0142.7834.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 1:17.86 1:23.91 Malaysia 1:25.501:20.261:49.761:25.971:17.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 37 Malaysia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.96 14.54 Malaysia 15.7711.9612.8115.0420.34
First round 5 12.60 15.32 Malaysia 12.6015.7616.1016.5414.11
Clock Final 8 6.69 10.68 Malaysia 8.207.4016.43DNF6.69
First round 6 7.35 7.84 Malaysia 7.578.227.357.977.97
Megaminx Final 1 38.85 NR 43.12 Malaysia 42.8847.7845.5938.8540.89
First round 1 39.88 42.92 NR Malaysia 44.2639.8855.3443.8840.62
Pyraminx First round 16 5.29 6.78 Malaysia 7.616.546.515.297.29
Square-1 Final 4 11.43 13.80 Malaysia 15.1827.4411.9711.4314.26
First round 5 11.17 14.65 Malaysia 15.0227.6515.3811.1713.56

Daryl Aliben - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 9.02 10.94 Philippines 13.819.7310.1212.969.02
First round 23 9.94 11.09 Philippines 12.6411.589.9410.9010.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.02 6.09 Philippines 6.775.223.0210.816.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 34.65 39.97 Philippines 41.5837.8240.5146.8434.65
First round 12 34.15 38.40 Philippines 35.9740.3738.8534.1543.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 1:20.90 1:22.29 Philippines 1:20.901:32.551:22.151:22.281:22.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 2:36.87 2:40.50 Philippines 2:43.612:36.872:41.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 15.93 23.29 Philippines 25.2932.0922.9815.9321.60
Megaminx First round 12 1:06.64 1:10.09 Philippines 1:17.461:07.551:06.991:15.731:06.64

Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 11.19 12.43 Malaysia 12.5112.4011.1913.5912.37
First round 33 10.58 11.55 Malaysia 13.8910.6510.8010.5813.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 1:18.65 1:21.44 Malaysia 1:18.901:22.181:27.091:23.251:18.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 2:17.92 2:37.65 Malaysia 2:36.812:58.222:17.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 39 Malaysia 39
Clock First round 10 9.61 10.15 Malaysia 11.019.899.9610.599.61
Megaminx Final 8 51.98 59.51 Malaysia 58.3651.981:04.2655.92DNF
First round 6 49.42 57.91 Malaysia 59.9049.4257.0056.841:02.60
Square-1 First round 17 17.82 28.71 Malaysia 17.8244.7120.9120.5046.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 10:12.00 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF10:12.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 7/10 59:20 Malaysia 7/10 59:20

Eitarou Murakami (村上瑛太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 209 45.58 59.11 Japan 45.581:04.2452.461:00.631:13.46

Foo Yim Sheung (傅艶嫦) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 212 46.82 1:02.08 Hong Kong 3:07.0859.411:03.401:03.4246.82

Fumika Hoshino (星野史佳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 120 17.39 18.81 Japan 17.3917.4118.7723.0620.25

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 15.35 17.02 Japan 19.9316.8715.3518.2515.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.37 6.78 Japan 5.976.415.379.977.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 55.04 57.72 Japan 1:01.6858.7857.1555.0457.23
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 1:36.36 1:45.77 Japan 2:09.211:36.361:49.561:39.121:48.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 3:27.15 Japan 3:27.15

Fumiya Kimura (木村文哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 175 21.44 28.12 Japan 30.2729.2721.4424.83DNF

Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 69 13.02 14.35 Japan 13.0213.2715.3914.4015.59
First round 28 8.98 11.33 Japan 17.8510.1511.7012.138.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.55 5.02 Japan 4.416.736.983.553.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 35.26 42.31 Japan 43.7935.2639.7243.4343.85
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 1:20.23 1:32.33 Japan 1:32.571:20.231:32.441:34.221:31.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33 Japan 33

Han Wu (吳翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 132 17.44 20.02 Taiwan 17.4421.2618.1020.8021.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.80 7.57 Taiwan 14.146.735.807.108.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 1:03.15 Taiwan 1:03.151:06.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 46 Taiwan 46
Clock First round 21 13.63 20.81 Taiwan 13.6318.0920.87DNF23.46
Pyraminx First round 42 13.60 Taiwan 13.6019.24

Haruka Kitamura (北村晴香) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 15.04 15.96 Japan 15.6418.2017.1615.0815.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.55 7.35 Japan 7.687.775.557.556.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 7:38.51 DNF Japan DNF7:38.51DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 12/17 1:00:00 Japan 12/17 1:00:00

Hayato Iida (飯田颯人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 16.22 17.06 Japan 17.3016.2220.8216.7617.11
Pyraminx First round 23 6.87 8.23 Japan 10.267.3711.497.076.87

Hayato Ikeda (池田隼人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 152 23.01 23.63 Japan 23.07DNF23.0123.1224.69

Hibiki Ashitani (芦谷響) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 141 17.27 22.26 Japan 20.0421.7717.2738.9724.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.42 7.34 Japan 7.035.426.2110.958.78

Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 205 41.14 49.25 Japan 48.0046.0853.6641.142:01.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

Hideki Kadobe (角部秀樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 127 18.70 19.70 Japan 19.8018.7019.0220.2821.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.76 6.71 Japan 6.287.096.864.766.99

Hideo Miyahara (宮原英雄) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 163 23.96 25.26 Japan 28.9223.9624.2324.0927.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 6.04 9.11 Japan 7.4711.4215.758.456.04

Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
First round 6 49.56 55.73 Japan 54.7249.561:02.90
Megaminx First round 19 1:16.93 1:18.21 Japan 1:48.031:18.491:16.931:18.711:17.42
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:24.99 DNF Japan 6:24.99DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 18/20 58:17 Japan 18/20 58:17

Hiroki Kitaoka (北岡大樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 193 25.84 35.66 Japan 30.9037.4625.8438.6339.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 9.77 11.30 Japan 9.7711.8910.3211.7111.87

Hiromichi Ishikuro (石黒弘道) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 213 59.69 1:03.29 Japan 1:03.391:05.101:01.371:14.2559.69

Hiroshi Sawakuri (澤栗宏司) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 177 22.95 28.40 Japan 40.2530.4124.2030.6022.95
Pyraminx First round 18 5.54 7.34 Japan 6.108.2012.707.715.54

Hiroshi Terauchi (寺内博) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 164 21.39 25.67 Japan 24.5821.3932.5727.7524.68

Hiroshi Yamasaki (山崎寛) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 146 17.33 23.01 Japan 22.1626.5017.3320.36DNF

Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 10.21 11.90 Japan 11.1812.7310.2117.5711.80
First round 70 9.73 14.13 Japan 17.719.7312.8916.9912.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.38 5.80 Japan 9.196.105.664.385.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 35 Japan 35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 42.31 Japan 46.6342.31
Skewb First round 16 6.58 9.29 Japan 7.9913.4110.206.589.69

Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 9.72 11.21 Japan 12.4110.0812.2511.319.72
First round 42 11.44 12.20 Japan 12.4213.3512.4711.4411.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.95 5.39 Japan 5.125.955.134.955.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36 Japan 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.36 14.55 Japan 15.2914.2514.1115.3513.36
First round 8 13.43 16.15 Japan 19.8013.4314.7119.4114.32

Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 110 14.81 17.32 Japan 14.8117.0418.9116.0219.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 49.87 56.38 Japan 58.6549.8758.8551.651:00.29
Clock First round 22 12.27 23.93 Japan 12.2721.7225.07DNF25.01

Hitoki Kidahashi (木田橋仁毅) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 8.06 10.47 Japan 8.418.0613.749.2617.66
Second round 5 8.62 8.83 Japan 8.838.628.878.998.79
First round 21 8.40 10.80 Japan 10.2712.11DNF10.038.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.50 4.50 Japan 4.765.244.943.803.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 37.67 42.28 Japan 44.4339.4245.7842.9937.67
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 1:30.15 1:33.80 Japan 1:31.521:30.151:52.981:33.791:36.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 30 4:03.52 Japan 4:03.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 3:56.06 DNF Japan DNF3:56.06DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.00 16.09 Japan 15.7615.0818.6215.0017.43
First round 10 13.72 16.47 Japan 16.6613.7218.6115.9716.79
Clock First round 26 27.12 Japan 28.6627.12
Megaminx First round 34 2:06.74 Japan DNF2:06.74
Pyraminx First round 28 6.14 9.47 Japan 6.148.5714.869.979.87
Skewb First round 14 5.49 8.80 Japan 5.4914.215.5610.869.98
Square-1 First round 20 28.58 34.85 Japan 40.5529.1728.5834.8452.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 2/4 34:45 Japan 2/4 34:45

Hoshin Sugawara (菅原豊心) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 194 30.20 35.66 Japan 39.6835.6830.2036.2635.05

Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 12.04 13.64 Japan 13.5412.0412.6715.5714.71
First round 48 11.72 12.56 Japan 14.1812.7713.0611.8611.72

Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.79 9.31 Thailand 8.799.249.269.429.99
Second round 2 7.27 8.40 Thailand 9.427.787.278.688.75
First round 16 9.84 10.57 Thailand 11.349.8713.069.8410.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.91 3.62 Thailand 3.984.403.452.913.44
First round 8 2.91 3.43 Thailand 3.233.563.492.915.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 35.64 42.95 Thailand 42.1944.6146.3542.0535.64
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 1:09.15 1:27.41 Thailand 1:33.291:29.791:33.681:19.151:09.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 2:36.53 2:43.29 Thailand 2:46.432:36.532:46.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 4:45.05 Thailand 4:45.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 12.49 17.51 Thailand 18.0117.5922.2816.9312.49
Pyraminx Final 2 1.74 NR 3.02 NR Thailand 4.942.742.823.511.74
First round 1 2.52 3.55 Thailand 4.203.497.152.522.96
Skewb First round 15 5.30 9.21 Thailand 11.495.307.969.0710.60
Square-1 First round 22 34.05 Thailand 34.0535.97

Jaewon Hong (홍재원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 174 25.30 28.00 Republic of Korea 30.9225.3028.5628.1427.30

Jumpei Suzuki (鈴木純平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 13.48 15.76 Japan 15.3013.4816.9216.0515.94

Junya Tomita (富田純也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.94 4.15 Japan 4.682.943.9911.183.77

Kaito Mori (森海斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 10.57 12.01 Japan 11.5310.5712.4814.8912.02
First round 41 9.26 12.19 Japan 15.0712.5410.899.2613.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.81 5.08 Japan 4.633.817.074.905.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 43.88 51.79 Japan 43.8853.5250.8151.0457.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 31.51 Japan 31.5149.56
Megaminx Final 3 41.24 46.64 Japan 45.8151.1946.9941.2447.11
First round 4 47.51 48.04 Japan 47.6652.7347.5247.5148.93
Skewb First round 10 3.96 7.61 Japan 8.473.96DNF7.566.80

Kaito Sano (佐野海斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 155 19.07 24.02 Japan 26.6225.1523.9019.0723.02

Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 64 11.75 14.04 Japan 13.17DNF17.0411.9011.75
First round 72 12.97 14.51 Japan 28.4714.0016.3713.1612.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.97 6.53 Japan 6.576.726.297.545.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 1:15.31 1:20.54 Japan 1:20.261:18.501:29.371:15.311:22.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 2:24.72 2:30.02 Japan 2:28.532:24.722:36.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 3:23.60 3:35.17 Japan 3:33.343:23.603:48.58

Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 113 16.68 17.56 Japan 17.2416.6817.0822.3418.36
Skewb Final 6 4.42 5.39 Japan 5.715.974.4211.964.48
First round 8 3.89 6.30 Japan 11.554.534.2510.113.89

Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 12.19 12.99 Japan 12.9912.1914.1113.1212.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 43.23 53.54 Japan 1:11.6643.2356.7652.7251.13

Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 131 16.81 19.95 Japan 19.7916.8119.9624.1020.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 52.64 1:02.98 Japan 59.371:05.531:16.9352.641:04.03

Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 12.74 13.57 Japan 14.0512.7413.5414.5413.11
First round 66 13.08 13.73 Japan 13.9313.5514.6813.0813.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.08 5.03 Japan 3.08DNF4.854.465.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 41.26 56.48 Japan 57.651:07.4755.9941.2655.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Japan DNF
Square-1 Final 8 14.30 18.14 Japan 21.7527.2017.6514.3015.03
First round 8 15.81 17.32 Japan 19.3517.0018.2515.8116.72

Kazuki Ogikubo (荻窪一貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 139 19.19 21.67 Japan 20.0521.5836.8123.3719.19

Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 10.83 13.50 Japan 11.80DNF15.7610.8312.93
First round 44 11.73 12.27 Japan 11.9912.1614.4811.7312.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 4.97 10.10 Japan 4.9712.467.929.9216.01
Clock Final 2 6.21 7.24 Japan 6.97DNF6.217.017.73
First round 3 6.02 7.35 Japan 8.316.026.1413.067.61
Skewb First round 28 20.41 Japan 20.4121.39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 8/10 58:29 Japan 8/10 58:29

Kei Kishimoto (岸本敬) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 9.87 12.19 Japan 14.129.8712.8310.2613.49
First round 26 8.07 11.19 Japan 9.9412.0312.968.0711.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.59 4.26 Japan 3.685.355.074.023.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 56.72 1:00.57 Japan 56.721:07.8559.091:04.0358.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 2:18.76 Japan 2:44.822:18.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 39.45 Japan 39.4542.57
Pyraminx First round 22 5.74 7.72 Japan 14.005.746.5710.126.47
Skewb First round 21 10.81 Japan 10.8115.49

Keiichiro Taira (平佳一郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 14.63 17.06 Japan 19.3618.6314.6315.8516.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.95 5.59 Japan 5.326.946.164.955.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 1:38.25 1:49.18 Japan 1:52.941:56.341:38.25

Keijyu Iwane (岩根圭樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 145 21.35 22.97 Japan 21.3523.0623.2433.6922.60

Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 168 22.74 26.55 Japan 30.9424.8243.1923.8922.74

Keiya Akane (赤根慶哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 218 54.49 1:21.59 Japan 1:05.102:02.8659.1454.492:00.53

Ken Tezuka (手塚健) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 15.81 16.99 Japan 17.3516.4815.8117.4717.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.22 4.79 Japan 5.064.974.224.335.94

Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 15.01 16.25 Japan 15.0115.4517.8115.5018.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 55.14 1:02.46 Japan 1:05.5755.141:06.2955.531:10.97
Square-1 First round 12 19.24 21.99 Japan 19.6626.5019.2439.2319.81

Kenji Mouri (毛利健二) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 153 20.14 23.73 Japan 22.6145.7720.1422.3226.27

Kenshiro Kawashima (川島健志郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 10.04 12.80 Japan 10.0413.4514.9510.6614.30
First round 63 8.87 13.47 Japan 8.8712.6614.7613.2414.52
Megaminx First round 15 1:07.01 1:15.54 Japan 1:19.261:18.941:08.431:07.011:23.91
Pyraminx First round 10 3.56 5.76 Japan 3.566.554.938.875.81

Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Japan DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.21 2.88 Japan 2.972.742.933.472.21
First round 2 2.11 3.89 Japan 2.116.803.045.363.28

Kento Hirai (平井健斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 185 30.08 32.77 Japan 34.6834.8730.5130.0833.12

Kento Nakai (中井健斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 10.56 12.10 Japan 12.9310.5617.3811.5111.87
First round 18 9.04 10.69 Japan 11.989.6910.6811.719.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.51 4.50 Japan 6.043.676.553.513.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 38.03 40.90 Japan 40.1342.5740.0138.0347.04
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 1:41.39 Japan 2:07.381:41.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 19.54 23.25 Japan 22.0925.0029.0422.6619.54
Megaminx First round 24 1:15.11 1:25.58 Japan 1:24.271:21.281:36.021:31.181:15.11

Kiyosato Arai (荒井聖智) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 133 18.16 20.08 Japan 19.8420.6525.2118.1619.74

Ko Youngjin (고영진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 10.09 12.55 Republic of Korea 14.6412.0210.9915.3710.09
First round 43 11.19 12.22 Republic of Korea 12.14DNF12.1111.1912.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.26 5.76 Republic of Korea 5.756.125.265.735.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 39.94 46.42 Republic of Korea 39.9445.3146.6047.3447.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 1:26.27 1:43.62 Republic of Korea 1:26.272:14.931:29.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 39 Republic of Korea 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 17.49 22.12 Republic of Korea 22.0125.3221.9122.4317.49
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 12:53.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF12:53.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 24:12.00 DNF Republic of Korea 24:12.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 8/10 59:41 Republic of Korea 8/10 59:41

Kohei Abe (阿部航平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 75 12.52 15.15 Japan 14.5714.8312.5216.0916.05
First round 68 13.08 13.78 Japan 16.6513.0813.3714.2713.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 58.38 1:03.51 Japan 58.381:03.701:07.4459.551:07.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 8/13 56:02 Japan 8/13 56:02

Koji Furukawa (古川幸治) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 180 24.10 29.32 Japan 24.1029.2242.6328.4030.33

Koki Takahashi (高橋光輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 126 16.74 19.65 Japan 16.7424.7717.8920.2520.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.48 7.72 Japan 8.807.047.339.106.48
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 2:32.79 Japan 2:32.792:52.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 34.22 Japan 47.4034.22
Pyraminx First round 24 6.95 8.52 Japan 8.0614.268.636.958.88

Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 195 28.36 36.27 Japan 38.8630.3139.6328.3644.01

Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx First round 21 1:13.16 1:19.26 Japan 1:18.401:14.941:13.161:24.431:24.81
Pyraminx First round 19 6.26 7.37 Japan 6.2613.468.586.876.66

Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 190 30.54 34.36 Japan 33.4836.3037.0430.5433.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 10.65 Japan 13.3910.65

Kotaro Minami (南孝太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 121 16.35 18.96 Japan 19.8117.6624.1819.4216.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 4.91 6.80 Japan 5.367.268.194.917.77

Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 76 13.98 15.47 Japan 13.9816.9214.9317.3914.57
First round 71 10.83 14.45 Japan 16.6915.5313.7114.1210.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32 Japan 32
Clock First round 24 15.29 Japan DNF15.29
Pyraminx First round 15 4.65 6.68 Japan 4.656.708.318.605.02

Kotarou Murakami (村上琥太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 169 24.20 26.61 Japan 24.7526.0729.0233.5624.20

Kou Oobatake (大畠功) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
First round 12 1:15.54 DNF Japan DNF1:23.821:15.54
Square-1 Final 5 10.78 14.19 Japan 12.2918.8113.2217.0610.78
First round 4 10.48 13.66 Japan 14.0911.7315.6615.1610.48
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Kouki Wada (和田晃季) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 198 32.86 40.41 Japan 43.1647.7241.5336.5332.86

Kounosuke Udou (有働幸之助) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 8.56 9.94 Japan 10.948.569.619.2813.07
First round 20 9.76 10.79 Japan 12.0710.639.7611.3010.44

Le Bach - Vietnam WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 182 28.41 32.15 Vietnam 28.4134.5330.9031.0149.65

Leo Min-Bedford - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 9.38 10.29 Canada 9.3811.2010.1710.779.94
First round 10 8.47 10.02 Canada 11.079.278.479.72DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.06 3.59 Canada 3.063.683.585.313.52
First round 7 2.71 3.40 Canada 3.923.942.713.402.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 42.85 50.03 Canada DNF43.8559.8246.4142.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.84 15.02 Canada 15.7115.6214.2413.8415.21
First round 9 13.83 16.39 Canada 13.8313.9816.7118.4719.02
Megaminx First round 31 1:37.44 Canada 1:37.44DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 3.11 3.41 Canada 4.393.113.353.243.64
First round 8 3.07 5.46 Canada 3.078.103.724.57DNF
Skewb Final 1 2.30 3.04 NR Canada 3.013.39DNF2.712.30
First round 1 2.52 3.39 Canada 2.524.123.253.693.23
Square-1 Final 3 9.89 12.92 Canada 16.4314.6812.169.8911.92
First round 3 10.94 13.33 Canada 15.6313.2113.8312.9510.94

Liam Ryan - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 181 26.45 31.05 Japan 35.3331.0226.4531.7430.39

Lui Kasahara (笠原琉位) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 14.96 17.29 Japan 19.8618.8117.4815.5714.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 5.69 7.91 Japan 8.548.735.697.957.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 1:34.63 Japan 1:45.271:34.63
Pyraminx First round 37 10.60 Japan 10.6012.34

Makoto Kawamura (川村誠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 151 22.88 23.63 Japan 23.0524.4723.3726.6922.88

Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 62 12.23 13.69 Malaysia 13.2515.3113.9912.2313.83
First round 47 10.74 12.56 Malaysia 13.2210.7415.6313.6210.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 37.66 41.02 Malaysia 37.6639.0243.1540.8944.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:01.56 1:04.21 Malaysia 1:07.291:17.311:02.721:02.631:01.56
First round 9 1:05.27 1:07.58 Malaysia 1:06.741:09.351:11.051:06.651:05.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:00.67 2:03.60 Malaysia 2:07.742:02.392:00.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:25.90 NR 2:32.80 NR Malaysia 2:35.702:25.902:36.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 41 Malaysia 41
Clock Final 1 6.40 6.96 Malaysia 6.898.437.076.406.93
First round 2 5.12 NR 7.07 Malaysia 6.80DNF7.355.127.06
Square-1 First round 11 17.52 21.68 Malaysia 23.9527.1521.0617.5220.02

Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 117 13.99 18.35 Japan 20.9813.9917.7916.2922.18

Masaki Hiraguchi (平口昌樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 189 26.96 34.10 Japan 41.2446.8530.1726.9630.90

Masaki Kouno (河野雅貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 14.12 17.50 Japan 16.9316.5818.9914.1219.17
Square-1 First round 16 20.84 27.96 Japan 27.8627.5920.8435.5928.42

Masaru Uemura (植村優) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 176 23.39 28.37 Japan 31.6826.4526.9723.3947.79

Masashi Kurasawa (倉澤将司) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 162 23.68 25.06 Japan 24.9923.6825.1725.0238.28

Masaya Okamura (岡村真哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 130 18.85 19.94 Japan 19.3520.8323.1719.6318.85

Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 10.48 11.64 Japan 11.2114.9811.5212.2010.48
First round 24 9.22 11.12 Japan 9.2211.5912.819.3012.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.01 4.09 Japan 4.124.754.143.014.00
First round 11 2.88 3.62 Japan 2.883.394.213.623.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 36.58 43.32 Japan 36.5847.6142.0847.9340.27
Megaminx Final 2 38.29 43.75 Japan 46.3638.2941.6645.8343.77
First round 2 39.85 43.42 Japan 46.3140.2648.8943.6839.85
Skewb First round 9 4.85 7.17 Japan 6.69DNF7.087.734.85

Matty Hiroto Inaba - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.88 7.35 United States 6.887.408.917.397.25
Second round 1 7.19 7.99 United States 7.197.877.898.229.56
First round 2 7.15 8.56 United States 10.487.159.219.097.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.88 31.72 United States 29.8833.2531.0232.4331.72
First round 3 27.60 30.72 United States 33.2734.2730.4627.6028.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 57.49 1:00.41 United States 1:00.2357.931:03.081:05.3157.49
First round 3 55.61 1:01.07 United States 59.531:03.061:02.121:01.5555.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 1:53.14 2:09.21 United States 1:53.142:14.972:19.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 3:02.21 3:09.38 United States 3:03.073:22.873:02.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.23 17.82 United States 22.3218.1716.2318.8016.50
First round 12 16.57 17.23 United States 20.5016.5717.3517.3517.00

Megumi Hattori (服部恵美) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 170 22.70 26.94 Japan 24.4227.7228.6740.5922.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 11.79 Japan 27.9011.79

Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 150 19.09 23.62 Japan 19.0929.7019.7226.1824.95

Miki Suzuki (鈴木未希) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 215 1:01.56 1:09.55 Japan 1:08.551:01.561:15.101:10.401:09.70

Mina Tomita (富田美菜) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 115 15.56 18.00 Japan 18.5216.6919.5615.5618.79

Minami Ohashi (大橋美七海) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 160 21.25 24.85 Japan 21.2525.8529.8523.4025.30

Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 8.31 9.86 Japan 8.319.059.2611.6111.28
First round 8 7.65 9.77 Japan 9.328.747.6511.4011.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.75 3.89 Japan 2.753.355.813.534.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 31.05 34.47 Japan 32.9935.7535.4934.9331.05
First round 6 31.05 32.79 Japan 31.0539.4431.3634.9132.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:09.00 1:10.85 Japan 1:09.651:15.391:10.811:09.001:12.10
First round 8 58.01 1:06.26 Japan 58.011:11.061:08.391:16.5659.32
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 4:16.66 Japan 4:16.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 14.94 18.12 Japan 24.2017.0214.9418.8518.50
Pyraminx Final 8 2.86 5.78 Japan 5.957.334.227.162.86
First round 7 4.25 5.37 Japan 6.614.326.965.184.25

Morimichi Kikuchi (菊地守道) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 16.12 17.30 Japan 18.0016.7918.9516.1217.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 1:19.71 DNF Japan DNF1:19.71DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 DNF Japan DNF

Muhammad Badruddin - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 8.51 11.37 Indonesia 12.358.5110.7211.0412.41
First round 9 9.39 9.91 Indonesia 9.3910.049.5710.1311.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 36.99 43.26 Indonesia 48.2946.3639.9836.9943.45
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:06.11 1:15.54 Indonesia 1:22.241:14.621:06.111:09.761:23.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 2:19.71 2:41.31 Indonesia 2:57.682:19.712:46.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 15.19 18.34 Indonesia 19.4819.5919.9115.1915.96
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 40.52 44.72 Indonesia 40.5259.6541.8846.5645.71

Naoki Tani (谷直輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 13.26 16.03 Japan 14.7116.6216.7723.3313.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 1:02.10 Japan 1:08.301:02.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:56.24 DNF Japan DNF1:56.24DNF
First round 10 1:11.78 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:11.78
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 16/18 55:52 Japan 16/18 55:52

Naoto Sato (佐藤尚人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 157 17.66 24.38 Japan 26.2817.6624.0722.78DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Japan 30

Natsu Katayama - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 204 39.82 48.47 Japan 39.821:07.3051.3450.5743.49

Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 78 14.66 15.86 Japan 15.9816.8814.7317.1314.66
First round 78 13.24 15.06 Japan 15.7115.5719.2313.2413.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.17 5.53 Japan 4.175.455.725.419.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 1:36.69 DNF Japan 1:36.691:59.51DNF
Clock First round 9 8.42 9.84 Japan 10.549.499.508.4215.34
Megaminx First round 14 1:04.96 1:12.09 Japan 1:14.721:08.651:12.911:27.691:04.96
Skewb Final 4 4.41 5.14 Japan 5.385.384.66DNF4.41
First round 6 4.48 5.27 Japan 5.524.489.505.474.83
Square-1 First round 9 17.53 19.10 Japan 18.8520.6218.7617.5319.70
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 DNF Japan DNF

Natsuki Shikibu (式部夏樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 123 18.44 19.25 Japan 19.4318.4418.8619.4626.58
Megaminx First round 29 1:33.24 Japan 1:33.242:18.71

Neona Noguchi (野口音緒奈) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 144 20.46 22.60 Japan 20.8825.0420.4626.3121.88

Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 9.26 10.92 Japan 11.1311.259.2610.3812.13
First round 29 9.11 11.37 Japan 11.5210.9311.6512.669.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.88 15.52 Japan 14.9113.8814.7416.9222.29
First round 7 12.55 15.74 Japan 16.2812.5517.9213.0219.78
Clock Final 5 7.06 7.75 Japan 7.338.538.267.657.06
First round 5 7.52 7.69 Japan 7.547.637.527.908.50
Megaminx First round 10 59.08 1:06.69 Japan 1:15.641:04.501:11.2259.081:04.36
Skewb Final 2 3.14 3.58 Japan 3.213.683.143.865.27
First round 2 2.82 3.39 Japan 4.513.752.823.073.36

Raphaël Pihet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 9.17 10.88 France 9.179.25DNF11.4911.90
First round 30 9.76 11.41 France 11.0813.419.7611.0212.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.12 5.29 France 6.665.703.123.508.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 36.86 43.62 France 45.7644.7540.6345.4936.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:09.41 1:13.18 France 1:13.691:09.411:12.761:14.391:13.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:04.52 2:07.14 France 2:04.522:10.442:06.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 2:54.05 3:02.17 France 3:08.182:54.053:04.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 19.26 21.32 France 20.1922.0421.7322.8119.26
Megaminx First round 22 1:10.83 1:20.32 France 1:10.831:23.621:20.701:31.641:16.64
Pyraminx First round 25 6.51 8.87 France 9.429.479.517.726.51
Skewb First round 25 12.86 France 12.8618.08
Square-1 First round 13 17.19 25.82 France 24.2417.1923.0735.8130.14

Riku Akiyama (秋山吏玖) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 119 17.42 18.73 Japan 19.7017.4224.2518.2818.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 7.75 9.90 Japan 8.9816.377.7512.558.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 1:05.67 Japan 1:08.001:05.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 34 8.09 13.47 Japan DNF9.4313.908.0917.08
Skewb First round 23 11.09 Japan 11.09DNF

Rio Ishikuro (石黒莉央) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 201 38.36 43.36 Japan 45.2840.7744.0238.3645.93

Rituraj Sohoni - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.06 8.09 India 7.068.918.658.177.44
Second round 3 6.62 8.44 India 9.427.178.726.6210.36
First round 1 7.08 8.04 India 8.767.089.577.877.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.44 4.97 India 3.445.935.454.295.16
First round 3 1.75 3.14 India DNF3.951.752.922.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 26.95 30.45 India 29.4936.0733.6128.2526.95
First round 1 28.72 29.83 India 29.5828.9430.9628.7231.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:03.08 1:11.40 India 1:10.081:10.441:13.691:17.651:03.08

Ryo Kadobe (角部亮) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 200 32.28 42.00 Japan 51.8832.2849.6341.7434.64

Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 154 21.99 23.77 Japan 22.4023.9724.9525.6021.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.54 7.08 Japan 5.5411.595.877.867.50
Clock First round 14 10.83 12.58 Japan 12.3713.0012.3813.8810.83
Pyraminx First round 33 7.16 11.86 Japan 15.769.417.1618.1510.42
Skewb First round 27 19.83 Japan 28.1619.83

Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 8.64 10.23 Japan 10.098.649.0811.5313.12
First round 27 10.26 11.31 Japan 10.2610.6012.3612.7210.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 14.23 16.95 Japan 17.1017.1314.2316.6218.33
First round 4 14.65 15.09 Japan 14.6515.3715.5215.1614.74

Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 65 12.26 14.06 Japan 12.2614.7417.4613.3314.12
First round 49 11.20 12.57 Japan 12.1411.5814.6614.0011.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.38 4.56 Japan 4.753.515.416.113.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 45.53 55.03 Japan 56.3850.931:04.5445.5357.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Japan DNF
Clock Final 3 5.88 7.36 Japan 8.378.337.695.886.06
First round 4 6.56 7.42 Japan 6.656.5612.578.227.39
Pyraminx Final 7 2.48 4.93 Japan 5.162.986.666.752.48
First round 5 3.93 4.83 Japan 5.734.233.934.955.31
Square-1 Final 2 10.91 12.06 Japan 12.7811.5111.9010.9112.77
First round 1 8.97 10.63 Japan 11.859.978.9712.6710.08

Ryota Futagami (二神亮太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 13.84 15.14 Japan 15.9124.4913.8414.7514.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.50 7.21 Japan 4.509.794.937.059.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 41.94 46.32 Japan 46.8051.1641.9445.7346.42
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 1:23.96 1:33.41 Japan 1:38.281:28.931:33.031:52.951:23.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32 Japan 32
Pyraminx First round 26 7.54 9.00 Japan 7.8512.3711.537.547.62

Ryota Hiraoka (平岡遼太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 15.07 16.29 Japan 15.7019.3216.2615.0716.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 2:37.58 DNF Japan 2:37.58DNFDNF

Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 1:11.75 1:20.14 Japan 1:17.151:23.081:20.191:11.751:25.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 2:12.51 2:30.09 Japan 2:27.672:50.092:12.51
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 3:27.20 3:32.42 Japan 3:27.203:34.523:35.54
Clock Final 7 8.50 9.82 Japan 8.509.5410.25DNF9.66
First round 8 8.19 9.13 Japan 9.7510.058.199.308.34
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 1:09.43 1:28.71 Japan 1:29.111:27.021:53.131:09.431:30.00

Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 14.59 15.85 Japan 15.1615.6516.7514.5922.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.24 5.22 Japan 5.837.295.204.624.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 44.62 49.84 Japan 48.3854.4744.621:07.6046.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 1:30.27 1:39.05 Japan 1:49.701:37.621:30.271:41.341:38.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 3:05.77 Japan 3:05.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 4:49.28 Japan 4:49.28
Skewb First round 20 10.06 Japan DNF10.06

Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 116 14.03 18.01 Japan 17.8624.6418.4217.7514.03
Clock Final 6 6.76 7.79 Japan 9.798.047.727.626.76
First round 1 6.20 6.65 Japan 12.326.206.266.896.80

Ryutaro Miyazaki (宮崎隆太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 140 19.49 22.04 Japan 19.4928.4123.7022.0020.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.85 9.87 Japan 6.8511.49DNF9.608.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 1:02.68 Japan 1:02.681:17.24
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 2:06.00 Japan 2:08.652:06.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 9.93 11.34 Japan 18.509.9310.5011.9711.56
First round 22 9.54 10.97 Japan 9.829.5413.0611.2311.87

Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 10.97 12.91 Japan 13.1314.0113.2812.3110.97
First round 62 12.59 13.40 Japan 14.7613.8213.4512.9412.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32 Japan 32
Square-1 First round 14 23.28 26.92 Japan 25.4826.6723.2829.3328.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

Satoshi Suzuki (鈴木聡) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS

Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 20.12 24.98 Japan 22.1220.1228.9926.5026.32

Sean Dixon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 208 51.84 55.98 Australia 54.651:05.2355.6957.6151.84

Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.48 7.77 Japan 7.937.857.487.527.98
Second round 6 7.73 8.85 Japan 10.919.438.247.738.87
First round 4 8.64 9.14 Japan 11.758.799.778.648.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.11 4.06 Japan 5.205.073.653.113.45
First round 4 2.23 3.14 Japan 3.665.732.232.433.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.46 28.63 Japan 28.5931.3626.5925.4630.70
First round 2 27.72 30.50 Japan 29.6127.7231.8534.3830.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 48.78 52.43 NR Japan 56.1248.7850.9754.2352.10
First round 2 54.21 58.31 Japan 54.211:01.4759.711:00.4854.74
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:55.27 1:56.91 Japan 1:55.271:59.521:55.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:34.41 NR 2:46.48 Japan 2:43.333:01.692:34.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.33 14.47 Japan 14.1213.9612.3315.5915.34
First round 6 12.88 15.71 Japan 15.1612.8816.4918.3715.49
Clock First round 11 10.01 10.96 Japan 10.1111.7511.0310.0112.43
Megaminx Final 6 52.70 54.17 Japan 54.7454.1952.7053.5756.94
First round 7 54.79 59.41 Japan 1:01.8959.5757.0354.791:01.62

Seita Katayama (片山誓汰) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 13.38 17.21 Japan 16.8219.3813.3817.2817.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.89 5.82 Japan 6.294.796.387.923.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 1:00.38 Japan 1:00.381:04.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 40.10 Japan 49.4840.10
Megaminx First round 36 2:20.87 Japan 2:20.87DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 10.84 Japan 10.8411.32
Skewb First round 19 8.97 14.38 Japan 8.9711.4919.8717.6514.01
Square-1 First round 24 38.58 Japan 38.5840.69

Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 11.33 12.01 Japan 12.3911.3311.4215.1312.21
First round 61 11.45 13.28 Japan 11.8515.4311.4512.5617.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 41.30 50.10 Japan 46.4841.3054.7349.0955.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 1:20.55 1:28.84 Japan 1:34.231:27.461:37.661:20.551:24.82

Seowon Hong (홍서원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 12.89 15.22 Republic of Korea 12.8915.1415.8617.6914.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.71 6.77 Republic of Korea 7.057.176.094.7112.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 31.52 Republic of Korea 31.7331.52
Pyraminx First round 41 13.48 Republic of Korea 15.6313.48

Sheng Jiang (蒋笙) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 134 16.07 20.35 China 23.4516.0719.7222.3818.96

Shido Takagi (高木志導) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 165 20.56 25.73 Japan 28.7220.5627.8626.3422.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 3.93 7.34 Japan 3.937.086.9310.408.02
Pyraminx First round 43 14.00 Japan DNF14.00

Shinichi Saito (斉藤伸一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 217 1:04.70 1:20.56 Japan 1:20.751:23.491:04.701:24.711:17.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 17.89 Japan 17.89DNF

Sho Ogata (緒方昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 67 13.51 14.16 Japan 16.7313.8713.8614.7613.51
First round 75 12.61 14.82 Japan 14.8714.1915.4020.3512.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.54 5.21 Japan 5.853.546.135.024.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 25.55 28.05 Japan 27.2630.4937.7725.5526.40
Pyraminx First round 32 6.80 11.70 Japan 14.369.1911.6514.256.80

Shogo Narifusa (成房昌悟) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 135 18.09 20.62 Japan 21.7920.5219.5518.0923.14

Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 10.60 16.60 Japan 14.4815.1410.6022.4220.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.69 6.04 Japan 3.829.43DNF3.694.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 55.08 59.50 Japan 55.081:05.491:06.0857.1455.87
Clock Final 4 5.77 7.73 Japan 7.78DNF7.088.325.77
First round 7 7.86 8.26 Japan 7.868.808.1315.517.86
Pyraminx First round 29 8.74 9.76 Japan 10.289.0610.509.958.74
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 1:30.25 Japan 1:30.251:41.50

Shoji Ueda (植田昌司) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 173 23.31 27.81 Japan 29.0228.9923.3125.4335.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 48 Japan 48

Shota Shimazaki (嶋﨑翔太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 13.07 16.72 Japan 18.1214.5717.4713.0726.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.06 6.42 Japan 5.809.386.935.066.52

Shoutaro Kikuchi (菊地章太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 66 12.63 14.06 Japan 14.1713.9112.6316.6214.10
First round 69 12.54 13.82 Japan 15.1613.4512.8512.5415.85

Shu Hamasuna (浜砂柊) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 74 11.58 15.04 Japan 11.5818.6321.1612.9913.49
First round 74 12.76 14.79 Japan 15.9414.6412.7613.7916.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 2.89 4.80 Japan 4.655.174.572.896.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 1:02.20 Japan 1:02.201:10.86
Pyraminx First round 30 7.91 10.00 Japan 10.329.4511.057.9110.23

Shugo Kawashima (川島柊吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 9.57 11.93 Japan 9.5712.3913.8610.4512.95
First round 51 11.13 12.94 Japan 13.7112.0313.0714.3611.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 2:29.94 2:33.29 Japan 2:29.942:33.192:36.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 2:58.15 3:14.09 Japan 3:23.433:20.682:58.15

Shuhei Omura (大村周平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 8.42 9.77 Japan 12.1511.258.818.429.26
First round 7 8.59 9.73 Japan 8.8310.128.5910.2411.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.84 37.10 Japan 36.0537.6935.8438.3937.56
First round 11 28.80 38.25 Japan 28.8032.9441.2341.1740.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 58.23 1:03.41 Japan 1:01.941:08.161:12.691:00.1458.23
First round 7 1:01.05 1:04.65 Japan 1:03.281:01.051:05.121:05.551:06.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 2:55.82 3:07.67 Japan 3:15.062:55.823:12.13

Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 9.98 10.86 Japan 12.749.9811.8010.5110.27
First round 25 10.05 11.12 Japan 11.3111.8710.0510.1812.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.56 5.10 Japan 5.115.00DNF4.565.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 37.72 45.16 Japan 48.5637.7254.9343.3943.54
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 1:25.18 1:25.39 Japan 1:25.181:40.041:25.271:25.201:25.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
First round 8 1:06.24 DNF Japan DNF1:06.24DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Japan DNF
Megaminx First round 9 1:00.31 1:05.54 Japan 1:05.021:00.311:04.351:10.721:07.25

Shusaku Akari (朱里秀作) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 166 22.59 25.95 Japan 22.5924.4925.2728.0836.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.21 8.44 Japan 19.119.936.217.817.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 8:24.26 DNF Japan 8:24.26DNSDNS

Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 192 30.91 35.15 Malaysia 37.9935.8934.2230.9135.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 68 Malaysia 68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF
Clock First round 12 9.87 11.75 Malaysia 14.5811.6611.8511.739.87
Megaminx First round 33 1:53.12 Malaysia 1:58.401:53.12

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 13.61 15.29 Japan 17.8215.2313.6116.4214.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.79 3.66 Japan 3.004.522.793.4713.40
First round 2 2.38 2.94 Japan 2.824.573.032.972.38
Square-1 First round 10 13.84 19.70 Japan 22.9713.8416.7619.5322.82

Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 8.96 10.22 Japan 10.9417.6310.378.969.36
First round 11 7.96 10.05 Japan 7.9610.199.6310.3410.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 31.72 35.24 Japan 35.6835.0631.7236.3934.98
First round 5 29.67 32.26 Japan 30.6929.6735.9935.9030.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 54.42 1:05.83 Japan 54.421:02.261:07.571:10.361:07.66
First round 5 1:00.17 1:02.67 Japan 1:02.251:01.731:04.031:00.171:04.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:04.71 2:10.36 Japan 2:14.192:04.712:12.17
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:00.41 3:07.10 Japan 3:00.413:16.023:04.87

Sophia Burian - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 9.95 10.88 Germany 10.7412.319.9510.8011.10
First round 17 9.09 10.65 Germany 10.2313.549.0910.2011.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.18 3.83 Germany 5.764.493.293.183.71
First round 9 2.53 3.45 Germany 2.944.033.384.502.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 33.39 41.52 Germany 44.6643.8951.6533.3936.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 1:21.45 1:28.63 Germany 1:35.151:21.451:27.981:28.151:29.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 2:59.35 3:18.76 Germany 2:59.353:24.313:32.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 24 5:33.95 Germany 5:33.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 2:47.56 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:47.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 19.85 22.42 Germany 19.8719.8523.7623.6423.97
Clock First round 25 15.54 Germany 19.6215.54
Megaminx First round 32 1:46.69 Germany 1:46.691:48.98
Pyraminx First round 21 5.53 7.52 Germany 8.945.537.286.708.59
Skewb First round 17 7.73 10.33 Germany 7.967.7311.0711.9612.18
Square-1 First round 18 21.74 28.83 Germany 38.1726.0521.7434.2726.17

Sota Kajitani (梶谷颯太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 219 1:02.93 1:26.10 Japan 1:21.051:28.121:47.691:02.931:29.13

Sota Ui (宇井颯汰) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 11.58 12.06 Japan 12.0313.7211.7511.5812.41
First round 58 10.73 13.25 Japan 13.2713.9410.7315.1112.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.98 4.86 Japan 4.885.184.952.984.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 41.71 49.50 Japan 47.1953.0853.9741.7148.22
Pyraminx First round 20 4.83 7.44 Japan 8.274.838.086.547.69

Sumire Wada (和田菫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 38 10.63 Japan 10.6313.35
Skewb First round 29 DNF Japan DNFDNF

Taichi Furukawa (古川太一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 202 42.67 47.74 Japan 50.7542.6747.2545.2256.08

Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.83 11.19 Japan 12.3010.1312.779.8311.14
Second round 9 8.43 9.34 Japan 10.4510.578.748.828.43
First round 13 8.62 10.33 Japan 11.059.838.6212.0010.10
Pyraminx Final 4 1.44 NR 3.33 Japan 3.33DNF3.742.911.44
First round 3 2.60 3.91 Japan 2.604.595.464.532.60

Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 147 15.57 23.15 Japan 21.6426.3227.7415.5721.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 1:50.81 Japan 1:50.811:55.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 2:00.08 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:00.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 5/8 47:44 Japan 5/8 47:44

Taisei Hikita (疋田大誠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 214 44.41 1:05.50 Japan 44.411:05.3256.231:14.961:22.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 13.08 Japan 16.8013.08

Takafumi Ogawa (小川貴史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 143 20.05 22.50 Japan 44.3022.1020.0520.7424.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 14.87 Japan 14.8728.69

Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 188 28.65 33.79 Japan 48.0540.4929.4628.6531.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 2:45.46 3:02.62 Japan 2:45.463:04.813:17.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Japan DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 10:56.00 DNF Japan DNF10:56.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 22:48.00 DNF Japan 22:48.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 9/10 56:35 Japan 9/10 56:35

Takamasa Sugiura (杉浦隆将) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 14.06 16.57 Japan 15.4320.9515.6218.6714.06

Takaomi Goto (後藤崇臣) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 179 23.89 28.86 Japan 35.0124.9930.7230.8623.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.45 6.40 Japan 8.036.416.225.456.56
Pyraminx First round 40 13.08 Japan 13.0815.43

Takashige Karino (狩野貴滋) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 7.81 11.05 Japan 10.2712.7312.8210.157.81
First round 57 9.84 13.19 Japan 11.949.8413.0114.6215.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 3.39 6.31 Japan 6.398.466.753.395.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 45.06 50.93 Japan 59.4354.9447.6545.0650.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:03.86 1:13.92 Japan 1:15.401:03.861:12.851:13.511:20.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 2:19.84 2:30.50 Japan 2:37.602:19.842:34.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 3:38.75 3:42.04 Japan 3:39.573:47.803:38.75
Megaminx First round 25 1:16.87 1:30.65 Japan 1:26.891:31.531:16.871:48.641:33.54

Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 159 18.58 24.66 Japan 27.0118.5829.6222.9324.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.27 9.34 Japan 20.279.798.817.279.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 DNF Japan DNF

Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 10.98 12.67 Japan 13.2210.9811.6813.1213.86
First round 46 10.44 12.52 Japan 13.3110.4411.7412.5014.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 44.99 47.16 Japan 49.9445.0146.5244.9950.82
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:09.56 1:11.02 Japan 1:23.061:10.871:10.961:09.561:11.23
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 1:57.86 2:08.69 Japan 2:07.862:20.341:57.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 3:04.63 3:13.07 Japan 3:09.283:04.633:25.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
First round 11 1:14.98 DNF Japan 1:14.98DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 12 4.08 5.89 Japan 6.796.884.085.635.25
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 52:34.00 DNF Japan 52:34.00DNSDNS

Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 9.39 13.12 Japan 9.3913.3412.5913.4322.98
First round 67 12.27 13.77 Japan 21.3512.2715.6212.7112.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.83 4.84 Japan 3.835.244.855.694.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 40.74 45.03 Japan 46.8442.7540.7452.8645.49
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 1:15.44 1:22.31 Japan 1:26.171:22.911:15.441:22.351:21.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 2:33.50 2:45.57 Japan 2:53.592:33.502:49.62
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 4:06.79 Japan 4:06.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:03.86 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:03.86
First round 9 1:09.81 DNF Japan 1:15.47DNF1:09.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 41 Japan 41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 18.00 19.51 Japan 20.5919.1118.0018.8221.81
Clock First round 18 11.91 13.66 Japan 14.6013.3912.99DNF11.91
Megaminx First round 28 1:31.20 Japan 1:39.551:31.20
Pyraminx First round 36 10.42 Japan 10.42DNF
Skewb First round 13 6.26 8.76 Japan 11.176.266.6210.728.95
Square-1 Final 6 12.26 14.70 Japan 12.2616.7614.6112.7220.47
First round 6 13.62 15.75 Japan 16.5816.4417.8014.2413.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:32.96 DNF Japan 7:32.96DNF10:52.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 13:23.00 DNF Japan DNFDNF13:23.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 14/16 58:40 Japan 14/16 58:40
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 DNF Japan DNFDNF

Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 148 21.85 23.46 Japan 28.9626.0321.8521.9822.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 DNF Japan DNF

Takeshi Hino (日野健志) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 118 16.49 18.62 Japan 20.0518.9019.5017.4616.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.16 6.52 Japan 11.488.096.305.164.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 50 Japan 50
Square-1 First round 21 25.08 DNF Japan 25.08DNFDNF33.8443.18

Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 11.33 13.91 Japan 13.0616.3714.0114.6511.33
First round 64 11.77 13.54 Japan 16.5712.1011.7716.1812.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 39.25 45.03 Japan 48.9545.3346.1743.5939.25
Skewb First round 12 5.75 8.56 Japan 5.757.5211.018.859.30
Square-1 First round 23 34.70 Japan 34.7035.32

Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 13.53 16.82 Japan 19.2216.6514.5813.5319.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.23 6.26 Japan 5.536.875.236.387.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 52.26 57.53 Japan 1:03.4852.391:03.5952.2656.73
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 1:37.24 1:47.66 Japan 1:37.241:50.811:50.691:44.651:47.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 3:22.63 Japan 3:22.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 4:29.85 Japan 4:29.85
Clock First round 23 11.53 DNF Japan 13.03DNF12.6611.53DNF
Megaminx First round 27 1:29.12 1:34.38 Japan 1:29.121:30.681:37.901:34.551:40.24

Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 72 13.38 14.66 Japan 13.9413.3814.1815.9915.87
First round 73 12.71 14.62 Japan 12.7119.9116.5713.8313.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.07 5.70 Japan 7.10DNF5.874.134.07
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 40:14.00 DNF Japan DNF40:14.00DNS

Takumi Fujiwara (藤原拓巳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 14.12 16.56 Japan 17.3914.1215.8218.1016.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.48 5.26 Japan 5.173.485.135.545.47

Tamami Udou (有働圭美) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 216 55.89 1:10.35 Japan 1:57.2455.891:20.971:13.5556.52

Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 9.45 10.77 Japan 11.9110.6211.739.459.97
First round 14 7.60 10.41 Japan 10.517.6011.579.8510.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.46 4.11 Japan 2.465.172.494.665.27

Tatsunori Kamachi (蒲地竜矩) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 220 1:16.19 1:35.12 Japan 1:38.451:16.193:04.401:20.911:45.99

Tatsuto Igarashi (五十嵐達人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 14.05 15.65 Japan 14.0521.4317.4214.1415.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.64 9.09 Japan 9.387.6810.227.6413.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 29 4:27.69 DNF Japan 4:27.69DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 25.77 29.09 Japan 31.0227.4025.7729.9429.94

Tatsuya Inoue (井上辰哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 161 21.59 24.98 Japan 21.5936.9225.7026.4022.84

Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 10.57 11.58 Japan 12.5111.7410.7810.5712.23
First round 38 10.60 11.89 Japan 11.4911.4410.6012.7313.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.05 6.60 Japan 7.1411.077.375.294.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:09.82 1:17.50 Japan 1:12.401:26.531:48.491:13.581:09.82
First round 12 1:05.21 1:10.35 Japan 1:08.401:05.211:14.261:12.241:10.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 35.74 DNF Japan DNF35.7443.02
First round 3 38.86 DNF Japan 38.86DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Teruyuki Honda (本多輝行) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 13.82 17.10 Japan 18.0813.821:04.6318.3914.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 DNF Japan DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 44 25.11 Japan 25.1126.75

Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.14 10.13 Thailand 11.3310.889.1410.249.27
Second round 11 8.96 9.62 Thailand 8.969.649.289.9410.13
First round 35 10.31 11.68 Thailand 15.9210.4410.5210.3114.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 3.48 6.58 Thailand 9.985.8511.643.923.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 38.09 47.18 Thailand 48.8643.8452.6548.8438.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 13.52 15.74 Thailand 14.6813.5215.3217.2119.46
First round 11 14.73 16.78 Thailand 18.0116.1414.7318.8716.18
Megaminx First round 30 1:36.33 Thailand 1:36.331:40.72

Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 186 28.70 33.01 Malaysia 34.5128.7033.7732.1433.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 13.37 Malaysia 18.6613.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 51.07 Malaysia 51.07DNF
Clock First round 19 12.89 14.19 Malaysia 14.9912.8913.4214.17DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 10.31 Malaysia 10.3110.50
Skewb First round 26 14.65 Malaysia 14.6516.36

Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 9.75 11.54 Japan 12.8110.1012.3212.219.75
First round 39 8.68 11.92 Japan 13.0210.758.6814.2311.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.26 4.05 Japan 4.414.483.664.092.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 38.84 40.91 Japan 39.9643.1238.8439.6448.14
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:07.39 1:17.15 Japan 1:18.241:19.571:07.391:25.071:13.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:03.53 2:06.69 Japan 2:06.172:10.382:03.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 2:54.80 2:58.76 Japan 2:55.373:06.102:54.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 17.14 23.93 Japan 22.1824.1828.1025.4217.14
Megaminx Final 7 52.97 56.20 Japan 52.9756.6758.0557.2854.65
First round 8 55.04 1:02.60 Japan 1:02.6855.041:05.721:03.111:02.00
Skewb Final 8 4.97 7.47 Japan 7.3717.006.938.104.97
First round 4 4.30 5.07 Japan 7.414.304.666.234.31
Square-1 First round 15 20.74 26.99 Japan 25.2927.7327.9620.74DNF

Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.31 8.91 Japan 10.888.318.728.679.33
Second round 10 8.41 9.35 Japan 8.669.7010.549.688.41
First round 12 7.97 10.12 Japan 12.817.9710.3410.289.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 30.64 32.06 Japan 31.4730.6433.8235.3630.88
First round 7 32.56 35.42 Japan 37.7634.2043.1534.3032.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 56.61 59.08 Japan 1:07.7356.7358.2156.611:02.30
First round 6 1:03.46 1:04.07 Japan 1:04.151:04.071:04.621:03.981:03.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:43.14 1:48.00 NR Japan 1:53.881:43.141:46.98
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:37.97 2:40.07 NR Japan 2:39.242:37.972:43.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 15.77 17.96 Japan 18.3218.3122.4217.2415.77

Tomoya Yamauchi (山内智也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 156 18.31 24.15 Japan 27.2525.3221.1825.9518.31

Tomoyasu Ono (小野友寧) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 142 16.77 22.50 Japan 21.3316.7729.3816.7834.43

Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 11.60 12.39 Japan 13.9811.6012.6312.5611.99
First round 50 10.37 12.92 Japan 12.6214.5214.4110.3711.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 38.12 DNF Japan 45.39DNF38.12
First round 4 45.46 DNF Japan DNF45.46DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Japan DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 13/17 53:50 Japan 13/17 53:50

Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 10.32 12.59 Japan DNF10.3211.4713.9112.38
First round 55 10.05 13.05 Japan 12.0710.0515.1611.9316.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.67 5.11 Japan 3.675.604.855.914.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 34.11 40.23 Japan 40.2739.1741.2434.1142.10
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:06.52 1:17.56 Japan 1:29.871:19.521:18.441:14.731:06.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 2:34.22 2:40.28 Japan 2:34.222:39.572:47.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Japan DNF

Toshiki Okazaki (岡崎俊樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 210 47.92 1:01.70 Japan 1:41.2452.411:06.281:06.4047.92

Toshio Hoshino (星野利夫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 178 21.55 28.78 Japan 28.5531.1434.8526.6621.55

Toshiyuki Otsuka (大塚俊之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 206 51.15 55.09 Japan 59.2751.1551.4454.551:00.74

Tristan Chua Yong - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 9.14 10.24 Singapore 10.209.1410.4212.3110.10
First round 5 8.09 9.53 Singapore 9.658.0910.4711.938.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.38 3.89 Singapore 2.383.134.853.694.87
First round 10 2.95 3.46 Singapore 3.045.134.252.953.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.19 39.42 Singapore DNF39.9140.0238.3338.19
First round 10 33.91 37.95 Singapore 41.1933.91DNF34.3038.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:04.80 1:11.16 Singapore 1:09.911:14.711:12.631:04.801:10.93
First round 11 1:02.65 1:08.64 Singapore 1:10.471:12.731:09.981:02.651:05.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:09.74 2:17.23 Singapore 2:21.332:09.742:20.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 3:03.70 3:13.22 Singapore 3:15.013:20.943:03.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 16.31 18.15 Singapore 18.4117.7716.3120.2318.26
Clock First round 13 9.96 11.78 Singapore 11.599.9612.1012.0811.66
Megaminx Final 5 47.52 50.04 Singapore 48.8455.4850.6450.6447.52
First round 5 41.86 52.50 Singapore DNF41.8652.5853.0051.91
Pyraminx Final 6 2.82 4.56 Singapore 4.555.573.576.802.82
First round 6 2.77 5.15 Singapore 2.775.65DNF5.853.95
Skewb Final 3 3.61 4.39 Singapore 6.114.373.743.615.05
First round 3 2.86 4.16 Singapore 6.122.864.063.484.94
Square-1 Final 1 8.88 11.59 Singapore 9.698.8814.4911.7613.31
First round 2 9.83 11.05 NR Singapore 11.3811.119.8318.2710.66
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 52.06 1:06.41 Singapore 1:13.911:04.961:01.9452.061:12.33

Wataru Hashimura (端村航) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 10.50 11.75 Japan 10.5011.5511.9111.7914.36
First round 40 10.71 12.03 Japan 12.1710.7113.2711.4712.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.82 4.50 Japan 3.756.874.422.825.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 44.24 49.60 Japan 51.4944.3844.2452.921:02.63
Megaminx First round 11 1:04.95 1:09.51 Japan 1:17.931:06.991:11.631:09.921:04.95

Xuan Liu (刘璇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 10.53 11.55 China 12.0911.1511.9911.5210.53
First round 56 11.27 13.18 China 11.2713.3413.1913.3213.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.30 4.70 China 4.874.784.304.446.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 40.00 46.30 China 43.5157.0943.2552.1540.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:11.31 1:16.43 China 1:20.251:25.501:11.311:13.181:15.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 2:37.67 2:43.68 China 2:37.672:41.322:52.05
Megaminx First round 13 1:09.06 1:11.10 China 1:11.551:09.061:09.161:12.601:15.22

Yasuhito Kamichi (上地康仁) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 129 14.88 19.73 Japan 19.2824.8414.8817.9821.94

Yasuyuki Kojima (小島靖之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 199 27.47 41.95 Japan DNF27.4743.4842.6239.76

Yee Yan Melody Tang (鄧綺恩) - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 138 19.65 21.55 United States 23.4920.2729.1320.9019.65

Yeung Hin Kei (楊顯基) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 184 29.40 32.74 Hong Kong 29.4035.6933.7931.0333.40

Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 12.38 13.44 Taiwan 13.4314.0312.8612.3815.83
First round 60 9.82 13.28 Taiwan 9.8215.8614.1513.6212.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 44.66 47.12 Taiwan 45.2646.8144.6649.281:19.48
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 1:10.86 1:19.86 Taiwan 1:25.891:21.011:10.861:16.461:22.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 31 4:22.40 Taiwan 4:22.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 3:31.81 3:35.28 Taiwan 3:38.983:35.053:31.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 43 Taiwan 43
Megaminx First round 23 1:07.41 1:22.92 Taiwan 1:07.411:15.221:32.581:20.961:34.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 DNF Taiwan DNF

Yohei Hayashi (林洋平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 128 15.90 19.72 Japan 24.6319.1716.9723.0115.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 2:13.73 DNF Japan 2:13.732:57.19DNF

Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 79 15.40 17.75 Japan 18.2415.4017.4130.1617.61
First round 79 14.57 15.09 Japan 15.8216.4014.5714.8214.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 43 1:47.45 Japan 1:47.451:51.21

Yoshihiro Takahashi (高橋佳紘) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 183 27.63 32.63 Japan 37.2727.6331.8028.8256.79

Yoshiki Homma (本間寛基) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 13.84 15.80 Japan 16.1813.8417.3414.8216.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 1:00.85 Japan 1:07.571:00.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 1:54.85 DNF Japan DNF1:54.85DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 26.18 29.81 Japan 26.5645.3526.1826.2236.64

Yoshimi Sudo (須藤良実) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 158 20.11 24.64 Japan 29.3427.3721.6920.1124.85

Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 1:53.90 DNF Japan 1:53.90DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 7/10 52:03 Japan 7/10 52:03

Yoshiyuki Hayashi (林善幸) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 221 1:23.52 1:40.00 Japan 1:23.521:27.951:45.091:56.201:46.96

Yoso Katsu (勝世聡) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 71 11.20 14.59 Japan 14.7914.5314.4514.9311.20
First round 80 11.78 15.14 Japan 13.7115.7715.9320.7111.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.44 6.52 Japan 6.635.7210.967.225.44

Yu Kojima (小島裕) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 211 56.70 1:01.96 Japan 1:01.481:08.7658.7156.701:05.70

Yu Sajima (佐島優) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.32 10.05 Japan 9.248.329.8012.2111.11
Second round 7 8.63 9.08 Japan 10.239.118.639.378.77
First round 6 8.63 9.71 Japan 10.039.078.6310.0210.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 34.84 36.42 Japan 38.4536.8634.8436.2836.11
First round 4 27.71 32.03 Japan 27.7132.3437.4131.8031.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 50.46 1:06.45 Japan 1:01.661:07.001:10.6850.461:31.04
First round 4 56.70 1:02.20 Japan 1:01.041:03.761:03.5756.701:01.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:48.28 1:55.37 Japan 2:04.831:52.991:48.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 2:53.95 3:05.91 Japan 2:58.803:24.972:53.95

Yudai Furukawa (古川雄大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 8.04 9.59 Japan 8.8912.0811.458.048.42

Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 9.93 11.22 Taiwan 12.6810.3911.649.9311.63
Second round 12 9.10 9.72 Taiwan 10.5310.589.389.109.26
First round 31 9.13 11.48 Taiwan 12.909.1311.3810.4012.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.86 4.78 Taiwan 4.515.446.123.864.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 34.01 41.17 Taiwan 42.0935.7446.5034.0145.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 54.37 1:02.07 Taiwan 1:04.711:03.271:00.6454.371:02.31
First round 1 53.64 57.97 Taiwan 58.931:00.091:04.9753.6454.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 1:52.28 2:01.48 Taiwan 2:11.451:52.282:00.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:44.33 2:50.00 Taiwan 2:50.562:55.112:44.33

Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 9.64 11.44 Japan 15.1511.839.6411.7610.74
First round 34 10.04 11.67 Japan 13.0211.7110.0417.4110.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.01 5.05 Japan 7.484.434.885.834.01
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:09.76 1:19.00 Japan 1:24.401:17.181:30.121:15.411:09.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 2:20.07 2:28.25 Japan 2:20.072:42.622:22.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 3:27.56 3:31.91 Japan 3:30.433:37.733:27.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:14.53 DNF Japan DNF1:14.53DNF
First round 7 1:01.04 DNF Japan DNF1:01.041:04.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.17 14.45 Japan 12.1714.4119.9513.6715.28
First round 2 11.96 13.45 Japan 12.8311.9615.5214.7812.73
Clock First round 15 10.78 12.60 Japan 15.4210.9717.5211.4010.78
Megaminx First round 17 1:07.60 1:17.68 Japan 1:19.831:20.901:28.581:07.601:12.31
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 31.34 33.17 Japan 41.7533.0031.3433.8432.66

Yui Tomita (富田唯依) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.04 3.57 Japan 4.582.862.043.275.62
First round 1 2.32 2.94 Japan 3.132.472.323.233.28

Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 171 19.83 27.08 Japan 19.8333.5132.0723.3325.85

Yuichi Kajitani (梶谷雄一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 207 50.67 55.21 Japan 1:17.0057.8853.7154.0450.67

Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 167 22.05 26.11 Japan 27.8425.5422.0527.5725.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 6.73 8.48 Japan 6.8314.269.256.739.37

Yuichiro Saito (齋藤雄一朗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 16.34 17.84 Japan 21.3416.5318.7618.2216.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 3.92 7.47 Japan 3.928.048.216.168.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 4:39.20 DNF Japan DNF4:39.20DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 20.38 24.58 Japan 23.7420.3829.0824.0225.99
Skewb First round 18 9.84 13.90 Japan 9.8416.7316.7010.3214.67

Yuito Nozaki (野崎結人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 12.77 16.31 Japan 12.7715.9115.4518.6917.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.68 4.93 Japan 3.684.424.725.656.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 52.29 57.27 Japan 1:08.4953.2852.2958.171:00.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 20.72 22.98 Japan 21.6923.7923.4723.9920.72
Pyraminx First round 17 5.83 7.30 Japan 8.216.957.067.905.83

Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 77 10.63 15.76 Japan 10.6316.2415.6015.4416.97
First round 76 12.48 14.84 Japan 16.4817.3314.6412.4813.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 46.64 50.22 Japan 52.1055.8446.6449.4149.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 1:44.63 Japan 2:02.941:44.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 18:15.00 DNF Japan DNFDNF18:15.00

Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 9.81 12.52 China 15.3612.349.8111.7613.45
First round 65 12.78 13.55 China 14.49DNF13.2412.9212.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.93 5.77 China 5.419.174.443.937.46
Megaminx First round 18 1:03.06 1:17.97 China 1:17.581:13.051:28.961:03.061:23.27
Pyraminx First round 9 4.04 5.56 China 6.674.046.085.065.53
Skewb Final 7 5.18 6.82 China 6.548.195.957.975.18
First round 7 3.36 5.72 China 5.265.036.889.323.36

Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 149 13.03 23.49 Japan 15.5122.2213.0332.73DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 34 Japan 34
Pyraminx First round 14 4.59 6.65 Japan 13.764.596.985.297.69

Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 10.91 13.47 Japan 14.7312.5813.4914.3310.91
First round 36 10.05 11.74 Japan 11.4310.0514.0612.7111.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.11 3.53 Japan 3.113.623.384.533.58
First round 6 2.68 3.39 Japan 2.993.763.862.683.43
Pyraminx First round 13 5.27 5.91 Japan 6.395.875.275.467.00
Skewb First round 11 6.52 7.63 Japan 6.528.998.367.986.54
Square-1 First round 19 16.27 30.64 Japan 43.2024.3624.3516.2749.44

Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
First round 1 31.90 DNF Japan 31.90DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:23.69 DNF Japan DNF3:37.443:23.69
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 5:51.86 NR DNF Japan 5:51.86DNF7:05.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 23/24 1:00:00 Japan 23/24 1:00:00

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 10.12 12.32 Republic of Korea 16.3812.5710.1211.1213.27
First round 32 9.95 11.48 Republic of Korea 9.9514.4713.5210.6910.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.13 4.05 Republic of Korea 3.774.973.405.322.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:11.30 1:16.38 Republic of Korea 1:17.601:19.691:14.971:16.571:11.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 2:35.79 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF2:35.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 18.52 19.73 Republic of Korea 18.5220.4519.4219.3224.03
Megaminx First round 16 1:07.80 1:16.36 Republic of Korea 1:19.101:16.791:13.711:18.591:07.80
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 6/6 42:39 Republic of Korea 6/6 42:39
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 36.02 41.73 Republic of Korea 40.9736.0248.8339.7144.52

Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 10.67 13.69 Japan 11.9116.5719.2912.5910.67
First round 54 11.23 13.02 Japan 13.6313.6024.5811.8311.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 48.60 58.81 Japan 59.3649.0148.601:18.781:08.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 48 Japan 48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 15.54 20.84 Japan 26.3819.7323.2819.5215.54
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 5/7 38:32 Japan 5/7 38:32
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 56.65 1:02.00 Japan 59.4456.651:03.911:02.661:06.22

Yuta Yamada (山田遥太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 196 31.20 37.05 Japan 37.1344.5331.2039.2534.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 5.59 12.81 Japan 14.528.255.5917.2715.66

Yuto Date (伊達優人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 122 17.66 19.19 Japan 20.1917.6618.8618.9619.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.80 7.75 Japan 7.397.408.456.809.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 1:14.28 Japan 1:14.281:35.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 44.65 Japan 44.6551.34
Square-1 First round 25 DNF Japan DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 DNF Japan DNF

Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 68 11.38 14.33 Japan 14.3714.0516.1711.3814.56
First round 52 11.59 12.95 Japan 11.8611.5912.4819.0514.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 1:33.49 DNF Japan DNF1:33.49DNF

Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 10.08 10.66 Japan 11.4910.6610.0811.0210.30
First round 45 10.23 12.35 Japan 13.4511.5110.2312.0813.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.92 4.42 Japan 3.924.816.414.074.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 38 Japan 38
Clock First round 20 14.02 14.85 Japan 14.0214.73DNF15.1914.63
Pyraminx First round 11 5.03 5.79 Japan 5.035.126.006.269.91

Yuya Tanaka (田中蓉也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 136 18.10 20.77 Japan 19.2119.3623.9718.1023.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.90 6.72 Japan 7.0710.465.906.856.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 28 4:05.90 DNF Japan 4:05.90DNFDNF

Zihe Li (李子翯) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 15.24 16.57 China 15.2425.0416.8716.3416.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.24 7.66 China 8.306.985.2415.197.70