Jaén Mountain Cubes 2018


Date
Oct 13 - 14, 2018
City
Jaén, Peru
Venue

Mini coliseo Los Aromos

Address
Maria Parado de Bellido, Jaén
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Javier Briceño
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/7 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Spectators can attend for free.

Español
Información detallada sobre cómo hacer el pago en la pestaña Información.

English
For detailed information on how to complete these requirement, please contact the organizer.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Daniel Suclupe Dávila won with an average of 13.23 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nayel Carrillo Castillo finished second (14.57) and Natán Riggenbach finished third (15.40).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Suclupe Dávila 11.87 13.23 Peru 11.8712.7413.9214.4313.04
2 Nayel Carrillo Castillo 12.84 14.57 Peru 14.5312.8417.2714.3614.81
3 Natán Riggenbach 10.29 15.40 Peru 10.2917.3919.0014.2514.57

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Montenegro Malca 4.92 5.29 Peru 5.095.135.654.92DNF
2 Ethan Derek Jiménez Campos 4.27 5.64 Peru 6.069.564.275.185.68
3 Daniel Suclupe Dávila 4.44 6.11 Peru 4.756.374.447.217.62

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Suclupe Dávila 45.23 48.58 Peru 50.8448.1053.2445.2346.79
2 Kevin Montenegro Malca 1:03.78 1:14.92 Peru 1:18.141:03.781:11.471:21.861:15.14
3 Ethan Derek Jiménez Campos 1:08.49 1:16.47 Peru 1:16.921:08.491:11.551:29.031:20.94

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Suclupe Dávila 19.14 24.46 Peru 27.4723.9423.1526.2819.14
2 Kevin Montenegro Malca 22.79 27.03 Peru 30.5527.8527.4425.8122.79
3 Manuel Igort Yapango Aguilar 30.72 40.60 Peru 57.4249.0131.2830.7241.51

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nayel Carrillo Castillo 2:33.44 Peru 2:33.442:45.97
2 Pedro Gabriel Zegarra Díaz 2:41.51 Peru DNF2:41.51

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nayel Carrillo Castillo 6.00 9.74 Peru 9.4012.888.2311.606.00
2 Ethan Derek Jiménez Campos 7.99 9.83 Peru 7.998.858.2512.3914.37
3 Javier Briceño 9.39 12.37 Peru 13.4514.079.399.60DNF

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Montenegro Malca 15.56 Peru 15.5624.06
2 Daryl Abner Vidarte Guevara 15.66 Peru 15.66DNF
3 Nayel Carrillo Castillo 15.86 Peru DNF15.86