Israel Summer Open 2019


Date
Jul 17 - 18, 2019
City
Herzliya, Israel
Venue

Beit HaGalgalim Herzliya

Address
David HaMelech St 128, Herzliya, Israel
Details

Main room and side room.

Contact

Israel Summer Open 2019 Organization Team

Organizers
Ben Baron, Daniel Atlas, Rotem Ifrach, and Yuval Porat
WCA Delegate
Mihai Căpăţinescu
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₪50 (Israeli New Sheqel).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

To register, first look at the "Registering Information" tab and read everything there
כדי להירשם, הסתכלו קודם בלשונית "מידע על ההרשמה" וקראו הכול

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ben Baron won with an average of 8.32 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Shlomo Ben Shalom finished second (9.54) and Roy Tamir finished third (10.56).

Achia Engel - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 18.49 19.83 Israel 25.0620.1318.4919.9719.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.46 5.60 Israel 4.464.869.415.786.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 10:36.00 DNF Israel 10:36.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 31.78 36.22 Israel 40.8135.8731.7855.4031.98
Megaminx First round 15 2:09.55 2:31.22 Israel 2:53.692:09.552:28.212:22.552:42.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF

Adam Freedman - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 23.23 28.52 Israel 36.9623.2346.0124.1024.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF

Adam Gross - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 13.85 18.94 Israel 21.0521.7113.8517.4418.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.28 8.74 Israel 7.2821.328.369.008.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 55.11 1:13.36 Israel 1:35.3255.11DNF1:07.4157.34

Akiva Schamroth - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 20.51 31.26 Israel DNF22.8346.0120.5124.94
Megaminx First round 22 3:44.95 Israel 3:49.663:44.95

Akiva Singer - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 38.31 42.04 Israel 44.6441.2242.5438.3142.37
Megaminx First round 24 4:06.50 Israel 4:41.944:06.50

Alex Friedman - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.19 11.20 Israel 9.298.1915.428.9019.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.12 27.45 Israel 27.9525.8822.1228.5328.97
First round 8 21.97 23.92 Israel 23.0131.2424.8621.9723.89

Alon Dayan - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.62 6.19 Israel 8.974.625.206.796.57

Alon Ron - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 12.72 13.72 Israel 16.6112.8913.7112.7214.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.68 4.62 Israel 4.414.973.684.914.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:15.35 DNF Israel DNFDNF2:15.35
First round 6 2:04.34 2:26.11 Israel 2:41.342:04.342:32.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 32.33 Israel 303235
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 21.85 30.80 Israel 32.2635.4421.8528.7931.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 17:38 Israel 2/3 18:522/3 17:382/3 20:28

Amit Herbet - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 21.87 24.04 Israel 29.1425.5023.8622.7721.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.61 9.33 Israel 10.945.618.568.4913.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 42.04 1:07.75 Israel 1:05.151:04.561:37.3742.041:13.54
Megaminx First round 17 2:45.32 Israel 3:01.952:45.32

Amit Lavie - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 20.81 26.45 Israel 28.7429.7833.6520.8320.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.76 7.40 Israel 7.627.387.276.767.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 1:04.08 1:14.64 Israel 1:11.331:04.081:10.591:30.581:22.01

Arad Mashiah - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 29.56 35.02 Israel 36.9740.4732.2035.9029.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.79 9.33 Israel DNF8.7210.578.717.79

Ari Adoni - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 29.85 31.13 Israel 29.8531.6531.1933.5530.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.39 15.44 Israel 7.286.398.73DNF30.30

Ariel Cohen - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 20.00 23.20 Israel 20.0023.6122.4823.5226.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.20 5.86 Israel 7.147.664.204.985.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 43.33 54.29 Israel 1:26.6646.6553.401:02.8243.33

Assaf Barkat - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 14.97 18.06 Israel 19.0115.7427.0919.4214.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.78 5.23 Israel 4.954.656.823.786.08

Avishay Vales - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 17.60 22.54 Israel 23.0421.0623.5317.6024.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.30 7.56 Israel 7.6011.267.657.437.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 44.96 58.25 Israel 58.3544.961:00.98DNF55.41

Avshalom Sharavani - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.91 10.90 Israel 10.989.9110.4011.3311.83
First round 6 9.26 10.41 Israel 9.3810.779.2612.9711.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.10 4.31 Israel 7.733.672.104.594.67
First round 5 3.46 3.92 Israel 5.744.293.883.463.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:41.27 DNF Israel 1:41.27DNFDNF
First round 3 1:25.39 DNF Israel DNF1:25.39DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 43 DNF Israel DNFDNF43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.48 19.08 Israel 19.7522.0817.4320.0614.48
First round 5 18.84 20.21 Israel 19.4519.4021.7718.8423.36
Megaminx Final 6 1:37.07 1:45.15 Israel 1:49.951:47.141:38.351:37.071:55.72
First round 5 1:21.01 1:31.33 Israel 1:21.011:22.071:37.051:36.731:35.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/5 46:13 Israel DNFDNF4/5 46:13

Ben Baron - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.98 8.32 Israel 8.918.976.989.797.09
First round 1 7.26 7.51 NR Israel 7.829.327.267.367.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.85 4.00 Israel 3.502.855.243.256.54
First round 1 2.24 2.77 Israel 2.472.584.042.243.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
First round 2 1:22.91 DNF Israel 1:43.66DNF1:22.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 30.00 Israel 303228
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.95 15.52 Israel 14.8518.4717.4011.9514.32
First round 1 11.16 NR 13.70 NR Israel 12.7115.4312.9711.1620.77
Megaminx Final 1 46.47 50.65 Israel 1:07.4151.9950.5146.4749.44
First round 1 47.81 51.82 Israel 56.8947.811:00.1048.5250.04
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 23:31.00 DNF Israel 23:31.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/6 33:59 Israel DNF4/6 33:593/6 34:22

Benjamin Salomon - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 55.90 1:01.09 Israel 1:05.4555.9755.901:01.851:08.18

Dan Boharon - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 13.32 14.95 Israel 16.7315.2613.3214.6614.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.48 5.72 Israel 4.486.136.316.274.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.80 24.39 Israel 27.3121.8720.8024.0227.29
First round 7 21.11 23.66 Israel 28.1123.2821.1123.2624.43
Megaminx First round 10 1:57.97 2:08.20 Israel 2:12.752:13.161:58.691:57.972:36.94

Daniel Atlas - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.05 11.20 Israel 10.9211.2511.4311.9610.05
First round 7 9.59 10.48 Israel 10.2211.409.599.8211.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:07.83 DNF Israel 1:49.371:07.83DNF
First round 1 1:16.04 DNF Israel 1:22.761:16.04DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:18.50 NR DNF Israel DNF8:18.50DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 18:34.00 NR DNF Israel DNF18:34.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/10 47:02 Israel 7/10 53:399/10 47:028/12 56:54

David Ori Shapira - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 14.06 21.12 Israel 31.0114.0620.1423.3019.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.33 6.28 Israel 7.976.976.365.335.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 4:47.84 DNF Israel 4:47.84DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 23.60 37.84 Israel 41.541:09.3535.4136.5623.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF

Dori Dayan - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 20.37 24.12 Israel 26.1320.3723.86DNF22.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.53 10.14 Israel 8.46DNF7.4414.526.53

Dvir Levi - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 11.78 14.82 Israel DNF15.2815.1011.7814.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.36 5.05 Israel 2.364.594.965.616.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF

Edan Maor - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 20.80 30.75 Israel 1:11.9729.9137.0820.8025.25

Elad Talmon - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 15.86 18.59 Israel 18.2315.8619.4018.1321.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.76 5.78 Israel 8.237.274.764.975.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 29.40 36.94 Israel 49.7939.3837.6829.4033.76
Megaminx First round 25 4:38.55 Israel DNF4:38.55

Erez Porat - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 17.47 20.55 Israel 19.6317.4721.6620.3523.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.07 6.03 Israel 5.625.88DNF6.605.07
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 45.86 53.35 Israel 52.3145.8654.3758.3653.36
Megaminx First round 21 3:39.60 Israel 4:43.033:39.60

Gadi Melumad - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 24.47 29.16 Israel 24.4730.1225.4531.9036.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.30 12.70 Israel 10.0226.1711.907.3016.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 58.81 1:50.55 Israel 58.811:37.751:31.69DNF2:22.20
Megaminx First round 26 DNF Israel DNFDNS

Georgy Ezushin - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 14.70 17.53 Israel 14.7016.4620.2917.1718.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.60 5.63 Israel 3.606.246.484.695.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 37.40 45.65 Israel 41.8144.1051.0437.401:09.29

Gil Zussman - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 23.36 28.77 Israel 28.4332.5728.6329.2523.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 54.91 1:06.19 Israel 1:05.131:56.0354.911:05.221:08.21

Gilad Cohen - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 12.72 13.81 Israel 13.7615.2913.8412.7213.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.25 4.73 Israel 5.524.454.615.144.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 46 DNF Israel DNFDNS46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 28.74 35.34 Israel 33.8633.5538.6128.7446.47
Megaminx First round 9 1:45.41 2:01.20 Israel 1:52.211:45.412:08.332:10.462:03.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF

Guy Ostfeld - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 14.03 18.39 Israel 16.99DNF14.0319.0019.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.60 4.80 Israel 4.475.203.604.726.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 23.46 28.93 Israel 31.7526.1723.4628.9431.67
Megaminx First round 18 2:56.79 Israel 2:56.793:04.62

Ido Ben David - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 14.89 17.25 Israel 19.2719.0217.5215.2114.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:58.48 DNF Israel 2:58.483:32.56DNF
Megaminx First round 26 DNF Israel DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Israel DNFDNSDNS

Ido Silvera - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 15.59 24.78 Israel 24.2023.7826.3715.59DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.48 6.39 Israel 8.575.605.485.877.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNSDNF
Megaminx First round 20 3:19.04 Israel 3:19.04DNF

Ilay Ruhan - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 29.44 34.67 Israel 29.6539.4239.2129.4435.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNSDNS
Megaminx First round 23 3:54.85 Israel 3:54.854:10.86

Itamar Bar - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 14.26 16.73 Israel 16.3814.2617.7820.2916.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.59 4.60 Israel DNF4.053.594.295.47
First round 8 4.26 4.57 Israel 5.504.584.614.264.51

Leon Gurin - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 16.44 18.15 Israel 18.7124.7218.7416.4417.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.18 13.59 Israel 15.787.18DNF15.359.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 34.71 45.15 Israel 46.4346.6942.3434.7149.12

Levi Krassenstein - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 11.12 14.66 Israel 14.0711.1214.4317.0915.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.02 7.23 Israel DNF5.897.085.028.72

Liav Bengayev - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.85 5.39 Israel 7.385.485.275.424.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 46.83 51.65 Israel 1:04.0548.9952.8946.8353.08

Lior Segev - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 39.09 50.06 Israel 51.1550.421:18.9239.0948.61
Megaminx First round 16 2:39.94 Israel 2:59.982:39.94

Maayan Haim Alexander - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 11.36 12.84 Israel 13.3412.3912.7911.3614.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.89 4.91 Israel 4.844.825.363.895.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.99 23.43 Israel 24.8726.2918.99DNF19.12
First round 6 17.36 23.08 Israel 22.7022.9617.36DNF23.57
Megaminx First round 11 2:05.63 2:10.42 Israel 2:17.792:27.282:07.672:05.792:05.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF

Michael Zeevi - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 38.51 47.87 Israel 1:06.8838.5143.1554.7445.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.52 14.97 Israel 18.7411.2516.8010.5216.85

Mihai Căpăţinescu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 12.08 14.23 Romania 16.8515.6013.3312.0813.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.50 5.78 Romania 5.345.606.394.5014.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 46 51.33 Romania 565246
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 27.95 32.22 Romania 29.8427.9534.8035.6432.02
Megaminx Final 7 1:47.64 1:57.11 Romania 1:57.991:48.912:04.441:47.642:15.24
First round 7 1:33.01 1:55.92 Romania 2:02.112:11.701:44.611:33.012:01.05

Nadav Ben Israel - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 26.21 28.16 Israel DNF27.2226.9630.2926.21

Nadav Moran - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 20.05 22.40 Israel 23.0521.5331.5420.0522.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.88 7.52 Israel 6.765.887.509.478.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 45.11 56.33 Israel 1:04.981:30.5853.0550.9545.11

Ofek Egozi - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 13.81 15.30 Israel 13.8116.1314.3915.3916.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.54 4.45 Israel 7.064.242.545.573.54
First round 6 3.35 4.25 Israel 3.354.346.833.484.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 23.54 26.99 Israel 23.5425.3430.7928.9326.71
Megaminx First round 14 2:06.96 2:21.15 Israel 2:25.332:10.272:36.992:27.852:06.96

Ofir Mirkin - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 19.50 24.48 Germany 26.2024.7222.53DNF19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.05 DNF Germany 14.45DNFDNF9.0510.92

Omer Shabtay - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 10.88 12.95 Israel 14.0513.4914.0410.8811.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.28 4.64 Israel 8.423.376.074.493.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 43.36 50.80 Israel 52.2247.8257.3143.3652.36

Omri Kehila - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 10.69 12.27 Israel 11.3611.8613.5818.5510.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.33 4.66 Israel 3.334.273.47DNF6.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 29.33 35.21 Israel 39.2729.3331.3736.1838.08

Omri Minsky - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.50 5.99 Israel 5.606.565.914.506.47

Ophir Granot - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 31.30 47.84 Israel 1:03.1431.3045.0447.1551.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.59 7.63 Israel 7.466.728.7110.466.59
Megaminx First round 26 DNF Israel DNFDNF

Rabeea Azreik - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 14.67 17.50 Israel 16.2716.9314.67DNF19.30

Roee Goldfinger - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 47.66 1:02.14 Israel 1:03.911:02.421:02.561:01.4547.66

Roei Weisgross - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 16.36 22.59 Israel 20.1820.8726.7316.3628.73

Ron Libman - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 13.48 15.47 Israel 15.4015.5713.4816.4315.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.11 6.65 Israel 5.3333.387.715.116.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:00.13 DNF Israel DNF1:00.131:06.74
First round 4 1:25.78 1:34.55 NR Israel 1:25.781:31.951:45.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:25.91 DNF Israel DNF9:25.91DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 29:01.00 DNF Israel 29:01.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/11 52:02 NR Israel 9/10 53:4811/12 58:4111/11 52:02

Rotem Eisner - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.70 13.08 Israel 12.6412.2811.7024.6414.31
First round 8 10.77 11.55 Israel 10.7712.3724.1511.2111.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.28 4.15 Israel 3.287.403.475.533.46
First round 7 3.16 4.53 Israel 3.164.006.165.034.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:35.65 DNF Israel DNF4:35.65DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 29.24 35.51 Israel 38.3329.2434.5933.6039.50
Megaminx Final 8 2:13.67 2:14.58 Israel 2:13.672:16.072:37.092:13.802:13.87
First round 8 1:47.00 2:01.05 Israel 2:00.502:25.532:06.261:56.381:47.00

Rotem Ifrach - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 13.69 16.62 Israel 13.6918.0317.9514.9217.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.16 5.79 Israel 5.895.805.675.166.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 41 DNF Israel DNF5941
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 24.82 41.26 Israel 40.2224.8247.2338.5045.07
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 14:09.00 DNF Israel 14:09.00DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/8 43:03 Israel DNFDNF6/8 43:03

Roy Tamir - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.47 10.56 Israel 10.3711.009.4710.8910.43
First round 4 7.83 9.80 Israel 9.549.677.8311.1210.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.52 3.45 Israel 3.453.442.525.963.47
First round 2 1.82 2.91 Israel 2.662.153.931.824.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:46.65 DNF Israel DNFDNF2:46.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 NR 28.33 NR Israel 273226
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.33 14.47 Israel 14.4318.3215.6113.3713.33
First round 3 13.67 17.80 Israel 17.6418.5818.4113.6717.34
Megaminx Final 5 1:15.87 1:32.91 Israel 1:15.871:32.501:25.561:40.671:44.32
First round 4 1:22.37 1:27.14 Israel 1:23.941:24.281:22.371:36.511:33.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Israel DNSDNFDNF

Shlomo Ben Shalom - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.66 9.54 Israel 12.176.667.748.8212.07
First round 2 6.86 8.56 Israel 9.408.869.727.426.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.29 2.97 Israel 2.823.013.093.492.29
First round 4 2.50 3.30 Israel 3.872.5011.902.753.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 38 DNF Israel DNSDNS38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 17.78 26.57 Israel 32.8926.5517.7825.8927.27
Megaminx Final 3 1:05.54 1:16.57 Israel 1:18.331:05.541:16.341:24.571:15.03
First round 3 1:10.14 1:19.24 Israel 1:14.541:26.591:19.901:10.141:23.28

Shlomo Havkin - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 22.41 24.59 Israel 24.6822.41DNF25.8123.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.38 9.38 Israel 8.678.2911.3311.186.38

Tom Bassa - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 12.04 14.59 Israel 14.6916.3412.0412.7418.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.67 10.24 Israel 6.01DNF16.737.975.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 DNF Israel DNFDNF42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 30.17 36.59 Israel 38.1330.1739.8337.6334.02
Megaminx First round 13 2:08.55 2:18.56 Israel 2:25.762:15.312:08.552:24.732:15.64

Tomer Saias - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 19.33 21.83 Israel 21.5522.2519.3321.6825.42

Tsuk Riklin - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 13.13 14.72 Israel 13.1314.8714.9814.3514.93

Yakir Goldberg - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.84 10.84 Israel 11.3011.089.8410.1512.37
First round 5 8.90 10.25 Israel 10.1510.719.898.9011.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.54 3.28 Israel 3.703.552.542.584.33
First round 3 2.79 3.22 Israel 2.793.034.283.283.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.04 20.61 Israel 24.8718.8222.4616.0420.56
First round 4 16.93 18.60 Israel 17.2716.9320.2124.2218.33
Megaminx First round 19 3:09.98 Israel DNF3:09.98

Yakov Havkin - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 28.47 35.80 Israel 36.0237.4933.9028.47DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.17 9.44 Israel 13.537.9511.547.178.82

Yanai Kuchuk - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 25.73 33.49 Israel 25.7335.9735.1831.9233.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.39 5.64 Israel 3.393.397.795.739.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 1:01.81 1:39.18 Israel 2:04.061:34.281:01.811:37.951:45.32

Yonatan Feifer - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 29.25 37.45 Israel 36.6241.2538.7929.2536.94

Yoni Strassberg - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.84 12.90 Israel 12.9214.8518.6010.949.84
First round 3 8.62 9.58 Israel 10.519.3911.328.848.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.14 5.17 Israel 3.145.306.775.334.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 46.35 NR DNF Israel DNF46.35DNF
First round 5 1:50.67 DNF Israel DNFDNF1:50.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36 DNF Israel DNF4236
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.05 21.95 Israel 18.7623.1023.9918.05DNF
First round 2 16.24 17.73 Israel 16.2417.0919.5016.60DNF
Megaminx Final 4 1:15.02 1:27.51 Israel 1:36.991:15.021:30.821:24.161:27.55
First round 6 1:25.70 1:35.72 Israel 1:31.891:48.301:25.701:35.321:39.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/7 57:00 Israel 5/7 57:00DNF3/5 46:03

Yuval Porat - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 16.62 18.36 Israel 17.0823.3419.0718.9316.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.71 8.03 Israel 8.5212.986.718.517.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:40.03 DNF Israel DNF1:40.03DNF
First round 7 2:06.36 DNF Israel DNF2:06.36DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 50 51.33 Israel 505252
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 26.01 31.68 Israel 37.8235.6231.3728.0426.01
Megaminx First round 12 2:10.79 2:15.20 Israel 2:11.772:10.792:20.032:34.452:13.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 14:52.00 DNF Israel DNF14:52.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/4 28:51 Israel DNFDNF2/4 28:51

Zecharya Moshavi - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 11.83 13.92 Israel 15.1113.6911.8315.0513.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.25 4.83 Israel 5.254.254.714.535.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
First round 8 2:14.78 DNF Israel DNFDNF2:14.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNSDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 23.09 25.51 Israel 25.4423.0926.9024.4226.67
Megaminx Final 2 1:04.89 1:12.88 Israel 1:41.101:11.461:07.571:04.891:19.62
First round 2 1:01.00 1:08.11 Israel 1:12.991:12.191:01.001:05.331:06.80