Indonesian Open 2011


Date
Jul 22 - 24, 2011
City
Jakarta, Indonesia
Venue

PX Pavillion, St. Moritz

Address
Puri Indah Raya Boulevard Block U1. Puri Indah, CBD, West Jakarta, Jakarta, Indonesia
Details

5th floor of PX Pavilion

Website
Indonesian Open 2011 website
WCA Delegates
Ardianto Satriawan and Michael Hans
Contact

Indonesian Open 2011 Team

Information

Registration fee is 150,000 IDR

Events
Main event
Competitors
122
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vincent Hartanto Utomo won with an average of 11.58 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adrian Jorghy finished second (11.69) and Renhard Julindra finished third (12.96).

Asian records: Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam‎ 4x4x4 Blindfolded 6:10.00 (single); Renhard Julindra‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 49.18 (average).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 10.16 11.58 Indonesia 11.5010.1612.0311.8011.43
2x2x2 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.19 3.66 NR Indonesia 3.194.463.783.913.28
4x4x4 Cube Achmad Gusti Raditya 42.77 47.54 Indonesia 43.4051.1855.7148.0542.77
5x5x5 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:26.15 1:32.81 NR Indonesia 1:26.151:31.771:36.111:30.551:37.54
6x6x6 Cube Michael 2:52.93 NR 3:00.49 NR Indonesia 3:11.752:52.932:56.80
7x7x7 Cube Michael 4:08.55 NR 4:34.24 NR Indonesia 4:08.555:18.334:15.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 48.46 DNF Indonesia 48.46DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Ardianto Satriawan 35 Indonesia 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 15.61 17.12 NR Indonesia 15.6116.5817.7517.0319.46
Clock Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 8.97 9.81 NR Indonesia 9.5811.029.6310.218.97
Megaminx Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 1:03.25 NR 1:11.51 NR Indonesia 1:11.251:03.251:10.111:15.911:13.18
Pyraminx David Fang 3.72 4.40 NR Indonesia 6.005.034.193.723.97
Square-1 Nathan Azaria 13.94 17.90 NR Indonesia 26.0213.9416.3621.9715.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 6:10.00 AsR Indonesia 6:10.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 16:47.00 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF16:47.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Aldo Feandri 11/12 1:00:00 Indonesia 11/12 1:00:00
3x3x3 With Feet Renhard Julindra 50.09 55.22 Indonesia 56.8058.7750.09
Magic Fakhri Raihaan 1.08 1.14 NR Indonesia 1.211.111.081.091.22
Master Magic Angga Atrie 2.53 2.85 Indonesia 2.652.532.813.273.08
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5
Second round Ao5
Final Ao5
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5
Final Ao5
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 1:20.00
Final Ao5
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 2:10.00
Final Ao5
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 1 attempt to get < 8:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3
Final Bo3
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5
Final Ao5
Clock Final Ao5
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo2
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1
3x3x3 With Feet First round Bo1 / Mo3 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00
Final Mo3
Magic Final Ao5
Master Magic Final Ao5

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.