Indonesian Championship 2012


Date
Dec 14 - 16, 2012
City
Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta Special Region, Indonesia
Venue

Monumen Jogja Kembali

Address
Jalan Lingkar Utara, Sleman
Website
Indonesian Championship 2012 website
Contact

Cendy Cahyo Rahmat Nusantara Speedcubing Association

WCA Delegate
Ardianto Satriawan
Information

The registration fee is IDR 125,000 for pre-payment and IDR 150,000 for walk in registration. Please see the details in the website for payment details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vincent Hartanto Utomo won with an average of 10.16 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman finished second (10.59) and Hendry Cahyadi finished third (10.62).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 9.77 10.16 Indonesia 11.089.9610.219.7710.31
2x2x2 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.03 3.27 Indonesia 4.813.403.343.063.03
4x4x4 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 37.06 42.22 Indonesia 43.5537.0642.9340.1845.53
5x5x5 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:12.58 1:14.44 NR Indonesia 1:16.811:16.431:13.061:12.581:13.83
6x6x6 Cube Andre Febriato Jonathan 3:27.75 3:40.04 Indonesia 3:57.463:34.913:27.75
7x7x7 Cube Hendry Cahyadi 5:30.61 6:34.55 Indonesia 5:56.348:16.695:30.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Ragil Setyadi 58.55 DNF Indonesia DNF58.55DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Ardianto Satriawan 34 Indonesia 34
Stephen Adhisaputra 34 Indonesia 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Vincent Hartanto Utomo 16.21 16.76 Indonesia 17.0616.2116.9316.2818.44
Clock Nathan Azaria 5.68 NR 7.95 Indonesia 5.687.659.599.217.00
Megaminx Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 1:02.38 NR 1:06.40 NR Indonesia 1:08.401:02.381:07.831:02.961:10.38
Pyraminx Riadi Arsandi 3.68 4.54 Indonesia 3.683.815.305.024.80
Square-1 Nathan Azaria 15.18 19.91 Indonesia 15.1824.0616.1819.5027.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 8:05.47 DNF Indonesia 12:01.00DNF8:05.47
5x5x5 Blindfolded Vincent Hartanto Utomo 26:26.00 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF26:26.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Ragil Setyadi 12/16 55:55 Indonesia 12/16 55:55
3x3x3 With Feet Rizki Akbari Utama 45.33 47.48 Indonesia 50.6546.4745.33
Magic Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 1.21 1.36 Indonesia 1.501.311.211.27DNF
Master Magic Reinhard Eduardo Mozes 2.38 2.65 Indonesia 2.552.833.022.382.56
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5
Second round Ao5
Final Ao5
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5
Final Ao5
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Final Ao5
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Final Ao5
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3
Final Bo3
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5
Final Ao5
Clock First round Ao5
Final Ao5
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
Final Ao5
Pyraminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Final Ao5
Square-1 Final Ao5
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet First round Bo1 / Mo3 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
Final Mo3
Magic Final Ao5
Master Magic Final Ao5

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.