INABIF Open 2015


Date
Dec 5 - 6, 2015
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

INABIF – AUDITORIO CENTRAL

Address
Av. San Martín N° 685, Pueblo Libre
Website
INABIF Open 2015 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar
WCA Delegate
Noel Yzaguirre
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez won with an average of 9.21 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba finished second (9.65) and Angelo Giovanni Licetti León finished third (10.15).

South American records: Gianfranco Huanqui‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 26.45 (average); Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez‎ 4x4x4 Cube 31.81 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 7.62 9.21 Peru 9.569.357.629.249.05
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.50 9.65 Peru 9.198.5010.0110.729.74
3 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.75 10.15 Peru 9.9811.128.7510.2610.22
4 Angel Anampa 9.48 10.23 Peru 10.7610.569.8210.319.48
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 9.67 11.42 Peru 10.8712.3913.509.6710.99
6 Carlos Moreno 11.67 12.46 Peru 12.8812.5311.9811.6713.23
7 Vladimir De la Torre 10.56 12.65 Peru 11.7513.1010.5613.1113.09
8 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 11.30 13.42 Peru 13.7915.5413.1811.3013.28

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Moreno 7.59 8.85 NR Peru 9.548.908.1213.997.59
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.02 9.30 Peru 9.049.688.0211.189.19
3 Angel Anampa 9.12 9.69 Peru 9.2510.119.129.7210.53
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.32 9.71 Peru 8.329.8510.3911.548.88
5 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.77 10.00 Peru 10.558.7710.5212.898.94
6 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 11.18 12.17 Peru 13.9011.3511.1814.6911.26
7 Vladimir De la Torre 9.31 12.49 Peru 15.0014.2611.5011.719.31
8 Freddy Fernández Córdova 11.38 12.91 Peru 12.8713.2213.9912.6311.38
9 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 11.71 13.17 Peru 13.3011.7111.9714.2346.13
10 Piero Sánchez 13.02 14.56 Peru 13.5415.3115.0615.0713.02
11 José Antonio Peralta Medina 11.12 14.64 Peru 13.3015.4115.2016.5911.12
12 Leon Achata 13.65 14.96 Peru 14.7015.3013.6514.8815.88
13 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 12.62 15.15 Peru 13.1017.3016.4415.9012.62
14 Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz 14.06 16.10 Peru 15.9515.9214.0616.4417.74
15 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 14.54 16.24 Peru 17.5514.5416.4214.7417.57
16 Rodolfo Guerrero 14.69 16.46 Peru 15.9014.6916.2417.2518.31
17 Italo Chacón Torres 14.67 17.12 Peru 17.2917.9517.2814.6716.79
18 Walter Dominguez Giron 11.73 17.24 Peru 12.8711.7324.6014.26DNF
19 Christian Goñi 15.44 17.50 Uruguay 16.8217.5415.4420.1118.14
20 Noel Yzaguirre 14.34 17.94 Peru 33.9414.3417.2120.5416.08
21 Gustavo Quispe Inocente 17.76 18.40 Peru 17.7619.1217.8519.1218.24
22 Juan Carlos Cueto Pacheco 11.88 19.75 Peru 16.9411.8831.1621.5120.80
23 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 16.89 19.81 Peru 17.6416.8920.1424.5221.64
24 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 15.27 20.27 Peru 20.8922.4919.7215.2720.19
25 Sandro Sebastian Ramírez Chávez 15.69 20.62 Peru 24.8920.8215.6920.0820.95
26 Jefferson Jhair Tamaris Aguilar 17.84 20.77 Peru 29.6517.8420.3421.2020.78
27 Francess Cabezas Palacios 19.18 21.66 Peru 21.4619.1822.4423.4121.07
28 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 20.45 21.99 Peru 22.2120.4523.0422.7021.06
29 Paulo Guillén 21.07 25.97 Peru 26.8825.0525.9832.0921.07

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.29 9.12 Peru 9.538.679.159.848.29
2 Angel Anampa 8.99 9.89 Peru 10.538.9910.039.1111.63
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.54 10.38 Peru 9.5411.519.689.9413.49
4 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.84 10.70 Peru 10.4610.868.8412.1810.78
5 Walter Dominguez Giron 11.18 12.50 Peru 12.5712.9811.1816.0411.96
6 Carlos Moreno 10.40 12.84 Peru 10.4011.6511.0515.8216.80
7 Vladimir De la Torre 12.16 13.16 Peru 12.9112.1613.0713.5115.82
8 Freddy Fernández Córdova 12.54 13.30 Peru 12.5413.0112.68DNF14.22
9 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 13.01 14.25 Peru 15.0114.0913.6413.0115.97
10 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 11.26 14.48 Peru 16.1811.2615.1614.5013.77
11 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 12.86 15.05 Peru 12.8615.2415.8314.0818.34
12 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 11.05 15.16 Peru 12.9815.8111.0516.7018.69
13 Leon Achata 12.85 15.74 Peru 16.1515.3615.7218.8712.85
14 Rodolfo Guerrero 12.60 15.88 Peru 15.1518.5516.3112.6016.18
15 Piero Sánchez 13.79 16.35 Peru 17.5016.0913.7916.5516.41
16 Noel Yzaguirre 13.45 16.72 Peru 17.6118.6813.8819.0813.45
17 Giancarlos Canales Ramos 16.33 17.38 Peru 16.5018.0617.5921.0116.33
18 Gustavo Quispe Inocente 16.19 17.81 Peru 19.0320.0016.1917.3817.03
19 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 15.25 18.05 Peru 20.6320.5417.3516.2615.25
20 Italo Chacón Torres 16.33 18.21 Peru 18.8016.9918.9018.8516.33
21 Francess Cabezas Palacios 17.08 19.08 Peru DNF17.0818.5019.1319.62
22 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 17.33 19.08 Peru 20.0417.3329.7319.1418.06
23 Sandro Sebastian Ramírez Chávez 17.92 19.08 Peru 26.3217.9218.4919.2319.52
24 Christian Goñi 16.06 19.22 Uruguay 22.7117.4318.8816.0621.35
25 Jefferson Jhair Tamaris Aguilar 18.77 19.42 Peru 20.0222.7319.2818.7718.95
26 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 18.01 19.58 Peru DNF18.4018.0119.6720.66
27 Juan Carlos Cueto Pacheco 18.73 19.82 Peru 18.9429.8018.9321.6018.73
28 Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz 18.25 19.83 Peru 20.4320.1218.9321.4518.25
29 José Antonio Peralta Medina 14.10 20.50 Peru 18.7915.7514.10DNF26.95
30 Paulo Guillén 18.44 21.93 Peru 29.2018.6219.6618.4427.51
31 Pedro Reategui 17.79 22.17 Peru 24.1325.0017.7920.3022.09
32 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 21.16 23.45 Peru 28.0821.1623.5325.0621.77
33 Walter Felix 20.45 24.03 Peru 22.0220.4531.1623.8526.23
34 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 20.66 24.25 Peru 24.2727.1729.2521.3220.66
35 Rodrigo Armando Chávez Valle 24.98 25.67 Peru 30.8525.8324.9826.0825.10
36 Walter Cristobal Olazabal 22.53 25.91 Peru 26.8123.2134.1127.7022.53
37 Fabrizzio Julián López Zegarra 24.75 27.28 Peru 29.5224.7534.1826.7925.53
38 Lucero Vega Gutierrez 23.50 31.97 Peru 23.50DNF40.2326.8428.85
39 Josep Gomero 28.23 33.23 Peru 35.3832.8040.8428.2331.52
40 Jean Carlos Espinoza Quispe 32.10 34.36 Peru 35.7032.4732.1036.8234.92
41 Juver Neyra Palacios 28.60 36.04 Peru 32.8928.6044.3135.8039.44
42 Ronaldo Castañeda 27.20 36.83 Peru 42.0137.2646.6127.2031.21
43 Diego Viñuela Merino 34.97 39.00 Peru 38.4643.8037.9040.6434.97
44 Nury Nayeli Silva Perez 36.46 41.37 Peru 44.9041.9137.3036.4650.38
45 Carol Sanchez Carhuanco 44.19 49.11 Peru 51.6849.5944.1946.071:13.43

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Moreno 1.89 NR 3.53 Peru 2.882.0911.211.895.63
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.22 3.63 Peru 3.2210.563.793.733.38
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.01 3.78 Peru 4.343.014.083.054.21
4 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.98 3.98 Peru 3.285.335.322.983.35
5 Angel Anampa 3.27 4.27 Peru 4.224.553.274.035.76
6 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 3.25 4.30 Peru 9.424.474.613.813.25
7 Italo Chacón Torres 3.36 4.84 Peru 4.555.785.394.593.36
8 Leon Achata 4.39 5.03 Peru 4.394.964.588.875.55
9 Piero Sánchez 3.44 5.05 Peru 4.446.095.315.393.44
10 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 4.17 5.80 Peru 5.5215.506.405.494.17
11 Christian Goñi 5.12 5.90 Uruguay 6.196.388.935.135.12
12 Sandro Sebastian Ramírez Chávez 5.70 6.05 Peru 6.1413.346.215.795.70
13 Walter Dominguez Giron 4.63 6.09 Peru 5.414.637.065.808.34

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Moreno 2.11 2.73 Peru 3.112.645.592.112.44
2 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.34 2.77 Peru 2.593.123.142.592.34
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.03 3.26 Peru 3.383.163.333.033.30
4 Leon Achata 2.05 3.64 Peru 2.053.693.633.594.74
5 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.19 4.18 Peru 4.313.19DNF3.334.89
6 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 3.50 4.30 Peru 3.504.364.305.734.25
7 Angel Anampa 2.44 4.46 Peru 3.912.444.644.845.64
8 Piero Sánchez 2.95 4.60 Peru 5.024.704.072.955.14
9 Giancarlos Canales Ramos 3.44 5.14 Peru 3.447.785.235.264.94
10 Walter Dominguez Giron 3.35 5.36 Peru 4.766.125.213.356.91
11 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 3.07 5.39 Peru 3.07DNF6.905.194.09
12 Italo Chacón Torres 4.32 5.41 Peru 5.649.275.015.594.32
13 Christian Goñi 5.09 5.47 Uruguay 6.975.095.915.145.35
14 Sandro Sebastian Ramírez Chávez 3.80 5.68 Peru 5.825.815.665.583.80
15 Pedro Reategui 5.05 5.90 Peru 5.085.057.245.3914.57
16 Vladimir De la Torre 5.61 6.26 Peru 5.735.715.6110.257.34
17 Rodolfo Guerrero 2.91 6.35 Peru 2.915.696.247.557.12
18 Gustavo Quispe Inocente 5.32 7.07 Peru 5.327.527.677.716.02
19 Diego Suarez 7.21 8.46 Peru 7.218.5110.187.249.63
20 Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz 6.96 8.64 Peru DNF6.967.748.379.80
21 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 5.70 8.75 Peru 8.49DNF5.708.149.61
22 Jefferson Jhair Tamaris Aguilar 5.62 9.02 Peru 12.9610.438.208.445.62
23 Francess Cabezas Palacios 7.44 9.14 Peru 7.8610.807.449.1310.42
24 Rodrigo Armando Chávez Valle 8.84 11.33 Peru 8.8412.0012.069.9315.18
25 Diego Viñuela Merino 9.54 11.71 Peru 10.649.5413.4910.9913.85
26 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 5.99 11.88 Peru 13.865.9911.6410.1420.18
27 Aaron Gonzáles Ricanqui 9.52 12.45 Peru 20.5310.5313.2413.589.52
28 Ronaldo Castañeda 9.19 15.98 Peru 20.519.1913.7415.6018.60
29 Nury Nayeli Silva Perez 9.42 19.27 Peru 16.779.4226.4227.0614.61

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 31.69 35.20 Peru 35.2233.7536.6241.6631.69
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 29.53 NR 35.88 Peru 40.7529.5334.4635.8437.35
3 Angel Anampa 34.18 39.12 Peru 38.1042.3934.1844.6036.88
4 Carlos Moreno 46.00 49.44 Peru 46.0046.7550.3552.5651.22
5 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 43.60 49.84 Peru DNF43.6051.6351.7046.20

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 29.89 31.81 SAR Peru 29.8934.0833.2331.5730.63
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 35.24 38.56 Peru 36.8039.1439.7540.5135.24
3 Angel Anampa 38.53 41.69 Peru 39.5938.5343.1942.2856.78
4 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 43.12 46.95 Peru 43.1244.361:09.5450.6145.87
5 Carlos Moreno 42.31 48.38 Peru 1:30.7342.3147.9751.7745.39
6 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 44.54 52.16 Peru 52.1544.5455.6756.2048.66
7 Walter Dominguez Giron 49.87 53.63 Peru 59.2653.5754.8249.8752.49
8 Vladimir De la Torre 50.38 57.97 Peru 56.0559.181:03.7950.3858.69
9 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 55.13 1:00.32 Peru 55.131:04.2958.111:06.6158.55
10 Piero Sánchez 53.45 1:07.37 Peru 1:19.56DNF1:03.2853.4559.26
11 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 57.02 1:10.51 Peru DNF1:09.311:08.1157.021:14.12
12 Christian Goñi 1:13.39 1:25.55 Uruguay 1:23.291:14.091:39.281:13.39DNF
13 Leon Achata 1:07.53 1:29.06 Peru 1:07.531:26.961:20.931:39.28DNF
14 Francess Cabezas Palacios 1:17.25 1:34.13 Peru 1:17.25DNF1:18.241:40.571:43.57

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:00.70 1:06.29 Peru 1:08.401:00.701:08.981:01.48DNF
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:08.10 1:11.61 Peru 1:10.251:12.791:11.791:19.321:08.10
3 Angel Anampa 1:27.56 1:34.37 Peru 1:41.201:28.821:27.561:33.101:44.16
4 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 1:57.61 2:02.92 Peru 2:11.461:57.612:10.662:00.291:57.82
5 Christian Goñi 2:10.09 2:22.25 Uruguay 2:10.092:14.582:28.012:24.302:27.87
6 Leon Achata 2:16.67 2:26.41 Peru 2:21.772:23.692:33.762:16.672:38.32
7 Piero Sánchez 2:13.53 2:26.82 Peru 2:21.512:13.532:25.732:51.742:33.23

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 24.95 DNF Peru 24.9540.11DNF
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 28.77 DNF Peru DNF28.7734.28
3 Christian Goñi 1:28.78 NR 1:38.77 NR Uruguay 1:37.691:28.781:49.83
4 Piero Sánchez 2:14.29 DNF Peru 2:14.292:42.73DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 23.46 26.45 SAR Peru 31.9723.9223.46
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 36.54 DNF Peru DNF36.54DNF
3 Christian Goñi 1:50.11 DNF Uruguay DNF1:50.11DNF
4 Piero Sánchez 2:37.17 2:46.19 Peru 2:37.222:37.173:04.17
5 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 3:42.93 DNF Peru DNFDNF3:42.93
6 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 3:45.27 DNF Peru DNF3:45.27DNF
7 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 5:04.60 DNF Peru 5:04.60DNFDNF
8 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 5:11.94 DNF Peru DNF6:45.335:11.94
9 Sandro Sebastian Ramírez Chávez 6:46.59 DNF Peru DNF6:46.59DNF
10 Vladimir De la Torre 7:01.06 DNF Peru DNFDNF7:01.06
11 Francess Cabezas Palacios DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 14.09 15.62 Peru 14.0914.8917.0919.6714.87
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 14.22 15.66 Peru 15.2415.8816.5415.8614.22
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 14.07 16.31 Peru 15.1116.3818.9914.0717.45
4 Vladimir De la Torre 15.38 18.90 Peru 19.4230.4515.3819.7517.53
5 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 17.62 20.07 Peru 17.6220.2318.9622.0421.03
6 Carlos Moreno 17.93 21.58 Peru 19.2622.6922.7817.9325.35

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 13.57 14.99 Peru 15.2813.5714.7415.7014.94
2 Angel Anampa 13.88 15.63 Peru 13.8818.8815.7314.5116.64
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.83 16.86 Peru 13.8316.7118.6123.3715.27
4 Vladimir De la Torre 15.65 17.37 Peru 25.0117.6716.8715.6517.57
5 Carlos Moreno 17.06 19.05 Peru 20.0818.5820.1817.0618.48
6 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 14.60 19.58 Peru 20.1620.27DNF18.3114.60
7 Walter Dominguez Giron 19.10 22.24 Peru 21.4422.0619.1032.0523.23
8 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 18.39 25.20 Peru 27.2418.3924.1424.2339.02
9 Christian Goñi 20.26 26.34 Uruguay 23.7828.0120.2627.2428.96
10 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 22.48 26.78 Peru 22.4829.7425.8732.2424.73
11 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 20.27 26.93 Peru 26.5328.9520.2725.3131.02
12 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 31.27 33.30 Peru 32.2431.2733.5334.1340.29
13 Leon Achata 26.31 33.88 Peru 35.5834.1426.31DNF31.92
14 José Antonio Peralta Medina 27.17 35.22 Peru 33.7530.4241.4827.1741.75
15 Piero Sánchez 31.21 36.88 Peru 31.2133.1439.8737.6446.72
16 Paulo Guillén 32.87 39.57 Peru 38.3549.5643.4332.8736.93
17 Italo Chacón Torres 32.60 43.53 Peru 36.5132.6052.7251.9142.16
18 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 33.11 48.25 Peru DNF33.1156.7141.9246.13
19 Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz 32.69 49.63 Peru 33.6046.531:13.3632.691:08.77
20 Arturo Antonio Flores Reyes 50.06 58.96 Peru 50.0654.501:06.8858.851:03.53

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 1:03.87 1:05.86 Peru 1:05.021:04.621:11.341:03.871:07.93
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:18.46 1:26.18 Peru 1:18.461:44.701:30.761:27.411:20.36
3 Christian Goñi DNF Uruguay DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.82 3.92 NR Peru 3.694.983.102.827.48
2 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 5.18 6.57 Peru 6.776.718.636.235.18
3 Leon Achata 7.27 7.68 Peru 8.067.427.277.558.10
4 Diego Viñuela Merino 12.21 16.56 Peru 15.95DNF15.6618.0612.21

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.90 4.42 Peru 4.234.174.857.703.90
2 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 5.72 6.77 Peru 5.726.947.2212.556.15
3 Leon Achata 6.83 8.32 Peru 9.4210.027.348.196.83
4 Diego Viñuela Merino 9.50 12.33 Peru 10.9515.1319.1410.919.50
5 Italo Chacón Torres 8.28 13.58 Peru 12.9014.4521.3313.408.28
6 Aaron Gonzáles Ricanqui 14.42 15.80 Peru 16.9839.3115.8214.5914.42
7 Christian Goñi 11.96 16.49 Uruguay DNF16.1611.9616.7616.56
8 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 16.39 24.73 Peru 17.8344.6820.5135.8416.39

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.18 4.75 Peru 3.185.943.646.254.68
2 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 2.97 5.40 Peru 6.025.432.975.745.02
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.35 5.73 Peru 8.214.465.737.004.35
4 Piero Sánchez 6.27 7.78 Peru 8.278.357.477.606.27
5 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 6.71 8.39 Peru 6.7110.1410.617.987.06
6 Leon Achata 6.44 8.70 Peru 12.3810.758.356.447.01

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.83 4.87 Peru 5.424.864.333.835.54
2 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 4.72 6.35 Peru 6.364.847.848.464.72
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 6.19 6.58 Peru 6.316.536.197.796.90
4 Leon Achata 6.20 7.50 Peru 9.996.586.207.238.68
5 Piero Sánchez 6.71 8.26 Peru 6.957.949.8914.496.71
6 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 5.56 9.58 Peru 9.989.595.569.1611.27
7 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 9.18 11.77 Peru 13.02DNF9.1811.2911.00
8 Francess Cabezas Palacios 9.27 13.17 Peru 13.759.2714.0613.3412.41
9 Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz 10.56 14.51 Peru 18.2514.8614.9913.6810.56
10 Diego Suarez 11.87 14.92 Peru 11.8712.1617.0922.8215.52
11 Christian Goñi 11.47 17.02 Uruguay 12.6427.7522.7611.4715.66

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 15.39 19.60 NR Peru 23.1817.4718.1623.1615.39
2 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 18.50 20.23 Peru 18.5021.5918.6243.6120.48
3 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 15.11 NR 23.29 Peru 23.3528.5722.4624.0515.11
4 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 18.28 25.75 Peru 27.2023.6126.4335.0818.28
5 Leon Achata 32.85 38.47 Peru 34.3143.7143.7332.8537.38
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 29.23 DNF Peru DNF29.2329.81DNSDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 4:42.70 DNF Peru 4:42.70DNFDNF
2 Christian Goñi DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 21/26 1:00:00 Peru 21/26 1:00:0019/26 1:00:00
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 14/17 57:09 Peru 14/17 57:0914/17 59:13
3 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 6/6 54:06 Peru 6/6 54:06DNS
4 Piero Sánchez 2/3 17:23 Peru DNF2/3 17:23
5 Diego Suarez 3/5 44:16 Peru DNF3/5 44:16
6 Christian Goñi 4/7 50:07 Uruguay 4/7 50:07DNF
7 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 2/4 34:59 Peru 2/4 34:592/4 38:14