IIT Roorkee Open 2019


Date
Mar 16, 2019
City
Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India
Venue

Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee

Address
Lecture Hall Complex, IIT Roorkee, Roorkee, Uttrakhand-247667
Details

LHC 102

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Vatsal Agarwal
WCA Delegates
Akash Rupela and Ujjawal Pabreja
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹150 (Indian Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Fee Structure

  1. A base fee of INR 150 and per event fee of INR 50 is applicable. For example, if you register for 3 events, you pay 150 + 3 x (50) = INR 300.
  2. Pay the registration fee through Cubelelo (LINK)
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ujjawal Pabreja won with an average of 7.68 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Akash Rupela finished second (9.69) and Abhishrut Khanna finished third (10.80).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 6.30 7.68 India 6.307.987.317.748.75
2 Akash Rupela 8.03 9.69 India 8.0310.069.1411.939.87
3 Abhishrut Khanna 10.02 10.80 India 11.3610.5910.4514.9310.02

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 2.79 3.82 India 4.462.793.465.143.55
2 Sambhav Bhalla 2.96 4.77 India 5.045.515.152.964.12
3 Abhishrut Khanna 3.86 5.58 India 5.553.868.006.964.24

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 42.48 44.83 India 44.8150.3346.7442.4842.94
2 Abhishrut Khanna 38.94 47.45 India 38.9450.1250.3941.8456.76
3 Aayush Gupta 50.62 52.72 India 56.8050.6253.1553.0251.99

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:08.36 1:11.99 India 1:08.361:17.921:11.591:09.051:15.32
2 Abhishrut Khanna 1:52.18 2:24.52 India 2:40.903:13.731:52.182:15.272:17.39
3 Nilesh Saini 2:26.83 2:48.88 India 2:44.072:26.833:09.282:56.222:46.35

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 11.51 13.77 India 13.8011.6511.5116.2615.87
2 Akash Rupela 15.74 17.11 India 17.8315.7416.2619.0617.24
3 Abhishrut Khanna 17.33 18.62 India 17.4519.3817.3321.7619.04

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivansh Tuteja 4.58 5.19 India 4.784.815.976.294.58
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.56 7.09 India 5.568.297.429.185.57
3 Abhishrut Khanna 6.54 8.53 India 8.196.54DNF6.8610.55

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivansh Tuteja 7.03 8.54 India 10.307.037.279.938.42
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 6.45 9.18 India 7.196.458.6316.5211.72
3 Sambhav Bhalla 11.96 13.93 India 11.9615.2414.0022.4112.56
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.