Hunter Open 2015


Date
Jun 13 - 14, 2015
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Auditorio de la Municipalidad de Hunter

Address
Av. Viña del Mar N° 200- 2da. Cuadra
Website
Hunter Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Municipalidad Distrital de Hunter

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
42
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba won with an average of 10.83 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez finished second (11.09) and Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba finished third (12.47).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.55 10.83 Peru 12.109.559.9513.7410.44
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 10.05 11.09 Peru 10.0515.6011.3011.3410.63
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.15 12.47 Peru 12.4310.1513.1214.4511.86

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.20 3.99 Peru 4.503.204.374.143.45
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 4.08 4.67 Peru 4.405.554.435.174.08
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.77 4.88 Peru 3.775.706.604.714.23

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 34.85 39.83 Peru 42.1041.6334.8539.0738.78
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 37.88 40.75 Peru 39.0753.5542.3640.8137.88
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 41.67 50.57 Peru 49.8341.6756.9854.6847.20

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:12.05 1:15.44 Peru 1:15.731:17.701:17.711:12.901:12.05
2 Hector Huanqque 1:57.67 2:02.33 Peru 1:57.672:06.642:02.651:57.702:30.97
3 Dewin Berdejo 1:50.48 2:07.71 Peru 1:55.262:18.151:50.482:24.922:09.72

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:19.37 NR 2:24.04 NR Peru 2:29.772:22.972:19.37
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:42.56 2:47.88 Peru 2:42.562:52.002:49.09
3 Hector Huanqque 3:52.20 3:54.06 Peru 3:57.203:52.203:52.77

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3:24.00 NR 3:38.90 NR Peru 3:48.143:24.003:44.56
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 4:08.37 4:22.07 Peru 4:08.374:36.504:21.34
3 Hector Huanqque 6:19.05 6:23.79 Peru 6:26.756:19.056:25.58

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 52.25 DNF Peru 1:24.4752.25DNF
2 Natán Riggenbach 1:11.63 DNF Peru DNF1:11.63DNF
3 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 1:48.97 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:48.97

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 13.66 16.95 Peru 35.5817.6617.3715.8213.66
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 15.39 17.25 Peru 17.6016.9823.6417.1715.39
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 18.76 19.85 Peru 19.0720.9918.7619.50DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:13.23 1:19.49 Peru 1:18.431:13.231:17.711:33.231:22.32
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:22.78 1:38.15 Peru 1:44.701:43.861:25.901:22.781:48.41
3 Erland Fuentes Ramos 2:28.71 2:51.97 Peru 2:28.712:52.982:58.92DNF2:44.00

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 5.75 7.70 Peru 5.7514.276.756.699.67
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6.46 8.31 Peru 7.2510.816.469.168.52
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 7.80 9.31 Peru 10.328.5513.779.067.80

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 5.66 7.67 Peru 5.666.489.477.249.28
2 Enzo Paolo Llanos Macias 23.38 25.99 Peru 23.3828.3027.7724.7625.45
3 Roberto Toma Zapana 23.21 35.34 Peru 42.9123.2136.8832.3936.76

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 11:36.00 DNF Peru 11:36.00DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 7/9 55:20 Peru 7/9 55:20