German Open 2015


Date
Apr 18 - 19, 2015
City
Gütersloh, Germany
Venue

Janusz Korczak Gesamtschule

Address
Schledebrückstr. 170, 33334 Gütersloh
Website
German Open 2015 website
Organizers
Björn Korbanka, Laura Ohrndorf, Leon Schmidtchen, and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Sébastien Auroux,Laura Ohrndorf

Information

all official events, 5 € per day with prepayment, 10 € per day with on-site payment, Competitor limit: 100

Events
Main event
Competitors
67
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Philipp Weyer won with an average of 7.80 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sebastian Weyer finished second (8.75) and Leon Schmidtchen finished third (8.77).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.96 7.80 Germany 10.137.028.366.968.02
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.41 8.75 Germany 8.948.156.4110.819.16
3 Leon Schmidtchen 8.02 8.77 Germany 10.919.538.028.218.56

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.22 1.98 Germany 2.961.911.221.752.28
2 Emanuel Rheinert 1.90 2.45 Germany 1.902.902.242.223.02
3 Henri Gerber 2.90 3.48 Germany 8.134.432.972.903.05

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.10 28.28 Germany 30.3727.7627.9825.1029.11
2 Emanuel Rheinert 32.77 35.55 Germany 32.7737.8435.0033.8039.80
3 Lucas Wesche 27.94 37.46 Germany 27.9436.6542.6337.8137.93

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:02.24 1:04.50 Germany 1:02.241:12.341:05.751:03.341:04.40
2 Lucas Wesche 1:00.16 1:05.31 Germany 1:05.691:07.811:04.661:00.161:05.59
3 Philipp Weyer 1:09.05 1:12.91 Germany 1:24.221:13.151:14.801:10.771:09.05

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:04.45 2:07.15 NR Germany 2:09.862:04.452:07.14
2 Emanuel Rheinert 2:14.19 2:24.44 Germany 2:24.582:14.192:34.54
3 Wilhelm Kilders 2:30.93 2:41.49 Germany 2:30.932:51.642:41.89

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:55.13 3:02.49 Germany 3:09.453:02.882:55.13
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3:26.13 3:32.02 Germany 3:39.963:29.973:26.13
3 Henri Gerber 3:58.12 4:19.81 Germany 3:58.124:36.784:24.54

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 52.68 DNF Germany DNF52.68DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 1:42.50 2:05.62 Germany 1:58.111:42.502:36.25
3 Emanuel Rheinert 1:49.46 DNF Germany 1:49.46DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 25 Germany 25
2 Marcel Peters 27 Germany 27
2 Sébastien Auroux 27 Germany 27

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 14.56 16.99 Germany 15.9114.5619.9718.5516.52
2 Lucas Wesche 14.53 17.30 Germany 21.9114.5318.2817.1516.46
3 Emanuel Rheinert 13.70 18.59 Germany 19.3013.7018.7219.2717.77

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 6.16 7.72 Sweden 6.169.317.50DNF6.36
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.38 8.37 Germany 8.917.388.058.1612.16
3 Laura Ohrndorf 8.08 9.20 Germany 10.068.0810.099.198.36

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 48.11 NR 51.27 NR Germany 48.1152.3450.531:07.8350.94
2 Henri Gerber 48.97 59.47 Germany 1:00.061:02.2559.3148.9759.05
3 Andreas Gröbmayr 55.35 1:00.62 Germany 59.6658.841:03.3755.351:05.54

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 3.61 4.81 Germany 6.084.284.905.253.61
2 Nathaniel Berg 3.95 5.11 Sweden 4.285.046.686.023.95
3 Jan Bentlage 5.13 5.46 Germany 5.135.475.465.466.03

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 4.18 5.44 Germany 4.666.636.275.404.18
2 Henri Gerber 4.84 6.20 Germany 6.166.697.125.754.84
3 Carsten Matheus 3.56 6.60 Germany 6.627.955.497.683.56

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 9.56 NR 12.64 Germany 9.5612.7211.2713.9416.19
2 Lucas Wesche 13.19 17.46 Germany 13.1921.1615.8017.3619.21
3 Jan Bentlage 18.72 23.97 Germany 22.6135.4025.1318.7224.16

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 8:25.91 DNF Germany 8:25.91DNSDNS
2 Jan Bentlage 9:56.25 DNF Germany 9:56.25DNSDNS
3 Patrick Kern 15:23.00 DNF Germany 15:23.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 18:16.00 DNF Germany 18:16.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 9/10 28:31 Germany 9/10 28:31
2 Lucas Wesche 7/9 53:16 Germany 7/9 53:16
3 Emanuel Rheinert 6/8 51:15 Germany 6/8 51:15

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Peters 41.31 NR 59.43 NR Germany 1:06.3441.311:10.65
2 Lucas Wesche 55.14 1:02.62 Germany 57.6055.141:15.11
3 Jan Bentlage 54.30 1:06.62 Germany 1:24.3654.301:01.19