GLS Cup III 2018


Date
Jul 7 - 8, 2018
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Novotel Marina

Address
Jelitkowska 20 str, 80-342 Gdańsk, Poland
Details

"Morska" Room

Website
GLS Cup III 2018 website
Organizers
Adam Polkowski and Karolina Wiącek
WCA Delegates
Adam Polkowski and Wojciech Szatanowski
Contact

RubiART Contact

Information

Competitors limit: 85
Registration fee: 35 PLN

Events
Main event
Competitors
85
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 90 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 35 zł (Polish Złoty).

  1. Online registration
    • Registration is closed 7 days before the competition date or after reaching the competitors limit.
  2. Payment of the registration fee
    • The registration fee is 35 PLN.
    • It is not possible to pay for registration at the venue.
    • The order of payments determines the entry on the list of competitors.
    • After opening registration, every Monday, unpaid registrations will be removed.
    • Payments received after registration closes or after reaching the competitors limit will be returned with deduction of handling costs.
    • Bank transfer details is on the competition website
  3. Registration at the venue, according to the schedule.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Rzewuski won with an average of 7.88 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Michał Pleskowicz finished second (8.40) and Przemysław Kaleta finished third (8.60).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 6.50 7.88 Poland 8.186.507.797.689.20
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.63 8.40 Poland 7.787.8911.847.639.54
3 Przemysław Kaleta 6.95 8.60 Poland 11.726.959.717.548.56
4 Jakub Kipa 7.61 8.72 Poland 8.117.619.9211.048.12
5 Igor Ośmiałowski 7.71 8.75 Poland 7.719.469.018.179.08
6 Maciej Czapiewski 6.75 9.63 Poland 6.759.9610.9310.048.90
7 Szymon Malinowski 8.66 9.71 Poland 8.669.6410.779.929.57
8 Patryk Zawieja 9.33 10.38 Poland 10.949.3311.0210.439.78
9 Szymon Jeziorski 8.84 10.58 Poland 10.9610.3310.4613.458.84
10 Jakub Wojtaszewski 8.54 11.32 Poland 11.408.5412.7210.1412.41

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 6.99 7.92 Poland 8.278.148.076.997.55
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.52 7.98 Poland 7.608.667.527.688.86
3 Jakub Kipa 8.05 8.44 Poland 8.488.66DNF8.058.19
4 Maciej Czapiewski 6.57 8.55 Poland 9.416.579.977.209.04
5 Igor Ośmiałowski 8.23 8.72 Poland 8.238.639.849.058.49
6 Przemysław Kaleta 8.48 8.98 Poland 8.589.029.358.489.88
7 Szymon Malinowski 8.78 9.41 Poland 8.7810.3210.588.839.09
8 Patryk Zawieja 7.44 9.44 Poland 10.017.448.8812.999.43
9 Jakub Wojtaszewski 8.83 9.65 Poland 9.698.8312.5810.089.17
10 Szymon Jeziorski 9.29 9.93 Poland 11.999.299.7210.239.85
11 Michał Halczuk 8.92 10.04 Poland 10.118.9210.469.8810.12
12 Tymon Kolasiński 8.59 10.09 Poland 8.839.6911.768.5912.48
13 Wojciech Knott 9.23 10.09 Poland 9.2310.6710.139.8010.35
14 Maksymilian Piskorowski 9.22 10.17 Poland 9.3910.2512.839.2210.87
15 Bart Sekulski 9.30 10.21 Poland 11.8810.209.809.3010.63
16 Kalina Jakubowska 8.49 10.27 Poland 8.499.4311.1810.19DNF
17 Łukasz Burliga 7.88 10.37 Poland 8.857.8814.949.1013.17
18 Adam Polkowski 9.81 10.89 Poland 11.5910.659.8112.0710.44
19 Karol Zakrzewski 8.67 11.08 Poland 8.679.2510.47DNF13.51
20 Jonatan Kłosko 10.52 11.14 Poland 11.4410.6413.7911.3410.52
21 Vilius Ribinskas 8.78 11.18 Lithuania 11.2011.1012.0211.258.78
22 Kacper Rafalski 9.49 11.27 Poland 11.3311.0111.8511.479.49
23 Adam Łyskawa 9.78 11.27 Poland 12.3012.059.7811.2710.49
24 Franciszek Fidos 9.51 11.37 Poland 10.8310.3412.9416.319.51
25 Marcin Stachura 9.81 11.40 Poland 11.739.8111.5010.9612.37
26 Piotr Frankowski 10.21 11.70 Poland 10.2112.4911.2114.5011.41
27 Piotr Olszewski 11.25 11.97 Poland 12.8812.9811.3911.2511.63
28 Michał Bogdan 10.28 11.98 Poland 21.4512.6810.2812.0711.19
29 Stanisław Szyszka 9.98 12.02 Poland 12.8611.7513.4111.449.98
30 Wojciech Szatanowski 10.39 12.12 Poland 12.7912.1610.3911.4312.76
31 Małgorzata Nowagiel 10.53 12.46 Poland 11.4413.5212.4210.5315.67
32 Bartosz Ochał 12.31 13.20 Poland 12.3113.7613.4712.3615.42
33 Krzysztof Bober 11.98 13.35 Poland 12.5311.9816.2513.2014.31
34 Mateusz Szwugier 12.32 13.51 Poland 12.3213.0312.9914.5014.94
35 Przemysław Rogalski 12.85 14.10 Poland 12.8515.1613.2213.9215.69
36 Patrycja Michalska 12.88 14.10 Poland 14.2313.9214.2312.8814.16
37 Krzysztof Górka 11.95 14.93 Poland 14.2114.6711.9515.9116.20
38 Szymon Musiał 12.28 14.94 Poland 13.6017.3014.1517.0812.28
39 Marek Pepke 12.61 15.18 Poland 18.0414.6915.6612.6115.18
40 Kacper Grzelakowski 14.72 15.27 Poland 15.1817.5915.0314.7215.60
41 Szymon Brzana 12.20 15.38 Poland 17.2912.2018.3712.2216.63
42 Błażej Chmielecki 14.35 15.43 Poland 21.0114.9015.2316.1514.35
43 Karolina Jewiarz 13.80 16.36 Poland 19.0317.0413.8016.6115.44
44 Paweł Rybak 14.06 16.48 Poland 15.2914.0615.9818.18DNF
45 Arseniy Yotsyus 13.51 16.75 Russia 14.6916.2025.7513.5119.37
46 Filip Szostak 17.16 17.77 Poland 18.4617.9617.3117.1618.05
47 Marcin Krzewiński 14.46 17.89 Poland 14.4618.7119.2818.0816.87
48 Dominik Kasprzak 16.68 18.44 Poland 22.5419.0318.4716.6817.83
49 Mateusz Cichoracki 17.00 18.49 Poland 17.7420.2034.0217.0017.53
50 Antoni Deja 14.63 19.15 Poland 17.2614.6322.5122.1818.00
51 Piotr Chodera 13.25 19.20 Poland 22.6317.9717.9213.2521.70
52 Patryk Milewczyk 15.90 19.59 Poland 20.5219.1819.0624.0715.90
53 Jakub Dutkiewicz 14.66 20.02 Poland 21.2919.9518.8314.6623.60
54 Grzegorz Pacewicz 15.72 20.44 Poland 21.2115.7219.3420.8021.19
55 Marcin Kupis 16.25 20.47 Poland 30.5516.2521.6219.2920.51
56 Olaf Kuźmiński 18.16 20.74 Poland 20.8720.7222.4020.6418.16
57 Hubert Besz 18.68 20.81 Poland 22.3022.7321.3018.8318.68
58 Karolina Wiącek 16.87 22.86 Poland 22.8420.5425.2116.8726.63
59 Jakub Pawlak 20.29 25.01 Poland 28.0021.9428.0520.2925.08

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 7.40 8.13 Poland 7.407.798.419.278.18
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.16 8.43 Poland 8.568.287.168.4411.03
3 Tymon Kolasiński 7.76 8.49 Poland 8.298.708.497.769.84
4 Przemysław Kaleta 7.87 8.68 Poland 9.519.537.878.448.10
5 Szymon Malinowski 8.53 8.90 Poland 9.598.538.728.979.02
6 Igor Ośmiałowski 7.65 9.07 Poland 7.658.3611.588.5310.32
7 Patryk Zawieja 8.04 9.37 Poland 9.358.0410.5211.368.24
8 Jonatan Kłosko 8.40 9.44 Poland 8.8716.889.618.409.83
9 Łukasz Burliga 7.78 9.64 Poland 7.789.819.389.7411.69
10 Wojciech Knott 8.90 9.66 Poland 10.659.289.058.9011.39
11 Michał Rzewuski 7.03 9.75 Poland 7.0311.249.7111.048.49
12 Jakub Wojtaszewski 7.69 9.80 Poland 10.297.699.6210.849.49
13 Kalina Jakubowska 8.90 9.82 Poland 10.629.779.068.9010.79
14 Jakub Kipa 8.96 10.10 Poland 11.0311.209.988.969.28
15 Marcin Stachura 9.56 10.22 Poland 9.569.8116.889.7611.08
16 Bart Sekulski 7.64 10.41 Poland 10.309.147.6412.8011.80
17 Wojciech Szatanowski 9.31 10.77 Poland 14.509.3111.0810.2211.00
18 Michał Halczuk 9.46 11.00 Poland 11.4011.639.9613.129.46
19 Adam Polkowski 10.47 11.30 Poland 12.4710.4711.7510.9411.21
20 Szymon Jeziorski 10.97 11.55 Poland 11.8811.0610.9711.71DNF
21 Maksymilian Piskorowski 7.91 11.65 Poland 11.3013.517.9111.7911.87
22 Karol Zakrzewski 9.13 11.78 Poland 12.4112.8015.4410.149.13
23 Vilius Ribinskas 10.21 11.81 Lithuania 12.6811.5811.5512.3010.21
24 Franciszek Fidos 10.51 12.04 Poland 11.6713.8410.7113.7510.51
25 Stanisław Szyszka 9.83 12.05 Poland 12.689.8311.8912.4711.80
26 Piotr Frankowski 11.28 12.15 Poland 11.2812.2712.2114.4711.96
27 Piotr Olszewski 9.54 12.43 Poland 12.5612.6012.149.5414.40
28 Szymon Musiał 11.35 12.48 Poland 13.1211.3512.0012.3117.11
29 Adam Łyskawa 11.96 12.51 Poland 12.9712.9311.9612.4412.15
30 Kacper Rafalski 8.64 12.70 Poland 15.1010.5313.118.6414.47
31 Bartosz Ochał 12.16 12.84 Poland 12.1614.0515.0012.2512.21
32 Michał Bogdan 11.85 13.04 Poland 12.3211.8515.4013.4213.37
33 Małgorzata Nowagiel 11.44 13.27 Poland 14.2811.4412.7017.6712.82
34 Przemysław Rogalski 11.84 13.37 Poland 13.9713.5212.6311.8414.17
35 Krzysztof Bober 10.64 13.61 Poland 15.9414.7710.6414.1311.93
36 Szymon Brzana 11.48 13.65 Poland 16.9011.5714.4411.4814.93
37 Arseniy Yotsyus 12.12 13.91 Russia 12.1217.8213.5313.0915.11
38 Patrycja Michalska 12.63 14.30 Poland 15.8013.5313.9712.6315.39
39 Krzysztof Górka 14.52 15.05 Poland 15.6514.7014.5214.8117.56
40 Marek Pepke 12.06 15.33 Poland 14.9516.6412.0618.5514.39
41 Mateusz Szwugier 13.98 15.79 Poland 14.8218.1313.9817.0715.48
42 Paweł Rybak 13.89 15.85 Poland 16.6717.0815.8513.8915.04
43 Piotr Chodera 11.36 16.26 Poland 15.7518.8716.4411.3616.58
44 Marcin Krzewiński 12.80 16.35 Poland 16.3218.1016.9012.8015.83
45 Mateusz Cichoracki 15.27 17.05 Poland 20.8117.1816.1517.8215.27
46 Kacper Grzelakowski 11.48 17.18 Poland 17.9018.4517.8015.8411.48
47 Grzegorz Pacewicz 15.49 17.52 Poland 15.4918.4117.2419.1216.92
48 Karolina Jewiarz 14.45 17.63 Poland 19.5418.3315.5914.4518.97
49 Błażej Chmielecki 15.17 17.75 Poland 18.9025.4618.5115.8515.17
50 Filip Szostak 16.94 18.33 Poland 16.9418.0319.8817.0720.94
51 Jakub Dutkiewicz 16.33 18.50 Poland 21.1817.3118.0220.1716.33
52 Dominik Kasprzak 16.26 18.71 Poland 16.2621.0118.5316.6026.84
53 Patryk Milewczyk 15.86 19.23 Poland 23.5918.7722.4215.8616.49
54 Karolina Wiącek 16.74 20.37 Poland 16.7422.4919.2829.5119.35
55 Antoni Deja 14.72 20.41 Poland 21.6220.3114.7222.8519.30
56 Marcin Kupis 18.05 20.49 Poland 25.1120.8520.0018.0520.63
57 Jakub Pawlak 16.54 20.51 Poland 16.5418.3622.8520.3241.42
58 Hubert Besz 18.12 20.56 Poland 18.1219.5820.6826.3821.42
59 Olaf Kuźmiński 18.19 21.02 Poland 23.6119.8022.4118.1920.84
60 Paweł Kamiński 17.61 21.16 Poland 20.0425.0620.3117.6123.12
61 Malwina Szopińska 18.39 21.73 Poland 19.87DNF20.5524.7718.39
62 Mateusz Wich 19.41 21.89 Poland 21.3119.4121.2423.1229.42
63 Marta Żywicka 20.46 23.06 Poland DNF20.4623.0423.2722.87
64 Michał Burnicki 18.65 23.14 Poland 18.6525.7523.0924.0822.24
65 Piotr Kogut 18.18 23.19 Poland DNF22.6818.1821.9524.95
66 Alan Żeromski 20.29 23.23 Poland 29.6922.9820.2921.3425.38
67 Cezary Mach 20.85 23.46 Poland 24.1620.9827.1525.2420.85
68 Michał Mrowicki 19.69 23.74 Poland 30.7123.9426.9420.3319.69
69 Ignacy Turek 22.09 24.12 Poland 24.6322.0922.4828.0525.25
70 Jan Grzyb 21.19 24.19 Poland 21.5227.7727.5121.1923.54
71 Szymon Glura 20.68 24.59 Poland 29.0720.6830.4523.2021.49
72 Jan Jakubowski 23.28 25.77 Poland 23.2824.7624.7527.81DNF
73 Zygmunt Baranowski 22.60 28.78 Poland 29.9436.5026.5029.8922.60
74 Jędrzej Mikołajczak 25.02 29.92 Poland 35.1927.2525.0227.32DNF
75 Jakub Dębowski 33.88 38.90 Poland 44.9844.9336.4133.8835.37
76 Oliwier Ferenc 33.67 41.80 Poland 42.0543.7039.6633.6747.72
77 Piotr Krzewiński 40.57 49.67 Poland DNF44.9454.0949.9840.57
78 Fabian Dejna 47.09 54.72 Poland 47.0951.0658.6654.451:17.20
79 Paweł Duchnowski 1:05.73 Poland 1:05.731:09.99

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1.47 2.08 Poland 1.601.472.961.673.95
2 Maciej Czapiewski 1.16 2.14 Poland 1.161.162.814.892.46
3 Łukasz Burliga 1.35 2.75 Poland 2.421.353.142.912.91
4 Vilius Ribinskas 2.52 3.22 Lithuania 2.872.524.823.962.82
5 Michał Pleskowicz 1.71 3.29 Poland 1.717.122.732.154.98
6 Michał Rzewuski 1.29 3.36 Poland 1.851.29DNF2.485.74
7 Karol Zakrzewski 1.69 3.40 Poland 3.191.695.903.183.83
8 Adam Łyskawa 3.08 4.26 Poland 6.133.503.084.105.18
9 Kacper Rafalski 2.33 4.68 Poland 2.334.596.2210.363.23

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.15 2.33 Poland 3.641.463.441.152.08
2 Tymon Kolasiński 1.58 2.43 Poland 2.921.582.262.462.56
3 Michał Rzewuski 1.75 2.87 Poland 3.673.732.791.752.15
4 Karol Zakrzewski 2.29 2.89 Poland 3.722.292.682.753.25
5 Łukasz Burliga 2.16 2.90 Poland 2.912.162.533.266.94
6 Kacper Rafalski 1.69 2.91 Poland 2.203.341.693.193.42
7 Michał Pleskowicz 2.54 3.30 Poland 4.063.942.543.162.81
8 Vilius Ribinskas 2.84 3.30 Lithuania 3.394.842.843.283.24
9 Przemysław Kaleta 2.61 3.52 Poland 2.612.704.184.393.67
10 Adam Łyskawa 3.28 3.55 Poland 3.803.283.553.294.50
11 Szymon Jeziorski 3.02 3.65 Poland 4.703.503.563.893.02
12 Jakub Kipa 3.13 3.69 Poland 3.133.794.593.383.89
13 Jakub Wojtaszewski 2.95 3.79 Poland 2.954.073.707.703.61
14 Jonatan Kłosko 2.91 3.81 Poland 2.912.925.139.313.38
15 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.34 3.85 Poland 7.672.342.503.895.17
16 Wojciech Knott 3.18 3.90 Poland 3.18DNF3.693.294.73
17 Szymon Malinowski 3.32 3.91 Poland 4.973.853.324.143.73
18 Igor Ośmiałowski 2.02 3.95 Poland 5.486.353.472.022.90
19 Kacper Grzelakowski 2.90 3.98 Poland 6.324.633.264.062.90
20 Kacper Stacha 2.99 4.20 Poland 4.174.913.912.994.51
21 Franciszek Fidos 3.53 4.21 Poland 3.774.416.413.534.45
22 Marcin Jakubowski 3.18 4.34 Poland 4.175.484.763.184.10
23 Stanisław Szyszka 3.31 4.55 Poland 3.314.683.885.095.71
24 Błażej Chmielecki 2.96 4.65 Poland 9.634.265.632.964.06
25 Marcin Stachura 3.67 4.70 Poland 5.596.773.674.264.26
26 Mateusz Wich 3.92 4.73 Poland 5.165.164.263.924.77
27 Szymon Brzana 3.85 5.21 Poland DNF3.856.004.385.25
28 Karolina Jewiarz 4.46 5.25 Poland 6.064.467.464.675.03
29 Przemysław Rogalski 4.19 5.29 Poland 5.635.72DNF4.194.52
30 Michał Halczuk 2.87 5.34 Poland 8.384.066.322.875.64
31 Bartosz Ochał 4.46 5.38 Poland DNF4.466.255.294.60
32 Paweł Rybak 4.22 5.39 Poland 4.40DNF4.226.535.25
33 Szymon Musiał 3.78 5.51 Poland 5.525.113.787.515.89
34 Mateusz Szwugier 3.75 5.52 Poland 3.893.7552.156.606.08
35 Krzysztof Bober 4.75 6.23 Poland 6.734.755.007.936.97
36 Arseniy Yotsyus 4.16 6.37 Russia 4.166.437.435.2512.14
37 Krzysztof Górka 5.22 6.41 Poland 5.227.176.087.685.98
38 Antoni Deja 4.08 6.66 Poland 6.414.086.338.967.24
39 Jan Grzyb 4.88 7.25 Poland 6.396.6312.918.724.88
40 Patrycja Michalska 5.76 7.40 Poland 6.085.76DNF8.028.11

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.52 2.29 Poland 1.521.773.461.633.97
2 Michał Pleskowicz 1.74 2.82 Poland 4.612.962.281.743.22
3 Michał Rzewuski 1.80 2.92 Poland 4.272.801.802.733.22
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 1.75 2.97 Poland 3.591.753.321.995.52
5 Tymon Kolasiński 2.35 2.98 Poland 2.352.955.403.562.43
6 Łukasz Burliga 2.27 3.12 Poland 4.772.742.273.742.88
7 Igor Ośmiałowski 2.69 3.27 Poland 3.352.912.693.553.58
8 Jakub Kipa 2.03 3.28 Poland 5.062.292.032.555.00
9 Vilius Ribinskas 2.91 3.40 Lithuania 3.503.462.913.363.39
10 Marcin Jakubowski 2.79 3.52 Poland 3.852.794.893.553.17
11 Szymon Jeziorski 2.56 3.56 Poland 4.232.565.872.833.62
12 Szymon Malinowski 3.53 3.61 Poland 3.543.603.533.705.19
13 Karol Zakrzewski 3.15 3.63 Poland 3.153.295.153.444.15
14 Wojciech Knott 2.70 3.75 Poland 2.703.843.823.753.67
15 Mateusz Szwugier 3.68 3.97 Poland 4.134.124.113.683.68
16 Błażej Chmielecki 2.78 4.10 Poland 2.783.835.216.683.26
17 Jakub Wojtaszewski 2.74 4.19 Poland 4.863.764.012.744.79
18 Przemysław Rogalski 2.43 4.20 Poland 3.525.684.012.435.06
19 Kacper Grzelakowski 3.48 4.20 Poland 4.145.254.873.583.48
20 Michał Halczuk 3.36 4.21 Poland 4.073.874.705.093.36
21 Przemysław Kaleta 2.48 4.26 Poland 4.252.949.132.485.58
22 Franciszek Fidos 2.38 4.32 Poland 4.635.015.872.383.33
23 Jonatan Kłosko 3.42 4.36 Poland 4.734.376.233.973.42
24 Kacper Stacha 3.66 4.52 Poland 5.064.243.664.25DNF
25 Adam Łyskawa 3.81 4.57 Poland 3.825.753.81DNF4.14
26 Mateusz Wich 3.82 4.57 Poland 5.264.953.953.824.80
27 Paweł Rybak 2.87 4.70 Poland 5.653.875.514.732.87
28 Arseniy Yotsyus 3.34 4.71 Russia 3.345.175.545.463.50
29 Stanisław Szyszka 3.62 4.74 Poland 5.085.434.853.624.28
30 Szymon Brzana 3.62 4.81 Poland 3.624.726.546.073.63
31 Bartosz Ochał 4.57 4.87 Poland 7.255.084.914.614.57
32 Krzysztof Górka 3.04 5.20 Poland 3.046.097.716.423.09
33 Szymon Musiał 5.13 5.35 Poland 5.135.575.18DNF5.30
34 Karolina Jewiarz 2.25 5.41 Poland 8.634.455.776.012.25
35 Krzysztof Bober 2.24 5.43 Poland 8.415.556.212.244.53
36 Marcin Stachura 2.90 5.74 Poland 5.988.685.782.905.46
37 Kacper Rafalski 2.64 5.89 Poland 3.386.418.457.892.64
38 Patrycja Michalska 2.84 5.95 Poland 6.855.435.56DNF2.84
39 Michał Bogdan 4.57 5.98 Poland 5.527.016.474.575.94
40 Jan Grzyb 3.29 6.17 Poland 3.295.616.769.326.15
41 Antoni Deja 4.61 6.41 Poland 4.967.79DNF6.474.61
42 Szymon Glura 5.84 6.70 Poland 5.847.787.266.496.35
43 Cezary Mach 4.71 6.77 Poland 4.717.009.116.856.45
44 Olaf Kuźmiński 5.54 7.29 Poland 7.925.546.977.407.50
45 Jakub Dutkiewicz 4.94 7.77 Poland 4.948.247.077.999.88
46 Michał Mrowicki 5.18 9.08 Poland 10.585.189.147.5113.51
47 Zygmunt Baranowski 5.73 9.44 Poland 27.605.739.898.2010.24
48 Maksymilian Piskorowski 6.53 Poland 6.756.53
49 Małgorzata Nowagiel 6.54 Poland 8.356.54
50 Piotr Chodera 6.60 Poland 6.609.87
51 Paweł Duchnowski 6.87 Poland 8.086.87
52 Filip Szostak 6.98 Poland 6.98DNF
53 Jakub Dębowski 7.53 Poland 7.539.43
54 Paweł Kamiński 7.85 Poland 7.859.09
55 Marcin Kupis 8.14 Poland 8.148.33
56 Grzegorz Pacewicz 8.19 Poland 8.1914.22
57 Jakub Pawlak 8.65 Poland DNF8.65
58 Oliwier Ferenc 9.11 Poland 27.859.11
59 Hubert Besz 9.24 Poland 9.2411.22
60 Piotr Kogut 13.53 Poland 16.6013.53
61 Fabian Dejna 14.31 Poland 14.3120.18

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 29.47 31.37 Poland 30.8229.4732.8435.5630.45
2 Przemysław Kaleta 29.60 31.74 Poland 31.6534.5331.7431.8329.60
3 Wojciech Knott 27.48 32.74 Poland 34.5531.5732.10DNF27.48
4 Maciej Czapiewski 32.40 33.69 Poland 41.8733.7133.7932.4033.58
5 Karol Zakrzewski 30.72 34.50 Poland 37.2732.3635.6635.4730.72
6 Michał Halczuk 30.84 34.77 Poland 37.1734.0343.5233.1230.84
7 Szymon Malinowski 34.29 35.61 Poland 40.0135.0334.2935.0536.74
8 Tymon Kolasiński 35.33 39.20 Poland 41.2639.8235.3344.4836.51

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 27.16 30.59 Poland 30.5629.7927.1637.2231.43
2 Michał Halczuk 31.17 32.91 Poland 41.6835.6531.8531.2431.17
3 Maciej Czapiewski 32.16 33.15 Poland 33.3932.1632.3333.7435.60
4 Michał Rzewuski 29.56 33.16 Poland 32.8029.5632.6933.9835.00
5 Tymon Kolasiński 31.21 33.57 Poland 32.8335.0334.7533.1431.21
6 Karol Zakrzewski 32.29 33.63 Poland 36.0734.1132.2934.5032.29
7 Przemysław Kaleta 31.92 34.94 Poland 38.8932.5733.9131.9238.34
8 Szymon Malinowski 33.82 35.04 Poland 34.8933.9636.2633.8236.38
9 Łukasz Burliga 34.28 36.68 Poland 36.0935.3238.6434.2840.96
10 Bart Sekulski 35.12 37.20 Poland 43.5735.4835.1237.4638.67
11 Jakub Wojtaszewski 34.12 39.02 Poland 45.8934.1238.1438.1540.77
12 Kacper Rafalski 37.09 41.39 Poland 42.0642.7740.3737.0941.73
13 Jakub Kipa 35.45 41.65 Poland DNF39.4039.1635.4546.40
14 Vilius Ribinskas 36.98 42.83 Lithuania 58.4037.3743.3336.9847.79
15 Jonatan Kłosko 37.70 43.56 Poland 37.7044.6242.9643.0944.77
16 Maksymilian Piskorowski 39.55 45.55 Poland 39.5545.5043.8050.7747.36
17 Igor Ośmiałowski 40.86 46.67 Poland 45.5940.8647.281:06.8647.15
18 Franciszek Fidos 45.39 48.06 Poland DNF50.5946.7945.3946.81
19 Patrycja Michalska 42.44 48.39 Poland 50.2444.3252.5250.6242.44
20 Wojciech Szatanowski 42.73 48.44 Poland 45.3951.5742.7349.6950.24
21 Szymon Jeziorski 44.07 48.69 Poland 49.9650.4945.6150.6844.07
22 Adam Łyskawa 41.25 48.71 Poland 44.0548.20DNF53.8741.25
23 Marcin Stachura 43.07 48.80 Poland 50.2951.3650.5745.5343.07
24 Piotr Olszewski 47.69 49.34 Poland 48.6651.3947.9647.691:01.19
25 Stanisław Szyszka 44.83 51.99 Poland 51.8556.5944.8353.6050.52
26 Kacper Stacha 47.90 53.68 Poland 56.1855.7357.5547.9049.12
27 Krzysztof Bober 47.92 55.88 Poland 47.921:01.7656.1755.5155.96
28 Szymon Brzana 50.68 55.91 Poland 1:10.3258.2352.7356.7850.68
29 Michał Bogdan 48.74 1:00.25 Poland 1:04.801:07.901:00.8648.7455.10

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 27.55 30.53 Poland 27.5532.7530.1933.6528.64
2 Karol Zakrzewski 28.92 31.16 Poland 29.8334.2928.9236.2729.36
3 Przemysław Kaleta 30.38 32.01 Poland 30.3831.8033.4930.7540.66
4 Bart Sekulski 28.51 32.15 Poland 36.7128.7028.5133.2134.54
5 Szymon Malinowski 31.66 33.37 Poland 34.3035.9632.7831.6633.03
6 Michał Rzewuski 32.59 34.17 Poland 39.0033.6333.5532.5935.33
7 Łukasz Burliga 31.95 35.79 Poland 38.0737.6234.4435.3031.95
8 Tymon Kolasiński 32.44 35.79 Poland 35.0132.4439.6832.6842.09
9 Michał Halczuk 32.15 35.85 Poland 33.0837.7137.5236.9632.15
10 Maciej Czapiewski 31.49 36.85 Poland 31.4944.0434.4235.2340.91
11 Jakub Kipa 36.75 38.07 Poland 38.0545.8036.7537.9938.16
12 Jakub Wojtaszewski 36.11 38.57 Poland 52.9739.0136.1136.8639.84
13 Vilius Ribinskas 34.52 NR 39.02 NR Lithuania 46.5741.6034.5237.3538.11
14 Kacper Rafalski 36.06 40.58 Poland 45.1038.4036.0657.2538.24
15 Michał Pleskowicz 36.34 41.87 Poland 36.3449.1044.5742.1638.87
16 Adam Łyskawa 39.84 43.05 Poland 44.7155.4439.8444.1140.34
17 Maksymilian Piskorowski 40.64 43.24 Poland 40.6446.0643.3542.9943.39
18 Patrycja Michalska 44.68 45.61 Poland 44.6853.0645.4346.3445.06
19 Franciszek Fidos 43.35 45.71 Poland 43.3543.9545.6750.0947.51
20 Jonatan Kłosko 43.24 45.88 Poland 45.4843.2443.4748.6953.22
21 Wojciech Szatanowski 42.96 45.91 Poland 50.3851.7543.9343.4242.96
22 Igor Ośmiałowski 38.10 46.01 Poland 45.6546.8038.1045.5859.76
23 Szymon Jeziorski 45.08 48.26 Poland 57.9848.3045.0847.9248.57
24 Marcin Stachura 43.60 48.45 Poland 44.3043.6049.4851.57DNF
25 Piotr Olszewski 45.56 51.20 Poland 45.5650.4454.9458.6748.23
26 Stanisław Szyszka 49.28 52.25 Poland 50.2454.4852.041:00.4749.28
27 Michał Bogdan 52.79 54.91 Poland 52.7954.2856.8653.6057.14
28 Kacper Stacha 52.06 55.07 Poland 52.061:00.2856.4052.1356.69
29 Krzysztof Bober 43.76 56.28 Poland 1:13.4253.1550.3843.761:05.32
30 Szymon Brzana 48.03 56.79 Poland 48.031:12.721:02.1051.3956.88
31 Hubert Kwasigroch 33.79 1:01.05 Poland 1:50.3138.2046.1433.791:38.82
32 Paweł Rybak 55.26 Poland 55.261:01.40
33 Grzegorz Pacewicz 56.55 Poland 56.551:12.96
34 Artur Kristof 57.11 Poland 1:16.5257.11
35 Marcin Jakubowski 58.42 Poland 58.421:01.32
36 Przemysław Rogalski 58.48 Poland 58.48DNF
37 Krzysztof Górka 1:00.22 Poland 1:12.731:00.22
38 Mateusz Szwugier 1:03.12 Poland 1:03.121:39.29
39 Bartosz Ochał 1:07.00 Poland 1:07.001:21.11
40 Kacper Grzelakowski 1:11.86 Poland 1:17.031:11.86
41 Mateusz Wich 1:13.03 Poland 1:19.561:13.03
42 Paweł Kamiński 1:15.44 Poland 1:55.221:15.44
43 Marcel Nycz 1:17.24 Poland 1:40.701:17.24
44 Karolina Jewiarz 1:22.42 Poland 1:31.631:22.42
45 Szymon Musiał 1:25.81 Poland 2:06.141:25.81
46 Cezary Mach 1:32.98 Poland 1:32.981:58.27
47 Piotr Szulc 1:37.98 Poland 1:37.981:55.76
48 Piotr Chodera 1:40.95 Poland 2:08.811:40.95
49 Arseniy Yotsyus 1:44.33 Russia 1:44.331:54.53
50 Hubert Besz 1:48.85 Poland 1:48.851:53.53
51 Marcin Kupis 1:56.58 Poland 1:56.582:09.31
52 Michał Mrowicki 2:04.88 Poland 2:04.882:05.50
53 Szymon Glura 2:09.55 Poland 2:09.552:52.66
54 Filip Szostak 2:11.25 Poland 2:11.252:20.10
55 Olaf Kuźmiński 2:19.09 Poland 2:19.092:34.43
56 Oliwier Ferenc DNF Poland DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 46.82 NR 1:00.01 Poland 46.821:02.7955.841:01.891:02.31
2 Karol Zakrzewski 58.91 1:01.25 Poland 58.911:01.641:07.941:02.2959.81
3 Wojciech Knott 53.43 1:02.02 Poland 1:05.0953.431:01.941:01.381:02.75
4 Michał Rzewuski 1:03.91 1:06.34 Poland 1:04.071:08.241:03.911:06.70DNF
5 Maciej Czapiewski 1:01.37 1:06.73 Poland 1:04.571:01.371:03.301:12.321:30.30
6 Szymon Malinowski 1:02.68 1:07.49 Poland 1:03.171:10.161:09.561:09.731:02.68
7 Przemysław Kaleta 1:00.52 1:08.15 Poland 1:15.421:09.771:05.841:08.851:00.52
8 Jakub Kipa 1:08.99 1:16.51 Poland 1:13.811:17.201:18.531:08.991:19.70

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 53.23 58.70 Poland 56.0458.6653.231:01.391:03.40
2 Michał Halczuk 55.34 58.80 Poland 58.291:02.2458.6655.3459.45
3 Michał Rzewuski 53.21 59.71 Poland 1:02.2655.081:07.0053.211:01.79
4 Wojciech Knott 56.14 1:00.26 Poland 1:03.8356.1458.561:03.9558.38
5 Przemysław Kaleta 1:00.95 1:03.09 Poland 1:02.151:04.071:03.051:00.951:08.37
6 Szymon Malinowski 1:00.81 1:06.32 Poland 1:00.811:13.961:06.871:04.221:07.88
7 Hubert Kwasigroch 1:00.70 1:07.26 Poland 1:09.811:05.341:06.621:00.701:11.75
8 Jakub Kipa 1:07.40 1:08.51 Poland 1:27.491:07.401:07.421:07.591:10.51
9 Maciej Czapiewski 1:02.73 1:08.61 Poland DNF1:03.651:11.581:02.731:10.61
10 Łukasz Burliga 1:00.00 1:09.18 Poland 1:00.001:09.351:20.741:09.561:08.63
11 Jakub Wojtaszewski 1:12.51 1:15.17 Poland 1:18.461:17.581:15.211:12.711:12.51
12 Adam Łyskawa 1:09.69 1:15.24 Poland 1:09.691:17.341:15.621:12.751:31.49
13 Kacper Rafalski 1:06.36 1:15.64 Poland 1:16.361:06.361:28.831:15.231:15.34
14 Bart Sekulski 1:06.96 1:18.38 Poland 1:21.491:21.001:42.621:06.961:12.64
15 Vilius Ribinskas 1:10.76 1:18.86 Lithuania 1:19.701:17.661:20.891:10.761:19.23
16 Michał Pleskowicz 1:06.95 1:21.26 Poland 1:25.051:23.311:17.461:23.021:06.95
17 Igor Ośmiałowski 1:21.89 1:24.87 Poland 1:21.891:28.591:22.881:23.131:30.59
18 Tymon Kolasiński 1:09.95 1:25.61 Poland 1:15.74DNF1:22.421:09.951:38.68
19 Piotr Olszewski 1:28.61 1:34.49 Poland 1:28.611:38.771:31.501:35.921:36.06
20 Patrycja Michalska 1:25.75 1:39.66 Poland 1:44.691:36.011:25.751:41.031:41.95

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 53.25 55.86 NR Poland 1:01.0755.5453.2556.1355.90
2 Wojciech Knott 56.80 59.68 Poland 58.871:01.9256.801:00.6759.50
3 Karol Zakrzewski 56.52 1:02.72 Poland 56.521:01.281:01.901:04.98DNF
4 Szymon Malinowski 1:00.63 1:02.99 Poland 1:01.601:06.231:00.631:01.141:07.90
5 Maciej Czapiewski 59.36 1:03.75 Poland 1:08.981:02.8859.361:03.251:05.11
6 Michał Rzewuski 57.91 1:03.78 Poland 1:02.741:08.091:03.871:04.7457.91
7 Przemysław Kaleta 1:01.77 1:04.07 Poland 1:01.771:04.471:02.091:15.571:05.66
8 Hubert Kwasigroch 1:01.33 1:06.15 Poland 1:07.811:01.331:03.961:31.161:06.68
9 Łukasz Burliga 59.42 1:10.48 Poland 59.421:07.061:13.671:10.701:17.33
10 Jakub Kipa 1:09.96 1:12.77 Poland 1:14.531:12.211:11.641:14.451:09.96
11 Tymon Kolasiński 1:04.13 1:15.93 Poland 1:16.401:16.901:04.131:15.501:15.88
12 Adam Łyskawa 1:05.96 1:16.49 Poland 1:05.96DNF1:19.521:16.321:13.63
13 Kacper Rafalski 1:04.71 1:17.63 Poland 1:04.711:35.611:08.091:21.581:23.22
14 Jakub Wojtaszewski 1:11.88 1:17.63 Poland 1:13.011:27.561:13.121:26.751:11.88
15 Vilius Ribinskas 1:13.94 1:19.87 Lithuania 1:17.481:23.991:13.941:25.171:18.14
16 Bart Sekulski 1:04.04 1:23.64 Poland 1:28.321:19.281:29.221:23.321:04.04
17 Igor Ośmiałowski 1:21.14 1:24.55 Poland 1:23.001:21.141:29.191:24.121:26.53
18 Michał Pleskowicz 1:19.29 1:26.29 Poland 1:23.621:43.021:24.671:30.581:19.29
19 Piotr Olszewski 1:22.64 1:30.20 Poland 1:37.751:28.831:32.011:29.751:22.64
20 Patrycja Michalska 1:26.19 1:31.71 Poland 2:03.151:31.511:32.381:26.191:31.23
21 Jonatan Kłosko 1:14.31 1:32.22 Poland 1:30.071:35.671:30.911:14.311:36.27
22 Marcin Stachura 1:23.85 1:35.42 Poland 1:36.241:23.851:39.981:33.031:36.98
23 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:33.56 1:38.35 Poland 1:33.561:37.041:34.131:43.871:44.06
24 Maksymilian Piskorowski 1:27.23 1:42.39 Poland 1:34.951:52.221:48.411:27.231:43.81
25 Przemysław Rogalski 1:48.84 1:55.98 Poland 1:59.441:48.841:56.811:51.682:04.28
26 Szymon Brzana 1:48.09 2:00.22 Poland 1:48.091:54.322:06.831:59.512:08.01
27 Stanisław Szyszka 1:50.18 Poland 1:52.191:50.18
28 Kacper Stacha 1:51.21 Poland 2:03.331:51.21
29 Krzysztof Górka 2:02.87 Poland 2:24.712:02.87
30 Artur Kristof 2:03.35 Poland 2:03.352:13.16
31 Szymon Jeziorski 2:08.86 Poland 2:16.752:08.86
32 Mateusz Wich 2:11.04 Poland 2:31.092:11.04
33 Franciszek Fidos 2:13.10 Poland 2:17.122:13.10
34 Marcel Nycz 2:15.72 Poland 2:15.722:22.45
35 Grzegorz Pacewicz 2:19.15 Poland 2:47.842:19.15
36 Kacper Grzelakowski 2:38.87 Poland 2:47.332:38.87
37 Mateusz Szwugier 2:43.37 Poland 2:43.373:26.87
38 Arseniy Yotsyus 2:45.75 Russia 2:54.142:45.75
39 Krzysztof Bober 2:46.33 Poland 3:18.492:46.33
40 Hubert Besz 3:06.84 Poland 3:16.573:06.84
41 Piotr Chodera 3:31.29 Poland 3:31.294:11.63
42 Bartosz Ochał 3:37.21 Poland 3:45.493:37.21
43 Cezary Mach 3:38.78 Poland 3:43.703:38.78
44 Paweł Kamiński 3:46.11 Poland 3:48.043:46.11
45 Piotr Szulc 4:04.64 Poland 4:54.144:04.64

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:34.21 NR 1:42.55 Poland 1:34.211:40.701:52.73
2 Szymon Malinowski 1:45.34 1:54.02 Poland 2:01.641:55.091:45.34
3 Karol Zakrzewski 1:59.06 2:05.90 Poland 2:04.061:59.062:14.57
4 Przemysław Kaleta 1:53.69 2:06.05 Poland 2:27.871:53.691:56.59
5 Hubert Kwasigroch 1:56.61 2:07.17 Poland 2:13.781:56.612:11.12
6 Wojciech Knott 2:13.52 2:15.88 Poland 2:13.522:18.262:15.85
7 Adam Łyskawa 2:08.80 2:18.61 Poland 2:18.792:08.802:28.25
8 Łukasz Burliga 2:16.79 DNF Poland 2:16.79DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:40.56 1:41.09 NR Poland 1:40.641:42.081:40.56
2 Szymon Malinowski 1:52.18 1:57.55 Poland 2:03.841:56.631:52.18
3 Przemysław Kaleta 1:54.74 2:01.29 Poland 2:13.401:55.741:54.74
4 Wojciech Knott 2:00.77 2:04.75 Poland 2:00.772:04.392:09.10
5 Hubert Kwasigroch 1:59.84 2:08.46 Poland 2:14.051:59.842:11.50
6 Karol Zakrzewski 2:07.80 2:11.30 Poland 2:07.802:07.942:18.15
7 Łukasz Burliga 2:18.64 2:21.26 Poland 2:18.642:26.422:18.72
8 Adam Łyskawa 2:20.00 2:21.45 Poland 2:22.372:20.002:21.98
9 Maciej Czapiewski 2:27.08 2:29.57 Poland 2:27.082:27.302:34.33
10 Jakub Wojtaszewski 2:23.96 2:34.22 Poland 2:23.962:41.792:36.91
11 Bart Sekulski 2:18.51 2:36.53 Poland 2:55.902:35.172:18.51
12 Vilius Ribinskas 2:19.94 2:41.98 Lithuania 2:51.542:19.942:54.47
13 Jakub Kipa 2:39.15 2:50.18 Poland 2:59.462:39.152:51.92
14 Michał Pleskowicz 2:58.68 3:09.68 Poland 3:13.012:58.683:17.35
15 Tymon Kolasiński 3:02.03 3:15.11 Poland 3:02.033:37.093:06.21
16 Wojciech Szatanowski 3:08.13 3:24.27 Poland 3:24.483:40.213:08.13
17 Piotr Olszewski 3:06.17 3:24.64 Poland 3:06.173:53.163:14.60
18 Maksymilian Piskorowski 3:10.38 3:27.77 Poland 3:10.383:28.973:43.96
19 Marcin Stachura 3:36.23 Poland 3:36.23
20 Przemysław Rogalski 3:39.60 Poland 3:39.60
21 Patrycja Michalska 3:51.64 Poland 3:51.64
22 Marcel Nycz 4:18.16 Poland 4:18.16
23 Grzegorz Pacewicz 4:56.82 Poland 4:56.82
24 Krzysztof Górka 5:15.49 Poland 5:15.49
25 Arseniy Yotsyus 5:25.82 Russia 5:25.82
26 Franciszek Fidos DNF Poland DNF
26 Mateusz Wich DNF Poland DNF
26 Stanisław Szyszka DNF Poland DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:28.14 2:28.71 NR Poland 2:28.472:28.142:29.52
2 Szymon Malinowski 2:37.12 2:42.32 Poland 2:49.402:37.122:40.44
3 Przemysław Kaleta 2:46.70 2:56.16 Poland 3:03.112:58.682:46.70
4 Karol Zakrzewski 3:02.10 3:03.78 Poland 3:06.803:02.433:02.10
5 Hubert Kwasigroch 3:17.93 3:22.36 Poland 3:17.933:21.633:27.53
6 Wojciech Knott 3:15.36 3:23.72 Poland 3:29.553:15.363:26.24
7 Vilius Ribinskas 3:49.51 NR 4:00.46 NR Lithuania 4:02.974:08.903:49.51
8 Łukasz Burliga 4:32.30 DNF Poland 4:32.305:29.12DNS

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:37.20 2:38.29 Poland 2:39.802:37.202:37.87
2 Przemysław Kaleta 2:39.45 2:47.04 Poland 2:57.812:43.872:39.45
3 Szymon Malinowski 2:47.61 2:49.38 Poland 2:50.382:50.142:47.61
4 Karol Zakrzewski 2:58.54 3:02.03 Poland 2:58.543:00.813:06.73
5 Wojciech Knott 3:10.63 3:28.65 Poland 3:39.933:35.403:10.63
6 Łukasz Burliga 3:38.36 3:45.77 Poland 3:38.363:47.843:51.11
7 Hubert Kwasigroch 3:33.42 4:01.67 Poland 3:43.993:33.424:47.60
8 Vilius Ribinskas 3:55.72 4:03.82 Lithuania 4:01.104:14.643:55.72
9 Adam Łyskawa 3:44.77 4:04.39 Poland 4:06.983:44.774:21.42
10 Wojciech Szatanowski 4:27.69 4:40.66 Poland 4:42.004:27.694:52.30
11 Stanisław Szyszka 4:36.62 4:50.02 Poland 4:36.624:47.925:05.52
12 Maciej Czapiewski 5:20.29 5:58.42 Poland 5:22.715:20.297:12.25
13 Maksymilian Piskorowski 5:43.02 Poland 5:43.02
14 Marcin Stachura 6:03.13 Poland 6:03.13
15 Piotr Olszewski 6:10.52 Poland 6:10.52
16 Przemysław Rogalski 6:16.59 Poland 6:16.59
17 Mateusz Wich 6:18.76 Poland 6:18.76
18 Patrycja Michalska 6:24.35 Poland 6:24.35
19 Marcel Nycz 6:26.33 Poland 6:26.33
20 Tymon Kolasiński 6:35.58 Poland 6:35.58
21 Hubert Besz 8:07.21 Poland 8:07.21
22 Krzysztof Górka 9:21.07 Poland 9:21.07
23 Grzegorz Pacewicz 9:53.80 Poland 9:53.80
24 Arseniy Yotsyus DNF Russia DNF
24 Marek Pepke DNF Poland DNF