GLS Cup I 2016


Date
Feb 27, 2016
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Novotel Marina

Address
Jelitkowska 20 str, 80-342 Gdańsk, Poland
Details

"Morska" Room

Website
GLS Cup I 2016 website
Organizer
Adam Polkowski
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact
apolkowski@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Igor Ośmiałowski won with an average of 10.04 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Michał Rzewuski finished second (10.63) and Tomas Jankauskas finished third (10.74).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Ośmiałowski 9.11 10.04 Poland 10.2710.279.119.5812.30
2 Michał Rzewuski 7.92 10.63 Poland 7.9210.9113.2111.019.98
3 Tomas Jankauskas 8.92 10.74 Lithuania 11.088.9210.4710.6615.73
4 Tomasz Cyrklaff 9.65 11.33 Poland 12.369.659.6714.0811.97
5 Dominik Pankros 9.83 11.37 Poland 9.9611.579.8312.5914.35
6 Kalina Jakubowska 8.69 11.47 Poland 8.6910.2712.6211.9012.23
7 Adam Polkowski 10.12 11.85 Poland 10.1211.4711.5612.53DNF
8 Maciej Czapiewski 10.45 12.27 Poland 12.9810.4511.9914.0311.83
9 Marcin Stachura 10.00 12.37 Poland 10.0013.6012.8110.7015.05
10 Piotr Kuchta 12.63 13.13 Poland 13.6314.4012.8112.9512.63
11 Piotr Koska 11.33 13.16 Poland 11.3312.2914.6413.1414.04
12 Małgorzata Nowagiel 13.47 15.68 Poland 15.5513.4717.5317.5913.95

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Cyrklaff 9.17 10.26 Poland 9.1714.7510.339.3911.06
2 Adam Polkowski 8.93 10.29 Poland 11.089.3210.488.9311.43
3 Dominik Pankros 9.21 10.42 Poland 9.219.7910.1911.2911.61
4 Kalina Jakubowska 9.04 10.50 Poland 10.7010.599.0410.2011.78
5 Igor Ośmiałowski 8.58 10.72 Poland 10.308.5811.2310.6214.91
6 Tomas Jankauskas 9.53 11.02 Lithuania 10.9810.0712.009.5312.14
7 Michał Rzewuski 9.24 11.11 Poland 10.6210.8613.929.2411.84
8 Marcin Stachura 9.25 12.03 Poland 12.7812.5912.0811.419.25
9 Maciej Czapiewski 9.75 12.39 Poland 15.4912.599.7512.8111.78
10 Piotr Kuchta 11.49 12.50 Poland 11.5411.4916.6012.2213.74
11 Piotr Koska 12.92 13.29 Poland 13.1313.0113.7313.8112.92
12 Małgorzata Nowagiel 12.04 13.64 Poland 13.4213.2714.2312.0416.88
13 Marcin Jakubowski 13.01 14.47 Poland 16.1414.3113.5615.5313.01
14 Mateusz Andrzejewski 12.60 14.52 Poland 12.6016.4813.2613.8316.51
15 Michał Wachowiak 12.18 14.56 Poland 15.5712.1812.7015.8815.40
16 Marcin Gzik 14.57 15.89 Poland 15.1616.4814.5719.2916.02
17 Patrycja Michalska 14.74 16.05 Poland 14.7415.4417.8817.4215.30
18 Jakub Pacewicz 15.50 16.19 Poland 15.5016.0417.5716.6915.83
19 Jakub Sikora 16.30 16.86 Poland 19.7216.3316.3016.9617.29
20 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 14.13 17.37 Poland 17.3717.3614.1319.2517.39
21 Kamil Pawlak 11.82 17.54 Poland DNF18.0316.7917.8111.82
22 Sebastian Baltrukas 15.49 17.56 Poland 16.7819.0015.4922.0716.89
23 Krzysztof Kiczela 15.98 17.81 Poland 16.7120.3217.4119.3015.98
24 Szymon Kowalski 15.53 18.33 Poland 15.8315.5324.1218.0521.11
25 Oskar Kaczmarek 17.44 19.15 Poland 19.3919.2820.0018.7717.44
26 Daniel Samoszyn 17.02 19.84 Poland 20.2520.7821.4417.0218.48
27 Oliwia Wesołowska 18.04 20.27 Poland 20.0318.0422.5424.5018.25
28 Karol Konopka 16.00 20.28 Poland 17.3124.5216.0021.9921.54
29 Juliusz Adamowicz 15.45 20.60 Poland 21.5115.4523.0119.2621.02
30 Marta Żywicka 18.28 21.26 Poland 22.8118.2825.3918.4822.50
31 Damian Malinowski 17.64 21.35 Poland 35.6219.9424.0017.6420.10
32 Tomasz Stawicki 19.85 21.37 Poland 21.4619.8522.1020.5423.36
33 Józef Reszka 19.35 22.33 Poland 24.1620.9619.3523.2822.75
34 Karolina Wiącek 18.77 22.53 Poland 20.0722.7618.7724.7625.19
35 Owidiusz Pryk 20.99 23.10 Poland 20.9923.4323.3524.5922.51
36 Grzegorz Pacewicz 19.95 24.54 Poland 30.0321.5319.9524.9227.17
37 Patryk Milewczyk 18.13 24.66 Poland 18.1323.7626.7724.4125.82
38 Oskar Lewandowski 18.33 24.67 Poland 39.3818.3324.4825.0024.54
39 Jakub Hirsch 22.87 24.83 Poland 24.7923.8022.8725.8927.90
40 Kacper Kłos 25.74 27.35 Poland 25.7427.3728.7925.9057.59

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 8.01 9.55 Poland 8.0110.249.6612.618.76
2 Dominik Pankros 8.37 9.57 Poland 10.449.778.378.4910.69
3 Kalina Jakubowska 9.54 10.41 Poland 11.0610.329.5410.4510.46
4 Tomas Jankauskas 10.08 10.81 Lithuania 11.6810.1910.5610.0811.77
5 Tomasz Cyrklaff 9.01 10.85 Poland 11.1311.219.0112.6810.22
6 Piotr Frankowski 10.35 10.85 Poland 12.7610.3510.4111.1710.96
7 Igor Ośmiałowski 10.33 10.90 Poland 10.7510.3310.5415.6511.40
8 Adam Polkowski 9.51 11.00 Poland 11.3712.0710.3111.339.51
9 Maciej Czapiewski 9.64 12.09 Poland 10.0412.249.6414.001:55.62
10 Marcin Stachura 10.61 12.58 Poland 11.4014.1010.6112.2416.62
11 Piotr Kuchta 11.59 12.74 Poland 12.3011.5912.5113.7413.42
12 Piotr Koska 11.62 13.27 Poland 16.5712.5113.8613.4411.62
13 Mateusz Andrzejewski 11.78 13.99 Poland 12.8513.5517.1115.5811.78
14 Marcin Jakubowski 11.88 14.38 Poland 15.0111.8814.7917.7513.35
15 Małgorzata Nowagiel 13.12 14.89 Poland 13.1216.6115.2014.6414.82
16 Kamil Pawlak 13.99 15.13 Poland 13.9914.73DNF15.0515.60
17 Krzysztof Kiczela 14.37 15.65 Poland 20.8814.9014.6514.3717.41
18 Jakub Pacewicz 12.58 16.51 Poland 16.9914.0318.5020.3812.58
19 Jakub Sikora 15.33 16.53 Poland 15.3316.9718.0816.9815.65
20 Patrycja Michalska 13.72 16.85 Poland 17.2916.7221.6313.7216.53
21 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 16.39 16.91 Poland 21.0216.3917.2016.7916.73
22 Daniel Samoszyn 15.86 17.57 Poland 18.5621.5117.6116.5315.86
23 Marcin Gzik 15.59 18.59 Poland 19.1319.8915.5916.7625.22
24 Michał Wachowiak 12.00 18.60 Poland 16.23DNF18.1012.0021.48
25 Oskar Kaczmarek 18.86 20.39 Poland 24.5820.5618.8621.2819.33
26 Karol Konopka 16.95 20.81 Poland 23.3419.4220.5422.4616.95
27 Owidiusz Pryk 19.63 20.88 Poland 19.9119.6324.4722.1320.61
28 Grzegorz Pacewicz 19.12 21.04 Poland 20.7219.8219.1222.5825.34
29 Marta Żywicka 20.09 21.44 Poland 20.0921.5820.6922.0622.66
30 Sebastian Baltrukas 18.44 21.66 Poland 18.4421.6025.6122.5520.82
31 Juliusz Adamowicz 18.91 22.03 Poland 23.5225.1819.6222.9518.91
32 Szymon Kowalski 17.85 22.05 Poland 28.6618.7026.1321.3317.85
33 Józef Reszka 19.62 22.10 Poland 23.2319.6222.1520.9123.82
34 Damian Malinowski 17.94 22.60 Poland 22.8717.9423.1426.8321.79
35 Oliwia Wesołowska 20.01 22.69 Poland 20.9626.2625.9020.0121.20
36 Karolina Wiącek 19.37 22.81 Poland 29.8122.8820.2519.3725.29
37 Tomasz Stawicki 17.16 23.27 Poland 18.3125.4726.0417.1626.08
38 Jakub Hirsch 22.14 24.15 Poland 23.1725.2929.1523.9922.14
39 Oskar Lewandowski 19.38 24.22 Poland 24.4919.38DNF25.6922.49
40 Patryk Milewczyk 20.00 26.08 Poland 23.7920.0028.5341.4825.93
41 Kacper Kłos 22.26 26.75 Poland 24.1622.2625.5530.7230.53
42 Dawid Sanecki 23.36 27.72 Poland 34.3826.4331.1425.6023.36
43 Piotr Tomczyk 25.84 28.57 Poland 30.9528.3530.7926.5625.84
44 Jakub Dutkiewicz 24.78 29.63 Poland 36.4731.3224.7829.7227.85
45 Piotr Trębicki 26.62 30.01 Poland 32.0029.5526.6228.4738.48
46 Dennis van Enckevort 22.61 30.32 Netherlands 38.4822.6128.9031.0031.05
47 Laura Kowalska 29.16 33.69 Poland 44.7629.1632.5538.2930.23
48 Aleksandra Jaszczuk 25.95 33.86 Poland 35.5336.6032.6025.9533.44
49 Tymoteusz Barański 28.87 34.96 Poland 36.5528.8738.1635.4532.89
50 Mateusz Krzemiński 32.17 35.92 Poland 38.4534.87DNF32.1734.43
51 Adrian Alankiewicz 39.95 45.76 Poland 50.0242.2149.7239.9545.36
52 Daniel Świetliński 37.20 46.21 Poland 47.8543.2537.2048.4747.54
53 Damian Zaręba 42.27 47.07 Poland 49.0942.2757.5146.2245.90
54 Grzegorz Wrzosek 45.13 49.28 Poland 48.9445.9252.9945.1357.29
55 Mateusz Tesarowski 45.29 52.45 Poland 58.671:10.3751.7745.2946.92
56 Lyon Kwak 49.52 53.73 Poland 49.991:00.811:08.3749.5250.40
57 Julia Natkańska 54.59 59.00 Poland 54.591:04.9857.3954.641:18.29
58 Mateusz Kulesza 53.07 1:04.18 Poland 1:00.5053.071:04.231:07.821:10.17
59 Antoni Reszka 1:00.52 1:12.82 Poland 1:07.071:26.901:00.521:37.561:04.50
60 Eyleen Kwak 1:11.36 1:19.26 Poland 1:11.361:21.631:23.891:12.271:30.62
61 Filip Kierzek 1:02.95 DNF Poland DNF1:02.951:27.501:32.87DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.86 2.85 Poland 3.273.232.372.941.86
2 Piotr Koska 3.12 3.50 Poland 3.633.524.133.363.12
3 Marcin Jakubowski 2.70 3.63 Poland 4.153.923.642.703.32
4 Igor Ośmiałowski 3.40 3.95 Poland 4.623.613.624.893.40
5 Michał Rzewuski 1.93 3.97 Poland 2.361.932.43DNF7.13
6 Krzysztof Kiczela 4.02 4.60 Poland 4.715.274.834.264.02
7 Marcin Stachura 3.13 4.79 Poland 4.425.174.776.383.13
8 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 3.97 4.84 Poland 5.123.974.574.837.49
9 Tomasz Cyrklaff 3.84 5.05 Poland 4.923.845.205.075.16
10 Jakub Pacewicz 4.35 5.24 Poland 5.374.356.675.724.64
11 Mateusz Andrzejewski 2.71 5.55 Poland 6.142.715.506.395.01
12 Piotr Kuchta 4.41 5.97 Poland 6.005.107.116.804.41

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Ośmiałowski 2.59 3.14 Poland 2.923.225.523.282.59
2 Piotr Koska 2.83 3.37 Poland 3.063.343.724.742.83
3 Maciej Czapiewski 1.91 3.52 Poland 8.711.912.873.294.41
4 Michał Rzewuski 2.05 3.61 Poland 3.413.494.233.942.05
5 Krzysztof Kiczela 3.23 3.96 Poland 3.934.724.453.233.51
6 Marcin Jakubowski 3.30 3.98 Poland 3.764.114.834.083.30
7 Tomasz Cyrklaff 2.86 4.07 Poland 2.864.575.053.614.02
8 Piotr Kuchta 3.45 4.16 Poland 3.954.713.814.733.45
9 Mateusz Andrzejewski 3.94 4.34 Poland 4.296.354.264.473.94
10 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 4.03 4.61 Poland 4.294.035.464.265.28
11 Jakub Pacewicz 4.32 5.18 Poland 7.324.325.395.194.95
12 Marcin Stachura 4.36 5.21 Poland 4.488.194.365.745.40
13 Michał Wachowiak 3.85 5.33 Poland 3.855.525.288.875.18
14 Daniel Samoszyn 4.48 5.36 Poland 6.085.354.487.334.64
15 Józef Reszka 4.67 5.48 Poland 4.6714.905.385.036.02
16 Dominik Pankros 3.56 5.56 Poland 3.5611.194.935.496.26
17 Kacper Kłos 5.26 5.78 Poland 9.025.265.605.546.20
18 Szymon Kowalski 3.13 5.88 Poland 6.668.285.235.753.13
19 Damian Malinowski 4.89 5.88 Poland 6.286.417.794.894.95
20 Małgorzata Nowagiel 4.83 6.18 Poland 7.155.915.478.794.83
21 Adam Polkowski 4.74 6.36 Poland 6.486.636.086.514.74
22 Oskar Kaczmarek 4.06 6.39 Poland 7.375.314.069.386.50
23 Tomasz Stawicki 5.84 6.67 Poland 7.129.766.925.845.96
24 Dawid Sanecki 5.08 6.75 Poland 5.086.115.768.588.38
25 Sebastian Baltrukas 4.32 6.88 Poland 7.296.974.326.786.88
26 Jakub Sikora 4.97 7.13 Poland 6.968.986.537.904.97
27 Kalina Jakubowska 5.69 7.31 Poland 7.346.538.245.698.06
28 Kamil Pawlak 5.70 7.69 Poland DNF8.095.707.197.79
29 Grzegorz Wrzosek 5.28 8.22 Poland 10.986.975.287.1010.59
30 Oskar Lewandowski 6.02 8.53 Poland 6.029.047.049.5213.55
31 Tomas Jankauskas 2.47 9.29 Lithuania 2.474.087.50DNF16.28
32 Patrycja Michalska 6.29 9.43 Poland 14.166.297.1118.977.01
33 Jakub Dutkiewicz 3.70 9.76 Poland 7.269.94DNF12.073.70
34 Piotr Tomczyk 7.00 11.21 Poland 16.49DNF7.007.879.27
35 Juliusz Adamowicz 8.28 12.20 Poland 8.2811.33DNF16.089.18

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 2.24 2.71 Poland 2.942.242.552.6410.12
2 Maciej Czapiewski 1.71 2.80 Poland 3.482.53DNF2.381.71
3 Igor Ośmiałowski 2.32 3.63 Poland 2.324.263.063.933.89
4 Piotr Kuchta 2.23 3.76 Poland 3.854.782.233.893.53
5 Tomas Jankauskas 1.73 NR 4.21 Lithuania 6.263.261.734.394.97
6 Piotr Koska 3.07 4.22 Poland 3.865.123.693.075.97
7 Mateusz Andrzejewski 3.30 4.24 Poland 4.314.064.363.304.78
8 Krzysztof Kiczela 3.20 4.32 Poland 4.503.204.677.273.79
9 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 2.99 4.58 Poland 4.645.106.752.993.99
10 Marcin Jakubowski 1.88 4.59 Poland 6.634.381.885.463.93
11 Tomasz Cyrklaff 4.06 4.67 Poland 4.904.474.066.424.65
12 Józef Reszka 3.48 5.00 Poland 5.255.424.337.593.48
13 Piotr Frankowski 2.49 5.08 Poland 4.945.672.497.854.62
14 Kacper Kłos 2.55 5.11 Poland 6.416.012.555.244.09
15 Oskar Kaczmarek 1.99 5.37 Poland 6.185.331.995.705.08
16 Marcin Stachura 4.31 5.41 Poland 5.855.714.316.194.68
17 Daniel Samoszyn 4.37 5.43 Poland 7.715.234.376.284.78
18 Kalina Jakubowska 4.31 5.65 Poland 4.314.985.766.506.20
19 Małgorzata Nowagiel 4.97 6.09 Poland 4.976.725.096.467.99
20 Jakub Pacewicz 3.97 6.13 Poland 5.676.679.996.043.97
21 Jakub Dutkiewicz 5.01 6.28 Poland 8.376.745.017.095.01
22 Kamil Pawlak 5.25 6.36 Poland 7.875.256.546.436.11
23 Damian Malinowski 5.05 6.37 Poland 5.297.065.056.7717.96
24 Tomasz Stawicki 5.99 6.40 Poland 6.175.996.896.426.62
25 Szymon Kowalski 4.65 6.52 Poland 4.985.579.414.659.01
26 Sebastian Baltrukas 5.48 6.69 Poland 6.816.047.575.487.22
27 Jakub Sikora 4.91 6.79 Poland 6.307.746.3310.034.91
28 Dominik Pankros 4.85 6.92 Poland 8.898.405.854.856.50
29 Juliusz Adamowicz 5.64 7.11 Poland 8.467.148.765.645.73
30 Michał Wachowiak 5.18 7.31 Poland 6.806.015.189.849.11
31 Adam Polkowski 6.03 7.31 Poland 6.238.287.43DNF6.03
32 Dawid Sanecki 3.61 7.34 Poland 3.616.95DNF8.606.47
33 Grzegorz Wrzosek 4.61 7.67 Poland 7.918.0710.324.617.02
34 Patrycja Michalska 5.20 8.00 Poland 9.177.996.8514.295.20
35 Piotr Tomczyk 7.54 8.00 Poland 8.4115.387.587.548.02
36 Oskar Lewandowski 5.35 8.07 Poland 5.3510.6116.527.316.28
37 Damian Zaręba 5.45 8.12 Poland 5.458.7610.047.588.03
38 Grzegorz Pacewicz 6.07 8.30 Poland 6.079.547.9810.337.39
39 Owidiusz Pryk 7.56 8.54 Poland 8.429.968.468.747.56
40 Adrian Alankiewicz 6.04 8.77 Poland 9.937.6410.126.048.75
41 Oliwia Wesołowska 4.92 8.79 Poland 9.259.557.704.929.41
42 Marta Żywicka 6.23 9.30 Poland 6.239.8911.179.288.72
43 Laura Kowalska 9.66 10.00 Poland 9.6610.119.8214.8310.06
44 Jakub Hirsch 7.91 11.24 Poland 8.7415.90DNF7.919.08
45 Mateusz Kulesza 11.85 Poland 13.3711.85
46 Aleksandra Jaszczuk 12.56 Poland DNF12.56
47 Mateusz Krzemiński 12.78 Poland 14.6512.78
48 Dennis van Enckevort 13.03 Netherlands 13.0315.07
49 Daniel Świetliński 14.21 Poland 14.2128.31
50 Mateusz Tesarowski 24.18 Poland 24.18DNF
51 Antoni Reszka 26.72 Poland DNF26.72
52 Filip Kierzek 49.24 Poland 49.24DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Pacewicz 1:42.00 DNF Poland 1:42.00DNFDNF
2 Patryk Milewczyk 2:22.60 DNF Poland DNF2:39.832:22.60
3 Piotr Koska 3:04.59 DNF Poland 3:04.59DNFDNF
4 Jakub Sikora 4:53.00 DNF Poland DNF4:53.00DNS
5 Piotr Kuchta 6:01.24 DNF Poland DNF6:01.24DNS
6 Adam Polkowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
6 Dominik Pankros DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
6 Marcin Jakubowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
6 Marcin Stachura DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
6 Piotr Frankowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
6 Tomasz Cyrklaff DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Ośmiałowski 14.13 16.33 Poland 14.1317.4815.5619.9015.94
2 Dominik Pankros 15.34 17.12 Poland 15.7215.3418.6317.0018.69
3 Tomas Jankauskas 14.23 19.57 Lithuania 24.0916.5918.0225.8214.23
4 Maciej Czapiewski 15.84 19.88 Poland 15.8418.9633.5718.2122.47
5 Tomasz Cyrklaff 18.88 20.57 Poland 18.9218.8822.2121.2821.51
6 Michał Rzewuski 19.90 20.72 Poland 27.4721.7819.9619.9020.41
7 Piotr Koska 20.56 21.12 Poland 21.1621.5121.8420.5620.69
8 Marcin Stachura 19.41 22.64 Poland 21.9922.0619.4124.2923.87
9 Mateusz Andrzejewski 21.00 24.49 Poland 21.6021.0026.4025.46DNF
10 Marcin Jakubowski 23.61 25.46 Poland 23.6134.4526.0025.2225.16
11 Kalina Jakubowska 23.35 29.70 Poland 36.6733.0728.3027.7423.35
12 Jakub Sikora 29.44 31.96 Poland 33.0132.4530.4134.3129.44
13 Damian Malinowski 30.24 32.58 Poland 30.2436.6530.9832.7833.97
14 Piotr Kuchta 29.67 33.65 Poland 37.3632.8731.6536.4429.67
15 Daniel Samoszyn 31.56 36.58 Poland 39.4638.6731.5631.6143.17
16 Adam Polkowski 33.03 39.47 Poland 36.6441.2351.4633.0340.55
17 Kamil Pawlak 34.35 39.70 Poland 39.8134.3540.3246.0338.96
18 Sebastian Baltrukas 37.41 40.49 Poland 40.5537.5343.4037.4150.06
19 Krzysztof Kiczela 36.04 41.06 Poland 43.4438.0941.6436.04DNF
20 Patrycja Michalska 35.13 41.78 Poland 35.131:22.0037.8636.8150.68
21 Oskar Kaczmarek 38.05 47.04 Poland 38.0539.3152.7950.5751.23
22 Grzegorz Pacewicz 39.29 58.49 Poland 57.4839.2956.201:07.001:01.79
23 Jakub Pacewicz 54.81 Poland 54.8159.74
24 Tomasz Stawicki 55.05 Poland 55.051:03.66
25 Dennis van Enckevort 1:00.57 Netherlands 1:00.571:05.26
26 Jakub Hirsch 1:02.44 Poland 1:02.441:03.33
27 Michał Wachowiak 1:07.36 Poland 1:07.361:18.19
28 Aleksandra Jaszczuk 1:33.14 Poland 2:20.741:33.14

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 4.04 4.98 Poland 4.045.915.034.825.09
2 Piotr Kuchta 4.33 5.37 Poland 5.744.335.695.474.94
3 Owidiusz Pryk 5.37 5.98 Poland 5.425.375.837.116.70
4 Igor Ośmiałowski 5.74 6.28 Poland 5.748.285.896.926.03
5 Jakub Pacewicz 6.27 6.70 Poland 7.096.926.376.826.27
6 Michał Rzewuski 4.94 6.71 Poland 4.946.138.1810.125.81
7 Szymon Kowalski 3.18 6.82 Poland 6.523.187.8813.926.05
8 Marcin Jakubowski 5.89 8.80 Poland 8.139.1910.059.075.89
9 Józef Reszka 7.74 9.17 Poland 9.1512.927.749.798.58
10 Marcin Stachura 8.89 9.46 Poland 8.899.419.6312.159.35
11 Tomas Jankauskas 7.01 9.58 Lithuania 12.0110.079.309.367.01
12 Piotr Koska 6.34 9.87 Poland 8.019.3813.5812.226.34

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 4.01 5.03 Poland 4.014.125.635.336.87
2 Owidiusz Pryk 4.10 6.19 Poland 6.066.436.094.107.11
3 Marcin Jakubowski 4.84 6.88 Poland 5.887.607.457.324.84
4 Michał Rzewuski 5.60 6.95 Poland 6.725.606.187.969.92
5 Józef Reszka 5.29 7.05 Poland 8.376.565.296.2310.64
6 Igor Ośmiałowski 6.21 7.11 Poland 11.728.256.786.306.21
7 Piotr Kuchta 4.10 7.13 Poland 4.106.379.457.287.74
8 Jakub Pacewicz 6.33 7.67 Poland 7.798.186.337.517.71
9 Marcin Stachura 6.07 7.88 Poland 7.989.867.866.077.80
10 Piotr Koska 5.91 7.93 Poland 7.977.525.919.138.30
11 Szymon Kowalski 7.40 8.00 Poland 7.668.857.409.187.48
12 Tomas Jankauskas 6.11 8.23 Lithuania 8.079.417.499.136.11
13 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 6.50 8.43 Poland 6.507.798.409.649.11
14 Daniel Samoszyn 5.54 8.48 Poland 5.5412.347.397.7610.30
15 Małgorzata Nowagiel 5.78 8.68 Poland 8.3811.845.7811.196.47
16 Mateusz Andrzejewski 6.67 9.38 Poland 6.6710.6810.4010.097.65
17 Juliusz Adamowicz 8.90 9.62 Poland 9.499.8812.669.498.90
18 Dennis van Enckevort 8.94 10.01 Netherlands 21.519.038.9410.4010.60
19 Jakub Dutkiewicz 8.01 10.58 Poland 8.018.1810.6513.2712.91
20 Grzegorz Wrzosek 9.53 10.95 Poland 15.0111.989.8211.069.53
21 Piotr Trębicki 7.91 11.02 Poland 16.848.687.9112.7811.59
22 Damian Malinowski 7.49 11.08 Poland 7.4912.128.7012.9212.43
23 Krzysztof Kiczela 7.10 11.09 Poland 13.5911.087.10DNF8.59
24 Kalina Jakubowska 8.65 11.59 Poland 8.6511.6714.7111.4611.63
25 Marta Żywicka 9.28 11.88 Poland 10.7414.279.2810.8514.04
26 Jakub Hirsch 9.21 12.23 Poland 9.2113.2313.7412.3611.09
27 Adam Polkowski 10.76 12.74 Poland 14.2212.4514.9410.7611.54
28 Oskar Lewandowski 11.45 13.76 Poland 17.5213.9714.2911.4513.01
29 Oskar Kaczmarek 11.22 13.86 Poland 17.3012.1114.7014.7811.22
30 Julia Natkańska 12.34 14.23 Poland 13.8912.3414.5016.8114.29
31 Aleksandra Jaszczuk 11.59 15.35 Poland 11.5916.5716.5146.4912.97
32 Laura Kowalska 13.78 16.85 Poland 13.7829.2320.1615.5314.86
33 Adrian Alankiewicz 13.97 16.96 Poland 22.1413.9718.2316.5016.16
34 Tomasz Stawicki 15.25 Poland 15.2515.44
35 Piotr Tomczyk 15.29 Poland DNF15.29
36 Oliwia Wesołowska 15.85 Poland 15.8515.87
37 Daniel Świetliński 20.23 Poland 34.0320.23
38 Grzegorz Pacewicz 21.05 Poland 21.0534.47
39 Filip Kierzek 21.74 Poland 21.7439.76
40 Kacper Kłos 25.69 Poland 29.1425.69
41 Patrycja Michalska 26.09 Poland 26.3826.09

Skewb Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 2.98 4.17 Poland 3.542.98DNF4.484.48
2 Daniel Samoszyn 4.95 6.12 Poland 6.104.957.278.175.00
3 Igor Ośmiałowski 4.61 6.27 Poland 7.404.616.697.115.00
4 Maciej Czapiewski 3.66 6.35 Poland 7.346.526.785.763.66
5 Piotr Koska 4.59 6.91 Poland 8.206.604.595.928.77
6 Krzysztof Kiczela 6.64 7.20 Poland 7.229.117.456.936.64
7 Oliwia Wesołowska 5.61 7.46 Poland 7.285.616.338.7714.88
8 Tomas Jankauskas 7.04 7.67 Lithuania 8.217.047.747.777.49
9 Marcin Stachura 5.59 7.70 Poland 8.547.027.559.875.59
10 Kacper Kłos 6.84 8.50 Poland 7.54DNF6.849.558.41
11 Damian Malinowski 5.87 8.54 Poland 8.745.878.738.1510.99
12 Tomasz Stawicki 8.01 8.74 Poland 8.878.018.889.578.48
13 Jakub Pacewicz 6.14 9.61 Poland 12.107.636.1414.109.09
14 Marcin Jakubowski 8.53 9.80 Poland 9.6113.4910.659.158.53
15 Grzegorz Pacewicz 9.73 11.03 Poland 11.8711.309.7315.599.92
16 Szymon Kowalski 8.40 11.08 Poland 8.4010.578.9816.2113.70
17 Grzegorz Wrzosek 8.11 11.56 Poland 12.3714.519.068.1113.25
18 Mateusz Andrzejewski 9.69 12.65 Poland 9.6910.0213.8514.0814.83
19 Józef Reszka 10.21 12.93 Poland 10.9015.7112.1719.7510.21
20 Piotr Kuchta 7.33 13.53 Poland 7.3319.289.1116.6914.80
21 Adam Polkowski 6.10 18.59 Poland 23.786.1019.7220.7615.30
22 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 16.03 Poland DNF16.03
23 Jakub Dutkiewicz 19.19 Poland 19.1925.27
24 Dennis van Enckevort 22.98 Netherlands 24.1322.98
25 Laura Kowalska 23.93 Poland 23.9324.48
26 Patrycja Michalska 47.13 Poland 52.6547.13
27 Daniel Świetliński 49.80 Poland 1:03.9449.80
28 Filip Kierzek DNF Poland DNFDNF
28 Piotr Trębicki DNF Poland DNFDNS