GLS Cup Final 2018


Date
Dec 1 - 2, 2018
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Novotel Marina

Address
Jelitkowska 20 str, 80-342 Gdańsk, Poland
Details

"Morska" Room

Website
GLS Cup Final 2018 website
Organizers
Adam Polkowski and Karolina Wiącek
WCA Delegates
Adam Polkowski and Wojciech Szatanowski
Contact

RubiART Contact

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
75
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 85 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 35 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

  1. Registration will take place on the competition website .
  2. Payment Details: Account holder: Karolina Wiącek ING Bank Śląski S.A. Account number: 49 1050 1764 1000 0091 2746 9865 Transfer title: ”Name Surname - GLS Cup V 2018”) Registration Fee: 35 PLN
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Rzewuski won with an average of 7.51 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Maciej Czapiewski finished second (8.06) and Jan Zych finished third (9.31).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 7.24 7.51 Poland 7.247.707.247.609.09
2 Maciej Czapiewski 7.03 8.06 Poland 7.548.487.038.179.23
3 Jan Zych 7.76 9.31 Poland 7.769.219.469.2512.47
4 Kalina Jakubowska 7.91 9.54 Poland 9.329.467.919.8413.04
5 Igor Ośmiałowski 9.13 9.58 Poland 9.609.439.719.1314.35
6 Jonatan Kłosko 8.75 9.94 Poland 9.0614.878.7510.1010.66
7 Wojciech Knott 9.23 10.20 Poland 10.2810.709.639.2311.65
8 Karol Zakrzewski 8.12 10.49 Poland 11.8613.078.918.1210.71
9 Przemysław Kaleta 8.95 10.65 Poland 8.959.689.9312.3445.47
10 Adam Polkowski 9.45 11.07 Poland 12.6111.929.4510.4010.90

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 6.93 7.70 Poland 6.938.206.988.577.92
2 Igor Ośmiałowski 6.89 7.75 Poland 9.598.396.897.297.57
3 Przemysław Kaleta 8.30 8.55 Poland 8.808.468.388.309.60
4 Karol Zakrzewski 6.15 8.90 Poland 8.8110.0310.367.866.15
5 Maciej Czapiewski 7.77 9.15 Poland 7.779.149.09DNF9.22
6 Wojciech Knott 8.44 9.41 Poland 8.8910.1410.078.449.28
7 Jonatan Kłosko 7.95 9.62 Poland DNF9.767.959.199.91
8 Kalina Jakubowska 8.75 9.72 Poland 10.528.8711.169.788.75
9 Jan Zych 9.20 10.09 Poland 9.7011.349.2011.699.22
10 Adam Polkowski 9.36 10.36 Poland 10.609.3611.1810.569.93
11 Hubert Kwasigroch 9.19 10.43 Poland 11.339.249.1912.4010.73
12 Jakub Wojtaszewski 9.17 10.46 Poland 9.1711.4510.4611.159.77
13 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 9.89 10.89 Ukraine 10.1011.8514.1510.739.89
14 Wojciech Szatanowski 9.96 11.07 Poland 10.129.9612.1911.7011.38
15 Mateusz Gil 10.24 11.17 Poland 10.9410.9115.3510.2411.67
16 Artur Kristof 9.65 11.19 Poland 11.989.759.6511.8412.38
17 Franciszek Fidos 10.29 11.72 Poland 10.44DNF11.2413.4810.29
18 Maksymilian Piskorowski 11.20 11.75 Poland 15.2911.7011.9611.2011.60
19 Piotr Frankowski 10.76 11.80 Poland 12.8310.7614.9911.3311.25
20 Szymon Jeziorski 10.24 11.85 Poland 12.0112.6810.87DNF10.24
21 Marcin Stachura 9.88 12.15 Poland 12.6811.4112.829.8812.36
22 Rafał Borkowski 10.96 12.33 Poland 10.9613.9411.2611.8014.17
23 Michał Bogdan 11.35 12.48 Poland 11.3511.3815.5213.0213.03
24 Patrycja Michalska 11.63 12.62 Poland 12.7911.6312.0020.9213.08
25 Maciej Jabłoński 10.68 12.73 Poland 11.9016.0213.4910.6812.79
26 Przemysław Rogalski 11.12 12.96 Poland 11.1213.3113.3514.2612.23
27 Krzysztof Bober 11.05 13.29 Poland 13.9414.3211.0514.1511.79
28 Filip Chodziutko 10.18 13.64 Poland 14.4113.6214.2813.0210.18
29 Iwo Staniszewski 11.11 13.73 Poland 12.3814.7014.1211.1117.50
30 Kacper Grzelakowski 13.00 13.79 Poland 14.7114.0913.0013.5513.72
31 Paweł Rybak 11.96 13.93 Poland 14.2614.70DNF12.8411.96
32 Marcin Jakubowski 11.86 14.00 Poland 13.5914.2611.8615.9114.14
33 Jakub Bukowski 12.33 14.14 Poland 15.0312.3314.8417.9412.54
34 Marek Pepke 11.48 14.22 Poland 15.4515.6011.6116.7711.48
35 Dominik Jakubowski 12.14 14.30 Poland 14.4512.1418.9412.7115.73
36 Krzysztof Górka 10.58 14.48 Poland 13.8110.5815.0514.5716.29
37 Kamil Michalak 10.85 14.59 Poland 14.58DNF14.7610.8514.43
38 Filip Szostak 13.80 15.02 Poland 13.8016.6216.8014.1814.27
39 Oskar Kaczmarek 12.32 15.24 Poland 17.9814.2912.3216.5314.89
40 Bartosz Ochał 13.92 15.55 Poland DNF16.8313.9214.2015.61
41 Adam Chodyniecki 12.76 15.57 Poland 15.7512.7616.6917.5014.28
42 Karolina Jewiarz 13.85 16.24 Poland 13.8518.1420.4615.6614.91
43 Piotr Kogut 14.10 16.85 Poland 15.3021.5617.6414.1017.61
44 Olaf Kuźmiński 15.78 16.96 Poland 16.3516.4621.6715.7818.06
45 Hubert Besz 15.43 17.05 Poland 17.7016.4115.4317.0519.01
46 Kinga Klonowska 15.05 17.07 Poland 16.0823.6118.2016.9315.05
47 Jakub Pawlak 13.81 17.41 Poland 13.8126.7217.3015.2219.71
48 Karolina Wiącek 15.36 18.15 Poland 18.7915.3618.6418.6717.15
49 Cezary Mach 18.22 18.98 Poland 18.7619.0021.6918.2219.19
50 Jan Jabłoński 15.51 19.45 Poland 20.2615.5120.4017.6831.52
51 Malwina Szopińska 18.52 19.52 Poland 18.5219.6522.9320.1618.76
52 Alan Żeromski 17.55 19.70 Poland 20.6918.2627.1017.5520.14
53 Paweł Kamiński 16.42 20.23 Poland 23.3716.4220.5724.4616.74
54 Zygmunt Baranowski 17.76 21.84 Poland 22.3317.7622.1625.9721.04

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 6.47 8.06 Poland 9.008.588.497.106.47
2 Maciej Czapiewski 8.30 8.91 Poland 8.629.368.308.74DNF
3 Przemysław Kaleta 8.44 8.98 Poland 9.059.088.818.449.21
4 Karol Zakrzewski 7.87 9.04 Poland 8.4711.547.879.898.77
5 Jan Zych 6.96 9.12 Poland 6.9610.278.2412.708.85
6 Jonatan Kłosko 7.90 9.25 Poland 11.247.968.5524.677.90
7 Jakub Wojtaszewski 7.96 9.30 Poland 8.629.969.337.9611.65
8 Kalina Jakubowska 8.53 9.43 Poland 10.938.539.589.828.88
9 Wojciech Knott 8.03 9.80 Poland 8.0311.0710.749.339.34
10 Igor Ośmiałowski 9.09 9.81 Poland 10.709.519.229.09DNF
11 Wojciech Szatanowski 8.87 10.60 Poland 10.8410.4510.5211.038.87
12 Filip Chodziutko 9.45 10.62 Poland 10.0810.809.4511.0710.97
13 Mateusz Gil 8.16 10.70 Poland 8.1611.3211.4910.1710.61
14 Szymon Jeziorski 9.50 10.82 Poland 10.129.5010.9212.6411.42
15 Adam Polkowski 10.53 11.25 Poland 10.5612.2313.8010.5310.96
16 Artur Kristof 9.93 11.30 Poland 12.9811.6211.929.9310.36
17 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 10.29 11.61 Ukraine 10.5613.4012.7210.2911.56
18 Franciszek Fidos 8.93 11.72 Poland 11.9015.5013.0110.268.93
19 Piotr Frankowski 10.28 11.85 Poland 12.6412.5910.2811.4511.52
20 Hubert Kwasigroch 10.12 11.97 Poland 10.7910.1215.5511.9913.13
21 Marcin Jakubowski 10.81 11.98 Poland 13.4711.4312.3012.2010.81
22 Maksymilian Piskorowski 10.05 12.04 Poland 10.6814.1410.0514.8911.29
23 Dominik Jakubowski 10.80 12.29 Poland 13.1010.8014.9312.3811.39
24 Maciej Jabłoński 11.89 12.31 Poland 11.8912.1512.6212.1713.44
25 Marcin Stachura 9.90 12.56 Poland 12.8514.1613.559.9011.28
26 Bartosz Ochał 11.12 12.66 Poland 17.9711.1212.0611.9813.95
27 Rafał Borkowski 12.13 12.68 Poland 13.0814.3312.1512.8012.13
28 Michał Bogdan 10.45 12.77 Poland 11.2113.9319.3710.4513.17
29 Krzysztof Bober 12.24 12.99 Poland 13.6812.6214.9912.2412.67
30 Kacper Grzelakowski 12.15 13.20 Poland 12.8112.8215.6713.9612.15
31 Przemysław Rogalski 11.17 13.29 Poland 14.5015.5513.6711.6911.17
32 Patrycja Michalska 11.74 13.29 Poland 15.5714.0211.9313.9311.74
33 Paweł Rybak 11.10 14.03 Poland 12.6115.3011.1017.3414.17
34 Iwo Staniszewski 9.20 14.37 Poland 12.2115.5216.5915.379.20
35 Kamil Michalak 10.04 14.43 Poland 13.7114.8214.76DNF10.04
36 Filip Szostak 13.58 15.27 Poland 13.5816.8215.9913.5816.25
37 Krzysztof Górka 13.07 15.74 Poland 18.2215.7615.6213.0715.84
38 Marek Pepke 11.98 16.39 Poland 11.9819.2613.7316.1850.84
39 Alan Żeromski 14.84 16.72 Poland 16.9814.8415.8318.1017.36
40 Karolina Jewiarz 14.64 16.78 Poland 18.4924.1816.9614.8914.64
41 Kinga Klonowska 14.01 16.87 Poland 18.8616.9017.7415.9814.01
42 Piotr Kogut 14.60 17.16 Poland 17.0519.9517.1517.2914.60
43 Adam Chodyniecki 15.43 17.44 Poland 17.3017.2115.4317.8018.36
44 Jakub Bukowski 16.94 17.45 Poland 17.9716.9417.2417.1520.66
45 Hubert Besz 16.29 17.62 Poland 18.8717.4118.3516.2917.11
46 Oskar Kaczmarek 16.63 17.73 Poland 20.2116.6317.3419.1116.73
47 Jan Jabłoński 16.57 17.94 Poland 19.6117.7817.2616.5718.78
48 Olaf Kuźmiński 16.39 18.01 Poland 17.1916.3920.7317.8618.99
49 Jakub Pawlak 16.84 18.67 Poland 18.3416.8420.4520.7817.21
50 Cezary Mach 16.98 18.91 Poland 19.5719.9421.7117.2316.98
51 Malwina Szopińska 16.64 19.63 Poland 16.6420.7820.2817.8321.16
52 Paweł Kamiński 16.65 19.70 Poland 16.6522.4920.8320.3017.98
53 Karolina Wiącek 18.21 19.80 Poland 26.0520.5518.2218.2120.63
54 Zygmunt Baranowski 18.71 20.22 Poland 21.3119.0920.27DNF18.71
55 Marcin Kupis 19.45 21.25 Poland 21.8419.4519.8722.6522.04
56 Dominik Kasprzak 16.87 21.38 Poland 19.6519.4633.4625.0216.87
57 Ernest Zakrzewski 18.21 21.45 Poland 21.6318.2120.4122.3025.11
58 Mateusz Kanarski 17.48 21.77 Poland 19.8417.4824.5322.9522.51
59 Patryk Milewczyk 16.39 21.85 Poland 28.5718.8926.9819.6916.39
60 Piotr Szulc 19.41 22.56 Poland 25.6522.9423.7620.9819.41
61 Ludwik Staniszewski 19.20 22.61 Poland 19.2030.8821.1025.3321.40
62 Michał Gołombek 16.57 22.74 Poland 25.1619.8823.1826.3716.57
63 Małgorzata Wójtowicz 20.51 23.43 Poland 21.4720.5121.7527.3027.06
64 Amelia Zakrzewska 22.49 25.14 Poland 30.5725.8624.6622.4924.90
65 Nikodem Netkowski 23.33 27.03 Poland 25.4625.9829.6530.8623.33
66 Yehor Kochetov 25.41 28.11 Ukraine 25.9731.6829.6025.4128.75
67 Paweł Dembicki 30.01 32.09 Poland 30.0131.7431.4533.09DNF
68 Paweł Kamiński 27.74 32.69 Poland 27.7434.6032.9837.2130.49
69 Jakub Brzozowski 31.09 33.30 Poland 32.5241.0931.0931.9835.40
70 Fabian Dejna 30.35 33.42 Poland 33.2832.1938.0034.7930.35
71 Paweł Duchnowski 29.85 40.19 Poland 44.2229.8534.5641.8044.73
72 Kacper Olszowski 39.98 42.96 Poland 50.2143.2840.3045.3039.98
73 Marcin Mordaka 49.76 58.40 Poland 1:25.5149.7655.651:03.5256.02

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.20 1.53 Poland 1.471.632.671.201.50
2 Jan Zych 1.61 2.51 Poland 2.665.742.102.781.61
3 Igor Ośmiałowski 2.19 2.94 Poland 3.963.742.212.872.19
4 Mateusz Gil 2.87 3.40 Poland 2.873.293.693.613.29
5 Jonatan Kłosko 2.76 3.41 Poland 2.824.222.763.194.22
6 Kacper Grzelakowski 2.65 3.44 Poland 3.223.853.265.172.65
7 Michał Rzewuski 2.00 3.52 Poland 4.604.592.003.682.28
8 Szymon Jeziorski 3.17 3.63 Poland 3.173.254.096.273.56
9 Wojciech Knott 2.83 3.74 Poland 2.833.464.133.634.31
10 Karol Zakrzewski 2.12 3.85 Poland 3.275.157.023.142.12

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.70 1.94 Poland 1.711.992.121.703.54
2 Jan Zych 1.95 3.17 Poland 1.953.803.682.024.31
3 Szymon Jeziorski 3.08 3.19 Poland 3.823.253.153.163.08
4 Igor Ośmiałowski 2.89 3.27 Poland 3.384.612.893.293.14
5 Michał Rzewuski 2.37 3.34 Poland 2.374.982.444.133.44
6 Mateusz Gil 2.41 3.37 Poland 3.493.016.032.413.62
7 Karol Zakrzewski 3.20 3.48 Poland 3.563.513.363.205.68
8 Wojciech Knott 2.92 3.67 Poland 3.613.862.923.713.69
9 Kacper Grzelakowski 3.46 3.80 Poland 3.473.993.464.343.94
10 Jonatan Kłosko 3.54 3.80 Poland 3.646.813.903.873.54
11 Przemysław Rogalski 2.65 3.82 Poland 3.904.103.474.602.65
12 Wojciech Szatanowski 3.24 4.00 Poland 4.384.033.603.246.64
13 Bartosz Ochał 3.56 4.10 Poland 3.953.564.274.096.28
14 Marcin Stachura 3.78 4.32 Poland 4.404.373.784.186.93
15 Marcin Jakubowski 3.97 4.42 Poland 4.283.974.596.834.40
16 Krzysztof Bober 3.54 4.44 Poland 3.638.183.723.545.98
17 Iwo Staniszewski 4.02 4.47 Poland 4.024.984.286.154.14
18 Maksymilian Piskorowski 3.81 4.66 Poland 5.543.926.343.814.51
19 Adam Chodyniecki 4.14 4.75 Poland 4.564.145.534.166.08
20 Rafał Borkowski 2.49 4.83 Poland 5.784.842.493.886.03
21 Karolina Jewiarz 3.88 4.87 Poland 4.095.733.884.796.62
22 Cezary Mach 3.88 5.29 Poland 5.155.794.936.343.88
23 Franciszek Fidos 2.58 5.36 Poland 6.744.825.802.585.46
24 Paweł Rybak 2.86 5.36 Poland 4.642.865.625.837.08
25 Kinga Klonowska 2.39 5.40 Poland 6.105.015.675.522.39
26 Jakub Bukowski 4.75 5.65 Poland 5.485.244.756.476.22
27 Ludwik Staniszewski 5.27 5.73 Poland 5.955.275.915.326.33
28 Hubert Besz 5.12 5.90 Poland 5.787.075.505.126.41
29 Oskar Kaczmarek 4.29 5.94 Poland 4.295.066.02DNF6.73
30 Filip Chodziutko 4.74 5.95 Poland 7.295.644.746.026.18
31 Dominik Jakubowski 4.59 5.97 Poland 5.634.597.385.986.29
32 Kamil Michalak 5.63 6.13 Poland 5.636.528.595.975.91
33 Alan Żeromski 5.41 6.20 Poland 5.6414.426.735.416.23
34 Marcin Kupis 5.28 6.21 Poland 5.288.706.716.535.39
35 Piotr Kogut 4.79 6.50 Poland DNF5.237.084.797.19
36 Filip Szostak 2.42 6.90 Poland 5.499.785.44DNF2.42
37 Michał Bogdan 5.37 6.95 Poland 6.645.377.619.656.61
38 Patrycja Michalska 5.32 7.46 Poland 25.405.605.605.3211.18
39 Piotr Szulc 4.24 9.19 Poland 10.014.2411.417.2310.32
40 Paweł Dembicki 5.25 11.18 Poland 5.259.8419.6710.9212.77
41 Krzysztof Górka 6.00 Poland 6.016.00
42 Maciej Jabłoński 6.03 Poland 6.036.10
43 Małgorzata Wójtowicz 6.12 Poland 6.426.12
44 Jakub Pawlak 6.35 Poland 7.736.35
45 Paweł Duchnowski 6.40 Poland 9.326.40
46 Olaf Kuźmiński 6.56 Poland 6.5615.52
47 Michał Gołombek 6.69 Poland 7.446.69
48 Zygmunt Baranowski 7.55 Poland 9.157.55
49 Hubert Kwasigroch 7.83 Poland 9.157.83
50 Paweł Kamiński 7.95 Poland 7.9510.85
51 Paweł Kamiński 8.04 Poland 8.048.09
52 Mateusz Kanarski 8.15 Poland 8.1510.22
53 Nikodem Netkowski 8.47 Poland 8.4712.38
54 Kacper Olszowski 9.16 Poland 9.1619.64
55 Yehor Kochetov 9.90 Ukraine 12.249.90
56 Fabian Dejna 12.88 Poland 17.1112.88
57 Marcin Mordaka 29.71 Poland 29.7131.60

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 27.77 30.48 Poland 28.6727.7732.0330.7535.43
2 Karol Zakrzewski 30.48 32.20 Poland 31.7132.8132.2432.6630.48
3 Michał Rzewuski 31.02 32.23 Poland 31.0831.5634.5431.0234.06
4 Przemysław Kaleta 32.35 32.86 Poland 36.2633.1832.4432.9532.35
5 Maciej Czapiewski 28.76 34.65 Poland 32.3135.7628.7635.8738.39
6 Jan Zych 31.91 34.98 Poland 38.3931.9133.1535.4036.40
7 Hubert Kwasigroch 30.28 35.49 Poland 37.2735.8633.8736.7330.28
8 Mateusz Gil 33.25 35.65 Poland 33.5234.4246.8139.0033.25

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 25.41 NR 28.93 NR Poland 29.7030.6626.4334.7725.41
2 Michał Rzewuski 29.68 33.11 Poland 37.7034.7729.6831.8332.73
3 Przemysław Kaleta 28.24 33.41 Poland 36.9635.5328.2429.4535.26
4 Maciej Czapiewski 31.90 33.65 Poland 31.9033.4538.2734.7132.80
5 Karol Zakrzewski 28.64 33.81 Poland 33.9338.0333.5133.9928.64
6 Hubert Kwasigroch 34.04 35.69 Poland 34.0435.1337.5236.9435.00
7 Jan Zych 33.84 36.55 Poland 33.8438.2835.9436.6737.03
8 Mateusz Gil 34.61 36.94 Poland 34.6140.6236.6638.7435.42
9 Jonatan Kłosko 36.31 39.49 Poland 45.0836.5337.5036.3144.43
10 Igor Ośmiałowski 41.27 43.27 Poland 43.7741.7444.3141.2744.71
11 Maksymilian Piskorowski 40.45 43.56 Poland 45.7840.4541.6345.1943.87
12 Jakub Wojtaszewski 39.95 43.66 Poland 42.8644.9246.4039.9543.20
13 Marcin Stachura 39.88 45.89 Poland 49.7348.1647.7239.8841.79
14 Patrycja Michalska 37.63 45.97 Poland 41.0748.4837.6351.0948.37
15 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 41.55 46.14 Ukraine 48.2048.3041.9241.5556.38
16 Wojciech Szatanowski 43.95 46.67 Poland 53.8245.2945.4849.2543.95
17 Szymon Jeziorski 43.78 47.09 Poland 54.9143.7844.5745.8450.87
18 Przemysław Rogalski 44.99 47.42 Poland 46.5148.9650.2644.9946.80
19 Franciszek Fidos 42.26 47.57 Poland 49.2047.9353.2342.2645.57
20 Maciej Jabłoński 49.42 51.53 Poland 49.6853.9156.4451.0049.42
21 Krzysztof Bober 46.76 53.54 Poland 54.0654.6051.9954.5746.76
22 Rafał Borkowski 50.67 55.98 Poland 50.6759.1551.4057.391:02.66
23 Dominik Jakubowski 49.15 58.09 Poland 49.151:28.8152.9951.311:09.97
24 Paweł Rybak 46.95 58.32 Poland 49.2446.951:07.161:01.871:03.84
25 Iwo Staniszewski 52.10 1:00.20 Poland 59.1952.1059.961:08.291:01.45
26 Krzysztof Górka 1:00.18 Poland 1:00.181:06.14
27 Kamil Michalak 1:00.33 Poland 1:00.331:08.31
28 Grzegorz Pacewicz 1:00.74 Poland 1:09.661:00.74
29 Filip Chodziutko 1:00.92 Poland 1:09.781:00.92
30 Kacper Grzelakowski 1:02.23 Poland 1:06.791:02.23
31 Kinga Klonowska 1:10.67 Poland 1:10.671:22.84
32 Hubert Besz 1:10.80 Poland 1:10.801:26.52
33 Bartosz Ochał 1:11.70 Poland 1:28.391:11.70
34 Adam Chodyniecki 1:17.66 Poland 1:27.501:17.66
35 Karolina Jewiarz 1:18.46 Poland 2:13.061:18.46
36 Filip Szostak 1:19.34 Poland 1:19.341:30.36
37 Oskar Kaczmarek 1:26.69 Poland 1:26.691:27.37
38 Olaf Kuźmiński 1:33.15 Poland 1:35.951:33.15
39 Marcin Kupis 1:38.37 Poland 1:38.37DNF
40 Ludwik Staniszewski 1:38.89 Poland 1:38.891:41.00
41 Małgorzata Wójtowicz 1:41.07 Poland 1:41.072:00.07
42 Michał Gołombek 1:42.73 Poland 1:42.732:10.28
43 Cezary Mach 1:48.48 Poland 1:48.481:53.52
44 Paweł Kamiński 1:53.76 Poland 2:26.481:53.76
45 Piotr Szulc 1:55.68 Poland 1:55.682:04.37
46 Nikodem Netkowski 2:31.36 Poland 2:36.752:31.36

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 54.55 1:01.37 Poland 1:02.9059.3354.551:01.871:04.47
2 Wojciech Knott 55.17 1:02.75 Poland 59.2655.171:04.821:04.821:04.16
3 Przemysław Kaleta 1:01.06 1:04.85 Poland DNF1:02.401:01.061:04.381:07.77
4 Maciej Czapiewski 59.59 1:08.46 Poland 1:12.161:08.471:04.791:12.1159.59
5 Jan Zych 1:06.29 1:10.94 Poland 1:15.511:07.881:06.291:09.441:15.89
6 Hubert Kwasigroch 1:03.88 1:11.89 Poland 1:03.881:22.391:08.291:16.541:10.84
7 Jakub Wojtaszewski 1:18.68 1:20.49 Poland 1:18.681:19.781:21.651:20.041:24.78
8 Michał Rzewuski 1:03.19 DNF Poland 1:23.031:03.19DNF1:07.12DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 53.22 59.89 Poland 59.2957.2753.221:05.311:03.10
2 Hubert Kwasigroch 53.62 1:00.53 Poland 1:15.091:00.6756.5053.621:04.42
3 Przemysław Kaleta 57.41 1:03.21 Poland 1:10.861:01.2857.4957.411:11.84
4 Maciej Czapiewski 59.58 1:03.25 Poland 1:02.111:02.0559.581:13.481:05.59
5 Wojciech Knott 56.57 1:06.78 Poland 1:07.641:09.511:04.051:08.6556.57
6 Jan Zych 1:04.86 1:07.93 Poland 1:07.291:19.461:04.861:06.381:10.11
7 Michał Rzewuski 1:02.34 1:08.31 Poland 1:06.23DNF1:02.341:06.721:11.99
8 Jakub Wojtaszewski 1:09.22 1:13.12 Poland 1:24.001:09.261:17.741:12.351:09.22
9 Adam Polkowski 1:24.82 1:27.62 Poland 1:30.141:29.831:27.051:25.991:24.82
10 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 1:16.56 1:28.09 Ukraine 1:29.11DNF1:33.731:21.421:16.56
11 Igor Ośmiałowski 1:23.42 1:31.15 Poland 1:31.421:35.861:39.161:23.421:26.16
12 Maciej Jabłoński 1:32.12 1:34.57 Poland 1:33.921:32.121:36.841:32.941:39.47
13 Maksymilian Piskorowski 1:32.39 1:35.02 Poland 1:42.611:34.631:32.391:33.141:37.30
14 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:28.04 1:37.93 Poland 1:40.051:37.681:49.351:28.041:36.07
15 Mateusz Gil 1:16.42 1:39.07 Poland 1:36.591:23.731:56.88DNF1:16.42
16 Jonatan Kłosko 1:36.66 1:40.97 Poland 1:46.171:40.121:39.931:36.661:42.86
17 Przemysław Rogalski 1:38.41 1:42.90 Poland 1:42.411:48.731:38.411:41.471:44.81
18 Patrycja Michalska 1:30.17 1:42.96 Poland 1:47.921:30.171:49.921:38.721:42.24
19 Marcin Stachura 1:34.08 1:49.10 Poland 1:34.081:57.581:45.371:56.051:45.87
20 Szymon Jeziorski 1:50.57 Poland 1:50.571:59.55
21 Artur Kristof 1:55.09 Poland 1:55.091:57.96
22 Krzysztof Górka 2:08.70 Poland 2:08.702:23.34
23 Franciszek Fidos 2:14.52 Poland 2:20.092:14.52
24 Dominik Jakubowski 2:15.04 Poland 2:48.712:15.04
25 Grzegorz Pacewicz 2:20.46 Poland 2:20.462:24.42
26 Kinga Klonowska 2:21.13 Poland 2:21.132:28.38
27 Hubert Besz 2:22.65 Poland 2:29.352:22.65
28 Kacper Grzelakowski 2:38.19 Poland 2:48.102:38.19
29 Krzysztof Bober 2:38.26 Poland 2:38.26DNF
30 Cezary Mach 2:51.91 Poland 3:27.512:51.91
31 Kamil Michalak 2:56.05 Poland 2:56.05DNF
32 Adam Chodyniecki 3:09.18 Poland 3:16.943:09.18
33 Oskar Kaczmarek 3:20.30 Poland 3:20.303:20.30
34 Małgorzata Wójtowicz 3:36.09 Poland 3:36.094:30.84
35 Olaf Kuźmiński 3:56.54 Poland DNF3:56.54
36 Michał Gołombek 4:04.20 Poland 4:19.424:04.20
37 Filip Szostak 4:37.17 Poland DNF4:37.17
38 Yehor Kochetov 4:46.61 Ukraine 4:46.61DNF
39 Paweł Kamiński DNF Poland DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krzysztof Bober 30.26 DNF Poland 30.26DNFDNF
2 Witali Bułatow 38.56 44.24 Poland 40.6538.5653.51
3 Kamil Michalak 49.17 DNF Poland 49.17DNFDNF
4 Michał Bogdan 1:05.25 1:16.48 Poland 1:29.591:05.251:14.60
5 Grzegorz Pacewicz 1:08.28 DNF Poland DNF1:08.28DNF
6 Dominik Jakubowski 1:13.67 1:38.60 Poland 2:09.801:13.671:32.34
7 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:46.44 DNF Poland DNF1:46.44DNF
8 Mateusz Gil DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Michalak 45.63 DNF Poland DNF1:16.5245.63
2 Witali Bułatow 51.23 57.81 Poland 1:06.6355.5851.23
3 Krzysztof Bober 51.62 DNF Poland 51.62DNFDNF
4 Michał Bogdan 1:17.60 DNF Poland 1:42.421:17.60DNF
5 Grzegorz Pacewicz 1:19.97 DNF Poland 1:19.97DNFDNF
6 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:22.07 DNF Poland DNF2:03.991:22.07
7 Mateusz Gil 1:22.36 DNF Poland DNF2:09.401:22.36
8 Dominik Jakubowski 1:25.32 DNF Poland DNF2:03.931:25.32
9 Marek Pepke 1:49.72 DNF Poland DNF2:10.971:49.72
10 Alan Żeromski 2:07.97 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:07.97
11 Karol Zakrzewski 2:28.71 DNF Poland DNF4:04.052:28.71
12 Ernest Zakrzewski 2:31.25 DNF Poland DNF3:11.302:31.25
13 Wojciech Knott 3:30.62 DNF Poland DNFDNF3:30.62
14 Amelia Zakrzewska DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
14 Marcin Stachura DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
14 Patrycja Michalska DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
14 Paweł Dembicki DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
14 Przemysław Rogalski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
14 Szymon Jeziorski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 35.84 41.17 Poland 40.7343.9641.2641.5135.84
2 Maksymilian Piskorowski 40.55 45.88 Poland 51.2140.5548.6243.0845.93
3 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 41.64 NR 47.22 Ukraine 49.7846.5155.3945.3741.64
4 Artur Kristof 54.36 54.89 Poland 54.7954.7455.6055.1354.36
5 Karol Zakrzewski 54.31 1:00.18 Poland 1:10.3554.311:03.141:00.1257.29
6 Marcin Stachura 1:00.81 1:05.34 Poland 1:04.211:08.961:00.811:02.851:18.54
7 Mateusz Gil 55.54 1:07.89 Poland 1:03.901:12.691:16.7255.541:07.09
8 Maciej Czapiewski 1:09.09 1:12.85 Poland 1:17.981:10.121:09.091:10.451:19.59

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 38.90 43.55 Poland 45.0838.9046.5542.8042.78
2 Maksymilian Piskorowski 37.78 45.81 Poland 37.7845.3041.9350.2153.26
3 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 48.24 51.02 Ukraine 48.2452.7650.8955.1049.40
4 Artur Kristof 51.84 53.03 Poland 51.8452.02DNF53.3053.78
5 Karol Zakrzewski 50.82 56.15 Poland 55.2657.5150.8257.1056.09
6 Marcin Stachura 1:03.88 1:09.51 Poland 1:03.881:07.591:17.161:08.781:12.17
7 Mateusz Gil 58.73 1:11.71 Poland 58.731:26.381:10.821:15.211:09.11
8 Maciej Czapiewski 1:02.40 1:12.36 Poland 1:05.421:02.401:21.391:14.371:17.29
9 Wojciech Knott 1:02.81 1:14.83 Poland 1:21.981:24.081:02.811:12.961:09.56
10 Igor Ośmiałowski 1:17.00 1:22.00 Poland 1:26.431:17.001:20.211:23.191:22.61
11 Hubert Kwasigroch 1:12.41 1:22.53 Poland 1:25.581:20.611:12.411:21.391:29.84
12 Filip Chodziutko 1:20.63 1:23.03 Poland 1:22.301:25.041:37.201:20.631:21.74
13 Patrycja Michalska 1:26.31 1:32.62 Poland 1:26.311:59.501:29.371:41.451:27.04
14 Małgorzata Wójtowicz 1:37.92 1:44.91 Poland 1:51.391:40.231:37.921:43.101:54.04
15 Kamil Michalak 1:36.47 1:46.08 Poland 1:36.471:54.431:41.511:42.291:59.46
16 Iwo Staniszewski 1:34.58 1:48.17 Poland 1:51.151:48.171:52.521:34.581:45.18
17 Przemysław Rogalski 1:39.18 1:48.89 Poland 1:39.782:19.032:02.271:44.611:39.18
18 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:36.67 1:50.34 Poland 1:41.472:08.941:36.672:02.871:46.69
19 Hubert Besz 1:47.24 2:02.82 Poland 1:47.241:57.961:53.172:17.34DNF
20 Amelia Zakrzewska 2:05.51 Poland 2:05.512:05.62
21 Adam Chodyniecki 2:06.11 Poland 2:46.482:06.11
22 Olaf Kuźmiński 2:11.55 Poland 2:11.55DNF
23 Cezary Mach 2:15.82 Poland 2:15.822:19.60
24 Karolina Jewiarz 2:16.10 Poland 3:43.282:16.10
25 Krzysztof Górka 2:16.52 Poland 2:20.502:16.52
26 Jakub Wojtaszewski 2:21.04 Poland 2:21.042:49.42
27 Marek Pepke 2:25.49 Poland 2:34.442:25.49
28 Bartosz Ochał 2:27.93 Poland 3:08.162:27.93
29 Kinga Klonowska 2:31.53 Poland 2:38.812:31.53
30 Franciszek Fidos 2:33.48 Poland 2:33.482:43.48
31 Szymon Jeziorski 2:42.38 Poland 2:42.382:49.68
32 Kacper Grzelakowski 2:52.10 Poland 2:52.10DNF
33 Michał Gołombek 2:54.04 Poland 2:54.043:56.10
34 Filip Szostak 3:30.90 Poland 3:30.903:50.40
35 Paweł Dembicki 3:55.83 Poland 3:55.834:43.79
36 Oskar Kaczmarek 4:22.51 Poland 4:22.51DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Gil 3.66 3.97 Poland 4.063.973.873.665.11
2 Maciej Czapiewski 3.23 4.05 Poland 4.193.834.673.234.12
3 Maciej Jabłoński 3.53 4.08 Poland 3.533.684.845.133.73
4 Filip Chodziutko 3.22 4.13 Poland 5.403.914.193.224.30
5 Jonatan Kłosko 3.50 4.45 Poland 4.134.824.513.504.72
6 Dominik Jakubowski 4.13 5.09 Poland 4.904.807.914.135.56
7 Wojciech Knott 4.73 5.35 Poland 10.255.484.734.865.70
8 Przemysław Rogalski 4.06 5.79 Poland 4.064.76DNF5.167.44
9 Jan Zych 4.43 6.25 Poland 5.547.594.435.6310.51
10 Adam Chodyniecki 3.87 7.18 Poland 7.877.816.093.877.64

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Jabłoński 2.89 3.74 Poland 4.643.443.702.894.07
2 Mateusz Gil 3.07 4.10 Poland 5.289.643.593.073.43
3 Filip Chodziutko 3.21 4.69 Poland 4.525.425.683.214.12
4 Maciej Czapiewski 3.91 5.29 Poland 6.045.935.304.633.91
5 Adam Chodyniecki 4.78 5.29 Poland 7.586.104.784.954.83
6 Wojciech Knott 4.86 5.31 Poland 5.355.336.875.244.86
7 Dominik Jakubowski 4.27 5.57 Poland 5.375.914.276.235.44
8 Przemysław Rogalski 4.80 5.65 Poland 5.585.734.805.635.93
9 Jonatan Kłosko 4.20 5.77 Poland 5.957.194.206.514.86
10 Jan Zych 4.87 6.05 Poland 5.676.336.834.876.14
11 Karol Zakrzewski 4.56 6.29 Poland 5.367.786.734.566.79
12 Paweł Kamiński 5.38 6.55 Poland 6.966.439.296.255.38
13 Ludwik Staniszewski 4.95 6.61 Poland 7.686.224.955.937.87
14 Michał Rzewuski 5.98 6.68 Poland 6.206.079.007.785.98
15 Cezary Mach 5.16 6.80 Poland 8.895.166.456.996.97
16 Rafał Borkowski 5.01 6.87 Poland 5.986.598.195.018.04
17 Hubert Kwasigroch 5.91 6.94 Poland 5.916.4712.287.736.63
18 Filip Szostak 5.41 7.01 Poland 6.665.417.806.5810.85
19 Wojciech Szatanowski 5.65 7.54 Poland 6.748.8011.577.095.65
20 Iwo Staniszewski 4.83 7.64 Poland 7.427.814.839.597.69
21 Marcin Jakubowski 6.04 8.01 Poland 7.008.2214.666.048.80
22 Olaf Kuźmiński 5.55 8.86 Poland 5.558.0111.267.3214.76
23 Mateusz Kanarski 7.49 9.33 Poland 10.567.4910.918.818.63
24 Paweł Rybak 5.17 9.50 Poland 12.355.178.65DNF7.51
25 Jakub Pawlak 5.69 9.51 Poland 5.697.5711.0111.109.94
26 Adam Polkowski 5.79 9.64 Poland 10.987.969.975.7914.38
27 Patrycja Michalska 7.21 10.78 Poland 7.219.3011.4011.63DNF
28 Piotr Kogut 7.45 11.82 Poland 13.687.4513.578.2118.40
29 Marcin Kupis 6.50 15.76 Poland 10.416.5023.6118.1118.76
30 Krzysztof Górka 6.28 DNF Poland 13.586.28DNF9.79DNF
31 Zygmunt Baranowski 7.96 DNF Poland 7.968.988.47DNFDNF
32 Marcin Stachura 8.02 Poland 8.0210.76
33 Paweł Dembicki 8.05 Poland 10.128.05
34 Kinga Klonowska 8.07 Poland 10.508.07
35 Oskar Kaczmarek 8.13 Poland 9.498.13
36 Igor Ośmiałowski 8.19 Poland 8.628.19
37 Szymon Jeziorski 8.47 Poland 10.888.47
38 Nikodem Netkowski 8.67 Poland 12.968.67
39 Maksymilian Piskorowski 8.75 Poland 8.7512.49
40 Bartosz Ochał 8.79 Poland 8.799.75
41 Kacper Grzelakowski 9.27 Poland 9.2710.00
42 Michał Gołombek 9.62 Poland 9.6211.60
43 Krzysztof Bober 10.33 Poland 11.4310.33
44 Yehor Kochetov 10.53 Ukraine 14.1810.53
45 Małgorzata Wójtowicz 10.68 Poland 13.3110.68
46 Marcin Mordaka 11.06 Poland 22.0211.06
47 Piotr Szulc 11.07 Poland 28.3111.07
48 Franciszek Fidos 11.48 Poland 11.4817.87
49 Kacper Olszowski 13.09 Poland 13.6113.09

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 2.08 2.98 Poland 2.393.174.792.083.37
2 Cezary Mach 2.68 3.91 Poland 2.684.044.133.556.88
3 Jan Zych 2.06 3.92 Poland 2.062.344.475.614.95
4 Jonatan Kłosko 2.01 3.98 Poland 5.252.013.013.6814.08
5 Bartosz Ochał 3.16 4.02 Poland 3.8718.724.583.623.16
6 Kacper Grzelakowski 2.65 4.18 Poland 4.522.659.704.623.39
7 Mateusz Gil 3.38 4.78 Poland 3.533.385.884.936.87
8 Maciej Czapiewski 4.27 5.01 Poland 5.294.276.625.124.62
9 Franciszek Fidos 4.29 5.19 Poland 6.254.676.044.294.87
10 Wojciech Knott 4.77 5.93 Poland 4.779.315.245.157.41

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonatan Kłosko 2.31 2.84 Poland 2.805.992.353.372.31
2 Michał Rzewuski 2.30 3.11 Poland 2.302.722.605.744.01
3 Jan Zych 1.36 4.16 Poland 6.235.943.592.961.36
4 Mateusz Gil 3.91 4.76 Poland 9.653.914.255.114.92
5 Maciej Czapiewski 1.71 4.93 Poland 6.145.343.835.631.71
6 Kacper Grzelakowski 3.77 5.15 Poland 5.683.7712.885.114.65
7 Wojciech Knott 4.91 5.25 Poland 5.734.999.515.024.91
8 Franciszek Fidos 2.03 5.28 Poland 7.5311.423.764.552.03
9 Cezary Mach 1.91 5.48 Poland 10.099.054.363.031.91
10 Bartosz Ochał 3.26 5.66 Poland 6.016.964.027.383.26
11 Karol Zakrzewski 2.36 5.71 Poland 6.175.897.765.082.36
12 Adam Chodyniecki 4.14 5.95 Poland 6.904.568.874.146.39
13 Rafał Borkowski 3.99 6.14 Poland 5.739.394.638.063.99
14 Filip Chodziutko 4.59 6.62 Poland 7.986.324.595.877.68
15 Igor Ośmiałowski 5.15 6.77 Poland 7.028.075.235.1511.05
16 Kinga Klonowska 5.46 7.13 Poland 5.467.306.917.187.89
17 Szymon Jeziorski 6.34 7.17 Poland 7.976.346.799.956.75
18 Hubert Kwasigroch 2.89 7.21 Poland 10.584.619.602.897.43
19 Michał Gołombek 5.93 7.27 Poland 7.887.945.9314.285.99
20 Paweł Kamiński 6.20 7.31 Poland 7.197.187.566.208.25
21 Marcin Stachura 5.08 7.55 Poland 7.727.655.087.289.49
22 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 6.74 7.71 Ukraine 7.918.406.826.7411.88
23 Ludwik Staniszewski 6.57 8.27 Poland DNF6.886.578.519.41
24 Przemysław Rogalski 6.87 8.45 Poland 8.8011.757.828.746.87
25 Maciej Jabłoński 6.35 8.49 Poland 12.246.3518.106.866.37
26 Olaf Kuźmiński 6.84 8.52 Poland 8.227.906.8414.059.43
27 Krzysztof Bober 5.45 8.58 Poland 5.459.3324.517.748.66
28 Wojciech Szatanowski 7.59 9.40 Poland 8.378.8011.027.5915.08
29 Małgorzata Wójtowicz 8.02 9.75 Poland 8.029.7411.2114.688.29
30 Iwo Staniszewski 7.60 9.78 Poland 7.609.0314.0510.939.39
31 Dominik Jakubowski 10.97 Poland 10.9719.56
32 Patrycja Michalska 11.84 Poland 11.8428.75
33 Paweł Dembicki 12.03 Poland 16.4612.03
34 Grzegorz Pacewicz 13.77 Poland 17.9213.77
35 Kamil Michalak 13.78 Poland 19.7713.78
36 Piotr Szulc 15.44 Poland 15.4434.45
37 Krzysztof Górka 15.72 Poland 15.7220.55
38 Marcin Kupis 17.19 Poland 17.1926.03
39 Mateusz Kanarski 17.24 Poland 20.6017.24
40 Nikodem Netkowski 18.38 Poland 18.3826.62
41 Zygmunt Baranowski 19.57 Poland 19.5720.95
42 Yehor Kochetov 21.45 Ukraine 25.3221.45