Fuzhou Autumn 2017


Date
Nov 5, 2017
City
Fuzhou, Fujian, China
Venue

Fuzhou University

Address
Shangjie Town, Minhou County
Details

Multifunctional Hall, First Floor, Civil Engineering Institute

Website
Fuzhou Autumn 2017 website
Contact

Penghe Lin

WCA Delegate
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Information

Please check the competition website for more information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
82
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) won with an average of 9.52 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Zhengtao Yu (俞正涛) finished second (10.80) and Zheng Lin (林铮) finished third (11.02).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 9.00 9.52 China 9.299.639.649.0010.88
2 Zhengtao Yu (俞正涛) 9.83 10.80 China 10.8413.449.8310.6410.91
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 9.42 11.02 China 9.4214.0310.6511.4011.02

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhengtao Yu (俞正涛) 3.16 4.00 China 4.063.654.283.164.89
2 Zheng Lin (林铮) 4.60 5.02 China 5.544.604.855.165.05
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.93 5.18 China 5.295.495.174.935.07

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 35.49 37.84 China 41.5735.4937.1237.4039.00
2 Zhengtao Yu (俞正涛) 34.83 38.89 China 34.8337.7939.4743.2739.42
3 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 35.02 40.27 China 35.0242.1638.7542.5039.91

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 1:06.24 1:13.40 China 1:11.601:06.241:18.021:15.991:12.62
2 Zhengtao Yu (俞正涛) 1:09.34 1:16.83 China 1:09.341:32.391:22.951:12.541:15.01
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:10.42 1:17.06 China 1:21.761:10.821:10.421:32.301:18.60

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xin Shi (石欣) 27.86 32.61 China 33.0527.8636.91
2 Xin Tang (唐薪) 33.64 36.22 China 33.6436.3838.64
3 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 1:34.57 DNF China DNF1:45.421:34.57

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zheng Lin (林铮) 15.23 17.56 China 15.2317.1719.6117.6017.92
2 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 14.54 17.67 China 15.4314.5420.6116.9621.26
3 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 14.36 18.59 China 14.3627.2417.0419.3419.39

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 3.39 5.28 China 4.445.046.353.396.44
2 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 3.92 5.72 China 6.63DNF4.883.925.66
3 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 4.23 5.76 China 5.965.755.574.236.84

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 3.22 4.69 China 3.454.563.226.0712.44
2 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 3.74 5.00 China 6.414.504.086.753.74
3 Yinlin Cai (蔡胤霖) 5.38 6.32 China 8.326.135.386.985.84