Full Steps in Brest 2016


Date
Aug 6 - 7, 2016
City
Brest, Belarus
Venue

Brest Regional Centre of Olympic Reserve for Rowing

Address
street Oktyabrskoy revolyutsii, 2
Details

On the second floor

Website
Full Steps in Brest 2016 website
Organizer
Ilya Tsiareshka
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Ilya Tereshko, English website

Information

Registration will be closed on July, 31 or when we reach 110 competitors. Registration fee is from 5 to 25 BYN depending on the date of a registration and on the chosen events. There is only pre-payment systemt. 4x4x4 Cube: Blindfolded, 5x5x5 Cube: Blindfolded are tentative. Other events are guaranteed. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) won with an average of 9.71 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pavel Galaktionov finished second (10.30) and Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) finished third (10.39).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.57 9.71 Ukraine 8.578.819.4610.8610.90
2 Pavel Galaktionov 9.02 10.30 Russia 11.299.029.8910.9410.06
3 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 8.45 10.39 Ukraine 10.1311.988.45DNF9.06

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.62 3.12 Poland 2.623.364.103.222.77
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.57 3.14 Ukraine 3.294.452.722.573.41
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2.92 3.17 Russia 3.473.342.922.973.20

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 31.46 38.47 Poland 44.1436.3740.8431.4638.20
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 38.47 40.02 Ukraine 38.4738.5741.9939.5042.71
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 38.71 41.05 Belarus 51.3238.7141.8540.5740.74

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 58.63 1:02.87 Poland 1:10.831:07.831:00.9259.8658.63
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:10.66 1:13.22 Russia 1:12.551:10.661:13.691:30.971:13.43
3 Pavel Galaktionov 1:15.80 1:19.81 Russia 1:16.111:21.881:21.431:29.211:15.80

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:00.75 2:15.63 Poland 2:08.432:00.752:37.71
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:18.38 2:21.54 Russia 2:19.112:27.142:18.38
3 Ivan Zabrodin 2:41.81 2:45.59 Russia 2:42.322:52.652:41.81

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:55.07 3:06.17 Poland 3:23.462:55.072:59.99
2 Pavel Galaktionov 3:42.30 3:48.07 Russia 3:42.303:51.593:50.33
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:21.75 3:54.42 Russia 4:09.614:11.893:21.75

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 42.54 1:06.82 Russia 50.611:47.3142.54
2 Witali Bułatow 51.16 58.02 Poland 1:05.1151.1657.78
3 Maxim Chechnev 1:29.02 DNF Russia 1:29.02DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Szatanowski 23 NR Poland 23
2 Ilya Anishchenko 31 Belarus 31
2 Viktor Danilov 31 Belarus 31

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 12.72 14.51 Russia 12.7215.9815.5714.5613.39
2 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 10.99 14.99 Ukraine 24.8512.4219.2813.2710.99
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 14.18 16.42 Belarus 14.1816.6117.5015.1419.00

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.98 6.68 NR Belarus 6.245.98DNF6.667.15
2 Nikita Loika 7.06 8.41 Belarus 8.898.597.069.277.76
3 Alexander Katyukov (Александр Катюков) 8.65 9.75 Russia 8.6512.468.999.0411.22

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 58.15 1:08.62 Poland 1:06.801:08.791:11.6158.151:10.28
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:27.07 1:40.35 Russia 1:35.501:53.081:27.071:38.201:47.36
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:28.62 1:42.85 Belarus 1:28.621:47.771:41.481:55.181:39.30

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Novik 3.82 4.61 Belarus 4.213.825.504.934.68
2 Ilya Anishchenko 3.66 4.90 Belarus 5.323.665.254.145.51
3 Nikita Loika 4.00 5.31 Belarus 5.755.677.004.004.51

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konstantin Solovev (Константин Соловьёв) 6.44 6.91 Russia 8.287.296.456.447.00
2 Ivan Zabrodin 4.57 7.00 Russia 4.578.037.376.537.09
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 6.38 7.29 Ukraine 12.676.786.386.458.64

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 13.42 17.61 Poland 20.9713.4216.3815.4925.26
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 16.82 19.82 Ukraine 16.8221.9919.1221.9818.37
3 Pavel Galaktionov 17.46 25.24 Russia 29.3317.4634.7221.8624.54

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 2:47.04 DNF Russia 2:47.04DNF3:24.82
2 Witali Bułatow 5:02.07 DNF Poland DNF5:58.145:02.07
3 Maxim Chechnev 11:59.00 DNF Russia 11:59.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 5:42.18 DNF Russia DNFDNF5:42.18
2 Witali Bułatow 14:25.00 DNF Poland DNF14:25.00DNF
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 25:38.00 DNF Ukraine 25:38.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 24/24 56:13 Poland 24/24 56:1321/27 59:42
2 Roman Strakhov 19/22 56:15 Russia 16/27 1:00:0019/22 56:15
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 12/15 57:36 Ukraine 12/15 57:3610/13 52:13

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:07.84 1:27.37 Ukraine 1:29.421:07.841:44.84
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:39.64 1:45.00 Russia 1:45.611:49.761:39.64
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 2:04.93 2:07.57 Poland 2:05.392:12.392:04.93