Franconia Winter 2013


Date
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2013
City
Fürth, Germany
Venue

Hardenberg-Gymnasium Fürth

Address
Kaiserstraße 92, 90763 Fürth
Details

In the Canteen of the newer building

Website
Franconia Winter 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Björn Korbanka
Contact

Leon Schmidtchen

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
32
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Leon Schmidtchen won with an average of 10.40 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jan Smarschevski finished second (10.43) and Moritz Patzelt finished third (10.83).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 9.53 10.40 Germany 11.4611.0610.589.559.53
2 Jan Smarschevski 8.94 10.43 Germany 8.9412.2110.189.9011.22
3 Moritz Patzelt 9.15 10.83 Germany 11.069.1510.9610.4713.18

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 3.08 3.81 Germany 4.416.633.213.083.81
2 Björn Korbanka 3.83 4.40 Germany 4.613.833.907.594.69
3 Leon Schmidtchen 4.01 4.50 Germany 4.954.034.015.874.52

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 36.66 39.39 Germany 37.6640.4643.7840.0536.66
2 Moritz Karl 43.97 47.01 Germany 46.1848.7750.6943.9746.08
3 Björn Korbanka 41.40 47.15 Germany DNF44.6541.4048.3448.46

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Florian Harrer 1:12.77 1:18.81 Germany 1:17.591:12.771:28.221:14.131:24.72
2 Jan Smarschevski 1:13.68 1:21.75 Germany 1:31.751:15.341:22.901:13.681:27.02
3 Björn Korbanka 1:20.15 1:30.17 Germany 1:31.331:34.131:25.051:51.461:20.15

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Florian Harrer 2:19.34 NR 2:27.35 NR Germany 2:30.092:32.632:19.34
2 Simon Stannek 2:51.30 3:05.80 Germany 3:13.363:12.752:51.30
3 Nico Wrodarczyk 3:14.65 3:18.70 Germany 3:14.663:26.803:14.65

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Florian Harrer 3:24.40 3:36.85 Germany 3:46.133:40.023:24.40
2 Simon Stannek 3:49.09 3:52.84 Germany 3:52.973:49.093:56.47
3 Nico Wrodarczyk 4:40.06 4:57.94 Germany 5:08.414:40.065:05.34

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 44.36 DNF Germany 58.94DNF44.36
2 Moritz Karl 1:49.55 DNF Germany DNF2:20.771:49.55
3 Timo Ludwig 3:24.91 3:39.94 Germany 3:46.883:48.023:24.91

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 32 Germany 32
2 Florian Harrer 41 Germany 41
3 Fritz Löhr 42 Germany 42

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 13.68 17.32 Germany 16.3918.5318.4917.0913.68
2 Leon Schmidtchen 21.52 23.89 Germany 22.9424.3121.5224.4124.44
3 Björn Korbanka 20.83 24.38 Germany 23.9426.5643.5320.8322.63

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fritz Löhr 1:43.21 1:53.81 Germany 2:01.001:54.592:16.231:43.211:45.84
2 Florian Harrer 1:50.68 2:07.21 Germany 2:07.501:50.682:09.312:27.302:04.83
3 Simon Stannek 1:55.41 2:16.41 Germany 2:35.562:21.442:07.151:55.412:20.63

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 7.44 9.42 Germany 7.447.609.7611.0510.89
2 Nico Wrodarczyk 7.52 9.65 Germany 14.369.909.789.277.52
3 Florian Harrer 8.21 9.70 Germany 12.979.478.2110.658.97

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 9/13 57:10 Germany 9/13 57:10
2 Fritz Löhr 2/2 14:08 Germany 2/2 14:08
3 Dennis Göricke 3/4 39:23 Germany 3/4 39:23