Forgotten Culture Open 2017


Date
Jul 22 - 23, 2017
City
São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Centro Cultural de São Paulo

Address
Rua Vergueiro, 1000 - Paraíso, São Paulo, SP
Details

O campeonato será realizado na entrada da biblioteca,

Contact

daniel.lehwing@gmail.com

Organizer
Daniel Lehwing
WCA Delegate
Augusto Rosa Esteves
Information

A inscrição é gratuita e poderá se inscrever no dia do campeonato. Visando o bom andamento do campeonato, ao se inscrever em uma categoria, você se compromete também a ajudar como juiz ou embaralhador, conforme previsto nas regras da WCA.

Events
Main event
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Fabio Bini Graciose won with an average of 14.91 seconds in the Clock event. Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini finished second (17.18) and Felipe Cardim finished third (22.67).

Adriano Matoba Lipski - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:28.93 3:47.45 Brazil 3:28.933:50.004:03.42
First round 2 3:41.70 3:46.20 Brazil 3:52.123:41.703:44.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:53.82 6:26.58 Brazil 5:53.827:07.496:18.44
First round 4 5:50.53 6:15.36 Brazil 6:10.155:50.536:45.41

Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 5:29.27 5:46.84 Brazil 5:41.925:29.276:09.34
First round 11 5:06.67 5:20.18 Brazil 5:24.425:29.455:06.67

Augusto Rosa Esteves - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:56.99 4:14.88 Brazil 3:56.994:47.304:00.35
First round 9 4:37.03 4:42.45 Brazil 4:45.954:37.034:44.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 7:24.13 7:34.98 Brazil 7:35.277:24.137:45.55
First round 8 7:38.58 7:47.99 Brazil 7:38.587:43.838:01.57
Clock Final 7 23.76 27.15 Brazil 25.27DNF24.2423.7631.94

Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:48.63 4:00.83 Brazil 4:05.533:48.634:08.33
First round 1 3:35.92 3:53.50 Brazil 4:01.953:35.924:02.63

Caio Hideaki Sato - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 16 DNF Brazil DNF

Daniel Lehwing - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:06.25 4:27.03 Brazil 4:06.254:25.674:49.18
First round 6 4:05.14 4:20.77 Brazil 4:20.664:05.144:36.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:56.89 5:13.50 Brazil 5:15.164:56.895:28.46
First round 3 4:50.40 5:22.66 Brazil 5:33.745:43.854:50.40
Clock Final 13 1:26.63 2:31.54 Brazil 3:23.532:30.121:26.632:24.882:39.61

Eliseu Gomes - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 13 5:57.16 6:26.67 Brazil 6:45.045:57.166:37.80
7x7x7 Cube First round 11 9:34.24 11:10.00 Brazil 13:25.009:34.2410:32.00
Clock Final 14 DNF Brazil DNFDNF

Fabio Bini Graciose - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:50.46 5:27.49 Brazil 5:23.874:50.466:08.14
First round 10 4:52.13 5:06.34 Brazil 5:04.004:52.135:22.88
7x7x7 Cube First round 10 8:11.84 8:30.55 Brazil 8:40.368:11.848:39.44
Clock Final 1 11.23 14.91 Brazil DNF13.4713.5011.2317.76

Felipe Cardim - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 3 15.25 22.67 Brazil 30.64DNF15.2521.6015.76

Francisco Eduardo Martins Serra Espuny - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 9 36.24 40.98 Brazil 1:33.6046.2937.7836.2438.88

Gabriel Pinheiro - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:37.67 4:44.51 Brazil 4:37.674:45.744:50.13
First round 8 4:32.87 4:35.85 Brazil 4:32.874:41.524:33.16
7x7x7 Cube First round 9 7:36.63 7:57.08 Brazil 7:36.637:48.268:26.35
Clock Final 12 1:06.09 1:49.31 Brazil DNF1:34.361:40.462:13.111:06.09

Gabriel Valenciano Américo - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:24.23 4:34.93 Brazil 4:24.234:30.444:50.11
First round 7 3:51.56 4:26.87 Brazil 4:23.583:51.565:05.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:04.60 7:22.61 Brazil 7:51.747:04.607:11.49
First round 7 6:59.22 7:37.25 Brazil 7:54.276:59.227:58.27
Clock Final 11 40.75 48.80 Brazil 1:24.9354.9043.3648.1440.75

Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:31.08 3:36.51 Brazil 3:31.083:36.323:42.14
First round 3 3:38.00 3:46.48 Brazil 3:50.083:38.003:51.36
Clock Final 6 22.53 26.12 Brazil 34.9226.2025.0122.5327.16

Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:30.82 4:30.98 Brazil 6:12.873:49.243:30.82
First round 4 3:41.32 3:53.02 Brazil 3:52.914:04.823:41.32
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 7:04.21 7:16.67 Brazil 7:07.207:04.217:38.61
First round 6 6:37.39 7:33.10 Brazil 7:40.806:37.398:21.10
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 9:07.20 DNF Brazil DNFDNF9:07.20
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

Júlio César Pires Correia - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 15 7:10.18 7:41.51 Brazil 8:14.297:10.187:40.06

Lucas Ichiro Yunomae - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:37.51 3:04.59 Brazil 2:37.513:15.803:20.47
First round 1 2:48.08 3:06.90 Brazil 2:48.083:03.893:28.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:32.70 4:45.40 Brazil 4:32.705:02.484:41.01
First round 2 4:24.14 4:27.31 Brazil 4:24.144:30.934:26.86
Clock Final 8 31.08 37.38 Brazil 38.6659.8831.0833.3040.18

Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 5 21.31 23.85 Brazil 27.0326.7121.3121.5623.28

Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube First round 12 DNF Brazil DNF

Roberto Steagall - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 6:56.68 7:23.19 Brazil 6:56.687:12.058:00.84
First round 12 5:44.07 6:07.96 Brazil 5:44.076:29.976:09.83

Rubix Azevedo Martins da Silva - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 14 6:16.56 7:02.87 Brazil 7:38.336:16.567:13.72
Clock Final 4 21.01 23.00 Brazil 26.4521.09DNF21.4721.01

Silvana Tieko Takara - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 10 37.77 44.16 Brazil 47.5943.6852.2337.7741.21

Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:31.57 6:53.47 Brazil 7:18.976:49.866:31.57
First round 5 6:27.71 6:38.83 Brazil 6:51.506:37.296:27.71

Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:16.48 4:16.66 Brazil 4:16.484:16.934:16.58
First round 5 4:09.43 4:18.95 Brazil 4:33.504:09.434:13.91
Clock Final 2 12.10 17.18 Brazil 12.10DNF13.6419.0418.87

Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS