Festival Cubero Blind 2019


Date
Nov 16, 2019
City
Bogotá D.C., Colombia
Venue

Centro Comercial San Martín

Address
Carrera 7 #32-16, Bogotá D.C.
Details

Plazoleta Segundo Piso

Contact

Francia Perez, Jhon Edinson Arias Parra, Eduard Esteban García Domínguez

Organizers
Eduard Esteban García Domínguez, Francia Perez, and Jhon Edinson Arias Parra
WCA Delegate
José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Por favor leer cuidadosamente las instrucciones de registro.

Patrocinadores:
Centro Comercial San Martín
Tienda de Cubos Edurubik's

Números de contacto:
Eduard García: 3208002968
Francia Pérez: 3153269425
Jhon Arias: 3192061373

Please read the registration instructions carefully.

Sponsors:
San Martín Shopping Center
Edurubik's Cube Store

Contact numbers:
Eduard García: 3208002968
Francia Pérez: 3153269425
Jhon Arias: 3192061373

Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10,000 (Colombian Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

INSTRUCCIONES DE REGISTRO
La participación en este torneo requiere de la comprensión de los siguientes requisitos:
1. Conocer el reglamento de la WCA ya que este es un torneo oficial.
2. Crear una cuenta en esta página si eres un competidor nuevo, en caso de no serlo es necesario haber asociado el WCA id con la cuenta WCA.
3. Elegir los eventos a inscribir cuidadosamente luego de revisar las pestañas Eventos y Cronograma. Prestar atención a los formatos de las rondas y a sus cortes y límites.
4. Inscribirse electrónicamente completando el proceso en esta página.
5. Realizar el pago según instrucciones de la pestaña Pagos
6. Enviar foto del comprobante vía WhatsApp a alguno de los organizadores junto con el nombre completo del participante que va a competir.
7. Esperar a que el registro electrónico sea aceptado.
8. ¡Divertirse!.

REGISTRATION INSTRUCTIONS
The participation in this competition requires the comprehension and acceptance of the following requirements:
1. Be familiar with the WCA rules since this is an official competition.
2. Create an account on this page if you are a new competitor, in case you are not new you should have already associated your WCA id to your WCA account.
3. Carefully choose the events and check out the schedule. Keep in mind the round formats, cutoffs and limits.
4. Register online completing the process on this page.
5. Make the payment according to the instructions on the Payments tab
6. Send a picture of the receipt to the organizers via WhatsApp along with the full name of the competitor.
7. Wait for your registration to be approved online.
8. Have Fun!.

PAGOS/PAYMENT

FORMAS DE PAGO:
1. Giro de EFECTY a nombre de: FRANCIA ELENA PÉREZ H. – C.C. 39778281 (se deben pagar $4000 pesos adicionales a EFECTY por el costo de la transaccion)
2. Transferencia a NEQUI Cuenta #3153269425 (la transferencia es gratuita; solo se cobran gastos propios de la cuenta remisoria)
3. Transferencia a DAVIPLATA Cuenta #3183288474 (la transferencia es gratuita; solo se cobran gastos propios de la cuenta remisoria)
Para otros medios de pago, se debe consultar a los organizadores del torneo (ver sección DATOS DE CONTACTO)
Importante: Antes de realizar el pago se debe verficar el registro pertinente y las categorías a participar.

HOW TO PAY:
1. Through Efecty using the name FRANCIA ELENA PÉREZ H. – I.D. 39778281, this costs $4.000 COP (around $1.17USD).
2. Nequi deposit to the account #3153269425, this is for free (your own bank might charge you something for the transaction).
3. Daviplata deposit to the account #3183288474, this is for free (your own bank might charge you something for the transaction).
For paying differently, it is necessary to contact the organizers. It is very important to verify that the registration information and categories are correct before making your payment.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez won with a single solve of 55.97 seconds in the 3x3x3 Blindfolded event. Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno finished second (1:10.27) and José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto finished third (1:46.61).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Nieto 8.02 10.29 Colombia 10.509.7712.1110.598.02
2 Juan David Carmona Vásquez 9.23 10.62 Colombia 11.0510.38DNF9.2310.44
3 Manuel Popayán 9.00 11.36 Colombia 12.9511.169.0011.4611.46
4 Juliana Gonzalez Silva 10.94 11.51 Colombia 12.8611.6210.9411.5911.31
5 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 10.19 11.78 Colombia 13.5210.8111.7210.1912.82
6 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 10.36 12.14 Colombia 12.6510.3612.2713.0011.50
7 Luis Angel Contreras Ospina 10.68 12.15 Colombia 19.5912.0811.3313.0310.68
8 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 11.19 12.80 Colombia 13.4712.5011.1916.2712.44
9 Lorenzo Gonzalez 9.87 13.16 Colombia 15.3813.0314.619.8711.85
10 Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno 12.40 13.65 Colombia 16.0212.4012.5815.4312.94
11 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 11.63 13.92 Colombia 11.6315.4513.4712.83DNF
12 Jerónimo González Sánchez 12.59 14.25 Colombia 13.6314.9914.1312.5915.14

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Nieto 8.18 10.08 Colombia 9.8110.729.7113.838.18
2 Juan David Carmona Vásquez 9.44 10.16 Colombia 14.029.6510.4610.389.44
3 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 9.52 10.44 Colombia 10.2310.7410.359.5210.88
4 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 9.18 10.74 Colombia 12.229.1813.0810.789.22
5 Luis Angel Contreras Ospina 8.38 11.00 Colombia 12.038.3810.5610.4012.41
6 Manuel Popayán 10.53 11.56 Colombia 11.3311.8910.5311.4713.16
7 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 10.03 11.99 Colombia 10.0315.0510.7612.9512.27
8 Lorenzo Gonzalez 11.25 12.41 Colombia 11.9312.0213.2815.2711.25
9 Jerónimo González Sánchez 11.35 12.53 Colombia 14.7113.1712.0111.3512.40
10 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 12.40 13.05 Colombia 13.4112.4015.8013.0112.72
11 Juliana Gonzalez Silva 10.75 13.08 Colombia 17.0812.4010.7513.1213.71
12 Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno 11.96 13.37 Colombia 13.2216.9913.4911.9613.40
13 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 10.28 13.38 Colombia 11.9614.9013.2710.2815.71
14 Kevin Vanegas Diaz 11.15 14.10 Colombia 13.5112.6916.1117.8711.15
15 Dennis Rosero 14.06 14.53 Colombia 14.8816.3814.0614.1014.60
16 David Stiven Benitez Guerra 13.19 14.77 Colombia 13.9315.6813.1916.1614.71
17 Juan Diego Pardo Camargo 12.52 15.61 Colombia 18.9013.2517.7415.8312.52
18 Andrés Gutiérrez Ordóñez 13.62 15.79 Colombia DNF14.8918.3013.6214.19
19 Juan David Alarcon Rosado 14.28 17.07 Colombia 14.2819.5917.6918.2415.28
20 Daniel Esteban Pérez Mahecha 16.25 17.66 Colombia 16.2519.6316.7119.2816.99
21 Daniel Felipe Pinzon Diaz 16.98 19.02 Colombia 16.9820.8718.5417.6426.09
22 Juan David García Zapata 14.97 19.51 Colombia 19.1917.8414.9728.5921.50
23 Johan Steven Garcia Niño 15.83 19.71 Colombia 20.3620.2118.5521.1315.83
24 Raul Santiago Rincón Corba 17.24 20.33 Colombia 19.6820.0521.6221.2717.24
25 Juan Jose Barrios Alfonso 16.82 21.63 Colombia 16.82DNF23.0918.0123.78
26 Joseph Bejarano Ramos 20.69 22.98 Colombia 20.6922.1821.6125.1625.58
27 Juan Daniel Gonzalez Gutierrez 20.08 23.39 Colombia 20.0822.2927.9625.4022.47
28 Andrés Parada 19.43 24.19 Colombia 20.1519.4331.4254.1120.99
29 Javier Avilan Alvarez 21.65 24.23 Colombia 41.8025.1221.6621.6525.91
30 Nicolas Velasco Pinzón 18.83 24.89 Colombia 25.0025.7018.8323.9728.84
31 Santiago Pinzón Vásquez 21.16 25.00 Colombia 21.1621.5924.9030.1628.52

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 9.63 9.90 Colombia 9.809.6910.219.6311.63
2 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 9.06 9.97 Colombia 10.309.439.0613.1310.18
3 Oscar Nieto 9.36 10.13 Colombia 9.3611.209.6711.389.52
4 Juan David Carmona Vásquez 9.85 10.64 Colombia 10.1512.5910.9410.849.85
5 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 10.11 10.68 Colombia 11.6810.9610.1110.6610.43
6 Luis Angel Contreras Ospina 9.61 11.20 Colombia 10.1612.1111.3413.729.61
7 Manuel Popayán 8.52 11.53 Colombia 13.8412.9311.408.5210.25
8 Jerónimo González Sánchez 11.22 11.91 Colombia 12.6612.4411.3811.9111.22
9 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 11.07 12.48 Colombia 15.9312.3312.7212.4011.07
10 Juliana Gonzalez Silva 10.11 12.50 Colombia 14.4415.2211.5011.5510.11
11 Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno 11.60 12.82 Colombia 14.4112.0911.6012.6713.69
12 Kevin Vanegas Diaz 13.08 13.38 Colombia 13.4213.6313.6313.0813.09
13 Lorenzo Gonzalez 11.34 14.21 Colombia 11.3416.3815.0314.7512.86
14 Dennis Rosero 14.22 14.79 Colombia 14.5314.8914.9614.2217.02
15 Juan David Alarcon Rosado 14.11 15.95 Colombia 17.4519.2816.1214.1114.27
16 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 14.08 15.98 Colombia 17.6714.1114.0816.1618.01
17 David Stiven Benitez Guerra 12.59 16.68 Colombia 17.0018.5917.0812.5915.95
18 Juan Diego Pardo Camargo 14.86 16.75 Colombia 18.1514.8615.6816.4321.63
19 Andrés Gutiérrez Ordóñez 15.83 17.55 Colombia 18.6616.7215.83DNF17.27
20 Daniel Esteban Pérez Mahecha 17.00 18.32 Colombia 21.0817.8218.9417.0018.19
21 Johan Steven Garcia Niño 15.11 19.10 Colombia 20.7721.9816.5619.9615.11
22 Juan David García Zapata 16.90 19.15 Colombia 21.5317.8126.6316.9018.11
23 Andrés Parada 17.96 19.89 Colombia 20.2720.6220.0319.3817.96
24 Raul Santiago Rincón Corba 18.32 20.54 Colombia 18.3220.2021.0920.6120.81
25 Daniel Felipe Pinzon Diaz 17.60 21.31 Colombia 20.2221.1422.5717.6023.93
26 Javier Avilan Alvarez 17.72 21.47 Colombia 20.5325.2817.7230.4018.61
27 Joseph Bejarano Ramos 18.46 22.19 Colombia 29.3827.5518.4620.4618.56
28 Carlos Arturo Rodriguez Cifuentes 18.15 22.39 Colombia 35.1922.0823.6621.4318.15
29 David Felipe Gómez Prieto 20.50 22.76 Colombia 21.6421.5028.8120.5025.13
30 Juan Jose Barrios Alfonso 18.84 23.52 Colombia 18.8424.8823.8923.3323.33
31 Juan Daniel Gonzalez Gutierrez 20.36 24.61 Colombia 25.6327.3420.3621.5626.63
32 Santiago Pinzón Vásquez 20.74 24.74 Colombia 30.0626.8023.1124.3120.74
33 Nicolas Velasco Pinzón 18.84 25.27 Colombia 25.0527.5423.2128.3718.84
34 David Santiago Medina Bayona 21.97 26.44 Colombia 26.2621.9726.4628.3026.59
35 Esteban Sabogal Garzon 22.51 27.25 Colombia 30.5929.1128.3622.5124.27
36 José Fernando Isaza Montero 25.56 27.28 Colombia 26.3026.21DNF25.5629.33
37 Catalina Herrera López 21.68 27.30 Colombia 21.6833.0833.6224.0624.77
38 Alvaro Andres Jimenez Castrillon 22.13 29.61 Colombia 31.4030.8122.1326.6233.30
39 Juan David Velasquez Castillo 29.49 33.86 Colombia 31.0937.7232.7742.6929.49
40 Oscar Andrés Tautiva Díaz 32.35 34.57 Colombia 32.3535.2233.7735.5834.71
41 Daniel Felipe Castañeda Rodriguez 24.15 34.87 Colombia 33.5538.6032.4524.1541.35
42 Laura Camila Beltrán Hernández 20.71 35.43 Colombia 27.1557.1122.0420.71DNF
43 Javier Andrés Coronado Pulido 30.00 35.84 Colombia 32.3038.1330.0037.1042.94
44 Jeronimo Lozano De La Cruz 29.21 36.10 Colombia 1:01.8429.2138.3233.5836.40
45 Juan Andres Navarrete Medina 31.84 36.10 Colombia 35.6634.8031.8437.8358.44
46 Juan Diego Olaya Charry 37.52 39.92 Colombia 39.5945.0037.5238.9041.26
47 Julián Camilo Medina Rosas 38.80 40.62 Colombia 46.6838.8138.8042.6940.35
48 Leonardo Avendaño 32.78 41.86 Colombia 32.7845.0345.2535.3153.97
49 Juan Felipe Sánchez Gutierrez 34.83 43.97 Colombia 48.0835.3348.5051.0234.83
50 Daniel Arturo Sáez Amaya 42.61 45.42 Colombia 42.6151.2146.3844.0945.78
51 Juan Sebastián Florez Gómez 43.84 47.27 Colombia 44.5643.8457.4346.6350.61
52 Daniel Felipe Cárdenas Rivera 40.33 51.95 Colombia 40.3359.2147.751:00.3248.88
53 Jose Luis Bonilla Martin 43.38 52.79 Colombia 43.3855.1458.8453.5249.72
54 Alisson Gonzalez 44.90 53.34 Colombia 56.1850.901:01.3444.9052.94
55 Samuel Roldan Silva 47.65 54.04 Colombia 1:03.4057.7147.6549.3055.11
56 José David Lozano Monzalve 42.33 55.70 Colombia 56.9148.401:01.781:09.6542.33
57 John Sebastian Moncada 39.08 56.44 Colombia 58.161:04.5252.1939.0858.97
58 Andrés Camilo Molina Guamán 45.82 57.98 Colombia 56.081:01.3057.091:00.7845.82
59 Eduar Coronado 39.59 58.10 Colombia 54.371:19.991:10.1149.8139.59
60 Sofia Vargas Martelo 58.70 1:12.70 Colombia 58.701:21.251:20.841:11.361:05.89
61 Francia Perez 1:10.77 1:22.12 Colombia 1:28.941:40.401:13.091:24.331:10.77
62 Santiago Zárate Marín 17.41 DNF Colombia DNFDNF17.4120.9620.68

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Nieto 2.47 2.73 Colombia 3.272.802.472.512.89
2 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 2.43 3.06 Colombia 3.164.633.502.522.43
3 Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno 1.95 3.07 Colombia 4.215.341.952.362.63
4 Jerónimo González Sánchez 2.80 3.37 Colombia 3.302.805.563.033.78
5 Kevin Vanegas Diaz 3.15 3.45 Colombia 3.153.504.053.683.16
6 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 3.08 3.92 Colombia 3.843.524.413.08DNF
7 Luis Angel Contreras Ospina 2.80 4.01 Colombia 4.3010.084.272.803.46
8 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 3.53 4.12 Colombia 4.273.904.195.833.53
9 Juan David Carmona Vásquez 3.03 4.24 Colombia 4.223.035.404.863.65
10 Manuel Popayán 3.27 4.32 Colombia 4.304.334.324.703.27
11 Juan Camilo González Barragán 3.83 4.32 Colombia 5.724.024.683.834.25
12 Dennis Rosero 3.58 4.52 Colombia 5.053.585.184.194.33
13 Juliana Gonzalez Silva 3.75 5.00 Colombia 5.534.525.503.754.97
14 Juan David Alarcon Rosado 4.22 5.08 Colombia 6.376.054.224.664.53
15 David Stiven Benitez Guerra 4.78 5.21 Colombia 5.025.725.065.564.78
16 Lorenzo Gonzalez 4.65 5.39 Colombia 5.114.656.158.164.90
17 Joseph Bejarano Ramos 4.59 5.60 Colombia 4.97DNF5.466.384.59
18 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 4.96 6.57 Colombia 10.588.054.965.366.30
19 Johan Steven Garcia Niño 4.21 6.84 Colombia 7.694.217.405.437.77

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno 1.73 3.19 Colombia 4.474.322.652.591.73
2 Oscar Nieto 2.02 3.56 Colombia 14.263.682.023.883.11
3 Kevin Vanegas Diaz 3.31 3.81 Colombia 4.253.523.663.316.62
4 Manuel Popayán 3.82 4.22 Colombia 4.713.823.934.374.37
5 Luis Angel Contreras Ospina 3.00 4.27 Colombia 4.96DNF3.584.273.00
6 Juan Camilo González Barragán 3.86 4.39 Colombia 5.864.144.094.933.86
7 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 2.40 4.42 Colombia 5.433.752.404.425.09
8 Jerónimo González Sánchez 3.75 4.47 Colombia 3.754.115.844.255.05
9 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 2.77 4.59 Colombia 3.562.773.756.46DNF
10 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 4.11 4.89 Colombia 4.384.115.285.029.61
11 David Stiven Benitez Guerra 4.16 4.98 Colombia 4.165.066.085.654.23
12 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 4.03 5.09 Colombia 6.464.197.654.614.03
13 Juan David Alarcon Rosado 4.27 5.29 Colombia 11.365.094.275.525.25
14 Lorenzo Gonzalez 4.40 5.32 Colombia 4.524.406.345.865.59
15 Juan David Carmona Vásquez 4.46 5.47 Colombia 6.064.466.565.255.09
16 Juliana Gonzalez Silva 5.00 5.76 Colombia 5.485.006.785.037.03
17 Joseph Bejarano Ramos 4.22 6.12 Colombia 4.227.255.839.245.27
18 Dennis Rosero 3.27 6.16 Colombia 5.773.2711.616.186.53
19 Johan Steven Garcia Niño 5.09 6.33 Colombia 8.086.445.537.035.09
20 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 4.90 7.28 Colombia 7.035.869.388.964.90
21 Juan Daniel Gonzalez Gutierrez 4.25 7.40 Colombia 8.0010.468.384.255.83
22 Raul Santiago Rincón Corba 6.88 7.89 Colombia 8.527.816.887.3316.33
23 Nicolas Velasco Pinzón 4.93 8.77 Colombia 10.299.384.9310.866.65
24 Juan Jose Barrios Alfonso 7.28 9.03 Colombia 7.807.287.3411.9618.17
25 Daniel Felipe Castañeda Rodriguez 6.66 9.45 Colombia 6.6610.5211.168.669.16
26 Carlos Arturo Rodriguez Cifuentes 8.66 9.91 Colombia 10.718.7510.278.6616.08
27 Juan Diego Olaya Charry 7.60 10.22 Colombia 10.419.1511.0911.687.60
28 Juan Andres Navarrete Medina 9.47 10.23 Colombia 9.909.4712.1610.979.81
29 David Santiago Medina Bayona 8.72 10.40 Colombia 11.618.7212.7810.778.81
30 Samuel Roldan Silva 9.00 10.80 Colombia 13.279.439.0011.6911.27
31 Santiago Zárate Marín 4.27 10.90 Colombia 15.238.214.279.8614.62
32 Javier Avilan Alvarez 7.28 10.95 Colombia 8.4610.09DNF7.2814.30
33 Santiago Pinzón Vásquez 8.97 11.06 Colombia 11.529.0312.638.97DNF
34 Jeronimo Lozano De La Cruz 5.56 11.49 Colombia 10.935.5612.4921.3111.06
35 Christian David Duarte Mesa 11.38 12.05 Colombia 12.5313.7712.1811.3811.45
36 Juan David Velasquez Castillo 10.90 12.81 Colombia 10.9013.1514.1919.8611.08
37 Daniel Arturo Sáez Amaya 11.16 14.90 Colombia 19.1618.0811.4715.1611.16
38 Alvaro Andres Jimenez Castrillon 13.86 15.14 Colombia 15.6514.0421.3613.8615.73
39 Juan Felipe Sánchez Gutierrez 11.56 16.95 Colombia 11.5614.27DNF19.1817.41
40 Alisson Gonzalez 19.49 22.41 Colombia 24.0922.8019.4920.3352.12
41 Francia Perez 13.52 35.49 Colombia 49.0913.5224.6832.71DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 55.97 DNF Colombia DNFDNF55.97
2 Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno 1:10.27 DNF Colombia 1:14.601:10.27DNF
3 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 1:46.61 DNF Colombia 1:46.61DNFDNF
4 Andrés Gutiérrez Ordóñez 2:01.61 2:27.96 Colombia 2:31.092:01.612:51.19
5 Kevin Vanegas Diaz 2:23.83 DNF Colombia DNF2:23.83DNF
6 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez DNF DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNF
6 Oscar Nieto DNF DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 30.31 DNF Colombia DNF30.31DNF
2 Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno 1:26.66 DNF Colombia DNF1:47.711:26.66
3 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 1:43.58 1:56.10 Colombia 2:04.961:43.581:59.75
4 Oscar Nieto 2:25.46 DNF Colombia 2:25.46DNFDNF
5 Andrés Gutiérrez Ordóñez 2:35.00 DNF Colombia 2:58.082:35.00DNF
6 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 2:49.84 DNF Colombia 2:49.843:37.81DNF
7 Kevin Vanegas Diaz 3:28.80 DNF Colombia DNF3:45.913:28.80
8 Dennis Rosero 5:39.01 DNF Colombia DNFDNF5:39.01
9 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez DNF DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNF
9 Juan David Carmona Vásquez DNF DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 2:52.15 NR DNF Colombia DNF2:52.15DNF
2 Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno 9:06.10 DNF Colombia 12:03.00DNF9:06.10
3 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez DNF DNF Colombia DNFDNSDNS
3 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto DNF DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNF
3 Oscar Nieto DNF DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno DNF DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNS
1 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez DNF DNF Colombia DNFDNSDNS
1 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez DNF DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNF
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto DNF DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNS
1 Oscar Nieto DNF DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 17/19 36:40 Colombia 17/19 36:40
2 Daniel Alejandro Torres Moreno 9/9 52:38 Colombia 9/9 52:38
3 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 6/9 44:35 Colombia 6/9 44:35
4 Kevin Vanegas Diaz 2/3 26:53 Colombia 2/3 26:53
5 Dennis Rosero DNF Colombia DNF
5 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez DNF Colombia DNF