Ekb Open 2015


Date
Jan 10 - 11, 2015
City
Ekaterinburg, Russia
Venue

School 64

Address
Ekaterinburg, Gromova street, 138A
Website
Ekb Open 2015 website
Contact

Vladimir Lebedev, Ilya Lebedev

WCA Delegate
Oleg Gritsenko
Information

Registration will be closed on January, 5 or when we reach 80 competitors. The registration fee is 300 RUB (~5-6 USD). Rubik's Clock, 4x4 Blindfolded and 5x5 Blindfolded are tentative, other listed events are guaranteed.

Events
Main event
Competitors
21
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) won with an average of 11.72 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oleg Martynov finished second (13.55) and Maxim Kalinichenko finished third (14.02).

Alexander Belous - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 1:05.34 1:14.91 Russia 1:05.341:12.561:30.001:12.751:19.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 17.00 38.63 Russia 44.7220.58DNF17.0050.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Russia DNF
Clock Final 5 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 14 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 10 21.22 24.35 Russia 23.4831.8324.1725.4021.22
Skewb First round 11 48.81 52.24 Russia 53.9553.2750.9648.8152.50

Alexey Surnin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 23.27 25.47 Russia 26.5824.1823.2728.8725.64
First round 10 20.56 21.93 Russia 33.9822.5322.1920.5621.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 5.58 10.18 Russia 10.9712.335.587.2512.72
First round 10 9.47 10.78 Russia 10.8112.3110.159.4711.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 1:40.62 1:44.51 Russia 1:46.712:00.751:43.441:43.371:40.62
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 1:12.19 Russia DNF1:12.19
Megaminx Final 11 5:40.46 Russia 6:27.165:40.46
Pyraminx First round 14 19.03 35.09 Russia 49.9119.0323.25DNF32.11
Skewb First round 8 13.12 20.81 Russia 13.1218.5521.5325.3222.36

Andrey Frantsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 25.23 31.63 Russia 28.5035.1139.1431.2825.23
First round 14 25.05 31.70 Russia 33.9225.0534.3327.8133.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:57.88 2:17.65 Russia 1:57.882:34.032:03.43DNF2:15.49
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 2:47.79 Russia 3:05.702:47.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 1:36.39 Russia 1:58.281:36.39

Anton Goryachikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.97 16.93 Russia 14.9717.1416.5218.6117.12
Second round 5 15.75 16.93 Russia 20.5315.7516.1618.4316.21
First round 5 15.29 16.38 Russia 16.1815.6918.8417.2715.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 7 5.13 6.90 Russia 7.067.586.065.1310.34
First round 7 4.50 7.92 Russia 7.434.508.658.847.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:52.81 DNF Russia DNF3:52.81DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 49 Russia 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 34.31 37.35 Russia 41.6939.5234.3134.7237.80
Second round 6 35.19 42.37 Russia 46.1842.8049.7038.1335.19
First round 7 38.62 46.85 Russia 43.1238.6249.0148.411:01.28
Pyraminx First round 7 9.18 15.61 Russia 19.4319.6912.3115.089.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 27:15 Russia 2/3 27:15

Anton Lagunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 37.15 42.82 Russia 43.7541.5645.9443.1637.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 11.01 19.55 Russia 15.6212.9311.01DNF30.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 1:25.71 Russia DNF1:25.71
Megaminx Final 13 6:42.27 Russia DNF6:42.27
Pyraminx First round 13 18.78 28.47 Russia 56.7218.7822.7434.1028.58

Egor Osintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 16.70 18.72 Russia 19.0516.70DNF19.7417.36
Second round 8 18.76 20.74 Russia 18.7621.5221.26DNF19.44
First round 9 18.36 20.16 Russia 19.8621.5819.0425.0018.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.56 5.56 Russia 3.565.678.345.265.75
Second round 4 4.41 5.41 Russia 4.515.416.674.416.30
First round 3 4.25 5.97 Russia 6.934.816.486.634.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:39.44 1:57.18 Russia 2:11.861:50.301:39.442:47.711:49.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 37.20 38.88 Russia 41.8940.2337.2037.9138.50
Second round 5 31.22 42.16 Russia 45.5331.2239.0841.8647.44
First round 4 29.96 36.30 Russia 39.2829.9634.6636.4637.77
Clock Final 3 34.28 39.28 Russia 37.1534.28DNF41.4039.30
Pyraminx Final 3 7.53 10.71 Russia 8.9114.3612.647.5310.59
First round 3 7.27 10.54 Russia 7.2711.379.7211.2510.65
Skewb Final 5 12.22 16.67 Russia 12.2215.6425.4117.3717.01
First round 6 14.37 15.99 Russia 14.8519.3914.8114.3718.31
Square-1 Final 4 DNF Russia DNFDNS

George Terskov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 23.98 27.35 Russia 29.1624.4423.9828.4633.97
First round 12 22.91 26.13 Russia 27.4126.5922.9124.3831.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 7.44 16.44 Russia 16.5813.847.4420.5518.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 43.08 DNF Russia 43.08DNF47.8757.81DNF
First round 9 45.40 53.38 Russia 58.0850.47DNF51.5945.40

Ilya Smoliakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 28.73 30.24 Russia 29.0028.9236.9128.7332.79
First round 13 27.73 29.97 Russia 29.0228.4032.5027.7338.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 8.51 11.00 Russia 10.878.7713.368.5113.80
First round 11 11.80 12.89 Russia 12.9613.6311.8012.0820.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 1:15.77 Russia 1:20.401:15.77
Megaminx Final 8 4:26.02 Russia 4:53.694:26.02
Skewb Final 3 10.38 15.23 Russia 19.5717.8916.5210.3811.29
First round 5 12.91 15.40 Russia 12.9115.2719.3516.3014.63

Marcel Sverigin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 22.83 26.33 Russia 23.9022.8327.9332.4427.16
First round 11 20.28 24.37 Russia 21.9225.0726.1220.2827.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 5.13 8.62 Russia 9.195.138.757.9112.06
First round 9 6.93 9.60 Russia 11.3311.496.937.569.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:37.46 2:00.39 Russia 1:37.462:14.021:57.681:56.912:06.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 3:26.68 Russia 3:38.163:26.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 6:47.28 Russia 6:47.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 1:08.93 Russia 1:08.931:28.39
Megaminx Final 12 6:08.66 Russia 6:08.666:12.88
Pyraminx Final 5 11.67 15.20 Russia 14.8117.5717.8313.2111.67
First round 5 11.96 12.60 Russia 12.6813.1112.0014.2511.96

Maxim Kalinichenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.81 14.02 Russia 13.5313.8614.6815.1111.81
Second round 4 12.28 14.67 Russia 15.1414.8012.2816.5214.06
First round 3 12.78 14.54 Russia 14.3012.7817.7214.8114.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 46.87 49.54 Russia 48.431:02.2550.3149.8746.87
First round 3 46.82 52.83 Russia 46.8255.7250.5952.171:18.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:54.37 1:57.70 Russia 2:01.261:54.372:13.771:57.041:54.79
First round 4 1:49.64 1:57.49 Russia 2:18.461:49.642:02.431:59.251:50.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:02.62 4:25.14 Russia 4:56.634:02.624:16.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
First round 5 32.66 39.43 Russia 45.5855.3334.6338.0832.66
Megaminx Final 6 2:52.48 3:08.30 Russia 3:07.273:06.242:52.483:19.343:11.38

Maxim Parfenov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 1:01.52 1:09.12 Russia 1:08.211:20.981:09.711:09.431:01.52

Nikita Lukashev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 27.94 DNF Russia 28.9727.94DNF38.75DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.55 DNF Russia 7.55DNF12.138.93DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:49.93 2:14.74 Russia 2:07.862:41.421:54.931:49.933:56.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
First round 12 1:08.18 Russia 1:08.181:28.40
Megaminx Final 7 4:17.78 Russia 4:17.785:01.47
Pyraminx First round 9 15.96 18.71 Russia 15.9618.0919.3918.6620.06
Skewb Final 4 12.68 16.36 Russia 17.7712.6823.4713.9917.32
First round 4 11.41 14.77 Russia 11.8014.6611.4117.8619.43

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 18.41 18.92 Russia 18.6119.5020.8018.4118.66
Second round 7 15.77 18.20 Russia 17.0020.8115.7730.5216.80
First round 7 15.44 18.85 Russia 15.4416.4640.1121.0319.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.93 4.98 Russia 4.005.673.935.277.82
Second round 2 3.94 4.75 Russia 15.284.655.053.944.56
First round 2 4.05 5.33 Russia 6.115.835.554.054.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:00.96 1:15.93 Russia 1:23.131:07.281:17.381:41.431:00.96
First round 6 56.71 1:15.59 Russia 1:09.9356.711:14.461:22.381:25.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 2:19.19 2:26.60 Russia 2:33.882:19.192:19.502:27.742:32.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 5:15.18 6:20.96 Russia 5:15.185:57.397:50.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 7:43.69 7:50.19 Russia 7:43.697:55.727:51.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 35.18 51.00 Russia 1:14.3143.5235.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Russia 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 35.28 46.91 Russia 35.2853.8347.8239.09DNF
Second round 4 36.25 40.18 Russia 36.4736.2544.4340.3943.69
First round 6 39.89 44.31 Russia 44.9444.0747.5839.8943.93
Clock Final 1 20.92 26.28 Russia 24.8320.92DNF29.0125.00
Megaminx Final 9 4:31.75 Russia 5:38.444:31.75
Pyraminx First round 8 11.34 16.69 Russia 14.9011.3418.9116.2519.61
Skewb First round 9 15.02 24.45 Russia 15.0344.6315.0232.2726.06
Square-1 Final 2 41.21 58.43 Russia 41.2157.981:11.961:00.2657.04
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:58.33 4:21.21 Russia 4:24.033:58.334:41.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/5 11:25 Russia 4/5 11:25

Oleg Martynov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.61 13.55 Russia 11.8011.6111.8417.1817.00
Second round 2 12.03 13.15 Russia 23.4012.0312.7813.3413.33
First round 2 11.59 14.27 Russia 11.5916.8615.9113.0913.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.05 5.37 Russia 4.054.695.655.776.21
Second round 3 3.15 5.27 Russia 5.056.154.616.503.15
First round 1 4.41 5.16 Russia 4.774.52DNF6.194.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 51.38 53.67 Russia 51.3852.0055.0553.9655.71
First round 2 45.36 49.72 Russia 45.3646.0054.8852.8650.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:31.72 1:42.21 Russia 1:39.311:58.381:41.181:46.141:31.72
First round 2 1:29.34 1:40.26 Russia 1:44.341:29.341:46.441:32.781:43.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:26.40 3:31.38 Russia 3:39.563:28.193:26.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:11.86 5:31.48 Russia 5:53.115:29.475:11.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.74 25.41 Russia 20.7426.3730.2424.8724.98
Second round 2 22.96 25.98 Russia 25.0322.9628.0628.2724.84
First round 2 21.66 23.60 Russia 23.0521.6625.1522.6129.59
Megaminx Final 5 2:03.02 2:17.09 Russia 2:10.182:03.022:18.002:23.09DNS
Skewb Final 1 6.91 8.35 Russia 8.186.917.3010.409.56
First round 2 6.41 7.25 Russia 8.536.808.066.886.41

Semyon Terskov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.66 14.55 Russia 14.6914.5314.4316.1813.66
Second round 3 12.66 14.52 Russia 14.2813.8815.4015.9312.66
First round 4 14.00 15.48 Russia 15.6517.0014.0514.0016.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.08 7.34 Russia 8.116.027.888.345.08
Second round 5 4.21 6.27 Russia 7.085.004.216.729.77
First round 6 4.58 7.15 Russia 6.694.587.367.409.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.78 54.01 Russia 53.2754.6150.7854.141:04.28
First round 4 53.21 1:01.86 Russia 55.2753.211:06.221:12.471:04.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:55.78 2:01.81 Russia 1:59.962:08.811:56.661:55.782:14.90
First round 6 2:01.71 2:17.85 Russia 2:34.122:01.712:16.552:22.382:14.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 5:24.58 5:37.98 Russia 5:52.415:24.585:36.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 9:40.68 Russia 9:40.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 27.56 31.14 Russia 27.5640.5633.6128.2731.53
Second round 3 25.65 29.14 Russia 34.1125.6526.2233.5227.69
First round 3 23.09 28.90 Russia 33.1525.5028.0633.5323.09
Megaminx Final 3 1:42.41 1:46.52 Russia 1:42.411:43.131:51.961:50.811:45.63
Pyraminx First round 11 18.13 25.55 Russia 25.3823.7529.2227.5118.13
Skewb Final 2 11.25 12.34 Russia 14.0211.2513.3312.1911.50
First round 1 4.56 6.79 Russia 7.555.757.534.567.09

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 14.65 20.81 Russia 22.9719.5524.6919.9114.65
First round 8 18.52 19.51 Russia 19.0618.5220.3523.8919.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 6.59 7.89 Russia 6.817.786.599.589.09
First round 8 6.30 8.40 Russia 9.066.308.587.559.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 1:11.00 1:19.63 Russia 1:17.531:17.931:26.061:23.421:11.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 2:15.65 2:25.19 Russia 2:35.632:23.862:29.182:15.652:22.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:45.40 3:51.82 Russia 4:03.113:45.403:46.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:49.19 6:05.14 Russia 6:24.305:49.196:01.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 8 42.06 45.18 Russia 42.0646.7544.6344.1553.89
First round 8 43.28 49.48 Russia 50.2651.4343.2846.7452.19
Clock Final 2 25.69 27.55 Russia 26.0030.5032.0326.1525.69
Megaminx Final 4 1:54.96 2:10.41 Russia 2:11.562:11.362:08.322:28.861:54.96
Pyraminx Final 1 7.59 9.73 Russia 12.0210.6910.057.598.44
First round 1 7.03 8.53 Russia 7.039.067.549.669.00
Skewb Final 6 14.34 20.98 Russia 19.8620.3625.7122.7214.34
First round 3 8.66 14.48 Russia 8.6612.3613.1320.0117.94
Square-1 Final 1 24.10 27.39 Russia 24.1025.9429.2838.8426.96

Vladimir Lebedev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.47 16.61 Russia 13.4723.1316.0516.5017.27
Second round 6 15.02 17.19 Russia 19.6516.6515.0219.7215.27
First round 6 16.51 17.58 Russia 22.4216.9316.5116.9118.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.10 6.36 Russia 5.935.107.395.7710.30
Second round 6 5.03 6.73 Russia 5.037.136.826.237.98
First round 5 5.36 6.69 Russia 5.366.156.25DNF7.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:04.46 1:07.25 Russia 1:04.531:04.461:07.021:10.201:23.03
First round 5 57.56 1:09.23 Russia 1:14.801:10.2757.561:03.411:14.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:02.06 2:05.14 Russia 2:02.062:16.492:03.532:07.002:04.89
First round 5 1:57.86 2:12.26 Russia 2:29.972:20.642:15.131:57.862:01.01
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:36.04 4:49.92 Russia 5:08.534:36.044:45.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:58.78 6:17.77 Russia 6:13.855:58.786:40.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 47 Russia 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 7 36.53 42.85 Russia 47.2236.5354.5043.4637.86
First round 10 37.49 54.15 Russia 46.9137.4954.991:00.561:14.10
Clock Final 5 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 1 1:16.12 1:27.74 Russia 1:37.731:28.711:25.181:16.121:29.34
Pyraminx Final 2 7.33 10.43 Russia 19.5210.558.717.3312.02
First round 4 9.36 12.15 Russia 9.3614.0524.7710.9211.47
Skewb First round 10 18.88 32.92 Russia 30.7218.8827.1140.9241.27
Square-1 Final 3 57.57 1:23.78 Russia 1:19.561:45.691:30.251:21.5357.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Russia DNF

Vyacheslav Tokarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:44.18 1:58.33 Russia 1:47.332:00.462:07.191:44.18DNF
First round 3 1:47.22 1:51.23 Russia 1:47.831:47.221:51.111:54.751:54.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 40.69 DNF Russia DNF50.8640.69DNF57.84
First round 11 48.75 57.95 Russia 1:04.4658.081:03.6552.1148.75
Pyraminx First round 12 17.55 28.36 Russia 19.6045.0844.5517.5520.94

Yuri Gorbunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 32.29 38.42 Russia 39.8937.8642.3032.2937.52
First round 15 37.66 38.70 Russia 40.2145.0237.9537.9437.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 8.86 9.76 Russia 10.0415.368.869.319.92
First round 12 11.08 13.29 Russia 11.5017.0811.08DNF11.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 2:32.56 Russia 2:41.032:32.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Russia DNF
Megaminx Final 10 5:00.09 Russia 5:07.175:00.09
Pyraminx Final 6 10.83 17.97 Russia 16.3919.0222.0018.5010.83
First round 6 10.48 14.91 Russia DNF13.6115.6715.4410.48
Skewb First round 12 25.02 DNF Russia 47.0525.0239.92DNFDNF

Yuri Podkorytov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 36.94 43.35 Russia 36.9450.5245.7846.4637.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 16.34 22.73 Russia 17.3425.1325.7316.34DNF

Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.30 11.72 Kazakhstan 13.2311.7211.3011.3312.12
Second round 1 10.39 11.78 Kazakhstan 12.6913.5311.8010.3910.84
First round 1 9.14 11.45 Kazakhstan 12.5211.069.1410.8412.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.68 5.00 Kazakhstan 3.684.446.365.285.27
Second round 1 2.53 3.73 Kazakhstan 5.133.383.472.534.33
First round 4 4.47 6.17 Kazakhstan 8.386.654.476.075.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 43.75 48.62 Kazakhstan 57.5250.4450.4145.0243.75
First round 1 43.33 45.78 Kazakhstan 45.3046.9047.7545.1443.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:28.69 1:33.25 Kazakhstan 1:35.581:34.961:28.691:34.221:30.58
First round 1 1:17.38 1:32.16 Kazakhstan 1:30.191:37.881:30.331:17.381:35.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:46.11 2:55.67 Kazakhstan 2:59.933:00.972:46.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:39.05 4:45.05 Kazakhstan 4:46.254:49.844:39.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.06 19.91 Kazakhstan 15.0622.0520.2117.4624.61
Second round 1 18.53 18.95 NR Kazakhstan 18.5318.9323.4619.0918.83
First round 1 17.97 19.29 Kazakhstan 18.7822.0519.9419.1617.97
Clock Final 4 32.68 NR 44.76 NR Kazakhstan 38.4732.68DNF50.8644.94
Megaminx Final 2 1:22.88 1:31.22 Kazakhstan 1:37.501:35.581:31.161:22.881:26.91
Pyraminx Final 4 6.05 10.76 Kazakhstan 8.6910.1815.066.0513.40
First round 2 5.90 8.85 Kazakhstan 7.635.908.4714.8310.46
Skewb First round 7 10.46 NR 18.14 Kazakhstan 18.4310.4620.1515.8421.40
Square-1 Final 4 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNS