East Borneo Open 2011


Date
Feb 19 - 20, 2011
City
Samarinda, East Borneo, Indonesia
Venue

Plaza Mulia, Samarinda

Address
Bhayangkara street, Samarinda
Website
East Borneo Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Michael Hans
Contact

EBO 2011 Team

Information

The entrance fee for competitors is 100.000 IDR.

Events
Main event
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yahya Reza won with an average of 12.66 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Riadi Arsandi finished second (13.52) and Alfrisa Diva Wandana finished third (13.53).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Yahya Reza 11.41 12.66 Indonesia 11.4115.9012.1911.4714.33
2x2x2 Cube Aldino Mangawing 4.94 5.27 Indonesia 6.504.964.945.385.47
4x4x4 Cube Adrian Jorghy 47.47 53.61 Indonesia 1:01.2549.4358.3047.4753.09
5x5x5 Cube Adrian Jorghy 1:31.09 1:42.24 Indonesia 1:40.501:43.091:31.091:46.841:43.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Fachmi Pachlevi 1:44.15 DNF Indonesia 1:44.15DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Adrian Jorghy 20.38 22.71 Indonesia 23.7223.0620.3825.1621.36
Pyraminx Riadi Arsandi 4.68 4.99 NR Indonesia 4.807.834.684.835.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Muhammad 9:40.68 DNF Indonesia 9:40.68DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Rizky Aditya Ramadhan 2/2 9:42 Indonesia 2/2 9:42
3x3x3 With Feet Dedi Hariyadi 1:28.50 1:35.37 Indonesia 1:28.501:45.191:32.41
Magic Fachmi Pachlevi 1.34 1.59 Indonesia 1.90DNF1.441.441.34
Master Magic Fachmi Pachlevi 3.78 4.26 Indonesia 4.273.784.444.404.11
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00
Magic Final Ao5 10:00.00
Master Magic Final Ao5 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.