Dutch Open 2009


Date
Oct 17 - 18, 2009
City
Eindhoven, Netherlands
Venue

Mikrocentrum

Address
Kruisstraat 74, 5612 CJ Eindhoven
Details

Upper floor

Website
Dutch Open 2009 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Ron van Bruchem and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Information

Saturday: side events. Sunday: main events and Dutch Cube Day 2009

Events
Main event
Competitors
70
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 10.61 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Erik Akkersdijk finished second (11.50) and Dan Dzoan finished third (12.35).

Adam Zamora - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 16.31 17.45 United States 19.6316.3816.3121.8316.34
First round 15 14.91 18.03 United States 17.0317.1619.9025.7714.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 6.78 8.21 United States 6.789.6512.838.096.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:35.68 United States 1:35.681:41.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 3:06.21 United States 3:23.783:06.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 8:48.84 DNF United States DNF8:48.84DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:12.41 United States 3:12.41DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44 United States 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 34.56 49.17 United States 1:26.3048.5634.5656.7542.19
Megaminx Final 14 3:53.21 United States 3:53.21
Pyraminx Final 34 17.15 25.84 United States 21.3342.3931.4424.7517.15
Magic Final 17 1.61 2.93 United States 1.885.151.771.61DNF

Alejandro Aguado Barahona - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.05 14.15 Spain 11.0515.5913.3313.5317.55
Second round 4 11.36 13.91 Spain 15.9113.3614.1614.2211.36
First round 6 12.83 14.94 Spain DNF14.4314.6112.8315.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.28 4.61 Spain 4.4411.084.864.524.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:38.41 Spain 1:43.131:38.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 5:18.59 Spain 5:18.595:29.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.80 23.81 Spain 26.3622.2524.0525.1318.80

Alexander Springhorn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 15.84 18.27 Germany 17.9119.3417.5629.6615.84
First round 14 15.93 17.81 Germany 17.1815.9317.7218.5219.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.65 6.39 Germany 8.304.586.558.053.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:02.13 1:10.52 Germany 1:02.131:13.901:17.281:13.691:03.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:44.31 Germany 3:18.802:44.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 30.15 39.32 Germany 42.6130.1539.0536.3049.36
Megaminx Final 3 1:37.41 1:48.34 Germany 1:47.581:37.412:00.03
Pyraminx Final 15 12.40 14.69 Germany 12.4016.9723.0213.5213.59

Anja Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 17.93 29.40 Netherlands 34.5342.3430.2723.4117.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 127 Netherlands 127
Clock Final 18 50.16 Netherlands 56.2250.16
Pyraminx Final 35 22.61 29.39 Netherlands 33.0922.6129.2825.8157.11
Magic Final 13 2.28 2.49 Netherlands 2.522.532.412.284.77

Anonymous - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.19 8.21 Netherlands 9.589.417.228.006.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 1:01.83 1:05.21 Netherlands 1:05.161:05.221:20.931:01.831:05.25
Pyraminx Final 17 9.71 15.04 Netherlands 9.7112.5017.4715.5617.05

Arjan Bosse - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 22.88 23.86 Netherlands 22.8834.8025.1823.2723.13
First round 32 21.22 25.29 Netherlands 25.6923.6521.2231.1626.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:58.88 Netherlands 2:36.411:58.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 3:14.46 Netherlands 3:14.46DNF

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 20.30 23.29 Netherlands 24.8120.3021.7723.2827.50
First round 29 22.25 23.40 Netherlands 22.4024.8325.4722.9622.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 7.02 7.48 Netherlands 7.538.527.027.467.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:07.03 1:15.51 Netherlands 1:22.081:38.801:09.431:07.031:15.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:08.86 2:12.19 Netherlands 2:11.902:08.862:09.212:17.412:15.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:46.97 5:19.90 Netherlands 5:20.415:52.314:46.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:06.65 6:21.82 Netherlands 6:44.446:14.366:06.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 41 Netherlands 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 32.78 43.70 Netherlands 32.7845.0653.4044.7141.34
Clock Final 11 11.94 19.20 Netherlands 17.3325.33DNF14.9411.94
Megaminx Final 8 2:27.18 2:43.48 Netherlands 2:27.182:56.162:47.09
Pyraminx Final 10 10.18 13.88 Netherlands 10.1812.1515.5218.0213.96
Square-1 Final 10 52.05 59.28 Netherlands 1:23.061:04.0952.0557.8155.93
Magic Final 14 2.03 2.58 Netherlands 2.153.342.252.033.68
Master Magic Final 5 4.18 5.03 Netherlands 4.665.024.185.435.41

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 30.66 33.18 Germany 32.6635.8134.4330.6632.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 13.61 18.03 Germany 13.6122.9715.8615.27DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:44.33 Germany 1:53.001:44.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 3:47.15 Germany 3:47.153:50.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 7:24.43 Germany DNF7:24.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 1:14.91 1:25.74 Germany 1:29.361:14.911:27.132:07.091:20.72

Camiel Beentjes - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 10.43 11.79 Netherlands 22.0212.8311.5510.4311.00
Pyraminx Final 20 12.96 15.53 Netherlands 14.5516.8412.9627.0515.19

Casper Peeze Binkhorst - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 4 5.50 9.28 Netherlands 5.5010.0010.007.8310.00

Charlie Cooper - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 20.90 22.48 United Kingdom 21.5223.0322.8820.9034.03
First round 24 19.65 21.29 United Kingdom 23.0219.6520.0223.2520.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 7.40 8.62 United Kingdom 7.408.1910.0312.447.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:25.25 United Kingdom 1:25.252:42.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 3:01.53 United Kingdom 3:23.093:01.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 9:16.03 DNF United Kingdom 9:16.03DNSDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 8:56.51 United Kingdom 8:56.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 8:05.03 United Kingdom 8:35.698:05.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF United Kingdom DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 1:08.13 1:12.30 United Kingdom 1:08.841:24.081:19.881:08.131:08.19
Clock Final 7 10.38 NR 11.70 NR United Kingdom 10.3811.2111.4316.1312.46
Megaminx Final 11 2:47.88 United Kingdom 2:47.88
Pyraminx Final 3 6.65 8.90 United Kingdom 6.657.9010.71DNF8.09
Square-1 Final 21 3:19.33 United Kingdom 5:06.723:19.33
Magic Final 15 1.71 2.65 United Kingdom 2.843.361.711.753.71
Master Magic Final 6 4.69 5.16 United Kingdom 7.025.275.004.695.21

Christophe Woittequand - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 22.88 26.17 France 26.1326.8322.8828.2825.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:53.30 France 3:07.151:53.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 3:37.93 France 4:02.133:37.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF France DNFDNF

Clément Gallet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 15.18 17.17 France 18.8817.4017.0215.1817.09
First round 17 16.25 18.57 France 19.3017.3819.7516.2519.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.65 7.49 France 6.638.317.568.275.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:06.53 2:11.69 France 2:13.002:28.462:06.552:06.532:15.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:38.13 4:47.09 France 4:43.024:38.135:00.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:22.94 France 2:46.802:22.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 31.44 35.25 France 36.1535.5631.4434.0337.30
Clock Final 10 12.46 16.23 France 12.6317.4412.4618.61DNF
Square-1 Final 11 52.08 1:06.92 France 1:03.9052.081:14.161:26.941:02.71
Magic Final 4 1.44 1.86 France 2.161.756.311.661.44
Master Magic Final 1 3.40 NR 3.77 NR France 3.773.503.405.474.03

Conny Schuyt - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 30.44 33.80 Netherlands 34.81DNF33.9632.6330.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 3:05.81 Netherlands 3:05.81DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 3:52.36 Netherlands 3:52.365:11.84

Dan Dzoan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.63 12.35 United States 11.8413.3610.6312.1513.05
Second round 1 11.65 12.84 United States 13.0611.6514.0613.5911.86
First round 4 13.43 14.51 United States 17.1114.0813.6313.4315.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 50.02 58.84 United States 1:07.341:07.4750.0251.5557.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:45.50 1:56.52 United States 2:01.941:57.681:45.502:06.911:49.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:34.50 United States 7:34.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:48.88 United States DNF2:48.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38 United States 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 20.83 22.37 United States 22.5523.6821.9020.8322.65
Megaminx Final 9 2:34.71 United States 2:34.71
Pyraminx Final 26 9.58 18.50 United States 16.059.5816.6929.9722.75
Square-1 Final 5 24.40 37.12 United States 48.9124.4035.3427.111:08.84

Daniel Ortiga Villatoro - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 22.36 27.71 Spain 29.8022.3625.6930.0027.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 10.33 12.14 Spain 10.3318.6511.8013.9010.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 2:39.11 Spain 2:39.112:58.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 4:36.53 Spain 4:46.414:36.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 50 Spain 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 49.41 54.00 Spain 49.5849.4159.6354.3458.08
Pyraminx Final 16 9.38 14.72 Spain 14.4415.419.3814.30DNF
Magic Final 6 1.44 2.02 Spain 1.591.523.972.941.44
Master Magic Final 7 4.33 5.47 Spain 5.52DNF4.614.336.27

David Bolsée - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 24.08 28.72 Belgium 28.6124.0824.6932.8637.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 2:15.96 Belgium 2:23.432:15.96

David Calvo Vivas - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 15.30 16.74 Spain 19.5818.1316.4015.3015.68
First round 10 13.00 15.74 Spain 14.6915.8617.5016.6613.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.50 7.21 Spain 7.0310.785.508.186.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:15.03 1:20.34 Spain 1:18.461:23.531:19.021:15.031:51.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 3:00.53 Spain 3:00.533:14.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:14.22 Spain 4:14.22DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Spain DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.66 24.58 Spain 24.3429.0826.5522.6622.84

Dick van Zalinge - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 24.08 34.68 Netherlands 24.0832.4137.0342.2834.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 8.46 11.51 Netherlands 10.4615.3316.158.468.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 2:35.50 Netherlands DNF2:35.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 3:44.59 Netherlands 3:44.594:29.06
Pyraminx Final 24 10.86 17.20 Netherlands 11.4410.8618.7231.1521.44
Square-1 Final 16 1:33.34 Netherlands 1:33.34DNF

Dror Vomberg - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 24.88 27.19 Israel 26.1625.3133.3130.0924.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:16.80 Israel DNF2:16.80

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.13 11.50 Netherlands 10.1312.2511.90DNF10.34
Second round 2 10.25 12.97 Netherlands 10.2513.0513.5513.7812.31
First round 2 10.44 13.20 Netherlands 14.4611.7713.3645.6610.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.78 4.49 Netherlands 1.785.315.883.214.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 45.33 47.52 Netherlands 47.8049.1647.6845.3347.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:14.59 1:19.58 Netherlands 1:17.911:14.591:24.581:16.251:39.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:49.05 3:05.79 Netherlands 3:13.942:49.053:14.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:15.34 NR 4:31.24 NR Netherlands 4:35.524:42.864:15.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:52.19 Netherlands 1:52.19DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35 Netherlands 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.36 23.61 Netherlands 24.2523.7725.0020.3622.80
Clock Final 8 11.86 13.85 Netherlands 15.0226.1311.8613.1813.34
Megaminx Final 1 1:08.75 1:11.41 Netherlands 1:08.751:09.461:16.02
Pyraminx Final 1 5.84 7.52 Netherlands 6.055.847.6821.718.83
Square-1 Final 4 22.93 35.63 Netherlands 32.092:07.4034.3122.9340.50
Magic Final 11 0.96 2.39 Netherlands 1.281.684.21DNF0.96
Master Magic Final 4 4.33 4.92 Netherlands 5.154.336.504.724.88

Ernesto Fernández Regueira - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 16.55 DNF Spain 30.69DNFDNF17.1116.55
First round 12 14.27 17.49 Spain 18.5518.6116.2117.7214.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.36 7.34 Spain 6.158.939.635.366.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 39.06 40.48 Spain 39.5239.0639.6942.22DNF
Clock Final 1 8.41 NR 8.72 NR Spain 8.4110.528.848.638.68

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 32.71 36.88 Germany 32.71DNF38.4334.4337.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 8.18 11.09 Germany 11.869.8415.2511.588.18
Magic Final 3 1.43 1.60 Germany 1.441.463.361.901.43

Florian Weingarten - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.55 19.00 Germany 20.9722.2818.6516.5517.38
First round 20 18.47 19.97 Germany 18.9321.1619.8121.4418.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 2:07.86 Germany 2:11.902:07.86

Frank Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 12.02 13.90 Netherlands 12.9618.3113.9314.8012.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 75 Netherlands 75
Clock Final 17 42.41 Netherlands DNF42.41
Pyraminx Final 27 15.90 20.81 Netherlands 24.0816.8821.4615.9030.94
Magic Final 5 1.63 1.97 Netherlands 1.681.832.752.401.63
Master Magic Final 13 5.21 6.84 Netherlands 7.637.697.505.215.40

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 20.21 26.54 France 23.3320.2130.0334.0626.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.33 6.94 France 9.416.467.197.165.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:25.93 France 1:29.111:25.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:45.61 France 2:45.612:52.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:04.88 4:31.94 France 4:36.004:54.944:04.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 7:53.58 France 7:53.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 38.15 50.82 France 38.1552.3054.7745.4055.59
Clock Final 14 24.94 France 24.94DNF
Megaminx Final 5 1:59.11 2:14.50 France 2:22.471:59.112:21.93
Pyraminx Final 19 10.56 15.34 France 10.5612.6819.1620.4614.19
Square-1 Final 8 41.93 49.42 France 44.2556.1647.8641.931:06.40

Gaël Dusser - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 15.21 17.22 France 20.5216.9015.2117.7117.05
First round 19 15.38 19.33 France 15.3816.3623.8135.3417.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.91 5.85 France 2.914.526.9712.526.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:04.08 1:11.36 France 1:24.461:16.661:12.551:04.081:04.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:13.56 2:20.51 France 2:37.582:22.662:13.562:17.782:21.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 31.21 35.84 France 49.1633.0632.0031.2142.46
Clock Final 20 DNF France DNFDNF
Square-1 Final 6 29.41 39.41 France 42.8443.6537.5329.4137.86
Magic Final 1 1.36 1.52 France 1.361.471.633.341.47

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35 Netherlands 35

Guus de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 23.00 27.66 Netherlands 23.0029.1825.9027.90DNF

Hakan Deniz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 14.61 16.97 Netherlands 14.6122.1917.7516.7516.41
First round 22 16.50 21.16 Netherlands 21.5216.5031.9623.0318.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:08.97 1:12.31 Netherlands 1:22.611:08.971:14.561:12.021:10.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:11.06 2:31.60 Netherlands 2:11.062:36.162:36.802:37.562:21.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 8:17.00 Netherlands 8:17.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 7:04.09 Netherlands DNF7:04.09

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 59.58 1:04.21 Netherlands 1:04.711:07.3059.581:05.581:02.33
Pyraminx Final 33 21.46 25.31 Netherlands 22.5224.5621.461:17.7528.86

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 29.71 34.83 Netherlands 29.7139.8330.9348.9433.72
Magic Final 8 1.83 2.19 Netherlands 2.592.081.903.331.83
Master Magic Final 2 4.03 4.62 Netherlands 4.464.585.034.034.83

Jacco Krijnen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.80 4.65 Netherlands 1.804.663.286.306.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.96 24.92 Netherlands 28.9323.9624.0526.1824.53
Clock Final 2 10.06 10.74 Netherlands 10.8010.50DNF10.9110.06
Megaminx Final 6 2:23.06 2:25.46 Netherlands 2:29.192:24.132:23.06
Pyraminx Final 13 8.78 14.48 Netherlands 11.938.7813.8617.6624.21
Square-1 Final 7 32.65 43.61 Netherlands 48.9349.9342.6832.6539.21
Magic Final 2 1.30 1.54 Netherlands 1.973.081.311.331.30

Jan Thunnissen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 23 15.25 17.07 Netherlands 18.0517.4122.5815.2515.75

Javier París - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 25.18 28.46 Spain 36.3128.7125.1826.4330.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.47 6.02 Spain 5.586.136.368.345.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39 Spain 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 45.83 49.82 Spain 46.2245.8354.2748.9656.65
Clock Final 5 9.75 11.31 Spain 9.75DNF11.4610.6911.78
Pyraminx Final 6 10.15 10.73 Spain 10.9410.15DNF10.6910.55
Square-1 Final 9 34.02 52.98 Spain 34.021:05.5058.3347.5253.08

Jean-Louis Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 59.63 1:06.22 France 1:16.191:03.971:08.9059.631:05.80
Clock Final 19 1:03.43 France 1:28.221:03.43
Magic Final 12 2.30 2.47 France 2.302.722.632.362.41
Master Magic Final 10 6.09 6.29 France 6.096.346.446.636.09

Jesús Masanet García - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 37.94 45.75 Spain 37.9447.6349.4347.3442.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 13.06 15.79 Spain 19.9732.5614.0613.0613.33
Clock Final 6 10.94 11.46 Spain 11.9610.9411.0611.3612.75
Pyraminx Final 8 9.83 12.21 Spain 9.8312.2112.0012.4116.47

Joel Spang - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 21.36 24.89 Luxembourg 24.5833.2521.3626.3823.72
First round 25 17.80 NR 21.74 NR Luxembourg 22.9018.2224.0917.8025.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 8.46 NR 11.84 NR Luxembourg 10.0315.1614.2511.258.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:33.15 Luxembourg 1:50.211:33.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 3:02.46 Luxembourg 3:02.463:23.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 8:37.65 NR DNF Luxembourg 8:37.658:47.84DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 1:03.86 1:20.58 Luxembourg 1:24.091:16.521:03.861:26.251:21.13
Megaminx Final 17 6:50.00 Luxembourg 6:50.00
Pyraminx Final 30 17.02 NR 22.61 NR Luxembourg 24.4417.0225.6117.7727.09
Square-1 Final 20 3:07.43 Luxembourg 3:07.43DNS
Magic Final 22 2.46 3.62 Luxembourg 2.464.532.933.524.41
Master Magic Final 16 DNF DNF Luxembourg DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Joke Roels - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 51.86 56.09 Belgium 51.8655.7757.3455.151:02.16
Pyraminx Final 36 28.56 37.12 Belgium 48.7133.1628.5639.5638.65
Magic Final 24 2.86 4.28 Belgium 2.8610.563.113.186.55
Master Magic Final 8 4.72 5.70 Belgium 5.804.725.975.336.09

Joris Mühlsteff - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 21.33 21.80 Netherlands 21.4627.5222.1821.7721.33
First round 21 19.16 21.12 Netherlands 24.8321.3019.1620.1321.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.77 7.30 Netherlands 4.777.098.758.066.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:16.96 1:33.63 Netherlands 1:41.211:16.961:49.211:18.611:41.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:12.15 2:32.68 Netherlands 2:28.462:16.842:52.753:10.312:12.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:37.69 5:46.49 Netherlands 4:37.697:51.964:49.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 8:45.91 Netherlands 8:45.91
Clock Final 9 13.05 14.77 Netherlands 13.0517.8313.33DNF13.15
Pyraminx Final 11 10.50 14.08 Netherlands 19.1811.88DNF10.5011.18
Square-1 Final 3 25.96 29.41 Netherlands 34.1138.0527.3026.8125.96

Koen Arens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 19.53 22.94 Netherlands 23.8621.6825.9419.5323.27
First round 28 18.75 22.92 Netherlands 26.3324.5918.7523.7720.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 8.03 9.72 Netherlands 8.039.3010.5513.909.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:36.68 Netherlands 1:36.681:58.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:13.58 2:33.36 Netherlands 2:47.502:13.582:22.522:30.053:05.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:42.33 5:00.72 Netherlands 4:42.335:05.585:14.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 9:13.34 Netherlands 9:13.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 54.83 1:02.61 Netherlands 1:09.7154.831:14.3358.9359.18
Megaminx Final 15 3:58.55 Netherlands 3:58.55
Pyraminx Final 21 13.97 16.39 Netherlands 17.9119.0014.9016.3613.97
Magic Final 18 2.19 2.93 Netherlands 3.153.283.212.432.19
Master Magic Final 15 11.46 14.16 Netherlands 18.8616.2213.6812.5811.46

Koen Heltzel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 18.36 22.69 Netherlands 23.4326.3824.2718.3620.36
First round 23 20.11 21.24 Netherlands 23.4020.5020.1122.1921.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:09.03 1:25.80 Netherlands 1:09.031:30.841:25.861:27.861:23.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:45.40 Netherlands 2:48.192:45.40

Koen Wermer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.22 6.45 Netherlands 4.226.347.3017.465.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 48.84 59.25 Netherlands 1:02.151:00.961:04.5954.6548.84
Clock Final 3 9.34 10.98 Netherlands DNF11.2510.139.3411.55
Megaminx Final 10 2:44.72 Netherlands 2:44.72
Pyraminx Final 22 8.69 16.45 Netherlands 15.788.6915.9017.6819.09

Laetitia Lemoine - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 17.91 21.17 France 22.7721.8126.3118.9317.91
First round 27 19.83 22.84 France 20.4723.8819.8324.1825.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 7.06 7.92 France 7.0620.137.438.158.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:49.81 France 2:53.552:49.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 5:18.93 5:58.68 France 6:22.525:18.936:14.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 8:07.88 France 8:07.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 51.36 55.50 France 54.0851.3659.43DNF52.99
Clock Final 13 22.63 France 22.63DNF
Megaminx Final 4 1:38.06 1:49.35 France 1:40.811:38.062:09.18
Pyraminx Final 5 9.22 10.49 France 10.4610.669.2211.5010.34
Magic Final 16 1.97 2.87 France 2.97DNF2.521.973.13
Master Magic Final 12 5.13 6.35 France 8.095.435.135.817.81

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 14.40 16.98 Belgium 18.7214.4016.7715.4422.58
First round 11 14.25 16.62 Belgium 19.9015.8314.5819.4414.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 6.72 8.15 Belgium 10.3811.566.726.817.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:25.97 Belgium 1:29.211:25.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:59.65 2:21.20 Belgium 1:59.652:21.402:35.882:38.752:06.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Belgium DNF
Clock Final 12 14.46 DNF Belgium 14.4618.9016.47DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 7 2:29.06 2:36.10 Belgium 2:29.062:40.252:39.00
Pyraminx Final 14 8.09 14.61 Belgium 18.2718.4611.718.0913.84
Square-1 Final 2 22.56 25.54 Belgium 25.1624.7526.7122.5627.15
Magic Final 25 4.22 6.18 Belgium 6.15DNF8.004.224.38
Master Magic Final 3 4.30 4.63 Belgium 4.584.304.655.444.66

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.15 15.06 Netherlands 12.1517.5914.3813.2118.21
Second round 7 14.53 14.91 Netherlands 16.4114.5315.3314.6814.72
First round 9 13.80 15.56 Netherlands 16.4316.7214.8815.3613.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.06 4.48 Netherlands 3.636.303.065.943.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 56.28 1:03.82 Netherlands 1:09.2257.161:05.0956.281:10.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:34.02 1:49.63 Netherlands 1:46.591:51.751:52.211:34.021:50.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 4:03.19 4:05.94 Netherlands 4:11.334:03.304:03.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:01.86 5:28.36 Netherlands 5:01.865:22.686:00.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:36.18 Netherlands 2:36.18DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38 Netherlands 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 30.36 32.35 Netherlands 35.8630.3630.8131.1335.11
Clock Final 4 10.56 11.24 Netherlands 11.3010.8311.5812.5510.56
Megaminx Final 2 1:24.96 1:28.64 Netherlands 1:25.781:24.961:35.19
Pyraminx Final 2 5.56 7.81 Netherlands 7.038.637.775.569.15
Square-1 Final 1 18.84 24.01 Netherlands 18.8425.5327.7721.7824.72
Magic Final 9 1.53 2.30 Netherlands 2.272.362.281.5322.05

Marco Willems - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 23.03 25.72 Netherlands 23.0328.1927.9424.0925.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 8.38 11.02 Netherlands 8.3810.7114.2511.5610.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:35.68 Netherlands 1:53.931:35.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:51.13 Netherlands 2:51.132:57.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 1:12.02 1:32.65 Netherlands 1:12.021:27.751:52.13DNF1:18.08
Pyraminx Final 32 17.53 24.07 Netherlands 25.8617.5322.8624.8024.55
Square-1 Final 13 55.80 1:10.68 Netherlands 1:10.301:23.4755.8058.281:29.16

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 26.22 27.26 Indonesia 26.2228.2738.0526.4027.11

Martijn Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 19.71 23.42 Netherlands 24.2123.7124.6119.7122.34
First round 31 20.83 23.95 Netherlands 25.0826.1820.8323.4423.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:39.63 Netherlands 1:40.661:39.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 3:09.58 Netherlands 3:50.533:09.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.91 10.61 NR Netherlands 9.9110.1614.9310.8310.84
Second round 6 12.22 14.28 Netherlands 12.2215.0214.7513.0615.56
First round 1 11.40 12.37 Netherlands 12.3711.9414.0812.8111.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 49.97 55.13 Netherlands 56.5353.6949.9755.18DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:32.13 1:41.47 Netherlands 2:08.161:33.161:45.591:45.651:32.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:06.84 5:28.64 Netherlands 5:22.635:56.445:06.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Maya Engel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 32.46 36.32 Netherlands 32.4634.7736.3337.8640.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 8.40 9.42 Netherlands 12.088.409.698.4710.11

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 20.97 23.04 Germany 25.0224.4022.3320.9722.40
First round 26 19.55 22.43 Germany 19.5521.8127.0520.0925.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 8.27 10.12 Germany 8.2711.5911.7510.438.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:23.58 1:32.41 Germany 1:31.361:23.581:32.281:33.58DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:42.86 Germany 2:42.862:47.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 5:33.66 DNF Germany DNF5:34.285:33.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 7:16.77 7:36.80 Germany 7:16.777:43.637:50.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 51.75 58.48 Germany 56.7751.751:00.721:09.8457.94
Clock Final 16 42.15 Germany DNF42.15
Megaminx Final 12 3:10.58 Germany 3:10.58
Pyraminx Final 31 10.30 24.01 Germany 10.3029.7131.5622.3619.97
Square-1 Final 14 1:12.75 1:32.58 Germany 1:12.751:40.361:44.191:19.931:37.44
Magic Final 19 2.25 2.99 Germany 2.656.662.252.503.83
Master Magic Final 14 9.33 11.51 Germany 10.9012.4329.719.3311.19

Olivier Polspoel - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 35.40 39.03 Belgium 1:03.2540.3837.6835.4039.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 10.63 13.77 Belgium 13.8813.8810.6313.5616.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 41 Belgium 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 1:12.13 1:31.70 Belgium 1:44.911:33.911:27.651:12.131:33.55
Pyraminx Final 9 6.75 NR 13.37 Belgium 6.7513.9411.5514.6318.30
Square-1 Final 15 58.33 1:35.46 Belgium 1:50.7158.331:05.861:57.151:49.80
Magic Final 10 1.53 2.34 Belgium 2.862.401.771.535.28

Olivier Vermersch - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 26.68 30.55 France 32.0538.0826.6831.7227.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.02 10.79 France 11.287.8816.3313.224.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 2:13.11 France 2:13.112:22.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 3:43.31 France 3:46.843:43.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 50 France 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 56.05 1:14.82 France 1:47.631:19.441:28.8856.1556.05
Clock Final 20 DNF France DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 28 11.05 21.45 France 11.0524.5519.3020.5033.31
Magic Final 20 2.40 3.09 France 3.343.163.062.403.06

Peter Jongste - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 47.80 52.59 Netherlands 58.1951.0647.8054.6852.03

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.44 13.48 Netherlands 10.4414.8113.2812.3417.84
Second round 3 10.96 13.87 Netherlands 13.0616.0810.9614.1614.40
First round 3 12.31 13.30 Netherlands 13.1813.8016.6612.9312.31

Robin Kwant - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 19.58 22.68 Netherlands 21.6521.3128.0325.0819.58
First round 30 20.47 23.78 Netherlands 23.1527.1126.5520.4721.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 8.08 10.62 Netherlands 10.4016.3810.4011.058.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:33.09 Netherlands 1:33.091:44.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:14.15 2:38.17 Netherlands 2:46.092:14.152:33.332:49.212:35.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 5:04.69 DNF Netherlands DNF6:49.255:04.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 8:30.21 Netherlands 8:30.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 28.41 37.89 Netherlands 33.9438.1528.4141.5856.03
Pyraminx Final 18 12.02 15.19 Netherlands 12.0216.3117.1512.1122.77
Magic Final 21 1.91 3.59 Netherlands 2.158.112.436.181.91

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 13.38 14.99 Netherlands 16.2815.0914.5515.3413.38
First round 8 9.68 15.51 Netherlands 18.5815.6520.1912.319.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.28 10.03 Netherlands 10.089.5310.4716.935.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:01.84 1:04.51 Netherlands 1:04.781:03.911:12.691:01.841:04.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:46.78 1:53.65 Netherlands 1:56.411:50.901:53.631:56.971:46.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:44.68 5:09.71 Netherlands 5:32.304:44.685:12.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 8:54.94 Netherlands 8:54.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 40.72 44.24 Netherlands 57.2843.8140.9740.7247.94
Clock Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 16 4:52.40 Netherlands 4:52.40
Pyraminx Final 7 6.18 11.39 Netherlands 6.756.1816.5511.5315.88
Square-1 Final 19 2:19.59 Netherlands 2:19.59DNS
Magic Final 26 2.47 6.63 Netherlands 7.568.752.476.385.96

Sachi Schuricht - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 1:29.47 1:37.98 United States 1:50.151:47.161:36.191:29.471:30.59

Sam Zwaenepoel - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 32.13 34.63 Belgium 35.5534.5033.8432.1337.66

Shelley Chang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 17.28 18.25 United States 17.5317.2818.4318.8023.41
First round 16 15.02 18.47 United States 21.1117.9315.0219.1118.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:43.58 United States 1:43.581:57.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44 United States 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 40.41 44.07 United States 40.4144.0645.6947.5542.46
Square-1 Final 12 1:00.25 1:07.61 United States 1:01.681:14.781:36.251:06.361:00.25

Sven de Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 20.63 DNF Netherlands 25.2720.63DNF21.19DNF

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 18.02 18.56 Germany 18.6918.0222.0618.2218.77
First round 13 13.97 17.71 Germany 17.3319.4017.4613.9718.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.81 7.13 Germany 6.817.566.907.776.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:05.69 1:13.49 Germany 1:13.971:10.941:15.551:18.691:05.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:01.36 2:05.60 Germany 2:08.692:01.362:07.162:01.442:08.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:55.08 4:13.94 Germany 4:27.413:55.084:19.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:51.13 7:02.80 Germany 7:23.116:54.166:51.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:29.58 Germany DNF2:29.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 30.72 33.65 Germany 34.0633.0230.72DNF33.86
Megaminx Final 13 3:32.80 Germany 3:32.80
Pyraminx Final 29 11.78 21.96 Germany 11.7823.7226.2818.2823.88
Square-1 Final 18 2:06.36 Germany 2:06.36DNF
Magic Final 23 2.63 3.75 Germany 2.782.635.215.713.27
Master Magic Final 11 5.41 6.30 Germany 6.866.115.938.715.41

Tobias Daneels - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.93 13.38 Belgium 10.9313.9713.4612.7220.69
Second round 5 13.43 14.16 Belgium 17.6513.4313.7114.0214.75
First round 5 12.91 14.59 Belgium 12.9115.0617.1114.6314.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.21 5.25 Belgium 3.214.315.976.215.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 54.41 1:03.48 Belgium 1:02.3654.411:04.131:03.961:06.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:52.69 2:02.82 Belgium 2:09.962:08.461:52.692:06.131:53.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:39.69 4:55.70 Belgium 4:39.695:00.895:06.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 8:56.09 Belgium 8:56.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 40.08 47.66 Belgium 40.0844.721:01.1841.1557.11
Clock Final 15 33.69 Belgium 33.6934.97
Pyraminx Final 12 11.88 14.11 Belgium 12.6517.4015.9013.7711.88
Master Magic Final 9 5.03 5.76 Belgium 6.136.095.065.0310.43

Tom Nagelgast - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 32.31 34.59 Netherlands 34.3332.3137.7532.5036.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 9.36 12.04 Netherlands 12.1814.4413.0210.939.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 2:25.84 Netherlands 2:25.842:39.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 1:26.00 1:52.99 Netherlands 1:26.00DNF1:28.941:28.832:41.21
Square-1 Final 17 1:50.31 Netherlands 1:55.691:50.31

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 15.09 18.64 Netherlands 20.9620.8315.0918.4616.63
First round 18 17.21 18.94 Netherlands 20.8318.0928.3417.2117.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:11.80 1:17.26 Netherlands 1:29.001:18.771:20.181:12.831:11.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:38.13 Netherlands 2:38.132:41.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 7:25.81 7:36.57 Netherlands 7:31.067:52.847:25.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 18 9:23.97 Netherlands 9:23.97

Tristan Paulussen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 46.90 52.93 Netherlands 46.9053.3655.3650.061:00.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 7.93 12.38 Netherlands 10.90DNF7.9314.0812.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 3:38.16 Netherlands DNF3:38.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNF
Pyraminx Final 25 13.84 17.99 Netherlands 19.2517.8316.8826.6513.84
Magic Final 7 1.52 2.11 Netherlands 2.401.523.562.411.52

Víctor Torrecilla Chicote - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.19 15.84 Spain 16.3115.8115.4014.1917.03
Second round 8 12.72 14.92 Spain 13.9612.7215.4718.5615.33
First round 7 12.15 15.00 Spain 12.1517.5814.1313.2817.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.16 8.14 Spain 5.1610.636.9714.806.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:19.52 1:26.83 Spain 1:25.001:27.311:35.651:19.521:28.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:56.43 2:14.55 Spain 2:18.381:56.432:12.662:21.432:12.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 33.09 42.27 Spain 41.0052.1833.0940.5045.31

Wim Versleegers - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 25.30 29.69 Belgium 30.77DNF25.3030.8627.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 2:01.13 Belgium 2:01.132:19.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 36 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Belgium DNFDNF

Wiryawan Kuncoro - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 26.25 32.50 Indonesia 44.5834.3330.8332.3326.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.